Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 12:24 PM
                            CAC Championships 2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:28.94        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:25.15                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR SMC                  4:31.79    4:37.89  
       28.95  1:02.22  1:38.29  2:14.08  2:53.76  3:34.15  4:06.78  4:37.89
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR SMC                  4:44.52    4:40.21  
       29.96  1:03.72  1:40.04  2:16.50  2:56.13  3:36.21  4:08.55  4:40.21
  3 Parrish, Alex             FR UMW                  4:48.08    4:42.02  
       30.07  1:04.93  1:41.95  2:17.52  2:57.21  3:37.58  4:10.74  4:42.02
  4 Kohles, Elaina            FR SMC                  4:42.62    4:42.31  
       30.00  1:03.95  1:40.65  2:16.27  2:57.56  3:38.88  4:11.56  4:42.31
  5 Callahan, Kristen         SO UMW                  4:46.28    4:46.96  
       30.77  1:06.46  1:42.37  2:18.53  2:58.78  3:39.37  4:13.73  4:46.96
  6 Grue, Katelyn             SR SMC                  4:52.15    4:48.07  
       30.64  1:05.91  1:42.50  2:18.65  2:59.41  3:41.97  4:15.87  4:48.07
  7 Beckenstein, Allie        SR UMW                  4:50.24    4:49.04  
       31.37  1:06.80  1:43.72  2:19.97  3:01.37  3:43.56  4:17.15  4:49.04
  8 Rizzo, Kimberly           JR MARY                 4:50.58    4:49.44  
       29.91  1:04.74  1:43.03  2:20.52  3:01.92  3:43.95  4:17.50  4:49.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Daisy              JR SMC                  4:50.26    4:49.47  
       30.39  1:05.42  1:43.72  2:20.82  3:01.22  3:42.78  4:16.88  4:49.47
 10 Buglino, Lindsey          FR YCP                  5:02.81    4:53.41  
       30.55  1:05.76  1:44.06  2:22.16  3:02.95  3:44.60  4:19.41  4:53.41
 11 Perrin, Catherine         SO UMW                  5:08.17    4:54.66  
       31.05  1:06.95  1:43.76  2:19.23  3:02.49  3:46.27  4:21.46  4:54.66
 12 Hinkle, Jenny             SO YCP                  5:13.05    5:02.44  
       33.91  1:12.00  1:48.87  2:26.92  3:11.34  3:55.65  4:30.23  5:02.44
 13 Donovan, Meghan           JR SAL                  5:20.39    5:03.06  
       33.14  1:11.34  1:49.79  2:27.28  3:09.79  3:52.99  4:28.73  5:03.06
 14 Yoskoski, Sara            SR MARY                 5:25.75    5:09.64  
       33.22  1:13.18  1:51.88  2:29.19  3:14.35  3:59.85  4:35.35  5:09.64
 15 Morrill, Kara             SR SAL                  5:16.90    5:10.12  
       31.68  1:09.58  1:49.73  2:29.40  3:14.33  3:59.87  4:35.04  5:10.12
 16 Martocci, Catherine       SR MARY                 5:24.86    5:16.75  
       33.38  1:12.07  1:52.29  2:32.10  3:17.23  4:04.42  4:41.16  5:16.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dailey, Maegan            JR YCP                  5:27.69    5:19.47  
       33.40  1:11.30  1:53.57  2:33.70  3:20.64  4:07.68  4:43.89  5:19.47
 18 Stamm, Katie              SR SAL                  5:40.00    5:27.70  
       34.99  1:16.83  1:59.32  2:40.43  3:27.38  4:14.42  4:51.93  5:27.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rice, Jessica             JR FSU                  5:35.55    5:28.76  
       33.71  1:14.77  1:55.68  2:36.84  3:24.74  4:12.67  4:51.09  5:28.76
 20 Green, Caitlin            FR SAL                  5:30.74    5:33.76  
       33.84  1:12.97  1:54.50  2:34.62  3:27.29  4:19.75  4:56.79  5:33.76
 21 Goidas, Angelina          FR MARY                 5:30.64    5:34.25  
       32.06  1:11.80  1:53.05  2:34.31  3:23.77  4:13.48  4:54.79  5:34.25
 -- Dawson, Casey             SO UMW                  5:14.30   X5:15.30  
       32.45  1:11.79  1:53.66  2:35.12  3:18.12  4:01.94  4:39.03  5:15.30
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 3:57.90        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 3:58.49                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex            FR UMW                  4:03.91    4:10.35  
       25.44    54.92  1:26.91  1:58.78  2:34.70  3:11.45  3:41.16  4:10.35
  2 Petersen, Thor            SO SMC                  4:25.89    4:14.91  
       26.35    56.40  1:31.03  2:04.84  2:40.32  3:15.94  3:46.07  4:14.91
  3 Hess, Colin               SR UMW                  4:37.13    4:15.66  
       26.34    55.56  1:28.30  2:00.95  2:38.55  3:16.69  3:46.22  4:15.66
  4 McGhee, Ryan              SO UMW                  4:29.68    4:22.42  
       26.56    58.18  1:31.21  2:04.56  2:42.96  3:21.30  3:52.29  4:22.42
  5 Moyar, Nate               SO UMW                  4:32.40    4:25.80  
       27.50    58.89  2:05.29  2:42.70  3:20.41  3:53.45  4:25.76  4:25.80
  6 Mercer, Steven            JR YCP                  4:34.28    4:26.88  
       27.12    58.27  1:34.69  2:10.03  2:46.61  3:24.36  3:56.06  4:26.88
  7 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                  4:45.10    4:27.31  
       27.71  1:01.01  1:35.58  2:09.88  2:48.26  3:26.42  3:57.64  4:27.31
  8 Bodine, Andrew            JR HOOD                 4:39.96    4:31.72  
       28.17  1:01.13  1:36.61  2:11.51  2:50.33  3:29.99  4:01.74  4:31.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leszczynski, Rob          FR SAL                  4:45.42    4:33.22  
       28.13  1:01.98  1:37.79  2:12.47  2:52.60  3:33.26  4:05.08  4:33.22
 10 Eliff, Connor             SO HOOD                 4:59.23    4:36.24  
       28.75  1:01.17  1:37.08  2:12.96  2:53.49  3:35.35  4:04.98  4:36.24
 11 Schin, Adam               FR YCP                  4:49.21    4:36.90  
       26.65    57.63  1:33.71  2:09.46  2:52.19  3:34.40  4:06.00  4:36.90
 12 Brocenos, Nathan          SO SMC                  4:49.54    4:40.43  
       28.08  1:00.54  1:34.62  2:09.28  2:50.62  3:32.43  4:06.58  4:40.43
 13 Carpino, Chris            FR SMC                  4:58.70    4:43.81  
       28.01  1:01.08  1:38.45  2:15.15  2:57.17  3:39.20  4:11.73  4:43.81
 14 Gregory, John             SO FSU                       NT    4:46.85  
       30.80  1:06.57  1:44.02  2:20.43  3:01.52  3:42.94  4:14.89  4:46.85
 15 Riley, Logan              JR SMC                  5:03.12    4:50.44  
       29.23  1:03.92  1:41.91  2:18.87  3:00.98  3:43.21  4:17.62  4:50.44
 16 Perdue, Michael           FR UMW                       NT    4:52.98  
       31.07  1:07.72  1:47.67  2:26.31  3:04.26  3:42.34  4:18.30  4:52.98
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 55.91                                                          
           B: # 57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerico, Amber             SO UMW                  1:00.11      57.97  
       26.88    57.97                                                      
  2 Scott, Kelly              SR UMW                  1:00.93      59.83  
       27.60    59.83                                                      
  3 Lewan, Elizabeth          SO UMW                  1:01.69      59.94  
       28.18    59.94                                                      
  4 Wunderly, Bridget         FR MARY                 1:02.41    1:00.17  
       28.38  1:00.17                                                      
  5 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR UMW                  1:00.12    1:00.21  
       28.46  1:00.21                                                      
  6 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR SMC                  1:01.27    1:01.23  
       28.05  1:01.23                                                      
  7 Martin, Allison           SO UMW                  1:00.48    1:01.33  
       28.31  1:01.33                                                      
  8 DiMenna, Christine        SR SMC                  1:03.16    1:01.61  
       28.77  1:01.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Serfling, Katie           SR SMC                  1:01.75    1:01.65  
       28.08  1:01.65                                                      
 10 Ault, Sarah               JR SAL                  1:02.87    1:02.10  
       28.96  1:02.10                                                      
 11 Schiavone, Hattie         SO SMC                  1:03.93    1:02.83  
       29.41  1:02.83                                                      
 12 Finn, Jackie              JR MARY                 1:05.81    1:03.09  
       28.92  1:03.09                                                      
 13 Mazzoccoli, Lea           JR MARY                 1:04.24    1:03.66  
       29.06  1:03.66                                                      
 14 Schuster, Anna            SO YCP                  1:04.31    1:03.71  
       29.34  1:03.71                                                      
 15 Pike, Kelsie              SO YCP                  1:05.81    1:04.19  
       29.94  1:04.19                                                      
 16 Petrella, Jenna           SR SAL                  1:05.40    1:04.23  
       29.48  1:04.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Amanda            SR SAL                  1:08.28    1:04.27  
       29.52  1:04.27                                                      
 18 Edler, Hannah             FR FSU                  1:05.97    1:04.82  
       29.20  1:04.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hessler, Karen            SR SAL                  1:05.93    1:05.02  
       29.74  1:05.02                                                      
 20 Morch, Meghan             SR MARY                 1:07.39    1:06.26  
       30.65  1:06.26                                                      
 21 Franzak, Jaclyn           FR FSU                  1:08.04    1:08.21  
       31.64  1:08.21                                                      
 22 Walker, Meg               FR YCP                  1:10.03    1:08.66  
       31.31  1:08.66                                                      
 23 Mittelkamp, Daniela       SO HOOD                 1:11.70    1:12.16  
       33.15  1:12.16                                                      
 24 Rothstein, Amy            SO SAL                  1:17.90    1:13.01  
       33.77  1:13.01                                                      
 -- Williams, Casey           FR UMW                  1:03.23   X1:02.17  
       28.92  1:02.17                                                      
 -- Scalzo, Riley             FR UMW                  1:04.05   X1:03.46  
       29.21  1:03.46                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.34                                                          
           B: # 50.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SR UMW                    50.84      50.71  
       23.93    50.71                                                      
  2 Rinaldi, Tom              FR UMW                    53.73      52.42  
       24.14    52.42                                                      
  3 Arnold, Matt              FR UMW                    54.48      52.62  
       24.49    52.62                                                      
  4 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    55.33      53.92  
       24.58    53.92                                                      
  5 Witkop, Bobby             FR SMC                    54.63      54.14  
       25.21    54.14                                                      
  6 Woods, Andy               JR YCP                    54.62      54.26  
       24.44    54.26                                                      
  7 O'Donnell, Brian          SR UMW                    56.43      54.31  
       25.43    54.31                                                      
  8 Preston, Jason            SR SAL                    54.75      54.63  
       25.13    54.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DiFatta, Tim              SR SAL                    58.54      55.27  
       25.51    55.27                                                      
 10 Kelly, Joe                SR SMC                    58.04      55.40  
       25.86    55.40                                                      
 11 Franklin, Chris           SO SAL                    58.00      55.58  
       25.96    55.58                                                      
 12 Kovach, James             FR YCP                    56.82      55.78  
       25.16    55.78                                                      
 13 Janosky, Rich             SR YCP                    57.31      55.97  
       25.14    55.97                                                      
 14 Bonner, Shane             FR YCP                    57.26      56.00  
       25.11    56.00                                                      
 15 Stair, Caleb              JR FSU                    56.30      56.02  
       25.85    56.02                                                      
 16 Keller, Daniel            FR SAL                    56.80      56.21  
       25.57    56.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Helferstay, Chip          SO SAL                  1:00.53      58.08  
       26.56    58.08                                                      
 18 Bengtson, Mike            SO SAL                  1:03.53      58.34  
       27.40    58.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corkwell, Matt            SO YCP                  1:01.40      58.77  
       27.10    58.77                                                      
 20 Carpino, Chris            FR SMC                  1:03.10    1:00.03  
       27.69  1:00.03                                                      
 21 Flynn, Walker             FR MARY                 1:03.29    1:03.53  
       28.33  1:03.53                                                      
 22 Patschak, Chris           SO HOOD                 1:07.79    1:07.40  
       29.46  1:07.40                                                      
 -- Lugo, Alan                SR UMW                    57.20     X56.51  
       26.37    56.51                                                      
 -- Dunahm, Austin            FR UMW                    57.24     X56.52  
       26.60    56.52                                                      
 -- Mackey, Colin             FR UMW                    59.34     X57.40  
       26.07    57.40                                                      
 -- Huppenthal, Brad          SR UMW                    59.48     X57.95  
       27.13    57.95                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:50.15                                                        
           B: # 1:53.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Robin            FR UMW                  2:00.81    1:57.87  
       27.61    57.59  1:28.36  1:57.87                                    
  2 Ross, Chelsea             JR YCP                  2:00.28    1:58.26  
       27.50    57.00  1:27.44  1:58.26                                    
  3 Banks, Tara               SO UMW                  2:03.29    1:59.96  
       26.87    56.89  1:27.90  1:59.96                                    
  4 Singer, Jessica           SO UMW                  2:00.38    2:00.07  
       27.72    58.50  1:30.02  2:00.07                                    
  5 Hafey, Hannah             FR SMC                  2:03.14    2:00.18  
       28.12    58.58  1:29.40  2:00.18                                    
  6 DeLuca, Caroline          SR UMW                  2:02.69    2:00.55  
       27.69    57.57  1:28.79  2:00.55                                    
  7 Guild, Michaela           SR YCP                  2:03.49    2:00.60  
       28.95    59.42  1:30.36  2:00.60                                    
  8 Thomas, Casey             FR MARY                 2:03.36    2:00.84  
       27.54    57.89  1:29.21  2:00.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Katie              JR MARY                 2:05.00    2:01.03  
       29.15    59.76  1:30.64  2:01.03                                    
 10 Moran, Katherine          SO MARY                 2:06.02    2:02.85  
       28.17    59.39  1:31.45  2:02.85                                    
 11 O'Connor, Erin            SO SMC                  2:04.09    2:03.29  
       28.06    59.07  1:31.21  2:03.29                                    
 12 Merget, Taylor            FR SAL                  2:07.51    2:03.75  
       27.58    58.44  1:31.01  2:03.75                                    
 13 Carinci, Maddie           FR UMW                  2:05.46    2:03.80  
       28.73  1:00.08  1:31.98  2:03.80                                    
 14 Greenwald, Samantha       FR YCP                  2:11.21    2:05.54  
       28.60    59.44  1:32.04  2:05.54                                    
 15 Rizkallah, Hannah         SO SMC                  2:12.94    2:06.87  
       29.87  1:01.67  1:34.39  2:06.87                                    
 16 Eliff, Sydney             JR SAL                  2:08.75    2:06.90  
       28.92  1:00.77  1:33.62  2:06.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cook, Christine           JR SAL                  2:09.75    2:07.79  
       29.32  1:01.16  1:34.27  2:07.79                                    
 18 Shannon, Megan            FR YCP                  2:09.01    2:07.91  
       28.43  1:00.59  1:34.27  2:07.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Kathy             SR YCP                  2:12.18    2:08.88  
       29.19  1:01.26  1:34.96  2:08.88                                    
 20 Cronin, Lindsay           FR HOOD                 2:13.05    2:09.91  
       30.08  1:02.80  1:36.61  2:09.91                                    
 21 Romm, Katelyn             JR YCP                  2:13.87    2:13.71  
       29.29  1:02.54  1:37.85  2:13.71                                    
 22 Rahmlow, Caroline         SO MARY                 2:13.70    2:14.71  
       30.72  1:04.47  1:39.38  2:14.71                                    
 23 Lamkin, Tairen            SR HOOD                 2:20.86    2:17.77  
       31.00  1:05.28  1:41.88  2:17.77                                    
 24 Groom, Aleece             SR HOOD                 2:20.83    2:18.38  
       32.68  1:06.84  1:43.25  2:18.38                                    
 25 Jarrell, Elizabeth        FR FSU                  2:23.37    2:21.17  
       31.15  1:07.28  1:44.57  2:21.17                                    
 26 Schrodel, Emily           SR HOOD                 2:27.33    2:23.13  
       32.21  1:07.71  1:45.05  2:23.13                                    
 27 King, Haylee              FR FSU                  3:05.24    2:51.06  
       38.18  1:22.10  2:07.86  2:51.06                                    
 -- Bradley, Liz              SR UMW                  2:08.25   X2:06.85  
       28.78  1:01.18  1:34.50  2:06.85                                    
 -- Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SO UMW                  2:05.94   X2:07.16  
       29.07  1:00.43  1:33.62  2:07.16                                    
 -- Simpson, Cara             JR SMC                  2:16.12   X2:10.19  
       29.51  1:01.78  1:35.45  2:10.19                                    
 -- Sullivan, Emma            JR SMC                  2:11.80   X2:11.02  
       29.64  1:01.90  1:36.31  2:11.02                                    
 -- Rukstalis, Mae            FR SMC                  2:17.20   X2:13.53  
       30.36  1:03.45  1:38.55  2:13.53                                    
 -- Feller, Samantha          FR SMC                  2:17.71   X2:17.29  
       31.00  1:05.73  1:42.38  2:17.29                                    
 -- Huckenpoehler, Claire     SO SMC                  2:15.30   X2:19.36  
       29.03  1:02.49  1:40.57  2:19.36                                    
 -- Principe, Gabriela        SO SMC                  2:25.10   X2:32.16  
       31.67  1:09.44  1:50.48  2:32.16                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:41.72        2011 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:39.33                                                        
           B: # 1:41.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             JR UMW                  1:45.17    1:42.82  
       23.36    48.97  1:16.28  1:42.82                                    
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         JR SMC                  1:45.31    1:43.29  
       23.45    48.86  1:15.20  1:43.29                                    
  3 McHugh, Jack              JR UMW                  1:50.52    1:45.43  
       23.75    49.58  1:17.25  1:45.43                                    
  4 Zoli, Paul                JR SAL                  1:53.38    1:45.91  
       24.54    51.14  1:18.79  1:45.91                                    
  5 Cole, Andrew              JR UMW                  1:50.68    1:46.79  
       24.12    50.70  1:18.33  1:46.79                                    
  6 Garafolo, Andrew          JR UMW                  1:48.82    1:47.45  
       24.95    52.01  1:19.85  1:47.45                                    
  7 Latchford, Cody           FR YCP                  1:48.96    1:47.92  
       24.43    51.02  1:19.00  1:47.92                                    
  8 Gottschalk, Jack          SR YCP                  1:49.98    1:48.08  
       24.32    51.58  1:20.14  1:48.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phung, Eric               FR UMW                  1:48.23    1:48.29  
       25.26    52.41  1:19.69  1:48.29                                    
 10 Holden, Jackson           FR SMC                  1:53.44    1:49.69  
       25.34    53.74  1:21.74  1:49.69                                    
 11 Leszczynski, Rob          FR SAL                  1:53.16    1:50.50  
       25.60    53.37  1:22.08  1:50.50                                    
 12 Diehl, Alex               SR YCP                  1:51.48    1:50.84  
       24.80    53.40  1:22.14  1:50.84                                    
 13 Baroz, Thomas             JR MARY                 1:54.95    1:51.68  
       25.47    53.73  1:22.87  1:51.68                                    
 14 Coghill, Chris            JR SMC                  1:55.39    1:52.72  
       25.86    54.48  1:23.50  1:52.72                                    
 15 Kuldell, Philip           FR SAL                  1:58.84    1:53.02  
       26.13    54.49  1:23.43  1:53.02                                    
 16 Gilles, Eric              FR SAL                  1:58.76    1:54.07  
       26.23    54.49  1:23.96  1:54.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collier, Jon              FR HOOD                 2:01.52    1:55.90  
       26.34    55.16  1:25.24  1:55.90                                    
 18 Netter, Lucas             JR HOOD                 2:07.72    1:56.67  
       27.59    56.62  1:26.68  1:56.67                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neiman, Rett              SR MARY                 2:03.14    1:59.92  
       27.75    57.72  1:28.78  1:59.92                                    
 20 Saul, Christopher         JR SAL                  2:01.57    2:00.30  
       27.21    57.51  1:29.16  2:00.30                                    
 21 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       FR MARY                 2:05.20    2:02.71  
       28.33    59.28  1:31.03  2:02.71                                    
 22 Halpern, Drake            SO HOOD                 2:27.69    2:11.97  
       31.48  1:06.37  1:39.87  2:11.97                                    
 23 Page, Jeffery             FR FSU                  2:28.92    2:21.75  
     1:06.84  2:21.86  2:21.75                                             
 24 Carolan Doerflinger, Kev  SR MARY                 2:36.80    2:26.09  
       30.75  1:07.76  1:48.57  2:26.09                                    
 -- Hogan, Andrew             JR UMW                  1:54.79   X1:52.81  
       25.68    54.22  1:23.70  1:52.81                                    
 -- Wallender, Jon            SR SAL                  2:00.34   X1:53.73  
       25.98    53.92  1:23.33  1:53.73                                    
 -- Kenny, Grant              SR UMW                  1:54.56   X1:53.84  
       26.12    54.54  1:24.13  1:53.84                                    
 -- Forbes, Colin             FR SAL                  2:02.44   X1:56.04  
       26.39    55.66  1:25.84  1:56.04                                    
 -- Hensley, Calvin           FR UMW                  2:03.83   X1:58.78  
       26.34    55.70  1:27.30  1:58.78                                    
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:03.45                                                        
           B: # 1:06.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SR UMW                  1:08.08    1:06.56  
       31.43  1:06.56                                                      
  2 Kerico, Amber             SO UMW                  1:10.00    1:07.03  
       31.94  1:07.03                                                      
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR SMC                  1:11.19    1:09.03  
       32.44  1:09.03                                                      
  4 Dunn, Danielle            SO SAL                  1:10.26    1:09.39  
       32.39  1:09.39                                                      
  5 Harding, Arielle          SR HOOD                 1:12.13    1:09.43  
       32.44  1:09.43                                                      
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO SMC                  1:11.34    1:10.10  
       33.15  1:10.10                                                      
  7 Pazouki, Mandy            SR SMC                  1:10.53    1:11.76  
       33.37  1:11.76                                                      
  8 Buglino, Lindsey          FR YCP                  1:14.07    1:12.12  
       34.05  1:12.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Closs, Kelly              SR SAL                  1:16.26    1:12.60  
       33.50  1:12.60                                                      
 10 Garcia, Amanda            SR SAL                  1:16.30    1:12.61  
       33.92  1:12.61                                                      
 11 Shpak, Eva                FR SMC                  1:14.86    1:12.75  
       34.00  1:12.75                                                      
 12 Dacheux, Courtney         FR YCP                  1:13.92    1:13.40  
       34.46  1:13.40                                                      
 13 Wagner, Emily             JR MARY                 1:12.75    1:13.48  
       34.84  1:13.48                                                      
 14 Mazzoccoli, Lea           JR MARY                 1:15.92    1:14.71  
       35.34  1:14.71                                                      
 15 Pike, Kelsie              SO YCP                  1:15.63    1:15.14  
       35.86  1:15.14                                                      
 16 Walls, Collen             FR SMC                  1:17.89    1:15.15  
       35.16  1:15.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Minsky, Alex              JR YCP                  1:16.20    1:16.02  
       35.06  1:16.02                                                      
 18 Marino, Danielle          SO YCP                  1:20.25    1:17.50  
       36.33  1:17.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacoby, Sara              JR SAL                  1:18.21    1:17.66  
       36.43  1:17.66                                                      
 20 Teller, Amber             FR MARY                 1:18.93    1:17.76  
       36.81  1:17.76                                                      
 21 Haines, Andrea            SR HOOD                 1:23.14    1:21.05  
       38.79  1:21.05                                                      
 22 Brown, Catherine          JR HOOD                 1:36.64    1:36.54  
       45.95  1:36.54                                                      
 23 King, Haylee              FR FSU                  1:41.78    1:36.70  
       45.64  1:36.70                                                      
 24 Schmidt, Kathryn          SO MARY                 1:37.92    1:41.04  
       46.80  1:41.04                                                      
 -- Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SO UMW                  1:12.75   X1:10.89  
       33.57  1:10.89                                                      
 -- Williams, Casey           FR UMW                  1:12.89   X1:13.13  
       34.64  1:13.13                                                      
 -- Greer, Mikaela            FR SMC                  1:20.26   X1:18.91  
       36.95  1:18.91                                                      
 -- Watts, Kristina           FR SAL                  1:22.63   X1:24.73  
       39.88  1:24.73                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.02                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Peter           JR UMW                    59.91      58.58  
       27.27    58.58                                                      
  2 DeBoissiere, Billy        JR SMC                    58.89      59.29  
       27.89    59.29                                                      
  3 Clark, Austin             SR UMW                  1:00.86      59.59  
       27.74    59.59                                                      
  4 Cunnungham, Jesse         JR SAL                  1:02.81    1:00.30  
       28.57  1:00.30                                                      
  5 Hicks, Jamie              SR YCP                  1:02.25    1:01.60  
       28.73  1:01.60                                                      
  6 Ziegler, Tyler            JR YCP                  1:04.56    1:01.71  
       28.52  1:01.71                                                      
  7 Ennis, Robbie             SR HOOD                 1:07.93    1:01.95  
       29.27  1:01.95                                                      
  8 Perdue, Michael           FR UMW                  1:04.09    1:01.97  
       29.14  1:01.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shumaker, Greg            JR MARY                 1:06.88    1:02.84  
       29.60  1:02.84                                                      
 10 Zumbaugh, Chuck           FR UMW                  1:02.91    1:03.12  
       29.25  1:03.12                                                      
 11 Saul, Christopher         JR SAL                  1:06.73    1:04.38  
       30.05  1:04.38                                                      
 12 Gardner, Joseph           FR MARY                 1:05.87    1:04.45  
       30.03  1:04.45                                                      
 13 Wilson, Ryan              SO SMC                  1:09.11    1:08.00  
       32.18  1:08.00                                                      
 14 Gregory, John             SO FSU                  1:09.05    1:08.32  
       31.85  1:08.32                                                      
 15 Bengtson, Mike            SO SAL                  1:11.25    1:09.16  
       32.80  1:09.16                                                      
 16 Callahan, Ryan            FR YCP                  1:14.14    1:09.19  
       32.41  1:09.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Taylor          FR HOOD                 1:13.34    1:09.78  
       32.88  1:09.78                                                      
 18 Coke, Zawdie              SO FSU                  1:21.00    1:11.02  
       33.02  1:11.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Buratti, Jeff             SO YCP                  1:09.53    1:11.40  
       32.76  1:11.40                                                      
 -- McGuire, Dan              JR UMW                  1:05.53   X1:02.93  
       28.87  1:02.93                                                      
 -- Mackey, Colin             FR UMW                  1:06.09   X1:05.81  
       31.13  1:05.81                                                      
 -- Balog, David              JR SAL                  1:15.13   X1:13.90  
       34.52  1:13.90                                                      
 -- Forbes, Colin             FR SAL                  1:19.40   X1:14.09  
       34.97  1:14.09                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 56.29                                                          
           B: # 58.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SR MARY                   58.06      57.51# 
       27.88    57.51                                                      
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR UMW                  1:00.59      59.43  
       28.91    59.43                                                      
  3 Scott, Kelly              SR UMW                  1:02.07    1:00.78  
       29.47  1:00.78                                                      
  4 Hafey, Hannah             FR SMC                  1:02.30    1:01.35  
       29.85  1:01.35                                                      
  5 Corrigan, Tierney         SO UMW                  1:04.07    1:01.55  
       30.20  1:01.55                                                      
  6 Thompson, Meredith        FR UMW                  1:01.76    1:01.87  
       30.18  1:01.87                                                      
  7 Stone, Robin              SR SAL                  1:05.93    1:02.60  
       30.34  1:02.60                                                      
  8 Sotzing, Kristin          SR UMW                  1:03.60    1:02.69  
       30.48  1:02.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Chelsea             JR YCP                  1:04.33    1:03.92  
       31.63  1:03.92                                                      
 10 Rogers, Hayley            FR HOOD                 1:06.78    1:03.93  
       30.89  1:03.93                                                      
 11 DiMenna, Christine        SR SMC                  1:04.20    1:04.31  
       31.49  1:04.31                                                      
 12 Murphy, Kathy             SR YCP                  1:06.00    1:04.83  
       31.49  1:04.83                                                      
 13 Donovan, Meghan           JR SAL                  1:08.85    1:05.53  
       32.22  1:05.53                                                      
 14 Murphy, Megan             SO YCP                  1:09.23    1:05.70  
       31.92  1:05.70                                                      
 15 Schwarzwalder, Theresa    FR HOOD                 1:06.04    1:06.34  
       31.67  1:06.34                                                      
 16 Purich, Joanna            JR SMC                  1:08.06    1:07.45  
       32.72  1:07.45                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Minor, Erica              JR FSU                  1:09.04    1:08.75  
       32.55  1:08.75                                                      
 18 Szarko, Sophie            SO SAL                  1:12.70    1:10.67  
       33.77  1:10.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Bethany            JR YCP                  1:12.35    1:12.36  
       34.80  1:12.36                                                      
 20 Carbone, Staci            JR SAL                  1:11.12    1:12.54  
       34.84  1:12.54                                                      
 21 Marino, Danielle          SO YCP                  1:14.70    1:13.41  
       35.33  1:13.41                                                      
 22 Estes, Kaitlyn            SR YCP                  1:15.46    1:16.13  
       37.09  1:16.13                                                      
 -- Boyer, Chrissy            SR UMW                  1:07.52   X1:04.61  
       31.44  1:04.61                                                      
 -- Anderson, Meg             SR UMW                  1:07.74   X1:06.94  
       32.95  1:06.94                                                      
 -- MacDonald, Molly          JR SMC                  1:10.80   X1:13.81  
       35.25  1:13.81                                                      
 -- France, Laurel            SO YCP                  1:22.30   X1:18.61  
       38.48  1:18.61                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin  (UMW)                     
           A: & 49.85                                                          
           B: # 51.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Tom              FR UMW                    55.01      52.71  
       25.81    52.71                                                      
  2 Cope, Dylan               FR SMC                    56.76      53.50  
       25.83    53.50                                                      
  3 Hudgins, Michael          FR UMW                    53.98      53.87  
       25.83    53.87                                                      
  4 Bodine, Alex              FR HOOD                   56.21      54.95  
       26.95    54.95                                                      
  5 Woods, Andy               JR YCP                    56.77      55.38  
       26.78    55.38                                                      
  6 Latchford, Cody           FR YCP                    56.86      55.54  
       27.59    55.54                                                      
  7 Kilmon, Ryan              SR MARY                   59.19      55.60  
       27.04    55.60                                                      
  8 Hughes, Bryant            FR YCP                    59.54      56.34  
       27.62    56.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gough, James              SO SAL                    58.32      57.18  
       28.25    57.18                                                      
 10 Ambrose, Rich             FR SAL                  1:02.20      57.84  
       27.97    57.84                                                      
 11 Robichaud, Eric           JR SAL                  1:00.64      58.81  
       28.46    58.81                                                      
 12 Ward, Matthew             SO MARY                      NT      59.58  
       28.59    59.58                                                      
 13 Franklin, Chris           SO SAL                  1:02.15    1:00.05  
       28.89  1:00.05                                                      
 14 DiFatta, Tim              SR SAL                  1:06.35    1:00.54  
       28.35  1:00.54                                                      
 15 Brocenos, Nathan          SO SMC                  1:02.45    1:01.15  
       29.66  1:01.15                                                      
 16 Eyler, Steve              SR SAL                  1:09.00    1:01.34  
       30.22  1:01.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baxter, Darryl            SO SAL                  1:03.92    1:02.80  
       29.63  1:02.80                                                      
 18 Riley, Logan              JR SMC                  1:07.71    1:03.50  
       31.10  1:03.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rousseau, Dirk            JR SMC                  1:07.30    1:07.30  
       32.86  1:07.30                                                      
 20 Vestermark, Christian     JR MARY                 1:19.57    1:11.53  
     1:11.57  1:11.53                                                      
 -- Zannoni, Cesi             SR UMW                    58.32     X57.05  
       27.70    57.05                                                      
 -- Huppenthal, Brad          SR UMW                  1:02.00     X59.48  
       29.20    59.48                                                      
 -- Balog, David              JR SAL                  1:11.60   X1:10.30  
       32.67  1:10.30