Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2009 07:16 PM
                      Gettysburg College Duals - 4/7/2009                      
                                Gettysburg, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, L                   Pioneers               12.80      13.52   NWI  2 
  2 Smith-Herman, Robia       SO Gettysburg             13.34      13.85   NWI  2 
  3 Blomer, Terah             JR Ycp                    13.80      14.22   NWI  1 
  4 Daley, D                     Pioneers               13.00      14.27   NWI  2 
  5 Zimmerman, Laura          JR Ycp                    13.44      14.30   NWI  2 
  6 Engram, Elexis            FR Ycp                    13.95     x14.37   NWI  1 
  7 DeSimone, Lauren          SR Ycp                    14.24     x14.55   NWI  1 
  8 Bulla, V                     Pioneers               13.00     x15.17   NWI  2 
  9 Lincoln, M                   Pioneers               13.20     x15.30   NWI  2 
 10 McDonald, Abby            FR Messiah                14.50      15.69   NWI  1 
 11 Wu, Jen                   SR Messiah                15.12      16.24   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Valis, Kaitlyn            SO Messiah                27.91      28.24   NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, L                   Pioneers               27.40      28.63   NWI  2 
  3 Smith-Herman, Robia       SO Gettysburg             28.24      29.11   NWI  1 
  4 Zimmerman, Laura          JR Ycp                    27.97      29.15   NWI  2 
  5 Daley, D                     Pioneers               27.90      29.23   NWI  2 
  6 Harte, Lauren             FR Messiah                27.65      29.30   NWI  2 
  7 Heisey, Ellamae           SO Messiah                29.62     x29.45   NWI  1 
  8 Blomer, Terah             JR Ycp                    28.22      30.00   NWI  2 
  9 Royce, Marianne           FR Gettysburg             31.00      30.30   NWI  1 
 10 Verde, Megan              FR Ycp                    29.27     x30.57   NWI  1 
 11 DeSimone, Lauren          SR Ycp                    31.44     x31.24   NWI  1 
 12 Paczynski, Kate           FR Ycp                    30.88     x31.34   NWI  1 
 13 Adair, Kate               SO Gettysburg             30.10     x32.10   NWI  1 
 14 Byrd, K                      Pioneers               28.50     x32.48   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harte, Lauren             FR Messiah              1:01.88    1:01.14  
  2 Lumpkin, Casey            SO Gettysburg           1:01.25    1:02.37  
  3 Murphy, Megan             SO Gettysburg           1:01.34    1:03.49  
  4 Tzinivis, Kara            SO Gettysburg           1:02.50   x1:04.10  
  5 Montello, Allyson         SO Ycp                  1:03.44    1:06.15  
  6 Smelko, Alaina            JR Ycp                  1:06.19    1:07.79  
  7 Bulla, V                     Pioneers             1:04.00    1:11.31  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Kim                FR Gettysburg           2:28.00    2:32.09  
  2 Evans, Sarah              SR Messiah              2:32.76    2:33.95  
  3 Zabel, Becca              SR Gettysburg           2:32.00    2:35.37  
  4 Allen, Sam                SO Gettysburg           2:32.00   x2:36.42  
  5 Fawcett, Tamara           JR Messiah              2:39.04    2:36.85  
  6 Spaniol, Anna             FR Ycp                     2.33    2:37.06  
  7 Hellmann, Jenn            JR Messiah              2:38.13   x2:37.09  
  8 Parshall, Mandy           FR Ycp                     2.27    2:38.70  
  9 VanWinkle, Elizabeth      JR Messiah              2:40.06   x2:39.24  
 10 Long, Courtney            FR Messiah                 2.30   x2:41.68  
 11 Malerich, Lauren          FR Ycp                     2.42   x2:50.06  
 12 Kramer, B                    Pioneers                2.50    3:28.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaste, Grace              SO Messiah                 5.00    5:03.08  
  2 Higgins, Mary             FR Messiah                 5.10    5:11.34  
  3 Kooser, Jennifer          Sr Messiah                 5.00   x5:12.23  
  4 Airey, Brooke             FR Messiah                 5.05   x5:14.64  
  5 Parshall, Mandy           FR Ycp                     5.02    5:18.10  
  6 Long, Courtney            FR Messiah                 5.05   x5:20.53  
  7 Haas, Katie               JR Gettysburg           5:10.00    5:23.94  
  8 Thompson, Corie           FR Ycp                     5.28    5:30.00  
  9 Clemmer, Sarah            JR Messiah                 5.35   x5:35.66  
 10 Spiering, Katherine       FR Messiah                 5.20   x5:44.10  
 11 Griffin, Katie            SO Gettysburg           5:15.00    5:45.36  
 12 Riley, Mary               SO Ycp                     5.40   x6:03.44  
 13 Cerrosco, A                  Pioneers                7.00    6:33.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Arsdale, Jackie       JR Messiah                        19:46.38  
  2 Parshall, Melody          JR Ycp                    20.01   20:04.78  
  3 Bushey, Allison           SR Gettysburg          20:30.00   20:17.70  
  4 Pellowe, Amanda           FR Gettysburg          20:45.00   20:23.76  
  5 Dripchak, Marie           SO Gettysburg          20:30.00  x21:10.81  
  6 Hess, Claudia             SO Ycp                    21.20   22:11.42  
  7 Colantuono, Laura         SO Ycp                    22.15  x22:39.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Delilah             SR Messiah                16.11      16.36   NWI 
  2 McInerney, Erin           FR Gettysburg             16.84      17.47   NWI 
  3 Heisey, Ellamae           SO Messiah                17.56      17.58   NWI 
  4 Tyson, Jamie              FR Ycp                    18.87      18.01   NWI 
  5 Cooper, Katrina           FR Ycp                    18.14      18.33   NWI 
  6 Olson, Emily              SO Messiah                18.27     x20.50   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            JR Messiah                 1.07    1:05.78  
  2 Wiles, Erica              SR Gettysburg           1:08.21    1:11.27  
  3 Pabon, Vanessa            JR Gettysburg           1:09.25    1:11.83  
  4 Sisson, Megan             SO Messiah                 1.12    1:16.34  
  5 Tyson, Jamie              FR Ycp                             1:18.50  
  6 Cooper, Katrina           FR Ycp                             1:22.67  
  7 Thompson, Corie           FR Ycp                            x1:24.83  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah College  'A'                                53.03      52.31  
     1) Heisey, Ellamae SO              2) Ruiz, Delilah SR               
     3) Harte, Lauren FR                4) Valis, Kaitlyn SO              
  2 Columbia Union College  'A'                         53.00      53.17  
     1) Bulla, V                        2) Byrd, K                        
     3) Daley, D                        4) Johnson, L                     
  3 York College  'A'                                   53.62      53.37  
     1) Engram, Elexis FR               2) DeSimone, Lauren SR            
     3) Blomer, Terah JR                4) Zimmerman, Laura JR            
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                                       x55.73  
     1) Lumpkin, Casey SO               2) Wiles, Erica SR                
     3) Allen, Sam SO                   4) Royce, Marianne FR             
 -- Gettysburg College  'A'                             52.39         DQ   out of zone 3-4 exch
     1) Tzinivis, Kara SO               2) Murphy, Megan SO               
     3) Smith-Herman, Robia SO          4) Pabon, Vanessa JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                           4:12.00    4:18.34  
     1) Lumpkin, Casey SO               2) Murphy, Megan SO               
     3) Tzinivis, Kara SO               4) Wiles, Erica SR                
  2 Messiah College  'A'                              4:14.97    4:24.13  
     1) Kaste, Grace SO                 2) Airey, Brooke FR               
     3) Hellmann, Jenn JR               4) Sisson, Megan SO               
  3 York College  'A'                                    4.16    4:34.09  
     1) Montello, Allyson SO            2) Spaniol, Anna FR               
     3) Zimmerman, Laura JR             4) Parshall, Mandy FR             
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                           4:20.00   x4:37.26  
     1) Meyer, Kim FR                   2) Allen, Sam SO                  
     3) Royce, Marianne FR              4) Zabel, Becca SR                
  5 Messiah College  'B'                                        x4:41.78  
     1) Fawcett, Tamara JR              2) Higgins, Mary FR               
     3) Olson, Emily SO                 4) VanWinkle, Elizabeth JR        
  6 York College  'B'                                    4.35   x4:44.62  
     1) Malerich, Lauren FR             2) Verde, Megan FR                
     3) Paczynski, Kate FR              4) Smelko, Alaina JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pabon, Vanessa            JR Gettysburg             1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Ruiz, Delilah             SR Messiah                1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Brantner, Emily           FR Messiah                1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50 
  4 Adair, Kate               SO Gettysburg             1.52m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
  5 Paczynski, Kate           FR Ycp                    1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Olson, Emily              SO Messiah                1.41m    xJ1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Verde, Megan              FR Ycp                    1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin         SO Ycp                    3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Brantner, Emily           FR Messiah                2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- McDonald, Abby            FR Messiah                2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            JR Messiah                5.54m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  2 Ruiz, Delilah             SR Messiah                5.03m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  3 Urbanowicz, Christine     SR Gettysburg             5.05m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  4 Valis, Kaitlyn            SO Messiah                5.87m     x4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
  5 Montello, Allyson         SO Ycp                    4.68m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  6 McInerney, Erin           FR Gettysburg             4.75m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  7 Verde, Megan              FR Ycp                    4.42m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  8 Wu, Jen                   SR Messiah                3.89m     x3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  9 Bulla, V                     Pioneers              12.00m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 10 Byrd, K                      Pioneers              12.00m      2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen            JR Messiah               11.73m     10.92m  -2.4  35-10.00 
  2 Urbanowicz, Christine     SR Gettysburg                       10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  3 Smelko, Alaina            JR Ycp                   10.30m      9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
  4 McInerney, Erin           FR Gettysburg            10.30m      9.86m   NWI  32-04.25 
  5 Valis, Kaitlyn            SO Messiah               10.05m      9.42m   NWI  30-11.00 
 -- Wu, Jen                   SR Messiah                8.83m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dolan, MacKenzie          SO Ycp                    9.37m      9.37m   30-09.00 
  1 Johnson, W                   Pioneers              26.00m      9.37m   30-09.00 
  3 Strait, Emily             SO Messiah                9.68m      9.10m   29-10.25 
  4 Kern, Meredith            FR Gettysburg             9.50m      8.60m   28-02.75 
  5 Mahan, Caitlin            SO Ycp                    9.07m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  6 Lengel, Alyssa            SO Messiah                8.56m      8.54m   28-00.25 
  7 Pabon, Vanessa            JR Gettysburg             9.75m      8.08m   26-06.25 
  8 Anduha, P                    Pioneers                          6.56m   21-06.25 
  9 Stone, Clara              FR Messiah                6.52m     x6.35m   20-10.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kern, Meredith            FR Gettysburg            30.00m     28.59m      93-09 
  2 Mahan, Caitlin            SO Ycp                   29.00m     28.40m      93-02 
  3 Brantner, Emily           FR Messiah                          27.46m      90-01 
  4 Olson, Emily              SO Messiah               28.42m     26.19m      85-11 
  5 Margelot, Katie           FR Ycp                   25.96m     26.14m      85-09 
  6 Lengel, Alyssa            SO Messiah               28.04m    x25.35m      83-02 
  7 Dolan, MacKenzie          SO Ycp                   24.50m    x24.54m      80-06 
  8 Strait, Emily             SO Messiah               28.27m    x24.52m      80-05 
  9 Tague, Daniel             FR Ycp                             x22.44m      73-07 
 10 Anduha, P                    Pioneers                         20.22m      66-04 
 11 Szewczyk, Rachel          JR Messiah                         x18.15m      59-06 
 12 Stone, Clara              FR Messiah               15.78m    x17.36m      56-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dolan, MacKenzie          SO Ycp                   31.50m     32.77m     107-06 
  2 Lengel, Alyssa            SO Messiah               28.34m     31.96m     104-10 
  3 Mahan, Caitlin            SO Ycp                   33.30m     29.31m      96-02 
  4 Strait, Emily             SO Messiah                          27.85m      91-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lengel, Alyssa            SO Messiah               30.33m     31.03m     101-10 
  2 Kern, Meredith            FR Gettysburg            28.00m     27.83m      91-04 
  3 Tague, Danielle           FR Ycp                   29.60m     27.72m      90-11 
  4 Mahan, Caitlin            SO Ycp                   29.78m     27.02m      88-08 
  5 Zimmerman, Laura          JR Ycp                   30.20m    x26.30m      86-03 
  6 Olson, Emily              SO Messiah                          22.78m      74-09 
  7 Byrd, K                      Pioneers                         19.01m      62-04 
  8 Anduha, P                    Pioneers                         18.67m      61-03 
  9 Margelot, Katie           FR Ycp                   23.00m    x15.60m      51-02 
 10 Szewczyk, Rachel          JR Messiah                         x13.93m      45-08 
 11 Stone, Clara              FR Messiah               13.59m    x10.83m      35-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Perti, Julian             SR Gettysburg             11.45      11.56   NWI  2 
  2 Bowen, David              FR Gettysburg             12.00      12.16   NWI  2 
  3 Adatosoye, A              JR Pioneers               12.30      12.40   NWI  2 
  4 Parry, Brandon            JR Messiah                12.20      12.74   NWI  2 
  5 Vasaturo, Chris           FR Messiah                12.39      12.89   NWI  2 
  6 Scholl, Landon            SO Messiah                12.48     x13.00   NWI  2 
  7 Brunner, Branden          JR Messiah                12.40     x13.05   NWI  2 
  8 Tomitz, Matt              JR Messiah                12.50     x13.37   NWI  1 
  9 Myers, Nathan             FR Messiah                13.28     x13.82   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg             23.78      23.64   NWI  3 
  2 Perti, Julian             SR Gettysburg             23.33      23.65   NWI  3 
  3 Reynolds, Clay            SO Gettysburg             23.97     x24.32   NWI  3 
  4 Bowen, David              FR Gettysburg             24.35     x24.75   NWI  3 
  5 Adatosoye, A              JR Pioneers               25.00      24.90   NWI  3 
  6 Rosenbarker, Cody         SO Messiah                24.21      25.10   NWI  3 
  7 Melnick, Drew             FR Messiah                25.18      25.19   NWI  2 
  8 Brunner, Branden          JR Messiah                25.00     x25.84   NWI  3 
  9 Holt, Austin              Fr Messiah                25.21     x25.92   NWI  2 
 10 Parry, Brandon            JR Messiah                25.00     x26.12   NWI  2 
 11 Macdonald, Adrian         JR Gettysburg             24.85     x26.13   NWI  3 
 12 Bilbrough, Brian          FR Messiah                25.71     x26.39   NWI  2 
 13 Tomitz, Matt              JR Messiah                26.00     x27.34   NWI  1 
 14 Myers, Nathan             FR Messiah                26.98     x27.35   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, A               SR Pioneers               51.00      49.82   2 
  2 Reynolds, Clay            SO Gettysburg             50.34      51.54   2 
  3 Palmer, Eddy              JR Messiah                52.00      52.08   2 
  4 Rosenbarker, Cody         SO Messiah                53.00      53.60   2 
  5 Melnick, Drew             FR Messiah                54.14     x54.25   1 
  6 Meharry, R                   Pioneers               52.00      54.32   2 
  7 Stachowski, Marc          FR Gettysburg             54.10      54.36   2 
  8 Macdonald, Adrian         JR Gettysburg             52.93     x54.55   2 
  9 Bilbrough, Brian          FR Messiah                55.10     x55.24   1 
 10 Tama, Nik                 SO Gettysburg             55.75     x56.17   1 
 11 Forney, Derek             SO Messiah                54.18     x56.43   1 
 12 Wilkerson, C                 Pioneers             1:02.00   x1:08.64   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shenk, Peter              JR Messiah              1:59.70    1:58.89  
  2 Kaufman, Cory             JR Messiah                 1.59    2:02.88  
  3 Munoz, Taylor             SO Messiah              2:05.60   x2:04.68  
  4 Staley, Z                    Pioneers             2:10.00    2:05.38  
  5 Boyd, Chris               SO Messiah              2:08.18   x2:07.02  
  6 Hoban, Frank              SR Gettysburg           2:05.00    2:08.18  
  7 Lester, Ryan              FR Gettysburg           2:03.00    2:10.46  
  8 Pastore, Ryan             SO Messiah                 2.04   x2:10.67  
  9 McCanney, Will            FR Gettysburg           2:04.00   x2:11.09  
 10 Myers, Jim                FR Gettysburg           2:10.00   x2:14.54  
 11 Showalter, Mason          SO Gettysburg           2:15.00   x2:16.19  
 12 Reed, Andy                JR Gettysburg           2:14.00   x2:16.79  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roach, Patrick            SR Messiah                 4.25    4:16.45  
  2 Pastore, Ryan             SO Messiah              4:22.35    4:17.51  
  3 Kimmel, Mike              So Messiah                 4.20   x4:23.67  
  4 Book, Trevor              JR Messiah                 4.30   x4:25.31  
  5 Weidemann, Jesse          SO Messiah                        x4:25.64  
  6 Repack, Brenden           FR Gettysburg           4:10.00    4:26.52  
  7 Liddick, Caleb            FR Messiah                 4.20   x4:27.65  
  8 Reed, Andy                JR Gettysburg           4:33.00    4:29.63  
  9 Merce, Tom                SR Gettysburg           4:15.00   x4:38.95  
 10 Herring, Daniel           FR Messiah                 4.40   x4:50.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newhook, Tyler            FR Messiah             15:40.03   15:56.77  
  2 Christiansen, A              Pioneers               18.00   16:32.34  
  3 Herring, Matthew          FR Messiah             16:16.57   16:34.88  
  4 Strein, Danny             SR Gettysburg          16:30.00   16:52.67  
  5 Cumming, Greg             SR Gettysburg          15:55.00   17:04.44  
  6 Daniels, Thomas           SO Gettysburg          16:10.00  x17:04.85  
  7 Springer, Andrew          Fr Messiah                18.00  x18:35.37  
  8 Askins, Andrew            JR Gettysburg          18:45.00  x18:56.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               SR Gettysburg             15.50      15.74   NWI 
  2 Rosenberger, Nick         SO Gettysburg             15.96      16.53   NWI 
  3 Quigley, Brendan          SO Gettysburg             16.67     x17.76   NWI 
  4 Holt, Austin              Fr Messiah                18.04      18.86   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               SR Gettysburg             56.23      57.64  
  2 Quigley, Brendan          SO Gettysburg             58.56      59.25  
  3 Pennisi, Rich                Messiah              1:02.93    1:03.73  
  4 Book, Trevor              JR Messiah              1:03.00    1:04.54  
  5 Kozlik, Eric              SO Gettysburg           1:07.00   x1:10.37  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smeiles, Jeff             JR Messiah             10:16.88   10:18.56  
  2 Hutcheson, Craig          FR Messiah                11.00   10:33.63  
  3 Davis, James              SR Messiah                10.30  x11:08.98  
  4 Steel, Alex               SR Gettysburg          11:10.00   11:16.26  
  5 Holloway, Jordan          So Messiah             11:51.42  x11:43.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                             44.80      44.54  
     1) Hochard, Jacob SO               2) Rosenberger, Nick SO           
     3) Bowen, David FR                 4) Perti, Julian SR               
  2 Messiah College  'A'                                47.38      46.90  
     1) Melnick, Drew FR                2) Vasaturo, Chris FR             
     3) Holt, Austin Fr                 4) Rosenbarker, Cody SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbia Union College  'A'                          3.35    3:35.42  
     1) Anderson, A SR                  2) Christiansen, A                
     3) Meharry, R                      4) Staley, Z                      
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                           3:28.00    3:37.48  
     1) Cole, Chris SR                  2) Merce, Tom SR                  
     3) Macdonald, Adrian JR            4) McCullough, Chris JR           
  3 Messiah College  'A'                              3:27.72    3:38.45  
     1) Kaufman, Cory JR                2) Kimmel, Mike So                
     3) Munoz, Taylor SO                4) Shenk, Peter JR                
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                           3:30.00   x3:53.54  
     1) Quigley, Brendan SO             2) Reynolds, Clay SO              
     3) Rosenberger, Nick SO            4) Tama, Nik SO                   
  5 Gettysburg College  'D'                                     x3:54.28  
  6 Gettysburg College  'C'                           3:32.00   x3:55.45  
     1) Lester, Ryan FR                 2) McCanney, Will FR              
     3) Myers, Jim FR                   4) Stachowski, Marc FR            
  7 Gettysburg College  'E'                                     x4:19.81  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Minnick, Greg             FR Gettysburg             1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Boyd, Chris               SO Messiah                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah                1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Hong, Lionel              FR Gettysburg             1.57m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cross, Matt               FR Messiah                3.62m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Vasaturo, Chris           FR Messiah                3.50m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Ford, Robby               SO Gettysburg             3.65m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Pennisi, Rich                Messiah                3.32m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Forney, Derek             SO Messiah                3.80m    xJ3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah                          x3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, C                 Pioneers                          5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  2 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah                6.25m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
  3 Ford, Robby               SO Gettysburg             6.09m      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  4 Pennisi, Rich                Messiah                           5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  5 Parry, Brandon            JR Messiah                5.68m     x5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  6 Kozlik, Eric              SO Gettysburg             5.20m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah               12.69m     12.18m   NWI  39-11.50  2nd best: 12.15
  2 Minnick, Greg             FR Gettysburg            12.57m    J12.18m   NWI  39-11.50  2nd best: FOUL
  3 Holloway, Jordan          So Messiah               10.41m      9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kreitz, Tyler             SR Gettysburg            15.17m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  2 Baron, Greg               JR Gettysburg            13.35m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  3 Lester, Tom               SO Gettysburg            12.80m    x11.78m   38-07.75 
  4 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah               10.32m      9.67m   31-08.75 
  5 Pennisi, Rich                Messiah                           9.04m   29-08.00 
  6 Holt, Austin              Fr Messiah                          x8.85m   29-00.50 
  7 Cross, Matt               FR Messiah                          x8.17m   26-09.75 
  8 Goring, T                    Pioneers                          7.67m   25-02.00 
  9 Allen, J                     Pioneers                          6.72m   22-00.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kreitz, Tyler             SR Gettysburg            42.00m     40.27m     132-01 
  2 Hochard, Jacob            SO Gettysburg            43.60m     39.61m     129-11 
  3 Wicks, Matt               JR Messiah               34.19m     32.72m     107-04 
  4 Baron, Greg               JR Gettysburg            28.95m    x29.94m      98-03 
  5 High, Jared               SO Messiah               29.52m     29.86m      97-11 
  6 Lester, Tom               SO Gettysburg            30.00m    x29.76m      97-08 
  7 Smith, AJ                 JR Messiah               30.59m    x29.48m      96-09 
  8 Brown, Jason              SR Messiah               30.63m    x28.02m      91-11 
  9 Holt, Austin              Fr Messiah                         x24.70m      81-00 
 10 Kozlik, Eric              SO Gettysburg            25.67m    x23.11m      75-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wicks, Matt               JR Messiah               39.89m     38.21m     125-04 
  2 Lester, Tom               SO Gettysburg                       33.81m     110-11 
  3 Smith, AJ                 JR Messiah               28.31m     27.46m      90-01 
  4 Baron, Greg               JR Gettysburg                       26.38m      86-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Dominick          FR Gettysburg            51.78m     52.78m     173-02 
  2 Smith, AJ                 JR Messiah               53.72m     50.29m     165-00 
  3 Lester, Tom               SO Gettysburg            52.50m     49.77m     163-03 
  4 High, Jared               SO Messiah               45.00m     48.98m     160-08 
  5 Kozlik, Eric              SO Gettysburg            35.00m    x42.97m     141-00 
  6 Scholl, Landon            SO Messiah               37.70m    x40.80m     133-10 
  7 Manelski, Sam             FR Gettysburg            41.00m    x40.75m     133-08 
  8 Ford, Robby               SO Gettysburg            40.00m    x35.20m     115-06 
  9 Hippolyte, K                 Pioneers              90.00m     29.23m      95-11