Licensed to Shippensburg University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 07:34 PM
                 Paul Kaiser Track & Field Classic - 4/25/2009                 
                                   4/25/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meshey, Jill                 Towson                   12.69q  NWI  5 
  2 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg             12.77q -2.6  4 
  3 Osborn, Paula                Johns Hopkins            12.78q -1.9  2 
  4 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          12.88q -3.6  3 
  5 Yanora, Brittany             Millersville             12.90q -3.0  1 
  6 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg             12.92q -2.6  4 
  7 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg             13.09q -3.6  3 
  8 Nwachukwu, Vivian            Towson                   13.13q -1.9  2 
  9 Valiton, Samantha            Hagerstown CC            13.16  -2.6  4 
 10 Dillon, Abagail              Shippensburg             13.31  -2.6  4 
 11 Quinn, Kathleen              Kutztown                 13.34  -3.0  1 
 12 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg             13.34  -3.0  1 
 13 Loos, Shannon                Albright                 13.40   NWI  5 
 14 Mathews, Brooke              Kutztown                 13.40   NWI  5 
 15 Messner, Sarah               Kutztown                 13.53   NWI  5 
 16 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkins            13.53   NWI  5 
 17 Clemons, Monique             Unattached               13.55  -3.0  1 
 18 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             13.58  -1.9  2 
 19 Genter, Brianne              Albright                 13.59  -3.6  3 
 20 Conway, Renisha              Albright                 13.63   NWI  5 
 21 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             13.73  -3.0  1 
 22 Goodman, Paulina             Johns Hopkins            13.76  -3.6  3 
 23 Bloemer, Terah               York (Pa.)               13.83  -1.9  2 
 24 Bernetski, Stacey            Millersville             13.84  -3.0  1 
 25 Smith-Herman, Robia          Gettysburg               13.92  -1.9  2 
 26 Williamson, Lisa             Elizabethtown            14.02  -2.6  4 
 27 Geesey, Krysty               Millersville             14.02   NWI  5 
 28 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg               14.07  -3.6  3 
 29 Holthaus, Lindsey            Frostburg State          14.15   NWI  5 
 30 Engram, Elexis               York (Pa.)               14.17  -3.0  1 
 31 Hankerson, Inez              Hagerstown CC            14.32  -3.6  3 
 32 Butler, Alexandra            Kutztown                 14.40  -2.6  4 
 33 DeSimone, Lauren             York (Pa.)               14.56  -1.9  2 
 34 Sherman, Kelsey              Lebanon Valley           14.91  -3.0  1 
 35 Wu, Jen                      Messiah                  15.37  -2.6  4 
 36 Gallant, Janelle             Elizabethtown            15.42  -3.6  3 
 -- Miller, Mackenzie            Albright                   DNF  -1.9  2 
 -- Waters, Brittney             Shippensburg               DNF  -3.6  3 
 -- Miles, Chelsea               Elizabethtown              DNF  -1.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meshey, Jill                 Towson                   12.44  -0.2 
  2 Yanora, Brittany             Millersville             12.53  -0.2 
  3 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg             12.56  -0.2 
  4 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          12.63  -0.2 
  5 Valiton, Samantha            Hagerstown CC            12.94  -0.2 
  6 Nwachukwu, Vivian            Towson                   12.96  -0.2 
 -- Osborn, Paula                Johns Hopkins              DNF  -0.2 
 -- Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg               DNF  -0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Maurisa            University of DC         25.25   NWI  7 
  2 Meshey, Jill                 Towson                   25.31   NWI  7 
  3 Yanora, Brittany             Millersville             25.74   NWI  7 
  4 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg             25.88   NWI  7 
  5 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          25.91   NWI  7 
  6 Mable, Lauren                Franklins flyers         26.06   NWI  7 
  7 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Valley           26.47   NWI  6 
  8 Clemons, Monique             Unattached               26.62   NWI  5 
  9 Dillon, Abagail              Shippensburg             26.66   NWI  6 
 10 Valiton, Samantha            Hagerstown CC            26.73   NWI  5 
 11 Boden, Christina             Towson                   26.83   NWI  6 
 12 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli         26.93   NWI  7 
 13 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg             26.96   NWI  6 
 14 Quinn, Kathleen              Kutztown                 26.96   NWI  7 
 15 Genter, Brianne              Albright                 27.23   NWI  6 
 16 Jochem, Rachel               Towson                   27.24   NWI  4 
 17 Scruggs, Danielle            Towson                   27.33   NWI  6 
 18 Mathews, Brooke              Kutztown                 27.42   NWI  6 
 19 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg             27.57   NWI  5 
 20 Chung, Stephanie             Johns Hopkins            27.68   NWI  4 
 21 Rich, Jasmine                University of DC         27.77   NWI  6 
 22 Loos, Shannon                Albright                 27.84   NWI  4 
 23 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel                 27.89   NWI  4 
 24 Messner, Sarah               Kutztown                 27.91   NWI  5 
 25 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg State          28.06   NWI  5 
 26 Buckheit, Megan              Shippensburg             28.08   NWI  5 
 27 Miller, Mackenzie            Albright                 28.13   NWI  4 
 28 Bingaman, Lindsay            Shippensburg             28.15   NWI  5 
 29 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkins            28.30   NWI  5 
 30 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Valley           28.54   NWI  2 
 31 Hankerson, Inez              Hagerstown CC            28.56   NWI  4 
 32 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             28.62   NWI  3 
 33 Bloemer, Terah               York (Pa.)               28.81   NWI  3 
 34 Taylor, Kady                 Shippensburg             28.87   NWI  3 
 35 Conway, Renisha              Albright                 28.93   NWI  3 
 36 Harte, Lauren                Messiah                  29.06   NWI  3 
 37 Smith-Herman, Robia          Gettysburg               29.06   NWI  4 
 38 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg               29.45   NWI  3 
 39 Verde, Megan                 York (Pa.)               29.49   NWI  2 
 40 Funtarova, Diliana           Dickinson                29.51   NWI  2 
 41 Mitrano, Amy                 Dickinson                29.63   NWI  3 
 42 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg               29.71   NWI  2 
 43 DiPietro, Danielle           Albright                 29.73   NWI  2 
 44 Geesey, Rachelle             York (Pa.)               29.89   NWI  1 
 45 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 30.02   NWI  2 
 46 Dixon, Comfort               Shippensburg             30.26   NWI  3 
 47 DeSimone, Lauren             York (Pa.)               30.48   NWI  2 
 48 Gallant, Janelle             Elizabethtown            30.71   NWI  2 
 49 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel                 32.08   NWI  1 
 50 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood                     32.42   NWI  1 
 51 Holthaus, Lindsey            Frostburg State          33.16   NWI  1 
 -- Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State            DNF   NWI  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Maurisa            University of DC         55.76   4 
  2 Hollis, Kaneesha             University of DC         57.94   4 
  3 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli         58.96   4 
  4 Scruggs, Danielle            Towson                   59.17   3 
  5 Allen, Latoya                University of DC         59.35   4 
  6 Valiton, Samantha            Hagerstown CC          1:00.22   3 
  7 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg           1:00.64   3 
  8 Buckheit, Megan              Shippensburg           1:00.92   3 
  9 Green, Saleena               University of DC       1:00.99   4 
 10 Mable, Lauren                Franklins flyers       1:01.11   4 
 11 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel               1:01.23   3 
 12 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & Marsh       1:01.40   3 
 13 Hunte, Rachel                Kutztown               1:01.67   4 
 14 Fry, Beth                    Millersville           1:01.98   3 
 15 Jochem, Rachel               Towson                 1:02.25   4 
 16 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)             1:03.22   2 
 17 Loos, Meghan                 Albright               1:03.53   2 
 18 Wiles, Erica                 Gettysburg             1:04.31   2 
 19 Mitrano, Amy                 Dickinson              1:04.38   2 
 20 DiPietro, Danielle           Albright               1:04.80   1 
 21 Funtarova, Diliana           Dickinson              1:05.98   1 
 22 Duling, Kristin              McDaniel               1:06.04   3 
 23 Allen, Sam                   Gettysburg             1:06.43   1 
 24 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg             1:07.58   1 
 25 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & Marsh       1:10.38   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sang, Stellah                University of DC       2:13.14  
  2 Kaste, Grace                 Messiah                2:17.58  
  3 Radabaugh, Amanda            Shippensburg           2:17.95  
  4 Horstmann, Joanna            Kutztown               2:18.09  
  5 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg           2:18.58  
  6 Hull, Rachel                 Millersville           2:19.95  
  7 Donadio, Michelle            Towson                 2:20.87  
  8 Kasimova, Liya               Towson                 2:22.15  
  9 Johnson, Lauren              Lebanon Valley         2:24.21  
 10 Gormley, Jenna               Shippensburg           2:24.50  
 11 Schlecter, Jessica           Kutztown               2:25.11  
 12 Watson, Maureen              Kutztown               2:26.50  
 13 Kostishion, Jill             Kutztown               2:27.29  
 14 Parshall, Amanda             York (Pa.)             2:28.63  
 15 DiGregorio, Megan            Towson                 2:29.14  
 16 Lumpkin, Casey               Gettysburg             2:29.32  
 17 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & Marsh       2:30.16  
 18 Willow, Amy                  Lebanon Valley         2:30.78  
 19 Dinucci, Anjelica            Towson                 2:30.83  
 20 Meyer, Kim                   Gettysburg             2:31.36  
 21 Zabel, Becca                 Gettysburg             2:31.68  
 22 Laseter, Elizabeth           Johns Hopkins          2:31.95  
 23 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg             2:34.55  
 24 McCollum, Jamie              Shippensburg           2:34.61  
 25 Spaniol, Anna                York (Pa.)             2:35.01  
 26 Harris, Kit                  Johns Hopkins          2:35.19  
 27 Bush, Jenna                  Franklin & Marsh       2:35.35  
 28 Frederick, Tiffany           Lebanon Valley         2:36.29  
 29 Dripchak, Marie              Gettysburg             2:38.94  
 30 Haas, Katie                  Gettysburg             2:39.48  
 31 Williams, Ashton             Johns Hopkins          2:40.14  
 32 Bowler, Marquel              Elizabethtown          2:40.86  
 33 Harrington, Alexandra        Franklin & Marsh       2:41.52  
 34 Hollingsworth, Jessie        Johns Hopkins          2:41.54  
 35 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York (Pa.)             2:42.71  
 36 French, Jennie               Gettysburg             2:43.28  
 37 Gwiazdowski, Kate            Towson                 2:44.00  
 38 Malerich, Lauren             York (Pa.)             2:46.23  
 39 Thompson, Grace              Franklin & Marsh       2:46.33  
 40 Rodas, Stephanie             Johns Hopkins          2:51.25  
 -- Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Black, Missy                 McDaniel                   DNF  
 -- Huber, Abigail               Shippensburg               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spence, Neely                Shippensburg           4:28.91  
  2 Huber, Abigail               Shippensburg           4:30.23  
  3 Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg           4:33.42  
  4 Horstmann, Joanna            Kutztown               4:37.33  
  5 Kasimova, Liya               Towson                 4:47.39  
  6 Watson, Maureen              Kutztown               4:51.48  
  7 Frey, Kathleen               Shippensburg           4:51.88  
  8 Donadio, Michelle            Towson                 4:53.39  
  9 Francisco, Emily             Millersville           4:56.95  
 10 Hogen, Rachel                Johns Hopkins          4:57.54  
 11 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli     Towson                 5:02.68  
 12 Howser, Kathryn              Elizabethtown          5:02.69  
 13 Valerio, Christina           Johns Hopkins          5:03.04  
 14 Higgins, Mary                Messiah                5:06.57  
 15 Long, Courtney               Messiah                5:08.72  
 16 Brower, Megan                Johns Hopkins          5:09.58  
 17 Riddle, Karen                Towson                 5:10.31  
 18 VanArsdale, Jackie           Messiah                5:12.23  
 19 Moore, Rebekah               Millersville           5:14.87  
 20 Haas, Katie                  Gettysburg             5:15.38  
 21 Jacobson, Jess               Millersville           5:15.58  
 22 Evans, Sarah                 Messiah                5:18.02  
 23 Airey, Brooke                Messiah                5:18.75  
 24 Aumand, Christina            Frostburg State        5:19.32  
 25 Arnold, Brittany             Millersville           5:23.37  
 26 Williams, Ashton             Johns Hopkins          5:25.44  
 27 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York (Pa.)             5:28.79  
 28 Green, Sharon                Johns Hopkins          5:30.26  
 29 Tull, Sarah                  Millersville           5:33.07  
 30 Anderson, Abbey              Elizabethtown          5:35.13  
 31 Matthews, Julie              Millersville           5:36.70  
 32 Thompson, Corie              York (Pa.)             5:39.76  
 33 Abbi, Bhavna                 Johns Hopkins          5:40.80  
 34 Rodas, Stephanie             Johns Hopkins          5:54.06  
 35 DiNatale, Lauren             McDaniel               5:57.86  
 36 George, Catherine            Johns Hopkins          5:58.77  
 37 Kranish, Laura               Johns Hopkins          6:09.98  
 38 Sauer, Megan                 York (Pa.)             6:24.02  
 39 Katchan, Lisa                McDaniel               6:35.31  
 40 Dende, Liz                   York (Pa.)             6:45.03  
 41 Griffith, Katie              McDaniel               6:49.13  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spence, Neely                Shippensburg          10:04.77  
  2 Cupido, Kristin              Kutztown              10:44.98  
  3 Hollenshead, Lindsay         Shippensburg          10:51.47  
  4 Frey, Kathleen               Shippensburg          10:54.38  
  5 Grimm, Stephanie             Kutztown              10:54.87  
  6 Anderson, Elicia             Millersville          10:56.05  
  7 Griffith, Erika              Towson                11:04.52  
  8 Long, Megan                  Lebanon Valley        11:05.66  
  9 Jones, Samantha              Shippensburg          11:06.97  
 10 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg State       11:08.02  
 11 Leddy, Jessica               Millersville          11:27.77  
 12 Bradley, Brittni             Towson                11:44.81  
 13 Leddy, Lori                  Millersville          11:46.32  
 14 Beshore, Teresa              Elizabethtown         11:47.01  
 15 Atha, Jordan                 Hagerstown CC         11:47.36  
 16 Higgins, Kate                Millersville          12:24.72  
 17 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel              12:51.05  
 18 Thompson, Corie              York (Pa.)            12:53.42  
 19 Hajjar, Emily                McDaniel              12:55.96  
 -- Dutch, Katie                 Millersville               DNF  
 -- Kulp, Tiffany                Elizabethtown              DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Stephanie        Unat-Shippensbur      18:23.47  
  2 VanDenHengel, Megan          Elizabethtown         18:39.89  
  3 DiGregorio, Megan            Towson                19:04.63  
  4 Patton, Jennifer             Frostburg State       19:11.06  
  5 Warfield, Lindsay            Towson                19:38.80  
  6 Gervais, Brandi              Towson                19:50.66  
  7 Bushey, Allison              Gettysburg            20:28.40  
  8 Blanco, Melanie              Towson                21:01.16  
  9 Parshall, Melody             York (Pa.)            21:13.48  
 10 Meckley, Lauren              Shippensburg          21:22.96  
 11 Walmer, Alex                 Elizabethtown         21:23.88  
 12 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel              21:34.72  
 13 Nordyke, Katie               Elizabethtown         21:56.32  
 14 Hess, Claudia                York (Pa.)            22:09.07  
 15 Colantuono, Laura            York (Pa.)            23:07.35  
 16 Griffith, Rachel             McDaniel              23:22.27  
 -- Christy, Jennifer            Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- McMillan, Nadia              Johns Hopkins              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMillan, Alex               Johns Hopkins         44:11.86  
  2 McMillan, Nadia              Johns Hopkins         44:22.42  
  3 Kornfeld, Emily              Franklin & Marsh      47:06.07  
  4 Burke, Amy                   Franklin & Marsh      47:15.64  
 -- Griffin, Katie               Gettysburg                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          14.55q +0.0  5 
  2 Murphy, Alea                 Towson                   14.55q +0.0  4 
  3 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg             14.88q +0.0  3 
  4 Okusaga, Motara              Towson                   15.31q +0.0  1 
  5 Leach, Ebone                 Towson                   15.79q +0.0  1 
  6 Lawson, Melanie              Towson                   16.21q +0.0  5 
  7 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkins            16.55q +0.0  4 
  8 Ruiz, Delilah                Messiah                  16.64q +0.0  3 
  9 Sherman, Kelsey              Lebanon Valley           16.83  +0.0  2 
 10 Gallo, Nicole                Lebanon Valley           16.84  +0.0  1 
 11 Colburn, Katie               Kutztown                 16.88  +0.0  4 
 12 Nedd, Alana                  Towson                   16.93  +0.0  2 
 13 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg               16.94  +0.0  5 
 14 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 17.26  +0.0  3 
 15 Valis, Kaitlyn               Messiah                  17.37  +0.0  1 
 16 Grussenmeyer, Kristina       Shippensburg             17.60  +0.0  2 
 17 Lipari, Nicole               Elizabethtown            17.66  +0.0  4 
 18 Wheeler, Erika               Johns Hopkins            17.74  +0.0  5 
 19 Tyson, Jamie                 York (Pa.)               18.02  +0.0  3 
 20 Serafin, Aly                 Kutztown                 18.25  +0.0  1 
 21 Taylor, Kady                 Shippensburg             18.25  +0.0  2 
 22 Dixon, Comfort               Shippensburg             18.27  +0.0  4 
 23 Heisey, Ellamae              Messiah                  18.48  +0.0  3 
 24 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh         18.56  +0.0  2 
 25 McCole, Stef                 McDaniel                 18.57  +0.0  1 
 26 Cooper, Katrina              York (Pa.)               18.58  +0.0  2 
 27 Yates, Jessica               Shippensburg             18.75  +0.0  5 
 28 Rapp, Katie                  Dickinson                19.01  +0.0  3 
 29 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel                 19.02  +0.0  5 
 30 Slonaker, Kate               Shippensburg             19.03  +0.0  4 
 31 Olson, Emily                 Messiah                  19.23  +0.0  3 
 32 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood                     20.04  +0.0  2 
 -- Britsch, Mary                Shippensburg               DNF  +0.0  5 
 -- Geesey, Rachelle             York (Pa.)                 DNF  +0.0  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          14.23  -2.4 
  2 Murphy, Alea                 Towson                   14.59  -2.4 
  3 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg             14.61  -2.4 
  4 Okusaga, Motara              Towson                   15.48  -2.4 
  5 Lawson, Melanie              Towson                   16.04  -2.4 
  6 Leach, Ebone                 Towson                   16.06  -2.4 
  7 Ruiz, Delilah                Messiah                  16.09  -2.4 
  8 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkins            16.91  -2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg           1:03.68   3 
  2 Bates, Kristen               Messiah                1:06.98   3 
  3 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville           1:07.60   2 
  4 Franklin, Demia              University of DC       1:07.96   3 
  5 Lawson, Melanie              Towson                 1:08.66   3 
  6 Lisofsky, Lynn               Kutztown               1:08.98   3 
  7 Glenzel, Abbey               Messiah                1:09.23   2 
  8 Bernetski, Stacey            Millersville           1:09.42   1 
  9 Gilhuley, Nicole             Loyola (Md.)           1:10.64   2 
 10 Cook, Danielle               University of DC       1:10.78   3 
 11 Asendio, Laura               Towson                 1:11.35   2 
 12 Patrick, Jill                Elizabethtown          1:12.35   2 
 13 Wiles, Erica                 Gettysburg             1:12.72   3 
 14 Gallagher, Brigid            Shippensburg           1:13.58   2 
 15 Cooper, Katrina              York (Pa.)             1:14.82   1 
 16 Santiago, Yesenia            Lebanon Valley         1:15.31   1 
 17 McTernan, Julie              Dickinson              1:15.63   1 
 18 Sisson, Megan                Messiah                1:16.11   2 
 19 Klingler, Miranda            Lebanon Valley         1:16.39   1 
 20 Murawski, Allison            Dickinson              1:16.71   1 
 21 Bloomer, Micaela             Johns Hopkins          1:16.76   2 
 22 Nixon, Erica                 University of DC       1:19.29   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuver, Brittany              Millersville          11:41.12  
  2 Rhodes, Erin                 Messiah               11:56.12  
  3 Dell, Hailey                 Kutztown              11:58.82  
  4 Kane, Mary                   Shippensburg          12:37.79  
  5 Baselice, Kat                Johns Hopkins         12:50.93  
  6 VanWinkle, Elizabeth         Messiah               13:58.18  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of DC  'A'                                 47.25   2 
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                     48.37   2 
     1) Richards, Siobhan               2) Craven, Katie                  
     3) Hare, Shannon                   4) Waters, Brittney               
  3 Millersville  'A'                                     49.91   2 
     1) Bernetski, Stacey               2) Savage, Chrissy                
     3) Conaboy, Mattie                 4) Yanora, Brittany               
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                                  50.56   2 
     1) Furr, Emily                     2) Brennan, Amy                   
     3) Booker, RaSean                  4) Rohrs, Sumer                   
  5 Albright  'A'                                         50.93   2 
     1) Loos, Shannon                   2) Loos, Meghan                   
     3) Miller, Mackenzie               4) Genter, Brianne                
  6 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   51.48   1 
     1) Gallo, Nicole                   2) Barra, Nicole                  
     3) Sanders, Allix                  4) Walker, Johanna                
  7 Messiah  'A'                                          51.57   2 
     1) Bates, Kristen                  2) Harte, Lauren                  
     3) Ruiz, Delilah                   4) Valis, Kaitlyn                 
  8 Gettysburg  'A'                                       52.11   1 
     1) Tzinivis, Kara                  2) Murphy, Megan                  
     3) Smith-Herman, Robia             4) Pabon, Vanessa                 
  9 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       52.21   1 
     1) Engram, Elexis                  2) Bloemer, Terah                 
     3) Montello, Allyson               4) Zimmerman, Laura               
 10 Elizabethtown  'A'                                    52.25   1 
     1) Miles, Chelsea                  2) Williamson, Lisa               
     3) Frawley, Bernadette             4) Patrick, Jill                  
 -- Towson  'A'                                             DNF   2 
     1) Leach, Ebone                    2) Zuknick, Leslie                
     3) Bumbernick, Lindsay             4) Boden, Christina               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:48.49   2 
     1) Hess, Erica                     2) Hare, Shannon                  
     3) Dell, Mary                      4) Henzy, Laura                   
  2 University of DC  'A'                               3:58.55   2 
  3 Shippensburg  'B'                                   4:00.24   2 
     1) Bingaman, Lindsay               2) Radabaugh, Amanda              
     3) Wlazelek, Sara                  4) Craven, Katie                  
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                       4:01.44   2 
     1) Hunte, Rachel                   2) Horstmann, Joanna              
     3) Colburn, Katie                  4) Schlecter, Jessica             
  5 Shippensburg  'C'                                   4:04.71   2 
     1) Dubs, Amanda                    2) Dillon, Abagail                
     3) Buckheit, Megan                 4) Dubs, Emily                    
  6 Towson  'A'                                         4:05.40   2 
     1) Scruggs, Danielle               2) Lawson, Melanie                
     3) Gilmartin-Donohue, Kaylin       4) Donadio, Michelle              
  7 Shippensburg  'D'                                   4:09.13   2 
     1) Gormley, Jenna                  2) McCollum, Jamie                
     3) Huber, Abigail                  4) Spence, Neely                  
  8 Millersville  'A'                                   4:09.56   2 
     1) Fry, Beth                       2) Geesey, Krysty                 
     3) Conaboy, Mattie                 4) Bernetski, Stacey              
  9 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:15.17   1 
     1) Montello, Allyson               2) Smelko, Alaina                 
     3) Zimmerman, Laura                4) Parshall, Amanda               
 10 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:25.93   1 
     1) Lumpkin, Casey                  2) Meyer, Kim                     
     3) Tzinivis, Kara                  4) Murphy, Megan                  
 11 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:27.41   1 
     1) Howser, Kathryn                 2) Williamson, Lisa               
     3) Anderson, Abbey                 4) Bowler, Marquel                
 12 Millersville  'B'                                   4:38.91   1 
     1) Zuver, Brittany                 2) Hull, Rachel                   
     3) Anderson, Elicia                4) Francisco, Emily               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State          1.65m  
  2 Zuknick, Leslie              Towson                   1.60m  
  3 Waugh, Dicoda                University of DC         1.55m  
  4 Bates, Kristen               Messiah                  1.50m  
  5 Loos, Meghan                 Albright                J1.50m  
  6 Rapp, Katie                  Dickinson               J1.50m  
  7 Tucker, Amy                  Kutztown                J1.50m  
  7 Adair, Kate                  Gettysburg              J1.50m  
  9 Paczynski, Kate              York (Pa.)               1.45m  
  9 Yates, Jessica               Shippensburg             1.45m  
 11 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg            J1.45m  
 12 Whitley, Gabrielle           Elizabethtown           J1.45m  
 13 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins            1.40m  
 14 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh        J1.40m  
 15 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkins           J1.40m  
 16 Brantner, Emily              Messiah                 J1.40m  
 17 Slonaker, Kate               Shippensburg             1.35m  
 -- Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood                        NH  
 -- Verde, Megan                 York (Pa.)                  NH  
 -- Miles, Chelsea               Elizabethtown               NH  
 -- Zook, Jennifer               Kutztown                    NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huber, Jessica               Mount St. Mary's         3.34m  
  2 Collins, Dana                Mount St. Mary's         3.19m  
  3 Fellenbaum, Melissa          Kutztown                J3.19m  
  4 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York (Pa.)              J3.19m  
  5 Weigle, Rachel               Kutztown                J3.19m  
  6 Wynegar, Renee               Towson                   3.04m  
  7 Brantner, Emily              Messiah                  2.89m  
  7 Ashcraft, Logan              Johns Hopkins            2.89m  
  7 McDonald, Abby               Messiah                  2.89m  
  7 Fortugno, Tracy              Lebanon Valley           2.89m  
 11 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson                2.74m  
 12 Stokes, Kimberly             Millersville             2.59m  
 13 Moss, Kendal                 Frostburg State          2.44m  
 13 Wei, Megan                   Johns Hopkins            2.44m  
 15 Keane, Caitlin               Johns Hopkins            2.14m  
 -- Marshall, Claire             Franklin & Marsh            NH  
 -- Wise, Alison                 Kutztown                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg             5.62m   NWI 
  2 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg             5.53m   NWI 
  3 Murphy, Alea                 Towson                   5.45m   NWI 
  4 Osborn, Paula                Johns Hopkins            5.43m   NWI 
  5 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg               5.39m   NWI 
  6 Good, Karen                  Shippensburg             5.36m   NWI 
  7 Costanzo, Christina          Kutztown                 5.20m   NWI 
  8 Butler, Alexandra            Kutztown                 5.01m   NWI 
  9 Herzog, Liz                  Millersville             4.98m   NWI 
 10 Miles, Chelsea               Elizabethtown            4.97m   NWI 
 11 Ruiz, Delilah                Messiah                  4.96m   NWI 
 12 Colburn, Katie               Kutztown                 4.85m   NWI 
 13 Santiago, Yesenia            Lebanon Valley           4.80m   NWI 
 14 Siegrist, Henley             Franklin & Marsh         4.79m   NWI 
 15 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg             4.78m   NWI 
 16 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins            4.68m   NWI 
 17 Verde, Megan                 York (Pa.)               4.61m   NWI 
 18 Wheeler, Erika               Johns Hopkins            4.57m   NWI 
 19 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)               4.54m   NWI 
 20 Geesey, Krysty               Millersville             4.48m   NWI 
 21 Detrani, Meagan              Johns Hopkins            4.33m   NWI 
 22 Balsamo, Erin                McDaniel                 4.10m   NWI 
 22 Christie, Danielle           Johns Hopkins            4.10m   NWI 
 -- Leach, Ebone                 Towson                      ND   NWI 
 -- Barra, Nicole                Lebanon Valley              ND   NWI 
 -- Watkins, Yazmin              Dickinson                   ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bumbernick, Lindsay          Towson                  12.11m   NWI 
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State         12.00m   NWI 
  3 Good, Karen                  Shippensburg            11.46m   NWI 
  4 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg            11.12m   NWI 
  5 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg            11.11m   NWI 
  6 Costanzo, Christina          Kutztown                10.87m   NWI 
  7 Miles, Chelsea               Elizabethtown           10.72m   NWI 
  8 Savoy, Whitney               Millersville            10.52m   NWI 
  9 Smelko, Alaina               York (Pa.)              10.32m   NWI 
 10 Watkins, Yazmin              Dickinson               10.26m   NWI 
 11 Miller, Mackenzie            Albright                10.16m   NWI 
 12 Mallory, De'on               Albright                10.04m   NWI 
 13 Eshleman, Briana             Messiah                  9.93m   NWI 
 14 Wagner, Sara                 Shippensburg             9.90m   NWI 
 15 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkins            9.71m   NWI 
 16 Westerduin, Catherine        Franklin & Marsh         9.69m   NWI 
 17 Barra, Nicole                Lebanon Valley           9.59m   NWI 
 18 Rapp, Katie                  Dickinson                9.15m   NWI 
 19 Christie, Danielle           Johns Hopkins            8.92m   NWI 
 20 Wu, Jen                      Messiah                  8.71m   NWI 
 -- Bloomer, Micaela             Johns Hopkins               ND   NWI 
 -- Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg                  ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Elizabeth              Hagerstown CC           12.45m  
  2 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  12.03m  
  3 Gleason, Erin                Franklin & Marsh        11.95m  
  4 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg            11.86m  
  5 Catalano, Alyssa             Franklin & Marsh        11.77m  
  6 Clark, Lindsay               Millersville            11.32m  
  7 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  11.15m  
  8 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            11.07m  
  9 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins           10.70m  
 10 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            10.55m  
 11 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            10.34m  
 12 Laucik, Krystina             Johns Hopkins           10.22m  
 13 Ward, Leslie                 Dickinson               10.10m  
 14 Strait, Emily                Messiah                  9.43m  
 15 Kern, Meredith               Gettysburg               9.29m  
 16 Campbell, Katherine          Lebanon Valley           9.22m  
 17 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State          8.93m  
 18 Weist, Christie              Albright                 8.78m  
 19 Rapp, Katie                  Dickinson                8.49m  
 20 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State          7.91m  
 21 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State          7.73m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg            40.43m  
  2 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  39.51m  
  3 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  38.87m  
  4 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            38.19m  
  5 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg            34.46m  
  6 Gleason, Erin                Franklin & Marsh        34.40m  
  7 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins           33.82m  
  8 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            31.23m  
  9 DeGeorge, Sarah              Elizabethtown           30.91m  
 10 Campbell, Katherine          Lebanon Valley          30.40m  
 11 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley          30.29m  
 12 Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                 29.55m  
 13 Kern, Meredith               Gettysburg              29.32m  
 14 Emig, Amanda                 Shippensburg            29.20m  
 15 Ward, Leslie                 Dickinson               28.84m  
 16 Laucik, Krystina             Johns Hopkins           28.64m  
 17 Margelot, Katie              York (Pa.)              28.06m  
 18 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State         27.84m  
 19 Olson, Emily                 Messiah                 27.77m  
 20 Strait, Emily                Messiah                 26.80m  
 21 Weist, Christie              Albright                26.23m  
 22 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State         26.00m  
 23 Dolan, MacKenzie             York (Pa.)              24.60m  
 24 Boden, Christina             Towson                  22.68m  
 25 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State         21.64m  
 26 Steblay, Brynn               Dickinson               19.64m  
 27 Rapp, Katie                  Dickinson               16.79m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg            47.77m  
  2 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  45.58m  
  3 Catalano, Alyssa             Franklin & Marsh        44.99m  
  4 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg            42.74m  
  5 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  40.97m  
  6 Fisher, Katie                Unattached              40.02m  
  7 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg            39.33m  
  8 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            37.17m  
  9 Miller, Heather              Millersville            35.80m  
 10 Emig, Amanda                 Shippensburg            35.22m  
 11 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg            34.04m  
 12 Billig, Brittany             Millersville            32.61m  
 13 Tancredi, Grace              Millersville            32.31m  
 14 Dolan, MacKenzie             York (Pa.)              31.23m  
 15 Weist, Christie              Albright                27.59m  
 16 Strait, Emily                Messiah                 26.45m  
 17 Ward, Leslie                 Dickinson               25.80m  
 18 Connelly, Crystal            Elizabethtown           24.66m  
 19 Steblay, Brynn               Dickinson               18.79m  
 20 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State         17.12m  
 -- Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                     ND  
 -- Campbell, Katherine          Lebanon Valley              ND  
 -- Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State             ND  
 -- Kipp, Allison                Kutztown                    ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weikel, Jillian              Shippensburg            35.86m  
  2 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg            33.96m  
  3 Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                 33.55m  
  4 Miller, Heather              Millersville            32.49m  
  4 Lauenstein, Amy              Towson                  32.49m  
  6 Gleason, Erin                Franklin & Marsh        32.29m  
  7 Kipp, Allison                Kutztown                32.15m  
  8 Zimmerman, Laura             York (Pa.)              31.42m  
  9 Helfrick, Ashleigh           Shippensburg            30.33m  
 10 Wise, Alison                 Kutztown                29.78m  
 11 Miller, Mackenzie            Albright                29.06m  
 12 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  28.41m  
 13 Weist, Christie              Albright                27.22m  
 14 Moss, Kendal                 Frostburg State         25.84m  
 15 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State         25.61m  
 16 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg              23.29m  
 17 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                23.03m  
 18 Kern, Meredith               Gettysburg              22.87m  
 19 Margelot, Katie              York (Pa.)              20.51m  
 20 Hetrick, Kelsey              McDaniel                20.24m  
 21 Sanchez, Michelle            Dickinson               18.94m  
 22 Slonaker, Kate               Shippensburg            18.84m  
 23 Duffy, Erin                  McDaniel                18.33m  
 24 Kent, Lindsey                Johns Hopkins           18.20m  
 25 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State         17.61m  
 -- Nedd, Alana                  Towson                      ND  

View: Mobile | Desktop