Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2011 11:46 AM
                 2011 Capital Athletic Conference - 4/16/2011                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                           York College    York, PA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartung, Tim              FR York (Pa.)          33:29.12   33:18.49   10   
  2 Healy, Sean               SO Mary Washing        33:49.48   33:30.13    8   
  3 Berstler Jr., Stephen     JR Salisbury           33:28.77   33:35.07    6   
  4 Caupp, Gavin              JR Frostburg St        33:15.92   34:04.28    4   
  5 Anderson, Kyle            JR Mary Washing        34:00.75   34:20.51    2   
  6 Turner, Blake             SO Mary Washing        34:43.99   34:28.41    1   
  7 Henderson, Jesse          FR Frostburg St                   34:38.21  
  8 Schmidt, Quincy           SO Mary Washing        34:27.79   35:43.56  
  9 Eppler, Craig             FR York (Pa.)          35:58.25   35:49.99  
 10 Cantor, Andrew            SO Salisbury           35:38.03   37:51.69  
 
Event 2  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tollett, Liz              SR Salisbury           41:56.27   42:09.53   10   
  2 Wilson, Tuesday           SO York (Pa.)          42:00.00   42:19.97    8   
  3 Crowell, Madalyn          SR Mary Washing                   42:45.70    6   
  4 O'Neil, Jessica           SR Frostburg St        43:08.27   42:50.59    4   
  5 Early, Jessie             SO Salisbury           45:23.14   43:42.62    2   
  6 Peller, Abby              FR York (Pa.)          45:34.66   44:57.83    1   
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)             15.66      16.25q +0.0  2 
  2 Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                   15.68      17.36q  0.5  1 
  3 Daley, Garrett            SR Frostburg St           16.89      17.42q +0.0  2 
  4 Echard, Dalton            FR Mary Washing           16.83      17.91q +0.0  2 
  5 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)             17.25      18.06q  0.5  1 
  6 Sartschev, Ryan           FR Salisbury              18.81      19.28q +0.0  2 
  7 Fama, Justin              SO Frostburg St           19.74      20.48q +0.0  2 
  8 Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St           19.97      21.94q  0.5  1 
 -- Lane, Brandon             SR Salisbury              16.46        DNF   0.5  1 
 -- Wilson, Tyree             FR Hood                   17.35         DQ   0.5  1 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)             16.25      16.60   3.3  10   
  2 Daley, Garrett            SR Frostburg St           17.42      17.06   3.3   8   
  3 Echard, Dalton            FR Mary Washing           17.91      17.79   3.3   6   
  4 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)             18.06      19.15   3.3   4   
  5 Sartschev, Ryan           FR Salisbury              19.28      19.53   3.3   2   
  6 Fama, Justin              SO Frostburg St           20.48      20.28   3.3   1   
  7 Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St           21.94      21.87   3.3 
 -- Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                   17.36         FS   3.3 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tamisha           FR Wesley                 16.33      17.31q +0.0  2 
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SO Mary Washing           16.05      17.84q  3.9  1 
  3 Allen, Sharis             SO Wesley                 16.84      17.88q +0.0  2 
  4 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)             17.95      18.19q +0.0  2 
  5 Arneson, Emma             JR Hood                   16.95      18.55q  3.9  1 
  6 Greissinger, Alex         FR Salisbury              18.34      19.03q  3.9  1 
  7 Sutherland, Michelle      SO Mary Washing           17.95      19.05q +0.0  2 
  8 Widdowson, Mollie         JR Hood                   19.76      20.25q +0.0  2 
  9 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)             19.14      20.73   3.9  1 
 10 Papuchis, Kathryn         SO Hood                   17.50      20.93   3.9  1 
 11 Walters, Lynn             SR Stevenson              19.52      21.63  +0.0  2 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamisha           FR Wesley                 17.31      16.17   1.3  10   
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SO Mary Washing           17.84      17.02   1.3   8   
  3 Allen, Sharis             SO Wesley                 17.88      17.17   1.3   6   
  4 Arneson, Emma             JR Hood                   18.55      17.34   1.3   4   
  5 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)             18.19      18.15   1.3   2   
  6 Greissinger, Alex         FR Salisbury              19.03      18.20   1.3   1   
  7 Sutherland, Michelle      SO Mary Washing           19.05      18.56   1.3 
 -- Widdowson, Mollie         JR Hood                   20.25        DNF   1.3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St           10.88      11.55q  0.2  1 
  1 Milton, Josh              SO Wesley                 11.30      11.55q +0.0  2 
  3 Wright, Brandon           SO Wesley                 11.10      11.57q +0.0  2 
  4 Bundy, Matt               FR Wesley                 10.99      11.59q +0.0  2 
  5 Watley, Robert            FR Stevenson              11.27      11.64q +0.0  2 
  6 Jackson, Jason            FR Frostburg St           11.34      11.82q  0.2  1 
  7 Randolph, Marcus          FR Salisbury              11.55      11.87q +0.0  2 
  8 Grindley, Chris           FR Salisbury              11.94      12.07q +0.0  2 
  9 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)             11.56      12.13   0.2  1 
 10 Adedeji, Jacob            FR Salisbury              11.18      12.20   0.2  1 
 11 Jackson, Rashidi          SO Frostburg St           11.34      12.22   0.2  1 
 12 Hayes, Isaac              FR Mary Washing           11.85      12.41  +0.0  2 
 13 Wallace, Cyril            JR Stevenson              11.80      12.66   0.2  1 
 14 Conley, Brandon           FR Stevenson              12.00      12.68   0.2  1 
 15 Piccolo, Daniel           SR Mary Washing           11.46      13.39  +0.0  2 
 -- Robertson, Xzavier        SO Frostburg St           11.18         FS   0.2  1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St           11.55      11.21   0.9  10   
  2 Wright, Brandon           SO Wesley                 11.57      11.47   0.9   8   
  3 Watley, Robert            FR Stevenson              11.64      11.48   0.9   6   
  4 Jackson, Jason            FR Frostburg St           11.82      11.52   0.9   4   
  5 Milton, Josh              SO Wesley                 11.55      11.54   0.9   2   
  6 Randolph, Marcus          FR Salisbury              11.87      11.64   0.9   1   
  7 Grindley, Chris           FR Salisbury              12.07      12.03   0.9 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)             12.94      13.15q  1.0  1 
  2 Allen, Rachelle           SO Wesley                 13.16      13.54q  NWI  2 
  3 Jordan, Jessica           FR Mary Washing           13.23      13.68q  1.0  1 
  4 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson              12.76      13.78q  NWI  2 
  5 Marshall, Shakeiya        FR Wesley                 13.49      13.80q  NWI  2 
  6 Tolson, Kara              FR Salisbury              13.07      13.86q  1.0  1 
  7 Backus, Tamara            FR Wesley                 13.44      13.98q  NWI  2 
  8 McClellan, Ali            SO Mary Washing           13.72      14.09q  1.0  1 
  9 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing           13.59      14.29   1.0  1 
 10 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)             13.21      14.45   NWI  2 
 11 Ditto, Nicole             JR Mary Washing           13.32      14.53   1.0  1 
 12 Walters, Lynn             SR Stevenson                         15.51   NWI  2 
 13 Shuster, Bailly           SR Stevenson                         15.79   1.0  1 
 14 Sabin, Sherleen           FR Wesley                 14.80      17.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)             13.15      12.98   2.4  10   
  2 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson              13.78      13.15   2.4   8   
  3 Tolson, Kara              FR Salisbury              13.86      13.51   2.4   6   
  4 Allen, Rachelle           SO Wesley                 13.54      13.73   2.4   4   
  5 Backus, Tamara            FR Wesley                 13.98      13.84   2.4   2   
  6 Marshall, Shakeiya        FR Wesley                 13.80      14.01   2.4   1   
  7 McClellan, Ali            SO Mary Washing           14.09      14.07   2.4 
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris            SR Salisbury            9:36.16    9:56.90   10   
  2 Marino, Chris             JR Mary Washing         9:44.37   10:03.20    8   
  3 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)          10:03.40   10:17.10    6   
  4 Branson, Jeff             FR Mary Washing        10:27.80   10:22.10    4   
  5 Shelley, Brett            SO Hood                10:18.88   10:25.90    2   
  6 Corrigan, Joe             FR York (Pa.)          10:41.76   10:38.90    1   
  7 Miluski, Tyler            SO Salisbury           10:33.83   10:46.00  
  8 Carrion, Jeffrey          FR Salisbury           10:43.49   10:48.50  
  9 Sufczynski, Chris         SO Salisbury           10:28.57   10:53.60  
 10 Gudeman, Dave             JR Hood                11:08.50   11:40.90  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca            JR Salisbury           11:31.53   11:52.40   10   
  2 Spaniol, Anna             JR York (Pa.)          12:15.43   12:25.80    8   
  3 Bahneman, Emma            FR Salisbury           13:23.65   13:13.20    6   
  4 Peterson, Alyssa          FR Hood                13:31.70   13:17.70    4   
  5 Sands, Michaela           JR Mary Washing        13:48.91   13:23.90    2   
  6 Wendt, Mary Ellen         FR Mary Washing        13:52.53   13:56.90    1   
  7 McCracken, Chelsea        SO York (Pa.)          14:11.20   14:19.10  
 
Event 9  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     44.62      44.65   10   
     1) Gray, Greg FR                   2) Cavaluchi, Phil SO             
     3) Randise, Chris FR               4) Camodeca, Christopher JR       
  2 Wesley  'A'                                         43.54      44.97    8   
     1) Thompson, Korey SO              2) Bundy, Matt FR                 
     3) Milton, Josh SO                 4) Wright, Brandon SO             
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                      45.31      45.16    6   
     1) Torres, Chris SR                2) Symons, Zach JR                
     3) Moreno, Devin FR                4) Smith, Roger FR                
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                44.56      45.59    4   
     1) Echard, Dalton FR               2) Saint-Preux, Nathaniel SO      
     3) Matthiessen, Scott SR           4) Hayes, Isaac FR                
  5 Hood  'A'                                           44.92      49.94    2   
     1) Simon-Chapman, Amani FR         2) Richter, Mike JR               
     3) Powell, Steven FR               4) McNeill, Jordan SO             
 -- Frostburg State  'A'                                42.85        DNF  
     1) Jackson, Jason FR               2) Nowaczyk, Nickolas FR          
     3) Raymond, Yvon JR                4) Manson, Chauncey JR            
 -- Stevenson  'A'                                      43.99        DNF  
     1) Wallace, Cyril JR               2) Farmer, Eric FR                
     3) Conley, Brandon FR              4) Watley, Robert FR              
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     51.35      52.29   10   
     1) Montello, Allyson SR            2) Redman, Kenyetta FR            
     3) Rowlands, Laura FR              4) Spence, Donteris FR            
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      51.75      52.79    8   
     1) Handy, Whitney FR               2) Greissinger, Alex FR           
     3) Donnelly, Courtney SO           4) Tolson, Kara FR                
  3 Wesley  'A'                                         51.91      52.91    6   
     1) Allen, Sharis SO                2) Marshall, Shakeiya FR          
     3) Smith, Arvantis FR              4) Allen, Rachelle SO             
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                                52.76      55.06    4   
     1) Brennan, Amy JR                 2) Furr, Emily SR                 
     3) Carroll, Morgan FR              4) Randolph, Ericka FR            
  5 Mary Washington  'A'                                51.92      55.95    2   
     1) Lee, Yun JR                     2) Ditto, Nicole JR               
     3) Jordan, Jessica FR              4) McClellan, Ali SO              
  6 Stevenson  'A'                                      54.80      56.99    1   
     1) Egonu, Julie SO                 2) Shuster, Bailly SR             
     3) Walters, Lynn SR                4) Fischer, Erika SO              
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Scott           SO Mary Washing         4:11.60    4:08.80   10   
  2 Justis, David             FR Mary Washing         4:07.88    4:10.26    8   
  3 Jackson, Ryan             FR Salisbury            4:06.95    4:10.33    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, John          JR Salisbury            4:10.86    4:13.53    4   
  5 Harrison, Stephen         JR Mary Washing         4:10.09    4:15.36    2   
  6 Miller, Matt              SR Salisbury            4:10.86    4:15.51    1   
  7 Childres, Steve           SO York (Pa.)           4:12.76    4:15.59  
  8 Ache, Daniel              FR Mary Washing         4:09.64    4:17.57  
  9 Cristaldi, Patrick        JR Stevenson            4:08.00    4:17.93  
 10 Zynda, Avior              JR Stevenson            4:13.46    4:19.72  
 11 Mead, Patrick             FR Frostburg St         4:14.41    4:19.78  
 12 Wright, Kevin             SR Frostburg St         4:17.79    4:26.02  
 13 McNamara, Stephen         FR Hood                 4:12.92    4:26.08  
 14 Robertson, Aaron          FR York (Pa.)           4:29.61    4:26.92  
 15 Bean, Kyle                FR Salisbury            4:18.93    4:33.18  
 16 Dyjack, Matthew           FR Hood                 4:28.67    4:50.78  
 17 Tamburrino, Nicholas      SR Frostburg St         4:41.62    4:55.12  
 18 Catalfamo, Christopher    FR Hood                 4:48.03    5:02.56  
 19 Liegey, Michael           FR Wesley               4:53.59    5:08.83  
 20 Hughes, Jared             JR Frostburg St                    5:20.23  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawes, Sarah              JR Mary Washing         4:51.79    4:57.54   10   
  2 Parshall, Mandy           JR York (Pa.)           4:52.55    5:00.64    8   
  3 Witek, Kristy             SR Mary Washing         5:09.20    5:10.73    6   
  4 Phillips, Megan           FR York (Pa.)           5:07.81    5:15.28    4   
  5 Steinman, Anna            SO Salisbury            5:08.78    5:16.70    2   
  6 Powell, Emily             JR Salisbury            5:16.36    5:17.72    1   
  7 Stromberg, Kristin        SR Salisbury            5:18.71    5:20.47  
  8 Combs, Brittany           JR Mary Washing         5:24.66    5:21.90  
  9 LaBoue, Joanna            JR Hood                 5:14.61    5:30.48  
 10 DeCecco, Katie            FR Mary Washing         5:50.17    5:58.78  
 11 Burgess, Erica            SO Hood                 5:43.40    5:59.14  
 12 Adams, Kimberly           JR Frostburg St         5:59.88    5:59.38  
 13 Bean, Sara                SO Hood                 6:48.99    7:00.36  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watley, Robert            FR Stevenson              50.73      50.46   1  10   
  2 Komolafe, Ola             SR Hood                   50.05      50.65   1   8   
  3 Rich, Lavar               JR Hood                   52.27      50.97   1   6   
  4 Scruggs, Tyler            SO Frostburg St           50.52      51.03   1   4   
  5 Snyder, Derrick           FR Salisbury              51.49      51.37   1   2   
  6 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)             52.91      52.11   2   1   
  7 Hayden, Markese           JR Frostburg St           52.68      52.60   2 
  8 Osbonre, Zak              FR Salisbury              53.23      52.75   2 
  9 Michael, Joshua           SR Stevenson              52.78      52.76   2 
 10 Tuxbury, Ben              FR Mary Washing           53.78      53.56   3 
 11 Matthiessen, Scott        SR Mary Washing           51.60      53.71   1 
 12 Dawes, Nate               FR Mary Washing           54.33      53.83   3 
 13 Collins, Matthew          FR Frostburg St           53.57      54.01   2 
 14 Patrice, Chris            FR York (Pa.)             52.00      54.11   1 
 15 Symons, Zach              JR Salisbury              53.46      54.43   2 
 16 Wright, Sean              JR Frostburg St           53.43      55.13   2 
 17 Piper, Daniel             SO Salisbury              52.23      55.34   1 
 18 Dickson, Andrew           FR Mary Washing                      56.34   3 
 19 Clute, Joshua             SO Stevenson              53.50      57.54   2 
 20 Mango, Mike               SO Wesley                 55.83    1:00.66   3 
 21 Simon-Chapman, Amani      FR Hood                   57.06    1:01.60   3 
 22 Richter, Mike             JR Hood                            1:06.16   3 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kaytlen           FR Mary Washing         1:01.86    1:01.12   1  10   
  2 Handy, Whitney            FR Salisbury            1:00.93    1:01.28   1   8   
  3 Carroll, Morgan           FR Frostburg St           59.30    1:01.78   1   6   
  4 Montello, Allyson         SR York (Pa.)           1:01.17    1:02.71   1   4   
  5 Keser, Stacy              SR Mary Washing         1:02.71    1:03.28   1   2   
  6 Brennan, Amy              JR Frostburg St         1:01.89    1:03.76   1   1   
  7 Cahill, Megan             SO Hood                 1:03.09    1:04.11   1 
  8 Donnelly, Courtney        SO Salisbury            1:02.71    1:04.12   1 
  9 McCrae, Twila             SO Wesley               1:03.14    1:04.40   2 
 10 Fischer, Erika            SO Stevenson            1:05.00    1:11.30   2 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles           JR Frostburg St         1:55.47    1:59.07   10   
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         SO Mary Washing         1:56.95    2:00.02    8   
  3 Wahlman, Phil             FR Mary Washing         1:59.49    2:00.69    6   
  4 Tillett, Bobby            JR Mary Washing         1:59.73    2:01.44    4   
  5 Williams, Eric            FR Frostburg St         2:01.33    2:02.21    2   
  6 Justis, David             FR Mary Washing         2:00.49    2:02.26    1   
  7 Michael, Joshua           SR Stevenson            2:00.66    2:03.01  
  8 Zynda, Avior              JR Stevenson            2:01.61    2:04.05  
  9 Deminne, Kevin            SO Salisbury            2:02.12    2:04.14  
 10 Miller, Matt              SR Salisbury            1:58.27    2:06.11  
 11 Montano, Miguel           SO Frostburg St         2:05.74    2:06.14  
 12 Robertson, Kevin          SO Mary Washing         2:00.90    2:06.77  
 13 Fronczkowski, Anthony     FR Salisbury            1:59.80    2:07.01  
 14 Ache, Daniel              FR Mary Washing         2:01.24    2:07.10  
 15 Cristaldi, Patrick        JR Stevenson            2:05.17    2:08.61  
 16 Robertson, Aaron          FR York (Pa.)           2:09.89    2:10.34  
 17 Acton, Jordan             SO Hood                 2:07.20    2:12.81  
 18 Hughes, Sean              JR Frostburg St         2:12.11    2:15.23  
 19 Pasqual, Logan            FR Stevenson            2:13.13    2:16.08  
 20 Alano, Travis             SO Wesley               2:25.62    2:28.01  
 21 Dyjack, Matthew           FR Hood                 2:13.03    2:29.15  
 22 Liegey, Michael           FR Wesley               2:20.07    2:31.71  
 23 Catalfamo, Christopher    FR Hood                 2:20.27    2:38.68  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca            JR Salisbury            2:24.86    2:24.17   1  10   
  2 Lawrence, Claire          SO Salisbury            2:25.91    2:25.71   1   8   
  3 Dawes, Sarah              JR Mary Washing         2:18.62    2:27.74   1   6   
  4 Carter, Kelsey            FR Mary Washing         2:27.81    2:28.79   1   4   
  5 Parshall, Mandy           JR York (Pa.)           2:22.89    2:29.71   1   2   
  6 Cate, Mara                JR Mary Washing         2:27.64    2:31.25   1   1   
  7 Phillips, Megan           FR York (Pa.)           2:28.24    2:32.86   2 
  8 Spaniol, Anna             JR York (Pa.)           2:29.58    2:33.43   2 
  9 Witek, Kristy             SR Mary Washing         2:27.82    2:34.55   1 
 10 Berninger, Rachel         FR York (Pa.)           2:29.96    2:35.33   2 
 11 Montello, Allyson         SR York (Pa.)           2:28.15    2:46.80   1 
 12 Burgess, Erica            SO Hood                 2:43.99    2:57.66   2 
 13 McCormick, Christyna      FR Frostburg St         2:57.05    3:04.79   2 
 14 Adams, Kimberly           JR Frostburg St         3:05.13    3:08.30   2 
 -- LaBoue, Joanna            JR Hood                 2:43.84        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)             57.11      56.11   1  10   
  2 Moreno, Devin             FR Salisbury              59.59      58.20   1   8   
  3 Uzoukwu, Adolphus         FR Frostburg St           59.82      58.73   1   6   
  4 Echard, Dalton            FR Mary Washing           58.57      58.87   1   4   
  5 Zietoon, Naseem           SO Hood                   59.38      59.83   1   2   
  6 Aldana, Nicolas           FR Hood                   59.56    1:00.52   1   1   
  7 Herlihy, Sean             SR Mary Washing                    1:00.59   2 
  8 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)           1:00.53    1:00.61   1 
  9 Torres, Chris             SR Salisbury            1:00.11    1:03.04   1 
 10 Lesnewich, Greg           SO Mary Washing         1:01.27    1:04.44   2 
 11 Corrigan, Joe             FR York (Pa.)           1:08.66    1:08.02   2 
 12 Daley, Garrett            SR Frostburg St         1:01.10    1:08.51   2 
 13 Marshall, Rishawn         SO Salisbury            1:02.54    1:12.79   2 
 14 Sartschev, Ryan           FR Salisbury            1:09.25    1:13.25   2 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle      SO Mary Washing         1:08.14    1:12.52   1  10   
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SO Mary Washing         1:09.51    1:13.14   1   8   
  3 Greissinger, Alex         FR Salisbury            1:12.76    1:14.65   1   6   
  4 Stickle, Amy              SO York (Pa.)           1:17.71    1:17.55   1   4   
  5 Sutton, Kaci              FR Mary Washing         1:17.07    1:19.30   1   2   
  6 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)           1:21.52    1:23.67   2   1   
  7 Thomas, Tamisha           FR Wesley               1:14.66    1:23.93   1 
  8 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)           1:18.50    1:41.85   1 
 -- Papuchis, Kathryn         SO Hood                 1:11.61        DNF   1 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St           21.86      23.09   6.1  1  10   
  2 Komolafe, Ola             SR Hood                   22.56      23.40   6.1  1   8   
  3 Patrice, Chris            FR York (Pa.)             22.70      23.53   6.1  1   6   
  4 Piccolo, Daniel           SR Mary Washing           23.89      23.54   7.0  2   4   
  5 Raymond, Yvon             JR Frostburg St           23.46      23.56   7.0  2   2   
  6 Snyder, Derrick           FR Salisbury              23.70      24.31   7.0  2   1   
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            FR Salisbury              23.16      24.38   6.1  1 
  8 Milton, Josh              SO Wesley                 22.78      24.42   6.1  1 
  9 Jackson, Rashidi          SO Frostburg St           23.56      24.64   7.0  2 
 10 Jackson, Jason            FR Frostburg St           22.76      24.72   6.1  1 
 11 McNeill, Jordan           SO Hood                   25.70      24.74   5.0  3 
 12 Osbonre, Zak              FR Salisbury              23.68      24.86   7.0  2 
 13 Smith, Roger              FR Salisbury              24.51      25.00   7.0  2 
 14 Hadwin, Philip            FR Mary Washing           24.30      25.17   7.0  2 
 15 Gottschalk, Kevin         SO Mary Washing           24.92      25.38   5.0  3 
 16 Conley, Brandon           FR Stevenson              24.69      25.54   5.0  3 
 17 Wallace, Cyril            JR Stevenson              25.80      25.56   5.0  3 
 18 Clute, Joshua             SO Stevenson              24.00      27.12   7.0  2 
 -- Watley, Robert            FR Stevenson              22.87        DNF   6.1  1 
 -- Bundy, Matt               FR Wesley                 22.33        DNF   6.1  1 
 -- Simon-Chapman, Amani      FR Hood                   27.37        DNF   5.0  3 
 -- Richter, Mike             JR Hood                   25.80        DNF   5.0  3 
 -- Mayne, Tavon              FR Stevenson              27.00        DNF   5.0  3 
 -- Carroll, Daniel           FR Mary Washing           24.92        DNF   5.0  3 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tolson, Kara              FR Salisbury              26.10      27.40   NWI  1  10   
  2 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson              26.64      27.57   NWI  1   8   
  3 Keller, Kaytlen           FR Mary Washing           27.79      27.63   NWI  2   6   
  4 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)             27.45      27.86   NWI  1   4   
  5 Backus, Tamara            FR Wesley                 27.86      28.25   NWI  2   2   
  6 Brennan, Amy              JR Frostburg St           27.00      28.67   NWI  1   1   
  7 Handy, Whitney            FR Salisbury              27.60      28.75   NWI  1 
  8 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)             27.78      29.27   NWI  1 
  9 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing           28.28      29.74   NWI  2 
 10 Cahill, Megan             SO Hood                   27.89      30.46   NWI  2 
 11 Shuster, Bailly           SR Stevenson              32.73      33.67   NWI  2 
 12 Walters, Lynn             SR Stevenson              29.00      33.68   NWI  2 
 13 Sabin, Sherleen           FR Wesley                 31.43      35.34   NWI  2 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris            SR Salisbury           16:01.46   16:11.06   10   
  2 Childres, Steve           SO York (Pa.)          15:56.45   16:18.39    8   
  3 Plunkett, Scott           SO Mary Washing        15:31.17   16:21.89    6   
  4 Harrison, Stephen         JR Mary Washing        15:47.25   16:28.94    4   
  5 Marino, Chris             JR Mary Washing        15:53.42   16:30.66    2   
  6 Fitzgerald, John          JR Salisbury           15:43.45   16:31.61    1   
  7 Austin, Nathan            FR Salisbury           16:00.71   16:39.80  
  8 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)          16:01.06   16:47.77  
  9 Wright, Kevin             SR Frostburg St                   16:49.93  
 10 Hallenbeck, Matthew       FR Salisbury           16:18.34   17:03.09  
 11 Mead, Patrick             FR Frostburg St        16:19.39   17:18.65  
 12 Skarda, Tim               JR Salisbury           16:22.41   17:22.49  
 13 Snead, Eli                FR Mary Washing        16:41.54   17:27.92  
 14 Anderson, Joel            FR Salisbury           16:29.89   17:36.94  
 15 Smith, Matt               FR York (Pa.)          18:16.03   17:57.54  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy           JR York (Pa.)          19:36.67   19:13.58   10   
  2 Stinner, Becca            JR Salisbury           19:29.26   19:14.45    8   
  3 Steinman, Anna            SO Salisbury           18:49.66   19:33.20    6   
  4 Stromberg, Kristin        SR Salisbury           19:33.70   19:57.64    4   
  5 Powell, Emily             JR Salisbury           19:16.38   19:58.21    2   
  6 Thompson, Corie           JR York (Pa.)          20:17.66   20:02.97    1   
  7 Colantuono, Laura         SR York (Pa.)          21:13.36   20:55.27  
  8 Snyder, Jordan            FR Mary Washing        21:51.77   22:19.00  
  9 Bower, Jennifer           FR Frostburg St        23:07.52   23:02.96  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:28.84    3:28.36   10   
     1) Gray, Greg FR                   2) Randise, Chris FR              
     3) Edwards, Ben SR                 4) White, Le Von JR               
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:30.61    3:29.74    8   
     1) Matthiessen, Scott SR           2) Wahlman, Phil FR               
     3) Tillett, Bobby JR               4) Shaughnessy, Matt SO           
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                    3:29.65    3:32.58    6   
     1) Snyder, Derrick FR              2) Symons, Zach JR                
     3) Piper, Daniel SO                4) Miller, Matt SR                
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                              3:26.95    3:47.79    4   
     1) Hayden, Markese JR              2) Scruggs, Tyler SO              
     3) Williams, Eric FR               4) Jacobs, Charles JR             
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                    4:13.33    4:07.65   10   
     1) Handy, Whitney FR               2) Donnelly, Courtney SO          
     3) Tolson, Kara FR                 4) Lawrence, Claire SO            
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:10.11    4:14.29    8   
     1) Carter, Kelsey FR               2) Keser, Stacy SR                
     3) Sutherland, Michelle SO         4) Dawes, Sarah JR                
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   4:20.78    4:25.05    6   
     1) Spaniol, Anna JR                2) Parshall, Mandy JR             
     3) Montello, Allyson SR            4) Phillips, Megan FR             
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay              JR Salisbury             45.12m     44.83m   10   
  2 Geller, Matt              SR Mary Washing          46.62m     41.03m    8   
  3 Raywood, Zack             SR York (Pa.)            38.40m     39.49m    6   
  4 Troutman, Ronald          FR Frostburg St          37.45m     38.52m    4   
  5 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)            35.28m     35.44m    2   
  6 Smith, Christian          SO Frostburg St          31.64m     34.92m    1   
  7 McCloskey, Robert         SO Wesley                36.94m     33.42m  
  8 Davis III, Robert         FR Frostburg St          29.74m     33.22m  
  9 Goldberg, Steven          JR York (Pa.)            36.14m     31.22m  
 10 Keyser, Zach              JR Hood                  30.02m     30.09m  
 11 Buckland, Curtis          FR Frostburg St          32.26m     29.15m  
 12 Ayer, Alexander           FR Hood                  15.42m     18.86m  
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            SO Salisbury             35.86m     39.82m   10   
  2 Defnet, Holly             JR Salisbury             35.48m     39.66m    8   
  3 Holtzman, Rachel          JR Salisbury             39.70m     38.86m    6   
  4 Rose, Meghan              SO Hood                  35.86m     36.78m    4   
  5 Mangold, Sadie            FR Salisbury             29.06m     33.24m    2   
  6 Cooper, Ashley            FR Wesley                           32.99m    1   
  7 Shinn, Katie              SO York (Pa.)            33.70m     31.96m  
  8 Zapata, Amanda            SR Mary Washing          31.00m     29.79m  
  9 Tejera, Nalla             SO Hood                  29.00m     28.72m  
 10 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   SR Frostburg St          27.39m     27.62m  
 11 Zerby, Krista             SR Hood                  28.53m     25.63m  
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kriesmer, Zak             FR York (Pa.)             3.95m      3.15m   10   
  2 Schober, Zach             FR York (Pa.)             3.50m      3.05m    6   
  2 Shriver, Calvin           JR Frostburg St           3.65m      3.05m    6   
  2 Paulovich, Nicholas       SO York (Pa.)             3.50m      3.05m    6   
  5 Lucas, William            SO Salisbury              4.00m     J3.05m    2   
 -- Syverud, Carl             SR Mary Washing           4.06m         NH  
 -- Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St           2.84m         NH  
 -- Schilling, Anthony        FR Frostburg St           3.35m         NH  
 -- DiGangi, Chris            JR Hood                   4.26m         NH  
 -- Powell, Steven            FR Hood                   3.79m         NH  
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerhold, Erika            FR Salisbury              2.59m      2.29m   10   
  2 Seitz, Nicole             FR York (Pa.)             2.55m      2.14m    8   
  3 Rizzardo, Caitlin         SR York (Pa.)             3.04m     J2.14m    6   
 -- Furr, Emily               SR Frostburg St           2.44m         NH  
 -- Whiteley, Kelsey          FR Wesley                 2.30m         NH  
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blain, Corey              SO Salisbury              1.89m      1.85m   10   
  2 Rogers, Zachary           FR York (Pa.)             1.88m      1.80m    8   
  3 Herbert, Paul             SO Salisbury              1.87m      1.75m    6   
  4 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)             1.77m      1.70m    3   
  4 Allison, Phillip          JR Mary Washing           1.67m      1.70m    3   
  6 Alexander, Gregory        FR Frostburg St           1.68m      1.60m    0.33
  6 May, Nickolas             FR Hood                   1.55m      1.60m    0.33
  6 Lilly, John               JR Mary Washing           1.78m      1.60m    0.33
  9 Adedeji, Jacob            FR Salisbury              1.90m      1.55m  
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)             1.62m      1.60m   10   
  2 Guzenski, Christy         FR York (Pa.)             1.55m      1.55m    8   
  3 Furr, Emily               SR Frostburg St           1.57m      1.50m    6   
  4 Carroll, Morgan           FR Frostburg St           1.61m     J1.50m    4   
  5 Paczynski, Kate           JR York (Pa.)             1.52m      1.45m    2   
  6 Tolson, Kara              FR Salisbury              1.55m     J1.45m    1   
  7 Grizzle, Sophie           FR Hood                   1.46m      1.40m  
  7 Keller, Kaytlen           FR Mary Washing           1.46m      1.40m  
  7 Smith, Arvantis           FR Wesley                 1.47m      1.40m  
 10 Verde, Megan              JR York (Pa.)             1.32m      1.35m  
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)             6.76m      6.82m   1.8  10   
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil           SO York (Pa.)             6.66m      6.80m   1.5   8   
  3 Herbert, Paul             SO Salisbury              6.33m      6.60m   1.7   6   
  4 Bowers, Jerry             SO York (Pa.)             6.50m      6.57m   3.6   4   
  5 Everett, Justin           SR Hood                   6.48m      6.36m   1.7   2   
  6 Donisi, Chris             SR Wesley                 6.46m      6.24m   2.7   1   
  7 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)             6.08m      5.81m   NWI 
  8 Robertson, Xzavier        SO Frostburg St           6.38m      5.73m   2.4 
  9 Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St           6.13m      5.58m   NWI 
 10 Adedeji, Jacob            FR Salisbury              6.58m      5.48m   1.8 
 11 Lane, Brandon             SR Salisbury              6.43m      5.18m   NWI 
 12 Fains, Nigel              FR Stevenson              5.20m      4.92m   NWI 
 -- Nowaczyk, Nickolas        FR Frostburg St           6.46m       FOUL       
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)             5.08m      5.08m   1.7  10   
  2 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing           4.92m      4.94m   1.4   8   
  3 Allen, Rachelle           SO Wesley                 4.86m      4.88m   4.3   6   
  4 Furr, Emily               SR Frostburg St           5.07m      4.70m   1.6   4   
  5 Tolson, Kara              FR Salisbury              4.77m      4.65m   2.8   2   
  6 Ditto, Nicole             JR Mary Washing           4.82m      4.64m   2.2   1   
  7 Sutherland, Michelle      SO Mary Washing           4.81m      4.61m   0.3 
  8 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson              5.08m      4.32m   0.1 
  9 Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)             4.45m      4.29m   0.4 
 10 Defnet, Holly             JR Salisbury              4.85m      4.28m   1.0 
 11 Allen, Sharis             SO Wesley                 4.43m      4.25m   2.4 
 12 Spence, Donteris          FR York (Pa.)             4.94m      4.24m   2.5 
 13 Smith, Arvantis           FR Wesley                 4.73m      3.42m   1.3 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SO Mary Washing          13.52m     12.88m   3.0  10   
  2 Herbert, Paul             SO Salisbury             12.74m     12.80m   1.8   8   
  3 Everett, Justin           SR Hood                  12.59m     12.50m   5.3   6   
  4 Bowers, Jerry             SO York (Pa.)            12.48m     12.45m   2.4   4   
  5 Donisi, Chris             SR Wesley                           12.23m   1.8   2   
  6 Rogers, Zachary           FR York (Pa.)            12.26m     12.09m   2.2   1   
  7 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)            12.07m     10.70m   1.5 
 -- Allison, Phillip          JR Mary Washing          12.18m       FOUL       
 -- Lilly, John               JR Mary Washing          12.52m       FOUL       
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)            11.35m     11.25m   2.7  10   
  2 Furr, Emily               SR Frostburg St          11.05m     10.99m   2.0   8   
  3 Thompson, Brooke          SO Mary Washing          11.02m     10.15m   4.3   6   
  4 Defnet, Holly             JR Salisbury             10.62m     10.00m   1.7   4   
  5 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing          10.94m      9.97m   2.1   2   
  6 Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)             9.63m      9.44m   2.2   1   
  7 Smith, Arvantis           FR Wesley                10.34m      9.27m   1.5 
 -- Gerhold, Erika            FR Salisbury              8.42m       FOUL       
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMurdo, Matt             SO Salisbury             59.40m     54.32m   10   
  2 Seeley, Will              SO Wesley                45.85m     46.19m    8   
  3 Raywood, Zack             SR York (Pa.)            47.75m     44.07m    6   
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           SO York (Pa.)            49.97m     43.55m    4   
  5 Herlihy, Sean             SR Mary Washing          51.24m     42.66m    2   
  6 Scanlon, Aaron            SR Frostburg St          46.36m     41.26m    1   
  7 Symons, Zach              JR Salisbury             41.17m     39.24m  
  8 Torres, Chris             SR Salisbury             41.87m     38.07m  
  9 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)            39.33m     36.14m  
 10 Paulovich, Nicholas       SO York (Pa.)            39.83m     35.89m  
 11 Calloway, Jordan          JR Frostburg St          39.20m     32.93m  
 12 Troutman, Ronald          FR Frostburg St          39.91m     30.69m  
 13 Keyser, Zach              JR Hood                  31.26m     25.65m  
 14 Ayer, Alexander           FR Hood                  23.92m     24.25m  
 -- Fama, Justin              SO Frostburg St          38.34m       FOUL  
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonuzi, Loreta            SO York (Pa.)            30.80m     35.51m   10   
  2 Tavik, Chelsea            SO Salisbury             38.14m     33.59m    8   
  3 Zapata, Amanda            SR Mary Washing          32.40m     32.26m    6   
  4 Mangold, Sadie            FR Salisbury             29.79m     26.61m    4   
  5 Shaak, Lauren             FR Hood                  26.49m     24.85m    2   
  6 Rose, Meghan              SO Hood                  24.28m     23.67m    1   
  7 Zerby, Krista             SR Hood                  29.58m     22.97m  
  8 White, Brianna            FR Hood                  25.58m     19.80m  
  9 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   SR Frostburg St          21.19m     18.86m  
 10 Randolph, Ericka          FR Frostburg St          23.40m     16.52m  
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay              JR Salisbury             13.75m     13.97m   10   
  2 McMurdo, Matt             SO Salisbury             13.21m     13.63m    8   
  3 Geller, Matt              SR Mary Washing          13.83m     13.42m    6   
  4 Smith, Christian          SO Frostburg St          13.17m     13.00m    4   
  5 Dubos, Austin             JR York (Pa.)            12.40m     12.17m    2   
  6 Colvin, Courvoisi         FR Frostburg St          12.58m     12.06m    1   
  7 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)            11.69m     11.96m  
  8 Buckland, Curtis          FR Frostburg St          12.28m     11.81m  
  9 Troutman, Ronald          FR Frostburg St          12.41m     11.52m  
 10 McCloskey, Robert         SO Wesley                11.25m     11.18m  
 11 Bailey, Marcus            FR York (Pa.)            11.17m     10.77m  
 12 Goldberg, Steven          JR York (Pa.)            11.61m     10.47m  
 13 Royster, Gerald           SO Stevenson              9.95m      9.77m  
 14 Keyser, Zach              JR Hood                   9.76m      9.62m  
 15 Mulholland, Derric        FR Wesley                 9.78m      8.72m  
 16 Abendschoen, Kevin        FR Stevenson              8.80m      8.38m  
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            SO Salisbury             13.58m     12.62m   10   
  2 Cooper, Ashley            FR Wesley                12.09m     11.98m    8   
  3 Defnet, Holly             JR Salisbury             10.83m     10.76m    6   
  4 Holtzman, Rachel          JR Salisbury             10.46m     10.51m    4   
  5 White, Brianna            FR Hood                  11.04m     10.32m    2   
  6 Rose, Meghan              SO Hood                  11.62m     10.17m    1   
  7 Tejera, Nalla             SO Hood                  10.60m      9.81m  
  8 Randolph, Ericka          FR Frostburg St           8.65m      8.22m  
  9 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   SR Frostburg St           9.22m      8.00m  
 10 Shuster, Bailly           SR Stevenson              6.88m      6.80m  
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andre             FR Frostburg St          37.07m     40.70m   10   
  2 Drenner, Jay              JR Salisbury             41.33m     39.61m    8   
  3 Colvin, Courvoisi         FR Frostburg St          40.06m     39.57m    6   
  4 Bailey, Marcus            FR York (Pa.)            39.82m     39.23m    4   
  5 Buckland, Curtis          FR Frostburg St          39.97m     37.55m    2   
  6 Geller, Matt              SR Mary Washing          40.11m     37.43m    1   
  7 Troutman, Ronald          FR Frostburg St          39.46m     36.17m  
  8 Dubos, Austin             JR York (Pa.)            37.10m     35.56m  
  9 Raywood, Zack             SR York (Pa.)            36.59m     34.51m  
 10 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)            32.84m     30.41m  
 11 McCloskey, Robert         SO Wesley                34.84m     28.91m  
 12 Lilly, John               JR Mary Washing          33.36m     28.72m  
 13 McMurdo, Matt             SO Salisbury              1.00m     27.18m  
 14 Mulholland, Derric        FR Wesley                           22.78m  
 15 Royster, Gerald           SO Stevenson             26.56m     21.19m  
 16 Abendschoen, Kevin        FR Stevenson             28.96m     21.14m  
 
Event 40  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ashley            FR Wesley                37.03m     32.44m   10   
  2 Tavik, Chelsea            SO Salisbury             32.31m     31.70m    8   
  3 Holtzman, Rachel          JR Salisbury             26.46m     30.77m    6   
  4 Defnet, Holly             JR Salisbury             28.02m     29.49m    4   
  5 Mangold, Sadie            FR Salisbury             29.53m     29.34m    2   
  6 Tejera, Nalla             SO Hood                  33.65m     28.58m    1   
  7 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   SR Frostburg St          30.11m     28.53m  
  8 Zapata, Amanda            SR Mary Washing          29.19m     27.64m  
  9 Rose, Meghan              SO Hood                  35.01m     25.57m  
 10 Randolph, Ericka          FR Frostburg St          21.01m     18.53m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  213        2) York (Pa.)                148   
    3) Mary Washington            115        4) Wesley                     56   
    5) Frostburg State             38        6) Hood                       19   
    7) Stevenson                   17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York (Pa.)                 160        2) Salisbury                 142   
    3) Mary Washington            130.33     4) Frostburg State           100.33
    5) Hood                        37.33     6) Wesley                     29   
    7) Stevenson                   16                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop