Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 08:37 PM
                    Susquehanna Crusader Indoor - 2/3/2012                     
                            Susquehanna University                             
                               Sellinsgrove, PA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             12.68m   41-07.25 
  2 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              11.44m   37-06.50 
  3 King, Melissa                Juniata                J10.90m   35-09.25 
  3 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                 10.90m   35-09.25 
  5 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna             10.31m   33-10.00 
  6 Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M            10.30m   33-09.50 
  7 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                  9.62m   31-06.75 
  8 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)               9.30m   30-06.25 
  9 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                  8.57m   28-01.50 
 10 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                  8.24m   27-00.50 
 11 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             7.72m   25-04.00 
 12 Hoover, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst             2.62m    8-07.25 
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                15.22m   49-11.25 
  2 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Fulton, Fred                 Messiah College         13.82m   45-04.25 
  5 Robinson, Nigel              Bucknell                13.47m   44-02.50 
  6 Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna             12.89m   42-03.50 
  7 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              11.55m   37-10.75 
  8 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Mauer, Blake                 Messiah College         11.19m   36-08.50 
 10 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             10.52m   34-06.25 
 11 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                  9.46m   31-00.50 
 12 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)               7.59m   24-11.00 
 13 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)               7.40m   24-03.50 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Kate                 Penn State T            11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Meneghin, Livia              Franklin & M            10.71m   35-01.75 
  4 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 10.60m   34-09.50 
  5 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             10.23m   33-06.75 
  6 Jackson, Meaghan             York (Pa.)               9.80m   32-02.00 
  7 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)               9.23m   30-03.50 
  8 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                  9.15m   30-00.25 
  9 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna              9.04m   29-08.00 
 10 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                  9.02m   29-07.25 
 11 Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M             8.25m   27-01.00 
 11 Hoover, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst             8.25m   27-01.00 
 13 Brady, Emily                 Pitt.-Johnst             7.07m   23-02.50 
 14 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             7.01m   23-00.00 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fulton, Fred                 Messiah College         15.31m   50-02.75 
  2 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             15.23m   49-11.75 
  3 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                14.48m   47-06.25 
  4 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                14.12m   46-04.00 
  5 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M            13.07m   42-10.75 
  6 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M            11.80m   38-08.75 
  9 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             11.75m   38-06.75 
 10 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              11.41m   37-05.25 
 11 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            11.24m   36-10.50 
 12 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              11.21m   36-09.50 
 13 Assile, Christian            Susquehanna             11.18m   36-08.25 
 14 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              10.36m   34-00.00 
 15 Jenson, Greg                 York (Pa.)              10.10m   33-01.75 
 16 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)               9.97m   32-08.50 
 17 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                  9.50m   31-02.00 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna              5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)              J5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Smith, Brea                  Franklin & M             4.95m   16-03.00 
  5 Palmer-Bacon, Jessica        Susquehanna              4.90m   16-01.00 
  6 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             4.83m   15-10.25 
  7 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  4.60m   15-01.25 
  8 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             4.59m   15-00.75 
  9 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Schramm, Melanie             Susquehanna              4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Schulte, Kirsten             Bucknell                 4.15m   13-07.50 
 12 Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst             4.08m   13-04.75 
 13 Kennedy, Kaitlyn             Pitt.-Johnst             4.06m   13-04.00 
 14 Hoover, Lauren               Pitt.-Johnst             4.03m   13-02.75 
 15 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)               3.98m   13-00.75 
 16 Miller, Wendy                Pitt.-Johnst             3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                  6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               6.34m   20-09.75 
  3 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                 6.26m   20-06.50 
  4 Francis, Zack                Penn State T             6.15m   20-02.25 
  5 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              5.94m   19-06.00 
  6 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Callahan, Zach               Penn State T             5.91m   19-04.75 
  8 Swierzewski, Greg            Susquehanna              5.89m   19-04.00 
  9 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             5.88m   19-03.50 
 10 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               5.62m   18-05.25 
 11 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  5.59m   18-04.25 
 12 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             5.45m   17-10.75 
 13 Nichols, Andrew              York (Pa.)               5.25m   17-02.75 
 14 McGrane, Logan               Penn State T             5.16m   16-11.25 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna             10.96m   35-11.50 
  2 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M            10.25m   33-07.50 
  3 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna             10.04m   32-11.25 
  4 Schramm, Melanie             Susquehanna              9.56m   31-04.50 
  5 Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst             8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Francis, Zack                Penn State T            12.99m   42-07.50 
  2 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                12.52m   41-01.00 
  3 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                 12.15m   39-10.50 
  4 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna             12.12m   39-09.25 
  5 Swierzewski, Greg            Susquehanna             12.03m   39-05.75 
  6 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                 11.57m   37-11.50 
  7 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)              11.50m   37-08.75 
  8 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna             11.40m   37-05.00 
  9 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T            10.94m   35-10.75 
 10 Nichols, Andrew              York (Pa.)               9.90m   32-05.75 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  1 Scales, Julie                Susquehanna             J2.90m    9-06.25 
  1 Wondra, Eden                 Bucknell                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Seitz, Nicole                York (Pa.)               2.45m    8-00.50 
  4 Lipset, Megan                Franklin & M            J2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mullikin, Kale               Penn State T             4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Torok, Andrew                Susquehanna             J3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Chappell, Brent              Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)               3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)              J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Lanzi, Peter                 Bucknell                J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Schober, Zach                York (Pa.)               3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna             J3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M             3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)               3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Bettner, Leah                Bucknell                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Chang, Geena                 Franklin & M             1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & M             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Palmer-Bacon, Jessica        Susquehanna             J1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Francis, Zack                Penn State T            J1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Troxel, Trevor               Penn State T             1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                   9.72q 
  2 Snyder, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst             10.28q 
  3 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  10.52q 
  4 Demakis, Melanie             Susquehanna              11.03  
  5 Mingora, Elena               Pitt.-Johnst             11.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna              10.21q 
  2 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             10.34q 
  3 Henry, Chitom                York (Pa.)               10.66q 
  4 Schulte, Kirsten             Bucknell                 11.23  
  5 Caviris, Nicole              Susquehanna              12.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               10.98  
  2 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              11.20  
  3 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)               11.49  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                   9.64  
  2 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna               9.98  
  3 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             10.35  
  4 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  10.60  
  5 Henry, Chitom                York (Pa.)               11.23  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                   9.29q 
  2 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                   9.39q 
  3 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M              9.44q 
  4 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M              9.99  
  5 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  11.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.89q 
  2 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna               9.37q 
  3 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)                9.62q 
  4 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)               10.18  
  5 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                  10.87  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.81  
  2 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                   9.15  
  3 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                   9.19  
  4 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna               9.34  
  5 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)                9.42  
  6 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M              9.63  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)                8.26q 
  2 Jones, Markera               Franklin & M              8.47q 
  3 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M              8.59q 
  4 Snyder, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst              9.13  
  5 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                   9.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna               8.66  
  2 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                   8.67  
  3 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)                8.69  
  4 DeWald, Amanda               Penn State T              9.46  
  5 McMahon, Erin                Pitt.-Johnst              9.51  
  6 Grey, Mallory                Pitt.-Johnst              9.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Toter, Jenelle               Susquehanna               8.61q 
  2 L'Herbier, Lauren            Pitt.-Johnst              8.64q 
  3 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                   8.97  
  4 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)                9.35  
  5 Mingora, Elena               Pitt.-Johnst              9.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M              8.45q 
  2 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)                8.72  
  3 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst              8.79  
  4 Schriver, Amanda             Pitt.-Johnst              8.97  
  5 Henry, Chitom                York (Pa.)                9.32  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)                8.27  
  2 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M              8.38  
  3 Toter, Jenelle               Susquehanna               8.53  
  4 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M              8.62  
  5 L'Herbier, Lauren            Pitt.-Johnst              8.66  
  6 Jones, Markera               Franklin & M              8.67  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                   7.32q 
  2 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)                7.39q 
  3 Aumiller, Todge              Susquehanna               7.53  
  4 Bowis, Robert                Penn State T              7.61  
  5 Craig, Kevin                 Susquehanna               7.85  
  6 Farney, Tom                  Penn State T              8.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)                7.32q 
  2 Kamara, Ibrahim              Franklin & M              7.36q 
  3 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell                  7.56  
  4 Follety, John                York (Pa.)                7.65  
  5 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna               7.71  
  6 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                   7.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                   7.40q  7.391
  2 Smith, Kwane                 Penn State T              7.40q  7.398
  3 White, Le Von                York (Pa.)                7.42  
  4 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna               7.69  
  5 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                   8.13  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                   7.24  
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)                7.26  
  3 Kamara, Ibrahim              Franklin & M              7.36  
  4 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)                7.39  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:52.12  
     1) Smith, Brea                     2) Jones, Markera                 
     3) Hawkins, Alexandra              4) Marinaccio, Kristen            
  2 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            1:56.42  
     1) DeWald, Amanda                  2) Miller, Rachel                 
     3) Sparks, Kate                    4) Gibbs, Faith                   
  3 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                                1:58.90  
     1) Szczur, Stephanie               2) L'Herbier, Lauren              
     3) Schriver, Amanda                4) Parfitt, Kelsey                
  4 Juniata  'A'                                        2:04.53  
     1) Grube, Alyssa                   2) Lucidi, Rose                   
     3) Canning, Bridget                4) Wolf, Emily                    
  5 Pitt.-Johnstown  'B'                                2:07.46  
     1) McMahon, Erin                   2) Brady, Emily                   
     3) Minemyer, Ashley                4) Hoover, Lauren                 
  6 Pitt.-Johnstown  'C'                                2:15.24  
     1) Kennedy, Kaitlyn                2) Grey, Mallory                  
     3) OkunorOsei, Khellya             4) Mingora, Elana                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            1:34.87  
     1) Diehm, Ethan                    2) Smith, Kwane                   
     3) Bowers, Dave                    4) Grant, Kumar                   
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:34.90  
     1) Kamara, Ibrahim                 2) Harrison, Troy                 
     3) Rivera, Brian                   4) Dohrmann, Mike                 
  3 Penn State T&F Club  'C'                            1:36.24  
     1) Derringer, Garrett              2) Meszler, Chris                 
     3) Rape, Aaron                     4) Mclaughlin, RC                 
  4 Susquehanna  'A'                                    1:36.80  
     1) Pesillo, Weston                 2) Aumiller, Todge                
     3) Terwilliger, Michael            4) Craig, Kevin                   
  5 Penn State T&F Club  'B'                            1:42.37  
     1) Farney, Tom                     2) Callahan, Zach                 
     3) Kohles, Kyle                    4) He, Alan                       
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grogan, Bridget              Franklin & M           5:51.01  
  2 Allison, Katie               Franklin & M           5:52.61  
  3 Kodak, Kelsey                Bucknell               5:54.40  
  4 Bass, Carly                  Susquehanna            5:54.97  
  5 Blondy, Rachel               Bucknell               6:00.98  
  6 Dickerson, Sarah             Susquehanna            6:03.81  
  7 Peterman, Sasha              Pitt.-Johnst           6:04.85  
  8 Yandow, Morgan               Franklin & M           6:17.47  
  9 Monnie, Christina            Pitt.-Johnst           6:21.87  
 10 Kobza, Catherine             Bucknell               6:31.52  
 11 Roessler, Lindsey            Pitt.-Johnst           6:40.26  
 12 Burton, Kelsey               Juniata                6:49.29  
Section  2  
  1 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                5:24.27  
  2 Gaston, Zoe                  Bucknell               5:30.11  
  3 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata                5:31.62  
  4 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)             5:35.87  
  5 Spanfeller, Stefanie         Bucknell               5:36.41  
  6 Golden, Michelle             Bucknell               5:44.69  
  7 Parshall, Misty              York (Pa.)             5:45.20  
  8 Danielewicz, Nicole          York (Pa.)             5:50.33  
  9 Delany, Caroline             York (Pa.)             5:50.36  
 10 VanNess, Kate                Bucknell               5:50.55  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna            4:55.05  
  2 Hague, Tom                   Franklin & M           4:55.11  
  3 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)             4:58.03  
  4 Scholssberg, Jeffrey         Franklin & M           4:58.49  
  5 Blose, Clayton               Unattached             4:58.68  
  6 Jennings, Dylan              Franklin & M           4:59.63  
  7 Lafferty, Joseph             Susquehanna            5:00.85  
  8 Skelton, Evan                Susquehanna            5:02.82  
  9 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)             5:04.95  
 10 Brown, Pat                   Susquehanna            5:15.37  
 11 Thomsen, Peter               Juniata                5:30.39  
Section  2  
  1 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M           4:33.60  
  2 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                4:35.17  
  3 Merlino, Timothy             Franklin & M           4:37.81  
  4 Alter, Nate                  Juniata                4:39.27  
  5 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna            4:41.03  
  6 Wang, Andy                   Penn State T           4:45.16  
  7 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M           4:45.75  
  8 Bickel, Curtis               Unattached             4:51.23  
  9 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna            5:03.49  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                1:13.30  
  2 Brady, Emily                 Pitt.-Johnst           1:13.62  
  3 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)             1:15.87  
Section  2  
  1 Miller, Wendy                Pitt.-Johnst           1:11.07  
  2 OkunorOsei, Khellya          Pitt.-Johnst           1:11.08  
Section  3  
  1 Tefft, Karina                Susquehanna            1:07.45  
  2 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)             1:08.13  
  3 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)             1:10.29  
Section  4  
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M           1:00.75  
  2 Hermick, Kelsey              Susquehanna            1:03.44  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                  56.57  
  2 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                  58.73  
  3 MacMillan, Zach              Juniata                  59.55  
  4 Zimmet, Austin               Franklin & M           1:00.94  
Section  2  
  1 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna              54.69  
  2 Jennings, Andrew             Susquehanna              55.29  
  3 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               55.69  
  4 Scholl, Logan                Susquehanna              56.90  
Section  3  
  1 Reese, Alex                  Penn State T             52.02  
  2 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              52.22  
  3 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna              52.99  
  4 Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)               54.34  
  5 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             1:03.71  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Linders, Brooke              Susquehanna            2:36.56  
  2 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata                2:36.93  
  3 McHale, Teresa               Susquehanna            2:37.22  
  4 Delany, Caroline             York (Pa.)             2:39.15  
  5 Brown, Kathryn               Juniata                2:39.35  
  6 Danielewicz, Nicole          York (Pa.)             2:40.26  
  7 Christie, Emily              Franklin & M           2:46.57  
  8 Roessler, Lindsey            Pitt.-Johnst           2:47.08  
  9 McKay, Caroline              Franklin & M           2:50.03  
 10 Wolf, Emily                  Juniata                2:51.09  
Section  2  
  1 Alleva, Laura                Susquehanna            2:29.76  
  2 Galvin, Shannon              Susquehanna            2:31.96  
  3 Storch, Maggie               Susquehanna            2:32.69  
  4 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)             2:32.82  
  5 Grube, Alyssa                Juniata                2:33.16  
  6 Bogulski, Mikayla            Bucknell               2:34.44  
  7 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                2:35.32  
  8 Bettner, Leah                Bucknell               2:39.91  
  9 Parshall, Misty              York (Pa.)             2:42.51  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                2:04.12  
  2 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M           2:04.99  
  3 Parker, Ceth                 Juniata                2:07.40  
  4 Robinson, Connor             Juniata                2:10.59  
  5 Alter, Nate                  Juniata                2:11.32  
  6 Merlino, Timothy             Franklin & M           2:12.23  
  7 Khurana, Anmol               Penn State T           2:17.14  
  8 Jessell, Josh                Juniata                2:33.29  
  9 Thomsen, Peter               Juniata                2:44.21  
Section  2  
  1 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M           2:02.89  
  2 Caulfield, Robby             Susquehanna            2:03.99  
  3 Leiden, Erich                Penn State T           2:04.57  
  4 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)             2:04.73  
  5 Stephens, Trevor             Juniata                2:04.92  
  6 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna            2:05.84  
  7 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            2:05.90  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             29.96  
  2 McMahon, Erin                Pitt.-Johnst             32.28  
  3 Brady, Emily                 Pitt.-Johnst             32.90  
Section  2  
  1 Parfitt, Kelsey              Pitt.-Johnst             30.43  
  2 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  30.56  
  3 Canning, Bridget             Juniata                  30.89  
  4 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)               31.18  
  5 Grey, Mallory                Pitt.-Johnst             32.12  
Section  3  
  1 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               29.90  
  2 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  30.03  
  3 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  30.13  
  4 Lincoln, Korissa             York (Pa.)               30.22  
  5 Gibbs, Faith                 Penn State T             31.61  
Section  4  
  1 Miller, Rachel               Penn State T             28.14  
  2 Jones, Markera               Franklin & M             28.24  
  3 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)               28.40  
  4 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna              29.33  
  5 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               30.13  
Section  5  
  1 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               28.15  
  2 Toter, Jenelle               Susquehanna              28.38  
  3 Ritzman, Hannah              York (Pa.)               28.65  
  4 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             29.60  
Section  6  
  1 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & M             27.24  
  2 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M             27.40  
  3 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M             28.51  
  4 Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M             28.85  
  5 Daley, Allison               Bucknell                 29.60  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  25.63  
  2 Farney, Tom                  Penn State T             26.62  
  3 Zimmet, Austin               Franklin & M             29.18  
Section  2  
  1 Bowers, Dave                 Penn State T             24.47  
  2 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna              24.64  
  3 He, Alan                     Penn State T             27.58  
Section  3  
  1 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               24.33  
  2 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell                 24.35  
  3 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              24.53  
  4 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              24.62  
Section  4  
  1 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               23.51  
  2 Grant, Kumar                 Penn State T             23.76  
  3 Bowis, Robert                Penn State T             23.81  
  4 White, Le Von                York (Pa.)               23.88  
  5 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             24.53  
  6 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna              24.57  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            4:31.71  
     1) Gibbs, Faith                    2) Miller, Rachel                 
     3) Tusar, Lauren                   4) DeWald, Amanda                 
  2 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                                4:41.13  
     1) McMahon, Erin                   2) Miller, Wendy                  
     3) Parfitt, Kelsey                 4) L'Herbier, Lauren              
  3 Juniata  'B'                                        4:50.53  
     1) Pingatore, Caitlyn              2) Wolf, Emily                    
     3) Howser, Mary                    4) Edwards, Evelyn                
  4 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:58.31  
     1) Spanfeller, Stefanie            2) Golden, Michelle               
     3) Kodak, Kelsey                   4) Kobza, Catherine               
Section  2  
  1 Susquehanna  'A'                                    4:20.43  
     1) Tefft, Karina                   2) Hermick, Kelsey                
     3) Tims, Jennifer                  4) Alleva, Laura                  
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:21.35  
     1) Lefkovits, Ariel                2) Walmer, Samantha               
     3) Greenberg, Samantha             4) Regan, Caitlin                 
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:22.21  
     1) Gaston, Zoe                     2) Bettner, Leah                  
     3) Bogulski, Mikayla               4) Blondy, Rachel                 
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:23.42  
     1) Fidele, Deborah                 2) Ritzman, Hannah                
     3) Lincoln, Korissa                4) Parshall, Mandy                
  5 Juniata  'A'                                        4:33.19  
     1) Grube, Alyssa                   2) Brown, Kathryn                 
     3) Brown, Erika                    4) Canning, Bridget               
  6 Susquehanna  'B'                                    4:33.57  
     1) Sermsuwan, Thanida              2) McHale, Teresa                 
     3) Galvin, Shannon                 4) Storch, Maggie                 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Juniata  'A'                                        3:45.44  
     1) Trexler, Ryan                   2) Stephens, Trevor               
     3) Hoover, Dan                     4) Heber, Brett                   
  2 Penn State T&F Club  'C'                            3:47.19  
     1) Leiden, Erich                   2) Kohles, Kyle                   
     3) Bowers, Dave                    4) Smith, Kwane                   
  3 Franklin & Marshall  'B'                            3:53.88  
     1) Strawitz, Joe                   2) Hague, Tom                     
     3) Zimmet, Austin                  4) Tillman, Tim                   
Section  2  
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            3:28.86  
     1) Rape, Aaron                     2) Derringer, Garrett             
     3) Mclaughlin, RC                  4) Meszler, Chris                 
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:32.38  
     1) Dohrmann, Mike                  2) Kamara, Ibrahim                
     3) Olenginski, Greg                4) Olenginski, Luk                
  3 Penn State T&F Club  'B'                            3:35.34  
     1) Diehm, Ethan                    2) Reese, Alex                    
     3) Grant, Kumar                    4) Callahan, Zach                 
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:35.42  
     1) Jamison, Joquan                 2) White, Le Von                  
     3) Feliciano, Wil                  4) Kletzli, Paul                  
  5 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:40.53  
     1) Scholl, Logan                   2) Zarzaca, Justin                
     3) Jennings, Andrew                4) Erford, Matt                   
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & M          10:22.70  
  2 Foote, Ali                   Bucknell              11:02.45  
  3 Stang, Megan                 Susquehanna           12:18.52  
  4 Peterman, Sasha              Pitt.-Johnst          12:25.53  
  5 Hendricks, Lauren            Susquehanna           12:42.43  
  6 Thompson, Corie              York (Pa.)            12:42.50  
  7 De Young, Sheila             Susquehanna           13:14.33  
  8 Monnie, Christina            Pitt.-Johnst          13:14.37  
  9 Burton, Kelsey               Juniata               14:03.97  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)             9:12.25  
  2 Arce, Angelo                 Franklin & M           9:14.04  
  3 Carney, Ryne                 Bucknell               9:16.14  
  4 Seigneur, Charles            Bucknell               9:18.17  
  5 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna            9:22.89  
  6 Marra, Andrew                Franklin & M           9:53.77  
  7 Griffith, Phil               Unattached             9:57.49  
  8 Jordan, Steve                Franklin & M          10:00.81  
  9 Orlando, Joey                York (Pa.)            10:03.47  
 10 Mash, Brandon                Susquehanna           10:03.92  
 11 Glassmoyer, Paul             York (Pa.)            10:31.89  
 12 Mariani, Erik                Franklin & M          10:36.20  
 
Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            8:05.53  
     1) Rape, Aaron                     2) Mclaughlin, RC                 
     3) Meszler, Chris                  4) Derringer, Garrett             
  2 Susquehanna  'A'                                    8:24.02  
     1) Caulfield, Robby                2) Iovoli, Austin                 
     3) Albaugh, Brendon                4) Zamadics, Joe                  
  3 Juniata  'A'                                        8:45.19  
     1) Klena, Nik                      2) Robinson, Connor               
     3) Stephens, Trevor                4) Parker, Ceth                   

View: Mobile | Desktop