Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2010 08:17 PM
                            CAC Championships 2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:36.27        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.27      2/2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:34.30                                                        
           B: # 1:38.12                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:37.12#  40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR         
     3) Sawyer, Nina SR                 4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:39.50   34  
     1) Sperling, Amanda SR             2) Morch, Meghan SO               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Macedonia, Anna SO             
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:40.40   32  
     1) Hotchko, Rachel SR              2) Heyde, Kelly FR                
     3) Webster, Arielle JR             4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
  4 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:42.75   30  
     1) Stanton, Ashley SR              2) Grey, Liz SO                   
     3) Ross, Chelsea FR                4) Maclennan, Heather SO          
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:44.43   28  
     1) Turner, Katy JR                 2) Closs, Kelly SO                
     3) Petrella, Jenna SO              4) Hammond, Angie SR              
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:53.00   26  
     1) Day, Katie SR                   2) Steingieser, Rachel JR         
     3) Tomita, Misella JR              4) Robinson, Carlisle JR          
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           2:12.08   24  
     1) Brown, Catherine FR             2) Rabie, Meladeh FR              
     3) Graham, Jennifer SR             4) Haines, Andrea SO              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:21.56                                                        
           B: # 1:24.14                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:25.89   40  
     1) Clark, Austin SO                2) Cole, Andrew FR                
     3) O'Donnell, Brian SO             4) Anderson, Justin SR            
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:28.03   34  
     1) Hilt, Ben JR                    2) McLennan, Will FR              
     3) Janosky, Richard SO             4) Gottschalk, Jack SO            
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:29.77   32  
     1) Tinsman, Brian JR               2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 4) Morch, Bryan SR                
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:30.83   30  
     1) Webb, Jackson JR                2) Page, Aaron JR                 
     3) Kelly, Joe SO                   4) DeBoissiere, Billy FR          
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:30.99   28  
     1) Eyler, Steve SO                 2) Smith, Chris JR                
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Robichaud, Eric FR             
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:36.52   26  
     1) Bennett, Brian SO               2) Plaszko, Zsolt SO              
     3) Gallagher, Grady SO             4) Burton, Dan FR                 
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           1:38.09   24  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Rabie, Carlin SR               
     3) Weidman, Ethan FR               4) Benoit, Matthew FR             
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 5:00.03                                                        
           B: # 5:08.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                            5:02.11#  20  
  2 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                            5:15.97   17  
  3 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                            5:19.93   16  
  4 Scott, Kathryn            FR MMU                            5:21.92   15  
  5 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                            5:24.36   14  
  6 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                            5:26.14   13  
  7 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                            5:27.39   12  
  8 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                            5:28.54   11  
  9 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                            5:31.32    9  
 10 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                            5:33.03    7  
 11 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                            5:35.10    6  
 12 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                            5:35.33    5  
 13 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                            5:36.45    4  
 14 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                            5:41.60    3  
 15 Yoskoski, Sara            SO MMU                            5:41.61    2  
 16 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                            5:41.85    1  
 17 Carbone, Staci            FR SAL                            5:41.98  
 18 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                            5:43.00  
 19 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                            5:47.14  
 20 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                            5:49.50  
 21 Stamm, Katie              SO SAL                            5:49.76  
 22 Waldron, Mandi            FR SAL                            5:52.63  
 23 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                            5:54.71  
 24 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                           6:17.20  
 25 Johnson, Katie            SO GAL                            6:46.90  
 26 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                           7:30.64  
 27 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                            9:13.78  
 -- Simpson, Cara             FR SMC                           X5:36.41  
 -- Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                           X6:04.98  
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                           X6:10.10  
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                           X6:37.69  
 -- Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                           X7:01.82  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 4:30.49                                                        
           B: # 4:38.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                            4:38.88#  20  
  2 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                            4:46.67   17  
  3 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                            4:48.12   16  
  4 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                            4:48.85   15  
  5 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                            4:49.23   14  
  6 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                            4:51.67   13  
  7 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                            4:57.19   12  
  8 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                            4:58.02   11  
  9 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                            4:58.25    9  
 10 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                            4:59.24    7  
 11 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                            5:02.08    6  
 12 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                            5:07.93    5  
 13 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                            5:08.42    4  
 14 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                            5:09.58    3  
 15 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                            5:10.94    2  
 16 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                            5:15.18    1  
 17 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                            5:18.74  
 18 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                            5:19.40  
 19 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                            5:25.80  
 20 Reidler, Frank            FR SAL                            5:28.33  
 21 Rousseau, Dirk            FR SMC                            5:29.53  
 22 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                            5:39.16  
 23 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                            6:32.58  
 24 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                            6:33.62  
 25 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                           6:34.84  
 -- Shifflett, Chris          FR UMW                           X4:58.39  
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                           X5:01.13  
 -- Kenny, Grant              SO UMW                           X5:02.90  
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                           X5:04.24  
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                           X5:10.28  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:05.81                                                        
           B: # 2:10.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                            2:08.14#  20  
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                            2:08.28#  17  
  3 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                            2:08.63#  16  
  4 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                            2:12.79   15  
  5 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                            2:17.11   14  
  6 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                            2:17.63   13  
  7 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                            2:18.23   12  
  8 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                            2:19.68   11  
  9 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                            2:20.97    9  
 10 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                            2:21.58    7  
 11 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                            2:22.81    6  
 12 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                            2:23.10    5  
 13 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                            2:23.88    4  
 14 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                            2:24.39    3  
 15 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                            2:24.89    2  
 16 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                            2:26.82    1  
 17 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                            2:27.78  
 18 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                            2:28.47  
 19 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                           2:29.01  
 20 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                            2:32.02  
 21 Song, Tong                FR GAL                            2:39.55  
 22 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                            2:44.66  
 23 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                            2:54.03  
 24 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                           2:55.63  
 -- Kautz, Amanda             SR UMW                           X2:31.72  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:53.76        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:53.76        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:51.98                                                        
           B: # 1:55.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                            1:59.26   20  
  2 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                            1:59.73   17  
  3 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                            2:00.34   16  
  4 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                            2:01.95   15  
  5 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                            2:02.35   14  
  6 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                            2:03.04   13  
  7 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                            2:04.82   12  
  8 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                            2:05.54   11  
  9 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                            2:06.20    9  
 10 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                            2:06.31    7  
 11 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                            2:06.34    6  
 12 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                           2:06.51    5  
 13 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                            2:06.63    4  
 14 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                            2:07.38    3  
 15 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                            2:08.50    2  
 16 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                           2:08.57    1  
 17 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                            2:09.25  
 18 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                            2:10.36  
 19 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                            2:14.04  
 20 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                            2:14.48  
 21 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                            2:49.85  
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                           X2:03.41  
 -- Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                                 DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 24.12        2007 Maureen Greenlee (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 23.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 23.64                                                          
           B: # 24.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                              23.93*  20  
  2 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                              24.08*  17  
  3 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                              24.75   16  
  4 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                              25.04   15  
  5 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                              25.46   14  
  6 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                              25.52   13  
  7 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                              25.62   12  
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                              25.76   11  
  9 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                              25.81    9  
 10 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                              26.09    7  
 11 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                              26.10    6  
 12 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                              26.12    5  
 13 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                              26.13    4  
 14 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                              26.22    3  
 15 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                              26.25    2  
 16 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                              26.41    1  
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                              26.44  
 18 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                              26.45  
 19 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                              26.96  
 20 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                              27.23  
 21 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                              27.28  
 22 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                              27.41  
 23 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                              27.73  
 24 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                              27.75  
 25 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                              28.14  
 26 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                              28.30  
 27 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                              28.37  
 28 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                              28.42  
 29 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                             28.46  
 30 Day, Katie                SR GAL                              29.02  
 31 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                              29.10  
 32 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                              29.46  
 33 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                              29.64  
 34 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                             32.16  
 35 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                             32.21  
 36 Brown, Catherine          FR HOOD                             33.35  
 37 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                              34.67  
 38 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                              37.02  
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                             X26.87  
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                             X28.54  
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                             X29.94  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
  Conference: ! 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
           A: & 20.46                                                          
           B: # 21.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                              21.61   20  
  2 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                              21.66   17  
  3 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                              21.88   16  
  4 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                              22.00   15  
  5 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                              22.22   14  
  6 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                              22.30   13  
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                              22.34   12  
  8 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                              22.41   11  
  9 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                              22.46    9  
 10 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                              22.48    7  
 11 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                              22.50    6  
 12 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                              22.64    5  
 13 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                              22.69    4  
 14 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                              22.79    3  
 15 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                              23.01    2  
 16 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                              23.35    1  
 17 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                              23.36  
 18 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                             23.82  
 19 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                              23.83  
 20 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                             24.23  
 21 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                              24.46  
 22 Plaszko, Zsolt            SO GAL                              24.59  
 23 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                             25.04  
 24 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                             25.09  
 25 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                              25.39  
 26 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                              25.88  
 27 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                              25.99  
 28 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                              26.08  
 29 Boguski, James            SR MMU                              26.99  
 30 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                              27.12  
 31 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                             27.84  
 32 Harris, David             FR MMU                              27.93  
 33 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                             30.98  
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                             X22.25  
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                             X23.05  
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                             X23.08  
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                             X23.29  
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                             X24.00  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:53.14        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 3:53.14        2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 3:49.62                                                        
           B: # 3:59.83                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          3:52.59*  40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) DeSmit, Megan SO               
     3) Sawyer, Nina SR                 4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          4:03.19   34  
     1) Disque, Monika SR               2) Sokolove, Sofia JR             
     3) Heyde, Kelly FR                 4) Hotchko, Rachel SR             
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   4:08.75   32  
     1) Macedonia, Anna SO              2) Wagner, Emily FR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Sperling, Amanda SR            
  4 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      4:13.64   30  
     1) Maclennan, Heather SO           2) Minsky, Alex FR                
     3) Grey, Liz SO                    4) Ross, Chelsea FR               
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        4:20.78   28  
     1) Stone, Robin SO                 2) Krauss, Jessica SR             
     3) Ault, Sarah FR                  4) Turner, Katy JR                
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              4:43.07   26  
     1) Tomita, Misella JR              2) Song, Tong FR                  
     3) Robinson, Carlisle JR           4) Day, Katie SR                  
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           4:50.12   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Haines, Andrea SO              
     3) Hamor, Erica SR                 4) Groom, Aleece SO               
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:28.70        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:28.70        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:20.54                                                        
           B: # 3:28.78                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      3:37.60   40  
     1) Bean, AJ JR                     2) Tobin, Steve JR                
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) Murphy, Mike SR                
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          3:40.48   34  
     1) Kelly, Joe SO                   2) Wollman, Evan FR               
     3) Webb, Jackson JR                4) Page, Aaron JR                 
  3 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        3:44.63   32  
     1) Robichaud, Eric FR              2) Ferrari, Mike SR               
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Zoli, Paul FR                  
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   3:45.73   30  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Morch, Bryan SR                 4) Tinsman, Brian JR              
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           3:56.56   28  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Benoit, Matthew FR             
     3) Moreland, Chris SR              4) Bodine, Andrew FR              
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              4:14.15   26  
     1) Burton, Dan FR                  2) DiDonna, Daniel JR             
     3) Bennett, Brian SO               4) Sexton, Kyle SO                
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick FR                2) Clark, Austin SO               
     3) Clendenin, Stephen JR           4) Anderson, Justin SR            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       288   2. Marymount University                158
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       151   4. York College (Pa)                    98
  5. Salisbury Univ.                      94   6. Gallaudet                            56
  7. Hood College                         48                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       263   2. York College (Pa)                   179
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       120   4. Marymount University                100
  5. Salisbury Univ.                      85   6. Gallaudet                            64
  7. Hood College                         58                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop