Licensed to University of Mary Washington
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 05:36 PM
           2009 Capital Athletic Conference Championship - 4/18/2009           
                              Fredericksburg, VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 10.77  1998        Rob Powell, York College                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  2 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   10.74* +0.0   8   
  3 Darren McKoy                 York (Pa.)               11.01  +0.0   6   
  4 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washington          11.22  +0.0   4   
  5 William Evans                Wesley                   11.22  +0.0   2   
  6 Ryan Liggitt                 York (Pa.)               11.23  +0.0   1   
  7 Gabe Henise                  York (Pa.)               11.24  +0.0 
  8 Xzavier Robertson            Salisbury                11.45  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 25.57  1999        Kim Alvis, Mary Washington College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Parrish              Hood                     26.14  -1.8  3  10   
  2 Colleen Hopkins              Mary Washington          26.78  -1.8  3   8   
  3 Christine Wuebker            Mary Washington          26.97  -1.8  3   6   
  4 Laura Zimmerman              York (Pa.)               27.36  -1.8  3   4   
  5 Jessica Stanley              Hood                     27.46  -2.9  2   2   
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 12.34  1998        Trina Smith, Mary Washington College        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Parrish              Hood                     12.79Q -2.1  1 
  2 Christine Wuebker            Mary Washington          12.91Q -0.2  2 
  3 Yun Lee                      Mary Washington          13.03q -2.1  1 
  4 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                13.04q -2.1  1 
  5 Laura Zimmerman              York (Pa.)               13.20q -0.2  2 
  6 Esther Oyeneyin              Salisbury                13.43q -2.1  1 
  7 Terah Bloemer                York (Pa.)               13.53q -0.2  2 
  8 Elexis Engram                York (Pa.)               13.76q -2.1  1 
  9 Tiara Brooks                 Wesley                   13.90  -0.2  2 
 10 Lauren DeSimone              York (Pa.)               14.18  -0.2  2 
 11 Samantha Siedschlag          Gallaudet                14.18  -0.2  2 
 12 Erin Phillips                Gallaudet                14.20  -2.1  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 12.34  1998        Trina Smith, Mary Washington College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Parrish              Hood                     12.29* +0.0  10   
  2 Christine Wuebker            Mary Washington          12.83  +0.0   8   
  3 Yun Lee                      Mary Washington          13.05  +0.0   6   
  4 Laura Zimmerman              York (Pa.)               13.14  +0.0   4   
  5 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                13.23  +0.0   2   
  6 Esther Oyeneyin              Salisbury                13.41  +0.0   1   
  7 Terah Bloemer                York (Pa.)               13.59  +0.0 
  8 Elexis Engram                York (Pa.)               13.80  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 10.77  1998        Rob Powell, York College                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury              * 10.69Q  1.5  1 
  2 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   10.85Q +0.0  2 
  3 Darren McKoy                 York (Pa.)               11.19q  1.5  1 
  4 Gabe Henise                  York (Pa.)               11.22q  1.5  1 
  5 William Evans                Wesley                   11.24q +0.0  2 
  6 Ryan Liggitt                 York (Pa.)               11.25q +0.0  2 
  7 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washington          11.27q  1.5  1 
  8 Xzavier Robertson            Salisbury                11.30q +0.0  2 
  9 Frank Short                  Mary Washington          11.59  +0.0  2 
 10 Greg Frey                    Gallaudet                12.06   1.5  1 
 11 Jacob Schlotthauer           Gallaudet                12.33   1.5  1 
 12 David Frazier                Hood                     12.45  +0.0  2 
 -- Justin Acker                 Salisbury                  DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 10.77  1998        Rob Powell, York College                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                10.62* +0.0  10   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 25.57  1999        Kim Alvis, Mary Washington College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  6 Lauren Foreman               Salisbury                27.57  -1.8  3   1   
  7 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                27.61  -1.8  3 
  8 Tiara Brooks                 Wesley                   27.67  -1.8  3 
  9 Yun Lee                      Mary Washington          28.20  -1.8  3 
 10 Esther Oyeneyin              Salisbury                28.23   0.4  1 
 11 Emma Arneson                 Hood                     28.37  -2.9  2 
 12 Terah Bloemer                York (Pa.)               28.41  -2.9  2 
 13 Megan Verde                  York (Pa.)               28.92  -2.9  2 
 14 Katie O'Brien                Mary Washington          29.01  -2.9  2 
 15 Lauren DeSimone              York (Pa.)               29.35  -2.9  2 
 16 Samantha Siedschlag          Gallaudet                30.10   0.4  1 
 17 Jennifer Parave              Wesley                   30.33  -2.9  2 
 18 Amanda Kwiatkowski           Hood                     32.23   0.4  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 22.11  2007        Sam Singleton, Salisbury Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   21.62* -1.1  3  10   
  2 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                21.79* -1.1  3   8   
  3 Gabe Henise                  York (Pa.)               22.38  -1.1  3   6   
  4 Paul Moore                   Salisbury                22.52  -1.1  3   4   
  5 Darren McKoy                 York (Pa.)               22.56   0.2  2   2   
  6 Daniel Piccolo               Mary Washington          22.62   0.2  2   0.50
  6 Ryan Liggitt                 York (Pa.)               22.62  -1.1  3   0.50
  8 Wayne Turner                 Salisbury                22.71  -1.1  3 
  9 William Evans                Wesley                   22.76   0.2  2 
 10 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washington          22.93   0.2  2 
 11 Ola Komolafe                 Hood                     23.27  -1.1  3 
 12 Reggie McIntyre              Wesley                   23.31   0.2  2 
 13 Tony Rodriguez               Mary Washington          23.59   0.2  2 
 14 Danny Toula                  York (Pa.)               23.89   0.2  2 
 15 Tony Toussaint               Mary Washington          24.63   0.2  2 
 16 Jacob Schlotthauer           Gallaudet                24.64  -1.4  1 
 17 David Frazier                Hood                     25.53  -1.4  1 
 18 Mike Richter                 Hood                     26.40  -1.4  1 
 -- Greg Frey                    Gallaudet                   DQ  -1.4  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 58.38  2007        Victoria Lawson, Salisbury Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen Hopkins              Mary Washington          59.07   10   
  2 Jessica Stanley              Hood                   1:00.93    8   
  3 Lauren Foreman               Salisbury              1:02.22    6   
  4 Stacy Keser                  Mary Washington        1:02.52    4   
  5 Allyson Montello             York (Pa.)             1:03.47    2   
  6 Alaina Smelko                York (Pa.)             1:07.05    1   
  7 Kelly Keyser                 Hood                   1:19.10  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 48.94  2008        Sam Singleton, Salisbury Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                49.44   2  10   
  2 Paul Moore                   Salisbury                49.92   2   8   
  3 Daniel Piccolo               Mary Washington          50.62   2   6   
  4 Ola Komolafe                 Hood                     50.70   2   4   
  5 Bobby Tillett                Mary Washington          50.89   2   2   
  6 Zack Dickerson               Salisbury                51.75   2   1   
  7 Tomilayo Komolafe            Hood                     53.21   2 
  8 Bill Horner                  York (Pa.)               53.42   1 
  9 Zach Symons                  Salisbury                53.59   1 
 10 Calvin Clessas               Mary Washington          53.85   2 
 11 Kevin Carullo                York (Pa.)               54.29   1 
 12 Tony Toussaint               Mary Washington          54.82   1 
 13 Chris Khanoyan               Gallaudet                56.15   1 
 14 Matt Schindel                Gallaudet                57.05   1 
 15 Mike Richter                 Hood                     57.76   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 2:19.60  2005        Casey McInerney, Salisbury Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Parshall              York (Pa.)             2:25.92   10   
  2 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washington        2:27.48    8   
  3 Mara Cate                    Mary Washington        2:28.59    6   
  4 Chia Winchester              Mary Washington        2:28.63    4   
  5 Brittany Combs               Mary Washington        2:28.75    2   
  6 Michaela Sands               Mary Washington        2:30.18    1   
  7 Becca Stinner                Salisbury              2:30.96  
  8 Ali Bryant                   Mary Washington        2:31.93  
  9 Anna Spaniol                 York (Pa.)             2:33.71  
 10 Corie Thompson               York (Pa.)             2:38.22  
 11 Lauren Malerich              York (Pa.)             2:45.22  
 12 Kari Olney                   Gallaudet              3:02.09  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 1:54.72  2007        Sean O'Neill, Univ. of Mary Washington    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mo Yousuf                    Mary Washington        1:55.77   10   
  2 Matt Cash                    Mary Washington        1:55.99    8   
  3 Danny Bosse                  York (Pa.)             1:58.03    6   
  4 Matt Miller                  Salisbury              1:58.92    4   
  5 Justin Mullen                Mary Washington        2:01.25    2   
  6 Andrew Friesema              York (Pa.)             2:01.53    1   
  7 David Gayek                  Mary Washington        2:02.04  
  8 Kevin Love                   York (Pa.)             2:04.30  
  9 Ryan Gemon                   Salisbury              2:06.52  
 10 Chris Barnard                Salisbury              2:06.99  
 11 Blair Ames                   Hood                   2:11.85  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 4:47.77  2006        Monica Loria, Catholic Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Parshall              York (Pa.)             4:57.39   10   
  2 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washington        5:02.52    8   
  3 Mara Cate                    Mary Washington        5:06.11    6   
  4 Brittany Combs               Mary Washington        5:06.58    4   
  5 Michaela Sands               Mary Washington        5:06.91    2   
  6 Corie Thompson               York (Pa.)             5:28.94    1   
  7 Mackenzie Kauffman           York (Pa.)             5:35.67  
  8 Joleen Schilling             Wesley                 5:43.57  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 3:57.53  2007        Eric Graves, Salisbury Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Driscoll               Mary Washington        3:57.38*  10   
  2 Frank DeVar                  Mary Washington        3:59.23    8   
  3 Matt Cash                    Mary Washington        4:00.27    6   
  4 Justin Mullen                Mary Washington        4:05.18    4   
  5 Travis Boccher               Salisbury              4:05.34    2   
  6 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washington        4:07.92    1   
  7 Ryan Janes                   York (Pa.)             4:10.55  
  8 Chris Barnard                Salisbury              4:12.53  
  9 Dustin Yourstone             Salisbury              4:15.11  
 10 Kevin Love                   York (Pa.)             4:15.39  
 11 Blair Ames                   Hood                   4:19.81  
 12 Andrew Friesema              York (Pa.)             4:29.41  
 13 Jeffrey Stroud               Gallaudet              6:11.03  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 18:36.30  2006        Allison Hazlett, Univ. of Mary Washington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Sullivan              Mary Washington       18:19.15*  10   
  2 Liz Tollett                  Salisbury             20:09.18    8   
  3 Sarah Dawes                  Mary Washington       20:24.78    6   
  4 Melody Parshall              York (Pa.)            20:31.22    4   
  5 Emily Powell                 Salisbury             20:43.77    2   
  6 Dawn Rainbolt                Mary Washington       20:57.69    1   
  7 Erin McCarthy                Mary Washington       21:39.57  
  8 Laura Colantuono             York (Pa.)            23:26.46  
 -- Claudia Hess                 York (Pa.)                 DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 15:21.30  1997        Jon Gates, Mary Washington College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank DeVar                  Mary Washington       15:50.77   10   
  2 Jason Driscoll               Mary Washington       15:58.81    8   
  3 Jason Hinkle                 York (Pa.)            16:07.81    6   
  4 Bill Nastasiak               Salisbury             16:17.61    4   
  5 Stephen Berstler Jr.         Salisbury             16:18.24    2   
  6 Travis Boccher               Salisbury             16:38.41    1   
  7 Bret Kilefner                York (Pa.)            17:04.98  
  8 John Fitzgerald              Salisbury             17:42.39  
  9 Chris Marino                 Mary Washington       17:51.05  
 -- Dustin Yourstone             Salisbury                  DNF  
 -- Stephen Harrison             Mary Washington            DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 41:03.52  2008        Masha Berge, Salisbury Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masha Berge                  Salisbury             42:23.21   10   
  2 Kira Runkle                  Mary Washington       43:32.16    8   
  3 Madalyn Crowell              Mary Washington       43:56.59    6   
  4 Emily Hammonds               Salisbury             45:16.68    4   
  5 Danielle Sgro                Hood                  47:35.38    2   
  6 Mary Riley                   York (Pa.)            49:59.91    1   
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 34:20.74  2008        Brian Fulton, Univ. of Mary Washington   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Fulton                 Mary Washington       33:50.56*  10   
  2 Jake Pattyson                Mary Washington       33:52.60*   8   
  3 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washington       34:05.11*   6   
  4 James Ladd                   Salisbury             35:04.53    4   
  5 Trevor Keen                  Salisbury             35:15.44    2   
  6 Paul Wallace                 York (Pa.)            35:42.91    1   
  7 Trent Seawell                Salisbury             36:43.33  
  8 JT Newcomb                   Mary Washington       37:22.44  
  9 Brendan Greenlees            Hood                  37:33.19  
 10 David Toller                 Salisbury             38:02.67  
 11 David Breeding               Wesley                38:19.52  
 12 Javier Skwara                York (Pa.)            38:49.24  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 15.44  1996        Myra Simpson, Mary Washington College       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mae Winchester               Mary Washington        * 14.76Q -0.6  2 
  2 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washington          15.62Q -1.4  1 
  3 Jenn Bulger                  Salisbury                16.49q -1.4  1 
  4 Emma Arneson                 Hood                     17.34q -0.6  2 
  5 Katie Thomas                 Hood                     17.45q -0.6  2 
  6 Jamie Tyson                  York (Pa.)               17.55q -1.4  1 
  7 Katrina Cooper               York (Pa.)               17.71q -1.4  1 
  8 Rachelle Geesey              York (Pa.)               18.28q -0.6  2 
  9 Mollie Widdowson             Hood                     19.32  -1.4  1 
 10 Amanda Kwiatkowski           Hood                     19.53  -0.6  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 15.44  1996        Myra Simpson, Mary Washington College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washington          15.69  +0.0  10   
  2 Mae Winchester               Mary Washington          15.86  +0.0   8   
  3 Jenn Bulger                  Salisbury                16.67  +0.0   6   
  4 Emma Arneson                 Hood                     17.35  +0.0   4   
  5 Katie Thomas                 Hood                     17.43  +0.0   2   
  6 Jamie Tyson                  York (Pa.)               17.52  +0.0   1   
  7 Katrina Cooper               York (Pa.)               17.57  +0.0 
  8 Rachelle Geesey              York (Pa.)               18.21  +0.0 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 15.28  1991        Steve Packowski, Catholic Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury              * 15.11Q  1.2  2 
  2 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   15.47Q  0.6  1 
  3 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury                15.58q  1.2  2 
  4 Ben Edwards                  York (Pa.)               15.69q  1.2  2 
  5 Jesse Kolodziejski           Salisbury                15.73q  0.6  1 
  6 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet                16.56q  0.6  1 
  7 Brandon McLaughlin           York (Pa.)               16.56q  1.2  2 
  8 Brady Painter                Gallaudet                16.57q  0.6  1 
  9 Ryan Campbell                York (Pa.)               17.16   1.2  2 
 10 Tyler Hickox                 York (Pa.)               17.50   0.6  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  CAC Record: * 15.28  1991        Steve Packowski, Catholic Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                15.11* -0.5  10   
  2 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   15.33  -0.5   8   
  3 Jesse Kolodziejski           Salisbury                15.61  -0.5   6   
  4 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury                15.79  -0.5   4   
  5 Ben Edwards                  York (Pa.)               15.81  -0.5   2   
  6 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet                16.32  -0.5   1   
  7 Brady Painter                Gallaudet                16.75  -0.5 
  8 Brandon McLaughlin           York (Pa.)               16.98  -0.5 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 1:05.49  2008        Mae Winchester, Univ. of Mary Washington  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mae Winchester               Mary Washington        1:06.10   10   
  2 Jenn Bulger                  Salisbury              1:06.76    8   
  3 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washington        1:11.66    6   
  4 Katrina Cooper               York (Pa.)             1:16.48    4   
  5 Katie Thomas                 Hood                   1:18.12    2   
  6 Jamie Tyson                  York (Pa.)             1:19.62    1   
  7 Rachelle Geesey              York (Pa.)             1:22.29  
  8 Megan Blue                   Salisbury              1:24.53  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  CAC Record: * 54.30  2002        Justin Johnson, Salisbury Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury                55.32   2  10   
  2 Ben Edwards                  York (Pa.)               55.47   2   8   
  3 Michael Marfut               Salisbury                57.13   2   6   
  4 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washington          57.47   2   4   
  5 Jesse Kolodziejski           Salisbury                58.33   2   2   
  6 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washington          58.36   2   1   
  7 Ryan Campbell                York (Pa.)               59.15   2 
  8 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet                59.97   1 
  9 Tyler Hickox                 York (Pa.)             1:00.48   1 
 10 Brady Painter                Gallaudet              1:02.70   1 
 11 Brandon McLaughlin           York (Pa.)             1:02.97   1 
 12 Thomas Fay                   Mary Washington        1:03.96   1 
 13 David McDuffie               Hood                   1:04.65   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 10:56.74  2007        Kelly Sullivan, Salisbury Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Kniceley                Mary Washington       12:43.24   10   
  2 Kari Olney                   Gallaudet             12:54.64    8   
  3 Megan Blue                   Salisbury             13:31.24    6   
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 9:30.01  2005        Jake Rod, Univ. of Mary Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Nastasiak               Salisbury             10:06.54   10   
  2 Patrick Lestrange            York (Pa.)            10:12.34    8   
  3 Chris Goulart                Salisbury             10:12.44    6   
  4 Chris Marino                 Mary Washington       10:31.84    4   
  5 William Andrews              Hood                  10:35.34    2   
  6 Philip Adams                 Mary Washington       10:36.34    1   
  7 Nick Manning                 Hood                  10:43.54  
  8 Jesse Jaeger                 York (Pa.)            10:52.94  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 49.47  1999        , Mary Washington College                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                  49.56   10   
     1) Yun Lee                         2) Colleen Hopkins                
     3) Hannah Carloni                  4) Christine Wuebker              
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                        50.41    8   
     1) Esther Oyeneyin                 2) Lindsey Metzler                
     3) Lauren Foreman                  4) Jenn Bulger                    
  3 Hood  'A'                                             51.48    6   
     1) Jessica Stanley                 2) Emma Arneson                   
     3) Katie Thomas                    4) Jessica Parrish                
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       51.86    4   
     1) Elexis Engram                   2) Terah Bloemer                  
     3) Allyson Montello                4) Laura Zimmerman                
  5 Wesley  'A'                                           59.94    2   
     1) Tiara Brooks                    2) Jennifer Parave                
     3) Laura Cvelich                   4) Joleen Schilling               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 41.04  2008        , Salisbury Univ.                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        41.85   10   
     1) Xzavier Robertson               2) Paul Moore                     
     3) Wayne Turner                    4) Delannie Spriggs               
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       41.95    8   
     1) Gabe Henise                     2) Ryan Liggitt                   
     3) Thomas Kentouris                4) Darren McKoy                   
  3 Wesley  'A'                                           43.16    6   
     1) Chris Donisi                    2) William Evans                  
     3) Reggie McIntyre                 4) Larry Beavers                  
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                  43.67    4   
     1) Tony Rodriguez                  2) Jeremy Burke                   
     3) Scott Matthiessen               4) Daniel Piccolo                 
  5 Gallaudet  'A'                                        46.21    2   
     1) Jacob Schlotthauer              2) Chris Khanoyan                 
     3) Matt Schindel                   4) Greg Frey                      
  6 Hood  'A'                                             46.38    1   
     1) Conor Prachar                   2) David McDuffie                 
     3) Ola Komolafe                    4) Justin Everett                 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 4:01.87  2008        , Univ. of Mary Washington                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:09.78   10   
     1) Stacy Keser                     2) Colleen Hopkins                
     3) Mae Winchester                  4) Chia Winchester                
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:21.37    8   
     1) Allyson Montello                2) Anna Spaniol                   
     3) Laura Zimmerman                 4) Amanda Parshall                
  3 Hood  'A'                                           4:49.35    6   
     1) Erica Hamor                     2) Mollie Widdowson               
     3) Katie Thomas                    4) Jessica Stanley                
  4 Wesley  'A'                                         4:58.97    4   
     1) Tiara Brooks                    2) Jennifer Parave                
     3) Joleen Schilling                4) Laura Cvelich                  
  5 Gallaudet  'A'                                      5:01.50    2   
     1) Samantha Siedschlag             2) Rachel Rose                    
     3) Erin Phillips                   4) Kari Olney                     
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  CAC Record: * 3:20.95  2008        , Univ. of Mary Washington                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:26.48   10   
     1) Zack Dickerson                  2) Michael Marfut                 
     3) Quentin Briscoe                 4) Paul Moore                     
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:30.71    8   
     1) Daniel Piccolo                  2) Matt Cash                      
     3) Mo Yousuf                       4) Bobby Tillett                  
  3 Hood  'A'                                           3:35.03    6   
     1) Tomilayo Komolafe               2) David McDuffie                 
     3) Ola Komolafe                    4) Blair Ames                     
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:35.10    4   
     1) Ben Edwards                     2) Bill Horner                    
     3) Christopher Camodeca            4) Danny Bosse                    
  5 Wesley  'A'                                         3:38.32    2   
     1) Chris Donisi                    2) David Breeding                 
     3) William Evans                   4) Larry Beavers                  
  6 Gallaudet  'A'                                      3:58.81    1   
     1) Brady Painter                   2) Matt Schindel                  
     3) Chris Khanoyan                  4) Anthony Baskin                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: *  5-05  1995        Kelly Stewart, Univ. of Salisbury           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kate Paczynski               York (Pa.)               1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Jenn Bulger                  Salisbury                1.47m    4-09.75   8   
  3 Rebecca Campbell             Mary Washington         J1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  3 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washington         J1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                1.42m    4-07.75   1.50
  5 Bridget Dettmann             Mary Washington          1.42m    4-07.75   1.50
  7 Katie Thomas                 Hood                     1.32m    4-04.00 
  7 Megan Verde                  York (Pa.)               1.32m    4-04.00 
  9 Erin Phillips                Gallaudet               J1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Mollie Widdowson             Hood                     1.27m    4-02.00 
 10 Amanda Kwiatkowski           Hood                     1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 6-09.75  2002        Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin German                Mary Washington          2.02m    6-07.50  10   
  2 Bobby Price                  Salisbury                1.97m    6-05.50   8   
  3 Brandon McLaughlin           York (Pa.)               1.92m    6-03.50   6   
  4 Brandon Lane                 Salisbury                1.87m    6-01.50   3   
  4 Roger Morales Jr             Wesley                   1.87m    6-01.50   3   
  6 John Lilly                   Mary Washington         J1.87m    6-01.50   1   
  7 Phillip Allison              Mary Washington          1.82m    5-11.50 
  8 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet                1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Mike O'Brien                 Salisbury                1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 10-07  2007        Jennifer Garrott, Univ. of Mary Washington  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Rizzardo             York (Pa.)            10-09.00*     3.27m  10   
  2 Katie O'Brien                Mary Washington        8-00.00      2.43m   7   
  2 Brittany Horrigan            Mary Washington        8-00.00      2.43m   7   
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 14-07  2004        Kris Greenwell, Salisbury Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris DiGangi                Hood                     4.31m   14-01.75  10   
  2 Steven Kinnear               York (Pa.)               3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washington         J3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Mark Ksiezopolski            York (Pa.)               3.80m   12-05.50   4   
  5 Kevin Southward              York (Pa.)               3.65m   11-11.75   2   
  6 Ryan Ross                    York (Pa.)               3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 18-08.50  1999        Kathleen Edwards, Mary Washington College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parrish              Hood                     4.97m   NWI  16-03.75  10   
  2 Jenn Bulger                  Salisbury                4.94m   NWI  16-02.50   8   
  3 Hannah Carloni               Mary Washington          4.88m   NWI  16-00.25   6   
  4 Yun Lee                      Mary Washington          4.86m   NWI  15-11.50   4   
  5 Katie Thomas                 Hood                     4.82m   NWI  15-09.75   2   
  6 Emma Arneson                 Hood                     4.76m   NWI  15-07.50   1   
  7 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washington          4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  8 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  9 Megan Verde                  York (Pa.)               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 10 Allyson Montello             York (Pa.)               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 11 Holly Defnet                 Salisbury                4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 12 Bridget Dettmann             Mary Washington          4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 13 Erin Phillips                Gallaudet                4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 23-03  1998        Rob Powell, York College                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Donisi                 Wesley                   6.81m   NWI  22-04.25  10   
  2 Roger Morales Jr             Wesley                   6.64m   NWI  21-09.50   8   
  3 Larry Beavers                Wesley                   6.55m   0.1  21-06.00   6   
  4 Brandon Lane                 Salisbury                6.42m   NWI  21-00.75   4   
  5 Xzavier Robertson            Salisbury               J6.42m   NWI  21-00.75   2   
  6 Justin Everett               Hood                     6.27m   1.3  20-07.00   1   
  7 Phillip Allison              Mary Washington          6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  8 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury                6.19m   1.9  20-03.75 
  9 Conor Prachar                Hood                     6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 10 John Lilly                   Mary Washington          5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 11 Maurice Williams             Salisbury                5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
 12 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet                5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 13 Jason Kane                   York (Pa.)               5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 14 Christopher Camodeca         York (Pa.)               5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 15 Joe Begendorf                York (Pa.)               5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 38-08.25  1998        Yurissa Mitchell, Mary Washington College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Parrish              Hood                    10.94m   NWI  35-10.75  10   
  2 Yun Lee                      Mary Washington         10.85m   NWI  35-07.25   8   
  3 Hannah Carloni               Mary Washington         10.34m   NWI  33-11.25   6   
  4 Alaina Smelko                York (Pa.)              10.26m   NWI  33-08.00   4   
  5 Holly Defnet                 Salisbury                9.83m   NWI  32-03.00   2   
  6 Lindsey Metzler              Salisbury                9.64m   NWI  31-07.50   1   
  7 Erin Phillips                Gallaudet                9.41m   NWI  30-10.50 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 47-04.25  2002        Erick Kochert, Mary Washington College   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Lane                 Salisbury               13.74m   2.8  45-01.00  10   
  2 Phillip Allison              Mary Washington         13.48m   1.8  44-02.75   8   
  3 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury               13.30m   2.7  43-07.75   6   
  4 John Lilly                   Mary Washington         12.83m   2.8  42-01.25   4   
  5 Jason Kane                   York (Pa.)              12.72m   0.8  41-08.75   2   
  6 Justin Everett               Hood                    12.39m   4.5  40-07.75   1   
  7 Maurice Williams             Salisbury               12.38m   5.5  40-07.50 
  8 Ben Edwards                  York (Pa.)              12.16m   1.4  39-10.75 
  9 Mike O'Brien                 Salisbury               11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
 10 Anthony Baskin               Gallaudet               11.35m   0.1  37-03.00 
 11 Conor Prachar                Hood                    11.26m  +0.0  36-11.50 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 125-08  2005        Carissa Culbreath, Univ. of Mary Washington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Houghton            Salisbury               33.83m     111-00  10   
  2 Janay Johnson                Salisbury               32.26m     105-10   8   
  3 Holly Defnet                 Salisbury               29.32m      96-02   6   
  4 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washington         27.58m      90-06   4   
  5 MacKenzie Dolan              York (Pa.)              26.04m      85-05   2   
  6 Kayla Murphy                 Hood                    25.75m      84-06   1   
  7 Rachel Holtzman              Salisbury               25.58m      83-11 
  8 Caitlin Mahan                York (Pa.)              25.11m      82-04 
  9 Sontia Biggus                Wesley                  24.13m      79-02 
 10 Danielle Tague               York (Pa.)              20.60m      67-07 
 11 Erica Hamor                  Hood                    16.34m      53-07 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 166-04  2006        James Eberhardt, Univ. of Mary Washington  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Fugett               Salisbury               45.73m     150-00  10   
  2 Travis Douglas               Wesley                  41.85m     137-04   8   
  3 Jay Drenner                  Salisbury               37.11m     121-09   6   
  4 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washington         36.50m     119-09   4   
  5 Zach Means                   Salisbury               35.66m     117-00   2   
  6 Zack Raywood                 York (Pa.)              35.55m     116-08   1   
  7 Matt Geller                  Mary Washington         35.44m     116-03 
  8 Matt Haynes                  Hood                    33.06m     108-05 
  9 Gary Rynier                  York (Pa.)              32.18m     105-07 
 10 Ryan Diggelman               York (Pa.)              30.57m     100-03 
 11 Chris Vittor                 York (Pa.)              30.03m      98-06 
 12 David Andren                 Hood                    29.87m      98-00 
 13 Jeff Lipinski                Hood                    24.95m      81-10 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 154-07  2004        Natalie Williams, Goucher College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Houghton            Salisbury               36.26m     118-11  10   
  2 Janay Johnson                Salisbury               34.77m     114-01   8   
  3 MacKenzie Dolan              York (Pa.)              31.80m     104-04   6   
  4 Holly Defnet                 Salisbury               31.30m     102-08   4   
  5 Caitlin Mahan                York (Pa.)              30.73m     100-10   2   
  6 Rachel Holtzman              Salisbury               30.33m      99-06   1   
  7 Kayla Murphy                 Hood                    28.04m      92-00 
  8 Erica Hamor                  Hood                    24.76m      81-03 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 188-09  2004        Sean Duggan, Catholic Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Geller                  Mary Washington         46.50m     152-07  10   
  2 Brandon Fugett               Salisbury               45.45m     149-01   8   
  3 Gary Rynier                  York (Pa.)              43.87m     143-11   6   
  4 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washington         43.25m     141-11   4   
  5 Jay Drenner                  Salisbury               39.78m     130-06   2   
  6 Matt Haynes                  Hood                    39.31m     129-00   1   
  7 John Urdahl                  Salisbury               37.66m     123-07 
  8 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washington         36.86m     120-11 
  9 Steven Goldberg              York (Pa.)              31.82m     104-05 
 10 David Andren                 Hood                    28.40m      93-02 
 11 Jason Anderson               Mary Washington         26.72m      87-08 
 12 Zach Means                   Salisbury               25.31m      83-00 
 13 Jeff Lipinski                Hood                    21.19m      69-06 
 -- Zack Raywood                 York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 139-01  1995        Stacie Gado, Salisbury Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Horrigan            Mary Washington         38.15m     125-02  10   
  2 Erica Hamor                  Hood                    31.88m     104-07   8   
  3 Clara Agbortabi              Salisbury               31.57m     103-07   6   
  4 Laura Zimmerman              York (Pa.)              30.22m      99-02   4   
  5 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washington         30.18m      99-00   2   
  6 Danielle Tague               York (Pa.)              30.11m      98-09   1   
  7 Caitlin Mahan                York (Pa.)              29.88m      98-00 
  8 Jennifer Houghton            Salisbury               25.03m      82-01 
  9 Tayler Stuger                Mary Washington         21.88m      71-09 
 10 Rachel Holtzman              Salisbury               20.65m      67-09 
 11 Kari Olney                   Gallaudet               20.64m      67-08 
 12 Rachel Rose                  Gallaudet               18.63m      61-01 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 195-06  2008        Christian Adami, Salisbury Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Adami              Salisbury               54.72m     179-06  10   
  2 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washington         53.53m     175-07   8   
  3 Zack Raywood                 York (Pa.)              52.14m     171-01   6   
  4 Matt Haynes                  Hood                    47.50m     155-10   4   
  5 Ryan Diggelman               York (Pa.)              43.99m     144-04   2   
  6 Blair Walborn                York (Pa.)              42.77m     140-04   1   
  7 Zach Symons                  Salisbury               40.58m     133-02 
  8 Matt Schindel                Gallaudet               39.38m     129-02 
  9 Mike O'Brien                 Salisbury               38.70m     127-00 
 10 Chris Vittor                 York (Pa.)              38.21m     125-04 
 11 Jeff Lipinski                Hood                    35.73m     117-03 
 12 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury               25.38m      83-03 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 39-11.25  2005        Carly Lords, Gallaudet Univ.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Houghton            Salisbury               11.41m   37-05.25  10   
  2 Janay Johnson                Salisbury               10.70m   35-01.25   8   
  3 Holly Defnet                 Salisbury               10.65m   34-11.25   6   
  4 Molly Driggers               Mary Washington         10.49m   34-05.00   4   
  5 Rachel Holtzman              Salisbury                9.97m   32-08.50   2   
  6 Caitlin Mahan                York (Pa.)               9.54m   31-03.75   1   
  7 Sontia Biggus                Wesley                   9.52m   31-03.00 
  8 Brittany Horrigan            Mary Washington          9.50m   31-02.00 
  9 MacKenzie Dolan              York (Pa.)               9.00m   29-06.50 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  CAC Record: * 53-01  2004        Sean Duggan, Catholic Univ.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Fugett               Salisbury               16.37m   53-08.50  10   
  2 Matt Geller                  Mary Washington         14.68m   48-02.00   8   
  3 Jay Drenner                  Salisbury               12.75m   41-10.00   6   
  4 Zach Means                   Salisbury               12.31m   40-04.75   4   
  5 Gary Rynier                  York (Pa.)              12.18m   39-11.50   2   
  6 Travis Douglas               Wesley                  12.11m   39-08.75   1   
  7 John Urdahl                  Salisbury               11.34m   37-02.50 
  8 Ryan Diggelman               York (Pa.)              11.01m   36-01.50 
  9 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washington         10.97m   36-00.00 
 10 David Andren                 Hood                    10.72m   35-02.00 
 11 Steven Goldberg              York (Pa.)              10.49m   34-05.00 
 12 Matt Haynes                  Hood                    10.16m   33-04.00 
 13 Jason Anderson               Mary Washington          9.24m   30-03.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Washington            247.50     2) Salisbury                 161.50
    3) York (Pa.)                  95        4) Hood                       84   
    5) Gallaudet                   10        6) Wesley                      6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  225        2) Mary Washington           188.50
    3) York (Pa.)                 100.50     4) Wesley                     72   
    5) Hood                        30        6) Gallaudet                   4   

View: Mobile | Desktop