Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2010 12:28 PM
                            CAC Championships 2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:03.98                                                        
           B: # 2:09.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             2:10.22  
       30.87  1:03.37  1:36.92  2:10.22                                    
  2 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                             2:11.18  
       31.45  1:04.96  1:38.19  2:11.18                                    
  3 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                             2:13.20  
       31.97  1:05.53  1:39.47  2:13.20                                    
  4 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             2:16.21  
       31.71  1:05.77  1:41.19  2:16.21                                    
  5 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                             2:16.90  
       32.41  1:07.18  1:42.38  2:16.90                                    
  6 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                             2:16.99  
       32.29  1:06.74  1:41.71  2:16.99                                    
  7 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             2:17.40  
       32.29  1:06.95  1:42.55  2:17.40                                    
  8 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                             2:17.96  
       32.70  1:07.42  1:43.03  2:17.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                             2:18.37  
       32.31  1:07.39  1:43.04  2:18.37                                    
 10 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                             2:19.76  
       31.76  1:06.72  1:43.33  2:19.76                                    
 11 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                             2:21.11  
       33.21  1:08.49  1:44.61  2:21.11                                    
 12 Tomita, Misella           JR GAL                             2:38.98  
       37.75  1:18.16  1:59.29  2:38.98                                    
 13 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                             2:39.77  
       36.76  1:16.20  1:57.72  2:39.77                                    
 14 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                            2:50.80  
       40.68  1:23.06  2:07.34  2:50.80                                    
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                            X2:31.62  
       34.82  1:13.98  1:53.40  2:31.62                                    
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                            X2:32.27  
       35.83  1:14.43  1:53.46  2:32.27                                    
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                            X2:46.97  
       39.46  1:21.77  2:04.80  2:46.97                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:54.03        2008 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:53.37        1998 Chris Bembenek (SSU)                       
           A: & 1:50.81                                                        
           B: # 1:54.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                             1:55.60  
       27.00    56.62  1:26.33  1:55.60                                    
  2 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             1:56.69  
       27.52    56.65  1:26.76  1:56.69                                    
  3 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                             1:58.34  
       27.40    56.98  1:27.68  1:58.34                                    
  4 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                             2:02.91  
       28.98    59.81  1:31.66  2:02.91                                    
  5 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                             2:03.57  
       28.99  1:00.02  1:32.20  2:03.57                                    
  6 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                             2:04.97  
       29.35  1:00.43  1:33.04  2:04.97                                    
  7 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                             2:06.05  
       29.61  1:00.99  1:33.34  2:06.05                                    
  8 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             2:07.48  
       29.01  1:00.26  1:33.29  2:07.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                             2:07.67  
       29.26  1:01.45  1:34.56  2:07.67                                    
 10 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                             2:08.81  
       29.40  1:02.05  1:35.59  2:08.81                                    
 11 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                             2:09.18  
       29.85  1:02.55  1:36.62  2:09.18                                    
 12 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                             2:20.53  
       32.98  1:08.48  1:44.43  2:20.53                                    
 13 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                             2:33.36  
       35.49  1:13.34  1:54.15  2:33.36                                    
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                            X2:08.58  
       29.52  1:01.59  1:34.32  2:08.58                                    
 -- Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                            X2:11.73  
       31.08  1:04.17  1:37.88  2:11.73                                    
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.23    2/1/2009 Crocket (UMW)/Campbell (MMU)                 
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 51.53                                                          
           B: # 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                               52.72# 
       25.11    52.72                                                      
  2 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                               54.38  
       25.59    54.38                                                      
  3 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                               55.02  
       26.47    55.02                                                      
  4 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                               55.70  
       27.24    55.70                                                      
  5 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                               56.08  
       26.74    56.08                                                      
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                               56.15  
       26.88    56.15                                                      
  7 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                               56.16  
       26.92    56.16                                                      
  8 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                               56.77  
       27.05    56.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                               57.02  
       27.15    57.02                                                      
 10 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                               57.16  
       27.68    57.16                                                      
 11 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                               57.24  
       27.61    57.24                                                      
 12 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                               57.30  
       27.60    57.30                                                      
 13 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                               57.77  
       27.80    57.77                                                      
 14 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                               57.88  
       27.89    57.88                                                      
 15 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                               58.03  
       27.67    58.03                                                      
 16 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                               58.11  
       27.61    58.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                               58.40  
       26.88    58.40                                                      
 18 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                               59.26  
       28.48    59.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                               59.32  
       28.12    59.32                                                      
 20 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                               59.65  
       28.06    59.65                                                      
 21 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                             1:00.66  
       28.54  1:00.66                                                      
 22 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                             1:00.92  
       28.91  1:00.92                                                      
 23 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                             1:01.76  
       29.01  1:01.76                                                      
 24 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                            1:02.95  
       30.07  1:02.95                                                      
 25 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                            1:03.48  
       30.73  1:03.48                                                      
 26 Day, Katie                SR GAL                             1:05.36  
       30.46  1:05.36                                                      
 27 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                             1:05.62  
       31.63  1:05.62                                                      
 28 Brown, Catherine          FR HOOD                            1:16.81  
       35.77  1:16.81                                                      
 29 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                            1:16.91  
       35.63  1:16.91                                                      
 30 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                            1:18.24  
       37.32  1:18.24                                                      
 31 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                             1:19.26  
       36.33  1:19.26                                                      
 32 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                             1:29.29  
       40.58  1:29.29                                                      
 33 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                             1:31.63  
       42.14  1:31.63                                                      
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.72        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 46.54        1995 Brent Raue (CUA)                             
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                               47.64  
       22.62    47.64                                                      
  2 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                               47.84  
       22.81    47.84                                                      
  3 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                               48.36  
       22.63    48.36                                                      
  4 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                               48.43  
       23.04    48.43                                                      
  5 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                               48.80  
       23.50    48.80                                                      
  6 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                               48.82  
       23.43    48.82                                                      
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                               48.86  
       23.35    48.86                                                      
  8 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                               49.07  
       23.56    49.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                               49.10  
       23.29    49.10                                                      
 10 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                               49.29  
       23.84    49.29                                                      
 11 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                               49.47  
       23.66    49.47                                                      
 12 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                               50.08  
       24.06    50.08                                                      
 13 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                               50.17  
       24.65    50.17                                                      
 14 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                               50.18  
       23.39    50.18                                                      
 15 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                               51.54  
       24.52    51.54                                                      
 16 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                               51.58  
       25.07    51.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                               51.72  
       24.67    51.72                                                      
 18 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                               52.61  
       24.65    52.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                              53.13  
       24.96    53.13                                                      
 20 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                              54.43  
       25.45    54.43                                                      
 21 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                               54.64  
       26.18    54.64                                                      
 22 Plaszko, Zsolt            SO GAL                               55.52  
       25.95    55.52                                                      
 23 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                              55.91  
       26.87    55.91                                                      
 24 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                               56.46  
       27.07    56.46                                                      
 25 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                               56.73  
       27.47    56.73                                                      
 26 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                               56.74  
       27.07    56.74                                                      
 27 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                              56.86  
       27.24    56.86                                                      
 28 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                               58.96  
       27.28    58.96                                                      
 29 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                            1:00.75  
       29.25  1:00.75                                                      
 30 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                             1:00.83  
 31 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                             1:01.46  
       29.57  1:01.46                                                      
 32 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                             1:02.54  
       29.46  1:02.54                                                      
 33 Harris, David             FR MMU                             1:02.79  
 34 Boguski, James            SR MMU                             1:03.84  
       29.34  1:03.84                                                      
 35 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                            1:04.20  
       30.14  1:04.20                                                      
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                              X50.39  
       24.28    50.39                                                      
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                              X51.07  
       24.70    51.07                                                      
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                              X51.57  
       24.16    51.57                                                      
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                              X51.75  
       24.86    51.75                                                      
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                              X52.31  
       24.66    52.31                                                      
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:24.23        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:22.53        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:20.76                                                        
           B: # 2:26.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                             2:23.32* 
       31.97  1:08.13  1:45.35  2:23.32                                    
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                             2:28.10  
       33.95  1:11.77  1:49.85  2:28.10                                    
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             2:32.99  
       33.96  1:12.16  1:52.05  2:32.99                                    
  4 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                             2:33.88  
       34.15  1:12.60  1:52.99  2:33.88                                    
  5 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             2:33.93  
       34.70  1:13.24  1:53.43  2:33.93                                    
  6 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                             2:34.43  
       34.32  1:12.95  1:52.94  2:34.43                                    
  7 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                             2:35.78  
       34.53  1:13.41  1:54.24  2:35.78                                    
  8 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                             2:36.88  
       35.43  1:14.64  1:55.75  2:36.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             2:38.50  
       35.89  1:15.24  1:56.91  2:38.50                                    
 10 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                             2:38.73  
       35.55  1:15.38  1:56.89  2:38.73                                    
 11 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                             2:39.06  
       35.60  1:16.23  1:57.75  2:39.06                                    
 12 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                             2:41.53  
       36.43  1:16.78  1:58.95  2:41.53                                    
 13 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                             2:44.53  
       35.63  1:16.10  1:59.44  2:44.53                                    
 14 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                             2:45.10  
       35.38  1:16.30  2:00.00  2:45.10                                    
 15 Song, Tong                FR GAL                             2:49.62  
       37.85  1:19.72  2:04.27  2:49.62                                    
 16 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                             2:51.11  
       36.69  1:18.93  2:04.83  2:51.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                             2:55.42  
       37.19  1:20.91  2:08.05  2:55.42                                    
 18 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                             2:56.34  
       40.23  1:23.76  2:09.24  2:56.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                             2:59.61  
       40.52  1:25.50  2:11.78  2:59.61                                    
 20 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                            3:02.43  
       40.24  1:25.40  2:12.63  3:02.43                                    
 21 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                             3:03.99  
       40.59  1:27.31  2:15.89  3:03.99                                    
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                            X2:58.02  
       37.85  1:21.52  2:08.94  2:58.02                                    
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                                  DQ  
       36.59  1:17.77  1:59.92       DQ                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
           A: & 2:03.54                                                        
           B: # 2:08.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                             2:14.48  
       29.75  1:03.18  1:38.33  2:14.48                                    
  2 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                             2:14.83  
  3 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                             2:15.19  
  4 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                             2:15.27  
       29.74  1:04.82  1:40.74  2:15.27                                    
  5 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                             2:17.24  
       31.80  1:06.48  1:41.87  2:17.24                                    
  6 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                             2:17.99  
  7 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                             2:18.89  
       29.82  1:05.62  1:42.27  2:18.89                                    
  8 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                             2:20.15  
       31.38  1:05.74  1:42.52  2:20.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                             2:20.63  
       29.90  1:04.53  1:42.17  2:20.63                                    
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                             2:23.28  
 11 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                             2:27.99  
       32.07  1:09.00  1:47.51  2:27.99                                    
 12 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                             2:29.70  
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                            2:33.27  
       33.75  1:11.61  1:51.56  2:33.27                                    
 14 DiDonna, Daniel           JR GAL                             2:37.71  
       34.51  1:14.16  1:55.47  2:37.71                                    
 15 Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                             2:54.51  
       37.62  1:21.11  2:07.35  2:54.51                                    
 16 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                            2:58.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                            X2:15.69  
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X2:30.86  
       33.71  1:11.32  1:50.49  2:30.86                                    
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                                  DQ  
       31.50  1:06.96  1:42.72       DQ                                    
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.60        2005 Lorena delaGarza (UMW)                     
  Conference: ! 2:05.57        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 2:05.56                                                        
           B: # 2:09.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                             2:12.44  
       29.44  1:02.62  1:37.55  2:12.44                                    
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                             2:14.11  
       29.46  1:03.45  1:38.18  2:14.11                                    
  3 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                             2:18.32  
       31.64  1:06.55  1:41.89  2:18.32                                    
  4 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             2:19.23  
       30.35  1:04.21  1:41.20  2:19.23                                    
  5 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                             2:20.64  
       31.79  1:06.93  1:43.61  2:20.64                                    
  6 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                             2:21.36  
       29.88  1:05.23  1:42.92  2:21.36                                    
  7 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                             2:22.00  
       30.88  1:05.89  1:42.99  2:22.00                                    
  8 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                             2:22.75  
       31.72  1:07.35  1:44.17  2:22.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             2:24.59  
       31.38  1:07.35  1:45.40  2:24.59                                    
 10 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                             2:28.65  
       32.72  1:10.24  1:48.87  2:28.65                                    
 10 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             2:28.65  
       31.05  1:07.44  1:47.29  2:28.65                                    
 12 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                             2:29.09  
       32.13  1:09.68  1:48.92  2:29.09                                    
 13 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             2:29.78  
       31.05  1:08.40  1:48.73  2:29.78                                    
 14 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                             2:30.50  
       30.97  1:06.12  1:45.25  2:30.50                                    
 15 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                             2:33.68  
       33.58  1:11.89  1:52.58  2:33.68                                    
 16 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                            2:36.83  
       33.12  1:11.03  1:52.35  2:36.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                             2:37.86  
       33.40  1:11.79  1:52.84  2:37.86                                    
 18 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                             2:57.07  
       33.38  1:14.51  2:00.64  2:57.07                                    
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.06        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:51.79        1997 Tim Selgas (UMW)                           
           A: & 1:50.89                                                        
           B: # 1:54.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                             1:55.07  
       25.58    54.69  1:23.94  1:55.07                                    
  2 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                             1:55.65  
       25.76    55.01  1:24.71  1:55.65                                    
  3 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                             1:56.70  
       25.81    55.64  1:26.49  1:56.70                                    
  4 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                             1:57.39  
       25.62    54.79  1:25.50  1:57.39                                    
  5 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             1:59.35  
       26.58    56.80  1:28.08  1:59.35                                    
  6 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                             2:00.06  
       27.17    57.44  1:29.10  2:00.06                                    
  7 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                             2:00.62  
       27.31    58.30  1:28.99  2:00.62                                    
  8 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                             2:03.95  
       26.91    57.61  1:31.03  2:03.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                             2:05.98  
       27.53    58.94  1:31.57  2:05.98                                    
 10 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                             2:06.67  
       27.69    59.77  1:33.02  2:06.67                                    
 11 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                             2:06.70  
       26.61    57.43  1:30.29  2:06.70                                    
 12 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                             2:07.09  
       27.82    59.94  1:33.77  2:07.09                                    
 13 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                            2:07.83  
       28.11    59.69  1:32.76  2:07.83                                    
 14 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                             2:09.11  
       28.25  1:00.68  1:34.90  2:09.11                                    
 15 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                             2:09.95  
       27.29    59.01  1:33.90  2:09.95                                    
 16 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             2:10.42  
       27.60    59.45  1:33.90  2:10.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                             2:17.55  
       30.42  1:05.33  1:41.38  2:17.55                                    
 18 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                             2:19.13  
       27.91  1:01.06  1:39.52  2:19.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                             3:50.25  
       36.43  1:30.08  2:37.07  3:50.25                                    
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                            X2:00.22  
       26.32    56.27  1:27.91  2:00.22                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop