Licensed to Salisbury University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/28/2017 03:33 PM
                         2017 SU vs. York - 10/28/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'A'                        2:07.47   11  
     1) WANTZ, JUSTINE                  2) GARCIA, LEILANI                
     3) COON, ALYSSA                    4) MANN, MADDY                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'B'                        2:12.84    4  
     1) BALDERSON, EMMA                 2) WERNER, DANIELLE               
     3) HUFNAGLE, JENNA                 4) STEIN, MARGARET                
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'C'                       x2:15.30  
     1) GERNER, ALEXANDRA               2) HAY, SAMANTHA                  
     3) MCCONAGHY, KATE                 4) WITTE, TAYLOR                  
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                2:20.29    2  
     1) STEERE, SHELBY                  2) JOHNSTON, ALI                  
     3) BARZANTI, ANGELA                4) KOZOROSKY, PAULINA             
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:28.43  
     1) BERRY, ELLEN                    2) RUTHERFORD, MIA                
     3) CLARK, BRIE                     4) BRENNAN, ANNA                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'A'                        1:50.84   11  
     1) SCHREIBER, MORGAN               2) MAGGIO, TYLER                  
     3) TATE, JESSE                     4) BRINTON, TREVOR                
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                1:52.46    4  
     1) BAKER, RICHARD                  2) RUSSELL, KYLE                  
     3) BROWN, JOSHUA                   4) MOYER, PETE                    
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'B'                        1:53.08    2  
     1) WILLIAMS, GREG                  2) SILVA, GLAUCIO                 
     3) DOWDALL, KAELAN                 4) LABENSKI, MITCHELL             
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'C'                       x1:57.96  
     1) MCILROY, CONNOR                 2) DUPREE, KYLE                   
     3) LOEHR, AJ                       4) RIVERS, KYLE                   
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:03.88  
     1) BURKE, KEATON                   2) GARDNER, BEN                   
     3) CAIRNS, DAVID                   4) JOHNSTON, CONOR                
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLEY, AMANDA                 YCP-MA                         9:45.27    9  
  2 TRUDEL, JULIA                YCP-MA                        10:12.61    4  
  3 BARZANTI, ANGELA             SALISBURY-MD                  10:12.71    3  
  4 MESMER, SHANNON              SALISBURY-MD                  11:15.43    2  
  5 VELEZ, SARA                  SALISBURY-MD                  11:53.57    1  
  6 CLARK, NICOLE                YCP-MA                        12:26.16  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STAHL, KEVEN                 YCP-MA                         8:28.97    9  
  2 MOYER, PETE                  SALISBURY-MD                   9:06.58    4  
  3 PENN, GABRIEL                YCP-MA                         9:30.91    3  
  4 JAMES, WILLIAM               SALISBURY-MD                   9:42.49    2  
  5 TARBRAKE, BRANDON            YCP-MA                        10:00.54    1  
  6 CAIRNS, DAVID                SALISBURY-MD                  10:31.79  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SPAULDING, RACHEL            YCP-MA                         2:15.51    9  
  2 STURGIS, ANDREA              YCP-MA                         2:18.55    4  
  3 KOBUS, REILLY                YCP-MA                         2:22.77    3  
  4 EDSALL, OLIVIA               SALISBURY-MD                   2:42.04    2  
  5 KOZOROSKY, PAULINA           SALISBURY-MD                   2:42.80    1  
  6 BRENNAN, ANNA                SALISBURY-MD                   2:55.01  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TATE, JESSE                  YCP-MA                         2:01.87    9  
  2 NEWMAN, DREW                 YCP-MA                         2:07.37    4  
  3 MCCONNELL, JACOB             YCP-MA                         2:08.56    3  
  4 BERKEY, DUSTIN               SALISBURY-MD                   2:13.96    2  
  5 MORRIS, MATTHEW              SALISBURY-MD                   2:17.35    1  
  6 WELCH, JORDAN                SALISBURY-MD                   2:53.31  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WANTZ, JUSTINE               YCP-MA                         1:08.11    9  
  2 BALDERSON, EMMA              YCP-MA                         1:11.38    4  
  3 STEERE, SHELBY               SALISBURY-MD                   1:13.10    3  
  4 GERNER, ALEXANDRA            YCP-MA                         1:15.06    2  
  5 COHEN, BRYIA                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:20.54    1  
 -- TARNOSKY, EMMA               SALISBURY-MD                        DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCHREIBER, MORGAN            YCP-MA                         1:01.36    9  
  2 BAKER, RICHARD               SALISBURY-MD                   1:02.33    4  
  3 WILLIAMS, GREG               YCP-MA                         1:03.29    3  
  4 MCILROY, CONNOR              YCP-MA                         1:04.90    2  
  5 WARD, ANDREW                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:05.82    1  
  6 JOHNSTON, CONOR              SALISBURY-MD                   1:11.91  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GARCIA, LEILANI              YCP-MA                         1:19.33    9  
  2 WERNER, DANIELLE             YCP-MA                         1:23.33    4  
  3 HAY, SAMANTHA                YCP-MA                         1:25.57    3  
  4 JOHNSTON, ALI                SALISBURY-MD                   1:26.99    2  
  5 EDSALL, OLIVIA               SALISBURY-MD                   1:27.53    1  
  6 CLARK, BRIE                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:32.32  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BROWN, JOSHUA                SALISBURY-MD                   1:08.19    9  
  2 SILVA, GLAUCIO               YCP-MA                         1:09.22    4  
  3 MAGGIO, TYLER                YCP-MA                         1:10.80    3  
  4 ROMAN, JEFF                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:11.44    2  
  5 RUSSELL, KYLE                SALISBURY-MD                   1:11.47    1  
  6 FEDERLINE, MICHAEL           YCP-MA                         1:15.17  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COON, ALYSSA                 YCP-MA                         2:39.73    9  
  2 BANKS, KACEY                 YCP-MA                         2:41.44    4  
  3 MCCONAGHY, KATE              YCP-MA                         2:48.28    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STAHL, KEVEN                 YCP-MA                         2:07.90    9  
  2 DOWDALL, KAELAN              YCP-MA                         2:14.78    4  
  3 ARCIDIACONO, STEPHEN         SALISBURY-MD                   2:32.85    3  
  4 BURKE, KEATON                SALISBURY-MD                   2:34.12    2  
  5 JAMES, WILLIAM               SALISBURY-MD                   2:36.00    1  
  6 LEIDY, NICK                  YCP-MA                         2:41.83  
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STEIN, MARGARET              YCP-MA                           28.66    9  
  2 CAMPBELL, CAITLIN            YCP-MA                           29.24    4  
  3 KOBUS, REILLY                YCP-MA                           29.94    3  
  4 ROWE, JORDYN                 SALISBURY-MD                     30.39    2  
  5 TARNOSKY, EMMA               SALISBURY-MD                     30.45    1  
  6 BERRY, ELLEN                 SALISBURY-MD                     33.43  
 -- WITTE, TAYLOR                YCP-MA                          X29.64  
 -- HAUSAMANN, ELLI              YCP-MA                          X29.93  
 -- BOGDANSKI, JULIA             YCP-MA                          X31.40  
 -- BOWMAN, ALEXANDRA            YCP-MA                          X33.24  
 -- DONAHUE, MACKENZIE           YCP-MA                          X34.29  
 -- CLARK, NICOLE                YCP-MA                          X34.37  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BROWN, JOSHUA                SALISBURY-MD                     24.56    9  
  2 BAKER, RICHARD               SALISBURY-MD                     25.17    4  
  3 BRINTON, TREVOR              YCP-MA                           25.34    3  
  4 LABENSKI, MITCHELL           YCP-MA                           25.65    2  
  5 WARD, ANDREW                 SALISBURY-MD                     25.71    1  
  6 FOLTZ, NICK                  YCP-MA                           25.73  
 -- LOEHR, AJ                    YCP-MA                          X25.64  
 -- RIVERS, KYLE                 YCP-MA                          X26.91  
 -- FEDERLINE, MICHAEL           YCP-MA                          X27.28  
 -- DUPREE, KYLE                 YCP-MA                          X27.52  
 -- BOYLES, COLTON               YCP-MA                          X28.07  
 -- ROBINSON, JACOB              YCP-MA                          X28.21  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MANN, MADDY                  YCP-MA                         1:02.52    9  
  2 STEIN, MARGARET              YCP-MA                         1:03.49    4  
  3 WITTE, TAYLOR                YCP-MA                         1:04.80    3  
  4 BARZANTI, ANGELA             SALISBURY-MD                   1:07.26    2  
  5 RUTHERFORD, MIA              SALISBURY-MD                   1:14.14    1  
  6 CLARK, BRIE                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:15.76  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCHWESINGER, JARROD          SALISBURY-MD                     55.29    9  
  2 MCCONNELL, JACOB             YCP-MA                           56.45    4  
  3 FOLTZ, NICK                  YCP-MA                           57.91    3  
  4 BRINTON, TREVOR              YCP-MA                           58.52    2  
  5 ARCIDIACONO, STEPHEN         SALISBURY-MD                   1:00.53    1  
  6 MORRIS, MATTHEW              SALISBURY-MD                   1:00.95  
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WANTZ, JUSTINE               YCP-MA                         2:25.85    9  
  2 CAMPBELL, CAITLIN            YCP-MA                         2:32.47    4  
  3 TARNOSKY, EMMA               SALISBURY-MD                   2:35.49    3  
  4 STEERE, SHELBY               SALISBURY-MD                   2:38.06    2  
  5 HAUSAMANN, ELLI              YCP-MA                         2:38.53    1  
  6 COHEN, BRYIA                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:53.10  
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DOWDALL, KAELAN              YCP-MA                         2:14.27    9  
  2 SCHREIBER, MORGAN            YCP-MA                         2:14.64    4  
  3 BAKER, RICHARD               SALISBURY-MD                   2:16.48    3  
  4 WILLIAMS, GREG               YCP-MA                         2:19.20    2  
  5 WARD, ANDREW                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:28.54    1  
  6 BURKE, KEATON                SALISBURY-MD                   2:40.59  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WERNER, DANIELLE             YCP-MA                         2:58.97    9  
  2 STRINE, JENNIFER             YCP-MA                         3:03.09    4  
  3 DONAHUE, MACKENZIE           YCP-MA                         3:08.43    3  
  4 JOHNSTON, ALI                SALISBURY-MD                   3:09.33    2  
  5 EDSALL, OLIVIA               SALISBURY-MD                   3:13.96    1  
  6 KOZOROSKY, PAULINA           SALISBURY-MD                   3:21.95  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MAGGIO, TYLER                YCP-MA                         2:36.13    9  
  2 RUSSELL, KYLE                SALISBURY-MD                   2:38.04    4  
  3 GARDNER, BEN                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:44.33    3  
  4 PESHENKO, ARTEM              YCP-MA                         2:44.98    2  
  5 ROBINSON, JACOB              YCP-MA                         2:45.23    1  
  6 JOHNSTON, CONOR              SALISBURY-MD                   2:54.56  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MANN, MADDY                  YCP-MA                         4:42.96    9  
  2 BLEY, AMANDA                 YCP-MA                         4:45.61    4  
  3 STURGIS, ANDREA              YCP-MA                         4:55.05    3  
  4 BARZANTI, ANGELA             SALISBURY-MD                   5:00.58    2  
  5 MESMER, SHANNON              SALISBURY-MD                   5:32.94    1  
  6 CLARK, BRIE                  SALISBURY-MD                   5:33.62  
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 STAHL, KEVEN                 YCP-MA                         4:06.09    9  
  2 MOYER, PETE                  SALISBURY-MD                   4:20.92    4  
  3 PENN, GABRIEL                YCP-MA                         4:29.52    3  
  4 JAMES, WILLIAM               SALISBURY-MD                   4:44.94    2  
  5 LEIDY, NICK                  YCP-MA                         4:47.99    1  
  6 BERKEY, DUSTIN               SALISBURY-MD                   4:56.19  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COON, ALYSSA                 YCP-MA                         1:09.71    9  
  2 HUFNAGLE, JENNA              YCP-MA                         1:11.73    4  
  3 BANKS, KACEY                 YCP-MA                         1:16.18    3  
  4 ROWE, JORDYN                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:20.68    2  
  5 COHEN, BRYIA                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:27.82    1  
  6 VELEZ, SARA                  SALISBURY-MD                   1:30.03  
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TATE, JESSE                  YCP-MA                           58.96    9  
  2 DOWDALL, KAELAN              YCP-MA                           59.19    4  
  3 BROWN, JOSHUA                SALISBURY-MD                   1:00.61    3  
  4 ARCIDIACONO, STEPHEN         SALISBURY-MD                   1:05.92    2  
  5 HAWKINS, SETH                YCP-MA                         1:09.54    1  
  6 CAIRNS, DAVID                SALISBURY-MD                   1:14.30  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROWE, JORDYN                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:45.93    9  
  2 JOHNSTON, ALI                SALISBURY-MD                   2:52.69    4  
  3 STEERE, SHELBY               SALISBURY-MD                   2:55.28    3  
 -- SPAULDING, RACHEL            YCP-MA                        X2:36.48  
 -- TRUDEL, JULIA                YCP-MA                        X2:40.03  
 -- BOGDANSKI, JULIA             YCP-MA                        X2:46.31  
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TATE, JESSE                  YCP-MA                         2:15.08    9  
  2 PENN, GABRIEL                YCP-MA                         2:23.17    4  
  3 GARDNER, BEN                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:28.29    3  
  4 JOHNSTON, CONOR              SALISBURY-MD                   2:28.74    2  
  5 SIECK, BILLY                 YCP-MA                         2:30.94    1  
  6 BURKE, KEATON                SALISBURY-MD                   2:31.06  
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                2:04.30   11  
     1) TARNOSKY, EMMA                  2) COHEN, BRYIA                   
     3) MESMER, SHANNON                 4) ROWE, JORDYN                   
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:15.33    4  
     1) VELEZ, SARA                     2) RUTHERFORD, MIA                
     3) BERRY, ELLEN                    4) BRENNAN, ANNA                  
 -- YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'A'                       X1:54.84  
     1) STEIN, MARGARET                 2) SPAULDING, RACHEL              
     3) KOBUS, REILLY                   4) MANN, MADDY                    
 -- YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'B'                       X1:55.54  
     1) WANTZ, JUSTINE                  2) CAMPBELL, CAITLIN              
     3) WITTE, TAYLOR                   4) COON, ALYSSA                   
 -- YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'C'                       X2:08.25  
     1) STRINE, JENNIFER                2) HAUSAMANN, ELLI                
     3) BOWMAN, ALEXANDRA               4) HAY, SAMANTHA                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'B'                        1:43.01   11  
     1) MCCONNELL, JACOB                2) NEWMAN, DREW                   
     3) LOEHR, AJ                       4) FOLTZ, NICK                    
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                1:43.32    4  
     1) ARCIDIACONO, STEPHEN            2) MOYER, PETE                    
     3) WARD, ANDREW                    4) RUSSELL, KYLE                  
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'C'                        1:50.32    2  
     1) BOYLES, COLTON                  2) SIECK, BILLY                   
     3) HAWKINS, SETH                   4) TARBRAKE, BRANDON              
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                1:50.81  
     1) SCHWESINGER, JARROD             2) WELCH, JORDAN                  
     3) ROMAN, JEFF                     4) BERKEY, DUSTIN                 
 -- YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA-MA  'A'                             DQ  
     1) STAHL, KEVEN                    2) LABENSKI, MITCHELL             
     3) PESHENKO, ARTEM                 4) BRINTON, TREVOR                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        185   2. Salisbury University                 69
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        171   2. Salisbury University                 91

PrestoSports