Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2016 08:35 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/21/2016                
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  7.82  2/22/2014   Kiona Mency, Wesley                         
  CAC Indoor: !  7.70  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloboh, Evelina           FR Wesley                  M 7.75Q  3 
  2 Mitchell, Alexia          SO Wesley                    7.84Q  1 
  3 Truesdel, Kayla           SO Frostburg St              7.85Q  2 
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                    7.87q  2 
  5 Moore, Janel              SO Mary Washing              8.00q  3 
  6 Hall, Angel               SO Wesley                    8.00q  1 
  7 Love, Karissa             JR Christopher               8.08   2 
  8 Sherman, Breanna          SO Salisbury                 8.10   3 
  9 Lucas, Nina               FR Christopher               8.27   2 
 10 Larger, Kelsey            SR Salisbury                 8.44   3 
 11 Alston, Leslie            SO Wesley                    8.45   1 
 12 Luton, Ashley             FR Salisbury                 8.49   1 
 13 Lozama, Jordan            FR Christopher               8.49   2 
 14 Bakewell, Rachel          FR Salisbury                 8.50   3 
 15 Codling, Janelle          SR PSU-Harrisbu              8.95   1 
 16 Johnson, Raynisha         FR Frostburg St              9.18   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  7.82  2/22/2014   Kiona Mency, Wesley                         
  CAC Indoor: !  7.70  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloboh, Evelina           FR Wesley                    7.73M 
  2 Truesdel, Kayla           SO Frostburg St              7.74M 
  3 Mitchell, Alexia          SO Wesley                    7.81M 
  4 Moore, Janel              SO Mary Washing              7.97  
  5 Hall, Angel               SO Wesley                    8.08  
  6 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                    8.10  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 26.03  2/22/2014   Kiona Mency, Wesley                         
  CAC Indoor: ! 25.90  2014        Kara Tolson, Salisbury Univ.                
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           SO Frostburg St             25.73!  3 
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                   26.06   3 
  3 Moore, Janel              SO Mary Washing             26.35   2 
  4 Farley, Jamie             FR Salisbury                26.56   2 
  5 Sloboh, Evelina           FR Wesley                   26.58   2 
  6 Love, Karissa             JR Christopher              26.64   2 
  7 Hall, Angel               SO Wesley                   26.65   3 
  8 Beaudoin, Chanel          SO Salisbury                26.72   3 
  9 Sherman, Breanna          SO Salisbury                27.27   1 
 10 Larger, Kelsey            SR Salisbury                27.60   2 
 11 Lozama, Jordan            FR Christopher              27.71   1 
 12 Smithers, Courtney        FR Christopher              28.00   1 
 13 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher              28.21   1 
 -- Artis, Briana             FR Wesley                      FS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 59.51  2/22/2014   Leah Richardson, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 58.84  2015        Eliszsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                   58.79!  4 
  2 Artis, Briana             FR Wesley                   58.98M  4 
  3 Farley, Jamie             FR Salisbury                59.73   4 
  4 Beaudoin, Chanel          SO Salisbury              1:00.17   4 
  5 Minus, Quadira            SO Wesley                 1:00.83   3 
  6 Griffin-Howard, Jada      FR York (Pa.)             1:01.06   3 
  7 Logan, Destiny            SO Frostburg St           1:01.41   3 
  8 Love, Karissa             JR Christopher            1:01.77   3 
  9 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher            1:02.35   3 
 10 Bidle, Stephanie          JR Salisbury              1:03.34   2 
 11 Plante, Emily             SO York (Pa.)             1:03.70   1 
 12 Smithers, Courtney        FR Christopher            1:04.15   2 
 13 Ciritella, Jill           FR Salisbury              1:04.26   2 
 14 Jones, Morgan             SO York (Pa.)             1:05.69   1 
 15 Virostek, Amy             JR Frostburg St           1:05.77   1 
 -- Hall, Angel               SO Wesley                      DQ   4  Before Break Line
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 2:18.52  2/22/2014   Logan Harrington, Christopher             
  CAC Indoor: ! 2:15.66  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         SO Christopher            2:18.50M  2 
  2 Desir, Dieunise           JR Wesley                 2:24.05   2 
  3 Stewart, Briana           JR Christopher            2:25.49   1 
  4 Carter, Danae             JR Wesley                 2:25.50   2 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        JR Salisbury              2:25.77   2 
  6 May, Abigail              FR Christopher            2:26.59   2 
  7 Cronise, Emily            JR York (Pa.)             2:28.47   2 
  8 Kuseryk, Shannon          JR York (Pa.)             2:29.37   2 
  9 Derse, Emily              SR Mary Washing           2:31.67   2 
 10 Patterson, Amanda         SR Mary Washing           2:32.59   1 
 11 Sniffen, Carly            FR Salisbury              2:33.34   1 
 12 Calkins, Nellie           FR Christopher            2:37.63   1 
 13 Myrick, Mercedes          FR Wesley                 2:42.16   1 
 14 Gould, Katlin             JR PSU-Harrisbu           2:42.66   1 
 15 Jones, Jayla              FR Frostburg St           2:56.86   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher           
  CAC Indoor: ! 5:05.67  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         SO Christopher            5:15.73   2 
  2 Stewart, Briana           JR Christopher            5:17.15   2 
  3 Tabackman, Alexa          SR Christopher            5:18.72   2 
  4 Boyle, Colleen            SR Mary Washing           5:19.33   2 
  5 DelViscio, Jessica        FR York (Pa.)             5:26.99   2 
  6 Slyer, Graciela           SR Christopher            5:28.93   2 
  7 DeBruin, Alayna           FR York (Pa.)             5:32.35   2 
  8 Lane, Jessica             FR Salisbury              5:33.99   1 
  9 May, Abigail              FR Christopher            5:34.11   2 
 10 Bader, Marin              SO Mary Washing           5:41.02   1 
 11 Knerr, Emily              FR Mary Washing           5:47.60   2 
 12 Akers, Logan              FR PSU-Harrisbu           6:07.44   1 
 13 Rhoden, Diandra           FR Wesley                 6:10.66   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 10:39.35  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cromwell, Lydia           SR Christopher           10:42.11  
  2 Fogelsanger, Kasey        JR York (Pa.)            10:44.10  
  3 Roberts, Jenna            SR York (Pa.)            10:49.09  
  4 Dillman, Alicia           JR York (Pa.)            10:51.45  
  5 Cannon, Kathleen          JR York (Pa.)            10:52.13  
  6 Schmitt, Emmie            JR Christopher           10:53.72  
  7 Park, Samantha            SR Mary Washing          11:02.67  
  8 Boyle, Colleen            SR Mary Washing          11:06.72  
  9 Lane, Jessica             FR Salisbury             11:17.63  
 10 Halloran, Fiona           FR Salisbury             11:22.16  
 11 Schwartz, Alison          SO Salisbury             11:33.23  
 12 Corts, Deanna             JR Christopher           11:52.72  
 13 Wilson, Kathryn           FR Christopher           11:54.75  
 14 Mansini, Taylor           SO Christopher           12:00.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cromwell, Lydia           SR Christopher           18:16.20  
  2 Dillman, Alicia           JR York (Pa.)            18:24.94  
  3 Cannon, Kathleen          JR York (Pa.)            18:28.03  
  4 Wandzilak, Kristi         FR York (Pa.)            19:08.13  
  5 Weisbeck, Jillian         FR Mary Washing          19:08.37  
  6 Schmitt, Emmie            JR Christopher           19:14.65  
  7 Wilson, Kathryn           FR Christopher           20:00.76  
  8 Howell, Oriana            SO York (Pa.)            20:09.64  
  9 Mansini, Taylor           SO Christopher           20:34.75  
 10 Nantz, Taylor             SO Salisbury             22:25.01  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  9.10  2/22/2014   Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher                   
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ashley          SO PSU-Harrisbu              9.19Q  3 
  2 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher               9.29Q  1 
  3 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher               9.42Q  2 
  4 Morris, Ashley            SO Wesley                    9.38q  1 
  5 McCabe, Molly             FR Christopher               9.47q  3 
  6 Richards, Abigail         JR Salisbury                 9.56q  2 
  7 Williams, Sonyel          FR Wesley                    9.59   3 
  8 Scott, Mackenzie          JR Christopher               9.65   2 
  9 Montz, Sierra             FR Salisbury                 9.94   1 
 10 Holzhauser, Danielle      JR Mary Washing             10.17   3 
 11 Langsdorf, Emily          FR Salisbury                10.35   1 
 12 Blank, Vanessa            FR York (Pa.)               10.60   2 
 13 Virostek, Amy             JR Frostburg St             10.64   2 
 14 Gittere, Samantha         FR Frostburg St             10.77   3 
 15 Wilson, Bethany           SO Mary Washing             11.23   1 
 16 Laszakovits, Juliana      SR Mary Washing             11.76   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  9.10  2/22/2014   Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher                   
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ashley          SO PSU-Harrisbu              9.03M 
  2 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher               9.14  
  3 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher               9.20  
  4 McCabe, Molly             FR Christopher               9.22  
  5 Morris, Ashley            SO Wesley                    9.41  
  6 Richards, Abigail         JR Salisbury                 9.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:04.47  2/21/2015   Wesley, Wesley                            
                         A Hall, Q Minus, E Streeter, D Carter             
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:58.87  2015        , Wesley Coll                             
                         Hall, Streeter, Minus, Carter                     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley                                              4:00.88M 
     1) Minus, Quadira SO               2) Hall, Angel SO                 
     3) Streeter, Elizsha JR            4) Artis, Briana FR               
  2 York (Pa.)                                          4:11.81  
     1) Griffin-Howard, Jada FR         2) Jones, Morgan SO               
     3) Plante, Emily SO                4) Cronise, Emily JR              
  3 Salisbury                                           4:13.19  
     1) Bidle, Stephanie JR             2) Farley, Jamie FR               
     3) Larger, Kelsey SR               4) Randall, Christine SO          
  4 Frostburg State                                     4:15.51  
     1) Virostek, Amy JR                2) Logan, Destiny SO              
     3) Gittere, Samantha FR            4) Truesdel, Kayla SO             
  5 Christopher Newport                                 4:17.39  
     1) Smithers, Courtney FR           2) Smith, Shona JR                
     3) Westerholm, Jennifer SR         4) Love, Karissa JR               
  6 Mary Washington                                     4:29.77  
     1) Derse, Emily SR                 2) Ratliff, Bailey JR             
     3) Holzhauser, Danielle JR         4) Park, Samantha SR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 12:46.14  2012        , York Coll.                             
                          Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
  CAC Indoor: ! 12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                12:40.00M 
     1) Slyer, Graciela SR              2) Harrington, Logan SO           
     3) Stewart, Briana JR              4) Tabackman, Alexa SR            
  2 York (Pa.)                                         13:08.79  
     1) DelViscio, Jessica FR           2) Roberts, Jenna SR              
     3) Kuseryk, Shannon JR             4) DeBruin, Alayna FR             
  3 Wesley                                             13:19.01  
     1) Carter, Danae JR                2) Mitchell, Alexia SO            
     3) Deline, Chiquita SO             4) Desir, Dieunise JR             
  4 Mary Washington                                    13:29.59  
     1) Bader, Marin SO                 2) Moore, Janel SO                
     3) Patterson, Amanda SR            4) Weisbeck, Jillian FR           
  5 Salisbury                                          14:30.83  
     1) Sniffen, Carly FR               2) Ciritella, Jill FR             
     3) Tregoning, Delaney JR           4) Nantz, Taylor SO               
  6 Frostburg State                                    15:38.61  
     1) Jones, Jayla FR                 2) Johnson, Raynisha FR           
     3) Petty, Gabrielle SO             4) Jeffers, Alexandra FR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.34m/4-4.75, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58
 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, ...
    CAC Meet: M 1.68m  2/22/2014   Jenna Elliott, Christopher                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 1.69m  2015        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meghan           JR Salisbury                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.68 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Purnell, Tyesha           JR Wesley                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Franklin, Amber           SO York (Pa.)              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dukes, Kierra             SO Wesley                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Seymour, Jacqueline       SO Salisbury                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Isabell, Kaitlin          SO Salisbury                1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher             J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ratliff, Bailey           JR Mary Washing            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.52 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ciritella, Jill           FR Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tregoning, Delaney        JR Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Laszakovits, Juliana      SR Mary Washing             1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Wilson, Bethany           SO Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Scott, Mackenzie          JR Christopher                 NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
    CAC Meet: M 3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing             
  CAC Indoor: ! 3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danforth, Taylor Rae      JR Wesley                   3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.36 3.46 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kammerer, Kathleen        JR Salisbury                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Sarah             JR Salisbury               J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brownell, Jessica         FR Christopher             J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ellen, Amanda             SO Salisbury                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 2.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tess             JR Salisbury                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 2.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rossini, Rayna            JR Christopher              2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Peters, Jennifer          SO York (Pa.)               2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Martin, Heather           FR Frostburg St             2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Deale, Caroline           JR Mary Washing             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Shawen, Britni            FR Wesley                      NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State                
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  5.24m  4.89m  4.70m  4.73m
  2 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher              5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.71m  4.99m  5.11m  5.03m  5.19m  5.13m
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.01m  4.98m  4.95m  FOUL  5.16m  4.78m
  4 Randall, Christine        SO Salisbury                5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  5.01m  4.97m  4.78m  4.89m  4.71m
  5 Jackson, Ashley           JR Salisbury                5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.91m  FOUL  5.03m  4.83m  4.85m  4.86m
  6 Mitchell, Kaylah          FR Wesley                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.86m  4.84m  4.93m  5.01m  4.88m  4.79m
  7 Scott, Mackenzie          JR Christopher              4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.99m  4.76m  4.83m  FOUL
  8 Alston, Leslie            SO Wesley                   4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.76m  4.80m  FOUL         
  9 Lynch, Taylor             SR Wesley                   4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.54m  4.36m  4.66m         
 10 Hankins, Jontae           FR Wesley                   4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.14m  4.56m  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                 
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury               
  CAC Indoor: ! 11.31m  2015        Ashley Jackson, Salisbury Univ.            
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, Christine        SO Salisbury               10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.80m  10.72m  10.89m  10.87m  10.89m  10.81m
  2 Jackson, Ashley           JR Salisbury               10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.67m  10.69m  FOUL  10.75m  10.68m
  3 Mitchell, Kaylah          FR Wesley                  10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  10.16m  10.51m  10.28m  10.42m  10.01m
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher             10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  10.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Lynch, Taylor             SR Wesley                   9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.78m  9.89m  9.87m  FOUL  9.39m  9.67m
  6 Martin, Heather           FR Frostburg St             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  8.94m  9.06m           
  7 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher              9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.64m  9.76m  9.56m  9.81m  FOUL  9.63m
  8 Mulhere, Lindsay          FR Christopher              9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  9.34m  9.44m  9.38m  9.47m  FOUL
  9 Slifkin, Abigail          FR York (Pa.)               9.05m   29-08.25 
      FOUL  9.05m  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
  CAC Indoor: ! 15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cockerille, Taylor        JR Mary Washing            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.13m  12.72m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  12.05m
  2 Turner, Sheree            JR Mary Washing            12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  12.57m  11.68m  12.14m  12.34m
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah         SO Christopher             11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.80m  11.29m  11.62m  11.47m  FOUL  11.22m
  4 Beverly, Jourdyn          FR Wesley                  11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  10.97m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.39m
  5 Jones, Kayla              SO Christopher             11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  10.87m  11.13m  FOUL
  6 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher             11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.78m  10.58m  11.19m  10.60m  10.72m  11.01m
  7 Van Wie, Holly            FR Frostburg St            10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.89m  10.56m  10.37m  10.32m  10.39m  10.46m
  8 Albano, Juliana           SO Salisbury               10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.15m  10.41m  10.50m         
  9 Robin, Tyler              FR Christopher             10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.58m  10.34m  FOUL           
 10 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.80m  10.10m         
 11 Johnson, Sarah            FR Christopher             10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  10.05m  9.80m           
 12 Harris, Zoe               SO Frostburg St            10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.88m  9.12m  10.08m         
 13 Joseph, Fallon            SR PSU-Harrisbu            10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.60m  9.85m         
 14 Hair, Rachale             FR PSU-Harrisbu             9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  9.89m         
 15 Kendrick, Aerial          FR York (Pa.)               9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.63m  FOUL  9.74m           
 16 Saxton, Elaine            SO Frostburg St             9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  8.95m  8.87m         
 17 Gardiner, Sarah           SO Mary Washing             8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  8.48m  8.47m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 16.30m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.44m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Elysa              SR Mary Washing            16.47m!  54-00.50 
      16.47m  15.95m  15.70m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL
  2 Turner, Sheree            JR Mary Washing            15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.37m  15.24m  15.64m  14.74m  FOUL
  3 Cockerille, Taylor        JR Mary Washing            14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.49m  13.83m  12.98m  FOUL  12.80m  14.18m
  4 Beverly, Jourdyn          FR Wesley                  13.93m   45-08.50 
      11.78m  13.13m  13.52m  13.55m  12.84m  13.93m
  5 Cummings, Lillie          SO Christopher             13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.74m  12.66m  13.13m  13.01m  13.27m  13.74m
  6 Rashid, Lyzan             SR Christopher             13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.87m  13.17m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gardiner, Sarah           SO Mary Washing            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.12m  13.09m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  12.05m
  8 Albano, Juliana           SO Salisbury               13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m         
  9 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  12.19m         
 10 Johnson, Sarah            FR Christopher             12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.44m  11.45m         
 11 Shoemaker, Hannah         SO Christopher             11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m         
 12 Saxton, Elaine            SO Frostburg St            10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.46m  10.01m  9.23m         
 13 Cooke, Tierra             JR Frostburg St             9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  8.14m  9.83m         
 14 Van Wie, Holly            FR Frostburg St             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.81m  FOUL         
 15 Evanko, Nicole            JR Wesley                   9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  6.90  2/22/2014   Tyler Austin, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Anthony          FR Wesley                  M 6.87Q  4 
  2 Taylor, Greg              JR Wesley                    7.01Q  3 
  3 Lowery, DaJahn            JR Wesley                    7.03Q  2 
  4 Trader, De'Vaughn         SR Wesley                    7.05Q  1 
  5 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher               7.03q  2 
  6 Madison, Jerel            SR Salisbury                 7.10q  3 
  7 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher               7.15q  4 
  8 Elder, Sterlyn            JR Frostburg St              7.17q  1 
  9 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.20q  4 
 10 McCloskey, Jack           SO Salisbury                 7.24q  1 
 11 Archer, Teon              FR Frostburg St              7.26q  2 
 12 Banta, Ryan               SR York (Pa.)                7.28q  2 
 13 Mack, Terrance            FR Wesley                    7.31   3 
 14 Lucas, Dylan              JR Salisbury                 7.31   4 
 15 Harris, Malik             SO Frostburg St              7.39   4 
 16 Taylor, Darius            FR Wesley                    7.39   1 
 17 Barresi, Carmelo          JR Salisbury                 7.44   3 
 18 Okontwo, Joshua           SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.74   3 
 19 Shanghie, Moses           FR PSU-Harrisbu              7.80   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  6.90  2/22/2014   Tyler Austin, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Simpson, Anthony          FR Wesley                  M 6.86Q  2 
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            JR Wesley                    6.98Q  1 
  3 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher               6.99q  2 
  4 Trader, De'Vaughn         SR Wesley                    7.02q  2 
  5 Taylor, Greg              JR Wesley                    7.02q  1 
  6 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.09q  2 
  7 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher               7.11   1 
  8 Madison, Jerel            SR Salisbury                 7.16   1 
  9 McCloskey, Jack           SO Salisbury                 7.20   1 
 10 Banta, Ryan               SR York (Pa.)                7.25   2 
 11 Archer, Teon              FR Frostburg St              7.28   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  6.90  2/22/2014   Tyler Austin, Salisbury                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Anthony          FR Wesley                    6.82M 
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            JR Wesley                    6.90M 
  3 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher               6.96  
  4 Taylor, Greg              JR Wesley                    6.97  
  5 Trader, De'Vaughn         SR Wesley                    7.03  
  6 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.10  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 22.35  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 22.33  2014        Daulton Teaford, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, Anthony          FR Wesley                   22.30!  4 
  2 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher              22.34M  4 
  3 Campbell, Luke            SR Salisbury                22.35M  4 
  4 Clayton, Jalil            FR PSU-Harrisbu             22.61   3 
  5 Lowery, DaJahn            JR Wesley                   22.64   3 
  6 Tillman, Darnell          SR York (Pa.)               22.80   4 
  7 Schmelz, Zach             SO Salisbury                22.83   4 
  8 Bedell, Vicco             SO Wesley                   23.05   3 
  9 Williams, Jalen           SO PSU-Harrisbu             23.10   2 
 10 Madison, Jerel            SR Salisbury                23.22   2 
 11 Banta, Ryan               SR York (Pa.)               23.42   1 
 12 Archer, Teon              FR Frostburg St             23.45   1 
 13 Theophile, Vladhimir      FR PSU-Harrisbu             23.66   2 
 14 Kerns, Zach               JR Mary Washing             23.69   2 
 15 Waters, Isaiah            FR PSU-Harrisbu             23.81   1 
 16 Bailey, Corey             FR Frostburg St             23.84   1 
 17 Mundo, Jose               FR Mary Washing             24.25   1 
 -- Barresi, Carmelo          JR Salisbury                  DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 49.07  2016        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SR Salisbury                49.40   4 
  2 Schmelz, Zach             SO Salisbury                49.78   4 
  3 Tillman, Darnell          SR York (Pa.)               50.15   4 
  4 Sheppard, Carlton         SR Wesley                   50.44   3 
  5 Halton, Eric              SO Salisbury                50.46   4 
  6 Bedell, Vicco             SO Wesley                   50.83   3 
  7 Theophile, Vladhimir      FR PSU-Harrisbu             51.00   4 
  8 Clayton, Jalil            FR PSU-Harrisbu             51.24   3 
  9 Hakimi, Hossein           JR Frostburg St             51.86   2 
 10 Stenderowicz, Nick        FR Wesley                   51.99   1 
 11 Williams, Jalen           SO PSU-Harrisbu             53.03   3 
 12 Budsock, Ethan            FR York (Pa.)               53.07   2 
 13 Blake, Brandon            SO Frostburg St             53.09   1 
 14 Waters, Isaiah            FR PSU-Harrisbu             53.39   2 
 15 Tum, Perra                FR Christopher              53.48   2 
 16 Thorne, Ian               FR Wesley                   55.46   1 
 17 Folli, Lewis              SO Christopher              56.29   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Corey          JR Christopher              56.39   1 
 -- Moultire, Justin          FR Salisbury                  DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 1:53.14  2015        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monahan, Cullen           SO Christopher            1:56.39   3 
  2 Campbell, Zachary         JR Christopher            1:56.52   3 
  3 Boulden, Matt             FR Salisbury              1:56.89   3 
  4 Sheppard, Carlton         SR Wesley                 1:57.03   3 
  5 Anderson, Chris           SR Mary Washing           1:58.16   3 
  6 Dover, Jeffrey            SO Christopher            1:58.36   3 
  7 McIntyre, Tom             JR Salisbury              1:58.83   3 
  8 Taylor Jr., William       JR Wesley                 1:59.38   3 
  9 Hedrick, Nicholas         SR Christopher            1:59.85   2 
 10 Bailey, Jamier            SO Wesley                 2:00.93   2 
 11 Houff, Tate               SO Mary Washing           2:01.10   2 
 12 Hartlaub, Dylan           JR York (Pa.)             2:02.19   2 
 13 Calloway, Robbie          FR Salisbury              2:02.43   2 
 14 Hinkel, Ben               FR York (Pa.)             2:04.95   2 
 15 Dillard, Jordan           FR Wesley                 2:07.74   1 
 16 Homce, David              JR Frostburg St           2:07.85   1 
 17 Christian, Korey          JR PSU-Harrisbu           2:09.84   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:17.54  2/21/2015   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 4:14.65  2014        Samuel Martin, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rabil, William            JR Christopher            4:25.80   2 
  2 Campbell, Zachary         JR Christopher            4:26.62   2 
  3 Dover, Jeffrey            SO Christopher            4:26.86   2 
  4 Meister, Ben              SO Salisbury              4:27.94   2 
  5 Cabrera, Ricardo          JR Christopher            4:29.71   2 
  6 Porquin, Emmanuel         FR Salisbury              4:30.65   2 
  7 Speray, Kevin             SR Mary Washing           4:34.32   1 
  8 Conway, Austin            FR Christopher            4:35.53   2 
  9 Read, Daniel              SO Christopher            4:36.90   2 
 10 Freeman, Dylan            JR Christopher            4:38.02   2 
 11 McCarthy, Kevin           JR Mary Washing           4:41.63   1 
 12 Romano, Robert            FR Frostburg St           4:43.39   2 
 13 Arteaga, Luis             SO Wesley                 5:05.46   1 
 14 Alvarez, Xavier           JR Frostburg St           5:13.91   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 8:50.24  2/22/2014   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meister, Ben              SO Salisbury              8:47.70M 
  2 Dell, Grant               SO York (Pa.)             8:49.10M 
  3 Smith, Alex               SO York (Pa.)             8:52.38  
  4 Fabish, Evan              FR Christopher            8:52.57  
  5 Martinez, George          SR Salisbury              8:52.57  
  6 Rabil, William            JR Christopher            9:02.20  
  7 LaPointe, John            JR Christopher            9:02.41  
  8 Granger, Ian              JR Mary Washing           9:02.79  
  9 Reid, Grayson             SO Christopher            9:06.65  
 10 Linne, Benjamin           FR York (Pa.)             9:07.24  
 11 Boegner, Dane             SO Christopher            9:13.12  
 12 Milton, Malcolm           SO Salisbury              9:16.33  
 13 Stretz, Dan               FR Salisbury              9:18.14  
 14 MacGibbon, Andy           SO York (Pa.)             9:19.54  
 15 Markham, Chris            JR Mary Washing           9:21.68  
 16 Alvarez, Xavier           JR Frostburg St          10:10.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 15:10.76  2/21/2015   Michael Stetson, York (Pa.)              
  CAC Indoor: ! 14:22.15  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dell, Grant               SO York (Pa.)            15:14.45  
  2 Reid, Grayson             SO Christopher           15:27.61  
  3 Bruner, John              JR Christopher           15:35.26  
  4 MacGibbon, Andy           SO York (Pa.)            15:35.30  
  5 Murch, Samuel             SO Christopher           15:38.94  
  6 Erickson, Andrew          SO York (Pa.)            15:40.63  
  7 Granger, Ian              JR Mary Washing          15:41.58  
  8 Burke, Matthew            FR Christopher           15:45.49  
  9 Aug, Ryan                 SO York (Pa.)            15:50.70  
 10 Hesselbirg, Connor        JR Salisbury             15:53.00  
 11 Masteran, Connor          FR Salisbury             16:03.00  
 12 Burklow, John             FR Mary Washing          16:15.45  
 13 Kirk, William             FR Salisbury             17:02.41  
 14 Allston, Benjamin         SO Frostburg St          17:27.53  
 -- Whitley, Matthew          FR Frostburg St               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Luke            SR Salisbury                 8.11Q  3 
  2 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher               8.29Q  1 
  3 Attoh-Okine, Roland       SO Wesley                    8.31Q  2 
  4 Cole, Alieu               SO Salisbury                 8.67q  1 
  5 Folli, Lewis              SO Christopher               8.72q  2 
  6 Howell, Bryan             FR Salisbury                 9.01q  3 
  7 Robinson, Matthew         FR Frostburg St              9.06   2 
  8 Bonds, Marckel            FR Christopher               9.11   3 
  9 Sutliff, Hunter           SO Christopher               9.28   1 
 10 Miller, Henry             FR Wesley                    9.31   3 
 11 Beulah, Terence           FR Frostburg St              9.53   1 
 12 Scheick, Charles          SR PSU-Harrisbu              9.54   2 
 13 Forster, Bradley          FR Frostburg St             10.12   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Luke            SR Salisbury                 7.98  
  2 Attoh-Okine, Roland       SO Wesley                    8.05  
  3 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher               8.23  
  4 Folli, Lewis              SO Christopher               8.63  
  5 Cole, Alieu               SO Salisbury                 8.85  
  6 Howell, Bryan             FR Salisbury                 8.93  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 3:22.94  2/21/2015   Salisbury, Salisbury                      
                         Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:19.05  2015        , Salisbury Univ.                         
                         Le'Mon, Brinkley, Sheppard, McAnulty              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                           3:21.45M 
     1) Schmelz, Zach SO                2) Halton, Eric SO                
     3) Madison, Jerel SR               4) Campbell, Luke SR              
  2 Wesley                                              3:25.55  
     1) Bedell, Vicco SO                2) Stenderowicz, Nick FR          
     3) Lowery, DaJahn JR               4) Simpson, Anthony FR            
  3 PSU-Harrisburg                                      3:29.32  
     1) Waters, Isaiah FR               2) Theophile, Vladhimir FR        
     3) Christian, Korey JR             4) Clayton, Jalil FR              
  4 Christopher Newport                                 3:30.34  
     1) Sutliff, Hunter SO              2) Monahan, Cullen SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Corey JR             4) Hedrick, Nicholas SR           
  5 Frostburg State                                     3:31.97  
     1) Blake, Brandon SO               2) Hakimi, Hossein JR             
     3) Robinson, Matthew FR            4) Bailey, Corey FR               
  6 York (Pa.)                                          3:33.73  
     1) Banta, Ryan SR                  2) Budsock, Ethan FR              
     3) Hartlaub, Dylan JR              4) Tillman, Darnell SR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                   
                          M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:09.00  2015        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Rabil, Scott, Dover, Campbell                     
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                10:35.83  
     1) Conway, Austin FR               2) Campbell, Zachary JR           
     3) Artz, Peyton FR                 4) Read, Daniel SO                
  2 Salisbury                                          10:47.34  
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel FR            2) Cole, Alieu SO                 
     3) Boulden, Matt FR                4) McIntyre, Tom JR               
  3 Mary Washington                                    10:57.19  
     1) Anderson, Chris SR              2) McCarthy, Kevin JR             
     3) Houff, Tate SO                  4) Sorensen, Ben JR               
  4 Wesley                                             10:57.22  
     1) Sheppard, Carlton SR            2) Attoh-Okine, Roland SO         
     3) Bailey, Jamier SO               4) Taylor Jr., William JR         
  5 York (Pa.)                                         11:09.62  
     1) Felix, Ethan SO                 2) Caldwell, Daniel SO            
     3) Hinkel, Ben FR                  4) Morgan, Matthew SO             
  6 Frostburg State                                    11:20.28  
     1) Horning, Gregory SR             2) Forster, Bradley FR            
     3) Baker, Brad SO                  4) Romano, Robert FR              
  7 PSU-Harrisburg                                     11:47.41  
     1) Willis, Kadeem FR               2) Williams, Jalen SO             
     3) Brackbill, Ethan FR             4) Makimoto, Edgar JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.66m/5-5.25, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90,
 1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02, 2.05, ...
    CAC Meet: M 2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton, Jalil            FR PSU-Harrisbu             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher             J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Schultz, Collin           SO Frostburg St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Henry             FR Wesley                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Weaver, Khiry             SO Christopher             J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Novak, James              SO York (Pa.)               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gajewski, Nick            FR York (Pa.)               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Castleberry, Austin       FR Wesley                      NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.40m/11-1, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20,
 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60,...
    CAC Meet: M 4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                 
  CAC Indoor: ! 4.65m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan          FR Christopher              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Alao, Babadamilola        FR Christopher             J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Landis, Kevin             SO York (Pa.)               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pappas, Ryan              SO Salisbury                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rodrigues, Darris         SO York (Pa.)              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jeffers, Andrew           SO York (Pa.)              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Souder, River             SO Salisbury                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Garrett, Dylon            SO Mary Washing            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tocket, Brandon           FR York (Pa.)               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fountain, William         JR Salisbury                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Sawyer, Sean              SO Christopher              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Bentancourt, Christian    FR York (Pa.)               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Nugent, Adam              SO Mary Washing            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gibson, Adam              SO Wesley                      NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 7.05m  2014        Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trader, De'Vaughn         SR Wesley                   6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.69m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  6.94m  6.82m
  2 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher              6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  6.58m
  3 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury                6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  6.55m  FOUL
  4 Christophe, Philip        SR Christopher              6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m
  5 Wiggs, Robert             SR Wesley                   6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.28m  6.10m  6.40m  6.21m  6.15m  FOUL
  6 Alpaugh, Jared            FR PSU-Harrisbu             6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.25m  FOUL  5.94m  FOUL
  7 Garrison, Myles           FR Wesley                   6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.95m  5.57m  5.52m  5.94m  5.88m
  8 Martin, Brandon           SO Christopher              6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.91m  5.83m  6.02m         
  9 Nelson, Shamar            FR Frostburg St             6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.78m  5.96m         
 10 Miller, Henry             FR Wesley                  J6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.95m  6.00m  5.70m         
 11 Agyeman, Michael          FR Christopher              5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.63m  5.91m  5.81m         
 12 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.80m  5.62m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor: ! 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agyeman, Michael          FR Christopher             13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.40m  13.51m  13.31m  13.28m  13.50m
  2 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury               13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.21m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  3 Hunter, Brandon           SO Wesley                  13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.24m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Garrison, Myles           FR Wesley                  12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.06m  12.46m  12.62m  12.83m  12.29m  12.43m
  5 Alpaugh, Jared            FR PSU-Harrisbu            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.53m  12.11m  12.40m  12.42m
  6 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher             12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.49m  12.47m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL
  7 Wiggs, Robert             SR Wesley                  12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.48m  12.61m  12.57m  11.57m  12.40m  12.36m
  8 Christophe, Philip        SR Christopher             12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m         
  9 Weaver, Khiry             SO Christopher             12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL         
 10 Parker, Matthew           SO Mary Washing            12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  FOUL         
 11 Trader, De'Vaughn         SR Wesley                  11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.62m  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 16.06m  2/22/2014   Ryan DiPascale, Salisbury                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.77m  2016        John Lowery, Frostburg State Univ.         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowery, John              SR Frostburg St            17.00m!  55-09.25 
      16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  17.00m
  2 Palescandolo, Alexander   SR York (Pa.)              15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.07m  15.27m  14.83m  FOUL  14.87m
  3 Long, Ryan                SO Christopher             14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.06m  13.31m  14.21m  14.33m  14.15m  FOUL
  4 Hensley, Graham           JR Salisbury               13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.31m  13.67m  13.38m  13.52m  13.53m  13.95m
  5 Ellerbe, Antwan           SO Wesley                  13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.52m  13.86m  13.80m  13.23m  13.80m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Kyle               FR Wesley                  13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.23m  13.45m  13.35m  12.43m  12.82m  12.12m
  7 Volz, Andrew              JR Salisbury               13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Addi, Richard             FR Christopher             13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.91m  12.55m  13.02m         
  9 Forjan, Daniel            SO Mary Washing            12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL         
 10 Abraham, Alonzo           SR York (Pa.)              12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.65m  12.71m  FOUL         
 11 Kinguelewa, Abe           FR Wesley                  12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  12.63m         
 12 Bowman, Kashaud           JR Frostburg St            12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.56m  12.57m  FOUL         
 13 Usher, Daniel             FR Mary Washing            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.55m         
 14 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      SO Christopher             12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL         
 15 Warney, Hakim             FR Frostburg St            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.09m  11.61m         
 16 Likins, Carlos            SR Salisbury               12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  11.62m  12.33m         
 17 Ferrin, Duncan            SO Salisbury               12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m         
 18 Smith, Ripken             FR Mary Washing            12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.22m  12.18m         
 19 Ebron, Vincent            FR Wesley                  11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.35m  11.43m  11.73m         
 20 Deb, Matthew              SO Frostburg St            11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.76m  11.06m  10.72m         
 21 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.07m  9.44m  9.52m         
 -- Yon, Cameron              FR PSU-Harrisbu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Seven (7) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowery, John              SR Frostburg St            16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.61m  15.72m  FOUL  16.55m  16.15m  FOUL
  2 Ferrin, Duncan            SO Salisbury               16.26m   53-04.25 
      14.85m  15.17m  15.28m  15.52m  16.26m  15.66m
  3 Graham, Robert            SR Christopher             16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.40m  15.67m  14.97m  16.19m  FOUL  16.08m
  4 Volz, Andrew              JR Salisbury               15.05m   49-04.50 
      13.20m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  5 Aponte, Alexander         SR York (Pa.)              14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  13.57m  13.43m  13.57m  13.92m
  6 Forjan, Daniel            SO Mary Washing            13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.41m  13.82m  FOUL  13.85m
  7 Likins, Carlos            SR Salisbury               13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  13.69m  12.91m  12.91m  13.29m
  8 Boysen, Legend            SO Christopher             13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.30m  FOUL         
  9 Shilling, Ryan            JR Wesley                  13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.22m  12.59m  13.49m           
 10 Hughes, Christian         JR Mary Washing            13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL         
 11 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   JR Frostburg St            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman     SR Christopher             13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.83m  13.01m  13.13m         
 13 Long, Ryan                SO Christopher             13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.43m  12.62m  13.03m         
 14 Oelschlaeger, Keith       JR Frostburg St            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.37m  FOUL  12.66m         
 15 Deb, Matthew              SO Frostburg St            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.32m  12.46m  12.61m         
 16 Usher, Daniel             FR Mary Washing            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.19m  11.70m  11.29m         
 17 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  8.92m         
 -- Yon, Cameron              FR PSU-Harrisbu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
PrestoSports