Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE




  DATE:               10/18/08

  TIME:               11:00 AM

  PLACE:              GETTYSBURG COLLEGE X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL MEET

  DISTANCE:           8000 METERS




PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

   1  Paul Thistle                  Susquehanna University        25:33.06  JR
   2  Frank Devar                   Mary Washington               25:40.25  JR
   3  Mike Haas                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy      25:49.42  SR
   4  Brandon Welti                 Franklin & Marshall College   25:51.51  SR
   5  Nathan Rittenhouse            Bridgewater College Va        25:54.70  SR
   6  Brandon Spalding              Bridgewater College Va        26:01.07  SR
   7  Daniel O'Neill                Gettysburg College            26:01.73  SO
   8  David Sigmon                  Johns Hopkins University      26:06.12  SO
   9  Geoff Nunns                   Johns Hopkins University      26:07.88  SR
  10  Zack Henninghausen            U.S. Coast Guard Academy      26:09.69  SR
  11  Mike Persun                   U.S. Coast Guard Academy      26:11.78  SR
  12  Travis Boccher                Salisbury University          26:12.88  JR
  13  Brian Leiter                  Frostburg State University    26:17.11  SR
  14  Steve Tobochnik               Johns Hopkins University      26:20.51  SO
  15  Jeff Butterworth              Gettysburg College            26:21.39  JR
  16  Sam Williams                  Juniata College               26:22.38  JR
  17  Bryan Picciotto               Roberts Wesleyan College      26:24.14  FR
  18  Clay Reynolds                 Gettysburg College            26:24.85  SO
  19  Brian Rooney                  Johns Hopkins University      26:26.28  FR
  20  Ryan Van Alstine              Lynchburg College             26:27.82  SO
  21  Zack Dickerson                Salisbury University          26:30.34  SR
  22  Frank Hoban                   Gettysburg College            26:32.71  SR
  23  Sam Boimov                    Salisbury University          26:33.14  SO
  24  Jacob Hojnacki                Franklin & Marshall College   26:33.53  SO
  25  Chris Barnard                 Salisbury University          26:34.96  SO
  26  Jason Driscoll                Mary Washington               26:38.47  JR
  27  Graham Belton                 Johns Hopkins University      26:39.96  JR
  28  Chris Mccullough              Gettysburg College            26:41.27  JR
  29  Matt Cash                     Mary Washington               26:41.66  JR
  30  Kevin Bowman                  Mc Daniel College             26:42.15  SR
  31  Brian Fulton                  Mary Washington               26:43.09  JR
  32  Andrew Price                  U.S. Coast Guard Academy      26:46.27  SO
  33  Ceth Parker                   Juniata College               26:51.82  FR
  34  Sean Kennedy                  Franklin & Marshall College   26:53.63  SR
  35  Greg Cumming                  Gettysburg College            26:55.00  SR
  36  Mickey Borsellino             Johns Hopkins University      26:55.50  FR
  37  Scott Pusateri                Mc Daniel College             26:56.05  SR
  38  Corey Centofonti              Hagerstown Community College  26:56.60  FR
  
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE  10/18/08, PAGE 2


PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

  39  Andrew Yen                    Johns Hopkins University      26:57.04  FR
  40  Nate Crum                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy      26:57.64  SO
  41  Kevin Sorrell                 U.S. Coast Guard Academy      27:00.66  SR
  42  Pat Jacobs                    Lynchburg College             27:01.82  JR
  43  David Haklar                  Susquehanna University        27:02.64  SO
  44  Jt Newcomb                    Mary Washington               27:03.68  SR
  45  Lawrence Minor                Lynchburg College             27:04.12  FR
  46  Mike Harahan                  Susquehanna University        27:04.56  SO
  47  Bill Nastasiak                Salisbury University          27:05.55  JR
  48  Daniel Strein                 Gettysburg College            27:06.32  SR
  49  Jake Pattyson                 Mary Washington               27:07.36  JR
  50  Dan Pike                      Johns Hopkins University      27:07.86  SR
  51  Jeremy Garavel                Ursinus College               27:08.30  SO
  52  Jordan White                  Bridgewater College Va        27:08.63  FR
  53  Eric Palmer                   Lynchburg College             27:09.01  FR
  54  Derek Cheng                   Johns Hopkins University      27:11.59  SO
  55  Dann Haley                    Lynchburg College             27:12.25  SO
  56  Matt Bailey                   Juniata College               27:12.75  JR
  57  Justin Cole                   Hagerstown Community College  27:15.00  SO
  58  Matt Provonche                York College of Pennsylvania  27:15.66  SO
  59  Christian Postel              Franklin & Marshall College   27:16.15  SR
  60  Mike Mrkvicka                 U.S. Coast Guard Academy      27:16.54  JR
  61  Luke Trama                    Susquehanna University        27:17.41  SO
  62  Patrick Hager                 Unattached                    27:18.68  SO
  63  Jeremiah Wilt                 Hagerstown Community College  27:22.69  FR
  64  Rob Kelvey                    Mc Daniel College             27:23.29  JR
  65  Mo Yousuf                     Mary Washington               27:24.55  JR
  66  Brandon Demers                Lynchburg College             27:24.94  SO
  67  Adrian Macdonald              Gettysburg College            27:25.82  JR
  68  Kyle Richter                  U.S. Coast Guard Academy      27:26.15  SR
  69  Joe Zamadics                  Susquehanna University        27:26.53  FR
  70  John Fitzgerald               Salisbury University          27:26.86  FR
  71  Robert Steffen                Susquehanna University        27:27.25  SO
  72  George Torgun                 Unattached #2                 27:27.85  SO
  73  Trevor Keen                   Salisbury University          27:28.51  FR
  74  Nik Klena                     Juniata College               27:28.84  FR
  75  Gavin Caupp                   Frostburg State University    27:29.22  FR
  76  Brian Allen                   Howard Community College      27:32.08  SO
  77  Dustin Yourstone              Salisbury University          27:33.07  JR
  78  Jj Brooks                     Susquehanna University        27:33.51  SR
  79  Justin Garavel                Ursinus College               27:34.77  SO
  80  Mark Lo Galbo                 Johns Hopkins University      27:36.03  FR
  81  Jake Griffin                  Bridgewater College Va        27:36.64  JR
  82  Brandon Hahn                  Johns Hopkins University      27:36.91  SO
  83  Dan Cutright                  Lynchburg College             27:37.68  FR
  84  Cody Crutchley                Mc Daniel College             27:39.99  SR
  85  Ben Thomas                    Salisbury University          27:40.81  SR
  86  Kinley Weber                  Franklin & Marshall College   27:41.47  FR
  87  Jason Hinkle                  York College of Pennsylvania  27:43.01  JR
  88  Rick Carrick                  Johns Hopkins University      27:45.32  JR
  
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE  10/18/08, PAGE 3


PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

  89  Brett Schwartz                Johns Hopkins University      27:45.65  FR
  90  Michael Yuan                  Johns Hopkins University      27:46.91  JR
  91  Brenden Repack                Gettysburg College            27:47.29  FR
  92  Jared Nielsen                 Southern Virginia             27:47.57  FR
  93  Joe Cunningham                Franklin & Marshall College   27:48.34  SR
  94  Kevin Love                    York College of Pennsylvania  27:48.94  SO
  95  Kevin Obrien                  U.S. Coast Guard Academy      27:49.38  FR
  96  Justin Mullen                 Mary Washington               27:50.10  FR
  97  Wade Miller                   Hagerstown Community College  27:51.08  FR
  98  Greg Williams                 Gettysburg College            27:52.95  JR
  99  Kenny Goodfellow              Juniata College               27:53.61  SO
 100  Tripp Rudolph                 Juniata College               27:55.09  SR
 101  Bret Kilefner                 York College of Pennsylvania  27:58.72  SO
 102  Pat Fernandes                 U.S. Coast Guard Academy      27:59.16  SR
 103  Ryan Shifler                  Hagerstown Community College  27:59.49  SO
 104  Kyle Anderson                 Mary Washington               28:00.04  FR
 105  Scotch Swango                 Franklin & Marshall College   28:00.75  JR
 106  Todd Apgar                    Lynchburg College             28:01.46  FR
 107  Cole Jones                    Lynchburg College             28:04.76  FR
 108  Dustin Adam                   Hagerstown Community College  28:06.52  SO
 109  Jordon Prange                 U.S. Coast Guard Academy      28:07.12  SO
 110  Matt Metzger                  Roberts Wesleyan College      28:07.67  FR
 111  Thomas Daniels                Gettysburg College            28:08.71  SO
 112  Joel Wellendorf               Southern Virginia             28:09.87  JR
 113  Michael Klein                 Messiah College               28:12.34  SO
 114  Patrick Gonzalez              Southern Virginia             28:12.67  FR
 115  Ryan Yingling                 Hagerstown Community College  28:12.94  FR
 116  Robert Rono                   Roberts Wesleyan College      28:13.22  FR
 117  Kevin Donahue                 Juniata College               28:13.93  SO
 118  Justin Zarzaca                Susquehanna University        28:14.37  FR
 119  Matt Miller                   Salisbury University          28:14.70  FR
 120  David Gayek                   Mary Washington               28:15.03  FR
 121  C.J. Naper                    Mc Daniel College             28:17.06  SO
 122  Steve Schmitt                 Juniata College               28:17.45  SO
 123  James Ladd                    Salisbury University          28:17.83  SR
 124  William Orndorff              Lynchburg College             28:18.49  FR
 125  Nate Marrone                  Johns Hopkins University      28:18.99  SO
 126  Jake Hartberger               Juniata College               28:19.65  FR
 127  Dustin Eagle                  Frostburg State University    28:20.74  JR
 128  Peter Houlihan                Johns Hopkins University      28:21.13  FR
 129  Paul Johnson                  Bridgewater College Va        28:21.51  FR
 130  Andrew Barnett                Johns Hopkins University      28:29.59  SO
 131  Kevin Martin                  Franklin & Marshall College   28:31.73  SO
 132  Phil Murray                   U.S. Coast Guard Academy      28:32.22  SR
 133  David Riska                   Southern Virginia             28:32.44  FR
 134  Jon Kunhart                   Susquehanna University        28:33.16  SR
 135  Jon Pfadenhauer               Juniata College               28:34.97  SO
 136  Nik Tama                      Gettysburg College            28:37.22  SO
 137  Noah Jampol                   Johns Hopkins University      28:38.81  JR
 138  Paul Devar                    Lynchburg College             28:40.35  FR
 
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE  10/18/08, PAGE 4


PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 139  Nick Weddle                   Frostburg State University    28:40.90  FR
 140  Torrey Jacobsen               U.S. Coast Guard Academy      28:42.93  SR
 141  Jamie Doyle                   Bridgewater College Va        28:43.32  SR
 142  Beau Wilson                   Messiah College               28:43.70  SO
 143  Jeff Mccauley                 Bridgewater College Va        28:44.03  SR
 144  Robby Caulfied                Susquehanna University        28:46.50  FR
 145  Mark Kauffman                 Howard Community College      28:47.00  FR
 146  Philip Adams                  Mary Washington               28:47.38  FR
 147  Mark Blankfied                Roberts Wesleyan College      28:47.99  JR
 148  John Kelly                    Johns Hopkins University      28:48.48  FR
 149  Jay Druba                     Franklin & Marshall College   28:48.98  FR
 150  James Davis                   Messiah College               28:53.15  SR
 151  Dave Gildea                   Ursinus College               28:53.53  SR
 152  Zach Stevenson                Franklin & Marshall College   28:54.63  FR
 153  Trent Seawell                 Salisbury University          28:55.35  FR
 154  Marc Stachowski               Gettysburg College            28:55.68  FR
 155  Brett Godoy                   Ursinus College               28:56.50  JR
 156  Dante Dimidio                 Ursinus College               28:56.94  JR
 157  Reid Robbins                  Roberts Wesleyan College      28:57.38  SO
 158  Will Brandenburg              Mc Daniel College             28:57.65  SO
 159  Andy Friesema                 York College of Pennsylvania  28:59.47  SO
 160  Drew Lefkof                   Johns Hopkins University      28:59.85  SR
 161  Connor Sheridan               Mary Washington               29:01.06  FR
 162  Eddy Palmer                   Messiah College               29:01.28  JR
 163  John Henderson                Salisbury University          29:02.10  FR
 164  Jeff Centafont                Ursinus College               29:04.02  SO
 165  Chris Kimpel                  Roberts Wesleyan College      29:05.56  SO
 166  Adam Schwartz                 Franklin & Marshall College   29:06.33  SR
 167  Brandon Alexander             Susquehanna University        29:07.27  FR
 168  Tim Skarda                    Salisbury University          29:08.80  FR
 169  Caleb Liddick                 Messiah College               29:09.57  FR
 170  Ryan Faus                     Messiah College               29:10.73  SO
 171  Gabe Haworth                  Franklin & Marshall College   29:13.91  SO
 172  Brett Imbemba                 Ursinus College               29:14.63  SO
 173  Dan Martin                    Susquehanna University        29:15.12  FR
 174  Rj Clarke                     Roberts Wesleyan College      29:17.76  JR
 175  Paul Kintner                  Johns Hopkins University      29:18.91  FR
 176  Chris Wiles                   Ursinus College               29:20.23  FR
 177  Ian Mitchell                  Hagerstown Community College  29:21.22  FR
 178  Bobby Huynh                   Johns Hopkins University      29:21.55  JR
 179  Colton Berrington             Bridgewater College Va        29:23.74  FR
 180  Brian Hager                   Unattached                    29:24.90  SO
 181  Kevin Snyder                  York College of Pennsylvania  29:25.45  SO
 182  Nevin Diehl                   Juniata College               29:27.53  FR
 183  Pat Lestrange                 York College of Pennsylvania  29:28.25  FR
 184  Elliot Wehner                 Johns Hopkins University      29:33.19  SO
 185  Chris Senske                  Ursinus College               29:33.96  SO
 186  Casey Bauer                   Hagerstown Community College  29:36.10  SO
 187  Rex King                      Howard Community College      29:38.02  SO
 188  Jacob Haynes                  Bridgewater College Va        29:42.20  FR
 
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE  10/18/08, PAGE 5


PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 189  Kevin Wright                  Frostburg State University    29:43.57  SO
 190  Andrew Springer               Messiah College               29:48.73  FR
 191  Peter Rose                    Southern Virginia             29:49.34  JR
 192  Scott Woolford                Messiah College               29:49.56  FR
 193  Russell Morin                 Mc Daniel College             29:51.65  JR
 194  Nick Pane                     Ursinus College               29:54.06  FR
 195  Javier Skwara                 York College of Pennsylvania  29:55.11  FR
 196  Alex Steel                    Gettysburg College            29:55.54  SR
 197  Jesse Weidemann               Messiah College               30:03.18  SO
 198  Adam Bean                     York College of Pennsylvania  30:05.43  SR
 199  Brendan White                 Southern Virginia             30:06.04  SO
 200  Andrew Reed                   Gettysburg College            30:06.31  JR
 201  Eric Foti                     Frostburg State University    30:09.77  FR
 202  Matt Wagner                   Juniata College               30:10.54  JR
 203  Jonathan Galbraith            Franklin & Marshall College   30:11.25  SR
 204  Brian Barnett                 Bridgewater College Va        30:11.80  FR
 205  Robert Schultz                Hagerstown Community College  30:12.46  FR
 206  Kyle Appel                    Susquehanna University        30:15.26  JR
 207  Reid Taylor                   Lynchburg College             30:16.31  FR
 208  Joe Paraszczuk                York College of Pennsylvania  30:18.28  FR
 209  Patrick Roach                 Messiah College               30:19.00  SR
 210  Ben Gearhart                  Franklin & Marshall College   30:20.48  SO
 211  Shane Lohss                   York College of Pennsylvania  30:23.34  JR
 212  Dale Kreitler                 Johns Hopkins University      30:24.60  SO
 213  Ryan Lester                   Gettysburg College            30:33.28  FR
 214  Mike Janesh                   Howard Community College      30:34.05  FR
 215  Ben Mosher                    Ursinus College               30:35.75  FR
 216  Jacob Crow                    Franklin & Marshall College   30:36.35  SO
 217  Tucker Failing                Howard Community College      30:37.62  FR
 218  John Ryder                    Ursinus College               30:38.44  FR
 219  Marques Lawson                Frostburg State University    30:39.60  FR
 220  Alex Horning                  Gettysburg College            30:41.57  JR
 221  Andrew Stevens                Susquehanna University        30:48.00  FR
 222  Ben Quigley                   Roberts Wesleyan College      30:50.03  FR
 223  Logan Davis                   Southern Virginia             30:53.16  JR
 224  Brian Thomas                  Bridgewater College Va        30:53.60  FR
 225  Jesse Houchens                Southern Virginia             30:55.63  FR
 226  Chance King                   Susquehanna University        31:02.66  FR
 227  Joe Johnson                   Lynchburg College             31:07.50  FR
 228  Calvin Shriver                Frostburg State University    31:09.64  FR
 229  Chad Hoggle                   Susquehanna University        31:11.62  SO
 230  Ted Broderick                 Gettysburg College            31:16.89  FR
 231  Sean Hughes                   Howard Community College      31:18.65  FR
 232  Paul Tanasoca                 Gettysburg College            31:23.04  SO
 233  Ron Doskoez                   York College of Pennsylvania  31:29.69  FR
 234  Bogdan Lisachenko             Ursinus College               31:29.91  FR
 235  Shane Hart                    Johns Hopkins University      31:30.84  FR
 236  Mark Rebuck                   Messiah College               31:34.58  JR
 237  Andrew Askins                 Gettysburg College            31:35.45  JR
 238  Mason Showalter               Gettysburg College            31:41.44  SO
 
           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE  10/18/08, PAGE 6


PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 239  Anthony Gochal                Ursinus College               31:56.22  FR
 240  Nick Tamburrino               Frostburg State University    32:04.95  SO
 241  Adam Dicaprio                 Ursinus College               32:11.05  FR
 242  Drew Melnick                  Messiah College               32:13.35  FR
 243  Max Maier                     Frostburg State University    32:19.07  FR
 244  Glen Staples                  Susquehanna University        32:25.11  SO
 245  Matt Stripe                   York College of Pennsylvania  32:25.49  FR
 246  Justin Kruemmel               Mc Daniel College             32:25.93  FR
 247  Rob Thomas                    Susquehanna University        32:30.82  FR
 248  Jared Hughes                  Howard Community College      32:32.96  FR
 249  Marlon Sheffield              Southern Virginia             32:37.58  JR
 250  Garrett Ridge                 Messiah College               32:38.07  JR
 251  Matt Grooms                   Bridgewater College Va        32:39.55  FR
 252  Brian Neumaier                Howard Community College      32:40.82  SO
 253  Matt Neil                     York College of Pennsylvania  32:47.68  JR
 254  Gerald Billac                 Johns Hopkins University      32:53.28  FR
 255  Scott Hammer                  Juniata College               33:24.81  FR
 256  Seth Schaffer                 Ursinus College               33:38.65  SR
 257  Tegh Matharu                  Ursinus College               33:43.93  FR
 258  James Walker                  Johns Hopkins University      33:53.65  JR
 259  Joseph Weiler                 Howard Community College      33:59.25  FR
 260  Sam Schleappi                 Gettysburg College            34:12.43  FR
 261  Sam Barry                     Howard Community College      34:13.15  SO
 262  Steve Trimble                 Ursinus College               34:16.22  FR
 263  Tim Rhodes                    Messiah College               34:26.60  SR
 264  Unknown                       Unknown Competitors           34:27.10  SO
 265  Luke Smith                    Messiah College               34:55.27  SO
 266  John Dryburgh                 Susquehanna University        39:27.04  FR
 267  Matt Stoakes                  York College of Pennsylvania  39:52.64  JR
 268  John Warkoski                 Messiah College               41:23.82  FR
 269  Benjamin Scharett             Messiah College               42:09.40  SR
 270  David Johnson                 Howard Community College      43:02.35  FR
               TEAM SCORES -- MENS 8K XC RACE


PLACE  SCHOOL                        INDIVIDUAL SCORES                    TOTAL

    1  Johns Hopkins University         8      9     14     19     27        77
    2  Gettysburg College               7     15     18     22     28        90
    3  U.S. Coast Guard Academy         3     10     11     32     40        96
    4  Salisbury University            12     21     23     25     47       128
    5  Mary Washington                  2     26     29     31     44       132
    6  Franklin & Marshall College      4     24     34     57     76       195
    7  Lynchburg College               20     42     45     52     53       212
    8  Susquehanna University           1     43     46     59     64       213
    9  Bridgewater College Va           5      6     51     73     97       232
   10  Juniata College                 16     33     54     68     82       253
   11  Mc Daniel College               30     37     61     75     95       298
   12  Hagerstown Community College    38     55     60     81     85       319
   13  Frostburg State University      13     69     96     99    122       399
   14  York College of Pennsylvania    56     77     80     84    111       408
   15  Roberts Wesleyan College        17     88     93    104    109       411
   16  Ursinus College                 50     72    106    107    108       443
   17  Southern Virginia               78     89     91     98    124       480
   18  Messiah College                 90    101    105    112    115       523
   19  Howard Community College        70    103    121    128    129       551

View: Mobile | Desktop