2010 York College Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events HT CL Hometown/High School
Michelle Carroll full bio Michelle Carroll Sprints, Long Jump 5-8 So. Vienna, Va. / Paul VI
Laura Colantuono full bio Laura Colantuono Distance 5-7 Jr. Carlisle, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Liz Dende full bio Liz Dende Distance 5-7 Jr. Hanover, Pa. / South Western
Mackenzie Dolan full bio Mackenzie Dolan Throws 5-2 Jr. Toms River, N.J. / Toms River East
Elexis Engram full bio Elexis Engram Sprints 5-3 So. York, Pa. / William Penn
Gabrielle Harbin full bio Gabrielle Harbin Mid-Distance 5-3 Fr. Baltimore, Md. / Mercy
Chitom Henry full bio Chitom Henry Hurdles, Sprints 5-8 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Alexis I. Dupont
Claudia Hess full bio Claudia Hess Distance 5-8 Jr. Reinholds, Pa. / Cocalico
Becky Homan full bio Becky Homan Throws 5-4 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville
Mackenzie Kauffman full bio Mackenzie Kauffman Distance 5-2 Jr. Belleville, Pa. / Indian Valley
Courtney Lapp full bio Courtney Lapp Throws 5-2 So. Lancaster, Pa. / Penn Manor
Brittany MacFadden full bio Brittany MacFadden Mid-Distance 5-5 So. New Freedom, Pa. / Susquehannock
Jesse Mast full bio Jesse Mast Pole Vault 5-6 Fr. Cape May, N.J. / Lower Cape May Regional
Chelsea McCracken full bio Chelsea McCracken Mid-Distance 5-4 Fr. Dillsburg, Pa. / Northern
Allyson Montello full bio Allyson Montello Sprints, Jumps 5-7 Jr. Adamstown, Md. / Urbana
Kate Paczynski full bio Kate Paczynski Jumps, Sprints 5-6 So. Marriottsville, Md. / Liberty
Mandy Parshall full bio Mandy Parshall Mid-Distance 5-7 So. Dover, Pa. / Homeschooled
Melody Parshall full bio Melody Parshall Distance 5-8 Sr. Dover, Pa. / Homeschooled
Caitlin Rizzardo full bio Caitlin Rizzardo Pole Vault 5-7 Jr. Jacobus, Pa. / Dallastown
Megan Sauer full bio Megan Sauer Mid-Distance 5-2 Jr. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Katherine Schmidt full bio Katherine Schmidt Distance 5-5 So. Montville, N.J. / Montville Township
Katie Shinn full bio Katie Shinn Throws 5-5 Fr. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Alaina Smelko full bio Alaina Smelko Jumps, Sprints 5-4 Sr. Punxsutawney, Pa. / Punxsutawney
Anna Spaniol full bio Anna Spaniol Mid-Distance 5-3 So. Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
Amy Stickle full bio Amy Stickle Mid-Distance 5-10 Fr. Randolph, N.J. / Randolph
Andrea Taylor full bio Andrea Taylor Sprints 5-4 Fr. York, Pa. / Central York
Corie Thompson full bio Corie Thompson Distance, Hurdles, Relays 5-8 So. Ambler, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham
Loreta  Tonuzi full bio Loreta Tonuzi Throws 5-7 Fr. Hazlet, N.J. / Raritan
Megan Verde full bio Megan Verde Jumps, Sprints 5-9 So. Toms River, N.J. / Toms River North
Tuesday Wilson full bio Tuesday Wilson Distance 5-6 Fr. York, Pa. / Eastern York
Blarie Wright full bio Blarie Wright Sprints 5-1 Fr. York, Pa. / William Penn
Laura  Zimmerman full bio Laura Zimmerman Sprints, Javelin 5-3 Sr. Enola, Pa. / East Pennsboro