Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Clark University @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  vs. Franklin @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon. 2 vs. Wartburg @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  vs. Bluffton @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Tue. 3 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  vs. Northland @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 16-0
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Thu. 5 vs. Olivet @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 1-0
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
  vs. Kenyon @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
Fri. 6 vs. St. John Fisher @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  vs. Newbury @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Thu. 19 at Hood Final W, 5-1
  at Hood Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
Tue. 24 Gettysburg Final L, 1-0
  Gettysburg Final W, 7-6
Thu. 26 Lycoming Final W, 4-0
  Lycoming Final W, 1-0
Sat. 28 Salisbury * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Salisbury * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 29 Wesley * Final W, 3-1
  Wesley * Final W, 8-2
 
April
Wed. 1 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Thu. 2 Frostburg St. * Final L, 5-3
  Frostburg St. * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 4 Southern Virginia * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Southern Virginia * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 8 Messiah Final L, 3-0
  Messiah Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 at Chris. Newport * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  at Chris. Newport * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 12 at Mary Washington * Final L, 1-0
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 16 vs. Mary Washington @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 6-4
  CAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Salisbury @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 7-2
  CAC Tournament
Wed. 22 at Elizabethtown Final W, 3-2
  at Elizabethtown Final W, 9-7
Thu. 23 at McDaniel Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  at McDaniel Final L, 5-1
Fri. 24 at Eastern Final L, 4-3
  at Eastern Final L, 5-3
Wed. 29 Albright Final W, 2-1
  Albright Final W, 7-5
 
February
Sun. 28 vs. Otterbein @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #2
  vs. Lyndon St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #1
Mon. 29 vs. Cabrini @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #4
  vs. St. Vincent @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #3
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #2
  vs. Finlandia @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  The Spring Games - Hancock Park #1
Thu. 3 vs. Wartburg @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  The Spring Games - Legends Way #2
  vs. Hanover @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  The Spring Games - Legends Way #3
Fri. 4 vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  The Spring Games - Legends Way #1
  vs. Webster @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-4
  The Spring Games - Legends Park #1
Fri. 11 Elizabethtown Final W, 5-2
  Elizabethtown Final W, 4-2
Sat. 12 at Eastern Final W, 8-1
  at Eastern Final W, 3-0
Thu. 17 at Messiah Final L, 3-0
  at Messiah Final L, 8-5
Thu. 24 at Lycoming Final - 8 innings W, 18-8
  at Lycoming Final - 6 innings W, 5-0
Sat. 26 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Virginia * Final - 5 innings W, 19-2
Wed. 30 at Albright Final W, 1-0
  at Albright Final - 6 innings W, 13-2
 
April
Sat. 2 Chris. Newport * Final L, 5-4
  Chris. Newport * Final L, 10-4
Sun. 3 Mary Washington * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Mary Washington * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
Tue. 5 Franklin & Marshall Final L, 4-2
  Franklin & Marshall Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
Wed. 6 Hood Final L, 7-4
  Hood Final W, 5-0
Sun. 10 at Wesley * Final L, 3-2
  at Wesley * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Mon. 11 at Salisbury * Final L, 2-0
  at Salisbury * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final W, 7-5
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Frostburg St. * Final W, 3-1
  at Frostburg St. * Final L, 4-1
Mon. 18 McDaniel Final L, 6-0
  McDaniel Final W, 5-1
Thu. 21 vs. Mary Washington @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 2-1
  CAC Tournament First Round
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 7-6
  CAC Tournament Elimination Game
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Alverno @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Legends Way #2
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  Legends Way #3
Sun. 25 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-7
  Legends Way #2
  vs. Johnson St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 27-0
  Legends Way #5
Tue. 27 vs. Hanover @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-5
  Legends Way #4
  vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  Legends Way #2
Wed. 28 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-3
  Legends Way #5
  vs. Alverno @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  Legends Way #5
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Legends Way #3
  vs. Cabrini @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 10-9
  Legends Way #3
Sat. 3 vs. Finlandia @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Hancock Park #4
  vs. New England Col. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Hancock Park #2
Fri. 9 at Messiah Final L, 8-1
  at Messiah Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Thu. 15 Eastern Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Eastern Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Tue. 27 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Lancaster, Pa. Final W, 4-1
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Lancaster, Pa. Final W, 3-2
 
April
Thu. 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
Fri. 6 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 6-2
  at Southern Virginia * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 8 at Frostburg St. * Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  at Frostburg St. * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Tue. 10 Elizabethtown Final L, 4-0
  Elizabethtown Final W, 5-3
Wed. 11 McDaniel Final - 9 innings L, 10-9
  McDaniel Final T, 2-2
Fri. 13 Chris. Newport * Final W, 8-7
  Chris. Newport * Final - 6 innings L, 8-1
Sat. 14 Mary Washington * Final W, 5-2
  2018 Senior Day
  Mary Washington * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Fri. 20 at Salisbury * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Salisbury * Final - 5 innings L, 14-6
Sat. 21 at Wesley * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  at Wesley * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 23 at Albright Final W, 5-0
  at Albright Final L, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. Mary Washington @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 6-0
  CAC Tournament
  at Salisbury % Final L, 12-3
  CAC Tournament
Sat. 28 at Salisbury % Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  CAC Tournament
  at Salisbury % Final L, 9-5
  CAC Tournament
 
May
Tue. 1 Stevenson Final W, 1-0
  Stevenson Final L, 3-2
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2
  vs. New England Col. @ Clermont, Fla. 1:30 PM
  Spring Trip 2019 Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2
Sun. 3 vs. Rosemont @ Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
  vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
Mon. 4 vs. Regis (Mass.) @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 3
  vs. Mitchell @ Clermont, Fla. 1:45 PM
  Spring Trip 2019 Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 5
Wed. 6 vs. Eastern @ Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 2
  vs. Eastern @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 2
Thu. 7 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 1
  vs. Houghton @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 1
Fri. 8 vs. Bates @ Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 1
  vs. Webster @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  Spring Trip 2019 Osceola Softball Complex - Field 2
Thu. 14 at Stevenson 3:00 PM
  at Stevenson 5:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Wilson 1:00 PM
  at Wilson 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Cabrini 3:00 PM
  at Cabrini 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Messiah 3:00 PM
  Messiah 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at McDaniel 1:00 PM
  at McDaniel 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Salisbury * 1:00 PM
  Salisbury * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Delaware Valley 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Southern Virginia * 1:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Chris. Newport * 12:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport * 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Frostburg St. * 3:00 PM
  Frostburg St. * 5:00 PM
Mon. 22 Albright 3:00 PM
  Albright 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 at CAC Playoffs % TBA
  CAC Playoffs
Sat. 27 at CAC Playoffs % TBA
  CAC Playoffs
 
May
Fri. 3 at CAC Championships % TBA
  CAC Championships
Sat. 4 at CAC Championships % TBA
  CAC Championships
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
PrestoSports