Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

NCAA REGIONALS D III - MEN FINISH

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Nov. 10, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Haverford                45    3    5    6   11   20   28   29   25:05        35
  2   Allegheny                52    2    8    9   16   17   26   31   25:07        33
  3   Carnegie Mellon          71    1   12   15   18   25   32   54   25:13        52
  4   Dickinson               108    7   19   23   24   35   50   52   25:31        54
  5   Johns Hopkins           185   13   33   34   41   64   68   84   26:00      1:25
  6   Salisbury               251   27   39   56   57   72   82  114   26:20      1:06
  7   Muhlenberg              278   14   22   36   97  109  113  138   26:16      2:11
  8   Swarthmore              326   37   44   77   81   87   89  122   26:38        54
  9   Grove City              351   30   73   75   85   88   93   99   26:39      1:20
 10   Messiah                 357   10   76   83   86  102  115  118   26:38      2:09
 11   Desales                 384   58   63   78   79  106  119  142   26:50        44
 12   Juniata                 396   51   59   62   71  153  171  199   26:52      1:37
 13   Elizabethtown           434   53   60   92  108  121  126        27:01      1:08
 14   Susquehanna             438   21   95  101  105  116  140  169   26:56      2:03
 15   Gettysburg              444   46   67   96  112  123  136  165   27:02      1:15
 16   Penn State-Behrend      495   43   69  125  127  131  137  239   27:11      1:26
 17   Washington & Jefferso   548   38   61  146  147  156  157  180   27:21      1:58
 18   Cabrini                 575    4   91  104  155  221  249        27:23      4:44
 19   Frostburg State         587   48   66  154  159  160  195  219   27:28      1:48
 20   Franklin & Marshall     635   40  111  144  158  182  211  256   27:39      2:24
 21   McDaniel                668   74  130  132  162  170  215  227   27:45      1:36
22*   Keystone                707  124  139  143  149  152  174  232   27:52        24
22*   Widener                 707   47  135  167  173  185  201  220   27:54      2:17
22*   Misericordia            707   90  129  141  172  175  191  252   27:53      1:23
 25   Lebanon Valley          723   45   94  117  214  253             28:19      4:57
 26   Scranton                724   55   80  150  216  223  238        28:04      3:06
 27   Moravian                752   65  133  168  178  208  248        28:05      2:36
 28   King's (Pa )            771   42   98  163  217  251  261  266   28:24      4:38
 29   York (Pa )              773   70  120  186  197  200  206  213   28:13      2:27
 30   Westminster (Pa )       836  100  110  205  209  212  231  244   28:29      2:02
 31   Gwynedd-Mercy           877  145  151  181  190  210  246  268   28:31      1:22
 32   Delaware Valley         945  103  148  218  226  250  259  271   29:02      3:29
 33   Goucher                 957  161  183  188  196  229             28:51      1:35
 34   Thiel                   963  176  187  193  203  204  263  264   28:53        42
 35   Ursinus                 990  128  198  202  225  237  241  245   29:08      2:29
 36   Albright                996  107  192  230  233  234  242  276   29:14      2:42
 37   Hood                    999  134  164  222  236  243  257  267   29:14      2:42
 38   Eastern                1047   49  177  272  274  275  277  278   32:56     11:32
 39   Penn State-Altoona     1092  179  207  224  235  247  255  260   29:36      2:02
 40   Waynesburg             1113  184  189  228  254  258  265  269   30:06      3:21
 41   Marywood               1132  166  194  240  262  270  273        30:43      5:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bethany (W V )
Pitt -Bradford

Individuals

1. Haverford
  524     3  Ian Ramsey-North, Sr        24:50    5:00
  523     5  Donald Letts, Sr            24:55    5:01
  522     6  Andrew Lanham, So           25:05    5:03
  520    11  James Jablin, Sr            25:09    5:04
  517    20  Mark Burgmann, Jr           25:24    5:07
  518    28  Ben Frisbee, So             25:41    5:11
  519    29  Anders Hulleberg, Fr        25:42    5:11
Time = 2:05:22     Places = 45

2. Allegheny
  390     2  Ryan Place, Sr              24:46    5:00
  384     8  Chris Corkins, Sr           25:07    5:04
  391     9  Zac Ross, Fr                25:08    5:04
  387    16  Matt Hoy, Jr                25:16    5:06
  389    17  Ben Mourer, Sr              25:19    5:06
  385    26  Tony Dipre, So              25:37    5:10
  386    31  Devon Flynnperrault, So     25:43    5:11
Time = 2:05:35     Places = 52

3. Carnegie Mellon
  416     1  Brian Harvey, Jr            24:44    4:59
  417    12  Geoff Misek, Sr             25:11    5:05
  414    15  Dario Donatelli, So         25:15    5:05
  415    18  Breck Fresen, Jr            25:19    5:06
  411    25  J P. Allera, Fr             25:36    5:10
  412    32  Ryan Anderson, Jr           25:43    5:11
  413    54  Mike Condon, Jr             26:28    5:20
Time = 2:06:04     Places = 71

4. Dickinson
  443     7  Evan Sparling, Sr           25:06    5:03
  438    19  Nick Karwoski, So           25:23    5:07
  439    23  Brian Krusell, Fr           25:33    5:09
  440    24  Greg Leak, So               25:34    5:09
  441    35  Tom Morgan, Sr              25:59    5:14
  436    50  Andy Gregor, So             26:25    5:19
  442    52  Kent Pecora, Fr             26:26    5:20
Time = 2:07:33     Places = 108

5. Johns Hopkins
  537    13  Patrick Brandon, Sr         25:13    5:05
  545    33  Steve Tobochnik, Fr         25:55    5:14
  542    34  Geoff Nunns, Jr             25:58    5:14
  538    41  James Bronson, Sr           26:17    5:18
  544    64  David Sigmon, So            26:37    5:22
  540    68  Andrew Harrington, Sr       26:39    5:22
  541    84  Jason Hortiatis, Sr         26:58    5:26
Time = 2:09:59     Places = 185

6. Salisbury
  670    27  Eric Graves, Sr             25:38    5:10
  667    39  Chirs Barnard, Fr           26:11    5:17
  674    56  Buck Stokes, Sr             26:34    5:21
  669    57  Zack Dickerson, Jr          26:35    5:21
  668    72  Sam Boimov, Fr              26:44    5:23
  672    82  Roland Lane, Jr             26:54    5:25
  675   114  Ben Thomas, Jr              27:29    5:32
Time = 2:11:39     Places = 251

7. Muhlenberg
  641    14  David Chorney, Jr           25:14    5:05
  648    22  Tim Van Syckle, Jr          25:32    5:09
  645    36  Patrick Thornton, So        26:00    5:14
  644    97  Rob Nihen, Fr               27:11    5:29
  642   109  Adam Kingsbury, Fr          27:25    5:32
  646   113  Bobby Torphy, Fr            27:27    5:32
  640   138  Joe Brancale, Sr            27:48    5:36
Time = 2:11:20     Places = 278

8. Swarthmore
  698    37  Erik Saka, Jr               26:08    5:16
  703    44  Ross Weller, Sr             26:21    5:19
  700    77  Jon Shoop, Sr               26:49    5:24
  695    81  Patrick Harnett, Fr         26:53    5:25
  696    87  Dan Hodson, Jr              27:02    5:27
  697    89  Micky Katz, Sr              27:04    5:27
  694   122  Alex Frye, Fr               27:35    5:34
Time = 2:13:10     Places = 326

9. Grove City
  497    30  Garrett Cichowitz, Fr       25:42    5:11
  498    73  Joey Cortez, Sr             26:44    5:23
  501    75  Brett Kelly, Jr             26:46    5:24
  504    85  Daniel Spaulding, Jr        26:59    5:26
  500    88  Frankie Hourigan, So        27:02    5:27
  499    93  Gordon Grob, Fr             27:07    5:28
  506    99  Timothy Su, Jr              27:14    5:29
Time = 2:13:13     Places = 351

10. Messiah
  614    10  Francis Eanes, Jr           25:09    5:04
  617    76  Cory Kaufman, So            26:47    5:24
  616    83  Patrick Hager, Sr           26:56    5:26
  620    86  Jeff Smeiles, So            27:00    5:27
  618   102  Mark McCaskey, Jr           27:17    5:30
  619   115  Peter Shenk, So             27:29    5:32
  612   118  Arthur Black, So            27:31    5:33
Time = 2:13:06     Places = 357

11. Desales
  432    58  John Nastus, Sr             26:35    5:21
  428    63  Andrew Ferretti, So         26:37    5:22
  431    78  Anthony Naimo, Sr           26:49    5:24
  434    79  Adam Troxel, So             26:50    5:24
  429   106  Kevin Gwinn, Fr             27:18    5:30
  426   119  Justin Cuga, So             27:33    5:33
  430   142  Patrick Hess, So            27:52    5:37
Time = 2:14:07     Places = 384

12. Juniata
  556    51  Sam Williams, So            26:26    5:20
  549    59  Eric Hoover, Sr             26:35    5:21
  547    62  Matthew Bailey, So          26:37    5:22
  550    71  Jason Hoover, Sr            26:41    5:23
  554   153  Steve Schmitt, Fr           28:02    5:39
  551   171  Jon Pfadenhauer, Fr         28:21    5:43
  555   199  Matthew Wagner, So          29:04    5:52
Time = 2:14:18     Places = 396

13. Elizabethtown
  452    53  Scott Derkacz, Jr           26:27    5:20
  456    60  Myles Lund, So              26:35    5:21
  461    92  Ryan St. Clair, Sr          27:05    5:28
  457   108  Jeremy Matula, Jr           27:22    5:31
  455   121  Chris Heisey, Fr            27:34    5:33
  453   126  Drew Graybeal, Sr           27:37    5:34
Time = 2:15:01     Places = 434

14. Susquehanna
  692    21  Paul Thistle, So            25:28    5:08
  690    95  Josiah Ramsey, Sr           27:09    5:28
  685   101  J J. Brooks, Jr             27:15    5:30
  688   105  Mike Harahan, Fr            27:18    5:30
  686   116  Jentre Deibler, Sr          27:30    5:33
  687   140  David Haklar, Fr            27:50    5:37
  693   169  Luke Trama, Fr              28:19    5:43
Time = 2:14:38     Places = 438

15. Gettysburg
  486    46  Chris McCullough, So        26:21    5:19
  481    67  Jeff Butterworth, So        26:38    5:22
  487    96  Dan O'Neill, Fr             27:09    5:28
  484   112  Frank Hoban, Jr             27:27    5:32
  482   123  Greg Cumming, Jr            27:36    5:34
  488   136  Clay Reynolds, Fr           27:47    5:36
  489   165  Phil Sebasco, Sr            28:15    5:42
Time = 2:15:09     Places = 444

16. Penn State-Behrend
  660    43  Andy Iams, So               26:18    5:18
  659    69  Kevin Gorny, So             26:40    5:22
  664   125  Steve Monnie, Fr            27:37    5:34
  656   127  Matt Alto, Fr               27:38    5:34
  665   131  Rob Shrawder, So            27:44    5:35
  657   137  Bob Cizek, Fr               27:48    5:36
  663   239  Andy Marshall, Sr           30:20    6:07
Time = 2:15:55     Places = 495

17. Washington & Jefferso
  729    38  Matthew Rudzki, Sr          26:09    5:16
  728    61  Robert Regan, Jr            26:36    5:22
  727   146  Andrew Nowak, Jr            27:55    5:38
  726   147  Andrew Howard, Fr           27:55    5:38
  731   156  Matthew Toldero, Jr         28:07    5:40
  730   157  William Seymour, So         28:07    5:40
  725   180  Bryan Hanrahan, So          28:33    5:45
Time = 2:16:41     Places = 548

18. Cabrini
  402     4  Eddie Penatar, Fr           24:53    5:01
  408    91  Justin Walsh, Jr            27:05    5:28
  400   104  Miguel Amaya, Fr            27:18    5:30
  406   155  Chris Sweeny, Sr            28:04    5:40
  407   221  Joe Trissot, Fr             29:36    5:58
  404   249  John Solewin, Fr            30:38    6:10
Time = 2:16:54     Places = 575

19. Frostburg State
  475    48  Brian Leiter, Jr            26:22    5:19
  476    66  Christopher Mead, Sr        26:38    5:22
  472   154  Dustin Eagle, So            28:03    5:39
  474   159  Rory Larson, Sr             28:09    5:40
  477   160  Cory Smith, So              28:09    5:41
  473   195  Jerry Hazleton, Fr          28:59    5:51
  480   219  Kevin Wright, Fr            29:27    5:56
Time = 2:17:20     Places = 587

20. Franklin & Marshall
  468    40  Harrison Miller, Sr         26:11    5:17
  462   111  Ryan Bell, Fr               27:26    5:32
  470   144  Erik Olsen, Fr              27:54    5:38
  464   158  Franklin Dekker, So         28:08    5:40
  467   182  Joshua Laster, Sr           28:35    5:46
  465   211  Chris Desilets, Sr          29:17    5:54
  463   256  Ryan Birnbaum, So           31:49    6:25
Time = 2:18:12     Places = 635

21. McDaniel
  602    74  Sean Allen, Jr              26:45    5:24
  605   130  Cody Crutchley, Jr          27:44    5:35
  608   132  C J. Naper, Fr              27:45    5:35
  606   162  Tim Eggars, Jr              28:11    5:41
  609   170  Tim Snyder, Sr              28:21    5:43
  611   215  Dan White, Jr               29:21    5:55
  607   227  Russell Morin, So           29:43    5:59
Time = 2:18:44     Places = 668

22*. Keystone
  566   124  Eric Shotto, So             27:37    5:34
  561   139  Richard Clancy, Fr          27:48    5:36
  559   143  Robert Booth, Jr            27:53    5:37
  558   149  Chris Berg, So              27:59    5:38
  557   152  Jeff Bachak, Jr             28:01    5:39
  565   174  Luke Pambianco, Jr          28:27    5:44
  563   232  Geoffrey Noonan, Fr         29:58    6:02
Time = 2:19:16     Places = 707

22*. Widener
  750    47  Jeff Cain, Fr               26:22    5:19
  751   135  Matt Dicarlo, So            27:46    5:36
  749   167  Steve Altobelli, Jr         28:18    5:42
  754   173  Ian Hilliard, Fr            28:24    5:44
  758   185  Anthony Sciandra, So        28:38    5:46
  755   201  Peter Kada, Fr              29:08    5:52
  757   220  Derek Miller, Fr            29:32    5:57
Time = 2:19:27     Places = 707

22*. Misericordia
  625    90  Mike Guest, Fr              27:05    5:28
  629   129  Frank Redmond, Fr           27:41    5:35
  626   141  Pat Noonan, Fr              27:50    5:37
  628   172  John Peruso, So             28:24    5:43
  624   175  Ryan Garges, So             28:28    5:44
  622   191  Steve Beecher, Sr           28:51    5:49
  627   252  Brian O'Neill, Fr           31:07    6:16
Time = 2:19:26     Places = 707

25. Lebanon Valley
  579    45  Kyle Himmelreich, Sr        26:21    5:19
  581    94  Guillermo Munoz, So         27:08    5:28
  583   117  Brad Sweigart, Fr           27:30    5:33
  584   214  Nick Wardle, So             29:20    5:55
  580   253  Israel Lucena, Jr           31:17    6:18
Time = 2:21:34     Places = 723

26. Scranton
  682    55  Robert Olechna, Sr          26:32    5:21
  684    80  Chris Wasnetsky, Fr         26:51    5:25
  681   150  Joe Larramendia, So         28:00    5:39
  678   216  Sean Finnegan, So           29:21    5:55
  680   223  James Gamrat, Jr            29:38    5:58
  677   238  Mike Adams, Jr              30:15    6:06
Time = 2:20:20     Places = 724

27. Moravian
  637    65  Connor Skutches, Fr         26:38    5:22
  633   133  Tim Pagano, Sr              27:45    5:36
  634   168  Steve Parisi, So            28:19    5:42
  631   178  Steve Defazio, So           28:30    5:45
  632   208  Jesse Miller, Fr            29:14    5:54
  638   248  Khizer Tariq, Sr            30:33    6:09
Time = 2:20:24     Places = 752

28. King's (Pa )
  572    42  Ed Kopec, Sr                26:18    5:18
  576    98  Justin Winters, Sr          27:12    5:29
  568   163  Derek Call, Sr              28:13    5:41
  570   217  Michael Gavlick, Fr         29:22    5:55
  574   251  Patrick Sammon, Jr          30:56    6:14
  567   261  Dan Byrne, Fr               32:00    6:27
  569   266  Jay Falcone, So             32:34    6:34
Time = 2:21:58     Places = 771

29. York (Pa )
  762    70  Jesse Jaeger, Jr            26:40    5:23
  760   120  Luke Fernandez, Sr          27:34    5:33
  759   186  Adam Bean, Jr               28:40    5:47
  764   197  Kevin Love, Fr              29:02    5:51
  766   200  Justin Severini, Fr         29:07    5:52
  767   206  Kevin Snyder, Fr            29:13    5:53
  768   213  Paul Wallace, Fr            29:19    5:54
Time = 2:21:01     Places = 773

30. Westminster (Pa )
  745   100  William Delair, Sr          27:15    5:30
  748   110  Jeremiah Patterson, So      27:25    5:32
  747   205  Nate Hunter, So             29:12    5:53
  742   209  Griffith Adam, Fr           29:15    5:54
  746   212  Ethan Frey, So              29:17    5:54
  743   231  Andrew Brown, Jr            29:56    6:02
  744   244  Cory Criss, Sr              30:28    6:08
Time = 2:22:23     Places = 836

31. Gwynedd-Mercy
  509   145  R J. Every, So              27:55    5:38
  516   151  John Watts, Fr              28:00    5:39
  513   181  Ralph Ricciardi, Fr         28:34    5:45
  510   190  Dan Geary, So               28:50    5:49
  514   210  Jason Robustelli, So        29:16    5:54
  512   246  Mike Pflueger, So           30:31    6:09
  508   268  Brian Eichler, Fr           32:48    6:37
Time = 2:22:33     Places = 877

32. Delaware Valley
  418   103  Charles Brumbaugh, So       27:18    5:30
  421   148  Kevin McCoy, So             27:56    5:38
  420   218  James Hammond, So           29:26    5:56
  423   226  Kevin Weber, Jr             29:42    5:59
  419   250  Daniel Fenstermacher, Jr    30:47    6:12
  424   259  Matt Wiley, Fr              31:58    6:27
  422   271  Patrick McGrath, Fr         33:50    6:49
Time = 2:25:07     Places = 945

33. Goucher
  496   161  Matthew Spitznagel, Jr      28:11    5:41
  495   183  Adam Scipione, Fr           28:36    5:46
  494   188  Charles Rooney, Fr          28:46    5:48
  491   196  Brendan Ference, Fr         29:00    5:51
  493   229  Zachary Martin, So          29:45    6:00
Time = 2:24:15     Places = 957

34. Thiel
  704   176  Alex Bent, Fr               28:29    5:44
  705   187  Klavin Boyd, Jr             28:45    5:48
  712   193  Derek Workman, Fr           28:53    5:49
  708   203  Tim Rosario, Fr             29:09    5:53
  706   204  Bryan Montozzi, Fr          29:10    5:53
  707   263  Ben Moran, So               32:10    6:29
  711   264  Kevin Woods, So             32:14    6:30
Time = 2:24:24     Places = 963

35. Ursinus
  714   128  Dante Dimidio, So           27:39    5:34
  716   198  Justin Garavel, Fr          29:03    5:51
  717   202  Dave Gildea, Jr             29:08    5:52
  721   225  Chris Senske, Fr            29:41    5:59
  719   237  Mark Robidoux, Sr           30:08    6:04
  720   241  Ben Schumacher, Sr          30:25    6:08
  713   245  Jeffrey Centafont, Fr       30:29    6:09
Time = 2:25:37     Places = 990

36. Albright
  376   107  Ricky Brown, Sr             27:21    5:31
  381   192  Spencer Shaak, So           28:51    5:49
  378   230  Dan Dalton, So              29:55    6:02
  382   233  William Van Ess, Sr         30:02    6:03
  377   234  Anthony Carrozza, So        30:02    6:03
  379   242  Robert Kellert, Fr          30:27    6:08
  375   276  Christopher Bollinger, So   38:02    7:40
Time = 2:26:09     Places = 996

37. Hood
  528   134  Wiliam Andrews, So          27:46    5:36
  536   164  Faraz Shoai, Sr             28:14    5:42
  531   222  Steve Delaney, Sr           29:37    5:58
  529   236  Corlin Blakey, Fr           30:07    6:04
  532   243  Brendan Greenlees, So       30:27    6:08
  534   257  Tomilayo Komolafe, Jr       31:54    6:26
  533   267  Ola Komolafe, Fr            32:47    6:36
Time = 2:26:09     Places = 999

38. Eastern
  451    49  Mike Wilson, So             26:23    5:19
  448   177  Ben O'Donnell, Jr           28:30    5:45
  450   272  Zach Rivet, Jr              34:21    6:56
  449   274  Lou Palazzo, Sr             37:30    7:34
  446   275  Jared Coffin, Fr            37:54    7:38
  445   277  Andrew Bradstreet, Sr       38:27    7:45
  447   278  Anthony Lazzarro, So        40:02    8:04
Time = 2:44:36     Places = 1047

39. Penn State-Altoona
  653   179  Richard Hanlon, Jr          28:31    5:45
  655   207  Joshua Willson, Fr          29:14    5:53
  652   224  Matthew Gorman, Fr          29:41    5:59
  654   235  Thomas Hoffner, Fr          30:03    6:03
  649   247  Christopher Bradigan, So    30:32    6:09
  650   255  Xiangyu Fu, So              31:30    6:21
  651   260  Patrick Fyock, Fr           31:59    6:27
Time = 2:27:58     Places = 1092

40. Waynesburg
  735   184  Shane Gottschalk, Sr        28:37    5:46
  738   189  Tim Monaghan, Sr            28:48    5:48
  733   228  Ben Fortna, Fr              29:44    6:00
  732   254  Colin Brown, Jr             31:23    6:20
  737   258  Michael Harwick, So         31:58    6:27
  736   265  Shea Gottschalk, So         32:17    6:30
  739   269  Andrew Obenauf, Fr          33:15    6:42
Time = 2:30:28     Places = 1113

41. Marywood
  595   166  Keith Makar, Fr             28:18    5:42
  596   194  David Marra, Fr             28:58    5:50
  598   240  John Siddons, Jr            30:23    6:08
  600   262  Ian Weatherall, Jr          32:06    6:28
  601   270  Darrin Zignoli, Fr          33:49    6:49
  599   273  Ronald Stiltenpole, Jr      36:54    7:26
Time = 2:33:32     Places = 1132
Top

              TEAM                                MILE 1      FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  416     1     1  Brian Harvey, Jr                 4:55    24:44    4:59  Carnegie Mellon

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

390 2 2 Ryan Place, Sr 4:57 24:46 5:00 Allegheny 524 3 3 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr 4:56 24:50 5:00 Haverford 402 4 4 Eddie Penatar, Fr 4:57 24:53 5:01 Cabrini 523 5 5 Donald Letts, Sr 4:56 24:55 5:01 Haverford 522 6 6 Andrew Lanham, So 4:56 25:05 5:03 Haverford 443 7 7 Evan Sparling, Sr 4:58 25:06 5:03 Dickinson 384 8 8 Chris Corkins, Sr 4:57 25:07 5:04 Allegheny 391 9 9 Zac Ross, Fr 4:58 25:08 5:04 Allegheny 614 10 10 Francis Eanes, Jr 5:05 25:09 5:04 Messiah 520 11 11 James Jablin, Sr 4:57 25:09 5:04 Haverford 417 12 12 Geoff Misek, Sr 4:57 25:11 5:05 Carnegie Mellon 537 13 13 Patrick Brandon, Sr 4:57 25:13 5:05 Johns Hopkins 641 14 14 David Chorney, Jr 4:59 25:14 5:05 Muhlenberg 414 15 15 Dario Donatelli, So 4:58 25:15 5:05 Carnegie Mellon 387 16 16 Matt Hoy, Jr 4:58 25:16 5:06 Allegheny 389 17 17 Ben Mourer, Sr 4:57 25:19 5:06 Allegheny 415 18 18 Breck Fresen, Jr 4:58 25:19 5:06 Carnegie Mellon 438 19 19 Nick Karwoski, So 4:57 25:23 5:07 Dickinson 517 20 20 Mark Burgmann, Jr 4:56 25:24 5:07 Haverford 692 21 21 Paul Thistle, So 5:00 25:28 5:08 Susquehanna 648 22 22 Tim Van Syckle, Jr 4:58 25:32 5:09 Muhlenberg 439 23 23 Brian Krusell, Fr 4:58 25:33 5:09 Dickinson 440 24 24 Greg Leak, So 4:57 25:34 5:09 Dickinson 411 25 25 J P. Allera, Fr 4:59 25:36 5:10 Carnegie Mellon 385 26 26 Tony Dipre, So 4:58 25:37 5:10 Allegheny 670 27 27 Eric Graves, Sr 4:58 25:38 5:10 Salisbury 518 28 28 Ben Frisbee, So 4:57 25:41 5:11 Haverford 519 29 29 Anders Hulleberg, Fr 4:57 25:42 5:11 Haverford 497 30 30 Garrett Cichowitz, Fr 5:06 25:42 5:11 Grove City 386 31 31 Devon Flynnperrault, So 4:58 25:43 5:11 Allegheny 412 32 32 Ryan Anderson, Jr 5:01 25:43 5:11 Carnegie Mellon 545 33 33 Steve Tobochnik, Fr 5:01 25:55 5:14 Johns Hopkins 542 34 34 Geoff Nunns, Jr 5:01 25:58 5:14 Johns Hopkins 441 35 35 Tom Morgan, Sr 5:00 25:59 5:14 Dickinson 645 36 36 Patrick Thornton, So 5:08 26:00 5:14 Muhlenberg 698 37 37 Erik Saka, Jr 5:12 26:08 5:16 Swarthmore 729 38 38 Matthew Rudzki, Sr 4:57 26:09 5:16 Washington & Jefferso 667 39 39 Chirs Barnard, Fr 5:05 26:11 5:17 Salisbury 468 40 40 Harrison Miller, Sr 5:00 26:11 5:17 Franklin & Marshall 538 41 41 James Bronson, Sr 4:57 26:17 5:18 Johns Hopkins 572 42 42 Ed Kopec, Sr 4:56 26:18 5:18 King's (Pa ) 660 43 43 Andy Iams, So 5:03 26:18 5:18 Penn State-Behrend 703 44 44 Ross Weller, Sr 5:12 26:21 5:19 Swarthmore 579 45 45 Kyle Himmelreich, Sr 5:05 26:21 5:19 Lebanon Valley 486 46 46 Chris McCullough, So 5:09 26:21 5:19 Gettysburg 750 47 47 Jeff Cain, Fr 5:05 26:22 5:19 Widener 475 48 48 Brian Leiter, Jr 5:02 26:22 5:19 Frostburg State 451 49 49 Mike Wilson, So 5:09 26:23 5:19 Eastern 436 50 50 Andy Gregor, So 5:21 26:25 5:19 Dickinson 556 51 51 Sam Williams, So 5:05 26:26 5:20 Juniata 442 52 52 Kent Pecora, Fr 5:07 26:26 5:20 Dickinson 452 53 53 Scott Derkacz, Jr 5:06 26:27 5:20 Elizabethtown 413 54 54 Mike Condon, Jr 5:24 26:28 5:20 Carnegie Mellon 682 55 55 Robert Olechna, Sr 5:08 26:32 5:21 Scranton 674 56 56 Buck Stokes, Sr 5:05 26:34 5:21 Salisbury 669 57 57 Zack Dickerson, Jr 5:05 26:35 5:21 Salisbury 432 58 58 John Nastus, Sr 4:57 26:35 5:21 Desales 549 59 59 Eric Hoover, Sr 5:16 26:35 5:21 Juniata 456 60 60 Myles Lund, So 5:06 26:35 5:21 Elizabethtown 728 61 61 Robert Regan, Jr 4:56 26:36 5:22 Washington & Jefferso 547 62 62 Matthew Bailey, So 5:04 26:37 5:22 Juniata 428 63 63 Andrew Ferretti, So 5:05 26:37 5:22 Desales 544 64 64 David Sigmon, So 5:07 26:37 5:22 Johns Hopkins 637 65 65 Connor Skutches, Fr 5:04 26:38 5:22 Moravian 476 66 66 Christopher Mead, Sr 5:11 26:38 5:22 Frostburg State 481 67 67 Jeff Butterworth, So 5:08 26:38 5:22 Gettysburg 540 68 68 Andrew Harrington, Sr 5:08 26:39 5:22 Johns Hopkins 659 69 69 Kevin Gorny, So 5:03 26:40 5:22 Penn State-Behrend 762 70 70 Jesse Jaeger, Jr 5:05 26:40 5:23 York (Pa ) 550 71 71 Jason Hoover, Sr 5:16 26:41 5:23 Juniata 668 72 72 Sam Boimov, Fr 5:11 26:44 5:23 Salisbury 498 73 73 Joey Cortez, Sr 5:20 26:44 5:23 Grove City 602 74 74 Sean Allen, Jr 5:23 26:45 5:24 McDaniel 501 75 75 Brett Kelly, Jr 5:15 26:46 5:24 Grove City 617 76 76 Cory Kaufman, So 5:20 26:47 5:24 Messiah 700 77 77 Jon Shoop, Sr 5:17 26:49 5:24 Swarthmore 431 78 78 Anthony Naimo, Sr 5:05 26:49 5:24 Desales 434 79 79 Adam Troxel, So 5:05 26:50 5:24 Desales 684 80 80 Chris Wasnetsky, Fr 5:00 26:51 5:25 Scranton 695 81 81 Patrick Harnett, Fr 5:16 26:53 5:25 Swarthmore 672 82 82 Roland Lane, Jr 5:11 26:54 5:25 Salisbury 616 83 83 Patrick Hager, Sr 5:20 26:56 5:26 Messiah 541 84 84 Jason Hortiatis, Sr 5:11 26:58 5:26 Johns Hopkins 504 85 85 Daniel Spaulding, Jr 5:11 26:59 5:26 Grove City 620 86 86 Jeff Smeiles, So 5:16 27:00 5:27 Messiah 696 87 87 Dan Hodson, Jr 5:29 27:02 5:27 Swarthmore 500 88 88 Frankie Hourigan, So 5:19 27:02 5:27 Grove City 697 89 89 Micky Katz, Sr 5:17 27:04 5:27 Swarthmore 625 90 90 Mike Guest, Fr 5:14 27:05 5:28 Misericordia 408 91 91 Justin Walsh, Jr 5:16 27:05 5:28 Cabrini 461 92 92 Ryan St. Clair, Sr 5:08 27:05 5:28 Elizabethtown 499 93 93 Gordon Grob, Fr 5:09 27:07 5:28 Grove City 581 94 94 Guillermo Munoz, So 5:21 27:08 5:28 Lebanon Valley 690 95 95 Josiah Ramsey, Sr 5:05 27:09 5:28 Susquehanna 487 96 96 Dan O'Neill, Fr 5:24 27:09 5:28 Gettysburg 644 97 97 Rob Nihen, Fr 5:24 27:11 5:29 Muhlenberg 576 98 98 Justin Winters, Sr 5:30 27:12 5:29 King's (Pa ) 506 99 99 Timothy Su, Jr 5:15 27:14 5:29 Grove City 745 100 100 William Delair, Sr 5:24 27:15 5:30 Westminster (Pa ) 685 101 101 J J. Brooks, Jr 5:04 27:15 5:30 Susquehanna 618 102 102 Mark McCaskey, Jr 5:20 27:17 5:30 Messiah 418 103 103 Charles Brumbaugh, So 5:19 27:18 5:30 Delaware Valley 400 104 104 Miguel Amaya, Fr 5:13 27:18 5:30 Cabrini 688 105 105 Mike Harahan, Fr 5:12 27:18 5:30 Susquehanna 429 106 106 Kevin Gwinn, Fr 5:07 27:18 5:30 Desales 376 107 107 Ricky Brown, Sr 5:13 27:21 5:31 Albright 457 108 108 Jeremy Matula, Jr 5:11 27:22 5:31 Elizabethtown 642 109 109 Adam Kingsbury, Fr 5:25 27:25 5:32 Muhlenberg 748 110 110 Jeremiah Patterson, So 5:20 27:25 5:32 Westminster (Pa ) 462 111 111 Ryan Bell, Fr 5:09 27:26 5:32 Franklin & Marshall 484 112 112 Frank Hoban, Jr 5:23 27:27 5:32 Gettysburg 646 113 113 Bobby Torphy, Fr 5:24 27:27 5:32 Muhlenberg 675 114 114 Ben Thomas, Jr 5:14 27:29 5:32 Salisbury 619 115 115 Peter Shenk, So 5:24 27:29 5:32 Messiah 686 116 116 Jentre Deibler, Sr 5:12 27:30 5:33 Susquehanna 583 117 117 Brad Sweigart, Fr 5:18 27:30 5:33 Lebanon Valley 396 118 Zach Foster, So 5:22 27:31 5:33 Bethany (W V ) 612 119 118 Arthur Black, So 5:20 27:31 5:33 Messiah 426 120 119 Justin Cuga, So 5:11 27:33 5:33 Desales 760 121 120 Luke Fernandez, Sr 5:24 27:34 5:33 York (Pa ) 455 122 121 Chris Heisey, Fr 5:07 27:34 5:33 Elizabethtown 694 123 122 Alex Frye, Fr 5:29 27:35 5:34 Swarthmore 482 124 123 Greg Cumming, Jr 5:22 27:36 5:34 Gettysburg 566 125 124 Eric Shotto, So 5:14 27:37 5:34 Keystone 664 126 125 Steve Monnie, Fr 5:07 27:37 5:34 Penn State-Behrend 453 127 126 Drew Graybeal, Sr 5:10 27:37 5:34 Elizabethtown 656 128 127 Matt Alto, Fr 5:16 27:38 5:34 Penn State-Behrend 714 129 128 Dante Dimidio, So 5:14 27:39 5:34 Ursinus 629 130 129 Frank Redmond, Fr 5:14 27:41 5:35 Misericordia 605 131 130 Cody Crutchley, Jr 5:24 27:44 5:35 McDaniel 665 132 131 Rob Shrawder, So 5:18 27:44 5:35 Penn State-Behrend 608 133 132 C J. Naper, Fr 5:16 27:45 5:35 McDaniel 633 134 133 Tim Pagano, Sr 5:19 27:45 5:36 Moravian 528 135 134 Wiliam Andrews, So 5:29 27:46 5:36 Hood 751 136 135 Matt Dicarlo, So 5:14 27:46 5:36 Widener 488 137 136 Clay Reynolds, Fr 5:26 27:47 5:36 Gettysburg 657 138 137 Bob Cizek, Fr 5:13 27:48 5:36 Penn State-Behrend 640 139 138 Joe Brancale, Sr 5:31 27:48 5:36 Muhlenberg 561 140 139 Richard Clancy, Fr 5:17 27:48 5:36 Keystone 687 141 140 David Haklar, Fr 5:14 27:50 5:37 Susquehanna 626 142 141 Pat Noonan, Fr 5:15 27:50 5:37 Misericordia 430 143 142 Patrick Hess, So 5:17 27:52 5:37 Desales 559 144 143 Robert Booth, Jr 5:16 27:53 5:37 Keystone 470 145 144 Erik Olsen, Fr 5:09 27:54 5:38 Franklin & Marshall 509 146 145 R J. Every, So 5:08 27:55 5:38 Gwynedd-Mercy 727 147 146 Andrew Nowak, Jr 5:29 27:55 5:38 Washington & Jefferso 726 148 147 Andrew Howard, Fr 5:25 27:55 5:38 Washington & Jefferso 421 149 148 Kevin McCoy, So 5:24 27:56 5:38 Delaware Valley 558 150 149 Chris Berg, So 5:16 27:59 5:38 Keystone 681 151 150 Joe Larramendia, So 5:17 28:00 5:39 Scranton 516 152 151 John Watts, Fr 5:19 28:00 5:39 Gwynedd-Mercy 557 153 152 Jeff Bachak, Jr 5:13 28:01 5:39 Keystone 554 154 153 Steve Schmitt, Fr 5:25 28:02 5:39 Juniata 472 155 154 Dustin Eagle, So 5:22 28:03 5:39 Frostburg State 406 156 155 Chris Sweeny, Sr 5:17 28:04 5:40 Cabrini 731 157 156 Matthew Toldero, Jr 5:27 28:07 5:40 Washington & Jefferso 730 158 157 William Seymour, So 5:27 28:07 5:40 Washington & Jefferso 464 159 158 Franklin Dekker, So 5:33 28:08 5:40 Franklin & Marshall 474 160 159 Rory Larson, Sr 5:20 28:09 5:40 Frostburg State 477 161 160 Cory Smith, So 5:22 28:09 5:41 Frostburg State 496 162 161 Matthew Spitznagel, Jr 5:24 28:11 5:41 Goucher 606 163 162 Tim Eggars, Jr 5:41 28:11 5:41 McDaniel 568 164 163 Derek Call, Sr 5:20 28:13 5:41 King's (Pa ) 536 165 164 Faraz Shoai, Sr 5:24 28:14 5:42 Hood 489 166 165 Phil Sebasco, Sr 5:30 28:15 5:42 Gettysburg 595 167 166 Keith Makar, Fr 5:16 28:18 5:42 Marywood 749 168 167 Steve Altobelli, Jr 5:23 28:18 5:42 Widener 634 169 168 Steve Parisi, So 5:19 28:19 5:42 Moravian 693 170 169 Luke Trama, Fr 5:15 28:19 5:43 Susquehanna 609 171 170 Tim Snyder, Sr 5:25 28:21 5:43 McDaniel 551 172 171 Jon Pfadenhauer, Fr 5:26 28:21 5:43 Juniata 628 173 172 John Peruso, So 5:28 28:24 5:43 Misericordia 754 174 173 Ian Hilliard, Fr 5:22 28:24 5:44 Widener 565 175 174 Luke Pambianco, Jr 5:26 28:27 5:44 Keystone 624 176 175 Ryan Garges, So 5:30 28:28 5:44 Misericordia 704 177 176 Alex Bent, Fr 5:26 28:29 5:44 Thiel 448 178 177 Ben O'Donnell, Jr 5:26 28:30 5:45 Eastern 631 179 178 Steve Defazio, So 5:22 28:30 5:45 Moravian 653 180 179 Richard Hanlon, Jr 5:28 28:31 5:45 Penn State-Altoona 393 181 Clifford Arbogast, Fr 5:21 28:32 5:45 Bethany (W V ) 725 182 180 Bryan Hanrahan, So 5:31 28:33 5:45 Washington & Jefferso 513 183 181 Ralph Ricciardi, Fr 5:19 28:34 5:45 Gwynedd-Mercy 467 184 182 Joshua Laster, Sr 5:26 28:35 5:46 Franklin & Marshall 495 185 183 Adam Scipione, Fr 5:28 28:36 5:46 Goucher 735 186 184 Shane Gottschalk, Sr 5:16 28:37 5:46 Waynesburg 758 187 185 Anthony Sciandra, So 5:25 28:38 5:46 Widener 759 188 186 Adam Bean, Jr 5:25 28:40 5:47 York (Pa ) 705 189 187 Klavin Boyd, Jr 5:21 28:45 5:48 Thiel 494 190 188 Charles Rooney, Fr 5:28 28:46 5:48 Goucher 738 191 189 Tim Monaghan, Sr 5:27 28:48 5:48 Waynesburg 510 192 190 Dan Geary, So 5:19 28:50 5:49 Gwynedd-Mercy 622 193 191 Steve Beecher, Sr 5:23 28:51 5:49 Misericordia 381 194 192 Spencer Shaak, So 5:17 28:51 5:49 Albright 712 195 193 Derek Workman, Fr 5:21 28:53 5:49 Thiel 596 196 194 David Marra, Fr 5:25 28:58 5:50 Marywood 473 197 195 Jerry Hazleton, Fr 5:36 28:59 5:51 Frostburg State 491 198 196 Brendan Ference, Fr 5:28 29:00 5:51 Goucher 764 199 197 Kevin Love, Fr 5:29 29:02 5:51 York (Pa ) 716 200 198 Justin Garavel, Fr 5:40 29:03 5:51 Ursinus 555 201 199 Matthew Wagner, So 5:21 29:04 5:52 Juniata 766 202 200 Justin Severini, Fr 5:24 29:07 5:52 York (Pa ) 755 203 201 Peter Kada, Fr 5:16 29:08 5:52 Widener 717 204 202 Dave Gildea, Jr 5:40 29:08 5:52 Ursinus 708 205 203 Tim Rosario, Fr 5:25 29:09 5:53 Thiel 706 206 204 Bryan Montozzi, Fr 5:29 29:10 5:53 Thiel 747 207 205 Nate Hunter, So 5:38 29:12 5:53 Westminster (Pa ) 767 208 206 Kevin Snyder, Fr 5:23 29:13 5:53 York (Pa ) 655 209 207 Joshua Willson, Fr 5:32 29:14 5:53 Penn State-Altoona 632 210 208 Jesse Miller, Fr 5:31 29:14 5:54 Moravian 742 211 209 Griffith Adam, Fr 5:32 29:15 5:54 Westminster (Pa ) 514 212 210 Jason Robustelli, So 5:20 29:16 5:54 Gwynedd-Mercy 465 213 211 Chris Desilets, Sr 5:32 29:17 5:54 Franklin & Marshall 746 214 212 Ethan Frey, So 5:37 29:17 5:54 Westminster (Pa ) 768 215 213 Paul Wallace, Fr 5:28 29:19 5:54 York (Pa ) 584 216 214 Nick Wardle, So 5:33 29:20 5:55 Lebanon Valley 611 217 215 Dan White, Jr 5:42 29:21 5:55 McDaniel 678 218 216 Sean Finnegan, So 5:23 29:21 5:55 Scranton 570 219 217 Michael Gavlick, Fr 5:27 29:22 5:55 King's (Pa ) 420 220 218 James Hammond, So 5:48 29:26 5:56 Delaware Valley 480 221 219 Kevin Wright, Fr 5:36 29:27 5:56 Frostburg State 757 222 220 Derek Miller, Fr 5:35 29:32 5:57 Widener 407 223 221 Joe Trissot, Fr 5:33 29:36 5:58 Cabrini 531 224 222 Steve Delaney, Sr 5:43 29:37 5:58 Hood 680 225 223 James Gamrat, Jr 5:31 29:38 5:58 Scranton 399 226 Matt Schlemmer, Jr 5:31 29:39 5:59 Bethany (W V ) 652 227 224 Matthew Gorman, Fr 5:34 29:41 5:59 Penn State-Altoona 721 228 225 Chris Senske, Fr 5:35 29:41 5:59 Ursinus 423 229 226 Kevin Weber, Jr 5:48 29:42 5:59 Delaware Valley 607 230 227 Russell Morin, So 5:27 29:43 5:59 McDaniel
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

733 231 228 Ben Fortna, Fr 5:29 29:44 6:00 Waynesburg 493 232 229 Zachary Martin, So 5:44 29:45 6:00 Goucher 378 233 230 Dan Dalton, So 5:39 29:55 6:02 Albright 743 234 231 Andrew Brown, Jr 5:25 29:56 6:02 Westminster (Pa ) 563 235 232 Geoffrey Noonan, Fr 5:28 29:58 6:02 Keystone 382 236 233 William Van Ess, Sr 5:40 30:02 6:03 Albright 377 237 234 Anthony Carrozza, So 5:40 30:02 6:03 Albright 654 238 235 Thomas Hoffner, Fr 5:39 30:03 6:03 Penn State-Altoona 529 239 236 Corlin Blakey, Fr 6:17 30:07 6:04 Hood 719 240 237 Mark Robidoux, Sr 5:41 30:08 6:04 Ursinus 677 241 238 Mike Adams, Jr 5:36 30:15 6:06 Scranton 663 242 239 Andy Marshall, Sr 5:19 30:20 6:07 Penn State-Behrend 598 243 240 John Siddons, Jr 5:48 30:23 6:08 Marywood 720 244 241 Ben Schumacher, Sr 5:40 30:25 6:08 Ursinus 379 245 242 Robert Kellert, Fr 5:39 30:27 6:08 Albright 532 246 243 Brendan Greenlees, So 6:16 30:27 6:08 Hood 744 247 244 Cory Criss, Sr 5:30 30:28 6:08 Westminster (Pa ) 713 248 245 Jeffrey Centafont, Fr 5:55 30:29 6:09 Ursinus 512 249 246 Mike Pflueger, So 5:21 30:31 6:09 Gwynedd-Mercy 649 250 247 Christopher Bradigan, So 5:35 30:32 6:09 Penn State-Altoona 638 251 248 Khizer Tariq, Sr 5:39 30:33 6:09 Moravian 404 252 249 John Solewin, Fr 5:32 30:38 6:10 Cabrini 419 253 250 Daniel Fenstermacher, Jr 5:43 30:47 6:12 Delaware Valley 574 254 251 Patrick Sammon, Jr 5:28 30:56 6:14 King's (Pa ) 627 255 252 Brian O'Neill, Fr 5:36 31:07 6:16 Misericordia 580 256 253 Israel Lucena, Jr 5:42 31:17 6:18 Lebanon Valley 732 257 254 Colin Brown, Jr 5:42 31:23 6:20 Waynesburg 650 258 255 Xiangyu Fu, So 5:48 31:30 6:21 Penn State-Altoona 463 259 256 Ryan Birnbaum, So 5:53 31:49 6:25 Franklin & Marshall 534 260 257 Tomilayo Komolafe, Jr 6:40 31:54 6:26 Hood 737 261 258 Michael Harwick, So 5:42 31:58 6:27 Waynesburg 424 262 259 Matt Wiley, Fr 6:01 31:58 6:27 Delaware Valley 651 263 260 Patrick Fyock, Fr 5:49 31:59 6:27 Penn State-Altoona 567 264 261 Dan Byrne, Fr 5:42 32:00 6:27 King's (Pa ) 600 265 262 Ian Weatherall, Jr 6:04 32:06 6:28 Marywood 707 266 263 Ben Moran, So 5:41 32:10 6:29 Thiel 711 267 264 Kevin Woods, So 5:53 32:14 6:30 Thiel 736 268 265 Shea Gottschalk, So 5:46 32:17 6:30 Waynesburg 569 269 266 Jay Falcone, So 5:53 32:34 6:34 King's (Pa ) 533 270 267 Ola Komolafe, Fr 6:40 32:47 6:36 Hood 508 271 268 Brian Eichler, Fr 6:02 32:48 6:37 Gwynedd-Mercy 739 272 269 Andrew Obenauf, Fr 6:06 33:15 6:42 Waynesburg 666 273 Michael Evans, Fr 5:35 33:34 6:46 Pitt -Bradford 601 274 270 Darrin Zignoli, Fr 6:01 33:49 6:49 Marywood 422 275 271 Patrick McGrath, Fr 6:21 33:50 6:49 Delaware Valley 450 276 272 Zach Rivet, Jr 6:20 34:21 6:56 Eastern
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

599 277 273 Ronald Stiltenpole, Jr 6:27 36:54 7:26 Marywood 449 278 274 Lou Palazzo, Sr 6:44 37:30 7:34 Eastern 446 279 275 Jared Coffin, Fr 6:48 37:54 7:38 Eastern 375 280 276 Christopher Bollinger, So 6:26 38:02 7:40 Albright 445 281 277 Andrew Bradstreet, Sr 7:15 38:27 7:45 Eastern
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

447 282 278 Anthony Lazzarro, So 7:23 40:02 8:04 Eastern "*" indicates females 88 finishers among Men 1 & Under 76 finishers among Men 2 - 2 58 finishers among Men 3 - 3 60 finishers among Men 4 & Up 282 male finishers 0 female finishers 282 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.

View: Mobile | Desktop