Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 03:29 PM
                             Test Meet - 5/1/2009                              
                              York College of Pa                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College           12.29      12.76  
  2 Newman Blount, Sheba         Goucher                13.01      13.46  
  3 Blomer, Terah                Ycp                    13.53      13.67  
  4 Engram, Elexis               Ycp                    13.76      13.96  
  5 DeSimone, Lauren             Ycp                    14.20      14.19  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Laura             Ycp                    28.89      28.11   1 
  2 Blomer, Terah                Ycp                    28.41      28.70   1 
  3 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           28.00      28.79   1 
  4 Engram, Elexis               Ycp                    30.20      28.98   2 
  5 Verde, Megan                 Ycp                    28.92      29.22   1 
  6 Staten, Kanika               Goucher                29.81      29.68   1 
  7 Geesey, Rachelle             Ycp                    29.89      29.70   2 
  8 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           31.00      29.88   2 
  9 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           32.50      32.83   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Laura             Ycp                     1.03    1:02.79  
  2 Montello, Allyson            Ycp                  1:03.22    1:03.64  
  3 Staten, Kanika               Goucher              1:07.26    1:08.10  
  4 Schmidt, Kat                 Ycp                             1:38.32  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              Ycp                  2:25.92    2:25.35  
  2 Spaniol, Anna                Ycp                  2:33.71    2:30.89  
  3 Malerich, Lauren             Ycp                  2:42.27    2:44.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              Ycp                  4:57.39    5:44.69  
  2 McFadden, Brittany           Ycp                  6:10.12    6:14.87  
  3 Sauer, Megan                 Ycp                  6:07.57    6:21.07  
  4 Dende, Liz                   Ycp                  6:09.60    6:25.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             Ycp                 20:01.41   19:41.00  
  2 Hess, Claudia                Ycp                 21:36.22   19:45.00  
  3 Colantuono, Laura            Ycp                 22:20.12   22:45.00  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Mary                  Ycp                 38:00.00   49:02.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Katrina              Ycp                    17.57      17.07  
  2 Tyson, Jamie                 Ycp                    17.52      17.18  
  3 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           17.32      17.21  
  4 Geesey, Rachelle             Ycp                    18.20      17.98  
  5 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           19.32      19.23  
  6 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           19.00      19.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Blount, Sheba         Goucher              1:07.33    1:08.31  
  2 Cooper, Katrina              Ycp                  1:14.48    1:16.68  
  3 Tyson, Jamie                 Ycp                  1:16.48    1:16.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Corie              Ycp                            13:29.23  
  2 Kauffman, MacKenzie          Ycp                            13:29.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood College  'A'                                   52.90      52.77  
  2 York College  'A'                                   51.86      52.90  
     1) Engram, Elexis                  2) Blomer, Terah                  
     3) DeSimone, Lauren                4) Zimmerman, Laura               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                 4:15.66    4:19.98  
     1) Montello, Allyson               2) Smelko, Alaina                 
     3) Zimmerman, Laura                4) Parshall, Mandy                
  2 York College  'B'                                 4:24.12    4:36.10  
     1) Spaniol, Anna                   2) Verde, Megan                   
     3) Malerich, Lauren                4) Paczynski, Kate                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paczynski, Kate              Ycp                    1.52m      1.43m  
  2 Verde, Megan                 Ycp                    1.37m      1.37m  
  3 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College           1.27m      1.27m  
 -- Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           1.27m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            Ycp                    3.27m      3.05m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arneson, Emma                Hood College           4.82m      4.70mq 
  2 Paczynski, Kate              Ycp                               4.55mq  -1 wind
  3 Montello, Allyson            Ycp                    4.60m      4.38mq 
  4 Verde, Megan                 Ycp                    4.61m      4.25mq 
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Smelko, Alaina               Ycp                   10.32m     10.54mq 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolan, MacKenzie             Ycp                    9.37m      8.97mq 
  2 Cooney, Abigail              Goucher               10.42m      8.20mq 
  3 Cooper, Katrina              Ycp                               7.65mq 
  4 Brown, Ellen                 Goucher                7.15m      7.26mq 
  5 Smelko, Alaina               Ycp                               6.38mq 
  6 Montello, Allyson            Ycp                               5.57mq 
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Unattached                       32.22mq 
  2 Margelot, Katie              Ycp                   28.06m     28.51mq 
  3 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          27.43m     26.81mq 
  4 Dolan, MacKenzie             Ycp                   26.04m     25.54mq 
  5 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          22.86m     22.67mq 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Unattached                       41.06mq 
  2 Cooney, Abigail              Goucher               36.17m     34.56mq 
  3 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College          32.25m     32.36mq 
  4 Dolan, MacKenzie             Ycp                   32.90m     31.78mq 
  5 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          22.86m     23.12mq 
  6 Brown, Ellen                 Goucher               19.71m     21.14mq 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Unattached                       34.85mq 
  2 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          31.77m     29.84mq 
  3 Zimmerman, Laura             Ycp                   31.42m     29.76mq 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henise, Gabe                 York College of        11.22      11.06   1 
  2 McKoy, Darren                York College of        11.01      11.09   1 
  3 Liggitt, Ryan                York College of        11.22      11.34   1 
  4 Ade-Turton, Tade             Goucher                11.06      11.40   1 
  5 Kentouris, Thomas            York College of        11.45      11.55   1 
  6 Moore, Lamar                 Unattached             11.70      12.00   1 
  7 White, Le Von                Unattached             11.84      12.01   1 
  8 Richter, Mike                Hood College                      13.58   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henise, Gabe                 York College of        22.33      22.36  
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                York College of        22.60      22.72  
  3 Ade-Turton, Tade             Goucher                22.75      23.21  
  4 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College           22.84      24.59  
  5 Komolafe, Tomilayo           Hood College           24.00      25.02  
  6 Horner, Bill                 York College of        23.45      25.05  
  7 White, Le Von                Unattached             24.00      25.19  
  8 McKoy, Darren                York College of        23.56      26.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krotzer, Nathan              Unattached             53.00      54.34  
  2 Mackall, Akeem               Unattached             54.00      55.61  
  3 Richter, Mike                Hood College           57.70      57.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bosse, Danny                 York College of      1:58.00    2:00.39  
  2 Krum, Matt                   Unattached           2:08.00    2:00.87  
  3 Friesema, Andrew             York College of      2:01.00    2:01.41  
  4 Hinkle, Jason                York College of      2:02.00    2:03.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Love, Kevin                  York College of      4:12.00    4:20.97  
  2 Scipione, Adam               Goucher              4:15.25    4:27.74  
  3 Skwara, Javier               York College of      4:45.00    4:42.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College        17:07.00   17:20.00  
  2 Tilghman, Matt               Unattached                     17:31.00  
 -- Jaeger, Jesse                York College of     16:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York College of        15.68      15.32  
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College of        16.68      16.49  
  3 Campbell, Ryan               York College of        16.68      18.02  
  4 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College                      21.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York College of        55.47      56.90  
  2 Campbell, Ryan               York College of        59.90      59.40  
  3 Mackall, Akeem               Unattached             59.00    1:01.40  
  4 Manning, Nick                Hood College                    1:02.50  
  5 Andrew, William              Hood College                    1:03.80  
  6 Ames, Blair                  Hood College                    1:07.10  
  6 McDuffie, David              Hood College                    1:07.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Begendorf, Joe               York College of                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa  'A'                             41.95      42.03  
     1) Henise, Gabe                    2) Liggitt, Ryan                  
     3) Kentouris, Thomas               4) McKoy, Darren                  
  2 York College of Pa  'B'                             43.00      45.38  
     1) Camodeca, Christopher           2) Edwards, Ben                   
     3) Horner, Bill                    4) Kane, Jason                    
  3 Hood College  'A'                                   47.00      46.84  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa  'A'                           3:35.00    3:39.12  
  2 Hood College  'B'                                            4:03.00  
  3 Hood College  'A'                                 3:37.00    4:03.24  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krotzer, Nathan              Unattached             1.90m     J1.88m    1   
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College of        1.92m     J1.88m    2   
  3 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher                1.68m      1.73m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood College           4.40m      4.27m  
  2 Kinnear, Steven              York College of        4.27m      4.12m  
  3 Southward, Kevin             York College of        3.66m      3.66m  
  4 Hinkle, Jason                York College of                   3.36m  
  5 Ross, Ryan                   York College of        3.05m      3.05m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett, Justin              Hood College           6.29m      6.25mq 
  2 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher                5.82m      5.88mq 
  3 Prachar, Conor               Hood College           5.94m      5.87mq 
  4 Camodeca, Erick              Unattached                        5.52mq 
  5 Kane, Jason                  York College of        5.84m      5.39mq 
  6 Camodeca, Christopher        York College of        5.52m      5.26mq 
  7 McDuffie, David              Hood College           5.63m      5.15mq 
  8 Walborn, Blair               York College of                   4.84mq 
  9 Goldberg, Steven             York College of                   4.04m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Jason                  York College of       12.79m     12.10mq 
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College          12.59m     11.95mq 
 -- Prachar, Conor               Hood College          11.09m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lape, Jacob                  Unattached                       13.06mq 
  2 Eperthener, Rich             Unattached                       12.10mq 
  3 Rynier, Gary                 York College of       12.77m     11.00mq 
  4 Brady, Sean                  Unattached                       10.76mq 
  5 Andren, David                Hood College          10.92m     10.65mq 
  6 Dubos, Austin                York College of                  10.48mq 
  7 Goldberg, Steven             York College of       10.49m     10.34mq 
  8 Kane, Jason                  York College of                   9.88mq 
  9 Begendorf, Joe               York College of                   9.13m  
 10 Camodeca, Christopher        York College of        7.43m      7.59m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubos, Austin                York College of                  38.20mq 
  2 Lape, Jacob                  Unattached                       37.31mq 
  3 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          36.09m     34.48mq 
  4 Andren, David                Hood College          32.15m     32.40mq 
  5 Eperthener, Rich             Unattached                       32.39mq 
  6 Vittor, Christopher          York College of       30.60m     29.08mq 
  7 Diggelman, Ryan              York College of       32.84m     29.00mq 
  8 Brady, Sean                  Unattached                       28.02mq 
  9 Walborn, Blair               York College of       25.95m     26.40m  
 -- Goldberg, Steven             York College of                    FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rynier, Gary                 York College of       43.35m     41.27mq 
  2 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          40.53m     38.66mq 
  3 Lape, Jacob                  Unattached                       36.58mq 
  4 Andren, David                Hood College          33.52m     34.36mq 
  5 Brady, Sean                  Unattached                       32.20mq 
  6 Eperthener, Rich             Unattached                       30.23mq 
  7 Goldberg, Steven             York College of       31.82m     28.00mq 
  8 Dubos, Austin                York College of                  24.86mq 
  9 Walborn, Blair               York College of                  18.47m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Eperthener, Rich             Unattached                       47.30mq 
  2 Walborn, Blair               York College of       46.75m     41.72mq 
  3 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College          47.49m     41.16mq 
  4 Diggelman, Ryan              York College of       43.99m     41.06mq 
  5 Vittor, Christopher          York College of       38.40m     40.64mq 
  6 Brady, Sean                  Unattached                       40.26mq 
  7 Dubos, Austin                York College of                  39.98mq 
  8 Kane, Jason                  York College of                  29.74mq 

This information is intended solely for the use of the individual to whom
it is addressed. Any review, disclosure, copying, distribution or use of
this e-mail communication by others is strictly prohibited.  If you are 
not the intended recipient, please notify us immediately by returning 
this message to the sender and delete all copies.

View: Mobile | Desktop