Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Millersville University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2007 07:04 PM
                       MILU vs. York College - 11/9/2007                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Millersville University  'A'                                1:58.56   11  
     1) Johnson, Sarah SR               2) Mcdade, Kaitlyn JR             
     3) Wetzler, Amanda SO              4) Martinez, Ana SR               
       29.84    33.53    27.97    27.22                                    
  2 Millersville University  'B'                                2:02.34    4  
     1) Mouthaan, Stephanie FR          2) Wallace, Courtney FR           
     3) Puglia, Lauren FR               4) Breznak, Christina SO          
       30.55    33.80    29.54    28.45                                    
  3 York College  'A'                                           2:02.65    2  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Tobin, Pam                     
     3) Stanton, Ashley                 4) McElwee, Anne                  
       31.21    35.82    36.61    19.01                                    
  4 York College  'B'                                           2:07.51  
     1) Ehrenreich, Jen                 2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Reick, Jessie                   4) Blaszky, Allison               
       32.62    35.75    31.27    27.87                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapp, Kara                JR MU                            11:27.18    9  
      30.97   33.59   34.47   34.53   34.46   35.00   34.62   34.75
      34.73   35.27   34.92   34.78   34.65   34.98   34.74   34.81
      34.96   34.66   33.91   32.38                                
  2 Leiphart, Amy             FR MU                            11:55.11    4  
      32.41   35.24   35.78   36.57   36.11   35.89   36.05   36.11
      36.49   36.25   35.73   35.48   35.35   36.14   35.66   36.23
      35.92   36.69   36.42   34.59                                
  3 Crean, Katilin               YC                            12:03.70    3  
      32.21   35.00   36.25   36.69   36.70   36.65   36.56   36.40
      36.66   36.76   36.58   36.28   36.71   36.64   36.63   36.48
      36.59   36.56   36.48   34.87                                
  4 Beverly, Alison              YC                            12:10.89    2  
      32.71   35.24   35.73   36.34   36.48   36.24   36.41   36.60
      36.70   37.32   36.80   36.78   37.11   37.18   37.17   37.12
      37.78   37.50   37.52   36.16                                
  5 Goble, Nicolle            SR MU                            12:41.04    1  
      32.68   36.85   37.63   38.00   38.01   38.08   38.46   38.77
      38.56   39.07   38.50   38.96   39.10   38.67   38.62   38.78
      38.75   38.49   38.26   36.80                                
  6 Wallace, Meghan              YC                            13:04.88  
      33.84   37.74   38.32   38.89   38.94   38.89   39.12   39.80
      40.10   40.33   39.73   40.26   39.79   39.69   40.02   40.01
      40.27   39.54   40.14   39.46                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laufer, Becca J           SO MU                             2:07.75    9  
      29.45   32.71   33.95   31.64                                
  2 Parissi, Andrea           SO MU                             2:08.35    4  
      30.26   32.01   33.04   33.04                                
  3 Miller, Bridget              YC                             2:08.43    3  
      29.92   32.29   33.67   32.55                                
  4 Blaszky, Allison             YC                             2:08.81    2  
      29.95   32.46   33.28   33.12                                
  5 Puglia, Lauren            FR MU                             2:11.23    1  
      30.81   32.86   33.81   33.75                                
  6 Richardson, Lauren           YC                             2:21.05  
      32.30   35.06   36.56   37.13                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motter, Katy              FR MU                               27.00    9  
  2 Mcdade, Kaitlyn           JR MU                               27.37    4  
  3 Stanton, Ashley              YC                               27.40    3  
  4 Zeigler, Tristen             YC                               27.73    2  
  5 Martinez, Ana             SR MU                               27.91    1  
  6 Leonard, Kristin             YC                               27.98  
Finals
 -- Breznak, Christina        SO MU                              X28.86  
 -- Tobin, Pam                   YC                              X29.16  
 -- Aroche, Flor                 YC                              X29.20  
 -- Hart, Liz                    YC                              X30.31  
 -- Vink, Jocelyn             SO MU                              X32.68  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wetzler, Amanda           SO MU                             2:21.55    9  
      29.77   35.27   43.60   32.91                                
  2 Johnson, Sarah            SR MU                             2:25.04    4  
      30.79   35.93   43.08   35.24                                
  3 Wasik, Molly                 YC                             2:26.33    3  
      30.94   37.81   42.85   34.73                                
  4 McCray, Laura                YC                             2:28.29    2  
      31.42   37.83   45.11   33.93                                
  5 Beverly, Alison              YC                             2:34.25    1  
      33.09   38.48   47.46   35.22                                
  6 Keenan, Sara              FR MU                             2:34.31  
      32.32   37.92   45.35   38.72                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laufer, Becca J           SO MU                             1:03.02    9  
      29.85   33.17                                                
  2 Wallace, Courtney         FR MU                             1:05.23    4  
      30.61   34.62                                                
  3 McCray, Laura                YC                             1:06.28    3  
      31.35   34.93                                                
  4 McElwee, Anne                YC                             1:08.00    2  
      31.87   36.13                                                
  5 Puglia, Lauren            FR MU                             1:08.44    1  
      31.64   36.80                                                
  6 Reick, Jessie                YC                             1:13.51  
      34.00   39.51                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wetzler, Amanda           SO MU                               58.06    9  
      27.73   30.33                                                
  2 Motter, Katy              FR MU                               58.64    4  
      28.33   30.31                                                
  3 Miller, Bridget              YC                               59.41    3  
      28.97   30.44                                                
  4 Blaszky, Allison             YC                             1:00.56    2  
      29.42   31.14                                                
  5 Goble, Nicolle            SR MU                             1:02.07    1  
      30.09   31.98                                                
  6 Leonard, Kristin             YC                             1:02.32  
      30.16   32.16                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mouthaan, Stephanie       FR MU                             1:05.67    9  
      32.73   32.94                                                
  2 Wasik, Molly                 YC                             1:07.31    4  
      32.62   34.69                                                
  3 Jendzurski, Lauren        FR MU                             1:07.69    3  
      32.66   35.03                                                
  4 Zeigler, Tristen             YC                             1:09.40    2  
      34.30   35.10                                                
  5 Ehrenreich, Jen              YC                             1:10.07    1  
      34.10   35.97                                                
  6 Keenan, Sara              FR MU                             1:10.21  
      33.89   36.32                                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapp, Kara                JR MU                             5:33.54    9  
      30.69   32.80   33.67   34.02   34.12   34.11   33.93   33.76
      33.88   32.56                                                
  2 McCray, Laura                YC                             5:46.86    4  
      31.95   34.49   34.80   35.39   35.26   35.39   35.34   35.54
      34.56   34.14                                                
  3 Leiphart, Amy             FR MU                             5:49.66    3  
      31.98   34.82   35.39   35.15   35.99   36.01   35.51   35.53
      34.38   34.90                                                
  4 Parissi, Andrea           SO MU                             5:53.67    2  
      32.52   34.28   35.18   35.48   35.67   36.28   36.10   36.34
      36.19   35.63                                                
  5 Crean, Katilin               YC                             5:56.15    1  
      32.26   35.10   35.98   36.19   36.31   36.22   36.23   36.29
      36.26   35.31                                                
  6 Beverly, Alison              YC                             6:06.31  
      33.12   35.42   36.49   37.18   37.64   37.16   37.51   37.79
      37.61   36.39                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Colleen               YC                             1:16.29    9  
      36.17   40.12                                                
  2 Aroche, Flor                 YC                             1:18.34    4  
      37.18   41.16                                                
  3 Tobin, Pam                   YC                             1:19.17    3  
      36.77   42.40                                                
Finals
 -- Mcdade, Kaitlyn           JR MU                            X1:12.64  
      33.80   38.84                                                
 -- Wallace, Courtney         FR MU                            X1:14.13  
      35.05   39.08                                                
 -- Keenan, Sara              FR MU                            X1:19.31  
      36.83   42.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 York College  'A'                                           1:49.20   11  
     1) Stanton, Ashley                 2) Leonard, Kristin               
     3) McElwee, Anne                   4) Miller, Bridget                
       27.96    28.02    27.15    26.07                                    
  2 York College  'B'                                           1:56.61    4  
     1) Reick, Jessie                   2) Richardson, Lauren             
     3) Hart, Liz                       4) Zeigler, Tristen               
       29.62    29.23    29.93    27.83                                    
Finals
 -- Millersville University  'A'                               X1:48.92  
     1) Rapp, Kara JR                   2) Johnson, Sarah SR              
     3) Laufer, Becca J SO              4) Motter, Katy FR                
       27.92    26.58    27.62    26.80                                    
 -- Millersville University  'B'                               X1:53.38  
     1) Breznak, Christina SO           2) Leiphart, Amy FR               
     3) Goble, Nicolle SR               4) Martinez, Ana SR               
       29.35    28.63    28.60    26.80                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Millersville University             124                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop