Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 06:08 PM
                      Notre Dame @ York (Pa.) - 1/18/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                    NT    2:05.90   11  
     1) Zeigler, Tristen                2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) McCray, Laura                   4) Stanton, Ashley                
       33.42    34.83    30.36    27.29                                    
  2 1-2 Notre Dame (Md.)  'A'                              NT    2:26.46    4  
     1) McCloud, Sarah                  2) DeLisle, Renee                 
     3) Shipley, Liz                    4) Fleming, Ashley                
       37.72    39.35    36.16    33.23                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Beverly, Alison          York                      NT   12:15.23    9  
      33.10   35.13   36.21   36.70   37.14   37.30   37.14   37.16
      37.11   37.15   37.03   37.18   37.35   37.10   37.15   37.45
      37.56   37.78   37.34   35.15                                
  2 1-2 Wallace, Meghan          York                      NT   12:31.65    4  
      33.84   36.69   37.36   37.56   37.58   37.47   37.38   37.54
      37.90   38.31   38.26   38.17   38.00   38.34   38.23   38.09
      37.89   37.70   38.11   37.23                                
  3 1-3 Bassett, Torre           Notre Dame                NT   12:45.81    3  
      36.45   38.22   38.80   38.92   38.80   38.72   38.91   38.97
      38.96   38.90   38.53   38.47   38.51   38.07   38.00   38.10
      37.85   38.09   37.83   36.71                                
  4 1-4 Munley, Caroline         Notre Dame                NT   13:02.86    2  
      34.87   38.77   39.61   39.36   39.95   40.41   39.48   39.51
      39.79   39.72   40.25   40.24   40.21   39.50   39.62   38.64
      38.88   38.21   38.94   36.90                                
  5 1-5 Walker, Colleen          York                      NT   13:54.18    1  
      36.98   40.03   41.06   41.31   41.83   41.84   42.15   42.28
      42.32   42.34   42.17   42.50   42.25   42.29   42.26   42.26
      42.73   42.31   42.61   40.66                                
  6 1-6 Coon, Lauren             Notre Dame                NT   15:49.06  
      41.16   45.04   47.14   47.51   47.97   48.20   48.35   48.36
      48.38   48.91   48.66   48.23   48.38   47.87   48.21   47.73
      48.13   47.88   47.41   45.54                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McCray, Laura            York                      NT    2:08.97    9  
      30.21   32.69   33.44   32.63                                
  2 1-2 Crean, Kaitlin           York                      NT    2:16.17    4  
      32.00   33.91   34.97   35.29                                
  3 1-3 Seymour, Natalia         Notre Dame                NT    2:22.47    3  
      34.04   36.07   36.54   35.82                                
  4 1-4 DeLisle, Renee           Notre Dame                NT    2:30.02    2  
      33.87   38.82   38.87   38.46                                
  5 1-5 Taylor, Jean             Notre Dame                NT    3:05.62    1  
      41.11   46.90   49.98   47.63                                
  6 1-6 Fleming, Ashley          Notre Dame                NT 2:35:52.00  
      34.40   38.86   41.2633:57.48                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Doemland, Steve           York                      NT   X1:54.13  
      25.52   28.51   30.09   30.01                                
 -- 1- Murphy, Justin            York                      NT   X1:57.62  
      26.17   28.96   30.49   32.00                                
 -- 1- Kempel, Matt              York                      NT   X1:58.97  
      27.31   29.62   30.88   31.16                                
 -- 1- Schleicher, Chris         York                      NT   X2:01.93  
      26.05   30.31   32.71   32.86                                
 -- 1- Wampler, Garrett          York                      NT   X2:08.07  
      27.62   31.83   34.23   34.39                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Zeigler, Tristen         York                      NT      28.06    9  
  2 1-2 Aroche, Flor             York                      NT      28.91    4  
  3 1-3 Leonard, Kristin         York                      NT      29.15    3  
  4 1-4 Reick, Jessie            York                      NT     x29.49  
  5 1-5 Long, Brigitta           Notre Dame                NT      31.18    2  
  6 1-6 Tannous, Maria           Notre Dame                NT      38.82    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Higgins, Garrett          York                      NT     X23.44  
 -- 1- Suehr, Chris              York                      NT     X23.65  
 -- 1- McShay, Ryan              York                      NT     X24.14  
 -- 1- Tobin, Steve              York                      NT     X24.19  
 -- 1- Kresser, Dan              York                      NT     X24.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Beverly, Alison          York                      NT    2:29.07    9  
      31.92   38.32   44.09   34.74                                
  2 1-2 Ehrenreich, Jen          York                      NT    2:32.27    4  
      32.15   38.29   44.86   36.97                                
  3 1-3 LaRoque, Rachel          York                      NT    2:38.60    3  
      33.97   41.31   44.51   38.81                                
  4 1-4 Rooney, Meg              Notre Dame                NT    2:42.94    2  
      34.66   41.91   49.87   36.50                                
  5 1-5 McCloud, Sarah           Notre Dame                NT    2:53.08    1  
      38.28   45.63   23.13 1:06.04                                
  6 1-6 Shipley, Liz             Notre Dame                NT    3:01.56  
    1:29.51 1:32.05                                                
  7 1-7 Ellis, Katryn            Notre Dame                NT   x3:34.24  
      52.98   52.50   58.61   50.15                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Jennings, Matt            York                      NT   X2:10.32  
      26.09   33.01   39.87   31.35                                
 -- 1- Hilt, Ben                 York                      NT   X2:13.02  
      26.72   33.02   41.82   31.46                                
 -- 1- Young, Alex               York                      NT   X2:15.78  
      15.76   46.80   40.69   32.53                                
 -- 1- Kempel, Matt              York                      NT   X2:18.00  
      28.90   35.51   41.63   31.96                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ehrenreich, Jen          York                      NT    1:08.57    9  
      32.01   36.56                                                
  2 1-2 Blaszky, Allison         York                      NT    1:08.99    4  
      32.05   36.94                                                
  3 1-3 Reick, Jessie            York                      NT    1:12.23    3  
      34.34   37.89                                                
  4 1-4 Munley, Caroline         Notre Dame                NT    1:14.38    2  
      35.01   39.37                                                
  5 1-5 Coon, Lauren             Notre Dame                NT    1:38.62    1  
      45.44   53.18                                                
  6 1-6 Taylor, Jean             Notre Dame                NT    1:44.36  
      47.28   57.08                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schleicher, Chris        York                      NT    1:02.03  
      27.86   34.17                                                
 -- 1- Demarest, Andy            York                      NT     X56.46  
      26.41   30.05                                                
 -- 1- Murphy, Mike              York                      NT     X57.57  
      27.07   30.50                                                
 -- 1- Wampler, Garrett          York                      NT   X1:00.92  
      28.16   32.76                                                
 -- 1- Maurio, Frank             York                      NT   X1:03.36  
      28.54   34.82                                                
 -- 1- Usciak, Adam              York                      NT   X1:03.83  
      29.50   34.33                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stanton, Ashley          York                      NT      59.98    9  
      28.64   31.34                                                
  2 1-2 Nolan, Colleen           York                      NT    1:01.44    4  
      29.23   32.21                                                
  3 1-3 Rooney, Meg              Notre Dame                NT    1:05.89    3  
      31.18   34.71                                                
  4 1-4 Long, Brigitta           Notre Dame                NT    1:08.26    2  
    1:08.76                                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Fulcher, Steve            York                      NT     X49.99  
      24.08   25.91                                                
 -- 1- Arnold, Clark             York                      NT     X51.66  
      24.93   26.73                                                
 -- 1- Bean, AJ                  York                      NT     X51.87  
      24.91   26.96                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Richardson, Lauren       York                      NT    1:10.64    9  
      34.81   35.83                                                
  2 1-2 Zeigler, Tristen         York                      NT    1:11.92    4  
      35.51   36.41                                                
  3 1-3 Leonard, Kristin         York                      NT    1:14.34    3  
      36.13   38.21                                                
  4 1-4 Bassett, Torre           Notre Dame                NT    1:20.29    2  
      39.64   40.65                                                
  5 1-5 Seymour, Natalia         Notre Dame                NT    1:22.54    1  
      41.03   41.51                                                
  6 1-6 Tannous, Maria           Notre Dame                NT    1:37.94  
      47.17   50.77                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Hilt, Ben                 York                      NT   X1:00.96  
      29.57   31.39                                                
 -- 1- Demarest, Andy            York                      NT   X1:01.34  
      29.77   31.57                                                
 -- 1- DeCoursey, Tom            York                      NT   X1:03.82  
      31.26   32.56                                                
 -- 1- McLaughlin, Brandon       York                      NT   X1:05.29  
      31.67   33.62                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wallace, Meghan          York                      NT    6:08.95    9  
      33.29   36.35   37.50   37.07   36.81   37.38   37.79   37.79
      37.74   37.23                                                
  2 1-2 Blaszky, Allison         York                      NT    6:19.71    4  
      32.41   35.48   37.66   38.34   39.50   39.41   39.60   39.68
      38.83   38.80                                                
  3 1-3 DeLisle, Renee           Notre Dame                NT    6:32.16    3  
      35.59   39.23   40.85   39.74   39.29   40.10   39.88   40.03
      39.35   38.10                                                
  4 1-4 Fleming, Ashley          Notre Dame                NT    6:40.03    2  
      35.57   39.54   40.15   40.07   40.22   19.86   21.12   41.36
      41.41 1:20.73                                                
  5 1-5 Walker, Colleen          York                      NT    6:41.22    1  
      36.70   40.19   40.74   40.51   40.91   40.66   40.55   40.63
      40.14   40.19                                                
  6 1-6 Ellis, Katryn            Notre Dame                NT    8:17.18  
      44.79   48.34   50.41   51.97   51.44   52.06   50.53   51.10
      49.08   47.46                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shipley, Liz             Notre Dame                NT    1:27.01    9  
      41.52   45.49                                                
  2 1-2 Bassett, Torre           Notre Dame                NT    1:28.65    4  
      43.22   45.43                                                
  3 1-3 McCloud, Sarah           Notre Dame                NT    1:30.67    3  
      42.91   47.76                                                
 -- 1- Nolan, Colleen            York                      NT   X1:17.66  
      36.60   41.06                                                
 -- 1- Aroche, Flor              York                      NT   X1:19.49  
      38.08   41.41                                                
 -- 1- LaRoque, Rachel           York                      NT   X1:20.49  
      38.17   42.32                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Brown, Collin             York                      NT   X1:08.26  
      32.49   35.77                                                
 -- 1- Willier, Adam             York                      NT   X1:09.00  
      32.33   36.67                                                
 -- 1- Welsh, Nate               York                      NT   X1:09.53  
      32.47   37.06                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Notre Dame (Md.)  'A'                              NT    2:04.07   11  
     1) Rooney, Meg                     2) Seymour, Natalia               
     3) Munley, Caroline                4) Long, Brigitta                 
       29.65    31.12    31.07    32.23                                    
  2 1-2 Notre Dame (Md.)  'B'                              NT    2:34.36    4  
     1) Coon, Lauren                    2) Taylor, Jean                   
     3) Ellis, Katryn                   4) Tannous, Maria                 
       35.53    40.87    38.83    39.13                                    
 -- 1- York (Pa.)  'A'                                     NT   X1:53.33  
     1) Stanton, Ashley                 2) Blaszky, Allison               
     3) McCray, Laura                   4) Leonard, Kristin               
       28.10    28.41    28.46    28.36                                    
 -- 1- York (Pa.)  'B'                                     NT   X1:59.51  
     1) Crean, Kaitlin                  2) Reick, Jessie                  
     3) Richardson, Lauren              4) Aroche, Flor                   
       31.66    28.75    29.55    29.55                                    
 -- 1- York (Pa.)  'C'                                     NT   X2:06.13  
     1) Wallace, Meghan                 2) Walker, Colleen                
     3) Ehrenreich, Jen                 4) Beverly, Alison                
       32.04    31.43    30.84    31.82                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop