Top Stories
News
McClain Smith photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Caitlyn Findlay photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Abby Piotrowski photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Greg Williams photo courtesy of Scott Guise
Kristin Bria photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Photo courtesy of Pete LoBianco
Photo courtesy of Pete LoBianco
Tyler Williams photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Claire Shorb photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Sam Johnson photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Video

York College Spartans

Aug 30
6:00 pm
EW Relay Classic No Team Scores
Hosted by York College
Aug 30
6:00 pm
at EW Relay Classic No Team Scores
Hosted by York College
Aug 30
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 3-2
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 30
Final
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-1
@ Grantham, PA
Aug 30
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 3-2
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 30
Final
vs. Catholic L, 4-3
Aug 30
Final - 2OT
at East. Mennonite W, 2-1
Aug 31
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 31
Final
vs. McDaniel W, 3-2
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 31
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) W, 3-0
Sep 04
Final - 2OT
vs. Stevenson T, 0-0
Sep 04
Final - OT
vs. Dickinson L, 2-1
Sep 04
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall L, 2-1
Sep 06
8:00 pm
at Piper XC Invitational Fifth of Six Teams, 109 Points
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Hosted by Shippensburg University
Sep 06
8:00 pm
at Piper XC Invitational Fourth of Four, 95 Points
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Hosted by Shippensburg University
Sep 07
11:30 am
at Inaugural Spartan Invitational 3rd of 15 Teams, 307
@ Royal Manchester Golf Links, York, Pa. Hosted by York College
Sep 07
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 3-0
York College Tri-Match
Sep 07
Final
at McDaniel L, 1-0
Sep 07
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sep 07
Final
vs. Scranton L, 3-2
York College Tri-Match
Sep 07
Final - 2OT
at Elizabethtown T, 0-0
Sep 08
11:30 am
at Inaugural Spartan Invitational 2nd of 14 Teams, 608 (307 + 301)
@ Royal Manchester Golf Links, York, Pa. Hosted by York College
Sep 11
Final
at Albright W, 2-1
Sep 11
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 4-1
Sep 11
Final
at Johns Hopkins L, 2-1
Sep 12
Final
at Immaculata W, 3-1
Sep 14
Final
at McDaniel L, 3-1
McDaniel College Tri-Match
Sep 14
Final
at Lebanon Valley W, 6-3
Sep 14
Final
at Lebanon Valley W, 5-4
Sep 14
Final
at DeSales L, 3-2
Sep 14
Final
vs. Juniata W, 5-1
Sep 14
Final
vs. Catholic L, 3-0
@ McDaniel McDaniel College Tri-Match
Sep 14
Final
at Washington College W, 3-2
Sep 18
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 4-1
Sep 18
Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 5-1
Sep 18
Final
at Dickinson L, 3-0
Sep 18
Final - OT
vs. Messiah L, 3-2
Sep 20
5:45 pm
at ECXC Short Course Invitational 7th of 9 Teams, 203 points
@ Lebanon, Pa. Union Canal Tunnel Park
Sep 20
5:45 pm
at ECXC Short Course Invitational 7th of 10 Teams, 230 points
@ Lebanon, Pa. Union Canal Tunnel Park
Sep 20
Final
vs. Cortland L, 3-1
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 20
Final
vs. Valley Forge W, 3-0
@ Dallas, PA Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
12:00 pm
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational 2nd of 8 Teams, 323
@ Hanover Country Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sep 21
Final
at Misericordia W, 3-0
Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
Final - OT
vs. Shenandoah L, 2-1
Sep 21
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-0
Sep 21
Final
at Messiah W, 9-0
Sep 21
Final
at Messiah W, 5-4
Sep 21
Final
vs. Oswego L, 3-0
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
Final
at Susquehanna W, 2-1
Sep 22
12:00 pm
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational 1st of 7 Teams, 636 (323 + 313)
@ Hanover Country Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sep 23
12:00 pm
at Bridgewater Fall Invitational 1st of 8 Teams, 314
@ Lakeview Golf Club - Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater (Va.) College
Sep 23
Final
at TCNJ L, 1-0
Sep 24
12:00 pm
at Bridgewater Fall Invitational 1st of 8 Teams, 627 (314 + 313)
@ Lakeview Golf Club - Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater (Va.) College
Sep 24
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0
Sep 25
Final
vs. Elizabethtown W, 2-1
Sep 25
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 4-2
Sep 25
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 3-0
Suicide Awareness Night
Sep 27
Final
vs. Chris. Newport L, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 27
Final
vs. Catholic W, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
8:00 am
at Mason-Dixon Intercollegiate Invitational 2nd of 18 Teams, 297
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by McDaniel College
Sep 28
Final
at Lynchburg W, 1-0
Sep 28
Final
vs. Gettysburg W, 5-4
Sep 28
Final
vs. Gettysburg W, 8-1
Sep 28
Final
vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
Final
vs. Cortland W, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 5-1
Sep 28
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 3-0
Sep 29
8:00 am
at Mason-Dixon Intercollegiate Invitational 2nd of 18 teams, 604 (297 + 307)
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by McDaniel College
Sep 29
Final
vs. Elizabethtown W, 6-3
Sep 29
Final
vs. Elizabethtown W, 9-0
Oct 02
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 2-0
Oct 02
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 2-1
Oct 02
Final
at Juniata W, 3-1
Oct 05
9:00 am
at Paul Short Invitational 4th of 43 Teams, 125 points
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Oct 05
9:00 am
at Paul Short Invitational 40th of 44 Teams, 1064 Points
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Oct 05
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-1
Senior Day
Oct 05
Final
vs. Southern Virginia L, 3-2
Oct 05
Final
at Goucher L, 6-3
Oct 05
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 7-0
Oct 05
Final - 2OT
at Montclair St. L, 1-0
Oct 06
Final
vs. Catholic W, 5-2
Oct 06
Final
vs. Catholic W, 5-3
Oct 07
9:30 am
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Fall Invitational T11 of 18 Teams, 295
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club - Flowery Branch, Georgia Hosted by Oglethorpe University
Oct 08
12:00 pm
at The Tartan Invitational 10th of 11 Teams, 359
@ Laurel Valley Golf Club - Ligonier, Pa. Hosted by Carnegie Mellon
Oct 08
9:30 am
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Fall Invitational 11th of 18 Teams, 588 (295 + 293)
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club - Flowery Branch, Georgia Hosted by Oglethorpe University
Oct 09
Final
at Salisbury L, 4-0
Oct 09
Final
vs. Elizabethtown W, 2-0
Oct 09
Final
at Salisbury L, 3-2
Oct 09
Final
vs. Salisbury W, 1-0
Oct 11
Final
at Randolph W, 6-3
Oct 11
Final
at Randolph W, 8-1
Oct 11
Final
at Mary Washington L, 3-0
Oct 12
12:00 pm
at NYU Fall Invitational 4th of 9 Teams, 336
@ Forest Hills Field Club - Bloomfield, N.J. Hosted by New York University
Oct 12
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 5-4
Oct 12
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 9-0
Oct 12
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 8-0
Oct 12
Final
vs. Mary Washington W, 1-0
Kick Cancer Pink Game
Oct 12
Final
vs. Mary Washington W, 1-0
Oct 13
12:00 pm
at NYU Fall Invitational 4th of 9 Teams, 673 (636 + 637)
@ Forest Hills Field Club - Bloomfield, N.J. Hosted by New York University
Oct 16
Final
at Salisbury L, 1-0
Oct 16
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
Dig Pink Match
Oct 16
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 1-0
Oct 16
Final
at Messiah L, 3-1
Oct 19
11:00 am
at Rowan University Border Battle 11th of 31 teams, 341
@ Gloucester, N.J. Gloucester Dream County Park
Oct 19
11:00 am
at Rowan University Border Battle 16th of 27 Teams, 397 points
@ Gloucester, N.J. Gloucester Dream County Park
Oct 19
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 3-0
Oct 19
Final
at Mary Washington W, 4-2
Oct 19
Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 170-91
Oct 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 158-104
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 19
Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 182-79
Oct 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 156-105
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 19
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 3-1
Oct 19
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 1-0
Oct 23
4:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 23
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Oct 23
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
CNU Tri-Match
Oct 26
11:00 AM
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Newport News, Va. CNU Tri-Match
Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 26
3:30 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 26
7:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 28
at O'Briant Jensen Memorial Tournament
@ Sedgefield Country Club (Dye Course) - Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Oct 29
at O'Briant Jensen Memorial Tournament
@ Sedgefield Country Club (Dye Course) - Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Oct 30
3:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 30
3:30 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 02
10:30 am
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Hosted by York College
Nov 02
10:30 am
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Hosted by York College
Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Nov 03
9:30 am
at Lycoming Invitational
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 05
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 07
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Nov 08
8:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Nov 09
9:00 am
at McGinley Invitational
@ WIlkes-Barre, Pa. Hosted by Kings College
Nov 09
TBA
at TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 12
6:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Nov 12
7:30 PM
at Dickinson
Nov 15
5:30 PM
vs. Wm. Paterson
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Catholic vs. Kenyon - 7:30 pm
Nov 15
8:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Salem, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Roanoke
Nov 16
4:30 pm
at Wilkes
@ Doylestown, Pa. Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
Nov 16
6:00 pm
at Delaware Valley
@ Doylestown, Pa. Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Mideast Regionals
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Mideast Regionals
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Nov 16
TBA
vs. Catholic or Kenyon
Consolation/Championship - 1:00/3:00 pm Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Nov 16
TBA
vs. Goucher or Roanoke
@ Salem, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Roanoke
Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Dickinson
Nov 20
7:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Nov 22
7:30 pm
TCNJ
2019 Home Opener
Nov 22
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 22
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
11:00 am
at Washington and Lee
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
1:00 pm
at Penn College
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
3:00 pm
at Scranton
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
10:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. McDaniel
Nov 23
4:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Nov 24
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 24
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 26
6:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Nov 26
7:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Dec 04
6:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Dec 04
7:00 PM
at Scranton
Dec 06
3:00 pm
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Dec 07
9:00 am
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Messiah
Dec 07
3:00 PM
vs. Delaware Valley
Dec 10
6:00 PM
at Keystone
Dec 18
7:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Dec 28
1:00 PM
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Wooster, Ohio Great Lakes Invitational hosted by Wooster College
Dec 28
3:00 PM
vs. Hartwick
@ Montclair, N.J. Montclair State Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
TBA
vs. Montclair State or Bethany
@ Montclair, N.J. Montclair State Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
12:00 PM
vs. Marietta
@ Wooster, Ohio Great Lakes Invitational hosted by Wooster College
Jan 03
6:00 PM
vs. Eastern
Jan 04
11:00 am
Camden C.C.
Jan 04
1:00 pm
Bergen C.C.
Jan 04
4:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
York College Spartan Classic
Jan 05
4:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
York College Spartan Classic
Jan 06
6:00 PM
at Elizabethtown
Jan 08
6:00 PM
at Juniata
Jan 10
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Jan 10
3:30 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 10
5:30 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 11
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Jan 15
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 15
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 17
7:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
Jan 17
3:30 PM
at Washington (Md.)
Jan 17
3:30 PM
at Washington (Md.)
Jan 18
9:30 am
at Will Abele Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Jan 18
1:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Jan 18
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Jan 21
7:00 PM
vs. Wilson
Jan 25
12:00 pm
at Southern Virginia
@ Buena Vista, Va. Southern Virginia Quad Meet
Jan 25
2:00 pm
at Davis and Elkins
@ Buena Vista, Va.
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Grantham, Pa.
Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Grantham, Pa.
Jan 25
3:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Jan 29
6:00 PM
at Salisbury
Jan 29
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Jan 30
7:00 pm
Gettysburg
Jan 31
7:30 pm
at Stevens Tech
Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Feb 05
6:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Salisbury
Feb 07
7:00 pm
Messiah
Senior Night
Feb 08
9:00 am
at Messiah Open
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
2019 Spartan Senior Day
Feb 08
4:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb 12
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 12
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 13
10:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 13
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Feb 19
6:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
2019 York College Senior Day
Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Feb 23
9:30 am
at Southeast/Mideast Futures Tournament
@ Allentown, Pa. Hosted by Muhlenberg College (Junior Varsity)
Feb 26
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Feb 26
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Feb 28
9:00 am
at NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 29
9:00 am
at NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Mar 13
10:00 am
at NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mar 14
10:00 am
at NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Apr 05
11:00 AM
vs. Salisbury
Apr 05
2:30 PM
vs. Salisbury
View Full Schedule

Spartan Fan Zone

YouTube
PrestoSports