Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 03:53 PM
               York College of Pa Alumni/Charity Open - 5/1/2010               
                         York College of Pennsylvania                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Laura             YCP                    13.47      13.42q 
  2 Engram, Elexis               YCP                    13.49      13.57q 
  3 Wasser, Rebecca              Alvernia               14.38      13.70q 
  4 Wright, Blaire               YCP                    13.99      14.46q 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zimmerman, Laura             YCP                    13.42      13.42   10   
  2 Engram, Elexis               YCP                    13.57      13.57    8   
  3 Wasser, Rebecca              Alvernia               13.70      13.70    6   
  4 Wright, Blaire               YCP                    14.46      14.46    5   
 -- Parrish, Jessica             Hood College                         NT  
 -- Talley, Jessica              Hood College                         NT  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cahill, Megan                Hood College           27.24      27.33   1  10   
  2 Taylor, Andrea               YCP                    27.69      27.59   1   8   
  3 Verde, Megan                 YCP                    28.53      28.37   1   6   
  4 Arneson, Emmma               Hood College                      28.44   2   5   
  5 Spaniol, Anna                YCP                    28.03      28.63   1   4   
  6 Montello, Allyson            YCP                    28.92      28.81   2   3   
  7 Smelko, Alaina               YCP                    28.93      28.91   2   2   
  8 Engram, Elexis               YCP                    28.88      29.44   1   1   
  9 Wasser, Rebecca              Alvernia               30.39      30.24   2 
 10 Wright, Blaire               YCP                    30.12      30.26   2 
 11 Paczynski, Kate              YCP                    29.34      30.71   2 
 12 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College           32.05      31.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andrea               YCP                  1:03.41    1:00.32   10   
  2 Spaniol, Anna                YCP                  1:03.63    1:03.24    8   
  3 Montello, Allyson            YCP                  1:02.18    1:03.48    6   
  4 Stickle, Amy                 YCP                  1:08.25    1:07.91    5   
  5 Broadhurst, Kaitlyn          NEUM                 1:07.22    1:08.24    4   
  6 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College                    1:10.24    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              YCP                  2:20.62    2:36.46   10   
  2 Rehder, Kelly                NEUM                 2:36.12    2:39.22    8   
  3 McCracken, Chelsea           YCP                  2:36.12    2:47.95    6   
  4 Broadhurst, Kaitlyn          NEUM                 2:40.44    2:50.15    5   
  5 Conner, Annamarie            NEUM                 2:43.12    2:55.14    4   
  6 Stickle, Amy                 YCP                  2:37.12    3:05.79    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              YCP                  4:52.15    5:14.50   10   
  2 Rehder, Kelly                NEUM                 5:25.12    5:28.27    8   
  3 McCracken, Chelsea           YCP                  5:28.12    5:46.13    6   
  4 Dodson, Megan                NEUM                 6:09.30    6:10.18    5   
  5 Sauer, Megan                 YCP                  6:09.90    6:35.82    4   
  6 Baum, Stevie                 Messiah              9:21.87    9:12.51    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             YCP                 19:34.44   21:33.86   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arneson, Emmma               Hood College           16.75      16.95q 
  2 Henry, Chitom                YCP                    17.76      17.79q 
  3 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           18.51      18.85q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arneson, Emmma               Hood College           16.95      16.95   10   
  2 Henry, Chitom                YCP                    17.79      17.79    8   
  3 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           18.85      18.85    6   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College         1:17.60    1:17.78   10   
  2 Kauffman, MacKenzie          YCP                  1:23.85    1:25.86    8   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauffman, MacKenzie          YCP                 12:56.71   12:59.71   10   
  2 Thompson, Corie              YCP                 13:02.13   13:43.53    8   
  3 Hess, Claudia                YCP                            14:53.94    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   51.86      51.60   10   
     1) Engram, Elexis                  2) Taylor, Andrea                 
     3) Montello, Allyson               4) Zimmerman, Laura               
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                   55.00    1:02.68    8   
  3 York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                   54.00    1:03.20    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 4:15.12    4:20.85   10   
     1) Montello, Allyson               2) Taylor, Andrea                 
     3) Smelko, Alaina                  4) Parshall, Mandy                
  2 Neumann University  'A'                                      4:58.04    8   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paczynski, Kate              YCP                    1.46m      1.52m   10   
  2 Verde, Megan                 YCP                    1.36m      1.42m    8   
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            YCP                    2.75m      3.20m   10   
  2 McDonald, Abby               Messiah                3.20m      3.05m    8   
  3 Mast, Jessica                YCP                    2.59m      2.74m    6   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arneson, Emmma               Hood College           4.77m      4.82m   10   
  2 Cahill, Megan                Hood College           4.57m      4.56m    8   
  3 Wasser, Rebecca              Alvernia               4.70m      4.50m    6   
  4 Montello, Allyson            YCP                    4.61m      4.47m    5   
  5 Henry, Chitom                YCP                               4.20m    4   
  6 Verde, Megan                 YCP                    4.50m      4.17m    3   
  7 Smelko, Alaina               YCP                    4.43m      4.13m    2   
  8 Carroll, Michelle            YCP                    3.77m      4.00m    1   
  9 Taylor, Andrea               YCP                               3.19m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smelko, Alaina               YCP                   10.67m      9.60m   10   
  2 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College           9.28m      9.19m    8   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia               9.07m      9.32m   10   
  2 Dolan, MacKenzie             YCP                    8.87m      8.63m    8   
  3 Stone, Clara                 Messiah                8.49m      8.56m    6   
  4 Homan, Rebecca               YCP                    7.49m      7.71m    5   
  5 Paczynski, Kate              YCP                               7.40m    4   
  6 Zimmerman, Laura             YCP                               7.00m    3   
  7 Smelko, Alaina               YCP                               6.87m    2   
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strait, Emily                Messiah               28.09m     27.82m   10   
  2 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia              24.95m     25.36m    8   
  3 Dolan, MacKenzie             YCP                   25.87m     24.86m    6   
  4 Moser, Sarah                 Ycp Alumni                       24.68m    5   
  5 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Valley C      25.95m     24.30m    4   
  6 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          25.27m     23.70m    3   
  7 Shinn, Katie                 YCP                   20.97m     22.78m    2   
  8 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Valley C      22.52m     22.26m    1   
  9 Stone, Clara                 Messiah               20.64m     20.68m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strait, Emily                Messiah               37.07m     38.03m   10   
  2 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          35.15m     34.12m    8   
  3 Shinn, Katie                 YCP                   29.36m     34.10m    6   
  4 Hartman, Amy                 Unattached            33.52m     34.09m    5   
  5 Dolan, MacKenzie             YCP                   30.27m     31.56m    4   
  6 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia              26.11m     27.62m    3   
  7 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Valley C      25.55m     27.42m    2   
  8 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Valley C      23.92m     27.19m    1   
  9 Lapp, Courtney               YCP                              17.85m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tonuzi, Loreta               YCP                   35.44m     34.00m   10   
  2 Lapp, Courtney               YCP                   29.47m     30.06m    8   
  3 Moser, Sarah                 Ycp Alumni                       29.40m    6   
  4 Zerby, Krista                Hood College          31.21m     26.46m    5   
  5 Homan, Rebecca               YCP                   27.21m     26.40m    4   
  6 Szewcyzk, Rachael            Messiah                          19.89m    3   
  7 Stone, Clara                 Messiah               15.28m     17.00m    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kentouris, Thomas            YCP                    11.03      11.16q  1 
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                YCP                    11.21      11.27q  3 
  3 McKoy, Darren                YCP                    11.20      11.35q  2 
  4 Best, Jeffrey                NEUM                   11.39      11.37q  1 
  5 Melnick, Drew                Messiah                11.34      11.45q  2 
  6 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               11.55      11.59q  2 
  7 Matkowski, David             NEUM                   11.65      11.68q  3 
  8 White, Le Von                YCP                               11.69q  1 
  9 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College           12.09      11.85   1 
 10 McDonald, Adrien             Alvernia               12.01      11.87   2 
 10 Henise, Gabe                 Ycp Alumni             11.45      11.87   1 
 12 Lyman, Wid                   YCP                    12.18      11.89   1 
 13 Toula, Danny                 Ycp Alumni             11.70      12.06   3 
 14 Rivers, Lonnie               Alvernia               12.20      12.16   2 
 15 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College                      12.21   2 
 16 McCullum, Jonathan           Alvernia               12.36      12.25   3 
 17 Reagan, James                Messiah                12.91      13.15   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kentouris, Thomas            YCP                    11.16      11.23   10   
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                YCP                    11.27      11.27    8   
  3 Best, Jeffrey                NEUM                   11.37      11.40    6   
  4 Melnick, Drew                Messiah                11.45      11.57    5   
  5 Matkowski, David             NEUM                   11.68      11.64    4   
  6 White, Le Von                YCP                    11.69      11.76    3   
  7 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               11.59      12.14    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Damian                YCP                    22.30      22.55   1  10   
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                YCP                    22.31      22.76   1   8   
  3 Matkowski, David             NEUM                   23.71      23.79   1   6   
  4 Nelson, Caleb                YCP                    25.54      24.10   2   5   
  5 McDonald, Adrien             Alvernia               24.81      24.59   2   4   
  6 McCullum, Jonathan           Alvernia               24.88      24.92   2   3   
  7 Mackall, Akeem               YCP                               26.13   3   2   
  8 Benoit, Matthew              Hood College           26.74      26.50   2   1   
  9 Reagan, James                Messiah                26.37      26.55   2 
 10 Emmanuele, Christopher       Alvernia               26.91      27.27   3 
 11 Coen, Christian              Unattached                        27.42   2 
 12 Goldberg, Steven             YCP                               29.32   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               50.45      49.76   2  10   
  2 Myers, Damian                YCP                    50.49      50.10   2   8   
  3 Palmer, Eddy                 Messiah                51.00      50.26   2   6   
  4 Reynolds, Aaron              Messiah                51.50      51.48   2   5   
  5 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia               54.13      54.16   1   4   
  6 Gaither, James               Unattached                        55.22   1   3   
  7 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College           53.31      55.85   2   2   
  8 McCullum, Jonathan           Alvernia               57.45      57.69   1   1   
  9 Rivers, Lonnie               Alvernia                          58.22   1 
 10 Emmanuele, Christopher       Alvernia               59.87      58.50   1 
 11 Benoit, Matthew              Hood College           58.67      59.41   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jason                YCP                  1:59.00    2:01.42   10   
  2 Mackall, Akeem               YCP                  1:59.00    2:02.28    8   
  3 Michael, Josh                Unattached           2:05.50    2:07.25    6   
  4 Zynda, Avior                 Unattached           2:05.50    2:09.11    5   
  5 Cristaldi, Patrick           Unattached           2:05.50    2:09.15    4   
  6 Skwara, Javier               YCP                  2:20.00    2:15.80    3   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pastore, Ryan                Messiah              4:08.00    4:07.74   10   
  2 Andrews, William             Hood College         4:25.08    4:21.23    8   
  3 Andrews, Steven              YCP                             4:36.15    6   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Luke              Ycp Alumni                     20:58.49   10   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College        36:10.37        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marthaler, Matthew           YCP                    16.55      16.70q 
  2 Campbell, Ryan               YCP                    16.81      18.69q 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marthaler, Matthew           YCP                    16.70      16.70   10   
  2 Campbell, Ryan               YCP                    18.69      18.69    8   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marthaler, Matthew           YCP                    58.15      58.02   10   
  2 Edwards, Ben                 YCP                    55.47      58.06    8   
  3 Lestrange, Patrick           YCP                    59.23      59.44    6   
  4 Wisler, Austin               Messiah                59.00    1:00.84    5   
  5 Book, Trevor                 Messiah              1:00.00    1:01.50    4   
  6 Smeiles, Jeff                Messiah              1:00.00    1:01.89    3   
  7 Campbell, Ryan               YCP                    59.15    1:01.90    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lestrange, Patrick           YCP                  9:51.68    9:51.98   10   
  2 Friesema, Andrew             YCP                 10:04.02   10:03.48    8   
  3 Hinkle, Jason                YCP                 10:00.00   10:17.74    6   
  4 Shelley, Brett               Hood College        10:25.00   10:51.08    5   
  5 Buller, Corey                Alvernia            13:05.60   13:30.76    4   
 -- LoBianco, Stephen            Unattached          10:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   42.11      42.69   10   
     1) Kentouris, Thomas               2) Myers, Damian                  
     3) Liggitt, Ryan                   4) McKoy, Darren                  
  2 Alvernia University  'A'                            45.60      45.55    8   
     1) Fretz, Joshua                   2) Nerney, Brian                  
     3) McDonald, Adrien                4) Ferrizzi, Brennon              
  3 York College of Pa Alumni  'A'                      44.00      46.28    6   
     1) Toula, Danny                    2) Hill, Joe                      
     3) Kane, Jason                     4) Henise, Gabe                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah College  'A'                                 3.32    3:37.71   10   
     1) Smeiles, Jeff                   2) Book, Trevor                   
     3) Wisler, Austin                  4) Palmer, Eddy                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:48.51    8   
  3 York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                 3:40.00    3:56.71    6   
     1) Lestrange, Patrick              2) Andrews, Steven                
     3) Skwara, Javier                  4) Friesema, Andrew               
  4 York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                 4:00.00    4:30.33    5   
     1) Goldberg, Steven                2) Dubos, Austin                  
     3) Raywood, Zack                   4) Wansel, Kameron                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krotzer, Nathan              Ycp Alumni                        1.94m   10   
  2 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia               1.88m      1.90m    8   
  3 Umbenhauer, Seth             Messiah                1.75m      1.72m    6   
  4 Lyman, Wid                   YCP                    1.73m     J1.72m    5   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College           4.41m      4.44m   10   
  2 Kinnear, Steve               Ycp Alumni                        3.96m    8   
  3 LoBianco, Stephen            Unattached             3.35m      3.50m    6   
  4 Paulovich, Nick              Unattached                        3.35m    5   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Jerry                YCP                    6.61m      6.64m   10   
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              YCP                    6.99m      6.59m    8   
  3 Best, Jeffrey                NEUM                   6.50m      6.36m    6   
  4 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               5.93m      5.99m    4.50
  4 Lyman, Wid                   YCP                    6.28m      5.99m    4.50
  6 Kane, Jason                  Ycp Alumni                        5.77m    3   
  7 Brown, Jason                 Unattached             6.00m      5.73m    2   
  8 Camodeca, Erick              Unattached                        5.54m    1   
  9 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College                      5.52m  
 10 Camodeca, Christopher        YCP                    5.52m      5.50m  
 11 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College                      4.45m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Jerry                YCP                   13.13m     12.36m   10   
  2 Brown, Jason                 Unattached            12.50m     12.08m    8   
  3 Kane, Jason                  Ycp Alumni                       11.60m    6   
  4 Byler, Joshua                Messiah               11.03m     11.33m    5   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lape, Jake                   Ycp Alumni            13.00m     12.60m   10   
  2 Rynier, Gary                 Ycp Alumni                       11.95m    8   
  3 Eperthener, Rich             Ycp Alumni                       11.80m    6   
  4 Ecret, Joeseph               NEUM                  13.12m     11.42m    5   
  5 Dubos, Austin                YCP                   12.21m     11.31m    4   
  6 Wansel, Kameron              YCP                   11.63m     11.01m    3   
  7 Raywood, Zack                YCP                   10.96m     10.87m    2   
  8 Beall, Bo                    Lebanon Valley C      10.52m     10.69m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raywood, Zack                YCP                   37.92m     38.23m   10   
  2 Lape, Jake                   Ycp Alumni            35.00m     33.57m    8   
  3 Wansel, Kameron              YCP                   33.92m     32.78m    6   
  4 Pawson, Steven               Messiah               30.43m     31.78m    5   
  5 Clopper, Ryan                Ycp Alumni                       31.25m    4   
  6 Dubos, Austin                YCP                   38.72m     31.21m    3   
  7 Rynier, Gary                 Ycp Alumni                       28.90m    2   
  8 Walborn, Blair               Ycp Alumni                       27.54m    1   
  9 Goldberg, Steven             YCP                              24.97m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rynier, Gary                 Ycp Alumni                       38.02m   10   
  2 Lape, Jake                   Ycp Alumni            39.00m     37.98m    8   
  3 Raywood, Zack                YCP                   36.30m     35.02m    6   
  4 Wansel, Kameron              YCP                              33.02m    5   
  5 Goldberg, Steven             YCP                   33.46m     32.28m    4   
  6 Clopper, Ryan                Ycp Alumni                       30.68m    3   
  7 Dubos, Austin                YCP                   28.55m     20.52m    2   
  8 Walborn, Blair               Ycp Alumni                       20.04m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raywood, Zack                YCP                   56.73m     50.68m   10   
  2 Eperthener, Rich             Ycp Alumni                       50.00m    8   
  3 Clopper, Ryan                Ycp Alumni                       45.46m    6   
  4 Dolman, Michael              NEUM                  39.30m     44.44m    5   
  5 Lafferty, Sean               NEUM                  45.02m     43.81m    4   
  6 Dubos, Austin                YCP                   39.98m     40.30m    3   
  7 Walborn, Blair               Ycp Alumni                       38.40m    2   
  8 Paulovich, Nick              Unattached                       35.48m    1   
  9 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          38.32m     34.18m  
 10 McDaniel, Ethan              Messiah               39.70m     33.94m  
 11 Kropf, Daniel                Alvernia              32.33m     32.18m  
 12 Myers, Damian                YCP                              31.96m  
 13 Liggitt, Ryan                YCP                              27.00m  
 -- Goldberg, Steven             YCP                                FOUL  

This information is intended solely for the use of the individual to whom
it is addressed. Any review, disclosure, copying, distribution or use of
this e-mail communication by others is strictly prohibited.  If you are 
not the intended recipient, please notify us immediately by returning 
this message to the sender and delete all copies.