Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 
York College of PA Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
York College vs MMU - W&J - 11/6/2010
Results
 
 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 W&J A 1:53.46
O'Connor, Rosemarie Corcoran, Catherine
Levenson, Zoe Supp, Jenna
29.68 31.84 26.30 25.64
2 1-2 MU A 1:57.65
Macedonia, Anna Wagner, Emily
Finn, Jaclynne Morch, Meghan
3 1-3 W&J B x1:59.39
Leis, Kelsey Andrews, Jami
Couch, Emily Fedorovich, Kyra
31.27 32.86 28.36 26.90
4 1-4 YORK-MA A 2:02.10
Murphy, Kathy Minsky, Alex
King, Lisa Ross, Chelsea
31.13 35.20 29.41 26.36
5 1-5 YORK-MA B x2:08.55
Walker, Colleen Oldham, Mandy
Romm, Katelyn Estes, Kaitlyn
35.89 34.97 30.43 27.26
6 1-6 MU B x2:08.96
Labriola, Kelly D'Abbracio, Jessica
Martocci, Catherine Rahmlow, Caroline
32.45 38.78 29.35 28.38
--- 1- YORK-MA C X2:18.75
France, Laurel Marino, Danielle
Dailey, Maegan Beverly, Alison
36.82 37.02 34.12 30.79
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 YORK-MA A 1:40.52
Woods, Andy Tobin, Steven
Hilt, Benjamin Gottschalk, Jack
26.47 27.93 23.66 22.46
2 1-2 W&J A 1:43.78
Mock, Max Tenney, Tyler
Gebhart, Brian Kalakewich, Keyton
27.52 29.48 24.77 22.01
3 1-3 MU A 1:45.57
Kilmon, Ryan Shumaker, Greg
Yelmgren, Michael Tinsman, Brian
27.15 30.96 24.66 22.80
4 1-4 YORK-MA B x1:49.88
Schleicher, Chris Buratti, Jeffrey
Corckwell, Matt Ziegler, Tyler
27.80 31.78 26.93 23.37
5 1-5 MU B x2:00.87
Sakell, William Harris, David
Carson, Daniel Vesternark, Christian
30.01 34.72 28.71 27.43
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Diaz, Isabella W&J 11:10.66
30.44 32.52 33.03 33.15
33.45 33.64 33.55 33.65
34.22 34.01 34.00 34.31
34.22 34.10 34.19 33.85
33.73 34.06 33.72 32.82
2 1-2 Guild, Michaela YORK-MA 11:23.68
31.43 34.12 34.51 34.69
34.55 34.44 34.30 34.48
34.49 34.37 33.91 33.98
33.88 34.30 35.08 34.67
34.68 34.68 34.38 32.74
3 1-3 Scott, Kathryn MU 11:34.64
31.06 33.55 34.16 34.13
34.10 34.40 34.47 34.88
34.80 34.89 35.21 34.99
35.64 35.76 36.05 35.71
35.99 35.93 36.41 32.51
4 1-4 Cull, Sarah W&J 11:41.69
31.00 34.43 34.42 34.84
34.48 34.96 35.30 35.68
35.63 35.92 35.64 36.08
35.46 35.75 35.77 35.90
35.34 35.50 35.61 33.98
5 1-5 Yoskoski, Sara MU 11:51.60
32.00 34.17 35.03 35.09
35.33 35.76 35.76 36.12
36.05 36.60 35.66 36.69
36.15 35.80 35.90 35.31
36.30 36.45 36.43 35.00
6 1-6 Beverly, Alison YORK-MA 11:57.98
33.15 34.97 35.33 35.64
35.95 36.16 36.18 36.40
36.20 36.28 35.94 35.86
35.60 36.03 36.11 36.39
36.54 36.93 36.67 35.65
--- 1- Schmitt, Ellen W&JC-AM X12:10.40
31.00 33.97 35.03 35.40
36.29 36.26 36.66 37.34
37.30 37.10 37.73 37.80
37.34 37.84 36.96 37.43
37.14 37.98 37.01 36.82
--- 1- Loughman, Maureen YORK-MA X14:00.30
35.67 40.05 42.01 42.49
42.37 42.60 42.52 43.08
42.75 42.77 42.79 42.85
42.70 42.66 42.88 42.76
43.47 41.36 42.28 40.24
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Boutwell, Michael W&J 10:41.38
28.14 30.60 31.17 31.22
31.66 31.80 31.70 32.02
32.10 32.37 32.51 32.59
32.69 33.11 33.16 32.99
32.84 32.51 32.87 33.33
2 1-2 O'Toole, Patrick W&J 10:48.64
29.33 31.62 32.11 32.33
32.50 32.86 32.86 32.95
32.94 33.07 33.05 32.58
32.91 33.02 32.87 32.86
33.02 32.67 32.85 30.24
3 1-3 Gottschalk, Jack YORK-MA 10:48.81
28.02 30.42 31.45 31.30
31.47 32.70 32.94 32.92
33.41 34.00 34.88 32.21
35.10 33.70 33.95 32.39
33.85 33.16 32.76 28.18
4 1-4 Neiman, Everett MU 11:07.57
29.28 32.32 32.93 33.17
33.49 33.51 33.89 34.31
34.02 33.92 34.16 1:07.51
33.87 33.77 33.59 33.90
33.63 32.67
5 1-5 Kempel, Matt YORK-MA 11:22.38
29.78 32.52 33.71 33.82
34.11 33.98 34.66 34.48
34.59 34.75 34.73 34.78
34.63 34.08 35.42 34.62
35.17 34.97 34.73 32.85
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Vogel, Brittany W&J 1:59.62
27.53 30.21 30.91 30.97
2 1-2 Tecza, Ellie W&J 2:05.27
28.73 31.49 32.53 32.52
3 1-3 Ross, Chelsea YORK-MA 2:08.24
28.98 31.80 33.67 33.79
4 1-4 Hinkle, Jenny YORK-MA 2:09.17
30.48 32.80 33.53 32.36
5 1-5 Labriola, Kelly MU 2:10.37
30.73 32.35 33.73 33.56
6 1-6 Moran, Katherine MU 2:10.56
--- 1- Alexander, Haley W&JC-AM X2:05.49
28.24 31.29 32.66 33.30
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Weeks, Jonathan W&JC-AM 1:52.36
26.02 28.55 29.40 28.39
2 1-2 Larson, Christian W&J 1:53.41
25.68 28.85 29.21 29.67
3 1-3 Yeager, Steve YORK-MA 1:54.34
26.86 29.12 29.57 28.79
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free)
4 1-4 Diehl, Alex YORK-MA 1:54.56
27.11 29.52 29.81 28.12
5 1-5 Baroz, Thomas MU 1:55.93
26.80 28.94 30.11 30.08
6 1-6 Sakell, William MU 2:04.21
27.49 30.41 32.33 33.98
--- 1- Zientara, Peter YORK-MA X2:12.83
28.99 34.49 35.43 33.92
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Macedonia, Anna MU 59.67
2 1-2 O'Connor, Rosemarie W&JC-AM 1:03.64
30.63 33.01
3 1-3 Leis, Kelsey W&J 1:05.21
32.81 32.40
4 1-4 Murphy, Kathy YORK-MA 1:06.39
32.29 34.10
5 1-5 Rizzo, Kimberly MU 1:06.62
32.65 33.97
6 1-6 Silcox, Amanda YORK-MA 1:13.08
34.36 38.72
--- 1- France, Laurel YORK-MA X1:18.36
37.61 40.75
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Yelmgren, Michael MU 55.07
2 1-2 Bean, Aj YORK-MA 56.09
27.30 28.79
3 1-3 Kilmon, Ryan MU 58.55
29.42 29.13
4 1-4 Gebhart, Brian W&J 58.59
28.23 30.36
5 1-5 Schleicher, Chris YORK-MA 59.69
28.91 30.78
6 1-6 Falis, James W&JC-AM 1:02.32
29.55 32.77
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Andrews, Jami W&J 1:11.55
33.40 38.15
2 1-2 Wummer, Margot W&J 1:12.99
34.39 38.60
3 1-3 Wagner, Emily MU 1:13.45
4 1-4 Pike, Kelsie YORK-MA 1:16.30
36.12 40.18
5 1-5 Minsky, Alex YORK-MA 1:17.01
35.26 41.75
6 1-6 D'Abbracio, Jessica MU 1:23.43
39.85 43.58
7 1-7 Schmidt, Kathryn MU x1:44.78
49.22 55.56
--- 1- Oldham, Mandy YORK-MA X1:17.00
36.03 40.97
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Tobin, Steven YORK-MA 1:05.52
30.32 35.20
2 1-2 Ziegler, Tyler YORK-MA 1:06.99
31.68 35.31
3 1-3 Mock, Max W&J 1:07.64
31.22 36.42
3 1-3 Tenney, Tyler W&J 1:07.64
30.76 36.88
5 1-5 Shumaker, Greg MU 1:07.93
