Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/1/2018 07:36 PM
           Washington and Lee Invitational - 12/1/2018 to 12/2/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'       1:37.87    1:37.47        
     1) Macqueen, Ali L 21              2) Bruce, Laura E 20              
     3) Barnett, Claudia J 18           4) Baber, Caroline A 19           
       48.82    24.55    24.10                                             
  2 Messiah College-MA  'A'                     1:44.99    1:38.81        
     1) Cotton, Cassie A 21             2) Decker, Emily A 18             
     3) Pond, Brittany R 21             4) Hollenbach, Kaylee A 19        
       24.31    25.15    25.17    24.18                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'       1:39.88    1:38.93        
     1) Bobbitt, Turner M 18            2) Jamieson, Anna C 18            
     3) Johnston, Ashley M 20           4) Irwin, Rebekah R 19            
       24.92    24.66    25.03    24.32                                    
  4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'        1:39.17    1:42.39        
     1) Mann, Maddy R 21                2) Bria, Kristin N 19             
     3) Wantz, Justine M 20             4) Ayala, Adrianna N 20           
       25.56    25.54    25.60    25.69                                    
  5 Messiah College-MA  'B'                     1:45.50    1:44.88        
     1) Elder, Maelyn E 19              2) Chemidlin, Kaity 20            
     3) Clemente, Nicole C 21           4) Bruns, Rachel E 18             
       25.91    26.74    25.58    26.65                                    
  6 Emory & Henry College-VA  'A'               1:48.56    1:45.86        
     1) Tunstall, Anne Louise N 18      2) Scarbrough, Savannah 20        
     3) Sweigart, Cat F 18              4) Anson, Olivia 20               
       26.87    26.57    27.40    25.02                                    
  7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'        1:42.52    1:46.86        
     1) Campbell, Caitlin A 20          2) Kobus, Reilly E 21             
     3) Balderson, Emma E 19            4) Stein, Margaret H 19           
       27.04    26.48    27.17    26.17                                    
  8 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'        2:04.37    2:01.07        
     1) Heath, Hayley R 21              2) Kurtz, Miah R 19               
     3) Lucas, Morgan E 22              4) Waller, Amanda L 20            
       28.71    34.43    29.70    28.23                                    
  9 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'B'        2:09.94    2:13.05        
     1) Anthony, Shayna E 18            2) Davis-Pearson, Cherhon M 22    
     3) McCowan, Jordan O 18            4) Morich, Taylor L 19            
       34.26  1:07.17    31.62                                             
 10 Randolph College-US  'A'                    2:00.22    2:13.42        
     1) Exline, Libby A 21              2) Rhoades, Breauna L 18          
     3) Dennison, Golden V 21           4) Williams, Jessica C 18         
       30.85    35.99    36.28    30.30                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'       1:25.77    1:25.42        
     1) Van Vooren, Conner J 19         2) Holmes, Bancks E 21            
     3) Rawls, Fitz W 20                4) Sullivan, Patrick J 19         
       21.68    21.35    21.48    20.91                                    
  2 Randolph College-US  'A'                    1:28.30    1:26.98        
     1) Christou, Michael T 18          2) Bennett-Blake, Daniel A 19     
     3) Oliveri, Jeffery 19             4) Verastek, Christopher S 18     
       21.91    21.77    21.86    21.44                                    
  3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'        1:27.60    1:28.12        
     1) Tate, Jesse W 20                2) Brown, Miles J 18              
     3) Foltz, Nick 21                  4) Loehr, Aj J 20                 
       22.65    21.53    22.29    21.65                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'       1:28.80    1:29.39        
     1) Brown, Ben A 21                 2) Walton, Jay C 18               
     3) Lawrence, Patrick J 21          4) Childress, Sam R 21            
       22.35    21.86    22.50    22.68                                    
  5 Messiah College-MA  'A'                     1:30.21    1:29.44        
     1) Hagar, Ridge W 19               2) Welch, David R 20              
     3) Platteel, Kurtis 22             4) Wilkinson, Tyler 19            
       21.91    22.82    22.82    21.89                                    
  6 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'        1:39.58    1:33.19        
     1) Strong, Tyler J 18              2) Mosley-Heath, David J 18       
     3) Currens, Max B 18               4) McLaughlin, Chase T 17         
       22.99    24.00    23.57    22.63                                    
  7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'        1:30.83    1:35.27        
     1) Decker, Adam 19                 2) Federline, Michael 20          
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon F 21          4) Smith, Spenser 19              
       23.10    23.47    24.23    24.47                                    
  8 Randolph College-US  'B'                    1:38.35    1:35.98        
     1) Scales, Andrew N 19             2) De Angelis, Adriano A 19       
     3) Edwards, Bauer B 22             4) Onoszko, Oscar M 20            
       23.34    24.88    25.32    22.44                                    
  9 Emory & Henry College-VA  'A'               1:39.46    1:38.00        
     1) Gardner, Tariq K 19             2) Henningsen, Mack R 18          
     3) Barr, Nick R 21                 4) Justice, Braxton P 19          
       24.38    24.71    25.79    23.12                                    
 10 Messiah College-MA  'B'                     1:35.40    1:42.18        
     1) McCabe, Eli D 20                2) Chopka, James 20               
     3) Simmons, Joshua 21              4) Valentine, Jake 19             
       26.28    26.16    24.67    25.07                                    
 -- Emory & Henry College-VA  'B'               1:52.00   X1:51.68        
     1) Madaris, Blake B 18             2) Moore, Nick N 19               
     3) Bracero, Jarod 20               4) Breeze, Brett H 18             
       25.69    26.73    32.61    26.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Jordan E    21 W&L-VA               5:09.76    5:10.86        
      28.91   31.08   31.35   31.07   31.33   31.21   31.58   31.63
      31.70   31.00                                                
  2 Ziegler, Nancie     18 Messiah-MA           5:24.29    5:12.00        
      28.25   30.46   31.00   31.44   31.74   32.18   32.24   31.84
      31.91   30.94                                                
  3 Florence, Caroline  21 W&L-VA               5:13.16    5:13.30        
      28.46   30.87   31.73   31.73   31.87   31.89   32.04   31.86
      31.77   31.08                                                
  4 Degner, Katherine   20 W&L-VA               5:16.48    5:18.28        
      28.45   30.82   31.93   32.34   32.65   32.49   32.64   32.86
      32.54   31.56                                                
  5 Mann, Maddy R       21 Ycp-MA               5:26.07    5:18.85        
      28.27   31.28   31.87   31.87   32.33   32.55   32.81   32.76
      32.88   32.23                                                
  6 Heath, Britta L     21 Messiah-MA           5:35.71    5:23.15        
      29.26   32.24   32.37   32.68   32.67   32.69   32.80   33.19
      33.18   32.07                                                
  7 Trudel, Julia A     20 Ycp-MA               5:35.00    5:29.37        
      29.89   33.04   33.58   33.44   33.08   33.17   33.32   33.41
      33.52   32.92                                                
  8 Martin, Molly K     21 Messiah-MA           5:43.40    5:32.02        
      29.43   32.19   33.22   33.31   34.02   34.10   34.63   34.88
      34.10   32.14                                                
  9 Coon, Alyssa B      19 Ycp-MA               5:23.20    5:32.76        
      29.96   33.05   33.62   33.90   33.98   33.89   33.62   33.89
      33.62   33.23                                                
 10 Sturgis, Andrea M   20 Ycp-MA               5:12.86    5:35.92        
      29.69   32.42   33.01   33.89   34.21   34.58   34.87   34.62
      34.67   33.96                                                
 11 Sweigart, Cat F     18 Emory & Henry-VA          NT    5:56.81        
      31.29   34.56   35.54   36.24 3:39.18                        
 12 Sobek, Ella A       20 Messiah-MA           6:12.69    5:57.84        
      31.23   33.81   35.36   36.18 3:41.26                        
 13 Ehrnfeldt, Kayla R  18 Ycp-MA               5:53.24    6:00.08        
      31.62   35.77   36.43   36.17   37.03   36.91   37.06   36.91
      36.60   35.58                                                
 14 Driver, Grace M     19 Randolph-US          6:04.77    6:09.47        
      32.59   35.58   36.52   37.19   37.43   37.92   38.23   38.64
      38.17   37.20                                                
 15 Morich, Taylor L    19 Virginia Wesleya-VA  7:03.18    6:57.04        
      34.80   39.22   40.58   41.22 4:21.22                        
 -- Grant, Mattie G     20 W&L-VA               5:13.86   X5:21.07        
      29.60   31.49   32.18   32.14   32.44   32.32   32.63   32.83
      32.86   32.58                                                
 -- Murtagh, Alison P   21 W&L-VA               5:28.65   X5:34.35        
      29.44   32.82   34.02   34.01   33.90   34.13   34.14   34.17
      34.08   33.64                                                
 -- Bley, Amanda R      19 Ycp-MA               5:25.83   X5:41.18        
      30.28   33.25   34.81   34.42   34.66   34.94   34.70   34.80
      34.83   34.49                                                
 -- Sanchez, Sarah E    20 W&L-VA               5:59.92   X5:48.44        
      30.19   32.96   34.59   34.65   35.95   35.42   36.27   36.71
      36.71   34.99                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Danny B      19 W&L-VA               4:57.75    4:47.57        
      25.71   28.26   28.71   29.07   29.67   28.96   29.18   29.62
      29.48   28.91                                                
  2 Holmes, Bancks E    21 W&L-VA               5:02.67    4:53.02        
      26.49   28.89   29.64   29.93   29.96   29.92   30.01   29.87
      29.56   28.75                                                
  3 Logan, Daniel C     19 Messiah-MA           4:59.85    4:53.88        
      25.21   28.35   29.09   29.09   29.82   29.84   30.08   30.86
      31.01   30.53                                                
  4 Nickodem, Jared M   20 W&L-VA               5:13.31    4:58.47        
      26.24   29.53   30.21   30.27   30.38   30.49   30.38   30.42
      30.68   29.87                                                
  5 McIlroy, Connor J   19 Ycp-MA               5:30.00    5:00.94        
      26.94   30.61   30.76   30.98   30.85   30.68   30.47   30.80
      30.13   28.72                                                
  6 Struk, Michael E    21 W&L-VA               5:01.97    5:01.34        
      26.61   29.46   30.03   30.44   30.43   30.98   30.72   30.82
      31.81   30.04                                                
  7 Childress, Sam R    21 W&L-VA               4:58.81    5:01.77        
      26.86   30.11   30.68   30.97   31.30   30.66   30.54   30.99
      30.87   28.79                                                
  8 Bolland, Thomas S   20 W&L-VA               5:10.69    5:07.49        
      27.59   30.04   30.77   31.04   31.40   31.69   32.24   31.88
      31.35   29.49                                                
  9 Kennedy, Mason J    18 Messiah-MA           5:15.28    5:08.67        
      25.66   29.43   30.28   31.71   31.44   31.69   31.81   32.61
      32.76   31.28                                                
 10 Shane, Kyle A       18 Ycp-MA               5:16.87    5:13.75        
      27.13   29.47   30.02   31.54   32.15   32.56   33.12   33.78
      33.47   30.51                                                
 11 Agostini, Thomas J  21 W&L-VA               5:29.84    5:14.45        
      26.72   30.41   31.40   31.99   32.02   32.57   32.97   32.91
      32.47   30.99                                                
 12 Henningsen, Mack R  18 Emory & Henry-VA          NT    5:22.13        
      29.44   32.48   34.06   33.23   32.55   32.06   32.58   32.30
      32.28   31.15                                                
 13 McCabe, Eli D       20 Messiah-MA           5:30.06    5:24.69        
      28.38   31.80   32.97   32.58   33.38   33.30   33.42   33.29
      33.43   32.14                                                
 14 Boyles, Colton      21 Ycp-MA               5:20.90    5:29.83        
      28.72   31.70   32.67   32.86   33.37   33.45   33.84   34.60
      34.56   34.06                                                
 15 Simmons, Joshua     21 Messiah-MA           6:01.46    5:34.67        
      29.46   32.82   33.40   33.79   34.26   34.24   33.84   34.68
      34.99   33.19                                                
 16 Bulavko, Joshua M   18 Randolph-US          5:34.69    5:36.71        
      29.07   31.96   33.93   34.44   34.23   34.34   35.17   35.03
      34.76   33.78                                                
 17 Breeze, Brett H     18 Emory & Henry-VA     6:30.44    6:00.37        
      30.24   33.39   35.63   36.62   36.75   36.84   37.56   37.85
      37.67   37.82                                                
 18 Currens, Max B      18 Virginia Wesleya-VA  6:09.67    6:04.51        
    1:38.91 4:10.49   15.11                                        
 19 McKneely, Patrick   20 Virginia Wesleya-VA  6:36.67    6:29.89        
      34.31   37.42   38.37   39.39   39.72   39.87   40.20   40.36
      40.45   39.80                                                
 20 Bavuso, Matthew R   19 Virginia Wesleya-VA  7:17.80    6:57.76        
      35.31   39.54   42.14   42.02   42.59   43.02   43.87   44.44
      44.59   40.24                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baber, Caroline A   19 W&L-VA               2:09.39    2:07.43        
      26.47   32.53   37.34   31.09                                
  2 Amar, Kelly A       20 W&L-VA               2:16.02    2:09.91        
      27.66   31.91   41.43   28.91                                
  3 Macqueen, Ali L     21 W&L-VA               2:10.18    2:11.22        
      26.97   35.55   40.28   28.42                                
  4 Ecleberry, Taylor   20 W&L-VA               2:18.34    2:12.40        
      29.54   33.67   38.15   31.04                                
  5 Irwin, Rebekah R    19 W&L-VA               2:12.44    2:12.41        
      28.40   33.74   38.94   31.33                                
  6 Sell, Alley         21 Messiah-MA           2:21.14    2:14.34        
  7 Luzzio, Olivia A    19 W&L-VA               2:19.35    2:14.90        
  8 Elder, Maelyn E     19 Messiah-MA           2:18.59    2:15.43        
  9 Ehret, Erika J      18 W&L-VA               2:15.38    2:17.18        
      28.99   34.25   41.87   32.07                                
 10 Freibert, Hannah E  19 W&L-VA               2:15.08    2:17.73        
      29.35   36.59   39.05   32.74                                
 11 Tunstall, Anne Lou  18 Emory & Henry-VA          NT    2:19.93        
 12 McCabe, Nicea K     19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:21.33        
      28.58   36.22   42.13   34.40                                
 13 Mahoney, Colleen R  18 Ycp-MA               2:23.81    2:22.25        
      30.64   35.65   43.07   32.89                                
 14 Harper, Taylor B    18 Ycp-MA               2:19.71    2:24.62        
 15 Bartley, Bridget A  19 W&L-VA               2:21.12    2:25.63        
 16 Hausamann, Elli     19 Ycp-MA               2:18.49    2:25.70        
 17 Balderson, Emma E   19 Ycp-MA               2:17.71    2:26.06        
      29.84   35.95   44.54   35.73                                
 18 Garcia, Leilani N   20 Ycp-MA               2:25.17    2:26.16        
      30.60   38.44   40.21   36.91                                
 19 Clemente, Nicole C  21 Messiah-MA                NT    2:27.04        
 20 Strine, Jennifer A  21 Ycp-MA               2:21.56    2:27.98        
 21 Farinas, Isabella   18 Messiah-MA           2:48.63    2:39.87        
      34.26   42.19   46.28   37.14                                
 -- Davis, Katherine A  19 W&L-VA               2:20.35   X2:27.30        
 -- Waller, Amanda L    20 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   X2:43.43        
 -- Bogdanski, Julia M  21 Ycp-MA               2:25.48         DQ        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Keven J      20 Ycp-MA               2:00.13    1:54.53        
      24.92   29.77   32.92   26.92                                
  2 Verastek, Christop  18 Randolph-US          1:59.22    1:57.66        
      24.74   29.42   33.74   29.76                                
  3 Brown, Ben A        21 W&L-VA               2:00.22    1:59.96        
      26.12   33.30   33.78   26.76                                
  4 Tate, Jesse W       20 Ycp-MA               2:02.50    1:59.98        
      25.15   31.94   34.53   28.36                                
  5 Hagar, Ridge W      19 Messiah-MA           2:06.41    2:01.27        
      25.40   30.57   37.47   27.83                                
  6 Legarth, Brian M    20 W&L-VA               2:05.42    2:05.31        
      26.48   32.38   37.87   28.58                                
  7 Warren, Steven D    19 W&L-VA               2:10.85    2:06.61        
      27.54   33.77   34.30   31.00                                
  8 Platteel, Kurtis    22 Messiah-MA           2:10.84    2:07.37        
      26.50   31.49   39.59   29.79                                
  9 Lawrence, Patrick   21 W&L-VA               2:06.60    2:07.75        
      26.71   33.16   37.51   30.37                                
 10 Federline, Michael  20 Ycp-MA               2:04.80    2:09.44        
      26.48   33.37   36.49   33.10                                
 11 McKinnon, Colin R   21 W&L-VA               2:10.15    2:10.63        
      26.59   34.90   37.52   31.62                                
 12 Scales, Andrew N    19 Randolph-US               NT    2:10.76        
      27.69   33.30   39.27   30.50                                
 13 Robinson, Jacob R   20 Ycp-MA               2:16.40    2:11.05        
      28.88   36.34   36.12   29.71                                
 14 Strong, Tyler J     18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:11.41        
      28.70   33.20   39.40   30.11                                
 15 Mosley-Heath, Davi  18 Virginia Wesleya-VA  2:17.85    2:17.18        
      27.81   36.40   39.63   33.34                                
 16 Smith, Spenser      19 Ycp-MA                    NT    2:19.28        
      28.52   37.51   42.02   31.23                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Claudia J  18 W&L-VA                 24.45      24.37        
  1 Cotton, Cassie A    21 Messiah-MA             25.20      24.37        
  3 Hollenbach, Kaylee  19 Messiah-MA             25.26      24.45        
  4 Jamieson, Anna C    18 W&L-VA                 25.08      24.72        
  5 Bruce, Laura E      20 W&L-VA                 25.16      24.75        
  6 Anson, Olivia       20 Emory & Henry-VA       26.02      24.82        
  7 Bobbitt, Turner M   18 W&L-VA                 25.25      25.06        
  8 Pond, Brittany R    21 Messiah-MA             26.83      25.18        
  9 Decker, Emily A     18 Messiah-MA             25.50      25.30        
 10 Johnston, Ashley M  20 W&L-VA                 25.76      25.31        
 11 Wantz, Justine M    20 Ycp-MA                 24.97      25.50        
 12 Ayala, Adrianna N   20 Ycp-MA                 25.29      25.52        
 13 Bria, Kristin N     19 Ycp-MA                 24.97      25.54        
 14 Creel, Brice M      18 Randolph-US            25.78      25.67        
 15 Elspas, Molly K     19 Messiah-MA                NT      25.81        
 16 Kobus, Reilly E     21 Ycp-MA                 25.59      26.55        
 17 Exline, Libby A     21 Randolph-US               NT      26.60        
 18 Campbell, Caitlin   20 Ycp-MA                 26.28      26.74        
 19 Chemidlin, Kaity    20 Messiah-MA             27.46      27.32        
 20 Steager, Meghan L   19 Messiah-MA             28.38      27.52        
 21 Perry, Sarah J      19 Randolph-US            28.61      27.95        
 22 Heath, Hayley R     21 Virginia Wesleya-VA    30.15      28.57        
 23 Simmons, Taylor     20 Emory & Henry-VA          NT      28.81        
 24 Hagar, Holly M      21 Messiah-MA                NT      28.87        
 25 Bruns, Rachel E     18 Messiah-MA                NT      30.44        
 26 Lucas, Morgan E     22 Virginia Wesleya-VA    33.07      31.13        
 27 Dorman, Leah G      21 Randolph-US            33.12      32.60        
 28 Kurtz, Miah R       19 Virginia Wesleya-VA    33.97      32.65        
 29 Williams, Jessica   18 Randolph-US            31.27      33.17        
 30 Anthony, Shayna E   18 Virginia Wesleya-VA    34.86      34.27        
 31 McCowan, Jordan O   18 Virginia Wesleya-VA    35.43      34.66        
 32 Davis-Pearson, Che  22 Virginia Wesleya-VA    39.56      35.02        
 33 Rhoades, Breauna L  18 Randolph-US            36.54      35.89        
 34 Dennison, Golden V  21 Randolph-US            37.39      35.96        
 -- Chancey, Elle A     22 W&L-VA                 25.42     X24.53        
 -- Hageboeck, Emily F  21 W&L-VA                 25.52     X25.35        
 -- Hester, Tori E      21 W&L-VA                 25.82     X25.55        
 -- Weaver, Katie E     19 W&L-VA                 25.97     X26.00        
 -- Stein, Margaret H   19 Ycp-MA                 25.46     X26.36        
 -- Waller, Amanda L    20 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT     X26.88        
 -- Harper, Taylor B    18 Ycp-MA                 27.00     X27.12        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Patrick   19 W&L-VA                 21.15      21.23        
  2 Van Vooren, Conner  19 W&L-VA                 21.79      21.72        
  3 Brown, Miles J      18 Ycp-MA                 21.82      21.90        
  4 Bennett-Blake, Dan  19 Randolph-US            22.36      21.95        
  5 Rawls, Fitz W       20 W&L-VA                 22.31      22.23        
  6 Walton, Jay C       18 W&L-VA                 22.27      22.33        
  7 Loehr, Aj J         20 Ycp-MA                 22.60      22.38        
  8 Valentine, Jake     19 Messiah-MA                NT      22.44        
  9 Foltz, Nick         21 Ycp-MA                 23.23      22.67        
 10 Oliveri, Jeffery    19 Randolph-US            23.15      22.72        
 11 Moore, Nick N       19 Emory & Henry-VA          NT      22.80        
 12 Decker, Adam        19 Ycp-MA                 22.93      22.81        
 13 Tucker, Jonathan B  19 W&L-VA                 23.02      22.89        
 14 Welch, David R      20 Messiah-MA             23.79      23.06        
 15 Justice, Braxton P  19 Emory & Henry-VA       24.03      23.11        
 16 McLaughlin, Chase   17 Virginia Wesleya-VA    23.56      23.36        
 17 Maggio, Tyler S     20 Ycp-MA                 24.00      23.37        
 18 Federline, Michael  20 Ycp-MA                 24.00      23.52        
 19 Gardner, Tariq K    19 Emory & Henry-VA       23.95      23.54        
 20 Alwine-Frank, Rave  18 Ycp-MA                 24.43      24.06        
 21 Tarbrake, Brandon   21 Ycp-MA                 25.00      24.08        
 22 Barr, Nick R        21 Emory & Henry-VA          NT      24.74        
 23 De Angelis, Adrian  19 Randolph-US            25.11      25.04        
 24 Edwards, Bauer B    22 Randolph-US            25.41      25.83        
 25 Allen, Pax K        19 Randolph-US            26.77      26.07        
 26 Onoszko, Oscar M    20 Randolph-US               NT      26.14        
 26 Chopka, James       20 Messiah-MA             26.49      26.14        
 28 Wilkinson, Tyler    19 Messiah-MA                NT      26.75        
 29 Ward, Matt L        19 Ycp-MA                 26.67      27.81        
 30 Dobbins, Conner D   18 Randolph-US            29.18      28.03        
 31 Bracero, Jarod      20 Emory & Henry-VA       32.73      29.43        
 -- Mosley-Heath, Davi  18 Virginia Wesleya-VA    25.61     X24.09        
 -- Currens, Max B      18 Virginia Wesleya-VA    25.67     X24.62        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'       3:53.35    3:54.45        
     1) Bobbitt, Turner M 18            2) Hageboeck, Emily F 21          
     3) Macqueen, Ali L 21              4) Barnett, Claudia J 18          
       28.70    59.11    30.23  1:04.17    26.90    57.61    25.84    53.56
  2 Messiah College-MA  'A'                     4:10.50    3:59.51        
     1) Hollenbach, Kaylee A 19         2) Sell, Alley 21                 
     3) Cotton, Cassie A 21             4) Decker, Emily A 18             
       28.59    58.16    31.16  1:06.95    26.63    58.12    26.53    56.28
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'       3:58.37    4:00.26        
     1) Jamieson, Anna C 18             2) Freibert, Hannah E 19          
     3) Bruce, Laura E 20               4) Baber, Caroline A 19           
       29.30    59.37    31.47  1:07.78    27.18    58.43    25.68    54.68
  4 Messiah College-MA  'B'                     4:14.07    4:12.18        
     1) Hagar, Holly M 21               2) McCabe, Nicea K 19             
     3) Elder, Maelyn E 19              4) Pond, Brittany R 21            
       30.82  1:02.97    33.29  1:12.53    27.61  1:00.71    26.51    55.97
  5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'        4:01.70    4:14.49        
     1) Wantz, Justine M 20             2) Strine, Jennifer A 21          
     3) Coon, Alyssa B 19               4) Ayala, Adrianna N 20           
       29.56  1:01.17    32.76  1:12.72    16.48  1:05.73    25.76    54.87
  6 Emory & Henry College-VA  'A'               4:10.00    4:18.86        
     1) Anson, Olivia 20                2) Scarbrough, Savannah 20        
     3) Tunstall, Anne Louise N 18      4) Sweigart, Cat F 18             
       30.63  1:03.11    32.91  1:12.05    29.48  1:03.98    28.18    59.72
  7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'        4:10.25    4:22.36        
     1) Campbell, Caitlin A 20          2) Garcia, Leilani N 20           
     3) Stein, Margaret H 19            4) Bria, Kristin N 19             
       31.30  1:04.72    34.20  1:13.03    30.70  1:06.01    27.09    58.60
  8 Randolph College-US  'A'                    4:53.11    4:50.51        
     1) Driver, Grace M 19              2) Exline, Libby A 21             
     3) Creel, Brice M 18               4) Perry, Sarah J 19              
       37.23  1:17.36    39.28  1:24.67    30.15  1:04.40    29.79  1:04.08
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'       3:24.90    3:29.45        
     1) Lynch, Danny B 19               2) Warren, Steven D 19            
     3) Nickodem, Jared M 20            4) Sullivan, Patrick J 19         
       25.03    51.98    26.80    58.22    23.84    51.57    22.83    47.68
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'        3:30.84    3:37.57        
     1) Stahl, Keven J 20               2) Maggio, Tyler S 20             
     3) Tate, Jesse W 20                4) Foltz, Nick 21                 
       26.45    54.19    27.81    58.97    25.19    53.91    23.40    50.50
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'       3:37.43    3:40.09        
     1) Rawls, Fitz W 20                2) Tucker, Jonathan B 19          
     3) Legarth, Brian M 20             4) Brown, Ben A 21                
       26.77    55.12    28.06  1:01.10    25.45    54.71    23.09    49.16
  4 Messiah College-MA  'A'                     3:50.20    3:43.13        
     1) Hagar, Ridge W 19               2) Pompei, Anthony L 22           
     3) Logan, Daniel C 19              4) Welch, David R 20              
       25.64    53.51    16.21  1:04.40    25.01    54.41    23.63    50.81
  5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'        3:42.05    3:44.26        
     1) McIlroy, Connor J 19            2) Federline, Michael 20          
     3) Loehr, Aj J 20                  4) Brown, Miles J 18              
       28.33    58.35    28.57  1:01.16    25.86    54.96    23.55    49.79
  6 Randolph College-US  'A'                    3:47.69    3:47.68        
     1) Scales, Andrew N 19             2) Verastek, Christopher S 18     
     3) Christou, Michael T 18          4) Onoszko, Oscar M 20            
       28.60  1:00.06    27.87  1:00.94    25.57    55.65    23.82    51.03
  7 Messiah College-MA  'B'                     3:55.00    3:57.90        
     1) Wilkinson, Tyler 19             2) Valentine, Jake 19             
     3) Kennedy, Mason J 18             4) McCabe, Eli D 20               
       26.44    55.46    31.59  1:08.88    26.29    58.32    26.17    55.24
  8 Emory & Henry College-VA  'A'               3:55.00    4:01.61        
     1) Madaris, Blake B 18             2) Justice, Braxton P 19          
     3) Henningsen, Mack R 18           4) Gardner, Tariq K 19            
       29.71  1:01.41    31.05  1:06.77    27.24    59.28    26.29    54.15
  9 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'        4:11.72    4:02.78        
     1) McLaughlin, Chase T 17          2) Mosley-Heath, David J 18       
     3) Strong, Tyler J 18              4) Currens, Max B 18              
       29.81  1:02.25    32.29  1:08.95    27.08    58.75    52.98    52.83