Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 1 vs. Monarch Tournament @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final 2nd of 14 Teams
Sat. 8 vs. Wilkes @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Win, 19-15
  John Reese Duals
  vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County # @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Win, 22-13
  John Reese Duals
  vs. Oneonta @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Win, 31-6
  John Reese Duals
Sun. 16 vs. Shippensburg Final Win, 20-13
  vs. Waynesburg Final Loss, 19-13
  vs. #15 TCNJ Final Win, 27-16
Sat. 22 vs. #14 Thiel @ Alliance, Ohio Final Win, 26-12
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. #24 Mount Union @ Alliance, Ohio Final Loss, 24-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Alliance, Ohio Final Win, 22-17
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Muskingum @ Alliance, Ohio Final Win, 56-0
  Mount Union Duals
Tue. 25 at Elizabethtown Final Win, 26-12
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. New Standard Corp. Invitational Final 3rd of 14 Teams, 115 Points
 
January
Sat. 3 at Franklin & Marshall Open Final No Team Score
Fri. 9 vs. RIT @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Win, 27-12
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  vs. Williams @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Loss, 21-17
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Win, 22-15
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
Sat. 10 vs. Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Win, 23-12
  Budd Whitehill National Duals
  vs. #30 TCNJ @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Loss, 28-8
  Budd Whitehill National Duals - 5th Place Match
Fri. 16 vs. Johns Hopkins Final Win, 37-7
Sat. 17 vs. Washington & Jefferson @ Grantham, Pa. Final Win, 29-17
  Messiah East-West Duals
  vs. #27 Thiel @ Grantham, Pa. Final Win, 28-13
  Messiah East-West Duals
  vs. Heidelberg @ Grantham, Pa. Final Win, 24-19
  Messiah East-West Duals
Sat. 24 vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County # Final Win, 36-9
  vs. Camden C.C. # Final Win, 57-0
  vs. PSU Mont Alto Final Win, 45-9
Fri. 30 vs. Penn College # Final Win, 37-10
 
February
Thu. 5 at #9 Messiah Final Loss, 36-6
Sat. 7 at Messiah Open No Team Score
Thu. 19 at Gettysburg Final Win, 37-7
 
March
Sun. 1 at Mid-East Regional Tournament Final Tied for 10th of 18 Teams, 50 points
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Hershey, Pa. Final
  Ryan Flynn goes 0-2 at Championships
 
November
Sun. 1 at Navy Blue Final Loss, 39-0 (0-1)
  at Navy Gold Final Loss, 32-12 (0-2)
Sat. 7 vs. Kings College Monarch Invitational @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final 6th of 14 Teams, 85.5 Points
Sat. 14 at Wilkes Final Win, 20-17 (1-2)
  John Reese Duals
  vs. SUNY-Oneonta @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Win, 41-6 (2-2)
  John Reese Duals
  vs. Ithaca @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Loss, 21-19 (2-3)
  John Reese Duals
Sat. 21 vs. #15 Mount Union @ Alliance, Ohio Final Loss, 23-12 (2-4)
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. #28 Heidelberg @ Alliance, Ohio Final Win, 38-9 (3-4)
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. #14 Baldwin Wallace @ Alliance, Ohio Final Loss, 33-9 (3-5)
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Washington & Jefferson @ Alliance, Ohio Final Win, 33-16 (4-5)
  Mount Union Duals
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. New Standard Corp. Invitational Final 6th of 16 Teams, 85 Points
 
January
Fri. 8 vs. Kings (Pa.) @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Win, 38-6 (5-5)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. Waynesburg @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Win, 26-9 (6-5)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. Springfield @ Williamsport, Pa. Win, 22-14 (7-5)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat. 9 vs. #6 Messiah @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Loss, 29-11 (7-6)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. #16 Williams @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Loss, 23-22 (7-7)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri. 15 at Johns Hopkins Final Win, 37-3 (8-7)
Fri. 22 at Penn College of Technology Final Win, 48-3 (9-7)
Fri. 29 at Southern Virginia Final Win, 55-0 (10-7)
Sat. 30 vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County Final Win, 40-9 (11-7)
  vs. Camden C.C. Final Win, 43-10 (12-7)
  vs. PSU-Mont Alto Final Win, 44-3 (13-7)
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. #4 Messiah Final Loss, 29-12 (13-8)
Sat. 6 at Messiah Open Final No Team Score
Tue. 16 vs. Elizabethtown Final Win, 26-16 (14-8)
Fri. 19 vs. Gettysburg Final Win, 36-6 (15-8)
  Senior Night
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional Championships % @ Williamsport, Pa. Final 6th of 18 Teams, 41.5 Points
  Hosted by Lycoming College
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA Mideast Regional Championships % @ Williamsport, Pa. Final 5th of 18 Teams, 78 points
  Hosted by Lycoming College
 
March
Fri. 11 vs. NCAA Wrestling Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final T-18th of 53 Teams, 12 points
  Hosted by Cornell College
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Wrestling Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final T-20th of 53 Teams 17.5 points
  Hosted by Cornell College
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Monarch Invitational @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 9:00 am 1st of 16 Teams, 206.5 points
  Hosted by King's College
Wed. 7 at Elizabethtown 7:00 pm Win, 42-0 (1-0)
Sat. 10 vs. Urinus Fall Brawl @ Collegeville, Pa. 9:00 am No Team Score
  Hosted by Ursinus College
Fri. 16 at TCNJ 8:00 pm Win, 20-19 (2-0)
Sat. 17 vs. Bergen C.C. # 1:00 pm Win, 55-0
Fri. 30 vs. New Standard Corporation Invitational 3:00 pm 6th of 16 Teams, 27 points
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. New Standard Corporation Invitational 9:30 am 6th of 16 Teams, 82.5 points
Fri. 7 vs. Camden C.C. # 7:00 pm Win, 40-6
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. #10 UW-La Crosse @ Louisville, Kent. 11:00 am Loss, 30-11 (2-1)
  Multi-National Duals
  vs. Westminster @ Louisville, Kent. 1:00 pm Win, 24-21 (3-1)
  Multi-National Duals
  vs. University of Chicago @ Louisville, Kent. 5:00 pm Win, 26-17 (4-1)
  Multi-National Duals
Sat. 5 vs. #6 Univ. of Mount Union @ Louisville, Kent. 9:00 am Loss, 27-12 (4-2)
  Multi-National Duals
Fri. 11 vs. Southern Virginia @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 am Win, 40-6 (5-2)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. Oswego @ Williamsport, Pa. 12:00 pm Win, 31-11 (6-2)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
  vs. Williams @ Williamsport, Pa. 3:00 pm Win, 36-11 (7-2)
  Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat. 12 vs. Wisc.-Stevens Point @ Williamsport, Pa. 10:30 am Loss, 25-17 (7-3)
  Budd Whitehill Duals - Championship Semifinals
  vs. Springfield @ Williamsport, Pa. 1:30 pm Win, 23-16 (8-3)
  Budd Whitehill Duals - Third Place Match
Fri. 18 vs. Johns Hopkins 7:00 pm Win, 29-12 (9-3)
  2018 Senior Night
Sat. 26 vs. PSU Mont-Alto 12:00 pm Win, 53-0 (10-3)
  vs. Southern Virginia 1:30 pm Win, 39-12 (11-3)
  vs. Penn College 3:00 pm Win, 40-9 (12-3)
 
February
Fri. 1 at Messiah 7:00 pm Win, 23-18 (13-3)
Sat. 2 vs. Messiah Open @ Grantham, Pa. 9:00 am No Team Score
  Hosted by Messiah College
Thu. 14 at Gettysburg 7:30 pm Win, 31-15 (14-3)
Fri. 22 vs. Southeast Regional % @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 am 7th of 20 Teams, 51 points
  Hosted by Lycoming College
Sat. 23 vs. Southeast Regional % @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 am 7th of 20 Teams, 79.5 points
  Hosted by Lycoming College
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Roanoke, Va. 10:00 am
  Berglund Center
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Roanoke, Va. 10:00 am Greg Warner Finishes 2nd at 149
  Berglund Center
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:30 am No Team Score
  Hosted by Lycoming College
Sat. 9 vs. McGinley Invitational @ WIlkes-Barre, Pa. 9:00 am 2nd of 12 teams, 115.5 points
  Hosted by Kings College
Sat. 16 vs. Wilkes @ Doylestown, Pa. 6:00 pm Win, 26-9 (1-0)
  Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
  vs. Delaware Valley @ Doylestown, Pa. 7:30 pm Win, 27-20 (2-0)
  Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
Fri. 22 vs. #14 TCNJ 7:45 pm Loss, 31-6 (2-1)
  2019 Home Opener
Sat. 23 vs. Washington and Lee @ Williamsport, Pa. 11:00 am Loss, 35-12 (2-2)
  Penn College Quad Meet
  vs. Scranton @ Williamsport, Pa. 12:30 pm Loss, 25-16 (2-3)
  Penn College Quad Meet
  vs. Penn College @ Williamsport, Pa. 2:00 pm Win, 27-19 (3-4)
  Penn College Quad Meet
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. New Standard Corporation Invitational 4:00 pm 5th of 15 Teams, 28.5 Points
Sat. 7 vs. New Standard Corporation Invitational 9:30 am 7th of 15 Teams, 61.0
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Camden C.C. # 10:00 am
Fri. 10 vs. Budd Whitehill Duals @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 am
  Hosted by Lycoming College
Sat. 11 vs. Budd Whitehill Duals @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 am
  Hosted by Lycoming College
Fri. 17 at Johns Hopkins 7:00 pm
Sat. 18 vs. Will Abele Invitational @ Collegeville, Pa. 9:30 am
  Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat. 25 vs. Southern Virginia @ Buena Vista, Va. 12:00 pm
  Southern Virginia Quad Meet
  vs. Davis and Elkins @ Buena Vista, Va. 2:00 pm
Thu. 30 vs. Gettysburg 7:00 pm
Fri. 31 at Stevens Tech 7:30 pm
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Messiah 7:00 pm
  Senior Night
Sat. 8 vs. Messiah Open @ Grantham, Pa. 9:00 am
  Hosted by Messiah College
Sun. 23 vs. Northeast/Mideast Futures Tournament @ Allentown, Pa. 9:30 am
  Hosted by Muhlenberg College (Junior Varsity)
Fri. 28 vs. NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship % @ Grantham, Pa. 9:00 am
  Hosted by Messiah College
Sat. 29 vs. NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship % @ Grantham, Pa. 9:00 am
  Hosted by Messiah College
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event