Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to University of Mary Washington
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2010 09:45 PM
                            Hood, York - 11/5/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                       1:55.61  
     1) Scott, Kelly E 20               2) Desmit, Megan E 20             
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth D 18           4) Green, Ashley E 21             
       29.06    31.93    28.28    26.34                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                      x2:01.73  
     1) Boyar, Chrissy A 20             2) Lampe, Elizabeth M 18          
     3) Jeffries, Corinne M 18          4) Price, Erin K 19               
       31.31    35.06    28.55    26.81                                    
  3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                        2:03.04  
     1) Silcox, Amanda K 19             2) Pike, Kelsie M 18              
     3) King, Lisa N 21                 4) Schuster, Anna L 18            
       32.64    35.10    29.32    25.98                                    
  4 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        2:06.16  
     1) Harding, Arielle R 20           2) Lapham, Melissa A 20           
     3) Klosterman, Katie G 17          4) Kucharski, Kristen M 21        
       33.57    34.32    29.90    28.37                                    
  5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                       x2:16.38  
     1) Walker, Colleen 21              2) Marino, Danielle 18            
     3) Dailey, Maegan 19               4) Oldham, Mandy M 19             
       35.59    37.11    34.75    28.93                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                       1:39.94  
     1) Clendenin, Stephen A 21         2) McGuire, Daniel P 19           
     3) Norfolk, Billy A 20             4) O'Donnell, Brian V 20          
       26.14    28.38    23.48    21.94                                    
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        1:41.67  
     1) Woods, Andy J 19                2) Tobin, Steven J 21             
     3) Hilt, Benjamin W 21             4) Diehl, Alex 20                 
       26.29    28.37    23.84    23.17                                    
  3 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:49.02  
     1) Bodine, Andrew J 18             2) Riley, Tom W 18                
     3) Benoit, Matt J 19               4) Ennis, Robbie K 21             
       27.41    30.38    26.55    24.68                                    
  4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                       x1:51.39  
     1) Schleicher, Chris 22            2) Buratti, Jeffrey 18            
     3) Corckwell, Matt 18              4) Hicks, Jamie B 19              
       28.54    32.20    27.08    23.57                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                      x1:53.80  
     1) Cole, Enser C 21                2) Zannoni, Chezy A 21            
     3) Kenny, Grant J 19               4) Daylor, David J 18             
       30.43    31.20    27.83    24.34                                    
  6 Hood College-MD  'B'                                       x2:13.28  
     1) Weidman, Ethan A 19             2) Atras, Kyle W 21               
     3) Patschak, Chris R 17            4) Halpern, Drake S 18            
       32.79    43.06    29.74    27.69                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancellotti, Lindsay M     19 Mary Washington-VA            11:01.25  
      29.37   32.73   33.33   33.47   33.11   33.44   33.33   33.05
      33.78   33.48   32.99   33.50   33.48   33.47   33.31   33.41
      33.42   33.55   33.14   31.89                                
  2 Hinkle, Jenny M           18 Ycp-MA                        11:35.81  
      30.94   34.49   35.27   35.46   35.66   35.48   35.34   35.57
      34.94   35.05   34.99   34.66   35.37   35.28   35.29   34.89
      34.89   33.90   34.51   33.83                                
  3 Dailey, Maegan            19 Ycp-MA                        13:06.26  
      34.93   39.23   40.06   40.06   39.62   39.85   39.53   40.24
      39.75   39.75   39.60   39.79   40.06   40.07   39.53   39.55
      39.84   38.69   38.32   37.79                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Jack T            19 Mary Washington-VA            10:35.78  
      26.90   31.08   32.64   32.80   32.60   33.18   32.69   32.96
      32.76   32.94   33.21   32.85   32.69   32.29   29.48   30.62
      31.00   31.01   31.37   30.71                                
  2 Hess, Colin T             20 Mary Washington-VA            10:45.58  
      28.94   31.13   31.96   32.33   32.73   32.41   33.03   32.70
