Licensed to York College of PA                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2011
                2011 YCP vs Elizabethtown College - 12/10/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    2:01.95   11  
     1) Kathy Murphy                    2) Lindsey Buglino                
     3) Kelsie Pike                     4) Courtney Dacheux               
       31.68    34.48    29.81    25.98                                    
  2 1-2 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                           2:04.56    4  
     1) Meg Leary                       2) Autumn Phillips                
     3) Abby Mitchell                   4) Jenny Malik                    
       33.34    35.44    29.52    26.26                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    2:04.63    2  
     1) Megan Murphy                    2) Alex Minsky                    
     3) Katelyn Romm                    4) Megan Shannon                  
       32.81    34.45    30.75    26.62                                    
  4 1-4 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                           2:10.02  
     1) Kim Cosgrove                    2) Tara Deisher                   
     3) Hunter Smith                    4) Erin Murowany                  
       33.60    37.06    31.52    27.84                                    
  5 1-5 Elizabethtown College-AD  'C'                          x2:19.06  
     1) Julie Strulson                  2) Kelly Frace                    
     3) Gretchen Miller                 4) Chelsea Lorenz                 
       36.03    41.96    32.96    28.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:43.16   11  
     1) Cody Latchford                  2) Tyler Ziegler                  
     3) Rich Janosky                    4) Alex Diehl                     
       26.72    29.31    24.57    22.56                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:43.36    4  
     1) Andy Woods                      2) Jamie Hicks                    
     3) James Kovach                    4) Shane Bonner                   
       26.89    29.18    25.21    22.08                                    
  3 1-3 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                           1:49.70    2  
     1) Ryan Hannon                     2) Shaun Martin                   
     3) Michael Rentschler              4) Nathaniel Vanderwerff          
       27.96    30.75    27.33    23.66                                    
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:58.14  
     1) Andrew Ward                     2) Jeff Buratti                   
     3) Matt Corkwell                   4) Ryan Callahan                  
       31.93    31.82    27.67    26.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Megan Leppo              Elizabethtown-AD              11:15.38    9  
      30.86   33.25   33.96   34.04   34.04   34.22   34.08   33.77
      34.17   34.16   34.06   34.11   34.34   34.30   34.45   33.60
      33.97   34.08   33.33   32.59                                
  2 1-2 Kim Cosgrove             Elizabethtown-AD              11:18.81    4  
      31.54   33.65   33.98   33.95   33.76   34.12   34.20   34.11
      34.32   34.37   34.34   34.29   34.21   34.37   34.29   34.18
      34.35   34.04   33.86   32.88                                
  3 1-3 Michaela Guild           Ycp-MA                        11:20.27    3  
      32.05   33.95   34.13   34.38   34.69   34.57   34.70   34.62
      34.33   34.41   34.38   34.35   34.13   34.29   34.16   33.99
      34.04   33.77   33.41   31.92                                
  4 1-4 Samantha Greenwald       Ycp-MA                        12:11.74    2  
      30.81   34.04   35.60   36.01   36.01   36.83   36.38   37.20
      37.68   37.06   37.78   37.86   37.54   37.58   37.37   37.66
      37.32   38.11   37.05   35.85                                
  5 1-5 Kelly Frace              Elizabethtown-AD              13:00.22    1  
      34.46   37.47   39.22   39.16   39.58   39.44   39.39   39.06
      39.40   39.11   39.51   39.64   39.42   39.38   39.30   39.70
      39.67   39.36   39.52   38.43                                
  6 1-6 Laurel France            Ycp-MA                        13:23.10  
      35.56   40.01   41.04   40.61   41.20   41.40   41.42   41.11
      41.30   41.00   40.80   40.53   40.34   39.85   40.05   39.22
      39.32   39.92   39.63   38.79                                
  7 1-7 Jordan Dodson            Elizabethtown-AD             x13:25.77  
      34.38   39.61   40.38   40.59   40.52   39.87   40.97   41.57
      41.42   41.59   40.61   41.43   40.73   40.72   41.29   39.84
      40.79   40.93   38.16   40.37                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jack Gottschalk          Ycp-MA                        10:37.09    9  
      26.94   30.21   31.72   31.97   31.09   31.71   32.34   32.94
      32.47   32.59   33.08   33.07   32.89   32.87   32.78   31.80
      32.14   31.82   31.94   30.72                                
  2 1-2 Cody Latchford           Ycp-MA                        10:55.23    4  
      28.18   30.98   31.80   32.28   32.64   32.93   32.96   32.66
      33.10   33.02   33.66   33.83   33.77   33.75   33.91   34.23
      34.09   33.93   33.08   30.43                                
  3 1-3 Frank Capria             Elizabethtown-AD              11:04.43    3  
      27.90   30.79   31.72   32.48   32.46   32.72   33.55   33.38
      33.38   33.97   34.21   34.15   35.37   34.11   33.75   35.59
      33.54   34.48   33.35   33.53                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chelsea Ross             Ycp-MA                         2:02.90    9  
      28.73   30.85   31.64   31.68                                
  2 1-2 Lindsey Buglino          Ycp-MA                         2:07.06    4  
      29.51   32.10   32.58   32.87                                
  3 1-3 Jenny Hinkle             Ycp-MA                         2:09.14    3  
      30.73   33.12   32.91   32.38                                
  4 1-4 Erin Murowany            Elizabethtown-AD               2:11.41    2  
      30.09   33.64   34.55   33.13                                
  5 1-5 Erika Harold             Elizabethtown-AD               2:13.63    1  
      30.65   33.90   34.82   34.26                                
  6 1-6 Tara Deisher             Elizabethtown-AD               2:14.67  
      31.35   33.88   34.82   34.62                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bryant Hughes            Ycp-MA                         1:54.66    9  
      26.09   28.83   29.89   29.85                                
  2 1-2 Andrew Malik             Elizabethtown-AD               1:55.88    4  
      26.90   28.90   30.40   29.68                                
  3 1-3 Andrew Ward              Ycp-MA                         2:05.40    3  
      27.36   31.49   33.54   33.01                                
  4 1-4 Jason Hochlowski         Ycp-MA                         2:09.05    2  
      28.38   32.37   34.01   34.29                                
  5 1-5 Chris Nelson             Elizabethtown-AD               2:10.32    1  
      28.58   32.85   34.54   34.35                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kathy Murphy             Ycp-MA                         1:07.22    9  
      32.46   34.76                                                
  2 1-2 Meg Leary                Elizabethtown-AD               1:07.43    4  
      33.22   34.21                                                
  3 1-3 Megan Murphy             Ycp-MA                         1:10.38    3  
      35.05   35.33                                                
  4 1-4 Chelsea Lorenz           Elizabethtown-AD               1:11.63    2  
      34.97   36.66                                                
  5 1-5 Danielle Marino          Ycp-MA                         1:15.49    1  
      36.71   38.78                                                
  6 1-6 Julie Strulson           Elizabethtown-AD               1:16.05  
      37.24   38.81                                                
  7 1-7 Laurel France            Ycp-MA                        x1:22.30  
      40.41   41.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Andy Woods               Ycp-MA                           57.13    9  
      28.04   29.09                                                
  2 1-2 Cody Latchford           Ycp-MA                           58.24    4  
      29.33   28.91                                                
  3 1-3 Ryan Hannon              Elizabethtown-AD                 58.81    3  
      28.91   29.90                                                
  4 1-4 Andrew Ward              Ycp-MA                         1:17.14    2  
      36.65   40.49                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brittany Ricedorf        Elizabethtown-AD               1:15.52    9  
      34.83   40.69                                                
  2 1-2 Autumn Phillips          Elizabethtown-AD               1:16.73    4  
      36.63   40.10                                                
  3 1-3 Alex Minsky              Ycp-MA                         1:16.74    3  
      36.07   40.67                                                
  4 1-4 Kelsie Pike              Ycp-MA                         1:17.27    2  
      36.82   40.45                                                
  5 1-5 Tara Deisher             Elizabethtown-AD               1:21.44    1  
      38.71   42.73                                                
  6 1-6 Danielle Marino          Ycp-MA                         1:27.50  
      40.00   47.50                                                
  7 1-7 Jordan Dodson            Elizabethtown-AD              x1:31.57  
      42.10   49.47                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jamie Hicks              Ycp-MA                         1:04.57    9  
      29.97   34.60                                                
  2 1-2 Steven Mercer            Ycp-MA                         1:08.15    4  
      31.79   36.36                                                
  3 1-3 Shaun Martin             Elizabethtown-AD               1:09.09    3  
      32.57   36.52                                                
  4 1-4 Jeff Buratti             Ycp-MA                         1:09.53    2  
      32.73   36.80                                                
  5 1-5 Ryan Supplee             Elizabethtown-AD               1:12.56    1  
      34.40   38.16                                                
  6 1-6 Jamie Cohen              Elizabethtown-AD               1:14.32  
      34.82   39.50                                                
  7 1-7 Ryan Callahan            Ycp-MA                        x1:16.68  
      35.55   41.13                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Abby Mitchell            Elizabethtown-AD               2:27.64    9  
      31.09   36.86   39.53   40.16                                
  2 1-2 Meg Walker               Ycp-MA                         2:34.36    4  
      32.55   38.54   40.83   42.44                                
  3 1-3 Maegan Dailey            Ycp-MA                         2:34.64    3  
      34.36   39.62   40.25   40.41                                
  4 1-4 Gretchen Miller          Elizabethtown-AD               2:45.26    2  
      34.57   40.69   44.39   45.61                                
  5 1-5 Hunter Smith             Elizabethtown-AD               2:48.37    1  
      35.74   42.53   44.43   45.67                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Adam Schin               Ycp-MA                         2:14.12    9  
      28.39   33.63   35.31   36.79                                
  2 1-2 James Kovach             Ycp-MA                         2:21.95    4  
      28.63   33.89   39.25   40.18                                
  3 1-3 Michael Rentschler       Elizabethtown-AD               2:22.73    3  
      30.41   37.42   37.26   37.64                                
  4 1-4 Matt Corkwell            Ycp-MA                         2:30.35    2  
      31.19   36.49   40.24   42.43                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Courtney Dacheux         Ycp-MA                           26.00    9  
  2 1-2 Brittany Ricedorf        Elizabethtown-AD                 26.48    4  
  3 1-3 Jenny Malik              Elizabethtown-AD                 26.53    3  
  4 1-4 Erika Harold             Elizabethtown-AD                 27.16    2  
  5 1-5 Megan Shannon            Ycp-MA                           27.30    1  
  6 1-6 Kaitlyn Estes            Ycp-MA                           28.69  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shane Bonner             Ycp-MA                           22.51    9  
  2 1-2 Rich Janosky             Ycp-MA                           22.66    4  
  3 1-3 Alex Diehl               Ycp-MA                           22.98    3  
  4 1-4 Nathaniel Vanderwerf     Elizabethtown-AD                 23.54    2  
  5 1-5 Tyler Ziegler            Ycp-MA                          x24.00  
  6 1-6 Jamie Cohen              Elizabethtown-AD                 25.51    1  
  7 1-7 Ryan Supplee             Elizabethtown-AD                 25.80  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chelsea Ross             Ycp-MA                           57.49    9  
      28.28   29.21                                                
  2 1-2 Courtney Dacheux         Ycp-MA                           58.24    4  
      28.42   29.82                                                
  3 1-3 Erika Harold             Elizabethtown-AD                 58.44    3  
      27.89   30.55                                                
  4 1-4 Michaela Guild           Ycp-MA                           59.27    2  
      29.13   30.14                                                
  5 1-5 Megan Leppo              Elizabethtown-AD               1:00.43    1  
      29.45   30.98                                                
  6 1-6 Jenny Malik              Elizabethtown-AD               1:00.54  
      28.74   31.80                                                
  7 1-7 Bethany Moore            Ycp-MA                        x1:02.66  
      29.54   33.12                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alex Diehl               Ycp-MA                           50.06    9  
      24.22   25.84                                                
  2 1-2 Tyler Ziegler            Ycp-MA                           52.01    4  
      24.66   27.35                                                
  3 1-3 James Kovach             Ycp-MA                           52.95    3  
      25.81   27.14                                                
  4 1-4 Nathaniel Vanderwerf     Elizabethtown-AD                 53.49    2  
      25.61   27.88                                                
  5 1-5 Andrew Malik             Elizabethtown-AD                 54.44    1  
      26.30   28.14                                                
  6 1-6 Jason Hochlowski         Ycp-MA                          x57.51  
  7 1-7 Chris Nelson             Elizabethtown-AD                 57.78  
      28.18   29.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meg Leary                Elizabethtown-AD               2:24.27    9  
      35.19   37.20   36.82   35.06                                
  2 1-2 Kathy Murphy             Ycp-MA                         2:24.88    4  
      34.43   36.67   37.88   35.90                                
  3 1-3 Jenny Hinkle             Ycp-MA                         2:25.51    3  
      34.97   37.01   37.60   35.93                                
  4 1-4 Megan Murphy             Ycp-MA                         2:29.49    2  
      35.91   38.15   38.57   36.86                                
  5 1-5 Chelsea Lorenz           Elizabethtown-AD               2:33.88    1  
      36.46   38.49   39.45   39.48                                
  6 1-6 Julie Strulson           Elizabethtown-AD               2:40.90  
      37.92   40.39   41.35   41.24                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Andy Woods               Ycp-MA                         2:09.62    9  
      29.03   31.38   33.54   35.67                                
  2 1-2 Ryan Hannon              Elizabethtown-AD               2:16.29    4  
      31.80   34.24   34.98   35.27                                
  3 1-3 Andrew Ward              Ycp-MA                         2:34.03    3  
      35.54   38.78   40.55   39.16                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alex Minsky              Ycp-MA                         2:44.37    9  
      37.16   41.64   42.35   43.22                                
  2 1-2 Kelsie Pike              Ycp-MA                         2:45.44    4  
      37.91   42.68   42.63   42.22                                
  3 1-3 Autumn Phillips          Elizabethtown-AD               2:50.14    3  
      37.69   42.81   44.66   44.98                                
  4 1-4 Brittany Ricedorf        Elizabethtown-AD               2:51.75    2  
      36.46   43.39   45.31   46.59                                
  5 1-5 Danielle Marino          Ycp-MA                         3:04.11    1  
      40.08   45.92   49.27   48.84                                
  6 1-6 Kelly Frace              Elizabethtown-AD               3:11.30  
      42.73   49.18   50.12   49.27                                
  7 1-7 Jordan Dodson            Elizabethtown-AD              x3:12.30  
      42.05   50.03   50.92   49.30                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jamie Hicks              Ycp-MA                         2:23.22    9  
      32.82   36.52   36.55   37.33                                
  2 1-2 Steven Mercer            Ycp-MA                         2:30.20    4  
      33.53   37.58   39.01   40.08                                
  3 1-3 Jeff Buratti             Ycp-MA                         2:33.07    3  
      33.89   38.67   40.13   40.38                                
  4 1-4 Shaun Martin             Elizabethtown-AD               2:34.06    2  
      34.00   38.40   40.49   41.17                                
  5 1-5 Ryan Supplee             Elizabethtown-AD               2:38.41    1  
      34.92   39.48   41.20   42.81                                
  6 1-6 Jamie Cohen              Elizabethtown-AD               2:46.13  
      36.48   42.03   44.76   42.86                                
  7 1-7 Ryan Callahan            Ycp-MA                        x2:56.99  
      39.24   46.70   48.14   42.91                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Michaela Guild           Ycp-MA                         5:31.56    9  
      31.52   33.44   33.99   34.35   34.23   33.84   33.84   33.57
      32.33   30.45                                                
  2 1-2 Megan Leppo              Elizabethtown-AD               5:31.90    4  
      31.05   33.48   34.11   34.38   33.82   33.94   33.54   33.48
      32.89   31.21                                                
  3 1-3 Kim Cosgrove             Elizabethtown-AD               5:34.77    3  
      31.22   33.68   34.28   34.13   34.21   34.01   33.98   34.00
      33.37   31.89                                                
  4 1-4 Erin Murowany            Elizabethtown-AD               5:50.15    2  
      30.20   34.30   35.16   35.40   35.76   35.98   36.08   36.52
      36.35   34.40                                                
  5 1-5 Samantha Greenwald       Ycp-MA                         5:52.58    1  
      30.84   33.66   35.08   35.61   36.23   35.98   36.32   36.93
      36.75   35.18                                                
  6 1-6 Laurel France            Ycp-MA                         6:46.33  
      35.68   39.83   41.47   41.35   42.20   41.56   42.06   41.89
      41.42   38.87                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jack Gottschalk          Ycp-MA                         5:08.25    9  
      26.47   29.88   31.66   31.57   31.42   31.86   31.97   31.88
      31.71   29.83                                                
  2 1-2 Rich Janosky             Ycp-MA                         5:20.60    4  
      28.31   32.45   32.88   33.39   33.65   31.83   32.64   32.84
      32.14   30.47                                                
  3 1-3 Frank Capria             Elizabethtown-AD               5:23.38    3  
      27.92   30.59   33.12   33.52   32.90   33.81   33.62   32.94
      33.31   31.65                                                
  4 1-4 Andrew Malik             Elizabethtown-AD               5:30.47    2  
      28.45   31.92   32.84   33.56   34.16   33.65   34.24   34.50
      34.46   32.69                                                
  5 1-5 Bryant Hughes            Ycp-MA                         5:32.58    1  
      29.40   32.51   33.17   34.21   34.62   34.04   34.04   34.51
      33.68   32.40                                                
  6 1-6 Chris Nelson             Elizabethtown-AD               6:17.64  
      31.92   36.35   38.04   38.05   38.96   39.05   39.09   39.30
      39.13   37.75                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Abby Mitchell            Elizabethtown-AD               1:06.66    9  
      30.96   35.70                                                
  2 1-2 Katelyn Romm             Ycp-MA                         1:11.23    4  
      32.69   38.54                                                
  3 1-3 Meg Walker               Ycp-MA                         1:11.36    3  
      32.39   38.97                                                
  4 1-4 Gretchen Miller          Elizabethtown-AD               1:13.53    2  
      33.35   40.18                                                
  5 1-5 Hunter Smith             Elizabethtown-AD               1:17.69    1  
      35.85   41.84                                                
 -- 1- Kelsie Pike               Ycp-MA                        X1:07.98  
      31.50   36.48                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 James Kovach             Ycp-MA                           58.24    9  
      26.79   31.45                                                
  2 1-2 Shane Bonner             Ycp-MA                           58.94    4  
      27.07   31.87                                                
  3 1-3 Matt Corkwell            Ycp-MA                         1:01.40    3  
      28.41   32.99                                                
  4 1-4 Michael Rentschler       Elizabethtown-AD               1:01.67    2  
      28.23   33.44                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lindsey Buglino          Ycp-MA                         5:04.98    9  
      32.94   36.97   40.78   40.55   42.00   42.77   34.95   34.02
  2 1-2 Abby Mitchell            Elizabethtown-AD               5:11.01    4  
      33.13 1:18.25   39.46   45.93                   34.32   33.99
  3 1-3 Jenny Hinkle             Ycp-MA                         5:18.78    3  
      37.03   42.00   39.64   39.40   45.74   45.94   35.51   33.52
  4 1-4 Maegan Dailey            Ycp-MA                         5:27.69    2  
      35.24   40.12   42.81   41.45   47.81   48.04   36.58   35.64
  5 1-5 Hunter Smith             Elizabethtown-AD               5:29.50    1  
      36.00   41.15   42.25   42.15   48.09   47.74   36.14   35.98
  6 1-6 Tara Deisher             Elizabethtown-AD               5:30.66  
      37.58   42.79   44.47   42.92   45.93   45.46   36.37   35.14
  7 1-7 Meg Leary                Elizabethtown-AD              x5:31.38  
      38.57   44.28   40.53   39.71   48.32   47.85   37.30   34.82
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Steven Mercer            Ycp-MA                         4:41.79    9  
      27.94   33.53   38.57   37.23   38.84   39.69   33.47   32.52
  2 1-2 Adam Schin               Ycp-MA                         4:52.45    4  
      28.54   33.83   38.62   38.04   44.18   44.44   33.16   31.64
  3 1-3 Shaun Martin             Elizabethtown-AD               5:03.09    3  
      31.19   36.85   39.29   38.63   41.95   42.47   36.20   36.51
  4 1-4 Ryan Hannon              Elizabethtown-AD               5:13.13    2  
      31.25   38.39   37.94   37.55   46.63   48.56   37.42   35.39
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                           1:46.14   11  
     1) Jenny Malik                     2) Erika Harold                   
     3) Erin Murowany                   4) Brittany Ricedorf              
       26.55    26.34    27.82    25.43                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:46.66    4  
     1) Courtney Dacheux                2) Michaela Guild                 
     3) Megan Shannon                   4) Chelsea Ross                   
       26.66    27.14    26.72    26.14                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:53.65    2  
     1) Samantha Greenwald              2) Alex Minsky                    
     3) Katelyn Romm                    4) Bethany Moore                  
       27.62    29.45    29.12    27.46                                    
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:53.80  
     1) Kathy Murphy                    2) Megan Murphy                   
     3) Kaitlyn Estes                   4) Jenny Hinkle                   
       27.72    28.24    28.48    29.36                                    
  5 1-5 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                           1:57.50  
     1) Autumn Phillips                 2) Megan Leppo                    
     3) Julie Strulson                  4) Kim Cosgrove                   
       29.00    28.44    31.82    28.24                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:29.93   11  
     1) Shane Bonner                    2) Rich Janosky                   
     3) Cody Latchford                  4) Alex Diehl                     
       22.75    21.99    22.77    22.42                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:32.29    4  
     1) Tyler Ziegler                   2) Bryant Hughes                  
     3) Andy Woods                      4) Jack Gottschalk                
       23.32    22.99    22.96    23.02                                    
  3 1-3 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                           1:36.96    2  
     1) Jamie Cohen                     2) Andrew Malik                   
     3) Frank Capria                    4) Nathaniel Vanderwerff          
       24.63    24.32    24.58    23.43                                    
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:45.46  
     1) Jeff Buratti                    2) Ryan Callahan                  
     3) Matt Corkwell                   4) Jason Hochlowski               
       27.74    26.95    25.12    25.65                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        144   2. Elizabethtown College               118
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        205   2. Elizabethtown College                47

View: Mobile | Desktop