Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 
************************************************************************
                            FINAL RESULTS - MEN
************************************************************************
             2014 Greyhound Invitational - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014              
                          Hosted by: Moravian College                          
                                 Bethlehem, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 8 times qualify for the final.
        Meet: M 10.46  2011        Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC                   
        IC4A: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dupree, Ahmier               Monmouth               # 10.85q  NWI  1 
  2 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth               # 10.94q  NWI  1 
  3 Tillman, Darnell             York (Pa.)               11.15q  1.5  2 
  4 Cason, Quran                 Kutztown                 11.15q  NWI  1 
  5 Banta, Ryan                  York (Pa.)               11.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Barnett, Matt                Moravian                 11.27q  1.5  2 
  7 Marich, Aidan                Misericordia             11.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Keri, Carl                   DeSales                  11.36q  1.5  2 
  9 Vilme, Marcus                Lafayette                11.46   NWI  1 
 10 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 11.47   NWI  1 
 11 Rembert, Braeden             Kutztown                 11.50  -0.1  3 
 12 Robinson, Robbie             Monmouth                 11.52   1.5  2 
 13 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                 11.58   NWI  1 
 14 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            Penn State T             11.64  -0.1  3 
 15 Fernandez, Dante             Wagner                   11.65   1.5  2 
 16 Jones, Ricky                 York (Pa.)               11.66   1.5  2 
 17 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               11.77  -0.1  3 
 18 Pechart, Tim                 York (Pa.)               11.85  -0.1  3 
 19 Ngui, Joel                   Messiah                  11.92   1.0  4 
 20 Bloksberg, Drew              TCNJ                     11.93   1.5  2 
 21 Alexandris, George           Monmouth                 11.94   1.0  4 
 22 Hampton, Tim                 Messiah                  12.08  -0.1  3 
 23 McNee, Anthony               Misericordia             12.14   1.0  4 
 -- Poole, Jamil                 Moravian                   DNF   1.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times qualify for the final.
        Meet: M 10.46  2011        Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC                   
        IC4A: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dupree, Ahmier               Monmouth                 10.85# -1.2 
  2 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth                 10.92# -1.2 
  3 Cason, Quran                 Kutztown                 11.01# -1.2 
  4 Banta, Ryan                  York (Pa.)               11.12  -1.2 
  5 Tillman, Darnell             York (Pa.)               11.16  -1.2 
  6 Marich, Aidan                Misericordia             11.34  -1.2 
  7 Barnett, Matt                Moravian                 11.39  -1.2 
  8 Keri, Carl                   DeSales                  11.43  -1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.28  2011        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
        IC4A: # 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Ben                    Monmouth                 21.82#  NWI  1 
  2 Hubner, Zach                 TCNJ                     22.29#  NWI  1 
  3 Tillman, Darnell             York (Pa.)               22.49   NWI  1 
  4 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 22.86   1.3  2 
  5 Malespina, John              Monmouth                 22.95   NWI  1 
  6 Vilme, Marcus                Lafayette                23.14   1.6  3 
  7 Lindacher, Jake              TCNJ                     23.15   1.3  2 
  8 Steele, Lucas                Lafayette                23.19   3.3  5 
  9 Motsney, Ethan               DeSales                  23.22   1.6  3 
 10 Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                 23.28   2.5  4 
 11 Marich, Aidan                Misericordia             23.38   1.3  2 
 12 Barr, John                   Moravian                 23.38   1.6  3 
 13 Robinson, Robbie             Monmouth                 23.39   1.6  3 
 14 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               23.46   2.5  4 
 15 Lisa, Scott                  TCNJ                     23.47   1.3  2 
 16 Kristofick, Andrew           Lafayette                23.47   2.5  4 
 17 Rembert, Braeden             Kutztown                 23.50   1.6  3 
 18 Fernandez, Dante             Wagner                   23.51   1.3  2 
 19 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 23.63   1.3  2 
 20 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            Penn State T             23.65   2.5  4 
 21 Barnett, Matt                Moravian                 23.66   2.5  4 
 22 Dwyer, Tyler                 Moravian                 23.70   2.5  4 
 23 Beidleman, Okera             York (Pa.)               23.74   3.3  5 
 24 Taggert, Cory                Moravian                 23.75   1.6  3 
 25 Hampton, Tim                 Messiah                  23.78   2.5  4 
 26 Hall, Sebastian              York (Pa.)               23.80   1.3  2 
 27 Guiden, Khalid               Unattached               23.85   3.3  5 
 28 Bejabeng, Preston            Lafayette                23.86   2.5  4 
 29 Phillips, Kyle               Lafayette                23.87   3.3  5 
 30 Schutsky, Adam               Rider                    23.89   1.6  3 
 31 Butler, Kareem               Wagner                   24.14   3.3  5 
 32 Ruhl, George                 Misericordia             24.20   3.3  5 
 33 Atkins, Luke                 Misericordia             24.24   3.3  5 
 34 Marinaro, Nic                Lafayette                24.27   3.3  5 
 35 Kirkland, Kendall            Rider                    24.57   1.6  3 
 36 Robinson, Craig              Moravian                 24.76  -0.6  6 
 37 McNee, Anthony               Misericordia             24.99  -0.6  6 
 38 Gonzales, James              York (Pa.)               25.10  -0.6  6 
 39 Ngui, Joel                   Messiah                  25.55  -0.6  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.87  2008        Lance Wigfall, Lincoln                      
        IC4A: # 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Ben                    Monmouth                 48.06#  1 
  2 Yoder, Alex                  Messiah                  48.82#  1 
  3 Hubner, Zach                 TCNJ                     48.96#  1 
  4 Reese, Alex                  Penn State T             49.24#  1 
  5 Malespina, John              Monmouth                 49.49#  1 
  6 Watson, Christopher          Lehigh                   49.73#  1 
  7 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                     50.63   2 
  8 White, Jeremy                Messiah                  50.74   3 
  9 Smith, Ron                   Kutztown                 50.81   2 
 10 Gallagher, Austin            Kutztown                 51.14   3 
 11 White, Nicholas              Messiah                  51.26   2 
 12 Powell, Aaron                Messiah                  51.39   5 
 13 Day, Laron                   TCNJ                     51.46   2 
 14 Higley, Jarrett              Misericordia             51.51   3 
 15 Miller, Brady                Messiah                  51.55   3 
 16 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 51.86   2 
 17 McGill, Jonphilip            Messiah                  51.92   4 
 18 Dwyer, Tyler                 Moravian                 52.14   2 
 19 Kirkland, Kendall            Rider                    52.21   2 
 20 Robinson, Mychal             Kutztown                 52.40   2 
 21 Butler, Kareem               Wagner                   52.72   5 
 22 Pardoe, Nate                 Messiah                  52.75   4 
 22 Kristofick, Andrew           Lafayette                52.75   4 
 24 Motsney, Ethan               DeSales                  52.77   5 
 25 Donohue, Patrick             Lafayette                52.85   4 
 26 Schutsky, Adam               Rider                    52.88   3 
 27 Smith, Robert                Lehigh                   53.02   3 
 28 Bejabeng, Preston            Lafayette                53.33   4 
 29 Atkins, Luke                 Misericordia             53.65   4 
 30 Harley, James                Penn State T             53.78   5 
 31 Marinaro, Nic                Lafayette                53.89   4 
 32 Ruhl, George                 Misericordia             54.18   4 
 33 Pardoe, Josh                 Messiah                  54.72   5 
 34 Barr, John                   Moravian                 54.95   3 
 35 Becker, Ben                  Misericordia             57.30   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Alley start for all but the last heat.
        Meet: M 1:52.84  2002        Pete Rook, Haverford                      
        IC4A: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scher, Mike                  New Paltz St           1:54.70#  1 
  2 Taggert, Cory                Moravian               1:54.84#  1 
  3 Devlin, Matt                 Kutztown               1:55.18#  1 
  4 Derringer, Garrett           Penn State T           1:55.59   1 
  5 Solda, Chris                 Monmouth               1:56.71   2 
  6 McLaughlin, Tom              Rider                  1:56.81   1 
  7 Beidleman, Okera             York (Pa.)             1:56.98   2 
  8 Hause, Mikael                Misericordia           1:57.12   1 
  9 Bowen, Khari                 Monmouth               1:57.67   1 
 10 Nicewicz, Sebastian          Lehigh                 1:57.81   2 
 11 Praetsch, Trevor             Messiah                1:57.97   3 
 11 King, Devonte                Kutztown               1:57.97   3 
 13 Wood, Scott                  Rider                  1:58.33   3 
 14 Mengisteab, Naeb             Kutztown               1:58.41   2 
 15 Clements, James              Lehigh                 1:58.44   2 
 16 Mayer, Brad                  Kutztown               1:59.11   5 
 17 Huggins-Filozof, Graham      Unattached             1:59.13   4 
 18 Hargwood, Derrick            Lafayette              1:59.27   1 
 19 Rennals, Scott               DeSales                1:59.45   5 
 20 Gonzales, James              York (Pa.)             1:59.62   2 
 21 Ingram, Walter               TCNJ                   1:59.66   4 
 22 Cullinane, Seamus            Lehigh                 1:59.71   3 
 23 Wentworth, Conor             TCNJ                   1:59.99   4 
 24 Grady, Caleb                 Lehigh                 2:00.04   4 
 25 Ciavardelli, John            Lehigh                 2:00.10   2 
 26 Baio, Michael                Wagner                 2:00.13   2 
 27 Bohi, Edward                 TCNJ                   2:00.39   5 
 28 Serem, Kelvin                Lafayette              2:00.84   4 
 29 Mitchell, Andrew             Moravian               2:01.05   3 
 30 Aresco, Chris                Lafayette              2:01.39   4 
 31 Bencivenga, Nick             Rider                  2:01.94   6 
 32 French, Kevin                Monmouth               2:02.18   3 
 33 Mulqueen, Sean               Rider                  2:02.77   7 
 34 Krassin, Noah                Lafayette              2:02.84   4 
 35 Iulo, Robert                 Lehigh                 2:03.24   4 
 36 Nelson, Andrew               Misericordia           2:03.27   3 
 37 Lipsky, Tanner               Kutztown               2:03.28   5 
 38 Hartlaub, Dylan              York (Pa.)             2:03.51   6 
 39 Darlington, Tommy            Monmouth               2:04.60   6 
 40 Deignan, Eric                Misericordia           2:04.62   5 
 41 Beck, John                   Penn State T           2:04.66   7 
 42 Weron, Nick                  Misericordia           2:04.77   7 
 43 Johnson, Ryan                Penn State T           2:04.92   7 
 44 Tirro, Luigi                 Misericordia           2:05.67   6 
 45 Taylor, Spencer              Unattached             2:06.04   6 
 46 Ippolito, Michael            TCNJ                   2:06.26   5 
 47 Osko, Jeremy                 Misericordia           2:06.65   7 
 48 Smart, Anthony               York (Pa.)             2:06.97   5 
 49 Barrood, Chris               Rider                  2:07.00   7 
 50 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales                2:07.87   3 
 51 Roadside, Dustin             Monmouth               2:08.02   6 
 52 Jones, Matt                  TCNJ                   2:10.36   6 
 53 Foster, Ryan                 Misericordia           2:12.99   7 
 54 Bauer, CJ                    Kutztown               2:14.00   7 
 55 Schauerman, Corey            Moravian               2:21.48   7 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:54.48  2011        Travis Mahoney, Temple                    
        IC4A: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Domenick         Monmouth               3:56.72#  1 
  2 Farrell, Dillon              Moravian               3:57.75#  1 
  3 Mazzarella, Brandon          TCNJ                   4:00.98   1 
  4 Bowen, Khari                 Monmouth               4:01.72   1 
  5 Huggins-Filozof, Graham      Unattached             4:04.10   1 
  6 Fuller, Connor               Monmouth               4:04.90   1 
  7 Lake, Derek                  Rider                  4:05.26   1 
  8 Bayeux, John                 DeSales                4:06.20   1 
  9 Darlington, Tommy            Monmouth               4:07.08   1 
 10 Smart, Anthony               York (Pa.)             4:07.58   2 
 11 French, Kevin                Monmouth               4:08.56   1 
 12 Nelson, Mathew               Monmouth               4:09.64   2 
 13 Munyan, Luke                 Muhlenberg             4:11.21   2 
 14 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales                4:11.45   1 
 15 Austin, Jake                 Kutztown               4:11.81   2 
 16 Rinker, Josh                 Kutztown               4:13.82   2 
 17 Mendez, Timothy              Wagner                 4:14.87   1 
 18 Iannarelli, Zachary          Monmouth               4:16.26   2 
 19 Limongelli, AJ               Misericordia           4:16.54   2 
 20 Fitzgerald, Alex             Unattached             4:17.75   2 
 21 Bauer, CJ                    Kutztown               4:19.77   3 
 21 Coates, Chris                Unattached             4:19.77   3 
 23 Deignan, Eric                Misericordia           4:19.94   2 
 24 Roadside, Dustin             Monmouth               4:21.77   2 
 25 Scheib, Christopher          Messiah                4:22.92   3 
 26 Fleming, Colin               York (Pa.)             4:25.56   3 
 27 Kiprop, Shadrack             Misericordia           4:25.62   3 
 28 Bottone, Zach                Misericordia           4:26.38   3 
 29 DeFroscia, Phil              Rider                  4:26.46   3 
 30 Osko, Jeremy                 Misericordia           4:26.63   3 
 31 Sander, Christopher          York (Pa.)             4:27.08   3 
 32 Baker, Scott                 Lafayette              4:27.94   2 
 33 Weron, Nick                  Misericordia           4:28.72   3 
 34 Dufresne, Richard            Rider                  4:29.51   2 
 35 Simpson, Connor              York (Pa.)             4:30.31   3 
 36 Gordon, Andrew               Rider                  4:32.73   2 
 37 Martinelli, Austin           Misericordia           4:33.69   3 
 38 Ansman, Sam                  Moravian               5:01.39   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 15:00.05  1990        Paul Van Wegenen, Lehigh                 
        IC4A: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Joseph DC            Unattached            14:59.97M  1 
  2 Lutcza, Matt                 Alumni - Moravia      15:07.36#  1 
  3 Khalid, Salman               Rider                 15:10.97#  1 
  4 Warshauer, Andrew            Lafayette             15:11.27#  1 
  5 Reilly, Daniel               Lehigh                15:26.74   1 
  6 Ward, Evan                   Lehigh                15:27.51   1 
  7 Cornell, Evan                Rider                 15:29.03   1 
  8 Tedeschi, Andrew             TCNJ                  15:32.61   1 
  9 Hayes, Matthew               York (Pa.)            15:32.69   1 
 10 Leonard, Kyle                Lehigh                15:34.07   1 
 11 Stouber, Jon                 TCNJ                  15:39.09   1 
 12 Lobianco, Steve              Unattached            15:45.70   1 
 13 Guiducci, Roberto            TCNJ                  15:53.00   1 
 14 Inglis, John                 Kutztown              16:06.73   2 
 15 Reinhart, Jeremiah           Alumni - Moravia      16:09.58   2 
 16 Lukas, Dave                  New Paltz St          16:17.70   2 
 17 DeMaria, Andrew              TCNJ                  16:18.73   1 
 18 Beck, Dan                    DeSales               16:25.04   1 
 19 Simpson, Connor              York (Pa.)            16:31.27   2 
 20 Hirdt, Nicholas              Lehigh                16:42.98   1 
 21 Wolde, Samuel                Unattached            16:43.98   2 
 22 Ruppel, Brendan              New Paltz St          16:44.28   2 
 23 Pepper, Devon                York (Pa.)            16:48.68   2 
 24 Collins, Harry               New Paltz St          16:49.42   2 
 25 Fleming, Colin               York (Pa.)            16:58.11   2 
 26 Mulvey, Jeremy               New Paltz St          16:59.24   2 
 27 Rigotti, Jeremy              Moravian              17:01.33   2 
 28 Richards, Joe                New Paltz St          17:06.19   2 
 29 Vasquez, Galo                New Paltz St          17:16.97   2 
 30 Farragher, Mathew            New Paltz St          17:20.61   2 
 31 Korn, Josh                   New Paltz St          17:26.83   2 
 32 Fernandez, Rafael            York (Pa.)            17:41.30   2 
 33 Long, Joe                    Penn State T          17:49.91   2 
 34 Aprigliano, Nick             New Paltz St          17:54.27   2 
 35 Wahl, Zach                   New Paltz St          18:45.29   2 
 -- Kubiak, Brett Daniel         Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Sander, Christopher          York (Pa.)                 DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 31:02.10  1986        Suds Kairab, Bucknell                    
        IC4A: # 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimm, Tyler                 TCNJ                  33:10.72  
  2 Sidebottom, Mark             Unattached            33:19.08  
  3 Olivola, Mike                TCNJ                  33:49.40  
  4 Lynch, Dylan                 TCNJ                  33:54.51  
  5 Brinton, Sam                 Lafayette             34:36.81  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top 8 times qualify for the final.
        Meet: M 14.18  2008        Saidu Ezike, Cornell                        
        IC4A: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth               # 14.74q -0.3  1 
  2 Guiden, Khalid               Unattached             # 15.45q -0.3  1 
  3 White, Nicholas              Messiah                # 15.48q -0.3  1 
  4 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth               # 15.54q -0.3  1 
  5 Gray, Darien                 York (Pa.)             # 15.55q -0.3  1 
  6 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth               # 15.60q -0.9  2 
  7 Matunis, Tyler               Kutztown                 15.85q -0.3  1 
  8 Errichetti, Zach             TCNJ                     15.98q -0.9  2 
  9 Coffin, Christopher          Lehigh                   16.08  -0.9  2 
 10 Cariello, David              Moravian                 16.24  -0.3  1 
 11 Arner, Craig                 Moravian                 16.35  -0.9  2 
 12 Sickler, Ryan                Moravian                 16.67  -0.9  2 
 13 Culkin, Andrew               Lehigh                   16.71  -0.9  2 
 14 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               16.85  -0.9  2 
 15 Sheldon, Kevin               Lehigh                   18.24  -0.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 8 times qualify for the final.
        Meet: M 14.18  2008        Saidu Ezike, Cornell                        
        IC4A: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                 14.42   3.6 
  2 Guiden, Khalid               Unattached               15.10   3.6 
  3 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                 15.27   3.6 
  4 White, Nicholas              Messiah                  15.46   3.6 
  5 Gray, Darien                 York (Pa.)               15.70   3.6 
  6 Errichetti, Zach             TCNJ                     15.89   3.6 
  7 Matunis, Tyler               Kutztown                 16.00   3.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 51.49  2008        Aaron Merrill, Cornell                      
        IC4A: # 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Geordan            Monmouth                 55.05#  1 
  2 Reyes, Luis                  Monmouth                 55.64#  1 
  3 Mclaughlin, RC               Penn State T             56.12#  1 
  4 Bardell, Rich                Penn State T             56.37   2 
  5 Larkin, Michael              TCNJ                     56.51   1 
  6 Jones, Ricky                 York (Pa.)               56.97   1 
  7 Gray, Darien                 York (Pa.)               57.11   1 
  8 Brown, Ron                   Monmouth                 57.82   1 
  9 Trauger, Colby               Penn State T             58.49   2 
 10 Daubert, Carl                Misericordia             58.52   2 
 11 Errichetti, Zach             TCNJ                     59.24   2 
 12 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                 59.69   1 
 13 Camp, Garrett                Rider                  1:01.39   3 
 14 DiPaolo, Tim                 Penn State T           1:01.74   3 
 15 Phillips, Jeff               Muhlenberg             1:02.24   2 
 16 Sweeney, Jordan              Moravian               1:04.50   3 
 17 Hofmann, Mike                Moravian               1:05.90   3 
 18 Troxell, Tom                 Lehigh                 1:10.85   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:04.50  2002        J.B. Haglund, Haverford                   
        IC4A: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Bradley            Rider                  9:37.91# 
  2 Duncan, Alec                 Moravian               9:38.06# 
  3 Smith, Kevin                 Lafayette              9:40.79  
  4 Savage, Scott                TCNJ                   9:44.71  
  5 Garrell, Jeremy              TCNJ                   9:50.92  
  6 Knipper, Jon                 Rider                  9:58.07  
  7 Jones, Mike                  TCNJ                  10:02.51  
  8 Waite, Patrick               TCNJ                  10:05.74  
  9 Cummings, Matt               DeSales               10:13.80  
 10 Kilheeney, Bradley           DeSales               10:22.00  
 11 Tyris, Andrew                York (Pa.)            10:38.25  
 12 Zeigler, Joel                Messiah               10:39.21  
 13 Hiller, Jay                  Penn State T          11:23.58  
 14 Sobel, Alex                  Moravian              11:28.69  
 15 Scullion, Scott              Penn State T          11:39.78  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 41.05  2008        , Lincoln                                   
                       Bishop, Scott, Goldsborough, Wilkinson            
        IC4A: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                             41.91# 
     1) Lindacher, Jake                 2) Lisa, Scott                    
     3) Hubner, Zach                    4) Spekhardt, Michael             
  2 Kutztown  'A'                                         42.76# 
     1) Lipsky, Tanner                  2) Cason, Quran                   
     3) Smith, Ron                      4) Gatewood, Richard              
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       43.29# 
     1) Jones, Ricky                    2) Tillman, Darnell               
     3) Hall, Sebastian                 4) Banta, Ryan                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:11.94  2007        , Lincoln                                 
                         Young, Santos, Wigfall, Wright                    
        IC4A: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            3:21.50#  1 
     1) Mclaughlin, RC                  2) Reese, Alex                    
     3) Derringer, Garrett              4) Bardell, Rich                  
  2 Misericordia  'A'                                   3:23.48#  1 
     1) Higley, Jarrett                 2) Hause, Mikael                  
     3) Daubert, Carl                   4) Nelson, Andrew                 
  3 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:23.60#  1 
     1) Rinker, Josh                    2) King, Devonte                  
     3) Mengisteab, Naeb                4) Callahan, Michael              
  4 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:24.20   1 
     1) Ciavardelli, John               2) Nicewicz, Sebastian            
     3) Troxell, Tom                    4) Benito, Andrew                 
  5 Tcnj  'B'                                           3:26.32   1 
     1) Spekhardt, Michael              2) Palmarozza, Robert             
     3) Lindacher, Jake                 4) Larkin, Michael                
  6 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:30.14   2 
     1) Beidleman, Okera                2) Gonzales, James                
     3) Hartlaub, Dylan                 4) Smart, Anthony                 
  7 Lehigh  'B'                                         3:34.23   1 
     1) Smith, Robert                   2) Iulo, Robert                   
     3) Clements, James                 4) Cullinane, Seamus              
  8 Penn State T&F Club  'B'                            3:35.17   2 
     1) Johnson, Ryan                   2) DiPaolo, Tim                   
     3) Harley, James                   4) Trauger, Colby                 
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:37.14   2 
     1) Aresco, Chris                   2) Krassin, Noah                  
     3) Baker, Scott                    4) Serem, Kelvin                  
 10 Misericordia  'B'                                   3:38.76   2 
     1) Marich, Aidan                   2) Ruhl, George                   
     3) Tirro, Luigi                    4) Osko, Jeremy                   
 11 York (Pa.)  'B'                                     3:58.65   2 
     1) Tyris, Andrew                   2) Hartlaub, Dylan                
     3) Fleming, Colin                  4) Simpson, Connor                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 173,178,183,188,193,198, ... +5cm
        Meet: M 2.10m  2008        Garrett Huyler, Cornell                     
        IC4A: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Erik               Monmouth                 2.04m#   6-08.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Marini, Joseph               Monmouth                 2.04m#   6-08.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kramer, Ed                   Monmouth                 1.98m#   6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Walker, Kahron               Moravian                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Henrich, Michael             Wagner                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Larkin, Michael              TCNJ                     1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Robin, Quintin               Rider                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kennedy, Richardo            Kutztown                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tirro, Luigi                 Misericordia             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Sickler, Ryan                Moravian                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Culkin, Andrew               Lehigh                      NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Sheldon, Kevin               Lehigh                      NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandris, George           Monmouth                    NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Jefferson, Daniel            Monmouth                    NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 365,380,395,410,425,440,455, ... +15cm
        Meet: M 5.25m  2008        Kurt Dunn, Unattached                       
        IC4A: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buck, Lanny                  Kutztown                 4.95m#  16-02.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                 4.70m#  15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Moses, Tim                   Messiah                  4.55m#  14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Whitman, John                Lehigh                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Adamcik, Erik                Rider                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Poland, Tyler                Monmouth                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mullikin, Kale               Penn State T             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Skylar              Wagner                   4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fisher, Bobby                Monmouth                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Harney, Brendan              Lafayette                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 John, Tyler                  Lehigh                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Guglielmo, Chris             TCNJ                     4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Burns, Sean                  Kutztown                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Mitchell, Colton             Lafayette                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Robin, Quintin               Rider                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Hyatt, John                  Lafayette                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Gerrity, Skyler              Misericordia             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Camp, Garrett                Rider                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 18 Krajewski, Dave              Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Giglio, Juan                 TCNJ                        NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lambert, Colton              Monmouth                    NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ackerman, Chad               Penn State T                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure 1st legal jump and then minimum of 18'6" // 5.64m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 7.62m  1992        Cleveland McCray, Lehigh                    
        IC4A: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Liam                   Monmouth                 6.97m# +0.0  22-10.50 
     6.58m(-3.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0)
  2 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                 6.84m# -0.9  22-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.2) 6.84m(-0.9) 6.53m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                 6.80m# -1.1  22-03.75 
     6.48m(-1.5) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.69m(-0.5) 6.56m(-0.5) 6.80m(-1.1) PASS     
  4 Marini, Joseph               Monmouth                 6.71m# +0.0  22-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.2) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.39m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Alexandris, George           Monmouth                 6.55m  -1.9  21-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(0.3) 6.50m(-0.8) 6.54m(-1.2) 6.55m(-1.9)
  7 Lisa, Scott                  TCNJ                     6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     6.50m(-0.1) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Walker, Kahron               Moravian                 6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
     6.39m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 5.84m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.1)
  9 Myers, Albert                Moravian                 6.25m  -1.9  20-06.25 
     6.25m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Henrich, Michael             Wagner                   6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
     5.89m(-2.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0)         
 11 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.00m(-1.6) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0)         
 12 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.12m(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 13 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                 6.10m  -0.3  20-00.25 
     5.81m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.3)         
 14 Sarver, Andrew               York (Pa.)               6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
     5.75m(-1.7) 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Matunis, Tyler               Kutztown                 5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)         
 16 O'Connor, Troy               TCNJ                     5.72m  -2.4  18-09.25 
     5.63m(-1.8) 5.72m(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 17 Hall, Sebastian              York (Pa.)               5.61m  -1.4  18-05.00 
     5.61m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 18 Polinski-Frost, Kyle         Lafayette                5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Culkin, Andrew               Lehigh                   5.18m  -0.2  17-00.00 
     5.18m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Measure 1st legal jump and then a minimum of 37'6" // 11.43m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 16.37m  2008        Muhammad Halim, Cornell                    
        IC4A: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marini, Joseph               Monmouth                14.47m# -1.6  47-05.75 
     14.47m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.30m(-1.1) 14.10m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown                13.66m# -0.3  44-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.66m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13.06m(-1.4) 13.60m(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Ossont, Chris                Moravian                13.39m  -0.5  43-11.25 
     13.38m(-0.3) 13.39m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.94m(-1.1) 12.79m(-0.8)
  4 Vogt, Liam                   Monmouth                13.16m  -1.0  43-02.25 
     13.05m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 12.88m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Sarver, Andrew               York (Pa.)              12.65m  -0.5  41-06.00 
     12.19m(-1.5) 12.65m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(0.1) 12.17m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Polinski-Frost, Kyle         Lafayette               12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00 
     12.20m(-1.5) 12.38m(-0.3) 12.51m(-0.8) 12.62m(+0.0) 12.47m(-0.5) 12.12m(-0.2)
  7 Alexandris, George           Monmouth                12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
     12.37m(+0.0) 12.53m(-1.0) 12.32m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 O'Connor, Troy               TCNJ                    12.31m  +0.0  40-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(-2.4) 12.31m(+0.0) 11.85m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7)
  9 Hampton, Tim                 Messiah                 11.78m  -0.8  38-07.75 
     11.78m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Atkins, Luke                 Misericordia              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 37' // 11.28m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 17.99m  2013        Fred Fulton, Messiah                       
        IC4A: # 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Dane                 Garage Stren            17.38m#  57-00.25 
      16.64m  17.38m  17.38m  17.26m  FOUL  17.30m
  2 Stutzman, Trevor             Messiah                 17.15m#  56-03.25 
      16.08m  17.15m  FOUL  16.53m  17.07m  16.96m
  3 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                16.85m#  55-03.50 
      16.82m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  16.85m
  4 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth                16.61m#  54-06.00 
      16.00m  15.97m  16.61m  16.47m  16.38m  16.41m
  4 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin         Monmouth                16.61m#  54-06.00 
      FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  14.77m  16.61m  16.22m
  6 Lamy, Brendan                Kutztown                14.56m#  47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m
  7 Munson, Parker               Moravian                14.25m#  46-09.00 
      13.19m  12.99m  13.84m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth                14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.62m  14.06m  FOUL  13.30m  13.96m
  9 Rhodes, Ryan                 Lehigh                  13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.23m  13.46m  13.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Guzman, Angel                Misericordia            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.17m  12.55m  13.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.85m  12.63m  12.89m         
 12 Martin, George               Monmouth                12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.46m  12.82m  FOUL         
 13 Fuchs, Alex                  Lehigh                  12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  11.92m  12.60m         
 14 Andretta, Troy               Monmouth                12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.51m  12.60m  FOUL         
 15 Yannotta, Frank              Moravian                12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.29m         
 16 Carson, Taylor               Monmouth                12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.21m  12.31m  12.13m         
 17 Fritz, Jacob                 Moravian                12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.12m         
 18 Wilson, Timothy              Monmouth                12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL         
 19 Kersting, Kyle               Moravian                11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.92m         
 19 Castore, Bill                TCNJ                    11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Boskic, Ljuboslav            Moravian                11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL         
 22 Bavosa, Adam                 TCNJ                    11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Cariello, David              Moravian                11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  10.00m  11.19m         
 24 Krsulic, Michael             Misericordia             9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.20m         
 25 Sheldon, Kevin               Lehigh                   9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  9.06m  FOUL         
 -- Pierson, Travis              Kutztown                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Palescandolo, Alexander      York (Pa.)                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leroy, Jamie                 TCNJ                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Matt                  Moravian                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Varichione, Christopher      Kutztown                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 105' // 32.00m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 52.24m  2007        Nick Williams, Monmouth                    
        IC4A: # 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth                50.00m#    164-00 
      46.75m  49.06m  48.80m  50.00m  45.01m  49.04m
  2 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth                44.72m#    146-09 
      41.54m  43.47m  39.84m  44.72m  FOUL  41.09m
  3 Opitz, Eric                  Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.15m  42.18m  FOUL  42.39m
  4 Munson, Parker               Moravian                42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  41.63m  40.29m  39.49m  39.71m  FOUL
  5 Guzman, Angel                Misericordia            41.76m     137-00 
      38.12m  40.25m  40.11m  40.37m  41.76m  41.15m
  6 Cahill, Greg                 Moravian                40.63m     133-04 
      36.65m  FOUL  40.26m  FOUL  39.57m  40.63m
  7 Lamy, Brendan                Kutztown                40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.04m  39.72m  40.33m  40.34m
  7 Obiedzinski, John            Lehigh                  40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  FOUL  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gallagher, Jeffrey           Moravian                40.25m     132-01 
      FOUL  40.25m  40.12m  38.70m  39.62m  39.76m
 10 Yannotta, Frank              Moravian                39.45m     129-05 
      38.29m  39.45m  38.64m  37.93m  FOUL  38.11m
 11 Arowolo, Abayomi             TCNJ                    39.40m     129-03 
      39.40m  FOUL  35.66m           
 12 Riley, Juannell              Lafayette               39.23m     128-08 
      36.23m  38.74m  39.23m         
 13 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                  37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  34.92m  FOUL         
 14 Sutcliffe, Wulf              Monmouth                37.12m     121-09 
      35.08m  37.12m  36.38m         
 15 Williams, Ki-Jana            Moravian                37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  35.47m  37.03m         
 16 Abraham, Alonzo              York (Pa.)              36.67m     120-04 
      35.90m  36.67m  FOUL         
 17 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin         Monmouth                36.39m     119-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.39m         
 18 Beauford, Terez              York (Pa.)              36.14m     118-07 
      35.47m  36.14m  35.17m         
 19 Palescandolo, Alexander      York (Pa.)              36.02m     118-02 
      35.34m  35.00m  36.02m         
 20 Carson, Taylor               Monmouth                35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.63m         
 21 Varichione, Christopher      Kutztown                34.57m     113-05 
      FOUL  34.57m  FOUL         
 22 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                34.54m     113-04 
      34.54m  FOUL  34.40m         
 23 Bavosa, Adam                 TCNJ                    34.25m     112-04 
      34.25m  33.46m  32.29m         
 24 Castello, Chris              Lafayette               34.06m     111-09 
      34.06m  32.12m  FOUL         
 25 Fritz, Jacob                 Moravian                33.51m     109-11 
      32.32m  33.51m  FOUL         
 26 Martin, George               Monmouth                32.91m     108-00 
      32.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Donohue, Patrick             Lafayette               32.67m     107-02 
      30.38m  32.67m  31.94m         
 28 Krsulic, Michael             Misericordia            28.45m      93-04 
      28.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Sheldon, Kevin               Lehigh                  27.00m      88-07 
      FOUL  27.00m  FOUL         
 30 Cariello, David              Moravian                26.18m      85-11 
      FOUL  26.18m  FOUL         
 -- Wilson, Timothy              Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fuchs, Alex                  Lehigh                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 95' // 28.97m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 60.10m  2008        Ed Skowronski, Monmouth                    
        IC4A: # 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Timothy              Monmouth                51.49m#    168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.27m  50.51m  51.49m  FOUL
  2 Sutcliffe, Wulf              Monmouth                49.88m#    163-08 
      45.21m  48.76m  49.83m  FOUL  FOUL  49.88m
  3 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                48.91m#    160-05 
      48.68m  48.91m  47.17m  47.79m  FOUL  47.07m
  4 Andretta, Troy               Monmouth                48.65m#    159-07 
      44.40m  FOUL  46.81m  46.85m  FOUL  48.65m
  5 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth                47.39m     155-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL  46.92m  47.39m
  6 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin         Monmouth                47.32m     155-03 
      45.96m  47.32m  FOUL  47.12m  FOUL  46.26m
  7 Varichione, Christopher      Kutztown                45.94m     150-09 
      FOUL  43.81m  43.77m  45.21m  44.85m  45.94m
  8 Arowolo, Abayomi             TCNJ                    45.65m     149-09 
      45.29m  45.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Corcoran, Patrick            Lafayette               45.25m     148-05 
      45.25m  45.23m  45.16m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL
 10 Leroy, Jamie                 TCNJ                    42.59m     139-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.59m         
 11 Gallagher, Jeffrey           Moravian                41.67m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.67m           
 12 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth                40.78m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.78m         
 13 Cahill, Greg                 Moravian                40.35m     132-04 
      40.35m  FOUL  38.37m         
 14 O'Brien, Ian                 York (Pa.)              38.78m     127-03 
      37.98m  38.78m  FOUL         
 15 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              38.51m     126-04 
      37.01m  38.51m  FOUL         
 16 Kersting, Kyle               Moravian                36.81m     120-09 
      FOUL  36.81m  FOUL         
 17 Jones, Matt                  Moravian                36.35m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.35m  FOUL         
 18 Williams, Ki-Jana            Moravian                34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  33.83m  34.68m         
 19 Martin, George               Monmouth                34.47m     113-01 
      31.76m  34.47m  34.35m         
 20 Castore, Bill                TCNJ                    32.97m     108-02 
      31.41m  32.54m  32.97m         
 21 Dill, Matt                   Moravian                31.95m     104-10 
      31.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Loehwing, Andrew             Moravian                30.81m     101-01 
      30.70m  30.81m  FOUL         
 23 Boskic, Ljuboslav            Moravian                30.07m      98-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.07m         
 -- Pierson, Travis              Kutztown                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bavosa, Adam                 TCNJ                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Measure 1st legal throw and then minimum of 130' // 39.62m
 Qualify top 9 collegiates + any unattached with the qualifer.
        Meet: M 77.47m  2013        Andrew Fahringer, Unattached               
        IC4A: # 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lipschutz, McLean            Monmouth                72.55m#    238-00 
      FOUL  69.72m  66.63m  FOUL  71.18m  72.55m
  2 DuVernois, Vincent           Monmouth                65.26m#    214-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.26m  FOUL  64.95m  62.68m
  3 Zack, Gary                   Alumni - Moravia        63.35m#    207-10 
      61.21m  62.68m  60.63m  63.35m  61.98m  57.81m
  4 Torrell, Zach                Monmouth                60.19m#    197-06 
      56.45m  60.19m  57.54m  56.87m  56.23m  FOUL
  5 Lorah, Timothy               Moravian                58.30m#    191-03 
      58.30m  55.39m  FOUL  56.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rafferty, Matt               TCNJ                    56.48m#    185-04 
      56.48m  FOUL  FOUL  55.06m  51.34m  53.64m
  7 Gilhuly, Kevin               Monmouth                56.47m#    185-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.47m  53.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                51.23m     168-01 
      FOUL  48.72m  51.23m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Guarino, Michael             Moravian                50.96m     167-02 
      50.96m  FOUL  47.87m  44.21m  43.47m  FOUL
 10 Van Hoof, Alex               Lafayette               50.43m     165-05 
      FOUL  50.33m  50.43m  FOUL  FOUL  48.24m
 11 Opitz, Eric                  Unattached              49.75m     163-03 
      45.60m  49.75m  FOUL         
 12 Norcross, Chris              Monmouth                49.49m     162-04 
      49.49m  FOUL  48.41m         
 13 Horton, Kristopher           Monmouth                49.05m     160-11 
      49.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Moralle, Mike                Lafayette               48.44m     158-11 
      45.07m  48.44m  FOUL         
 15 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                45.34m     148-09 
      44.66m  FOUL  45.34m         
 16 Owen, Collin                 Lafayette               43.85m     143-10 
      43.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  41.60m  FOUL         
 18 Castello, Chris              Lafayette               40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.77m         
 19 Sheldon, Kevin               Lehigh                  34.60m     113-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.60m         

View: Mobile | Desktop