Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2013 05:20 PM
                 2013 Capital Athletic Conference - 2/17/2013                  
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                               Fairfax, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2012 Winner:    7.93  2/19/2012   Julie Egonu, Stevenson                      
  CAC Record: @  7.93  2/19/2012   Julie Egonu, Stevenson                      
   ECAC DIII: &  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolson, Kara              JR Salisbury               8.18     & 8.06Q  2 
  2 Allen, Rachelle           JR Wesley                             8.23Q  1 
  3 Bush, Alexis              SO Frostburg St            8.43       8.25q  2 
  4 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)              8.38       8.29q  1 
  5 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing            8.24       8.34q  1 
  6 Larger, Kelsey            FR Salisbury               8.57       8.53q  2 
  7 Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                  8.63       8.59   1 
  8 Moaney, Tyesha            FR Wesley                  8.84       9.00   1 
  9 Young, Elisha             FR Frostburg St            9.42       9.28   2 
 10 Greene, Danielle          FR Frostburg St           10.55      10.63   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:    7.93  2/19/2012   Julie Egonu, Stevenson                      
  CAC Record: @  7.93  2/19/2012   Julie Egonu, Stevenson                      
   ECAC DIII: &  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Kara              JR Salisbury               8.06       7.96&  10   
  2 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)              8.29       8.22    8   
  3 Bush, Alexis              SO Frostburg St            8.25       8.24    6   
  4 Allen, Rachelle           JR Wesley                  8.23       8.26    4   
  5 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing            8.34       8.34    2   
  6 Larger, Kelsey            FR Salisbury               8.53       8.53    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   26.56  2/19/2012   Kara Tolson, Salisbury                      
  CAC Record: @ 26.56  2/19/2012   Kara Tolson, Salisbury                      
   ECAC DIII: & 26.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolson, Kara              JR Salisbury              25.95      26.19@  4  10   
  2 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing           27.06      27.30   4   8   
  3 Snyder, Lauren            FR Salisbury              27.45      27.44   4   6   
  4 Larger, Kelsey            FR Salisbury              28.03      27.63   4   4   
  5 Bush, Alexis              SO Frostburg St           28.26      27.91   3   2   
  6 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury              28.11      28.07   3   1   
  7 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury              28.07      28.25   4 
  8 McCrae, Twila             SR Wesley                 28.41      28.29   3 
  9 Jones, Bria               FR York (Pa.)             28.26      28.34   3 
 10 Derse, Emily              FR Mary Washing           29.25      28.85   2 
 11 Carpenter, Stevi          SO Wesley                 28.47      28.95   3 
 12 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                 29.05      29.01   2 
 13 Moaney, Tyesha            FR Wesley                 29.50      29.23   2 
 14 Ashby, Shana              FR Frostburg St           30.13      29.81   2 
 15 Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                 31.22      30.18   1 
 16 Young, Elisha             FR Frostburg St           32.61      31.14   1 
 17 Greene, Danielle          FR Frostburg St           36.20      36.82   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   1:00.92  2/19/2012   Whitney Handy, Salisbury                  
  CAC Record: @ 1:00.92  2/19/2012   Whitney Handy, Salisbury                  
   ECAC DIII: & 1:00.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing         1:01.30    1:00.03&  2  10   
  2 Carroll, Morgan           JR Frostburg St         1:02.92    1:00.48&  2   8   
  3 Carpenter, Stevi          SO Wesley               1:02.18    1:00.70@  2   6   
  4 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury            1:03.82    1:02.48   2   4   
  5 Snyder, Lauren            FR Salisbury            1:03.54    1:03.59   2   2   
  6 Teal, Ameera              SO Salisbury            1:04.05    1:03.60   1   1   
  7 McCrae, Twila             SR Wesley               1:03.81    1:03.89   2 
  8 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury            1:04.51    1:04.01   1 
  9 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing         1:11.02    1:08.25   1 
 10 Norton, Zameerah          FR Wesley               1:10.39    1:10.22   1 
 -- Ashby, Shana              FR Frostburg St         1:10.59         DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2d
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   2:22.42  2/19/2012   Becca Stinner, Salisbury                  
  CAC Record: @ 2:22.42  2/19/2012   Becca Stinner, Salisbury                  
   ECAC DIII: & 2:22.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kelsey            JR Mary Washing         2:28.93    2:24.46   10   
  2 Lawrence, Claire          SR Salisbury            2:28.34    2:24.59    8   
  3 Berninger, Rachel         SO York (Pa.)           2:31.85    2:28.46    6   
  4 Boyle, Colleen            FR Mary Washing         2:31.47    2:29.10    4   
  5 Parlavecchio, Kayla       FR Salisbury            2:34.13    2:30.20    2   
  6 Roberts, Jenna            FR York (Pa.)           2:30.26    2:30.93    1   
  7 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury            2:34.89    2:30.99  
  8 Pagels, Kerri             FR Wesley               2:42.68    2:33.30  
  9 Patterson, Amanda         FR Mary Washing         2:41.59    2:37.76  
 10 Braney, Lauren            FR Mary Washing         2:34.39    2:38.73  
 11 Procaccini, Julianna      FR Mary Washing         2:48.74    2:47.56  
 12 Maher, Gabriel            SO Frostburg St                    2:49.52  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   5:16.86  2/19/2012   Becca Stinner, Salisbury                  
  CAC Record: @ 5:16.86  2/19/2012   Becca Stinner, Salisbury                  
   ECAC DIII: & 5:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delany, Caroline          SO York (Pa.)           5:22.26    5:23.21   10   
  2 Braney, Lauren            FR Mary Washing         5:27.96    5:28.56    8   
  3 Smyth, Trinity            SO Mary Washing         5:52.58    5:30.69    6   
  4 Steinman, Anna            SR Salisbury            5:41.99    5:33.51    4   
  5 Hartman, Laura            FR Salisbury            5:55.17    5:37.09    2   
  6 Park, Samantha            FR Mary Washing         5:39.06    5:45.05    1   
  7 McMillan, Owen            SO Mary Washing         6:03.27    5:46.08  
  8 Allston, Bryn             SO Frostburg St         5:54.61    5:54.45  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   19:29.62  2/19/2012   Emma Bahneman, Salisbury                 
  CAC Record: @ 19:29.62  2/19/2012   Emma Bahneman, Salisbury                 
   ECAC DIII: & 18:44.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jess              SO York (Pa.)          19:14.97   18:59.91@  10   
  2 Landy, Tara               SO Mary Washing        19:10.98   19:15.25@   8   
  3 Danielewicz, Nicole       SR York (Pa.)          19:36.52   19:19.28@   6   
  4 Polimeni, Kira            SO Salisbury           19:41.56   19:23.13@   4   
  5 Spinapont, Hailey         SO Salisbury           19:46.25   19:24.39@   2   
  6 Cloud, Olivia             SO Salisbury           20:15.60   19:48.14    1   
  7 Steinman, Anna            SR Salisbury                      20:09.83  
  8 Camilletti, Elizabeth     FR Mary Washing                   20:40.20  
  9 McCracken, Chelsea        SR York (Pa.)          20:42.53   20:45.53  
 10 Hess, Ashley              SR Mary Washing                   21:02.46  
 11 Cerand, Caroline          FR Mary Washing                   21:25.04  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2012 Winner:    9.45  2/19/2012   Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
  CAC Record: @  9.45  2/19/2012   Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
   ECAC DIII: &  9.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing            9.83       9.66Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing            9.65       9.68Q  2 
  3 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing            9.86       9.84q  2 
  4 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury               9.91      10.00q  2 
  5 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury              10.47      10.09q  1 
  6 Allen, Sharis             SR Wesley                  9.80      10.15q  1 
  7 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury              10.97      10.26   2 
  8 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)             10.88      10.89   1 
  9 Fabio, Kathleen           FR York (Pa.)             11.37      11.31   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:    9.45  2/19/2012   Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
  CAC Record: @  9.45  2/19/2012   Brooke Thompson, Mary Washington            
   ECAC DIII: &  9.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Paige              SO Mary Washing            9.84       9.62   10   
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing            9.68       9.68    8   
  3 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing            9.66       9.71    6   
  4 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury              10.00       9.79    4   
  5 Allen, Sharis             SR Wesley                 10.15       9.82    2   
  6 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury              10.09      10.16    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   4:08.30  2/19/2012   , Salisbury                               
                         Greissinger, Handy, Clark, Tolson                 
  CAC Record: @ 4:08.30  2/19/2012   , Salisbury                               
                         Greissinger, Handy, Clark, Tolson                 
   ECAC DIII: & 4:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                    4:09.71    4:09.32   10   
     1) Greissinger, Alex JR            2) Schulz, Brooke SO              
     3) Snyder, Lauren FR               4) Tolson, Kara JR                
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:16.42    4:09.61    8   
     1) Harrington, Claire SO           2) Kelly, Paige SO                
     3) Carter, Kelsey JR               4) Sutherland, Michelle SR        
  3 Wesley  'A'                                       4:20.23    4:21.55    6   
     1) Carpenter, Stevi SO             2) McCrae, Twila SR               
     3) Lynch, Taylor FR                4) Pagels, Kerri FR               
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   4:38.49    4:32.65    4   
     1) Gibat, Jackie SR                2) Fabio, Kathleen FR             
     3) Lincoln, Korissa SO             4) Miller, Jess SO                
  5 Frostburg State  'A'                                         4:34.13    2   
     1) Maher, Gabriel SO               2) Carroll, Morgan JR             
     3) Ashby, Shana FR                 4) Allston, Bryn SO               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   12:46.14  2/19/2012   , York (Pa.)                             
                          Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
  CAC Record: @ 12:46.14  2/19/2012   , York (Pa.)                             
                          Parshall, Spaniol, Phillips, Abell                
   ECAC DIII: & 13:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                             13:24.81   13:20.99   10   
     1) Boyle, Colleen FR               2) Braney, Lauren FR              
     3) Derse, Emily FR                 4) Smyth, Trinity SO              
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                  14:46.26   13:25.90    8   
     1) Berninger, Rachel SO            2) Lincoln, Korissa SO            
     3) Roberts, Jenna FR               4) Delany, Caroline SO            
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                              13:27.68    6   
     1) Lawrence, Claire SR             2) Teal, Ameera SO                
     3) Parlavecchio, Kayla FR          4) Hartman, Laura FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Opening height 4-02.00 (1.27m)
 2012 Winner:   1.67m  2/19/2012   Laura Rowlands, York (Pa.)                  
  CAC Record: @ 1.67m  2/19/2012   Laura Rowlands, York (Pa.)                  
   ECAC DIII: & 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan           JR Frostburg St           1.60m      1.62m&   5-03.75  10   
  2 Rowlands, Laura           JR York (Pa.)             1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Tolson, Kara              JR Salisbury                         1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)             1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 Laszakovitis, Juliana     FR Mary Washing           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury                         1.32m    4-04.00   1   
  7 Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing           1.35m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Opening height 7-00.00 (2.13m)
 2012 Winner:   3.20m  2/19/2012   Samantha Taylor, Frostburg St.              
  CAC Record: @ 3.20m  2/19/2012   Samantha Taylor, Frostburg St.              
   ECAC DIII: & 3.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        SO Mary Washing           3.05m      3.33m&  10-11.00  10   
  2 Montgomery, Samantha      FR Mary Washing           3.05m      3.18m   10-05.25   8   
  3 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)             2.75m      2.88m    9-05.25   6   
  4 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury              2.85m      2.73m    8-11.50   3   
  4 Gomper, Nancy             JR Salisbury              2.55m      2.73m    8-11.50   3   
  6 Razzano, Ashley           SO York (Pa.)             2.75m      2.73m    8-11.50   0.50
  6 Crist, Sierra             FR Salisbury              2.75m      2.73m    8-11.50   0.50
  8 Relken, Molly             FR Mary Washing           2.74m      2.73m    8-11.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   5.33m  2/19/2012   Jasmine Smith, York (Pa.)                   
  CAC Record: @ 5.33m  2/19/2012   Jasmine Smith, York (Pa.)                   
   ECAC DIII: & 5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bush, Alexis              SO Frostburg St           5.15m      5.11m   16-09.25  10   
  2 Sutherland, Michelle      SR Mary Washing           4.90m      4.79m   15-08.75   8   
  3 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing                      4.66m   15-03.50   6   
  4 Allen, Rachelle           JR Wesley                            4.62m   15-02.00   4   
  5 Allen, Sharis             SR Wesley                            4.57m   15-00.00   2   
  6 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury              4.39m      4.45m   14-07.25   1   
  7 Brown, Rebecca            SO Mary Washing           4.32m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  8 Miller, Bethany           FR York (Pa.)             4.45m      4.36m   14-03.75 
  9 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)             4.52m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Lynch, Taylor             FR Wesley                 4.54m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Marshall, Shakeiya        JR Wesley                             FOUL            
 -- Rowlands, Laura           JR York (Pa.)             4.89m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   11.07m  2/19/2012   Laura Rowlands, York (Pa.)                 
  CAC Record: @ 11.07m  2/19/2012   Laura Rowlands, York (Pa.)                 
   ECAC DIII: & 10.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           JR York (Pa.)            10.58m     10.78m   35-04.50  10   
  2 Thompson, Brooke          SR Mary Washing                     10.60m   34-09.50   8   
  3 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)             9.77m     10.12m   33-02.50   6   
  4 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury                         9.34m   30-07.75   4   
  5 Relken, Molly             FR Mary Washing           8.84m      9.24m   30-03.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   13.41m  2/19/2012   Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury                   
  CAC Record: @ 13.41m  2/19/2012   Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury                   
   ECAC DIII: & 11.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            SR Salisbury             13.87m     13.94m@  45-09.00  10   
  2 Smith, Christina          SO Frostburg St           9.89m     10.77m   35-04.00   8   
  3 Falls, Cheyenne           SO Mary Washing          10.52m     10.60m   34-09.50   6   
  4 Mangold, Sadie            JR Salisbury              9.85m     10.01m   32-10.25   4   
  5 Price, Damyra             FR Wesley                 9.28m      9.95m   32-07.75   2   
  6 Murray, Muriel            FR Wesley                 9.41m      9.51m   31-02.50   1   
  7 Forte, Kate               FR Salisbury              9.12m      8.95m   29-04.50 
  8 Baker, Elysa              FR Mary Washing           8.49m      8.05m   26-05.00 
  9 Hoag, Kathryn             SO Frostburg St           7.95m      7.96m   26-01.50 
 10 Boone, Jacquelle          SR Wesley                 8.29m      7.84m   25-08.75 
 11 Chisholm, Cassandra       FR Frostburg St           7.22m      7.33m   24-00.75 
 12 Rosa, Mary                SO Frostburg St           6.73m      7.14m   23-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   16.30m  2/19/2012   Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury                   
  CAC Record: @ 16.30m  2/19/2012   Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury                   
   ECAC DIII: & 14.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            SR Salisbury             16.42m     15.04m&  49-04.25  10   
  2 Mangold, Sadie            JR Salisbury             12.29m     12.85m   42-02.00   8   
  3 Smith, Christina          SO Frostburg St          11.68m     11.95m   39-02.50   6   
  4 Baker, Elysa              FR Mary Washing          11.21m     11.82m   38-09.50   4   
  5 Falls, Cheyenne           SO Mary Washing          10.40m     11.22m   36-09.75   2   
  6 Shinn, Katie              SR York (Pa.)            10.16m     10.63m   34-10.50   1   
  7 Forte, Kate               FR Salisbury             10.82m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Chisholm, Cassandra       FR Frostburg St          10.15m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Price, Damyra             FR Wesley                            9.26m   30-04.75 
 10 Hoag, Kathryn             SO Frostburg St           8.85m      7.40m   24-03.50 
 11 Boone, Jacquelle          SR Wesley                            6.86m   22-06.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2012 Winner:    7.07  2/19/2012   Chauncey Manson, Frostburg St.              
  CAC Record: @  7.07  2/19/2012   Chauncey Manson, Frostburg St.              
   ECAC DIII: &  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)              7.03     @ 7.03Q  3 
  2 Austin, Tyler             SO Salisbury               7.03     @ 7.07Q  1  7.067
  3 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)              7.19       7.12Q  4 
  4 Robertson, Xzavier        SR Frostburg St            7.10       7.20Q  2 
  5 Adedeji, Jacob            SR Salisbury               7.31     @ 7.07q  1  7.068
  6 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.27       7.14q  3 
  7 Langston, Andrew          SO York (Pa.)              7.28       7.18   4 
  8 Banta, Ryan               FR York (Pa.)              7.28       7.21   2 
  9 Toth, Matt                FR Salisbury               7.24       7.22   1 
 10 Cromwell, Jared           FR Frostburg St            7.23       7.23   2  7.225
 11 Haskins, Percy            FR Frostburg St            7.19       7.23   4  7.230
 12 Wiggs, Robert             FR Wesley                  7.23       7.24   1 
 13 Jones, Leon               JR Wesley                  7.31       7.26   2 
 14 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing            7.23       7.27   3 
 15 Jackson, Adrian           SR Salisbury               7.31       7.29   3 
 16 Taylor, Morgan            FR Wesley                             7.41   4 
 17 Carroll, Daniel           JR Mary Washing            7.49       7.50   3 
 18 Jackson, Jason            SR Frostburg St            7.30       7.51   4 
 19 Hayes, Isaac              JR Mary Washing            7.64       7.53   2 
 20 Facey, Ian                FR Frostburg St            7.85       7.83   4 
 -- Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                  7.47         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:    7.07  2/19/2012   Chauncey Manson, Frostburg St.              
  CAC Record: @  7.07  2/19/2012   Chauncey Manson, Frostburg St.              
   ECAC DIII: &  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)              7.03       6.98@  10   
  2 Adedeji, Jacob            SR Salisbury               7.07       7.01@   8   
  3 Austin, Tyler             SO Salisbury               7.07       7.04@   6   
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)              7.12       7.08&   4   
  5 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.14       7.14    2   
 -- Robertson, Xzavier        SR Frostburg St            7.20         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   22.60  2/19/2012   Richard Newman, Salisbury                   
  CAC Record: @ 22.60  2/19/2012   Richard Newman, Salisbury                   
   ECAC DIII: & 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Jacob            SR Salisbury              23.22      22.48@  5  10   
  2 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury              22.62      22.77&  5   8   
  3 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                 22.61      22.78&  5   6   
  4 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury              23.22      22.93   5   4   
  5 Austin, Tyler             SO Salisbury              23.53      23.05   4   2   
  6 Welsh, Sean               SO York (Pa.)             23.01      23.07   5   1   
  7 Banta, Ryan               FR York (Pa.)             23.57      23.28   3 
  8 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)             23.25      23.33   4 
  9 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing           23.58      23.35   3 
 10 Stinson, Xavier           FR Salisbury              23.87      23.39   2 
 11 Haskins, Percy            FR Frostburg St           23.55      23.50   3 
 12 Francillon, Devin         SO Frostburg St           23.59      23.65   3 
 13 Carroll, Daniel           JR Mary Washing           24.48      23.87   2 
 14 Langston, Andrew          SO York (Pa.)             23.53      23.92   4 
 15 Lesnewich, Greg           SR Mary Washing           24.42      24.12   2 
 16 Cox, Demetrice            SO York (Pa.)             23.46      24.42   4 
 17 Reyes, Maurice            FR Wesley                 25.88      24.61   2 
 18 Watson, Carl              FR Wesley                 23.75      24.66   3 
 19 Tuxbury, Ben              JR Mary Washing                      24.86   1 
 20 Taylor, Morgan            FR Wesley                            25.31   1 
 21 Stamidis, Anastasios      FR Frostburg St           29.50      28.75   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   49.78  2/19/2012   Charles Jacobs, Frostburg St.               
  CAC Record: @ 49.78  2/19/2012   Charles Jacobs, Frostburg St.               
   ECAC DIII: & 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Michael         SO Mary Washing           51.29      50.02&  4  10   
  2 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury              51.86      50.30&  4   8   
  3 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury              51.85      50.41&  4   6   
  4 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury              54.31      52.00   3   4   
  5 Watson, Carl              FR Wesley                 53.29      52.13   4   2   
  6 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing           53.78      52.22   3   1   
  7 Cox, Demetrice            SO York (Pa.)             52.69      52.24   4 
  8 Francillon, Devin         SO Frostburg St           52.90      52.52   4 
  9 Bussard, Blake            SO Salisbury              54.27      52.74   3 
 10 Collins, Matthew          JR Frostburg St           53.84      52.87   3 
 11 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                            52.93   1 
 12 Costley, Alex             FR Wesley                 54.15      52.99   3 
 13 Young, Jarrell            FR Salisbury              54.76      53.27   2 
 14 Echard, Dalton            JR Mary Washing           54.55      53.37   2 
 15 Tuxbury, Ben              JR Mary Washing           54.73      53.80   2 
 16 Tillman, Darnell          FR York (Pa.)             53.71      53.90   3 
 17 Corona, Frank             SO Mary Washing           55.03      55.11   2 
 18 Scott, Will               FR Wesley                 57.57      55.14   1 
 19 Sammons, Kenneth          FR Frostburg St           59.27      57.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   1:57.31  2/19/2012   Charles Jacobs, Frostburg St.             
  CAC Record: @ 1:57.31  2/19/2012   Charles Jacobs, Frostburg St.             
   ECAC DIII: & 1:57.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Thomas             SO Salisbury            1:57.52    1:56.37&  10   
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing         1:58.58    1:57.82    8   
  3 Wood, Ian                 FR Salisbury            2:00.75    1:59.02    6   
  4 Anderson, Chris           SO Mary Washing         1:58.78    1:59.63    4   
  5 Robertson, Kevin          SR Mary Washing         2:02.74    2:00.22    2   
  6 Gankiewicz, Cody          JR Salisbury            2:04.83    2:03.04    1   
  7 Hayden, Anthony           SO Frostburg St         2:06.36    2:04.02  
  8 Dawes, Nate               JR Mary Washing         2:04.25    2:04.38  
  9 Houff, Tate               FR Mary Washing         2:07.42    2:05.43  
 10 Beidleman, Okera          FR York (Pa.)           2:06.29    2:06.07  
 11 Hardy, Sterling           FR Frostburg St         2:09.19    2:08.40  
 12 Herrmann, Cody            FR Wesley               2:16.60    2:15.06  
 13 Spitzer, Steven           FR Frostburg St         2:18.70    2:18.41  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   4:22.53  2/19/2012   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                   
  CAC Record: @ 4:22.53  2/19/2012   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                   
   ECAC DIII: & 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              JR York (Pa.)           4:25.06    4:26.94   10   
  2 Stetson, Michael          SO York (Pa.)           4:32.49    4:31.28    8   
  3 Hallenbeck, Matthew       JR Salisbury            4:34.79    4:31.33    6   
  4 Mead, Patrick             JR Frostburg St         4:36.23    4:37.61    4   
  5 Austin, Nathan            JR Salisbury            4:44.18    4:38.16    2   
  6 Hedin, Erik               FR Salisbury            4:50.03    4:39.41    1   
  7 Devine, Phil              FR Mary Washing                    4:45.93  
  8 Dickson, Andrew           JR Mary Washing         4:42.30    4:46.83  
  9 Miluski, Tyler            SR Salisbury            4:50.61    4:49.06  
 10 Green, William            SO Mary Washing         4:42.64    4:53.78  
 11 Speray, Kevin             FR Mary Washing         4:41.91    4:58.71  
 12 Horning, Gregory          FR Frostburg St                    5:20.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   15:32.71  2/19/2012   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                  
  CAC Record: @ 15:32.71  2/19/2012   Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)                  
   ECAC DIII: & 15:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              JR York (Pa.)          14:58.01   15:27.03@  10   
  2 Tockman, Kyle             FR Salisbury           15:27.65   15:33.42    8   
  3 Plunkett, Scott           SR Mary Washing        15:46.93   15:35.07    6   
  4 Schmidt, Quincy           SR Mary Washing        15:58.71   15:43.48    4   
  5 Caupp, Gavin              SR Frostburg St        16:20.96   15:46.95    2   
  6 Childres, Steve           SR York (Pa.)          16:11.08   15:55.28    1   
  7 Eppler, Craig             JR York (Pa.)          16:10.64   15:59.37  
  8 Lyons, Corey              JR Mary Washing        16:07.16   16:02.43  
  9 Smith, Daniel             JR Salisbury           16:09.91   16:09.23  
 10 Anderson, Joel            JR Salisbury                      16:19.06  
 11 Skarda, Jeremy            SO Salisbury           16:15.91   16:24.36  
 12 King, James               SO Mary Washing                   16:28.83  
 13 Jenkins, Adam             FR Frostburg St        19:27.72   18:39.09  
 14 Wittle, Patrick           FR Wesley              20:36.15   19:39.64  
 -- Branson, Jeff             JR Mary Washing        16:10.53        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2012 Winner:    8.43  2/19/2012   Matt Bundy, Wesley                          
  CAC Record: @  8.43  2/19/2012   Matt Bundy, Wesley                          
   ECAC DIII: &  8.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury               8.27     & 8.44Q  1 
  2 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.19     & 8.54Q  2 
  3 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury               8.72     & 8.58q  2 
  4 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury               8.70       8.82q  1 
  5 Haskins, Percy            FR Frostburg St            8.96       8.91q  2 
  6 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                  8.95       8.97q  1 
  7 Burgess, Myles            FR Frostburg St            8.87       9.09   2 
  8 Cooke, Torez              SO Frostburg St            8.95       9.11   1 
  9 Bussard, Blake            SO Salisbury               9.90       9.52   2 
 10 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                 10.86      10.32   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:    8.43  2/19/2012   Matt Bundy, Wesley                          
  CAC Record: @  8.43  2/19/2012   Matt Bundy, Wesley                          
   ECAC DIII: &  8.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.54       8.23@  10   
  2 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury               8.44       8.28@   8   
  3 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury               8.58       8.53&   6   
  4 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury               8.82       8.77    4   
  5 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                  8.97       8.97    2   
  6 Haskins, Percy            FR Frostburg St            8.91       9.13    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   3:28.63  2/19/2012   , Frostburg St.                           
                         Manson, Williams, Francillon, Jacobs              
  CAC Record: @ 3:28.63  2/19/2012   , Frostburg St.                           
                         Manson, Williams, Francillon, Jacobs              
   ECAC DIII: & 3:28.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                    3:31.26    3:25.96&  10   
     1) Campbell, Luke FR               2) Hopkins, Devon SO              
     3) Bussard, Blake SO               4) Newman, Richard SO             
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:35.46    3:26.60&   8   
     1) Bechtel, Matt SR                2) Meyer, Allan SO                
     3) Anderson, Chris SO              4) Atkinson, Michael SO           
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:36.21    3:34.44    6   
     1) Follety, John SO                2) Rizzo, Carmello FR             
     3) Tillman, Darnell FR             4) Cox, Demetrice SO              
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                              3:38.14    3:40.22    4   
     1) Cronauer, Michael FR            2) Francillon, Devin SO           
     3) Sammons, Kenneth FR             4) Cooke, Torez SO                
  5 Wesley  'A'                                       3:43.32    3:48.45    2   
     1) Bundy, Matt SO                  2) Watson, Carl FR                
     3) Costley, Alex FR                4) Wiggs, Robert FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 2012 Winner:   10:54.44  2/19/2012   , Mary Washington                        
                          Anderson, Corona, Ache, Green                     
  CAC Record: @ 10:54.44  2/19/2012   , Mary Washington                        
                          Anderson, Corona, Ache, Green                     
   ECAC DIII: & 10:38.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                              10:44.50@  10   
     1) Burke, Thomas SO                2) Young, Jarrell FR              
     3) Wood, Ian FR                    4) Hallenbeck, Matthew JR         
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                             10:55.03   11:01.02    8   
     1) Dawes, Nate JR                  2) Robertson, Kevin SR            
     3) Fichter, Zach SR                4) Van Emmerik, James FR          
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                             11:19.59   11:17.26    6   
     1) Hayden, Anthony SO              2) Mead, Patrick JR               
     3) Hardy, Sterling FR              4) Collins, Matthew JR            
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                  10:59.70   11:21.51    4   
     1) Stetson, Michael SO             2) Beidleman, Okera FR            
     3) Robertson, Aaron JR             4) Smith, Matt JR                 
  5 Wesley  'A'                                                 12:34.46    2   
     1) Herrmann, Cody FR               2) Carr, Tahir FR                 
     3) Scott, Will FR                  4) Carson, Jaaron FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Opening height 5-02.00 (1.57m)
 2012 Winner:   1.97m  2/19/2012   Jacob Adedeji, Salisbury                    
  CAC Record: @ 1.97m  2/19/2012   Jacob Adedeji, Salisbury                    
   ECAC DIII: & 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Jacob            SR Salisbury              1.78m      1.92m    6-03.50  10   
  2 Stinson, Xavier           FR Salisbury              1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50   8   
  3 Rickell, Christopher      SO Frostburg St           1.84m      1.82m    5-11.50   6   
  4 Cronauer, Michael         FR Frostburg St                      1.82m    5-11.50   4   
  5 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury              1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75   2   
  6 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury              1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75   1   
  7 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Atkinson, Michael         SO Mary Washing                      1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                            1.67m    5-05.75 
 10 Carson, Jaaron            FR Wesley                 1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Revere, James             JR Frostburg St                      1.62m    5-03.75 
 12 Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)             1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Opening height 10-00.00 (3.05m)
 2012 Winner:   4.25m  2/19/2012   Chris DiGangi, Hood                         
  CAC Record: @ 4.25m  2/19/2012   Chris DiGangi, Hood                         
   ECAC DIII: & 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Judy, Nicholas            FR Mary Washing           4.10m      4.26m@  13-11.75  10   
  2 Lohr, Michael             SO Mary Washing           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Francillon, Devin         SO Frostburg St           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   6.66m  2/19/2012   Nathaniel Saint-Preux, Mary Washington      
  CAC Record: @ 6.66m  2/19/2012   Nathaniel Saint-Preux, Mary Washington      
   ECAC DIII: & 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil           SR York (Pa.)             6.79m      6.78m&  22-03.00  10   
  2 Wiggs, Robert             FR Wesley                 6.32m      6.53m   21-05.25   8   
  3 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SR Mary Washing           6.59m      6.38m   20-11.25   6   
  4 Haskins, Percy            FR Frostburg St           6.30m      6.31m   20-08.50   4   
  5 Parker, Matthew           FR Mary Washing           6.28m      6.24m   20-05.75   2   
  6 Atkinson, Michael         SO Mary Washing           6.42m      6.21m   20-04.50   1   
  7 Carr, Tahir               FR Wesley                 5.91m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  8 Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                            6.04m   19-09.75 
  9 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury              5.98m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 10 Jones, Leon               JR Wesley                            5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)             5.81m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 12 Alston, Lawrence          FR Salisbury              5.77m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 13 Rickell, Christopher      SO Frostburg St           5.79m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 14 Revere, James             JR Frostburg St           5.52m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 -- Taylor, Zachary           FR Wesley                 6.49m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   13.56m  2/19/2012   Nathaniel Saint-Preux, Mary Washington     
  CAC Record: @ 13.56m  2/19/2012   Nathaniel Saint-Preux, Mary Washington     
   ECAC DIII: & 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SR Mary Washing          13.37m     13.28m   43-07.00  10   
  2 Wiggs, Robert             FR Wesley                12.46m     13.03m   42-09.00   8   
  3 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury             12.36m     12.93m   42-05.25   6   
  4 Burgess, Myles            FR Frostburg St          12.86m     12.84m   42-01.50   4   
  5 Justis, David             JR Mary Washing          13.37m     12.65m   41-06.00   2   
  6 Ray, Otis                 FR York (Pa.)                       11.96m   39-03.00   1   
  7 Taylor, Zachary           FR Wesley                11.81m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  8 Revere, James             JR Frostburg St          11.20m     11.82m   38-09.50 
  9 Parker, Matthew           FR Mary Washing          11.99m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 10 Trader, De'Vaughn         FR Wesley                           11.37m   37-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   14.01m  2/19/2012   Jay Drenner, Salisbury                     
  CAC Record: @ 14.01m  2/19/2012   Jay Drenner, Salisbury                     
   ECAC DIII: & 14.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiPascale, Ryan           SO Salisbury             14.43m     15.12m&  49-07.25  10   
  2 McMurdo, Matt             JR Salisbury             15.31m     15.11m&  49-07.00   8   
  3 Smith, Christian          SR Frostburg St          14.24m     14.18m@  46-06.25   6   
  4 Burkett, Dylan            SO Salisbury             14.25m     13.41m   44-00.00   4   
  5 Buckland, Curtis          SO Frostburg St          13.00m     13.22m   43-04.50   2   
  6 Jordan, Jeff              SO Salisbury             12.45m     13.01m   42-08.25   1   
  7 Ford, Mike                FR Wesley                13.54m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  8 Kraft, Eddie              JR York (Pa.)            12.51m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Likins, Carlos            FR Salisbury             11.64m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Stine, Seth               SO Frostburg St          12.11m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 11 Davis III, Robert         JR Frostburg St          11.88m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 12 Abraham, Alonzo           FR York (Pa.)            11.55m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 13 Palescando, Alexander     SO York (Pa.)            12.70m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 14 Muse, Bryheim             FR Wesley                10.93m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 15 Beauford, Terez           FR York (Pa.)            11.09m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 16 McCloskey, Robert         SR Wesley                10.65m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 17 Watford, Bobby            FR Frostburg St          10.44m      9.33m   30-07.50 
 -- Duckett, Drew             JR Mary Washing           9.82m       FOUL            
 -- Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing          12.68m       FOUL            
 -- Mulholland, Derric        JR Wesley                 9.95m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 All Measurements MUST be in METRIC
 2012 Winner:   17.19m  2/19/2012   Jay Drenner, Salisbury                     
  CAC Record: @ 17.19m  2/19/2012   Jay Drenner, Salisbury                     
   ECAC DIII: & 15.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burkett, Dylan            SO Salisbury             14.84m     15.01m   49-03.00  10    14.90
  2 Davis III, Robert         JR Frostburg St          15.26m     15.01m   49-03.00   8    14.44
  3 Smith, Christian          SR Frostburg St          14.33m     14.76m   48-05.25   6   
  4 Ford, Mike                FR Wesley                10.26m     14.21m   46-07.50   4   
  5 Jordan, Jeff              SO Salisbury             13.49m     14.04m   46-00.75   2   
  6 Cronin, Matt              SR Mary Washing          13.39m     13.53m   44-04.75   1   
  7 Kraft, Eddie              JR York (Pa.)            12.84m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  8 Fitch, Giovanni           SO Frostburg St          12.31m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  9 McCloskey, Robert         SR Wesley                10.85m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 10 DiPascale, Ryan           SO Salisbury             11.83m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Palescando, Alexander     SO York (Pa.)            11.51m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 12 Beauford, Terez           FR York (Pa.)            10.82m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 13 Aponte, Alexander         SO York (Pa.)            10.62m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 Likins, Carlos            FR Salisbury             11.69m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 15 Muse, Bryheim             FR Wesley                 9.01m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 16 Duckett, Drew             JR Mary Washing                      9.99m   32-09.50 
 -- Johnson, Jeremy           SO Frostburg St          11.63m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Washington            155        2) Salisbury                 133.50
    3) York (Pa.)                  88.50     4) Frostburg State            52   
    5) Wesley                      27                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  190        2) Mary Washington            91   
    3) York (Pa.)                  65        4) Frostburg State            63   
    5) Wesley                      46                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop