Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2009 09:38 PM
            11/21/09 - York (Pa.) vs. St. Mary's (Md.) - 11/21/2009            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:47.17   2/13/2009                                            
                         McDowell, Sokolove, Hotchko, Koerner              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:57.37   11  
     1) Maclennan, Heather SO           2) Minsky, Alex FR                
     3) Grey, Liz SO                    4) Stanton, Ashley SR             
  2 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'A'                                    1:58.52    4  
     1) Disque, Monika SR               2) Sokolove, Sofia JR             
     3) Chiplis, Anna SR                4) DiMenna, Christine SO          
  3 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      2:00.80    2  
     1) Murphy, Kathleen SO             2) Aroche, Flor SR                
     3) Silcox, Amanda FR               4) Wasik, Molly SR                
  4 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'B'                                    2:01.28  
     1) Purich, Joanna FR               2) Trembour, Rosa JR              
     3) Grue, Katelyn SO                4) Cammarata, Erin JR             
  5 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'C'                                   x2:08.98  
     1) MacDonald, Molly FR             2) Smith, Daisy FR                
     3) Serfling, Katie SO              4) Simpson, Cara FR               
  6 York College (Pa)  'C'                                     x2:16.33  
     1) Leonard, Kristin SR             2) Oldham, Mandy FR               
     3) Beverly, Alison JR              4) Dailey, Maegan FR              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:39.33        2002                                            
                         Zarate, Klose, Baugh, Naleszkiewicz               
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'A'                                    1:41.09   11  
     1) Stottlemyer, Jesse FR           2) DeBoissiere, Billy FR          
     3) Kelly, Joe SO                   4) Webb, Jackson JR               
  2 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:41.18    4  
     1) Bean, AJ JR                     2) Tobin, Steve JR                
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) Hilt, Ben JR                   
  3 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:46.12    2  
     1) Schleicher, Chris JR            2) Hicks, Jamie SO                
     3) Demarest, Andy SR               4) Gottschalk, Jack SO            
  4 York College (Pa)  'C'                                     x1:51.72  
     1) Murphy, Justin SR               2) Ziegler, Tyler FR              
     3) Mercer, Steve FR                4) Shaffer, Brian SO              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 10:46.40        2004 Lillian Hnath                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Madeline           FR Seahawks-MD                   11:24.17    9  
  2 VanBlargan, Laura         SR Seahawks-MD                   11:35.44    4  
  3 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                           11:39.56    3  
  4 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                           11:54.81    2  
  5 Simpson, Cara             FR Seahawks-MD                   12:18.12    1  
  6 Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                           12:51.12  
  7 Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                          x14:18.09  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 10:11.00        2006 Joey Quase                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR Seahawks-MD                   10:11.80    9  
  2 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                           10:31.80    4  
  3 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                           11:01.88    3  
  4 Stottlemyer, Jesse        FR Seahawks-MD                   11:08.01    2  
  5 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                           11:23.41    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:57.85   11/8/2008 Brie McDowell                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                            2:00.48    9  
  2 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                            2:04.75    4  
  3 Disque, Monika            SR Seahawks-MD                    2:08.58    3  
  4 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                            2:09.00    2  
  5 Purich, Joanna            FR Seahawks-MD                    2:13.85    0.5
  5 DiMenna, Christine        SO Seahawks-MD                    2:13.85    0.5
  7 MacDonald, Molly          FR Seahawks-MD                   x2:21.93  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:43.80   2/14/2009 Michael Preston                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                            1:52.92    9  
  2 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                            1:53.18    4  
  3 Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                            1:56.89    3  
  4 Michael, Ron              SO Seahawks-MD                    1:59.95    2  
  5 Coghill, Chris            FR Seahawks-MD                    2:00.80    1  
  6 Day, Kalvin               JR Seahawks-MD                    2:05.26  
  7 Rousseau, Dirk            FR Seahawks-MD                   x2:12.45  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 23.52   2/13/2009 Brie McDowell                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR Seahawks-MD                      25.61    9  
  2 Bloch, Melanie            FR Seahawks-MD                      25.63    4  
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR Seahawks-MD                      26.82    3  
  4 Cammarata, Erin           JR Seahawks-MD                     x27.42  
  5 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                              27.45    2  
  6 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                              28.00    1  
  7 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                              30.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 21.63   2/13/2009 Michael Preston                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Jackson             JR Seahawks-MD                      22.43    9  
  2 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                              22.95    4  
  3 Page, Aaron               JR Seahawks-MD                      23.58    3  
  4 Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                              23.89    2  
  5 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                              24.30    1  
  6 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                             x24.42  
  7 Pinto, Nicolas            JR Seahawks-MD                      24.44  
  8 Rush, Michael             FR Seahawks-MD                     x26.28  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 4:38.74  11/14/2008 Brie McDowell                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR Seahawks-MD                    4:33.71!   9  
  2 Sokolove, Sofia           JR Seahawks-MD                    4:55.40    4  
  3 Serfling, Katie           SO Seahawks-MD                    5:03.08    3  
  4 Grue, Katelyn             SO Seahawks-MD                   x5:03.21  
  5 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                            5:04.08    2  
  6 King, Lisa                JR YCP                            5:11.05    1  
  7 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                            5:14.00  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 4:17.57        2001 Chris Goodman                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                            4:35.63    9  
  2 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                            4:36.05    4  
  3 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                            4:43.38    3  
  4 Kelly, Joe                SO Seahawks-MD                    4:45.98    2  
  5 Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                           x5:00.35  
  6 Riley, Logan              FR Seahawks-MD                    5:06.96    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 57.30   2/14/2009 Rachel Hotchko                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR Seahawks-MD                      59.59    9  
  2 Chiplis, Anna             SR Seahawks-MD                    1:03.79    4  
  3 DiMenna, Christine        SO Seahawks-MD                    1:03.90    3  
  4 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                            1:05.40    2  
  5 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                            1:06.12    1  
  6 King, Lisa                JR YCP                            1:06.69  
  7 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                           x1:10.45  
  8 Cammarata, Erin           JR Seahawks-MD                   x1:11.72  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 53.23        2002 Julio Zarate                                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                              55.29    9  
  2 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                              55.53    4  
  3 Webb, Jackson             JR Seahawks-MD                      56.27    3  
  4 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                              56.89    2  
  5 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                             x57.63  
  6 Riley, Logan              FR Seahawks-MD                    1:04.36    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 51.65   2/15/2009 Brie McDowell                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloch, Melanie            FR Seahawks-MD                      57.50    9  
  2 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                              58.38    4  
  3 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                              58.60    3  
  4 Casey, Madeline           FR Seahawks-MD                      59.36    2  
  5 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR Seahawks-MD                      59.39    1  
  6 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                              59.78  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 47.71        1999 Nick Stamnos                                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                              50.54    9  
  2 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                              50.96    4  
  3 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                              51.72    3  
  4 Page, Aaron               JR Seahawks-MD                      52.10    2  
  5 Day, Kalvin               JR Seahawks-MD                      55.84    1  
  6 Rush, Michael             FR Seahawks-MD                      58.02  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 56.23   3/20/2009 Brie McDowell                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                            1:03.11    9  
  2 Disque, Monika            SR Seahawks-MD                    1:04.79    4  
  3 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                            1:05.46    3  
  4 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                            1:05.50    2  
  5 Purich, Joanna            FR Seahawks-MD                    1:09.30    1  
  6 Serfling, Katie           SO Seahawks-MD                    1:11.00  
  7 MacDonald, Molly          FR Seahawks-MD                   x1:14.87  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 54.51        1998 Pat McGarrity                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                              56.99    9  
  2 Stottlemyer, Jesse        FR Seahawks-MD                      57.01    4  
  3 Pinto, Nicolas            JR Seahawks-MD                      58.45    3  
  4 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                            1:00.68    2  
  5 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                            1:09.54    1  
  6 Rousseau, Dirk            FR Seahawks-MD                    1:12.00  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 5:12.27   2/21/2009 Brie McDowell                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR Seahawks-MD                    5:31.03    9  
  2 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                            5:38.07    4  
  3 VanBlargan, Laura         SR Seahawks-MD                    5:41.23    3  
  4 Grue, Katelyn             SO Seahawks-MD                    5:41.70    2  
  5 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                            5:45.52    1  
  6 Simpson, Cara             FR Seahawks-MD                   x6:36.13  
  7 Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                            7:05.03  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 4:42.77   2/13/2009 Michael Preston                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                            5:10.86    9  
  2 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                            5:16.68    4  
  3 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                            5:21.57    3  
  4 Michael, Ron              SO Seahawks-MD                    5:34.82    2  
  5 Coghill, Chris            FR Seahawks-MD                    5:46.13    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:09.63   2/14/2009 Sofia Sokolove                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolove, Sofia           JR Seahawks-MD                    1:12.03    9  
  2 Trembour, Rosa            JR Seahawks-MD                    1:12.28    4  
  3 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                            1:14.11    3  
  4 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR Seahawks-MD                    1:14.26    2  
  5 Smith, Daisy              FR Seahawks-MD                   x1:16.39  
  6 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                            1:17.75    1  
  7 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                            1:18.29  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 59.29        2002 Alexander Klose                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR Seahawks-MD                      59.21!   9  
  2 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                            1:03.67    4  
  3 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                            1:06.13    3  
  4 Page, Aaron               JR Seahawks-MD                    1:06.61    2  
  5 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                            1:06.81    1  
  6 Pinto, Nicolas            JR Seahawks-MD                    1:07.86  
  7 Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                           x1:09.00  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:36.27   2/13/2009                                            
                         McDowell, Hotchko, Webster, Koerner               
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'A'                                    1:43.87   11  
     1) Hotchko, Rachel SR              2) Casey, Madeline FR             
     3) Gulliver, Chelsea FR            4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
  2 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:46.39    4  
     1) Beverly, Alison JR              2) Wasik, Molly SR                
     3) Estes, Kaitlyn SO               4) King, Lisa JR                  
  3 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'B'                                    1:48.17    2  
     1) Cammarata, Erin JR              2) Chiplis, Anna SR               
     3) VanBlargan, Laura SR            4) Trembour, Rosa JR              
  4 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:55.32  
     1) Aroche, Flor SR                 2) Romm, Katelyn FR               
     3) Minsky, Alex FR                 4) Crean, Kaitlin SR              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        SMCM: ! 1:27.56   2/13/2009                                            
                         Preston, Page, Grace, Webb                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:30.77   11  
     1) DeCoursey, Tom JR               2) Gottschalk, Jack SO            
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) Hilt, Ben JR                   
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:34.56    4  
     1) Janosky, Richard SO             2) Mercer, Steve FR               
     3) Shaffer, Brian SO               4) Demarest, Andy SR              
  3 York College (Pa)  'C'                                     x1:35.57  
     1) Woods, Andy FR                  2) Murphy, Mike SR                
     3) Diehl, Alex SO                  4) Hicks, Jamie SO                
  4 St. Mary's (Md.)-MD  'A'                                    1:39.57    2  
     1) Kelly, Joe SO                   2) Coghill, Chris FR              
     3) Michael, Ron SO                 4) Day, Kalvin JR                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Mary's (Md.)                    129   2. York College (Pa)                    76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   135   2. St. Mary's (Md.)                     70

View: Mobile | Desktop