      32.52   32.58   32.92   32.26   32.60   32.66   31.85   31.94
      32.54   32.68   33.12   32.68                                
  3 Yeager, Steve             22 Ycp-MA                        10:56.82  
      29.06   32.85   33.57   33.46   33.43   33.21   33.09   33.24
      33.12   33.23   33.11   32.96   32.85   32.52   32.87   33.11
      32.97   32.71   33.44   32.02                                
  4 Kempel, Matt              21 Ycp-MA                        11:27.37  
      29.91   33.00   33.59   33.98   33.92   34.29   34.38   34.78
      34.83   35.03   34.95   35.15   35.18   35.01   35.21   34.94
      35.06   35.36   34.65   34.15                                
  5 Netter, Lucas T           20 Hood-MD                       12:14.25  
      30.95   34.89   35.82   35.85   36.14   36.32   36.51   36.84
      37.33   37.62   38.22   37.37   38.08   37.82   37.71   38.08
      37.28   37.83   37.48   36.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica L         18 Mary Washington-VA             1:59.43  
      27.69   30.75   30.80   30.19                                
  2 Clawson, Brittany R       18 Mary Washington-VA             2:10.07  
      28.87   32.25   34.52   34.43                                
  3 Klosterman, Katie G       17 Hood-MD                        2:16.66  
      31.88   35.60   35.66   33.52                                
  4 Silcox, Amanda K          19 Ycp-MA                         2:20.34  
      31.34   36.23   36.54   36.23                                
  5 Mittelkamp, Daniela M     17 Hood-MD                        2:24.60  
      33.40   36.27   37.92   37.01                                
  6 Loughman, Maureen         21 Ycp-MA                         2:24.73  
      32.77   37.13   38.44   36.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garafolo, Andrew J        19 Mary Washington-VA             1:49.37  
      25.21   27.74   28.05   28.37                                
  2 Gottschalk, Jack K        20 Ycp-MA                         1:51.51  
      25.42   28.11   29.25   28.73                                
  3 McCormick, Ian I          22 Mary Washington-VA             1:54.00  
      25.80   28.40   29.51   30.29                                
  4 Benoit, Matt J            19 Hood-MD                        2:05.43  
      25.78   30.67   33.24   35.74                                
  5 Eliff, Conor S            18 Hood-MD                        2:06.90  
      26.34   31.61   33.72   35.23                                
  6 Zientara, Peter A         18 Ycp-MA                         2:13.63  
      28.21   33.57   36.04   35.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah C         21 Mary Washington-VA             1:01.78  
      29.62   32.16                                                
  2 Murphy, Kathy M           20 Ycp-MA                         1:05.53  
      31.41   34.12                                                
  3 Boyar, Chrissy A          20 Mary Washington-VA             1:07.12  
      32.19   34.93                                                
  4 France, Laurel E          18 Ycp-MA                         1:17.88  
      38.19   39.69                                                
  5 Creelman, Lacey N         17 Hood-MD                        1:23.85  
      40.72   43.13                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clendenin, Stephen A      21 Mary Washington-VA               54.11  
      26.34   27.77                                                
  2 Bean, Aj J                21 Ycp-MA                           56.01  
      26.61   29.40                                                
  3 McGhee, Ryan C            18 Mary Washington-VA               58.86  
      27.96   30.90                                                
  4 DeCoursey, Tom            21 Ycp-MA                         1:01.66  
      30.18   31.48                                                
  5 Weidman, Ethan A          19 Hood-MD                        1:08.36  
      33.54   34.82                                                
  6 Rabie, Carlin J           22 Hood-MD                        1:10.30  
      33.59   36.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desmit, Megan E           20 Mary Washington-VA             1:08.97  
      32.42   36.55                                                
  2 Harding, Arielle R        20 Hood-MD                        1:13.34  
      35.53   37.81                                                
  3 Bailey, Mary-patrick      18 Mary Washington-VA             1:14.36  
      35.74   38.62                                                
  4 Pike, Kelsie M            18 Ycp-MA                         1:16.39  
      36.31   40.08                                                
  5 Lapham, Melissa A         20 Hood-MD                        1:18.62  
      36.48   42.14                                                
  6 Minsky, Alex L            19 Ycp-MA                         1:19.28  
      35.42   43.86                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGuire, Daniel P         19 Mary Washington-VA             1:04.16  
      29.88   34.28                                                
  2 Tobin, Steven J           21 Ycp-MA                         1:04.23  
      30.20   34.03                                                
  3 Cole, Enser C             21 Mary Washington-VA             1:05.93  
      31.00   34.93                                                
  4 Ennis, Robbie K           21 Hood-MD                        1:06.89  
      31.35   35.54                                                
  5 Ziegler, Tyler S          19 Ycp-MA                         1:07.28  
      31.05   36.23                                                
  6 Riley, Tom W              18 Hood-MD                        1:07.46  
      31.16   36.30                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figuers, Cameron C        18 Mary Washington-VA             2:14.44  
      29.63   33.96   35.36   35.49                                
  2 King, Lisa N              21 Ycp-MA                         2:26.72  
      31.16   36.16   38.88   40.52                                
  3 Beverly, Alison B         21 Ycp-MA                         2:35.00  
      33.16   38.40   40.30   43.14                                
  4 Kucharski, Kristen M      21 Hood-MD                        2:42.14  
      34.58   40.43   42.86   44.27                                
  5 Mittelkamp, Daniela M     17 Hood-MD                        2:54.00  
      37.65   44.09   46.58   45.68                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy A          20 Mary Washington-VA             1:55.47  
      25.30   29.09   29.99   31.09                                
  2 McCormick, Ian I          22 Mary Washington-VA             2:05.71  
      27.31   31.63   32.88   33.89                                
  3 Woods, Andy J             19 Ycp-MA                         2:18.56  
      27.41   32.48   36.61   42.06                                
  4 Bodine, Andrew J          18 Hood-MD                        2:21.46  
      28.49   34.18   37.86   40.93                                
  5 Eliff, Conor S            18 Hood-MD                        2:28.47  
      32.70   38.13   39.39   38.25                                
  6 Corckwell, Matt           18 Ycp-MA                         2:31.48  
      30.26   36.72   40.71   43.79                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Andriana T        21 Mary Washington-VA               25.30  
  2 Bradley, Elizabeth A      19 Mary Washington-VA               26.04  
  3 Klosterman, Katie G       17 Hood-MD                          27.44  
  4 Estes, Kaitlyn L          20 Ycp-MA                           27.83  
  5 Moore, Bethany C          19 Ycp-MA                           27.86  
  6 Givens, Jennifer M        22 Hood-MD                          30.94  
 -- Scott, Kelly E            20 Mary Washington-VA              X26.67  
 -- Price, Erin K             19 Mary Washington-VA              X26.82  
 -- Haines, Andrea L          19 Hood-MD                         X33.10  
 -- Osterman, Dominique E     18 Hood-MD                         X40.10  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin T           20 Mary Washington-VA               21.61  
  2 Eckhoff, Nick K           19 Mary Washington-VA               22.35  
  3 DeCoursey, Tom            21 Ycp-MA                           22.67  
  4 Benoit, Matt J            19 Hood-MD                          24.46  
  5 Rabie, Carlin J           22 Hood-MD                          24.93  
  6 Mejia, Steven             17 Ycp-MA                           26.16  
 -- Moyar, Nate E             18 Mary Washington-VA              X23.89  
 -- Daylor, David J           18 Mary Washington-VA              X24.53  
 -- Patschak, Chris R         17 Hood-MD                         X26.43  
 -- Baker, James M            17 Hood-MD                         X29.15  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah C         21 Mary Washington-VA               53.80  
      25.59   28.21                                                
  2 Ross, Chelsea A           19 Ycp-MA                           57.65  
      28.16   29.49                                                
  3 Green, Ashley E           21 Mary Washington-VA               57.94  
      27.83   30.11                                                
  4 Klosterman, Katie G       17 Hood-MD                        1:01.19  
      29.46   31.73                                                
  5 Romm, Katelyn             19 Ycp-MA                         1:01.31  
      28.37   32.94                                                
  6 Creelman, Lacey N         17 Hood-MD                        1:08.89  
      33.28   35.61                                                
 -- Schuster, Anna L          18 Ycp-MA                          X57.17  
      27.29   29.88                                                
 -- Sotzing, Kristen M        20 Mary Washington-VA              X58.28  
      27.78   30.50                                                
 -- Haines, Andrea L          19 Hood-MD                       X1:14.07  
      35.80   38.27                                                
 -- Givens, Jennifer M        22 Hood-MD                       X1:18.18  
      34.82   43.36                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Brian V        20 Mary Washington-VA               49.60  
      23.34   26.26                                                
  2 Cole, Andrew T            19 Mary Washington-VA               49.73  
      23.41   26.32                                                
  3 Hilt, Benjamin W          21 Ycp-MA                           50.80  
      24.30   26.50                                                
  4 Diehl, Alex               20 Ycp-MA                           51.57  
      24.58   26.99                                                
  5 Benoit, Matt J            19 Hood-MD                          54.62  
      25.53   29.09                                                
  6 Netter, Lucas T           20 Hood-MD                          57.18  
      27.16   30.02                                                
 -- Zannoni, Chezy A          21 Mary Washington-VA              X49.92  
      23.66   26.26                                                
 -- Rhodes, Joshua S          20 Mary Washington-VA              X51.47  
      24.31   27.16                                                
 -- Patschak, Chris R         17 Hood-MD                       X1:04.80  
      30.06   34.74                                                
 -- Halpern, Drake S          18 Hood-MD                       X1:06.67  
      31.55   35.12                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Tierney  Corri  17 Mary Washington-VA             2:14.16  
      31.28   33.94   34.52   34.42                                
  2 Murphy, Kathy M           20 Ycp-MA                         2:20.88  
      32.16   35.21   37.05   36.46                                
  3 Perrin, Catherine R       18 Mary Washington-VA             2:26.43  
      34.56   37.56   37.15   37.16                                
  4 Silcox, Amanda K          19 Ycp-MA                         2:35.42  
      36.07   39.71   40.30   39.34                                
  5 Kucharski, Kristen M      21 Hood-MD                        2:42.64  
      37.57   41.03   42.43   41.61                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, Aj J                21 Ycp-MA                         2:04.41  
      28.82   31.49   32.24   31.86                                
  2 Natoli, Carey T           18 Mary Washington-VA             2:06.82  
      29.85   31.35   33.73   31.89                                
  3 McGhee, Ryan C            18 Mary Washington-VA             2:07.90  
      29.56   32.22   33.14   32.98                                
  4 Schleicher, Chris         22 Ycp-MA                         2:13.59  
      30.01   33.56   35.00   35.02                                
  5 Bodine, Andrew J          18 Hood-MD                        2:24.35  
      33.47   36.28   37.87   36.73                                
  6 Weidman, Ethan A          19 Hood-MD                        2:33.09  
      35.98   38.53   39.36   39.22                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kristen A       18 Mary Washington-VA             2:31.63  
      34.50   38.61   39.21   39.31                                
  2 Harding, Arielle R        20 Hood-MD                        2:40.97  
      37.67   41.79   41.84   39.67                                
  3 Dawson, Casey W           18 Mary Washington-VA             2:43.25  
      37.75   42.75   41.45   41.30                                
  4 Minsky, Alex L            19 Ycp-MA                         2:46.02  
      37.14   41.69   43.44   43.75                                
  5 Oldham, Mandy M           19 Ycp-MA                         2:52.24  
      37.61   43.62   45.72   45.29                                
  6 Lapham, Melissa A         20 Hood-MD                        2:57.66  
      40.77   45.38   45.71   45.80                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Peter H         19 Mary Washington-VA             2:15.68  
      30.14   34.50   35.13   35.91                                
  2 Moyar, Nate E             18 Mary Washington-VA             2:24.68  
      33.39   37.03   37.41   36.85                                
  3 Ziegler, Tyler S          19 Ycp-MA                         2:27.34  
      33.19   37.48   37.29   39.38                                
  4 Ennis, Robbie K           21 Hood-MD                        2:31.80  
      33.22   38.37   40.14   40.07                                
  5 Riley, Tom W              18 Hood-MD                        2:33.00  
      33.02   38.24   41.01   40.73                                
  6 Buratti, Jeffrey          18 Ycp-MA                         2:37.11  
      33.55   39.34   41.91   42.31                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenny M           18 Ycp-MA                         5:42.70  
      30.77   34.12   34.81   35.20   34.81   34.42   34.84   35.18
      34.94   33.61                                                
  2 Ross, Chelsea A           19 Ycp-MA                         5:56.15  
      30.26   33.56   35.22   36.08   36.88   36.90   36.74   36.77
      37.55   36.19                                                
  3 Creelman, Lacey N         17 Hood-MD                        7:12.22  
      36.99   42.19   43.47   46.05   45.00   45.20   45.99   45.29
      42.94   39.10                                                
 -- Anderson, Meg W           20 Mary Washington-VA            X5:32.18  
      29.46   32.48   33.40   33.74   33.83   34.02   33.82   33.99
      34.21   33.23                                                
 -- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C  20 Mary Washington-VA            X5:44.50  
      30.30   33.47   34.62   34.99   35.24   35.44   35.07   35.45
      35.37   34.55                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve             22 Ycp-MA                         5:12.74  
      28.08   31.68   32.79   32.43   32.00   32.17   31.87   31.61
      30.67   29.44                                                
  2 Diehl, Alex               20 Ycp-MA                         5:42.85  
      30.23   33.98   34.77   34.28   35.02   35.11   34.96   35.08
      35.05   34.37                                                
  3 Netter, Lucas T           20 Hood-MD                        5:59.43  
      32.23   35.05   35.52   36.77   37.10   37.24   36.50   36.82
      36.70   35.50                                                
  4 Atras, Kyle W             21 Hood-MD                        7:11.98  
      35.92   40.53   43.19   44.02   44.60   45.23   44.57   45.00
      45.45   43.47                                                
 -- Dunn, B.J. J              21 Mary Washington-VA            X4:59.13  
      25.88   28.74   30.13   30.42   30.59   31.02   30.96   31.34
      30.39   29.66                                                
 -- Kenny, Grant J            19 Mary Washington-VA            X5:18.11  
      28.36   31.16   32.28   32.59   32.91   32.61   32.54   33.39
      32.17   30.10                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuster, Anna L          18 Ycp-MA                         1:05.13  
      29.82   35.31                                                
  2 Kucharski, Kristen M      21 Hood-MD                        1:11.60  
      33.39   38.21                                                
  3 Romm, Katelyn             19 Ycp-MA                         1:12.59  
      32.79   39.80                                                
  4 Mittelkamp, Daniela M     17 Hood-MD                        1:12.92  
      33.68   39.24                                                
 -- Lesiuk, Andriana T        21 Mary Washington-VA            X1:01.03  
      28.37   32.66                                                
 -- Martin, Allison B         19 Mary Washington-VA            X1:03.48  
      29.06   34.42                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hilt, Benjamin W          21 Ycp-MA                           56.40  
      25.94   30.46                                                
  2 Janosky, Richard          21 Ycp-MA                           58.86  
      26.66   32.20                                                
  3 Bodine, Andrew J          18 Hood-MD                          59.80  
      27.58   32.22                                                
  4 Eliff, Conor S            18 Hood-MD                        1:02.32  
      27.44   34.88                                                
 -- Eckhoff, Nick K           19 Mary Washington-VA              X54.43  
      25.17   29.26                                                
 -- Cole, Enser C             21 Mary Washington-VA            X1:01.66  
      28.19   33.47                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly, Alison B         21 Ycp-MA                         5:12.96  
      33.42   37.81   40.37   39.56   46.33   45.94   36.07   33.46
  2 King, Lisa N              21 Ycp-MA                         5:13.11  
      31.57   37.52   40.74   40.76   45.32   46.88   36.17   34.15
  3 Harding, Arielle R        20 Hood-MD                        5:21.88  
      34.57   39.53   42.47   43.08   44.44   44.59   37.44   35.76
 -- Figuers, Cameron C        18 Mary Washington-VA            X4:40.71  
      29.24   33.73   37.84   36.38   39.70   40.33   32.58   30.91
 -- Beckenstein, Allie B      20 Mary Washington-VA            X5:01.72  
      32.94   36.74   38.44   37.71   43.13   42.83   35.53   34.40
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Steven A          19 Ycp-MA                         4:35.26  
      26.96   32.32   36.83   37.02   38.30   40.09   33.17   30.57
  2 Kempel, Matt              21 Ycp-MA                         4:58.84  
      28.85   33.70   38.82   39.55   43.14   45.16   35.45   34.17
  3 Riley, Tom W              18 Hood-MD                        5:07.88  
      31.32   37.23   44.64   42.52   41.18   41.08   36.53   33.38
  4 Ennis, Robbie K           21 Hood-MD                        5:15.48  
      30.84   37.46   42.88   42.54   45.40   42.51   36.32   37.53
 -- Clendenin, Stephen A      21 Mary Washington-VA            X4:15.75  
      26.61   30.91   32.29   31.65   36.67   37.79   30.28   29.55
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley M     19 Mary Washington-VA            X4:36.88  
      27.70   32.31   34.92   34.70   42.72   43.44   30.94   30.15
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        1:47.10  
     1) Schuster, Anna L 18             2) Romm, Katelyn 19               
     3) Pike, Kelsie M 18               4) Ross, Chelsea A 19             
       26.71    27.57    26.19    26.63                                    
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                       x1:54.34  
     1) Marino, Danielle 18             2) Oldham, Mandy M 19             
     3) Murphy, Kathy M 20              4) Moore, Bethany C 19            
       29.71    29.40    27.53    27.70                                    
  3 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        2:06.87  
     1) Mittelkamp, Daniela M 17        2) Creelman, Lacey N 17           
     3) Givens, Jennifer M 22           4) Haines, Andrea L 19            
       31.39    30.65    32.63    32.20                                    
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                      X1:46.29  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay M 19        2) Price, Erin K 19               
     3) Callahan, Kristen A 18          4) Bradley, Elizabeth A 19        
       26.38    26.92    26.65    26.34                                    
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                            DQ  
     1) Boyar, Chrissy A 20             2) Crockett, Sarah C 21           
     3) Lesiuk, Andriana T 21           4) Singer, Jessica L 18           
       26.49    24.80    25.31    25.05                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        1:31.13  
     1) Woods, Andy J 19                2) DeCoursey, Tom 21              
     3) Janosky, Richard 21             4) Gottschalk, Jack K 20          
       23.85    22.19    22.66    22.43                                    
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:41.34  
     1) Rabie, Carlin J 22              2) Weidman, Ethan A 19            
     3) Netter, Lucas T 20              4) Eliff, Conor S 18              
       24.77    26.42    26.23    23.92                                    
  3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                       x1:44.08  
     1) Zientara, Peter A 18            2) Mejia, Steven 17               
     3) Buratti, Jeffrey 18             4) Hicks, Jamie B 19              
       26.63    26.25    27.62    23.58                                    
  4 Hood College-MD  'B'                                       x1:55.63  
     1) Baker, James M 17               2) Atras, Kyle W 21               
     3) Patschak, Chris R 17            4) Halpern, Drake S 18            
       29.61    29.31    28.23    28.48                                    
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                      X1:30.15  
     1) McGuire, Daniel P 19            2) Cole, Andrew T 19              
     3) Clark, Austin T 20              4) O'Donnell, Brian V 20          
       22.78    22.88    21.95    22.54                                    
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                      X1:31.67  
     1) Zannoni, Chezy A 21             2) Slattery, Peter H 19           
     3) Garafolo, Andrew J 19           4) McHugh, Jack T 19              
       23.16    22.65    23.06    22.80                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop