Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2010
                  York College vs SMC - Su - Dc - 11/13/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 x4:31.72  
     1) MacDonald, Molly                2) Pazouki, Mandy                 
     3) Simpson, Cara                   4) Sullivan, Emma                 
  9 1-2 Susquehanna University  'C'                            x4:36.45  
     1) Panayotova, Bilyana             2) Roberts, Kailey                
     3) Harrington, Rebecca             4) Ebbrecht, Liz                  
 11 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x5:04.48  
     1) France, Laurel                  2) Marino, Danielle               
     3) Dailey, Maegan                  4) Loughman, Maureen              
  1 2-1 Susquehanna University  'A'                             4:15.23  
     1) Savard, Christie                2) Walsh, Whitney                 
     3) Lessard, Devin                  4) Platt, Jamie                   
  2 2-2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                  4:21.58  
     1) Dimenna, Christine              2) Gulliver, Chelsea              
     3) Serfling, Katie                 4) Webster, Arielle               
  3 2-3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                  4:22.63  
     1) Grue, Katelyn                   2) Trembour, Rosa                 
     3) Purich, Joanna                  4) O'Connor, Erin                 
  4 2-4 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                               4:22.75  
     1) Mullally, Betsy                 2) Bugel, Jamie                   
     3) Williams, Rachel                4) Kolstad, Eva                   
  5 2-5 Susquehanna University  'B'                             4:26.85  
     1) Delgado, Michelle               2) Anderson, Elaine               
     3) Ambrose, Aimee                  4) Snyder, Lauren                 
  7 2-6 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                               4:32.33  
     1) Hanson, Julia                   2) Haskins, Kayla                 
     3) Sullivan, Maky                  4) Sullivan, Lauren               
  8 2-7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    4:35.70  
     1) Murphy, Kathy                   2) Minsky, Alex                   
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Moore, Bethany                 
 10 2-8 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    4:37.97  
     1) Silcox, Amanda                  2) Oldham, Mandy                  
     3) Beverly, Alison                 4) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Susquehanna University  'C'                            x4:11.16  
     1) Boylan, Jacob                   2) Lafferty, Joseph               
     3) Partain, James                  4) Saward, Andrew                 
  1 2-1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                               3:39.20  
     1) Adams, Jason                    2) Barnard, Ed                    
     3) Miranda, Cris                   4) Gauthier, Brandon              
  2 2-2 Susquehanna University  'A'                             3:39.23  
     1) Cole, Taylor                    2) Sullivan, Colin                
     3) Lee, Chadd                      4) Kormanik, Jeff                 
  3 2-3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                  3:44.43  
     1) Pinto, Nico                     2) Deboissiere, Billy             
     3) Webb, Jackson                   4) Hedquist, Cameron              
  4 2-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    3:45.18  
     1) Bean, Aj                        2) Tobin, Steven                  
     3) Woods, Andy                     4) Diehl, Alex                    
  5 2-5 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                               3:51.24  
     1) Benz, Joe                       2) Reed, Jordan                   
     3) Alves, Justin                   4) Yocum, Zach                    
  6 2-6 Susquehanna University  'B'                             3:54.89  
     1) Scheno, Joe                     2) Boster, Cameron                
     3) Bogar, Lars                     4) Kilinsky, Eric                 
  7 2-7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    4:02.86  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Ziegler, Tyler                 
     3) Corckwell, Matt                 4) Mercer, Steven                 
  9 2-8 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                  4:18.84  
     1) Brocenos, Nathan                2) Wilson, Ryan                   
     3) Riley, Logan                    4) Day, Kalvin                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Huckenpoehler, Clair     St. Mary's MD-MD              11:35.50  
  8 1-2 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                        11:57.96  
 10 1-3 Micali, Laura            SUS                           12:11.17  
 11 1-4 Simpson, Cara            St. Mary's MD-MD             x12:29.18  
 13 1-5 Kennedy, Gwendolyn       Dickinson-MA                  12:37.47  
 14 1-6 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                       x14:07.98  
  1 2-1 O'Connor, Erin           St. Mary's MD-MD              11:16.84  
  2 2-2 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                        11:20.56  
  3 2-3 Pucciarelli, Lynn        Dickinson-MA                  11:23.02  
  4 2-4 Grue, Katelyn            St. Mary's MD-MD              11:30.90  
  5 2-5 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                        11:32.10  
  7 2-6 Alburger, Anna           Dickinson-MA                  11:47.42  
  9 2-7 Hansen, Gretchen         SUS                           11:59.28  
 12 2-8 Harrington, Rebecca      SUS                           12:36.47  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Benson, Michael          Dickinson-MA                  10:54.03  
  8 1-2 Mason, Michael           Dickinson-MA                 x10:55.39  
 11 1-3 Watts, Bryan             SUS                           11:22.64  
 12 1-4 Saward, Andrew           SUS                          x11:35.44  
 13 1-5 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                        11:53.95  
  1 2-1 Petersen, Thor           St. Mary's MD-MD              10:28.08  
  2 2-2 Deboissiere, Billy       St. Mary's MD-MD              10:28.77  
  3 2-3 Long, Tyler              SUS                           10:28.90  
  4 2-4 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                        10:45.62  
  5 2-5 Shine, Jack              Dickinson-MA                  10:47.17  
  6 2-6 Sandrib, Brian           Dickinson-MA                  10:48.45  
  9 2-7 Boylan, Jacob            SUS                           11:15.86  
 10 2-8 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                        11:18.45  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Kolstad, Eva             Dickinson-MA                   2:04.83  
  8 1-2 Meringolo, Samantha      SUS                            2:07.73  
 10 1-3 Sullivan, Emma           St. Mary's MD-MD               2:08.40  
 12 1-4 Szulborski, Kasia        Dickinson-MA                  x2:08.60  
 13 1-5 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         2:11.90  
 14 1-6 Casey, Madeline          St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:14.31  
 15 1-7 Ebbrecht, Liz            SUS                           x2:16.82  
 16 1-8 Loughman, Maureen        Ycp-MA                        x2:28.32  
  1 2-1 Gannon, Carson           Dickinson-MA                   2:01.42  
  2 2-2 Grattan, Gillie          Dickinson-MA                   2:04.22  
  2 2-2 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         2:04.22  
  4 2-4 Schiavone, Hattie        St. Mary's MD-MD               2:04.24  
  6 2-5 Sokolove, Sofia          St. Mary's MD-MD               2:05.26  
  7 2-6 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                         2:06.86  
  9 2-7 Mays, Kate               SUS                            2:07.90  
 11 2-8 Snyder, Lauren           SUS                            2:08.46  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                         1:56.22  
  9 1-2 Ryan, Satchel            Dickinson-MA                   1:57.90  
 10 1-3 Shine, Andrew            Dickinson-MA                  x1:58.09  
 12 1-4 Sullivan, Evan           SUS                            2:01.37  
 13 1-5 Rousseau, Dirk           St. Mary's MD-MD               2:08.13  
 14 1-6 Zientara, Peter          Ycp-MA                        x2:09.18  
 15 1-7 Masino, Chris            St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:09.73  
  1 2-1 Hedquist, Cameron        St. Mary's MD-MD               1:48.39  
  2 2-2 Kearney, Griffin         SUS                            1:50.21  
  3 2-3 Cole, Taylor             SUS                            1:50.96  
  4 2-4 White, Tristan           Dickinson-MA                   1:51.93  
  5 2-5 Derreth, Tyler           Dickinson-MA                   1:53.86  
  6 2-6 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         1:53.87  
  7 2-7 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                         1:55.59  
 11 2-8 Coghill, Chris           St. Mary's MD-MD               1:59.02  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Webster, Arielle         St. Mary's MD-MD                 26.90  
  8 1-2 Sullivan, Lauren         Dickinson-MA                     26.98  
 10 1-3 Gleason, Emily           Dickinson-MA                    x27.30  
 11 1-4 Estes, Kaitlyn           Ycp-MA                           27.74  
 13 1-5 Ambrose, Aimee           SUS                              27.98  
 14 1-6 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                          x28.12  
 15 1-7 Rizkallah, Hannah        St. Mary's MD-MD                x29.39  
 16 1-8 Roberts, Kailey          SUS                             x32.42  
  1 2-1 Hassinger, Jessica       Dickinson-MA                     25.70  
  2 2-2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania     St. Mary's MD-MD                 26.07  
  3 2-3 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                           26.46  
  4 2-4 Gulliver, Chelsea        St. Mary's MD-MD                 26.75  
  5 2-5 Boyd, Sarah              Dickinson-MA                     26.87  
  7 2-6 Walsh, Whitney           SUS                              26.92  
  8 2-7 Gernert, Abby            SUS                              26.98  
 12 2-8 Moore, Bethany           Ycp-MA                           27.81  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Chibbaro, Kevin          Dickinson-MA                     22.91  
  9 1-2 Bogar, Lars              SUS                              24.02  
 10 1-3 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           24.05  
 11 1-4 Deckman, Joe             St. Mary's MD-MD                 25.07  
 11 1-4 Kilinsky, Eric           SUS                              25.07  
 13 1-6 Supp, Nate               Dickinson-MA                    x25.40  
 14 1-7 Mejia, Steven            Ycp-MA                          x25.67  
  1 2-1 Heller, Joshua           SUS                              22.00  
  2 2-2 Wade, Andy               Dickinson-MA                     22.47  
  3 2-3 Barnard, Ed              Dickinson-MA                     22.55  
  4 2-4 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           22.57  
  6 2-5 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                           23.11  
  7 2-6 Webb, Jackson            St. Mary's MD-MD                 23.55  
  8 2-7 Grace, Gabe              St. Mary's MD-MD                 23.91  
 -- 2- Scheno, Joe               SUS                                 DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Serfling, Katie          St. Mary's MD-MD               2:25.03  
  8 1-2 Trembour, Rosa           St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:25.72  
  9 1-3 Canetti, Chloe           Dickinson-MA                   2:29.38  
 11 1-4 Panayotova, Bilyana      SUS                            2:31.23  
 13 1-5 Dailey, Maegan           Ycp-MA                         2:44.18  
  1 2-1 Heyde, Kelly             St. Mary's MD-MD               2:12.23  
  2 2-2 LeBlanc, Natalie         Dickinson-MA                   2:16.53  
  3 2-3 Savard, Christie         SUS                            2:16.79  
  4 2-4 Smith, Daisy             St. Mary's MD-MD               2:21.43  
  5 2-5 Haskins, Kayla           Dickinson-MA                   2:23.66  
  6 2-6 Anderson, Elaine         SUS                            2:24.69  
 10 2-7 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         2:31.01  
 12 2-8 King, Lisa               Ycp-MA                         2:35.37  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                         2:08.08  
  6 1-2 Sullivan, Colin          SUS                            2:08.40  
 10 1-3 Weiner, Adam             Dickinson-MA                   2:14.50  
 12 1-4 Dean, Wes                Dickinson-MA                  x2:17.81  
 13 1-5 Lafferty, Joseph         SUS                           x2:18.02  
 14 1-6 Brocenos, Nathan         St. Mary's MD-MD               2:18.13  
 15 1-7 Riley, Logan             St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:27.89  
  1 2-1 Lee, Chadd               SUS                            2:02.58  
  2 2-2 Boster, Cameron          SUS                            2:04.42  
  3 2-3 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         2:04.82  
  4 2-4 Gauthier, Brandon        Dickinson-MA                   2:05.57  
  7 2-5 Yocum, Zach              Dickinson-MA                   2:09.89  
  8 2-6 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         2:10.99  
  9 2-7 Pinto, Nico              St. Mary's MD-MD               2:13.69  
 11 2-8 Kelly, Joe               St. Mary's MD-MD               2:16.73  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 1-1 Smith, Daisy             St. Mary's MD-MD               2:23.07  
  5 1-2 Purich, Joanna           St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:26.18  
  8 1-3 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         2:31.22  
 10 1-4 Harrington, Rebecca      SUS                            2:32.24  
  1 2-1 Heyde, Kelly             St. Mary's MD-MD               2:09.19  
  2 2-2 Lessard, Devin           SUS                            2:11.26  
  3 2-3 Sokolove, Sofia          St. Mary's MD-MD               2:20.80  
  6 2-4 Sullivan, Maky           Dickinson-MA                   2:26.76  
  7 2-5 Hansen, Gretchen         SUS                            2:29.92  
  9 2-6 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                         2:32.06  
 11 2-7 Williams, Rachel         Dickinson-MA                   2:33.18  
 12 2-8 King, Lisa               Ycp-MA                         2:36.53  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Partain, James           SUS                            2:13.06  
 10 1-2 Shine, Jack              Dickinson-MA                   2:20.77  
 11 1-3 Corckwell, Matt          Ycp-MA                         2:28.76  
 12 1-4 Riley, Logan             St. Mary's MD-MD               2:30.84  
  1 2-1 Miranda, Cris            Dickinson-MA                   2:02.15  
  2 2-2 Lee, Chadd               SUS                            2:02.52  
  3 2-3 Webb, Jackson            St. Mary's MD-MD               2:04.74  
  4 2-4 Petersen, Thor           St. Mary's MD-MD               2:08.79  
  6 2-5 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                         2:14.19  
  7 2-6 Alves, Justin            Dickinson-MA                   2:14.46  
  8 2-7 Long, Tyler              SUS                            2:17.36  
  9 2-8 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                         2:18.35  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Szulborski, Kasia        Dickinson-MA                     59.77  
 10 1-2 Mays, Kate               SUS                              59.82  
 11 1-3 Casey, Madeline          St. Mary's MD-MD               1:00.01  
 12 1-4 Gleason, Emily           Dickinson-MA                  x1:00.27  
 13 1-5 Estes, Kaitlyn           Ycp-MA                         1:00.32  
 14 1-6 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                        x1:01.66  
 15 1-7 Simpson, Cara            St. Mary's MD-MD              x1:02.26  
  1 2-1 Gannon, Carson           Dickinson-MA                     56.71  
  2 2-2 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                           56.93  
  3 2-3 D'Ambrosio, Stefania     St. Mary's MD-MD                 57.59  
  4 2-4 Schiavone, Hattie        St. Mary's MD-MD                 58.04  
  5 2-5 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           58.16  
  6 2-6 Gernert, Abby            SUS                              58.20  
  7 2-7 Hassinger, Jessica       Dickinson-MA                     58.35  
  8 2-8 Platt, Jamie             SUS                              58.40  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                           51.29  
  8 1-2 Derreth, Tyler           Dickinson-MA                     51.45  
 10 1-3 Ryan, Satchel            Dickinson-MA                    x53.31  
 11 1-4 Watts, Bryan             SUS                              53.45  
 12 1-5 Saward, Andrew           SUS                             x55.71  
 14 1-6 Deckman, Joe             St. Mary's MD-MD                 57.74  
 15 1-7 Wilson, Ryan             St. Mary's MD-MD                x59.62  
 16 1-8 Buratti, Jeffrey         Ycp-MA                        x1:00.75  
  1 2-1 Heller, Joshua           SUS                              48.30  
  2 2-2 Wade, Andy               Dickinson-MA                     49.39  
  3 2-3 Hedquist, Cameron        St. Mary's MD-MD                 49.97  
  4 2-4 Kormanik, Jeff           SUS                              50.34  
  5 2-5 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           51.10  
  6 2-6 Chibbaro, Kevin          Dickinson-MA                     51.25  
  9 2-7 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                           51.79  
 13 2-8 Day, Kalvin              St. Mary's MD-MD                 56.53  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Delgado, Michelle        SUS                            2:21.30  
  7 1-2 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         2:24.61  
 10 1-3 Hanson, Julia            Dickinson-MA                   2:31.93  
 12 1-4 MacDonald, Molly         St. Mary's MD-MD               2:35.08  
 13 1-5 Rizkallah, Hannah        St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:38.59  
 14 1-6 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                        x2:50.26  
  1 2-1 Savard, Christie         SUS                            2:12.15  
  2 2-2 LeBlanc, Natalie         Dickinson-MA                   2:16.49  
  4 2-3 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         2:21.44  
  5 2-4 Kolstad, Eva             Dickinson-MA                   2:23.38  
  6 2-5 Grue, Katelyn            St. Mary's MD-MD               2:23.79  
  8 2-6 Dimenna, Christine       St. Mary's MD-MD               2:27.14  
  9 2-7 Panayotova, Bilyana      SUS                            2:29.85  
 11 2-8 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         2:32.31  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                         2:07.19  
 10 1-2 Benz, Joe                Dickinson-MA                   2:16.33  
 11 1-3 Sullivan, Evan           SUS                            2:17.96  
 12 1-4 Brocenos, Nathan         St. Mary's MD-MD               2:21.60  
 13 1-5 Rousseau, Dirk           St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:31.35  
  1 2-1 Adams, Jason             Dickinson-MA                   2:01.53  
  2 2-2 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                         2:02.90  
  3 2-3 Cole, Taylor             SUS                            2:03.73  
  4 2-4 White, Tristan           Dickinson-MA                   2:04.41  
  6 2-5 Pinto, Nico              St. Mary's MD-MD               2:07.76  
  7 2-6 Grace, Gabe              St. Mary's MD-MD               2:10.87  
  8 2-7 Boylan, Jacob            SUS                            2:11.42  
  9 2-8 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                         2:13.54  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Meringolo, Samantha      SUS                            5:42.32  
 10 1-2 Alburger, Anna           Dickinson-MA                   5:46.16  
 11 1-3 Sullivan, Emma           St. Mary's MD-MD               5:47.27  
 12 1-4 Huckenpoehler, Clair     St. Mary's MD-MD              x5:49.43  
 13 1-5 Micali, Laura            SUS                           x5:57.46  
 14 1-6 Dailey, Maegan           Ycp-MA                         6:13.24  
 15 1-7 Kennedy, Gwendolyn       Dickinson-MA                  x6:15.74  
 16 1-8 France, Laurel           Ycp-MA                        x6:35.46  
  1 2-1 Heyde, Kelly             St. Mary's MD-MD               5:18.17  
  2 2-2 Lessard, Devin           SUS                            5:23.23  
  3 2-3 O'Connor, Erin           St. Mary's MD-MD               5:31.66  
  4 2-4 Grattan, Gillie          Dickinson-MA                   5:31.70  
  5 2-5 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         5:34.81  
  6 2-6 Pucciarelli, Lynn        Dickinson-MA                   5:41.51  
  8 2-7 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         5:42.51  
  9 2-8 Snyder, Lauren           SUS                            5:44.69  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Benson, Michael          Dickinson-MA                   5:20.03  
  8 1-2 Weiner, Adam             Dickinson-MA                  x5:26.32  
  9 1-3 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         5:31.07  
 12 1-4 Partain, James           SUS                            5:36.31  
  1 2-1 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         5:07.52  
  2 2-2 Kearney, Griffin         SUS                            5:09.52  
  3 2-3 Long, Tyler              SUS                            5:11.05  
  4 2-4 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         5:11.09  
  5 2-5 Sandrib, Brian           Dickinson-MA                   5:17.31  
  6 2-6 Mason, Michael           Dickinson-MA                   5:19.71  
 10 2-7 Kelly, Joe               St. Mary's MD-MD               5:31.69  
 11 2-8 Coghill, Chris           St. Mary's MD-MD               5:34.12  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Sokolove, Sofia          St. Mary's MD-MD               2:38.62  
  5 1-2 Trembour, Rosa           St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:39.22  
  9 1-3 Canetti, Chloe           Dickinson-MA                   2:45.49  
 11 1-4 Roberts, Kailey          SUS                            2:48.74  
 13 1-5 Oldham, Mandy            Ycp-MA                         2:53.66  
 14 1-6 Marino, Danielle         Ycp-MA                        x3:01.09  
 15 1-7 Ebbrecht, Liz            SUS                           x3:02.04  
  1 2-1 D'Ambrosio, Stefania     St. Mary's MD-MD               2:32.76  
  2 2-2 Bugel, Jamie             Dickinson-MA                   2:38.25  
  4 2-3 Pazouki, Mandy           St. Mary's MD-MD               2:38.91  
  6 2-4 Haskins, Kayla           Dickinson-MA                   2:41.70  
  7 2-5 Anderson, Elaine         SUS                            2:43.40  
  8 2-6 Walsh, Whitney           SUS                            2:43.63  
 10 2-7 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         2:46.03  
 12 2-8 Minsky, Alex             Ycp-MA                         2:51.58  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         2:28.05  
  9 1-2 Shine, Andrew            Dickinson-MA                   2:28.16  
 11 1-3 Buratti, Jeffrey         Ycp-MA                        x2:31.48  
 12 1-4 Dean, Wes                Dickinson-MA                  x2:34.94  
 13 1-5 Masino, Chris            St. Mary's MD-MD               2:38.38  
 14 1-6 Lafferty, Joseph         SUS                            2:38.75  
 15 1-7 Wilson, Ryan             St. Mary's MD-MD              x2:40.38  
 -- 1- Hicks, Jamie              Ycp-MA                        X2:22.43  
  1 2-1 Sullivan, Colin          SUS                            2:14.69  
  2 2-2 Boster, Cameron          SUS                            2:19.55  
  3 2-3 Barnard, Ed              Dickinson-MA                   2:19.96  
  4 2-4 Deboissiere, Billy       St. Mary's MD-MD               2:21.13  
  5 2-5 Petersen, Thor           St. Mary's MD-MD               2:21.59  
  6 2-6 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         2:22.82  
  7 2-7 Reed, Jordan             Dickinson-MA                   2:23.82  
 10 2-8 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         2:30.22  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Dickinson College-MA  'D'                              x1:55.09  
     1) Pucciarelli, Lynn               2) Hanson, Julia                  
     3) Gleason, Emily                  4) Kennedy, Gwendolyn             
  9 1-2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 x1:55.15  
     1) Rizkallah, Hannah               2) Principe, Gabriela             
     3) MacDonald, Molly                4) Simpson, Cara                  
  1 2-1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                               1:45.53  
     1) Hassinger, Jessica              2) LeBlanc, Natalie               
     3) Boyd, Sarah                     4) Gannon, Carson                 
  2 2-2 Susquehanna University  'A'                             1:46.31  
     1) Platt, Jamie                    2) Mays, Kate                     
     3) Meringolo, Samantha             4) Gernert, Abby                  
  3 2-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:46.62  
     1) Romm, Katelyn                   2) Ross, Chelsea                  
     3) Pike, Kelsie                    4) Schuster, Anna                 
  4 2-4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                  1:47.24  
     1) Webster, Arielle                2) Schiavone, Hattie              
     3) Gulliver, Chelsea               4) Casey, Madeline                
  5 2-5 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                               1:49.27  
     1) Alburger, Anna                  2) Szulborski, Kasia              
     3) Sullivan, Lauren                4) Grattan, Gillie                
  6 2-6 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                  1:51.34  
     1) Serfling, Katie                 2) Huckenpoehler, Claire          
     3) Purich, Joanna                  4) Dimenna, Christine             
  7 2-7 Susquehanna University  'B'                             1:54.21  
     1) Ambrose, Aimee                  2) Delgado, Michelle              
     3) Micali, Laura                   4) Hansen, Gretchen               
 10 2-8 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:59.15  
     1) Minsky, Alex                    2) Marino, Danielle               
     3) Oldham, Mandy                   4) Moore, Bethany                 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                              x1:36.39  
     1) Benz, Joe                       2) Alves, Justin                  
     3) Supp, Nate                      4) Sandrib, Brian                 
  6 1-2 Dickinson College-MA  'D'                              x1:36.82  
     1) Shine, Jack                     2) Benson, Michael                
     3) Mason, Michael                  4) Weiner, Adam                   
  1 2-1 Susquehanna University  'A'                             1:28.75  
     1) Kearney, Griffin                2) Kormanik, Jeff                 
     3) Scheno, Joe                     4) Heller, Joshua                 
  2 2-2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                               1:29.35  
     1) Wade, Andy                      2) Chibbaro, Kevin                
     3) White, Tristan                  4) Gauthier, Brandon              
  3 2-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:30.86  
     1) Hilt, Benjamin                  2) DeCoursey, Tom                 
     3) Janosky, Richard                4) Gottschalk, Jack               
  4 2-4 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                               1:32.35  
     1) Yocum, Zach                     2) Derreth, Tyler                 
     3) Ryan, Satchel                   4) Miranda, Cris                  
  7 2-5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                  1:38.20  
     1) Kelly, Joe                      2) Day, Kalvin                    
     3) Grace, Gabe                     4) Coghill, Chris                 
  8 2-6 Susquehanna University  'B'                             1:38.21  
     1) Sullivan, Evan                  2) Bogar, Lars                    
     3) Kilinsky, Eric                  4) Watts, Bryan                   
  9 2-7 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:41.18  
     1) Corckwell, Matt                 2) Buratti, Jeffrey               
     3) Kempel, Matt                    4) Hicks, Jamie                   
 -- 2- St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                  X1:32.59  
     1) Webb, Jackson                   2) Deboissiere, Billy             
     3) Petersen, Thor                  4) Hedquist, Cameron              

View: Mobile | Desktop