Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 07:55 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/22/2014                
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  7.87  2014        Kiona Mency, Wesley Coll.                   
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2012        Julie Egonu, Stevenson Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                  ! 7.85Q  3 
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                    8.00Q  2 
  3 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury                 8.11Q  1 
  4 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St              8.15q  3 
  5 Jones, Bria               SO York (Pa.)                8.24q  3 
  6 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                    8.32q  1 
  7 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher               8.35   2 
  8 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St              8.39   2 
  9 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                 8.42   1 
 10 Cummings, Zakiya          SO Christopher               8.55   2 
 11 Richardson, Gabrielle     FR Christopher               8.68   1 
 12 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                    8.70   3 
 13 Tatum, Russia             SO Frostburg St              8.85   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  7.87  2014        Kiona Mency, Wesley Coll.                   
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2012        Julie Egonu, Stevenson Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                    7.82! 
  2 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury                 8.00  
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                    8.01  
  4 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St              8.16  
  5 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                    8.21  
  6 Jones, Bria               SO York (Pa.)                8.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 25.95  2013        Kara Tolson, Salisbury Univ.                
    CAC Meet: M 26.19  2013        Kara Tolson, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                   26.03M  4 
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                   26.05M  4 
  3 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury                26.23   4 
  4 Carroll, Morgan           SR Frostburg St             26.84   2 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              26.86   4 
  6 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury                27.07   3 
  7 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher              27.15   4 
  8 Teal, Ameera              JR Salisbury                27.32   3 
  9 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              27.38   2 
 10 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                27.63   3 
 11 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                27.65   3 
 12 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              27.66   3 
 13 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St             27.74   1 
 14 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St             28.49   2 
 15 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              28.58   2 
 16 Lynch, Taylor             SO Wesley                   29.34   2 
 17 Tatum, Russia             SO Frostburg St             29.59   1 
 18 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             30.23   1 
 19 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing             31.26   1 
 20 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing             32.25   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: !   59.96  2014        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.            
    CAC Meet: M 1:00.03  2013        Michelle Sutherland, Mary Washington      
 Freeman Ctr: $   54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher              59.51!  3 
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                 1:00.19   3 
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            1:00.53   3 
  4 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher            1:01.35   3 
  5 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury              1:01.49   2 
  6 Carpenter, Stevi          JR Wesley                 1:01.74   3 
  7 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              1:01.81   2 
  8 Teal, Ameera              JR Salisbury              1:02.19   3 
  9 Zinser, Corinne           FR Mary Washing           1:02.64   2 
 10 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury              1:04.20   2 
 11 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing           1:05.31   2 
 12 Virostek, Amy             FR Frostburg St           1:05.56   1 
 13 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher            1:05.57   2 
 14 Proctor, Valarie          FR Frostburg St           1:06.84   1 
 15 Mellotte, Kelsey          FR Frostburg St           1:07.78   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 2:17.39  2014        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
    CAC Meet: M 2:22.42  2012        Becca Stinner, Salisbury Univ.            
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            2:18.52M  2 
  2 Cronise, Emily            FR York (Pa.)             2:20.31M  2 
  3 McClelland, Jessica       SR Christopher            2:22.76   2 
  4 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury              2:25.15   2 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              2:25.70   2 
  6 Berninger, Rachel         SR York (Pa.)             2:29.67   1 
  7 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury              2:29.91   1 
  8 Slyer, Graciela           SO Christopher            2:30.42   1 
  9 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                 2:30.44   1 
 10 Pagels, Kerri             SO Wesley                 2:31.49   2 
 11 Grant, Meaghan            SR Christopher            2:31.61   2 
 12 Parent, Victoria          FR Mary Washing           2:32.28   2 
 13 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing           2:34.89   1 
 14 Foret, Shelby             FR Mary Washing           2:36.22   1 
 15 Allston, Bryn             JR Frostburg St           2:43.67   1 
 16 Whorton, Allison          FR Frostburg St           3:00.74   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 5:12.32  2014        Jessica McClelland, Christopher Newport   
    CAC Meet: M 5:16.86  2012        Becca Stinner, Salisbury Univ.            
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClelland, Jessica       SR Christopher            5:11.49! 
  2 Delany, Caroline          SR York (Pa.)             5:17.24  
  3 Braney, Lauren            SO Mary Washing           5:29.74  
  4 Stewart, Briana           FR Christopher            5:32.92  
  5 Hartman, Laura            SO Salisbury              5:34.93  
  6 McMillan, Owen            JR Mary Washing           5:36.78  
  7 Fogelsanger, Kasey        FR York (Pa.)             5:41.27  
  8 Foreman, Lexi             FR Frostburg St           6:10.90  
  9 Maher, Gabriel            JR Frostburg St           6:17.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:29.50  2014        Jess Miller, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jess              JR York (Pa.)            10:43.16  
  2 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing          10:49.70  
  3 Machamer, Julie           JR Christopher           10:53.36  
  4 Delany, Caroline          SR York (Pa.)            10:58.10  
  5 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing          11:04.63  
  6 Braney, Lauren            SO Mary Washing          11:11.19  
  7 Van Zeijts, Anna          FR Salisbury             11:15.84  
  8 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher           11:18.46  
  9 Roberts, Jenna            SO York (Pa.)            11:18.78  
 10 Fogelsanger, Kasey        FR York (Pa.)            11:24.77  
 11 Schmitt, Emmie            FR Christopher           11:32.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 18:18.42  2014        Natalie Young, Mary Washington           
    CAC Meet: M 18:59.91  2013        Jess Miller, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing          18:05.50! 
  2 Miller, Jess              JR York (Pa.)            18:51.26M 
  3 Machamer, Julie           JR Christopher           18:55.62M 
  4 Green, Liz                JR Mary Washing          19:11.68  
  5 Cloud, Olivia             JR Salisbury             19:21.68  
  6 Schmitt, Emmie            FR Christopher           19:29.31  
  7 Cannon, Kathleen          FR York (Pa.)            19:39.73  
  8 Landy, Tara               JR Mary Washing          19:44.85  
  9 Autore, Claudia           SO Mary Washing          20:16.84  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  9.08  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
    CAC Meet: M  9.45  2012        Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher             M 9.13q  2 
  2 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher             M 9.24q  1 
  3 Cosby, Taylor             FR Wesley                    9.58q  1 
  4 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher               9.63q  2 
  5 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                 9.65q  1 
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher               9.71q  1 
  7 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                 9.72   2 
  8 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury                10.17   2 
  9 Virostek, Amy             FR Frostburg St             10.37   1 
 10 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             10.41   2 
 11 Sarver, Christina         FR York (Pa.)               12.12   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  9.08  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
    CAC Meet: M  9.45  2012        Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher               9.10M 
  2 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher               9.19M 
  3 Cosby, Taylor             FR Wesley                    9.46  
  4 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher               9.59  
  5 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher               9.63  
  6 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                 9.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 4:06.59  2014        , Christopher Newport                     
                         McCord, Westerholm, Harrington, Ezenwa            
    CAC Meet: M 4:08.30  2012        , Salisbury Univ.                         
                         Greissinger, Handy, Clark, Tolson                 
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                 4:04.79! 
     1) McCord, Taylor JR               2) Pabst, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Richardson, Leah FR             4) Ezenwa, Enuma JR               
  2 Salisbury                                           4:07.94M 
     1) Greissinger, Alex SR            2) Snyder, Lauren SO              
     3) Teal, Ameera JR                 4) Tolson, Kara SR                
  3 Wesley                                              4:09.77  
     1) Mency, Kiona FR                 2) Carpenter, Stevi JR            
     3) Pagels, Kerri SO                4) Streeter, Elizsha FR           
  4 Mary Washington                                     4:17.94  
     1) Harrington, Claire JR           2) Derse, Emily SO                
     3) Parent, Victoria FR             4) Zinser, Corinne FR             
  5 Frostburg State                                     4:31.56  
     1) Virostek, Amy FR                2) Mellotte, Kelsey FR            
     3) Carroll, Morgan SR              4) Maher, Gabriel JR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 13:13.60  2012        , York Coll.                             
                          Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
    CAC Meet: M 12:46.14  2012        , Mary Washington                        
                          Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)                                         12:54.95! 
     1) Delany, Caroline SR             2) Jones, Bria SO                 
     3) Cronise, Emily FR               4) Miller, Jess JR                
  2 Christopher Newport                                13:21.26  
     1) Harrington, Logan FR            2) Westerholm, Jennifer SO        
     3) Slyer, Graciela SO              4) Stewart, Briana FR             
  3 Salisbury                                          13:34.46  
     1) Cloud, Olivia JR                2) Green, Makiah FR               
     3) Tregoning, Delaney FR           4) Van Zeijts, Anna FR            
  4 Frostburg State                                    14:01.04  
     1) DeVault, Alexis FR              2) Proctor, Valarie FR            
     3) Allston, Bryn JR                4) Columbus, Casey FR             
  5 Mary Washington                                    14:35.98  
     1) McMillan, Owen JR               2) Zinser, Corinne FR             
     3) Patterson, Amanda SO            4) Green, Liz JR                  
 -- Wesley                                                   DQ   relay leg ran wrong
     1) Reese, Alexus FR                2) Moody, Shannon FR              
     3) Ince, Camille FR                4) Desir, Dieunise FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.30m/4-3, 1.35, 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60,
 1.65, 1.68, 1.71...
  CAC Indoor: ! 1.68m  2014        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.             
    CAC Meet: M 1.67m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              1.68m!   5-06.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGowan, Meghan           FR Salisbury                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Purnell, Tyesha           FR Wesley                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Carroll, Morgan           SR Frostburg St             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ratliff, Bailey           FR Mary Washing             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 3.33m  2013        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington          
    CAC Meet: M 3.33m  2013        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sarah             FR Salisbury                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Miller, Bethany           SO York (Pa.)               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Danforth, Taylor Rae      FR Wesley                  J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury                2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Gerhold, Erika            SR Salisbury                2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rossini, Rayna            FR Christopher              2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing             2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 5.33m  2012        Jasmine Smith, York Coll.                   
    CAC Meet: M 5.33m  2012        Jasmine Smith, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St             5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.96m  5.20m  4.99m  4.96m  5.10m  5.29m
  3 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.98m  5.05m  5.13m  5.03m  PASS  PASS
  4 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                   4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.67m  4.80m  4.92m  4.53m  4.82m  4.88m
  5 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher              4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.71m  4.77m  4.91m  4.68m  4.77m  4.91m
  6 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.71m  4.68m  4.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury                4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.50m  4.72m  4.58m  4.60m  4.52m  4.67m
  8 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St             4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.57m  4.68m  4.39m         
  9 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                   4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.42m  4.66m  4.57m         
  9 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher              4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.59m  FOUL         
 11 Teal, Ameera              JR Salisbury                4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.57m  4.33m  4.60m         
 12 Lynch, Taylor             SO Wesley                   4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.41m  4.55m  4.35m         
 13 Mangano, Dana             SR York (Pa.)               4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.37m  4.51m  FOUL         
 14 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                4.45m   14-07.25 
      3.91m  4.35m  4.45m         
 15 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                4.33m   14-02.50 
      FOUL  4.02m  4.33m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                 
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                 
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher             10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  FOUL  10.79m
  2 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St            10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL  10.14m  10.15m
  3 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher             10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  10.06m  10.01m  9.71m  FOUL  9.81m
  4 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                  10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.94m  FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                   9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.76m  9.68m  9.47m  9.83m  FOUL  9.28m
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  9.38m  9.60m
  7 Bloxom, Madison           FR Christopher              9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.13m  9.25m  9.23m  9.33m  8.89m  8.76m
  8 Mangano, Dana             SR York (Pa.)               9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  FOUL  9.22m         
  9 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.00m  9.10m  9.21m         
 -- Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
    CAC Meet: M 13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m
  2 Doughty, Kadijah          FR Wesley                  12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.49m  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  12.44m
  3 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.00m  9.27m  11.43m  11.08m  10.90m  10.29m
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  10.64m  11.39m  9.98m
  5 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St            11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.93m  10.56m  10.35m  10.93m  11.10m  10.91m
  6 Rhodes, Abbey             SO York (Pa.)              10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  10.46m  10.71m  10.24m  10.11m
  7 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.01m  10.18m  FOUL  9.84m
  8 Murray, Muriel            SO Wesley                   9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.20m  9.63m  FOUL           
  9 Mackey, Amanda            FR York (Pa.)               9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.34m  9.27m  9.56m         
 10 Vogelsang, Kylie          SO Salisbury                9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.03m  9.51m  9.51m         
 11 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury                9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.11m  9.15m  9.46m         
 12 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.10m  FOUL  9.45m           
 13 Cancel, Tiffany           FR Frostburg St             8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  8.06m  8.07m         
 14 Cooke, Tierra             JR Frostburg St             7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.44m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
    CAC Meet: M 16.30m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.18m  12.94m  13.63m  13.30m
  2 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing            13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.43m  12.79m  13.21m  12.10m  12.12m  11.74m
  3 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing            12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.14m  12.25m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            12.17m   39-11.25 
      10.21m  12.15m  11.40m  11.37m  11.15m  12.17m
  5 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.82m  11.33m  11.11m  11.51m  10.71m  10.37m
  6 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.01m  11.21m  FOUL  11.25m  10.91m  11.17m
  7 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher             11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.79m  10.11m  11.17m  10.25m
  8 Omotosho, Rashidat        JR Christopher             10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.61m  10.67m  9.91m         
  9 Buchanan, Catherine       SO Christopher             10.61m   34-09.75 
      8.83m  10.03m  10.61m         
 10 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.38m  10.52m  10.35m         
 11 Rhodes, Abbey             SO York (Pa.)              10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.38m  9.57m         
 12 Cooke, Tierra             JR Frostburg St             9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.93m  9.01m  8.25m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  6.95  2014        Tyler Austin, Salisbury Univ.               
    CAC Meet: M  6.98  2013        Sean Welsh, York Coll.                      
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                  ! 6.91Q  3 
  2 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury               M 6.97Q  4 
  3 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                  M 6.97Q  2 
  4 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                    7.00Q  1 
  5 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher               7.05q  1 
  6 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                    7.11q  4 
  7 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                    7.11   2 
  8 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing              7.11   3 
  9 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher               7.21   2 
 10 Elder, Sterlyn            FR Frostburg St              7.25   4 
 11 Banta, Ryan               SO York (Pa.)                7.26   3 
 12 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                 7.29   1 
 13 Hall, Sebastian           SO York (Pa.)                7.39   3 
 14 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing              7.40   1 
 15 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing              7.42   4 
 16 Cooper, Scott             SO Mary Washing              7.53   4 
 16 Amenyedor, Derrick        FR Frostburg St              7.53   2 
 18 Swann, Joseph             FR Frostburg St              7.54   3 
 19 McLeod, Dominic           FR Frostburg St              7.70   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  6.95  2014        Tyler Austin, Salisbury Univ.               
    CAC Meet: M  6.98  2013        Sean Welsh, York Coll.                      
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                    6.90!  6.893
  2 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury                 6.90!  6.899
  3 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                    6.94! 
  4 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                    7.05  
  5 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                    7.07  
  6 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher               7.66  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 22.40  2012        Richard Newman, Salisbury Univ.             
    CAC Meet: M 22.48  2013        Jacob Adedeji, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                   22.52   5 
  2 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher              22.61   5 
  3 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury                22.68   5 
  4 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                22.74   4 
  5 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing             22.85   4 
  6 Banta, Ryan               SO York (Pa.)               22.97   3 
  7 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                   23.01   3 
  8 Williams, Ian             FR Frostburg St             23.07   4 
  9 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              23.11   4 
 10 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                23.14   3 
 11 Tillman, Darnell          SO York (Pa.)               23.21   2 
 12 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                   23.24   5 
 13 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                   23.44   3 
 14 Elder, Sterlyn            FR Frostburg St             23.45   2 
 15 Kerns, Zach               FR Mary Washing             23.62   4 
 16 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing             23.68   2 
 17 Jones, Ricky              FR York (Pa.)               24.09   3 
 18 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing             24.44   1 
 19 Combs, Matthew            SO Christopher              24.58   2 
 20 Amenyedor, Derrick        FR Frostburg St             24.77   1 
 21 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing             25.39   2 
 22 McLeod, Dominic           FR Frostburg St             25.54   1 
 23 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St             25.81   1 
 -- Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                     DNF   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 49.44  2012        Charles Jacobs, Frostburg State             
    CAC Meet: M 49.78  2012        Charles Jacobs, Frostburg State             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                49.77M  4 
  2 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                   49.91   4 
  3 Williams, Ian             FR Frostburg St             50.41   4 
  4 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher              50.50   4 
  5 Kerns, Zach               FR Mary Washing             51.22   3 
  6 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                   51.27   4 
  7 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                51.32   3 
  8 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St             51.48   3 
  9 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   51.60   3 
 10 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              51.77   4 
 11 Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                   52.31   3 
 12 Tillman, Darnell          SO York (Pa.)               52.94   3 
 13 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                53.16   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              53.26   2 
 15 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St             53.39   2 
 16 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                53.41   2 
 17 Combs, Matthew            SO Christopher              53.56   2 
 18 Williams, Eddie           FR Wesley                   53.95   1 
 19 Tuxbury, Ben              SR Mary Washing             54.04   1 
 20 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury                54.24   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 1:55.56  2014        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.             
    CAC Meet: M 1:56.37  2013        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Thomas             JR Salisbury              1:55.06!  3 
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           1:55.43!  3 
  3 Wood, Ian                 SO Salisbury              1:58.12   3 
  4 Gonzales, James           FR York (Pa.)             1:58.38   3 
  5 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                 1:59.27   3 
  6 Hedrick, Nicholas         SO Christopher            1:59.53   2 
  7 Rabil, William            FR Christopher            2:00.22   3 
  8 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher            2:00.95   3 
  9 Redmond, Brandon          FR Frostburg St           2:01.41   3 
 10 Beidleman, Okera          JR York (Pa.)             2:02.58   2 
 11 Dawes, Nate               SR Mary Washing           2:03.33   2 
 12 Freeman, Dylan            FR Christopher            2:04.43   2 
 13 Hayden, Anthony           JR Frostburg St           2:04.53   2 
 14 Faber, Christopher        FR Salisbury              2:04.60   2 
 15 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher            2:05.92   2 
 16 Alvarez, Xavier           FR Frostburg St           2:19.32   1 
 17 Spitzer, Steven           SO Frostburg St           2:19.76   2 
 18 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                 2:32.70   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 4:18.83  2013        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
    CAC Meet: M 4:22.53  2012        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:11.86  2/10/2007   Matt Wolak, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Samuel            JR Christopher            4:19.95M  2 
  2 Horning, Brandon          JR Salisbury              4:22.46M  2 
  3 Stetson, Michael          JR York (Pa.)             4:27.02   2 
  4 Austin, Nathan            SR Salisbury              4:27.26   2 
  5 Anderson, Chris           JR Mary Washing           4:30.06   2 
  6 LaPointe, John            FR Christopher            4:31.80   2 
  7 Van Emmerik, James        JR Mary Washing           4:36.45   2 
  8 Bruner, John              FR Christopher            4:36.98   2 
  9 Hoerr, Matt               FR Salisbury              4:40.12   2 
 10 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher            4:41.33   2 
 11 Dello Buono, Alex         JR Wesley                 4:54.96   1 
 12 Brown, Jeremy             SO Frostburg St           4:55.64   1 
 13 Horning, Gregory          SO Frostburg St           5:02.45   1 
 14 Frost, Jeffrey            FR Frostburg St           5:13.37   1 
 15 Jenkins, Adam             SO Frostburg St           5:18.23   1 
 16 Bowling, Joseph           FR Frostburg St           5:39.25   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 8:29.52  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              SR York (Pa.)             8:50.24  
  2 Martinez, George          JR Salisbury              8:51.32  
  3 Murray, Wil               JR York (Pa.)             8:59.05  
  4 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury              9:02.24  
  5 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing           9:05.76  
  6 Menk, Julian              JR Mary Washing           9:06.77  
  7 Benfer, Andrew            SO Christopher            9:14.66  
  8 Hayes, Matthew            FR York (Pa.)             9:16.72  
  9 Skarda, Jeremy            JR Salisbury              9:18.85  
 10 Eghtessad, Nick           SO Mary Washing           9:19.92  
 11 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher            9:20.40  
 12 Eppler, Craig             SR York (Pa.)             9:22.63  
 13 Zook, Aaron               SR Christopher            9:27.84  
 14 Devine, Phil              SO Mary Washing           9:30.35  
 15 Mead, Patrick             SR Frostburg St           9:36.54  
 16 Turner, Bradley           JR Christopher            9:38.67  
 17 Healy, Sean               SR Mary Washing           9:38.73  
 18 Margopoulos, Matthew      FR Christopher            9:47.56  
 19 Allston, Benjamin         FR Frostburg St          10:35.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 14:29.60  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet: M 15:27.03  2013        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              SR York (Pa.)            15:41.90  
  2 Hayes, Matthew            FR York (Pa.)            15:42.16  
  3 Healy, Sean               SR Mary Washing          15:51.63  
  4 Eppler, Craig             SR York (Pa.)            15:58.85  
  5 Skarda, Jeremy            JR Salisbury             16:00.58  
  6 Morrison, Patrick         FR York (Pa.)            16:09.16  
  7 Sander, Christopher       FR York (Pa.)            16:20.85  
  8 Clements, Kevin           FR Wesley                16:22.14  
  9 Zook, Aaron               SR Christopher           16:30.54  
 10 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher           16:35.90  
 11 Pruitt, Charles           FR Christopher           16:37.05  
 12 King, James               JR Mary Washing          16:48.28  
 13 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury             16:48.72  
 14 Hudson, Tom               JR Mary Washing          17:01.14  
 15 Thomson, James            FR Christopher           17:09.03  
 16 Hesselbirg, Connor        FR Salisbury             17:12.94  
 17 Ginsburg, Eric            SR Christopher           17:21.97  
 18 Sandoval, Chris           FR Mary Washing          17:49.30  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  8.07  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
    CAC Meet: M  8.23  2013        Matt Bundy, Wesley Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury               M 8.23Q  2 
  2 Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                    8.44Q  1 
  3 Gray, Darien              FR York (Pa.)                8.61q  1 
  4 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 8.65q  2 
  5 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               8.72q  1 
  6 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury                 9.04q  2 
  7 Jones, Ricky              FR York (Pa.)                9.07   2 
  8 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher               9.20   2 
  9 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St              9.22   1 
 10 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                 9.24   1 
 11 Johnson, Will             FR Wesley                    9.63   1 
 12 Patterson, Alex           SO Frostburg St             10.33   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
  CAC Indoor: !  8.07  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
    CAC Meet: M  8.23  2013        Matt Bundy, Wesley Coll.                    
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                 8.07! 
  2 Bundy, Matt               JR Wesley                    8.19M 
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 8.57  
  4 Gray, Darien              FR York (Pa.)                8.63  
  5 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               8.64  
  6 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury                 8.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:23.28  2014        , Wesley Coll.                            
                         Le'Mon, Brinkley, Sheppard, McAnulty              
    CAC Meet: M 3:25.96  2013        , Salisbury Univ.                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                           3:23.61M 
     1) Hopkins, Devon JR               2) Burke, Thomas JR               
     3) Austin, Tyler JR                4) Campbell, Luke SO              
  2 Wesley                                              3:23.63M 
     1) Brinkley, Anthony FR            2) Sheppard, Carlton JR           
     3) Le'Mon, Evan FR                 4) McAnulty, Dominic FR           
  3 Christopher Newport                                 3:24.73M 
     1) Mayes, Robert JR                2) Newcomer, Troy SO              
     3) Teaford, Daulton JR             4) Hedrick, Nicholas SO           
  4 Frostburg State                                     3:30.93  
     1) Collins, Matthew SR             2) Hardy, Sterling SO             
     3) Elder, Sterlyn FR               4) Williams, Ian FR               
  5 Mary Washington                                     3:32.04  
     1) Meyer, Allan SR                 2) Taylor, Glenn FR               
     3) Tuxbury, Ben SR                 4) Shaughnessy, Matt SR           
  6 York (Pa.)                                          3:32.25  
     1) Jones, Ricky FR                 2) Banta, Ryan SO                 
     3) Gray, Darien FR                 4) Tillman, Darnell SO            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:29.14  2014        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Rabil, Hedrick, Campbell, Martin                  
    CAC Meet: M 10:44.50  2013        , Salisbury Univ.                        
                          Burke, Young, Wood, Hallenbeck                    
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)                                         10:34.69M 
     1) Stetson, Michael JR             2) Beidleman, Okera JR            
     3) Gonzales, James FR              4) Hartung, Tim SR                
  2 Christopher Newport                                10:44.49M 
     1) LaPointe, John FR               2) McLellan, Douglas SR           
     3) Rabil, William FR               4) Martin, Samuel JR              
  3 Salisbury                                          10:46.78  
     1) Horning, Brandon JR             2) Young, Jarrell SO              
     3) Wood, Ian SO                    4) Austin, Nathan SR              
  4 Mary Washington                                    11:01.53  
     1) Anderson, Chris JR              2) Dawes, Nate SR                 
     3) McCarthy, Kevin FR              4) Markham, Chris FR              
  5 Frostburg State                                    11:26.36  
     1) Stewart, Jonathan JR            2) Francillon, Devin JR           
     3) Hayden, Anthony JR              4) Redmond, Brandon FR            
  6 Wesley                                             11:43.13  
     1) James, Adeola FR                2) Dello Buono, Alex JR           
     3) Johnson, Will FR                4) Clements, Kevin FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.56m/5-1.25, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86,
 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, ...
  CAC Indoor: ! 2.06m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    CAC Meet: M 1.97m  2012        Jacob Adedeji, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              2.07m!   6-09.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.07 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Downes, Percell           FR Wesley                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Newcomer, Troy            SO Christopher              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Stinson, Xavier           SO Salisbury                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Shorter, Eric             FR Wesley                   1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rickell, Christopher      JR Frostburg St            J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Somerville, Brandin       FR Wesley                   1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Foster, Joron             FR Christopher              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  CAC Indoor: ! 4.30m  2014        Nicholas Judy, Mary Washington              
    CAC Meet: M 4.26m  2013        Nicholas Judy, Mary Washington              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.07m  1/25/2014   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Judy, Nicholas            SO Mary Washing             4.43m!  14-06.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 White, Jason              FR Salisbury                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lohr, Michael             JR Mary Washing             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XPP   XX 
  6 Trainer, Tyler            SO Salisbury                3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury               J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Browne, Stephen           SR Christopher              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chowhan, Drew             JR York (Pa.)                  NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hurd, Alexander           SR Christopher                 NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 6.79m  2013        Phil Cavalucci, York Coll.                  
    CAC Meet: M 6.78m  2013        Phil Cavalucci, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Zachary            FR Salisbury                7.03m!  23-00.75 
      6.25m  6.58m  6.62m  6.43m  6.61m  7.03m
  2 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher              6.97m!  22-10.50 
      6.97m  6.86m  6.69m  5.69m  6.74m  FOUL
  3 Walker, Cedric            FR Wesley                   6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  5.99m  6.48m  6.67m  6.45m  6.54m
  4 Christophe, Philip        SO Christopher              6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.58m  6.70m  FOUL  6.18m  6.46m  6.47m
  5 Foster, Joron             FR Christopher              6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.53m  6.35m  6.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Shorter, Eric             FR Wesley                   6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.04m  6.52m  6.15m  6.38m  FOUL  6.37m
  7 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.32m  6.32m  6.31m  6.41m  4.05m
  8 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.96m  6.21m  6.14m         
  9 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  5.75m  FOUL         
 10 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                   5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  5.83m         
 11 King, Raymond             FR Wesley                   5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  5.86m  FOUL         
 12 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.68m  5.78m  5.48m         
 13 Rickell, Christopher      JR Frostburg St             5.72m   18-09.25 
      4.90m  5.28m  5.72m         
 14 Roberts, Joshua           SO Christopher              5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.59m  5.70m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 13.66m  2012        Lamar Monroe, Wesley Coll.                 
    CAC Meet: M 13.56m  2012        Nathaniel Saint-Preux, Salisbury Univ.     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher             14.60m!  47-11.00 
      13.85m  14.55m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  14.60m
  2 White, Zachary            FR Salisbury               14.17m!  46-06.00 
      13.33m  12.83m  12.63m  13.17m  14.17m  13.48m
  3 King, Raymond             FR Wesley                  14.07m!  46-02.00 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  14.07m  12.06m  FOUL
  4 Walker, Cedric            FR Wesley                  14.02m!  46-00.00 
      13.64m  13.56m  FOUL  13.11m  14.02m  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Mach             FR Wesley                  13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.43m  13.49m  13.50m  FOUL
  6 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                  13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.48m  13.03m  13.21m  13.18m  12.47m  13.02m
  7 Gray, Darien              FR York (Pa.)              13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  11.59m  FOUL  12.50m  11.98m  PASS
  8 Shorter, Eric             FR Wesley                  12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.86m  FOUL         
  9 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher             12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m         
 10 Christophe, Philip        SO Christopher             12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL         
 11 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury               12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m         
 12 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury               12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.93m  12.26m  FOUL         
 13 Lalli, Joe                FR York (Pa.)              11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.56m  11.75m  11.93m         
 14 Roberts, Joshua           SO Christopher             11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 15.99m  2014        John Lowery, Frostburg State               
    CAC Meet: M 15.12m  2013        Ryan DiPaquale, Salisbury Univ.            
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               16.06m!  52-08.25 
      15.12m  15.82m  15.31m  15.36m  FOUL  16.06m
  2 Lowery, John              SO Frostburg St            15.16mM  49-09.00 
      FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL
  3 Kraft, Eddie              SR York (Pa.)              13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.20m  13.15m  13.55m  13.82m  FOUL  13.07m
  4 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  12.70m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Guilford, Darryl          FR Wesley                  13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.32m  13.34m  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.89m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  12.43m  12.40m
  7 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.81m  11.80m  12.85m  12.24m  13.04m  12.08m
  8 Melton, Anthony           JR Christopher             12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.25m  12.71m  12.08m           
  9 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  12.18m          
 10 Buckland, Curtis          SO Frostburg St            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St            11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.99m           
 12 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.40m  11.65m           
 13 Doster, Robert            FR York (Pa.)              11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL           
 13 Abraham, Alonzo           SO York (Pa.)              11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m           
 16 Palescandolo, Alexander   JR York (Pa.)              11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL           
 17 Bowman, Kashaud           FR Frostburg St            11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  10.87m  11.37m           
 18 Downes, Percell           FR Wesley                  11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.45m  10.67m  11.32m         
 19 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.20m  FOUL  10.79m         
 20 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.54m  9.45m  9.65m         
 21 Kidwell, Thomas           FR Wesley                   8.85m   29-00.50 
      FOUL  8.85m  8.66m         
 22 Foster, Joron             FR Christopher              8.53m   28-00.00 
      FOUL  8.53m  8.48m         
 23 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing             7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.75m  7.69m  7.80m         
 -- Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
    CAC Meet: M 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.30m  12/7/2013   Montrell Morrow, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.81m  16.00m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lowery, John              SO Frostburg St            15.89m   52-01.75 
      FOUL  15.17m  15.55m  FOUL  15.34m  15.89m
  3 Beauford, Terez           SO York (Pa.)              15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.19m  14.73m  14.83m  14.96m  14.82m  15.07m
  4 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  15.01m  14.49m  14.66m  FOUL  14.88m
  5 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St            14.32m   46-11.75 
      12.42m  14.32m  13.96m  11.84m  13.97m  FOUL
  6 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL
  7 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.99m  13.82m  14.16m  13.64m  14.14m  FOUL
  8 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.15m         
  9 Melton, Anthony           JR Christopher             14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  13.41m  FOUL         
 10 Aponte, Alexander         JR York (Pa.)              13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  13.32m         
 11 Fitch, Giovanni           JR Frostburg St            11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  11.70m           
 12 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   FR Frostburg St            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.40m  11.63m  11.20m         
 13 O'Brien, Ian              FR York (Pa.)              11.60m   38-00.75 
      9.99m  10.89m  11.60m         
 14 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing            11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.78m  FOUL  11.14m         
 15 Dhanoa, Swaiman           FR Christopher             11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.43m  FOUL  11.02m         
 16 Terzulli, Nicholas        JR Frostburg St            10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        161        2) Mary Washington            86   
    3) Wesley                      85        4) Salisbury                  71   
    5) York (Pa.)                  57        6) Frostburg State            34   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  160        2) Christopher Newport        96   
    3) Wesley                      90        4) York (Pa.)                 77   
    5) Mary Washington             43        6) Frostburg State            30   

View: Mobile | Desktop