Licensed to York College of PA                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011
                        2011 YCP vs SU - GC - 12/2/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            1:57.69  
     1) Stone, Robin                    2) Dunn, Danielle                 
     3) Ault, Sarah                     4) Merget, Taylor                 
  2 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    2:02.01  
     1) Murphy, Kathy                   2) Minsky, Alex                   
     3) Pike, Kelsie                    4) Shannon, Megan                 
  3 1-4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            2:03.15  
     1) Eliff, Sydney                   2) Closs, Kelly                   
     3) Hessler, Karen                  4) Brandemarte, Nikki             
  4 1-5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    2:05.68  
     1) Murphy, Megan                   2) Oldham, Mandy                  
     3) Romm, Katelyn                   4) Moore, Bethany                 
  5 1-6 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 2:07.40  
     1) Brower, Kellyn                  2) Doran, Tierney                 
     3) Adinolfi, Victoria              4) Leavitt-Baron, Rachel          
  6 1-8 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x2:14.66  
     1) France, Laurel                  2) Marino, Danielle               
     3) Greenwald, Samantha             4) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 1:39.58  
     1) Williams, Kyle                  2) Shalamanov, Georgi             
     3) Leonard, Charles                4) McFadden, Brendan              
       26.88    26.82    23.62    22.26                                    
  2 2-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:44.07  
     1) Latchford, Cody                 2) Hicks, Jamie                   
     3) Kovach, James                   4) Ziegler, Tyler                 
       26.35    28.65    25.68    23.39                                    
  3 2-3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            1:44.08  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Zoli, Paul                     
     3) Wisda, Joe                      4) Franklin, Chris                
       27.04    30.60    24.24    22.20                                    
  4 2-4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            1:48.82  
     1) Baxter, Darryl                  2) Saul, Christopher              
     3) Keller, Daniel                  4) Preston, Jason                 
  5 2-5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:52.08  
     1) Hughes, Bryant                  2) Mercer, Steven                 
     3) Corkwell, Matt                  4) Callahan, Ryan                 
       28.23    30.52    27.44    25.89                                    
  6 2-6 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                 2:10.75  
     1) Hemond, Colin                   2) Baum, Steve                    
     3) McNeel, Patrick                 4) Salta, Lashaw                  
       35.56    30.63    27.96    36.60                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            1:55.52  
     1) DiFatta, Tim M                  2) Bengtson, Mike M               
     3) Haufler, Kyle M                 4) Wallender, Jon M               
  2 1-7 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            2:09.07  
     1) Szarko, Sophie W                2) Donovan, Meghan W              
     3) Green, Caitlin W                4) Jacoby, Sara W                 
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                        11:26.01  
  2 1-2 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                        11:34.35  
      31.93   34.57   35.25   35.30   35.68   35.59   35.73   35.52
      34.46   35.24   35.27   35.47   34.70   34.66   35.28   34.58
      33.84   34.19   34.34   32.75                                
  3 1-3 Morrill, Kara            Salisbury-MD                  11:49.37  
      32.46   34.34   34.91   35.05   35.19   35.50   35.51   35.92
      35.86   36.00   35.62   35.90   36.23   36.11   36.19   36.09
      35.91   35.88   35.96   34.74                                
  4 1-4 Carbone, Staci           Salisbury-MD                  11:50.56  
      31.80   34.62   35.06   35.65   35.93   36.02   35.78   36.30
      36.09   36.06   35.96   36.08   35.84   35.74   36.04   35.99
      35.51   35.66   35.79   34.64                                
  5 1-5 Gepner, Catherine        Goucher-MD                    12:04.55  
      33.47   36.12   36.01   36.40   36.12   36.50   36.34   35.86
      36.04   36.24   36.37   36.52   36.58   36.59   36.66   36.95
      36.65   36.64   36.34   36.15                                
 -- 1- Dailey, Maegan            Ycp-MA                       X12:22.34  
      33.02   36.49   37.11   37.53   37.49   37.63   37.46   37.67
      37.53   37.62   37.56   37.62   37.61   37.35   37.34   37.30
      37.40   37.12   37.24   36.25                                
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Brower, Matthew          Goucher-MD                    10:19.39  
      27.68   29.35   29.52   30.34   30.61   30.85   31.09   31.41
      31.62   31.66   31.08   31.40   31.42   32.03   31.88   32.06
      31.29   32.04   31.68   30.38                                
  2 2-2 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                        10:42.56  
    3:29.83   19.04 1:45.27   14.87 4:53.55                        
  3 2-3 Gilles, Eric             Salisbury-MD                  11:05.71  
      28.77   32.02   33.03   33.51   33.69   33.64   33.47   34.01
      34.09   34.03   34.28   34.09   33.95   33.80   33.79   33.59
      33.11   33.44   32.85   32.55                                
  4 2-4 Kuldell, Philip          Salisbury-MD                  11:08.12  
      29.13   32.59   33.04   34.28   33.97   34.17   34.14   33.62
      33.80   33.61   34.45   33.15   33.98   33.27   33.78   33.57
      33.15   33.92   33.48   33.02                                
  5 2-5 Hughes, Bryant           Ycp-MA                        11:16.79  
      29.18   32.09   33.11   33.84   34.25   33.88   34.46   34.33
      34.64   34.57   34.90   34.93   35.40   35.14   35.38   34.82
      34.04   34.25   32.81   30.77                                
  6 2-6 Silverman, Dean          Goucher-MD                    11:20.30  
      29.83   33.15   33.27   33.98   33.47   34.06   34.06   33.62
      34.02   33.72   34.75   34.54   34.64   34.87   35.00   35.22
      34.74   35.24   34.35   33.77                                
 -- 2- Zientara, Peter           Ycp-MA                       X11:56.91  
      29.70   35.20   36.56   37.31   38.67   39.03   39.49   39.17
      39.10   39.63   38.97   39.02   38.43   38.38   38.23   38.07
      37.41   37.89   37.38                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                         2:01.42  
  2 1-2 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         2:03.49  
      29.25   31.38   31.84   31.02                                
  3 1-3 Craver, Nicole           Goucher-MD                     2:05.84  
      28.47   31.62   33.09   32.66                                
  5 1-4 Ault, Sarah              Salisbury-MD                   2:09.87  
      29.60   32.94   33.39   33.94                                
  6 1-5 Eliff, Sydney            Salisbury-MD                   2:12.16  
      29.28   33.22   35.24   34.42                                
 -- 1- Murphy, Kathy             Ycp-MA                        X2:12.18  
      29.92   32.93   34.89   34.44                                
  4 3-3 Shannon, Megan           Ycp-MA                         2:09.01  
      29.24 1:07.61   34.22                                        
  7 3-4 Green, Caitlin           Salisbury-MD                   2:14.71  
      30.45   33.46   35.08   35.72                                
  8 3-5 Lyon, Rachel             Goucher-MD                     2:17.82  
      32.57   35.33   35.32   34.60                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Latchford, Cody          Ycp-MA                         1:51.11  
  2 2-2 McFadden, Brendan        Goucher-MD                     1:53.15  
      25.62   28.15   29.24   30.14                                
  3 2-3 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                         1:54.79  
      26.22   28.85   29.85   29.87                                
  4 2-4 Zoli, Paul               Salisbury-MD                   1:55.31  
      27.09   29.15   30.08   28.99                                
  6 2-5 Wallender, Jon           Salisbury-MD                   2:00.60  
      27.43   29.43   31.90   31.84                                
  7 2-6 Vincent, John            Goucher-MD                     2:00.97  
      27.16   29.64   31.49   32.68                                
 -- 2- Ward, Andrew              Ycp-MA                        X2:08.38  
      28.49   32.68   33.96   33.25                                
  5 3-1 Kovach, James            Ycp-MA                         1:58.12  
      26.77   30.43   31.88   29.04                                
  8 3-2 Baxter, Darryl           Salisbury-MD                   2:05.30  
      27.60   31.08   33.23   33.39                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dacheux, Courtney        Ycp-MA                           25.89  
  2 1-2 Dunn, Danielle           Salisbury-MD                     26.39  
  3 1-3 Petrella, Jenna          Salisbury-MD                     26.88  
  5 1-4 Moore, Bethany           Ycp-MA                           28.06  
  6 1-5 Leavitt-Baron, Rache     Goucher-MD                       28.89  
  8 1-6 D'Orazio, Patrice        Goucher-MD                       31.03  
 -- 1- Minsky, Alex              Ycp-MA                          X29.94  
  4 3-4 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                           27.94  
  7 3-5 Jacoby, Sara             Salisbury-MD                     29.60  
  9 3-6 Syed, Parisa             Goucher-MD                       37.83  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Janosky, Rich            Ycp-MA                           22.29  
  2 2-2 Bonner, Shane            Ycp-MA                           22.50  
  3 2-3 Franklin, Chris          Salisbury-MD                     22.51  
  6 2-4 Montoya-Camancho, Da     Goucher-MD                       23.35  
  6 2-4 Eyler, Steve             Salisbury-MD                     23.35  
  8 2-6 March, Nicko             Goucher-MD                       23.47  
 -- 2- Hochlowski, Jason         Ycp-MA                          X25.42  
  4 3-1 Robichaud, Eric          Salisbury-MD                     23.07  
  5 3-2 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                           23.25  
  9 3-3 Hemond, Colin            Goucher-MD                       27.89  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Craver, Nicole           Goucher-MD                     2:21.28  
      32.10   37.28   40.45   31.45                                
  2 1-2 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                         2:22.97  
      29.83   37.58 1:15.56                                        
  3 1-3 Buglino, Lindsey         Ycp-MA                         2:23.12  
      30.91 1:18.98   33.23                                        
  4 1-4 Brandemarte, Nikki       Salisbury-MD                   2:23.73  
      31.79   38.18   41.36   32.40                                
  5 1-5 Stone, Robin             Salisbury-MD                   2:28.85  
      31.59   37.07   45.92   34.27                                
  6 1-6 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         2:31.55  
      34.63   38.20   45.21   33.51                                
  7 1-7 Brower, Kellyn           Goucher-MD                     2:32.58  
      32.65   38.53   46.29   35.11                                
  8 1-8 Morrill, Kara            Salisbury-MD                   2:36.07  
      32.73   41.16   46.03   36.15                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Shalamanov, Georgi       Goucher-MD                     2:04.76  
      27.09   33.26   35.97   28.44                                
  2 2-2 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         2:05.49  
      27.29   34.09   35.68   28.43                                
  3 2-3 Brower, Matthew          Goucher-MD                     2:05.52  
      27.15   31.09   38.21   29.07                                
  4 2-4 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                         2:12.31  
      26.39   33.12   37.76   35.04                                
  5 2-5 Haufler, Kyle            Salisbury-MD                   2:15.13  
      27.99   33.65   41.08   32.41                                
  6 2-6 Leszczynski, Robert      Salisbury-MD                   2:15.30  
      28.24   33.60   40.44   33.02                                
  7 2-7 Schin, Adam              Ycp-MA                         2:18.17  
      26.90   36.52   43.17   31.58                                
  8 2-8 Bengtson, Mike           Salisbury-MD                   2:18.39  
      28.96   35.44   40.89   33.10                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ault, Sarah              Salisbury-MD                   1:02.87  
      29.24   33.63                                                
  2 1-2 Petrella, Jenna          Salisbury-MD                   1:05.46  
      30.99   34.47                                                
  3 1-3 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                         1:05.64  
      30.30   35.34                                                
  4 1-4 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         1:05.81  
      30.11   35.70                                                
  6 1-5 Adinolfi, Victoria       Goucher-MD                     1:06.38  
      30.76   35.62                                                
  7 1-6 Gepner, Catherine        Goucher-MD                     1:10.31  
      32.64   37.67                                                
 -- 1- Dailey, Maegan            Ycp-MA                        X1:11.74  
      33.72   38.02                                                
  5 3-3 Hessler, Karen           Salisbury-MD                   1:05.93  
      30.46   35.47                                                
  8 3-4 Walker, Meg              Ycp-MA                         1:10.36  
      31.67   38.69                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Preston, Jason           Salisbury-MD                     54.75  
      25.62   29.13                                                
  2 2-2 Leonard, Charles         Goucher-MD                       55.00  
      26.21   28.79                                                
  3 2-3 Keller, Daniel           Salisbury-MD                     57.29  
      26.62   30.67                                                
  4 2-4 Kovach, James            Ycp-MA                           57.67  
      26.50   31.17                                                
  5 2-5 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           58.14  
      26.12   32.02                                                
  8 2-6 McNeel, Patrick          Goucher-MD                     1:01.37  
      28.26   33.11                                                
 -- 2- Corkwell, Matt            Ycp-MA                        X1:01.79  
      28.41   33.38                                                
  6 3-1 DiFatta, Tim             Salisbury-MD                     58.87  
      27.72   31.15                                                
  7 3-2 Schin, Adam              Ycp-MA                         1:00.28  
      27.67   32.61                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           56.84  
      27.80   29.04                                                
  2 1-2 Dacheux, Courtney        Ycp-MA                           57.33  
      27.62   29.71                                                
  3 1-3 Merget, Taylor           Salisbury-MD                     57.46  
      27.54   29.92                                                
  5 1-4 Watts, Kristina          Salisbury-MD                   1:03.29  
      30.59   32.70                                                
  6 1-5 Leavitt-Baron, Rache     Goucher-MD                     1:04.34  
      31.61   32.73                                                
  8 1-6 Doran, Tierney           Goucher-MD                     1:07.11  
      32.00   35.11                                                
  4 3-4 Shannon, Megan           Ycp-MA                         1:01.00  
      28.81   32.19                                                
  7 3-5 Szarko, Sophie           Salisbury-MD                   1:05.26  
      31.03   34.23                                                
  9 3-6 Syed, Parisa             Goucher-MD                     1:23.68  
      39.77   43.91                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Wisda, Joe               Salisbury-MD                     49.28  
      23.28   26.00                                                
  2 2-2 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                           50.53  
      24.54   25.99                                                
  3 2-3 Montoya-Camancho, Da     Goucher-MD                       51.10  
      24.70   26.40                                                
  4 2-4 Bonner, Shane            Ycp-MA                           51.56  
      24.87   26.69                                                
  7 2-5 March, Nicko             Goucher-MD                       52.19  
      24.85   27.34                                                
  8 2-6 Eyler, Steve             Salisbury-MD                     52.30  
      25.46   26.84                                                
 -- 2- Buratti, Jeff             Ycp-MA                        X1:00.32  
      28.59   31.73                                                
  5 3-1 Janosky, Rich            Ycp-MA                           51.77  
      24.57   27.20                                                
  6 3-2 Zoli, Paul               Salisbury-MD                     52.02  
      25.52   26.50                                                
  9 3-3 Vincent, John            Goucher-MD                       56.22  
      26.70   29.52                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stone, Robin             Salisbury-MD                   1:05.93  
      31.95   33.98                                                
  2 1-2 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         1:06.73  
      32.36   34.37                                                
  3 1-3 Donovan, Meghan          Salisbury-MD                   1:08.85  
      33.92   34.93                                                
  4 1-4 Brower, Kellyn           Goucher-MD                     1:09.52  
      33.83   35.69                                                
  5 1-5 Murphy, Megan            Ycp-MA                         1:10.16  
      34.62   35.54                                                
  6 1-6 Carbone, Staci           Salisbury-MD                   1:12.82  
      35.35   37.47                                                
  7 1-7 Doran, Tierney           Goucher-MD                     1:13.13  
      36.01   37.12                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Williams, Kyle           Goucher-MD                       56.65  
      27.55   29.10                                                
  2 2-2 Latchford, Cody          Ycp-MA                           57.28  
      28.41   28.87                                                
  3 2-3 Gough, James             Salisbury-MD                     58.32  
      28.62   29.70                                                
  4 2-4 Robichaud, Eric          Salisbury-MD                   1:00.64  
      29.52   31.12                                                
  5 2-5 Leszczynski, Robert      Salisbury-MD                   1:01.61  
      29.98   31.63                                                
  6 2-6 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                         1:04.77  
      30.92   33.85                                                
  7 2-7 Ward, Andrew             Ycp-MA                         1:10.86  
      34.07   36.79                                                
  8 2-8 Hemond, Colin            Goucher-MD                     1:18.08  
      38.23   39.85                                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         5:33.18  
      30.88   32.78   33.82   33.81   34.12   34.18   34.05   33.99
      33.77   31.78                                                
  2 1-2 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         5:43.34  
      31.89   34.73   35.15   35.54   34.85   34.09   34.66   34.84
      34.34   33.25                                                
  4 1-3 Eliff, Sydney            Salisbury-MD                   5:48.70  
      31.52   35.08   35.03   35.35   35.57   35.90   34.99   35.10
      35.42   34.74                                                
  5 1-4 Morrill, Kara            Salisbury-MD                   5:53.21  
      32.52   34.08   35.22   35.92   35.44   35.53   35.79   35.94
      36.40   36.37                                                
  7 1-5 Lyon, Rachel             Goucher-MD                     6:06.77  
      34.26   37.05   37.59   37.35   37.49   37.06   36.99   37.09
      36.66   35.23                                                
  9 1-6 D'Orazio, Patrice        Goucher-MD                     6:43.22  
      35.58   39.72   41.15   41.37   41.30   41.07   41.08   41.70
      41.70   38.55                                                
 -- 1- France, Laurel            Ycp-MA                        X6:41.34  
      35.95   40.06   41.56   40.99   40.96   40.81   40.74   40.62
      40.92   38.73                                                
  3 3-3 Greenwald, Samantha      Ycp-MA                         5:46.73  
      30.24   32.88   33.81   34.30   35.11   35.84   36.41   36.27
      36.82   35.05                                                
  6 3-5 Campbell, Emily          Salisbury-MD                   5:58.16  
      31.95   34.70   35.85   36.01   36.24   37.08   37.26   37.78
      35.67   35.62                                                
  8 3-6 Fabrico, Hillary         Goucher-MD                     6:33.02  
      34.49   38.71   39.69   40.01   40.15   40.62   40.32   40.75
      39.84   38.44                                                
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         5:11.87  
      26.44   30.00   31.63   31.93   32.53   31.97   32.33   32.47
      32.25   30.32                                                
  3 2-2 Gilles, Eric             Salisbury-MD                   5:21.03  
      28.18   31.42   32.80   33.07   33.01   33.11   33.22   32.97
      32.87   30.38                                                
  4 2-3 Kuldell, Philip          Salisbury-MD                   5:21.82  
      27.91   31.71   32.49   33.11   32.90   33.04   33.38   32.86
      32.61   31.81                                                
  5 2-4 Silverman, Dean          Goucher-MD                     5:25.72  
      29.49   32.36   32.97   33.24   33.18   33.36   32.94   32.90
      32.77   32.51                                                
  6 2-5 Hughes, Bryant           Ycp-MA                         5:27.62  
      28.48   32.21   33.10   33.40   33.86   34.21   33.62   33.58
      33.35   31.81                                                
  8 2-6 Baum, Steve              Goucher-MD                     5:44.07  
      30.60   33.59   33.32   33.12   32.97   34.13   35.33   36.50
      37.38   37.13                                                
 -- 2- Zientara, Peter           Ycp-MA                        X6:05.57  
      29.76   34.84   37.30   38.14   37.89   38.36   38.45   38.18
      37.47   35.18                                                
  2 3-1 Williams, Kyle           Goucher-MD                     5:15.54  
      27.74   30.82   31.89   32.17   32.63   32.57   32.27   32.54
      31.95   30.96                                                
  7 3-2 Helferstay, Chip         Salisbury-MD                   5:41.14  
      29.21   32.07   33.32   34.49   34.09   35.38   35.53   35.70
      35.69   35.66                                                
  9 3-4 Schin, Adam              Ycp-MA                         5:49.61  
      29.94   34.00   35.58   36.84 1:13.40   36.59                
      33.60   33.69                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dunn, Danielle           Salisbury-MD                   1:10.39  
      33.08   37.31                                                
  2 1-2 Craver, Nicole           Goucher-MD                     1:14.34  
      35.23   39.11                                                
  4 1-3 Buglino, Lindsey         Ycp-MA                         1:16.12  
      36.36   39.76                                                
  5 1-4 Oldham, Mandy            Ycp-MA                         1:16.21  
      35.49   40.72                                                
  7 1-5 Garcia, Amanda           Salisbury-MD                   1:16.50  
      35.79   40.71                                                
  9 1-6 Fabrico, Hillary         Goucher-MD                     1:29.37  
      42.64   46.73                                                
 -- 1- Minsky, Alex              Ycp-MA                        X1:19.58  
      36.81   42.77                                                
  3 3-4 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         1:15.73  
      36.16   39.57                                                
  6 3-5 Closs, Kelly             Salisbury-MD                   1:16.26  
      35.16   41.10                                                
  8 3-6 Marino, Danielle         Ycp-MA                        x1:21.21  
      37.57   43.64                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Shalamanov, Georgi       Goucher-MD                     1:01.57  
      29.36   32.21                                                
  2 2-2 Hicks, Jamie             Ycp-MA                         1:02.25  
      29.36   32.89                                                
  4 2-3 McFadden, Brendan        Goucher-MD                     1:05.75  
      30.78   34.97                                                
  5 2-4 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         1:05.97  
      30.79   35.18                                                
  6 2-5 Saul, Christopher        Salisbury-MD                   1:06.73  
      30.94   35.79                                                
  9 2-6 Eyler, Steve             Salisbury-MD                   1:15.22  
      34.74   40.48                                                
 -- 2- Vincent, John             Goucher-MD                    X1:09.40  
      32.05   37.35                                                
 -- 2- Buratti, Jeff             Ycp-MA                        X1:12.19  
      33.89   38.30                                                
  3 3-1 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         1:04.94  
      30.53   34.41                                                
  7 3-2 Montoya-Camancho, Da     Goucher-MD                     1:06.80  
      31.31   35.49                                                
  8 3-3 Bengtson, Mike           Salisbury-MD                   1:11.91  
      33.22   38.69                                                
 -- 3- Callahan, Ryan            Ycp-MA                        X1:15.58  
      35.64   39.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:46.36  
     1) Dacheux, Courtney               2) Buglino, Lindsey               
     3) Schuster, Anna                  4) Ross, Chelsea                  
       26.65    26.50    27.20    26.01                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            1:52.36  
     1) Petrella, Jenna                 2) Closs, Kelly                   
     3) Brandemarte, Nikki              4) Merget, Taylor                 
       26.92    30.72    28.44    26.28                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            1:55.16  
     1) Carbone, Staci                  2) Szarko, Sophie                 
     3) Hessler, Karen                  4) Garcia, Amanda                 
       29.12    29.61    27.36    29.07                                    
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                    1:55.27  
     1) Greenwald, Samantha             2) Marino, Danielle               
     3) Murphy, Megan                   4) Walker, Meg                    
       27.95    30.02    28.66    28.64                                    
  5 1-5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                   x1:55.59  
     1) Estes, Kaitlyn                  2) Oldham, Mandy                  
     3) Romm, Katelyn                   4) Moore, Bethany                 
       29.38    30.00    27.91    28.30                                    
  6 1-6 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 1:57.69  
     1) Adinolfi, Victoria              2) Gepner, Catherine              
     3) D'Orazio, Patrice               4) Lyon, Rachel                   
       28.58    29.25    30.54    29.32                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:29.74  
     1) Bonner, Shane                   2) Gottschalk, Jack               
     3) Diehl, Alex                     4) Janosky, Rich                  
       22.74    22.63    22.46    21.91                                    
  2 2-2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            1:30.07  
     1) Robichaud, Eric                 2) Leszczynski, Robert            
     3) Wisda, Joe                      4) Franklin, Chris                
       22.64    23.03    22.26    22.14                                    
  3 2-3 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 1:34.33  
     1) Brower, Matthew                 2) Leonard, Charles               
     3) Silverman, Dean                 4) March, Nicko                   
       24.01    22.42    25.38    22.52                                    
  4 2-4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            1:35.56  
     1) Preston, Jason                  2) Wallender, Jon                 
     3) Haufler, Kyle                   4) Eyler, Steve                   
       23.63    24.17    24.02    23.74                                    
  5 2-6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:39.77  
     1) Corkwell, Matt                  2) Callahan, Ryan                 
     3) Hochlowski, Jason               4) Hicks, Jamie                   
       25.26    25.96    24.83    23.72                                    
  6 2-7 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                 1:52.46  
     1) Vincent, John                   2) McNeel, Patrick                
     3) Salta, Lashaw                   4) Baum, Steve                    
       26.15    26.36    35.48    24.47                                    
 
Event 11  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 1-7 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            2:00.75  
     1) Jacoby, Sara W                  2) Campbell, Emily W              
     3) Rothstein, Amy W                4) Stamm, Katie W                 
       29.91    30.33    30.39    30.12                                    
  1 2-5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            1:39.65  
     1) Baxter, Darryl M                2) Balog, David M                 
     3) Forbes, Colin M                 4) Helferstay, Chip M             
       24.70    25.18    25.21    24.56                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop