2010 York College Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events HT CL Hometown/High School
Rachel Berninger full bio Rachel Berninger Mid-Distance 5-3 Fr. Wilmington, Del. / Brandywine
Christina Carbonell full bio Christina Carbonell Hurdles 5-5 So. Stanhope, N.J. / Hopatcong
Michelle Carroll full bio Michelle Carroll Sprints 5-8 Jr. Vienna, Va. / Paul VI
Laura Colantuono full bio Laura Colantuono Distance 5-7 Sr. Carlisle, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Nicole Danielewicz full bio Nicole Danielewicz Distance 5-4 So. Bensalem, Pa. / Nazareth Academy
Amber Douglas full bio Amber Douglas Hurdles, Sprints 5-2 Fr. Philidelphia, Pa. / Northeast
Christy Guzenski full bio Christy Guzenski High Jump 5-9 Fr. Binghamton, N.Y. / Chenango Forks
Chitom Henry full bio Chitom Henry Hurdles, Long Jump 5-8 So. Wilmington, Del. / Alexis I. DuPunt
Meaghan Jackson full bio Meaghan Jackson Hurdles, Sprints, Throws 5-8 So. Goshen, N.Y. / Goshen
Dana Mangano full bio Dana Mangano Jumps, Sprints 5-7 So. Westminister, Md. / Westminister
Chelsea McCracken full bio Chelsea McCracken Distance 5-4 So. Dillsburg, Pa. / Northern
Allyson Montello full bio Allyson Montello Sprints, Jumps 5-7 Sr. Adamstown, Md. / Urbana
Kate Paczynski full bio Kate Paczynski Jumps, Sprints 5-6 Jr. Marriottsville, Md. / Liberty
Mandy Parshall full bio Mandy Parshall Distance, Mid-Distance 5-7 Sr. Dover, Pa. / Homeschooled
Abby Peller full bio Abby Peller Distance 5-5 Fr. North Potomac, Md. / Thomas S. Wootton
Megan Phillips full bio Megan Phillips Mid-Distance 5-6 Fr. Shamokin, Pa. / Southern Columbia
Kenyatta Redman full bio Kenyatta Redman Sprints 5-4 Fr. York, Pa. / William Penn
Caitlin Rizzardo full bio Caitlin Rizzardo Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Jacobus, Pa. / Dallastown
Laura Rowlands full bio Laura Rowlands Jumps 5-4 Fr. Dover, Pa. / Dover
Nicole Seitz full bio Nicole Seitz Pole Vault 5-1 Fr. Red Lion, Pa. / Red Lion
Katie Shinn full bio Katie Shinn Throws 5-5 So. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Anna Spaniol full bio Anna Spaniol Sprints, Sprint Relay 5-3 Jr. Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
Donteris Spence full bio Donteris Spence Sprints, Sprint Relay, Jumps 5-2 Fr. York, Pa. / Red Lion
Amy Stickle full bio Amy Stickle Distance 5-10 So. Randolph, N.J. / Randolph
Andrea Taylor full bio Andrea Taylor Sprints, Sprint Relays 5-4 So. York, Pa. / Central York
Corie Thompson full bio Corie Thompson Distance 5-8 Jr. Ambler, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham
Loreta Tonuzi full bio Loreta Tonuzi Javelin 5-7 So. Hazlet, N.J. / Raritan
Megan Verde full bio Megan Verde Sprints, Jumps 5-9 Jr. Toms River, N.J. / Toms River North
Tuesday Wilson full bio Tuesday Wilson Distance 5-6 So. York, Pa. / Eastern York
PrestoSports