6 1-6 Jacky, Christian MU 1:08.86
31.98 36.88
7 1-7 Harris, David MU x1:17.83
36.85 40.98
--- 1- Buratti, Jeffrey YORK-MA X1:09.16
32.22 36.94
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Dagg, Katlin W&J 2:15.16
29.62 34.22 35.35 35.97
2 1-2 Smith, Lindsay W&J 2:24.21
32.09 36.53 37.66 37.93
3 1-3 King, Lisa YORK-MA 2:27.16
31.88 37.06 38.41 39.81
4 1-4 Scott, Kathryn MU 2:30.94
34.70 38.52 38.54 39.18
5 1-5 Martocci, Catherine MU 2:35.15
1:24.29
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Weeks, Jonathan W&JC-AM 2:04.20
27.36 31.23 32.77 32.84
2 1-2 Putt, Andrew W&J 2:13.04
27.95 32.39 35.17 37.53
3 1-3 Kempel, Matt YORK-MA 2:16.11
30.50 34.87 35.65 35.09
4 1-4 Baroz, Thomas MU 2:19.49
31.00 34.46 1:14.03
5 1-5 Corckwell, Matt YORK-MA 2:28.13
30.27 37.61 40.06 40.19
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Corcoran, Catherine W&J 25.02
2 1-2 Moran, Katherine MU 26.33
3 1-3 Schuster, Anna YORK-MA 26.37
4 1-4 Fedorovich, Kyra W&J 26.47
5 1-5 Morch, Meghan MU 26.74
6 1-6 Moore, Bethany YORK-MA 27.80
7 1-7 Rahmlow, Caroline MU x29.42
--- 1- Romm, Katelyn YORK-MA X28.03
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Hilt, Benjamin YORK-MA 22.12
2 1-2 Kalakewich, Keyton W&JC-AM 22.45
3 1-3 DeCoursey, Tom YORK-MA 23.08
4 1-4 Tinsman, Brian MU 23.80
5 1-5 Albanese, Lorenzo W&JC-AM 25.01
6 1-6 Carson, Daniel MU 25.91
7 1-7 Vesternark, Christian MU x27.77
--- 1- Mejia, Steven YORK-MA X26.30
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Supp, Jenna W&JC-AM 56.81
27.85 28.96
2 1-2 Schuster, Anna YORK-MA 57.33
27.99 29.34
3 1-3 Tecza, Ellie W&J 57.59
27.71 29.88
4 1-4 Moran, Katherine MU 58.77
28.10 30.67
5 1-5 Ross, Chelsea YORK-MA 1:00.38
28.87 31.51
6 1-6 Morch, Meghan MU 1:01.12
29.36 31.76
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Larson, Christian W&J 50.69
24.02 26.67
2 1-2 Kalakewich, Keyton W&JC-AM 50.72
24.07 26.65
3 1-3 Diehl, Alex YORK-MA 51.57
24.88 26.69
4 1-4 DeCoursey, Tom YORK-MA 51.59
24.60 26.99
5 1-5 Tinsman, Brian MU 52.05
24.95 27.10
6 1-6 Sakell, William MU 55.20
25.81 29.39
--- 1- Zientara, Peter YORK-MA X59.35
28.57 30.78
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Macedonia, Anna MU 2:11.03
31.04 33.35 33.29 33.35
2 1-2 O'Connor, Rosemarie W&JC-AM 2:18.42
32.78 35.77 35.35 34.52
3 1-3 Murphy, Kathy YORK-MA 2:21.99
33.39 35.76 36.78 36.06
4 1-4 Rizzo, Kimberly MU 2:22.96
34.35 36.28 36.50 35.83
5 1-5 Andrews, Jaclyn W&J 2:28.76
34.53 37.44 38.04 38.75
--- 1- Leis, Kelsey W&JC-AM X2:22.46
34.31 36.56 36.52 35.07
--- 1- Walker, Colleen YORK-MA X2:48.57
38.64 42.24 43.56 44.13
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Bean, Aj YORK-MA 2:03.06
29.25 31.16 31.94 30.71
(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Back)
2 1-2 Yelmgren, Michael MU 2:03.45
29.49 31.75 31.95 30.26
3 1-3 Mock, Max W&J 2:09.71
30.48 33.11 33.64 32.48
4 1-4 Kilmon, Ryan MU 2:10.03
31.10 33.09 33.68 32.16
5 1-5 Schleicher, Chris YORK-MA 2:12.14
29.85 33.49 34.67 34.13
6 1-6 Falis, James W&JC-AM 2:21.20
30.53 34.85 38.00 37.82
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Vogel, Brittany W&J 2:30.22
33.72 38.30 39.36 38.84
2 1-2 Wummer, Margot W&J 2:38.52
35.54 39.71 41.57 41.70
3 1-3 Wagner, Emily MU 2:42.08
37.31 41.39 41.55 41.83
4 1-4 Pike, Kelsie YORK-MA 2:43.04
37.42 41.21 41.92 42.49
5 1-5 Minsky, Alex YORK-MA 2:50.43
38.24 43.01 44.21 44.97
6 1-6 D'Abbracio, Jessica MU 2:57.36
41.39 45.04 45.16 45.77
--- 1- Marino, Danielle YORK-MA X3:00.21
40.01 45.63 47.81 46.76
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Yeager, Steve YORK-MA 2:22.16
31.52 35.92 36.95 37.77
2 1-2 Shumaker, Greg MU 2:31.30
34.71 38.41 38.79 39.39
3 1-3 Jacky, Christian MU 2:34.43
33.79 38.08 41.16 41.40
4 1-4 Tenney, Tyler W&J 2:37.24
34.96 39.42 40.74 42.12
5 1-5 Putt, Andrew W&J 2:38.98
34.57 39.26 41.90 43.25
--- 1- Mercer, Steven YORK-MA X2:25.04
33.33 36.60 37.46 37.65
--- 1- Hicks, Jamie YORK-MA X2:26.32
32.25 36.95 38.61 38.51
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Dagg, Katlin W&J 5:23.50
29.50 32.11 32.16 32.55
32.86 32.96 33.14 33.15
32.87 32.20
2 1-2 Diaz, Isabella W&J 5:24.72
29.92 32.29 33.14 32.87
32.91 32.91 33.14 32.98
32.29 32.27
3 1-3 Guild, Michaela YORK-MA 5:31.98
31.19 32.72 33.20 33.59
33.73 33.93 34.07 33.77
33.56 32.22
4 1-4 Scott, Kathryn MU 5:39.82
31.42 33.15 33.69 34.08
34.14 34.20 34.65 35.13
35.29 34.07
5 1-5 Hinkle, Jenny YORK-MA 5:41.75
31.51 34.12 35.17 34.93
34.45 35.02 34.85 34.38
34.10 33.22
6 1-6 Yoskoski, Sara MU 5:55.57
32.41 35.54 35.64 35.60
36.08 36.21 36.53 36.14
35.89 35.53
--- 1- Loughman, Maureen YORK-MA X6:52.11
35.55 40.28 41.54 42.07
42.41 43.27 42.73 42.04
42.02 40.20
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Gottschalk, Jack YORK-MA 5:06.67
26.91 29.43 30.38 30.68
31.26 31.50 32.16 32.61
31.63 30.11
2 1-2 Boutwell, Michael W&J 5:09.80
27.62 30.39 30.72 31.23
31.45 31.71 31.75 31.08
31.96 31.89
3 1-3 O'Toole, Patrick W&J 5:21.72
28.29 31.34 31.84 32.91
33.40 33.05 32.85 32.83
33.11 32.10
4 1-4 Neiman, Everett MU 5:23.49
29.78 32.00 32.94 32.65
32.84 33.01 33.45 33.27
32.51 31.04
5 1-5 Janosky, Richard YORK-MA 5:28.79
27.85 31.44 31.74 32.40
32.60 33.48 34.48 35.24
35.03 34.53
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Levenson, Zoe W&J 1:00.98
28.10 32.88
2 1-2 Couch, Emily W&J 1:02.83
29.79 33.04
3 1-3 Schuster, Anna YORK-MA 1:04.77
30.29 34.48
4 1-4 Finn, Jaclynne MU 1:05.35
30.26 35.09
5 1-5 King, Lisa YORK-MA 1:07.03
30.57 36.46
6 1-6 Martocci, Catherine MU 1:07.08
31.33 35.75
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Woods, Andy YORK-MA 55.31
25.64 29.67
2 1-2 Weeks, Jonathan W&JC-AM 55.51
25.71 29.80
3 1-3 Hilt, Benjamin YORK-MA 56.09
25.50 30.59
4 1-4 Gebhart, Brian W&J 57.43
26.00 31.43
5 1-5 Carson, Daniel MU 1:07.50
30.27 37.23
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Macedonia, Anna MU 2:14.76
31.01 32.91 39.44 31.40
2 1-2 Corcoran, Catherine W&J 2:19.50
29.26 37.10 40.39 32.75
3 1-3 Andrews, Jami W&J 2:21.00
30.57 36.73 40.49 33.21
4 1-4 Rizzo, Kimberly MU 2:24.19
31.36 37.50 42.16 33.17
5 1-5 Pike, Kelsie YORK-MA 2:28.85
31.85 40.35 42.62 34.03
6 1-6 King, Lisa YORK-MA 2:33.61
31.81 38.86 45.82 37.12
--- 1- Dailey, Maegan YORK-MA X2:46.57
37.13 41.49 52.21 35.74
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Mercer, Steven YORK-MA 2:06.58
26.27 33.09 36.61 30.61
2 1-2 O'Toole, Patrick W&J 2:07.91
27.40 34.11 37.53 28.87
3 1-3 Tobin, Steven YORK-MA 2:09.67
27.42 32.66 38.26 31.33
4 1-4 Boutwell, Michael W&J 2:10.70
27.40 33.26 39.71 30.33
5 1-5 Yelmgren, Michael MU 2:13.70
27.89 34.43 41.80 29.58
6 1-6 Sakell, William MU 2:25.98
29.19 36.22 44.78 35.79
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 W&J A 3:46.40
Levenson, Zoe Supp, Jenna
Tecza, Ellie Vogel, Brittany
27.78 57.57 27.18 56.30
27.03 57.17 26.21 55.36
2 1-2 YORK-MA A 3:55.13
Hinkle, Jenny Schuster, Anna
Ross, Chelsea Guild, Michaela
30.18 1:02.77 27.56 58.09
27.11 56.96 27.90 57.31
(Event 27 Women 400 Yard Free Relay)
3 1-3 W&J B x3:58.70
Alexander, Haley Leis, Kelsey
Schmitt, Ellen Andrews, Jaclyn
27.46 57.47 28.71 1:01.43
29.60 1:07.34 21.73 52.46
4 1-4 MU A 4:01.26
Moran, Katherine Finn, Jaclynne
Morch, Meghan Rizzo, Kimberly
28.18 1:05.63 23.56 55.33
28.27 59.95 28.26 1:00.35
5 1-5 YORK-MA B x4:10.79
Romm, Katelyn Moore, Bethany
Marino, Danielle Estes, Kaitlyn
29.06 1:02.02 28.87 1:02.30
31.64 1:07.22 28.19 59.25
6 1-6 MU B x5:40.68
Schmidt, Kathryn Rahmlow, Caroline
Costanzo, Stephania Malone, Kate
32.05 1:06.17 38.33 1:26.19
1:33.01 44.04 1:35.31
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 W&J A 3:21.42
Kalakewich, Keyton Gebhart, Brian
Weeks, Jonathan Larson, Christian
23.90 50.79 24.42 51.46
23.58 49.58 23.36 49.59
2 1-2 YORK-MA A 3:21.77
Diehl, Alex DeCoursey, Tom
Gottschalk, Jack Hilt, Benjamin
24.41 51.05 23.85 50.65
23.75 50.05 23.76 50.02
3 1-3 YORK-MA B x3:28.10
Ziegler, Tyler Yeager, Steve
Woods, Andy Bean, Aj
25.35 53.33 24.74 51.89
23.85 51.38 24.44 51.50
4 1-4 MU A 3:31.12
Tinsman, Brian Baroz, Thomas
Kilmon, Ryan Jacky, Christian
26.27 53.41 24.47 53.14
24.80 52.99 24.28 51.58
5 1-5 W&J B x3:41.80
Falis, James Tenney, Tyler
Albanese, Lorenzo Putt, Andrew
25.94 55.49 25.63 56.19
27.16 56.82 24.49 53.30
6 1-6 MU B x4:21.48
Vesternark, Christian Carolan Doerflinger, Kevin
Carson, Daniel Harris, David
31.82 1:06.81 31.13 1:13.94
26.91 57.39 1:03.34
--- 1- YORK-MA C X3:48.62
Mejia, Steven Corckwell, Matt
Buratti, Jeffrey Hicks, Jamie
28.10 1:00.08 25.27 55.28
28.01 1:00.23 24.68 53.03
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. Washington & Jefferson College 42
2. Marymount University 10
3. York College of Pennsylvania 6
4. Washington & Jefferson College 3
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. York College of Pennsylvania 27
2. Washington & Jefferson College 15
3. Washington & Jefferson College 13
4. Marymount University 6

View: Mobile | Desktop