Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Goucher College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 08:31 PM
                        Goucher Invitational - 4/7/2012                        
                          Goucher College, Towson, MD                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          41:21.64  
  2 Early, Jessie                Salisbury             42:13.23  
  3 Powell, Emily                Salisbury             42:13.28  
  4 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson             45:17.04  
  5 Stromberg, Michele           Salisbury             46:34.46  
  6 Ross, Madison                Salisbury             47:54.13  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson                12.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery C             12.92Q  NWI  4 
  3 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             13.01Q  NWI  3 
  4 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             13.12Q  NWI  2 
  5 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               12.93q  NWI  4 
  6 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             13.21q  NWI  1 
  8 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               13.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Hoover, Madison              Howard CC                13.37   NWI  1 
 10 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             13.44   NWI  4 
 11 Redparth, Kapria             Montgomery C             13.52   NWI  2 
 12 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  13.60   NWI  4 
 13 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               13.88   NWI  4 
 14 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  14.10   NWI  2 
 15 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               14.19   NWI  2 
 16 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery C             14.30   NWI  3 
 17 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                14.39   NWI  1 
 18 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             14.42   NWI  3 
 19 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  14.43   NWI  2 
 20 Speller, Laury               York (Pa.)               14.45   NWI  3 
 21 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)               14.52   NWI  3 
 22 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               14.54   NWI  1 
 23 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                14.75   NWI  4 
 24 Lincoln, Korissa             York (Pa.)               14.83   NWI  3 
 25 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC                15.02   NWI  2 
 26 Elder, Macy                  Juniata                  15.08   NWI  3 
 27 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                15.11   NWI  2 
 28 Adams, Destiny               Gallaudet                15.81   NWI  4 
 29 Bradley, Chazlynn            Gallaudet                18.47   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson                12.62   0.7 
  2 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             12.91   0.7 
  3 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               12.96   0.7 
  4 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             13.20   0.7 
  5 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.20   0.7 
  6 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             13.22   0.7 
  7 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               13.37   0.7 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  14.94Q  4.8  1 
  2 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                15.16Q  3.1  2 
  3 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             15.56q  3.1  2 
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               15.80q  4.8  1 
  5 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                15.84q  4.8  1 
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   16.00q  4.8  1 
  7 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.06q  4.8  1 
  8 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  16.06q  3.1  2 
  9 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             17.11   4.8  1 
 10 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  17.97   3.1  2 
 11 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery C             18.80   4.8  1 
 12 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)               19.36   3.1  2 
 13 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                23.66   3.1  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                14.93   0.5 
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  14.94   0.5 
  3 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             15.61   0.5 
  4 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   15.76   0.5 
  5 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               16.06   0.5 
  6 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                16.15   0.5 
  7 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  16.18   0.5 
  8 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.48   0.5 
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coppin State  'A'                                     49.98  
  2 Towson  'A'                                           51.68  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                          52.77  
  4 Stevenson  'A'                                        54.27  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherubet, Irene              Coppin State           5:09.26  
  2 Sulik, Stephanie             Coppin State           5:14.18  
  3 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:20.80  
  4 Toussaint, Tineika           Essex CC               5:28.52  
  5 Gassior, Kerri               Hagerstown C           5:29.26  
  6 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             5:30.28  
  7 Abell, Emily                 York (Pa.)             5:43.45  
  8 Zavala, Fatima               Montgomery C           5:51.15  
  9 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                5:53.65  
 10 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet              5:55.75  
 11 Luker, Katie                 George Washi           5:56.12  
 12 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing           6:01.39  
 13 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                6:02.32  
 14 Bixler, Emma                 Gallaudet              6:15.53  
 -- Currier, Katherine           Goucher                    DNF  
 -- Campbell, Ashley             Unattached Gwu        X5:49.35  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Rochelle             Essex CC                 59.32   3 
  2 Thomas, Tiffany              Essex CC                 59.35   3 
  3 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St           1:01.41   3 
  4 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                1:01.67   3 
  5 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury              1:03.07   2 
  6 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:03.59   2 
  7 Corthell, Lindsey            Gallaudet              1:04.01   2 
  8 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury              1:05.13   2 
  9 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C           1:05.62   1 
 10 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                1:05.92   1 
 11 Brown, Kathryn               Juniata                1:07.26   2 
 12 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah             1:08.33   2 
 13 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)             1:13.58   1 
 -- Brownell, Shena              Coppin State                FS   3 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Yanique             Essex CC               2:16.09  
  2 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah             2:23.82  
  3 Grube, Alyssa                Juniata                2:25.86  
  4 Malone, Elaina               Towson                 2:25.92  
  5 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                2:28.40  
  6 Salih, Samiyah               Essex CC               2:29.55  
  7 McGrainer, Nicole            Towson                 2:30.43  
  8 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                2:32.80  
  9 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata                2:33.78  
 10 Malkin, Zoe                  Goucher                2:36.39  
 11 Williamson, Shadoe           Gallaudet              2:36.58  
 12 Barrett, Aryn                Towson                 2:38.63  
 13 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             2:39.32  
 14 Jackson, Brittany            Salisbury              2:39.54  
 15 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)             2:42.67  
 16 Corthell, Lindsey            Gallaudet              2:43.29  
 17 Lippy, Hannah                Salisbury              2:45.67  
 18 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                2:48.10  
 19 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                2:56.23  
 20 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet              2:59.32  
 21 Bixler, Emma                 Gallaudet              3:01.65  
 22 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet              3:04.06  
 23 Allston, Bryn                Frostburg St           3:28.82  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet              1:06.82   2 
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                1:07.08   2 
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                1:08.14   2 
  4 Wagner, Brittney             Coppin State           1:08.21   2 
  5 Dickerson, Javonna           Coppin State           1:08.83   2 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah             1:10.55   2 
  7 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                1:10.93   2 
  8 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury              1:12.24   1 
  9 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State           1:15.31   2 
 10 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                1:20.52   1 
 11 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson              1:25.98   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.68   0.1  4 
  2 Brownell, Shena              Coppin State             26.71   0.1  4 
  3 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St             27.01   0.1  4 
  4 Boykins, Amanda              Coppin State             27.08   0.1  4 
  5 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                27.23   2.0  3 
  6 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   27.61   0.1  4 
  7 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             28.04   2.0  3 
  8 Redparth, Kapria             Montgomery C             28.09  -0.4  1 
  9 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury                28.29   2.0  3 
 10 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             28.59   0.1  4 
 11 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               28.87  -2.1  2 
 12 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                29.10   2.0  3 
 13 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  29.12  -2.1  2 
 14 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               29.34   2.0  3 
 15 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  29.38  -2.1  2 
 16 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               29.57   0.1  4 
 17 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               29.91  -2.1  2 
 18 Lincoln, Korissa             York (Pa.)               29.93   2.0  3 
 19 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             30.30  -2.1  2 
 20 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  30.40  -2.1  2 
 21 Speller, Laury               York (Pa.)               30.46  -2.1  2 
 22 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah               30.61  -2.1  2 
 23 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                31.10  -0.4  1 
 24 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC                31.48  -0.4  1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Hannah             Towson                10:50.94  
  2 Simmons, Ashley              Towson                10:53.74  
  3 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St          11:16.70  
  4 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St          11:46.19  
  5 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C          11:48.12  
  6 Pardus, Sarah                Goucher               11:57.47  
  7 Cherry, Christine            Goucher               12:47.61  
  8 Williamson, Shadoe           Gallaudet             12:59.51  
  9 Abell, Emily                 York (Pa.)            13:05.76  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogden, Katie                 Towson                17:53.27  
  2 Currier, Katherine           Goucher               18:56.37  
  3 Hickie, Sarah                Unattached Shena      19:13.48  
  4 Halvorson, Erica             George Washi          19:33.58  
  5 Peterson, Courtney           Juniata               20:21.52  
  6 Sulik, Stephanie             Coppin State          20:21.60  
  7 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata               20:27.69  
  8 Staab, Shea                  Goucher               20:44.08  
  9 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet             21:57.73  
 10 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)            22:23.44  
 11 Cloud, Olivia                Salisbury             22:33.62  
 12 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet             22:56.18  
 13 Moore, Courtney              Stevenson             27:17.52  
 14 Sharmacharya, Rituparna      Gallaudet             28:31.72  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coppin State  'A'                                   4:04.41  
  2 Towson  'A'                                         4:19.81  
  3 Gallaudet  'A'                                      4:23.93  
  4 Juniata  'A'                                        4:25.15  
  5 Goucher  'A'                                        4:34.45  
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  49.91m     163-09 
  2 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  49.58m     162-08 
  3 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               44.81m     147-00 
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               42.50m     139-05 
  5 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              40.77m     133-09 
  6 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  38.40m     126-00 
  7 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               38.08m     124-11 
  8 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              37.27m     122-03 
  9 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              36.89m     121-00 
 10 King, Melissa                Juniata                 35.50m     116-06 
 11 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               34.77m     114-01 
 12 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 33.35m     109-05 
 13 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  30.52m     100-01 
 14 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  29.73m      97-06 
 15 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  29.00m      95-02 
 16 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 28.22m      92-07 
 17 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 26.25m      86-01 
 18 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 25.71m      84-04 
 19 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 25.52m      83-09 
 20 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              24.66m      80-11 
 21 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 23.97m      78-08 
 22 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            20.84m      68-04 
 23 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            15.82m      51-11 
 24 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            15.50m      50-10 
 -- Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                   FOUL            
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher College        X38.19m     125-03 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  41.42m     135-11 
  2 Kang, Leslye                 Gallaudet               39.31m     129-00 
  3 Demonda, Brittany            York (Pa.)              34.81m     114-02 
  4 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  33.37m     109-06 
  5 Weekly, Salena               Coppin State            32.93m     108-00 
  6 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  32.83m     107-08 
  7 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 31.84m     104-05 
  8 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 31.28m     102-07 
  9 Rain, Victoria               Goucher                 30.92m     101-05 
 10 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 29.48m      96-09 
 11 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  26.05m      85-05 
 12 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               25.90m      85-00 
 13 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C            25.80m      84-08 
 14 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            25.67m      84-03 
 15 Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)              25.62m      84-01 
 16 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 22.78m      74-09 
 17 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            21.87m      71-09 
 18 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            18.16m      59-07 
 19 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                 15.40m      50-06 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  2 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  3 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  4 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                   5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  5 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  6 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  7 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  8 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  9 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  9 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 11 Hoover, Madison              Howard CC                4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 12 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 13 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 14 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 15 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 16 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 17 Porter, Porsha               Stevenson                3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 18 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 -- Porter, Jewell               Goucher                   FOUL                 
 -- Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)                FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C            10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
  2 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
  3 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                  10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
  4 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury               10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  5 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               10.18m   NWI  33-04.75 
  6 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  7 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                  2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury               J2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)              J2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury               J2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury               J2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Deckert, Megan               Towson                  J2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)               2.30m    7-06.50 
  9 Ebersole, Samantha           Frostburg St            J2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Petti, Emilee                Towson                      NH            
 -- Elder, Macy                  Juniata                     NH            
 -- Benigno, Gina                Towson                      NH            
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Matthias, Marsha             Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                  1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                 J1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury               J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  12.34m   40-06.00 
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              12.17m   39-11.25 
  3 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  12.05m   39-06.50 
  4 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               11.03m   36-02.25 
  6 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 10.51m   34-05.75 
  7 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 10.40m   34-01.50 
  8 Weekly, Salena               Coppin State            10.34m   33-11.25 
  9 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              10.33m   33-10.75 
 10 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery C             9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                   9.89m   32-05.50 
 12 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)               9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St             9.75m   32-00.00 
 14 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Garry, Jessica               Howard CC                9.65m   31-08.00 
 15 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury                9.65m   31-08.00 
 17 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury                9.48m   31-01.25 
 18 Gould, Nicole                Towson                   9.42m   30-11.00 
 19 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                  9.24m   30-03.75 
 20 Appleby, Smantha             Montgomery C             9.08m   29-09.50 
 21 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                9.02m   29-07.25 
 22 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson                8.98m   29-05.50 
 23 King, Melissa                Juniata                  8.46m   27-09.25 
 24 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C             8.07m   26-05.75 
 25 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St             7.72m   25-04.00 
 26 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)               7.55m   24-09.25 
 27 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St             7.43m   24-04.50 
 28 Dreumont, Misty              Gallaudet                7.01m   23-00.00 
 29 Albert, Isabella             Gallaudet                6.26m   20-06.50 
 30 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet                5.74m   18-10.00 
 31 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St             5.35m   17-06.75 
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher College        X10.18m   33-04.75 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  38.91m     127-08 
  2 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  37.67m     123-07 
  3 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              36.82m     120-10 
  4 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              36.43m     119-06 
  5 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  35.44m     116-03 
  6 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               33.28m     109-02 
  7 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               31.13m     102-01 
  8 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  31.09m     102-00 
  9 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 30.22m      99-02 
 10 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 28.90m      94-10 
 11 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               28.42m      93-03 
 12 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 28.33m      92-11 
 13 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               28.20m      92-06 
 14 Appleby, Smantha             Montgomery C            27.77m      91-01 
 15 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  27.13m      89-00 
 16 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 26.60m      87-03 
 17 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  25.80m      84-08 
 18 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              25.66m      84-02 
 19 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson               24.43m      80-02 
 20 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              22.77m      74-08 
 21 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 22.00m      72-02 
 22 King, Melissa                Juniata                 21.81m      71-07 
 23 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            19.77m      64-10 
 24 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 19.59m      64-03 
 25 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            18.60m      61-00 
 26 Dreumont, Misty              Gallaudet               16.50m      54-02 
 27 Albert, Isabella             Gallaudet               15.22m      49-11 
 28 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet               14.59m      47-10 
 29 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St            13.19m      43-03 
 -- Garry, Jessica               Howard CC                 FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                     169.50     2) Salisbury                 108   
    3) Coppin State                89        4) Goucher                    73   
    5) Juniata                     53.50     6) Frostburg State            50   
    7) Shenandoah                  46.50     8) Gallaudet                  37   
    9) Essex CC                    36       10) York (Pa.)                 22.50
   11) Stevenson                   20       12) Hagerstown CC              18   
   13) Montgomery College          15       14) Mary Washington            10   
   15) George Washington            5                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop