St. Mary's College of Maryland Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:53 PM 2/18/2011 Page 1
CAC Championships 2011
Results - AM Prelims - Friday, February 18, 2011
 
 
#3 Women 500 Yard Free
CAC: 4:58.79 * 2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)
Conference: 4:58.79 ! 2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)
A: 4:57.55 &
B: 5:05.36 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Crockett, Sarah SR UMW 5:08.73
27.39 30.13 31.02 31.36
31.29 31.38 31.83 31.88
31.96 30.49
2 Singer, Jessica FR UMW 5:10.11
27.86 30.25 31.25 31.51
31.79 31.74 31.49 31.40
31.69 31.13
3 Figuers, Cameron SO UMW 5:10.77
28.26 30.99 31.58 31.45
31.03 31.56 31.77 31.87
31.17 31.09
4 Ancellotti, Lindsay SO UMW 5:18.08
28.20 31.08 31.69 31.90
32.54 32.24 32.47 33.08
32.79 32.09
5 Green, Ashley SR UMW 5:18.71
28.39 31.19 32.27 32.47
32.43 32.19 33.27 32.56
32.79 31.15
6 Scott, Kathryn SO MU 5:21.53
30.14 31.95 32.10 32.21
32.37 32.56 33.30 33.07
33.20 30.63
7 Guild, Michaela JR YCP 5:21.78
30.09 31.85 32.32 32.79
32.72 32.89 32.98 32.78
32.43 30.93
8 Clawson, Brittany SO UMW 5:27.47
29.91 32.49 32.62 33.21
33.27 33.33 33.30 33.35
33.33 32.66
 
9 O'Connor, Erin FR SMC 5:31.09
30.15 32.63 33.48 33.40
33.64 33.59 33.83 33.83
33.48 33.06
10 Anderson, Meg JR UMW 5:31.14
30.07 32.77 33.38 33.59
33.63 33.35 33.57 33.85
33.67 33.26
11 Morrill, Kara JR SAL 5:36.33
30.98 33.29 33.96 34.10
34.33 34.00 34.15 34.28
34.19 33.05
12 Labriola, Kelly SR MU 5:37.05
29.64 32.30 33.08 33.61
34.13 34.85 34.95 1:44.49
13 Grue, Katelyn JR SMC 5:37.09
30.41 32.78 33.44 33.99
33.90 34.26 34.55 34.68
34.74 34.34
14 Hinkle, Jenny FR YCP 5:39.21
30.92 33.66 34.29 34.74
34.01 34.51 34.84 34.62
34.13 33.49
15 Carbone, Staci SO SAL 5:39.38
30.60 33.19 34.24 34.94
34.73 34.57 34.67 34.83
34.11 33.50
16 Simpson, Cara SO SMC 5:39.72
29.32 32.41 33.55 34.45
35.04 35.07 35.17
33.82
 
17 Huckenpoehler, Claire FR SMC 5:40.25
29.91 33.18 34.38 34.54
34.57 34.61 35.17 35.24
35.23 33.42
18 Yoskoski, Sara JR MU 5:42.02
29.86 33.21 34.31 35.10
34.99 34.47 34.73 35.36
35.53 34.46
 
19 Sullivan, Emma SO SMC 5:43.32
30.06 32.71 33.69 34.63
35.25 35.42 35.67 35.77
35.27 34.85
20 Martocci, Catherine JR MU 5:43.65
30.56 33.21 33.82 34.71
35.06 34.90 35.42 35.51
35.71 34.75
21 Cook, Christine SO SAL 5:47.47
31.78 34.47 34.92 35.27
34.83 35.18 35.15 35.58
35.75 34.54
22 Stamm, Katie JR SAL 5:49.78
31.39 34.34 34.97 35.32
35.53 36.11 36.02 35.87
35.99 34.24
23 Rothstein, Amy FR SAL 6:13.11
32.83 36.63 37.40 37.87
37.77 38.45 38.67 38.88
38.04 36.57
24 Mittelkamp, Daniela FR HOOD 6:20.87
33.85 36.99 38.46 38.95
38.77 38.62 39.67 38.90
39.10 37.56
25 France, Laurel FR YCP 6:24.90
34.56 38.19 39.51 39.80
39.09 38.89 39.30 39.44
39.39 36.73
26 Ferentinos, Alexandra JR FSU 6:34.29
31.17 36.04 39.18 41.15
41.77
38.08
27 Mazzeo, Amber FR SAL 6:36.31
34.66 39.18 39.37 39.39
39.45 40.00 40.14 41.54
42.81 39.77
28 Walker, Colleen SR YCP 6:38.96
35.50 38.41 39.65 40.34
40.92 41.31 41.72 41.84
41.34 37.93
29 Haines, Andrea JR HOOD 6:39.23
35.55 38.77 39.83 40.44
40.58 41.49 41.67 41.11
40.70 39.09
30 Loughman, Maureen SR YCP 6:41.30
35.88 39.00 40.33 40.37
41.01 41.75 42.03 41.17
41.39 38.37
--- Kobiela, Missy SR UMW X5:32.28
28.79 31.85 33.11 33.93
33.71 34.11 34.14 34.36
34.48 33.80
--- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina SR UMW X5:34.85
29.47 32.86 33.60 33.96
34.45 34.53 34.41 34.24
34.25 33.08
--- Bailey, Mary-Patrick FR UMW X5:37.12
31.32 33.45 33.88 33.94
34.16 34.11 34.34 34.42
34.70 32.80
#4 Men 500 Yard Free
CAC: 4:37.64 * 2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)
Conference: 4:37.64 ! 2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)
A: 4:30.11 &
B: 4:37.33 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Eckhoff, Nick SO UMW 4:42.34
24.49 27.11 27.91 28.33
28.73 29.10 29.11 29.56
30.02 27.98
2 Dunn, Brad SR UMW 4:42.63
25.44 27.83 28.72 28.70
28.56 29.19 28.82 29.06
28.49 27.82
3 Norfolk, William JR UMW 4:47.89
25.47 27.82 28.60 28.75
29.28 29.38 29.63 29.74
29.73 29.49
4 DeBoissiere, Billy SO SMC 4:48.78
25.75 28.70 29.17 29.38
29.28 29.15 29.34 29.85
29.32 28.84
5 Garofolo, Andrew SO UMW 4:52.01
26.08 28.79 29.26 29.35
29.69 29.65 29.40 29.95
30.05 29.79
Preliminaries ... (#4 Men 500 Yard Free)
6 McHugh, John SO UMW 4:53.43
25.05 27.50 28.74 29.26
29.52 29.96 30.66 30.86
31.20 30.68
7 Hess, Colin JR UMW 4:53.55
26.28 28.03 28.57 29.08
29.33 29.69 29.72 30.26
30.82 31.77
8 McCormick, James SR UMW 4:57.15
25.88 28.81 29.38 29.54
30.04 30.44 30.30 30.80
31.55 30.41
 
9 Gottschalk, Jack JR YCP 4:58.85
26.13 28.47 29.35 30.56
30.77 31.35 31.65 31.71
30.79 28.07
10 Yeager, Steve SR YCP 4:59.34
27.55 30.46 30.40 30.47
30.63 31.03 30.96 31.16
28.85 27.83
11 Coghill, Chris SO SMC 5:02.62
26.51 29.29 30.52 30.78
30.86 31.09 30.90 31.07
31.09 30.51
12 Baroz, Thomas SO MU 5:04.13
26.70 30.17 30.02 31.31
31.03 31.73 31.55 30.94
30.76 29.92
13 Gough, James FR SAL 5:04.60
27.20 29.13 29.65 30.48
31.16 31.94 32.01 32.42
30.98 29.63
14 Kelly, Joe JR SMC 5:16.03
36.99 32.69
32.93 32.40 32.63 32.44
32.64 31.80
15 Neiman, Everett JR MU 5:16.10
28.69 29.93 30.76 25.89
37.60 32.55 32.73 32.87
32.79 32.29
16 Ford, Willium SR FSU 5:17.29
27.29 29.54 30.60 31.27
32.25 32.95 33.14 33.53
33.97 32.75
 
17 Norr, Robert SO FSU 5:22.19
27.37 30.17 31.71 32.33
32.36 32.93 33.52 33.85
34.14 33.81
18 Metcalf, Tim SR SAL 5:24.06
27.22 30.19 31.31 32.56
32.88 33.56 33.82 34.55
35.06 32.91
 
19 Netter, Lucas SO HOOD 5:24.67
28.91 30.80 32.26 33.60
34.03 34.06 33.83 33.91
33.00 30.27
20 Wilson, Ryan FR SMC 5:25.98
27.93 30.95 32.19 33.25
33.08 33.64 33.79 34.04
34.05 33.06
21 Rousseau, Dirk SO SMC 5:30.34
28.08 31.76 33.05 23.98
43.05 34.36 34.90 31.69
37.24 32.23
22 Zientara, Peter FR YCP 5:43.89
29.42 33.42 34.18 35.39
36.15 36.34 36.13 35.52
34.90 32.44
23 Patschak, Chris FR HOOD 5:52.82
28.91 32.85 34.75 35.68
36.09 36.75 36.98 37.61
36.96 36.24
24 Faiella, Vincent FR FSU 6:10.57
28.65 33.73 37.14 38.64
38.76 38.90 39.48 38.49
38.29 38.49
25 Atras, Kyle SR HOOD 6:29.97
34.95 38.55 39.39 39.74
39.06 39.55 40.55 40.48
40.21 37.49
--- Hogan, Andrew SO UMW X4:58.09
26.82 28.92 30.23 30.29
30.51 30.82 30.20 30.36
30.56 29.38
--- Kenny, Grant JR UMW X5:05.06
26.71 28.93 30.13 30.84
31.07 31.43 31.65 31.45
32.00 30.85
#5 Women 200 Yard IM
CAC: 2:05.48 * 2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)
Conference: 2:05.48 ! 2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)
A: 2:05.81 &
B: 2:09.41 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Heyde, Kelly SO SMC 2:10.36
28.07 33.28 38.24 30.77
2 DeSmit, Megan JR UMW 2:11.64
28.43 34.97 36.73 31.51
3 Sokolove, Sofia SR SMC 2:13.60
28.33 34.87 38.22 32.18
4 Martin, Allison FR UMW 2:14.83
28.25 33.71 39.99 32.88
5 Rizzo, Kimberly SO MU 2:15.91
29.42 34.84 40.24 31.41
6 Smith, Daisy SO SMC 2:16.59
29.86 35.53 38.99 32.21
7 Beckenstein, Allison JR UMW 2:17.69
29.85 34.43 40.88 32.53
8 Harding, Arielle JR HOOD 2:20.11
29.80 36.83 40.07 33.41
 
9 Schuster, Anna FR YCP 2:20.30
29.03 35.82 42.08 33.37
10 Trembour, Rosa SR SMC 2:21.36
30.26 38.89 38.18 34.03
11 Ault, Sarah SO SAL 2:21.42
29.16 36.63 42.59 33.04
12 Pike, Kelsie FR YCP 2:21.69
29.50 37.00 41.08 34.11
13 Serfling, Katie JR SMC 2:22.81
28.99 37.02 43.70 33.10
14 Minor, Erica SO FSU 2:34.40
32.89 39.79 46.66 35.06
15 Lapham, Melissa SO HOOD 2:35.65
33.16 40.15 43.11 39.23
16 Wagner, Emily SO MU 2:37.48
34.63 39.98 44.76 38.11
 
17 Rice, Jessica SO FSU 2:38.33
34.50 40.02 46.61 37.20
18 D'Abbracio, Jessica SR MU 2:45.80
35.72 44.99 44.73 40.36
 
--- Dawson, Casey FR UMW X2:26.54
30.85 38.34 41.49 35.86
#6 Men 200 Yard IM
CAC: 1:53.76 * 2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)
Conference: 1:53.76 ! 2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)
A: 1:51.98 &
B: 1:54.73 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Clendenin, Stephen SR UMW 1:53.59 *
25.07 28.50 33.28 26.74
2 Cole, Andrew SO UMW 1:59.76
25.10 28.84 36.77 29.05
3 Slattery, Peter SO UMW 2:00.03
26.16 32.06 33.47 28.34
4 Hedquist, Cameron SO SMC 2:00.16
26.45 29.40 37.34 26.97
5 Petersen, Thor FR SMC 2:01.26
25.82 32.55 34.22 28.67
6 Mercer, Steven SO YCP 2:02.77
26.29 33.46 34.29 28.73
7 Tobin, Steven SR YCP 2:03.25
26.28 30.92 35.21 30.84
8 Cole, Enser SR UMW 2:04.17
26.90 32.20 35.05 30.02
 
9 Bean, Aj SR YCP 2:04.37
26.03 29.99 38.91 29.44
10 Ziegler, Tyler SO YCP 2:05.32
26.76 32.55 35.06 30.95
11 Zoli, Paul SO SAL 2:06.08
26.81 32.79 37.28 29.20
12 Bengtson, Mike FR SAL 2:07.32
26.55 32.25 38.50 30.02
Preliminaries ... (#6 Men 200 Yard IM)
13 Shumaker, Greg SO MU 2:07.42
27.95 33.37 36.06 30.04
14 Stair, Caleb SO FSU 2:08.75
26.04 33.86 36.97 31.88
15 Sakell, William JR MU 2:08.83
27.21 32.63 38.50 30.49
16 Eliff, Connor FR HOOD 2:10.29
27.09 33.59 38.87 30.74
 
17 Jacky, Christian FR MU 2:15.13
29.26 35.72 39.27 30.88
18 Gregory, John FR FSU 2:15.51
28.99 35.44 40.02 31.06
 
19 Weidman, Ethan SO HOOD 2:18.36
30.27 36.26 39.68 32.15
20 Giambruno, Nicholas SR FSU 2:34.51
30.29 40.14 46.60 37.48
#7 Women 50 Yard Free
CAC: 23.93 * 2010 Adriana Lesiuk (UMW)
Conference: 23.52 ! 2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)
A: 23.56 &
B: 24.10 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lesiuk, Adriana SR UMW 24.32
2 Macedonia, Anna JR MU 24.43
3 Moran, Katherine FR MU 24.95
4 D'Ambrosio, Stefania FR SMC 25.49
5 Dunn, Danielle FR SAL 25.53
6 Morch, Meghan JR MU 25.57
7 DeLuca, Caroline JR UMW 25.72
8 Boyar, Chrissy JR UMW 25.81
 
9 Bradley, Elizabeth JR UMW 25.84
10 Lewan, Elizabeth FR UMW 25.86
11 Stone, Robin JR SAL 26.02
12 Closs, Kelly JR SAL 26.05
13 Gulliver, Chelsea SO SMC 26.13
14 Petrella, Jenna JR SAL 26.31
15 Webster, Arielle SR SMC 26.57
16 Mahoney, Caitlin FR SAL 26.63
 
17 Schiavone, Hattie FR SMC 26.81
18 Hessler, Karen JR SAL 26.95
 
19 Mulvey, Samantha SO FSU 27.01
20 Cammarata, Erin SR SMC 27.03
21 Pazouki, Mandy JR SMC 27.49
22 Becker, Lauren SO SAL 27.54
23 Estes, Kaitlyn JR YCP 27.75
24 Moore, Bethany SO YCP 27.79
25 Romm, Katelyn SO YCP 28.01
26 Marino, Danielle FR YCP 28.03
27 Oldham, Mandy SO YCP 28.60
28 Cox, Meische JR FSU 28.75
29 Rahmlow, Caroline FR MU 28.86
30 Minsky, Alex SO YCP 29.12
31 Jacoby, Sara SO SAL 29.42
32 McClurg, Alison FR FSU 29.43
33 Ferentinos, Alexandra JR FSU 29.95
34 Schmidt, Kathryn FR MU 31.99
35 Kucharski, Courtney SR HOOD 32.94
36 Osterman, Dominique FR HOOD 35.25
37 Malone, Kate JR MU 40.31
--- Price, Erin SO UMW X26.41
--- Jeffries, Corinne FR UMW X26.50
--- Lampe, Elizabeth FR UMW X27.85
--- Rizkallah, Hannah FR SMC X28.92
--- Principe, Gabriela FR SMC X29.37
#8 Men 50 Yard Free
CAC: 20.64 * 2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)
Conference: 20.64 ! 2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)
A: 20.43 &
B: 20.99 #
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Austin JR UMW 21.21
2 O'Donnell, Brian JR UMW 21.82
3 McGuire, Dan SO UMW 22.16
4 Webb, Jackson SR SMC 22.18
*5 Eyler, Steve JR SAL 22.27
*5 Hilt, Benjamin SR YCP 22.27
7 Wisda, Joe SR SAL 22.32
8 DeCoursey, Tom SR YCP 22.33
 
*9 Tinsman, Brian SR MU 22.56
*9 Zannoni, Cesare JR UMW 22.56
11 Franklin, Chris FR SAL 22.58
12 Bodine, Andrew SO HOOD 22.63
13 Janosky, Richard JR YCP 22.67
14 Diehl, Alex JR YCP 22.70
15 Preston, Jason JR SAL 22.82
16 Yelmgren, Michael FR MU 22.83
 
17 Robichaud, Eric SO SAL 22.87
*18 Smith, Chris SR SAL 23.22
*18 Kilmon, Ryan JR MU 23.22
Swim-Off Required
20 Grace, Gabe SR SMC 23.26
21 Lydon, Tyler FR FSU 23.28
22 Hicks, Jamie JR YCP 23.29
23 Day, Kalvin SR SMC 23.92
24 Benoit, Matt SO HOOD 23.96
25 Wallender, Jon JR SAL 24.00
26 Peterson, AJ SR SAL 24.11
27 Dinterman, Andrew JR FSU 24.82
28 Mejia, Steven FR YCP 24.98
29 Rabie, Carlin SR HOOD 25.58
30 Faiella, Vincent FR FSU 26.28
31 Dobish, Drake SO FSU 26.53
32 Halpern, Drake FR HOOD 26.97
33 Baker, James FR HOOD 26.99
34 Vesternark, Christian SO MU 27.88
--- Rhodes, Josh SR UMW X22.75