Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2012
                 Gettysburg, Messiah, York Tri-Meet - 4/3/2012                 
                        results at www.mdtimingllc.com                         
                              York College of PA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 12.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Martin, Liz         SO Messiah                12.60      12.66& -0.5  3   5   
  2       Smith, Jasmine      FR York (Pa.)             12.55      13.00  -0.5  3   3   
  3       Williams, Trudy     JR Washington A           13.49      13.44  -0.2  2 
  4       Grammar, Courtney   JR Messiah                13.20      13.49  -0.5  3   2   
  5       Douglas, Amber      SO York (Pa.)             12.97      13.50  -0.5  3   1   
  6       Spence, Donteris    SO York (Pa.)             13.21      13.59  -0.5  3 
  7       Koslo, Amanda       JR Gettysburg             14.53      13.85   1.5  1 
  8       Alexander, Mackenz  FR Messiah                13.40      13.94  -0.5  3 
  9       Bragg, Mira         FR Gettysburg             14.66      14.05   1.5  1 
 10       Razzano, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)             14.75      14.20   1.5  1 
 11       Speller, Laury      FR York (Pa.)             13.20      14.23  -0.5  3 
 12       Spencer, Kayon      JR Washington A           14.00      14.26  -0.2  2 
 13       Ogbankwa, Emilia    SO Washington A           13.80      14.27  -0.2  2 
 14       Timothy, Murial     JR Washington A           14.00      14.29  -0.2  2 
 15       Williams, Crystal   SO Washington A           14.20      14.71  -0.2  2 
 16       Gordon, Vinessa     FR Washington A           14.50      14.72   1.5  1 
 17       Hinkeldey, Eva      SO Gettysburg             15.00      16.40   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 26.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Martin, Liz         SO Messiah                26.00      26.24& -0.9  3   5   
  2       Smith, Jasmine      FR York (Pa.)             26.50      27.72  -0.9  3   3   
  3       Williams, Trudy     JR Washington A           28.04      28.10  -0.9  3 
  4       Koslo, Amanda       JR Gettysburg             28.92      28.51  -1.4  2   2   
  5       Aluko-Roberts, Ras  FR Gettysburg             28.04      28.83  -0.9  3   1   
  6       Spence, Donteris    SO York (Pa.)             28.00      29.25  -0.9  3 
  7       Douglas, Amber      SO York (Pa.)             28.71      29.25  -1.4  2 
  8       Panuccio, Danniell  SR Washington A           29.80      29.54  -1.4  2 
  9       Spencer, Kayon      JR Washington A           30.50      30.36  -0.7  1 
 10       Speller, Laury      FR York (Pa.)             28.75      30.56  -1.4  2 
 11       Ogbankwa, Emilia    SO Washington A           30.50      30.62  -1.4  2 
 12       Razzano, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)             30.76      30.86  -0.7  1 
 13       Williams, Crystal   SO Washington A           32.00      31.31  -0.7  1 
 14       Doty, Andrea        FR Messiah                29.50      31.56  -1.4  2 
 15       Gordon, Vinessa     FR Washington A           37.00      32.16  -0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 1:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Craven, Katie       SR Messiah              1:00.50    1:00.71   2   5   
  2       Panuccio, Danniell  SR Washington A         1:04.70    1:02.71   2 
  3       McMaster, Cari      SO Gettysburg           1:07.00    1:03.80   1   3   
  4       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)           1:01.00    1:04.49   2   2   
  5       Aluko-Roberts, Ras  FR Gettysburg           1:04.00    1:06.30   2   1   
  6       Lincoln, Korissa    FR York (Pa.)           1:04.55    1:06.43   2 
  7       Phillips, Megan     SO York (Pa.)           1:05.00    1:07.59   2 
  8       Smith, Shantese     SO Washington A         1:15.00    1:10.87   1 
  9       Doty, Andrea        FR Messiah                         1:12.02   1 
 --       Williams, Trudy     JR Washington A         1:08.66        DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 2:19.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Airey, Brooke       SR Messiah              2:26.00    2:27.25    5   
  2       Flaherty, Brenda    JR Messiah              2:29.00    2:28.68    3   
  3       Miller, Stephanie   JR Messiah              2:30.00    2:30.33    2   
  4       Sunderland, Nicole  SO Messiah              2:30.00    2:32.51    1   
  5       Phillips, Megan     SO York (Pa.)           2:35.00    2:33.60  
  6       Parshall, Misty     FR York (Pa.)           2:40.00    2:37.65  
  7       Berninger, Rachel   SO York (Pa.)           2:40.00    2:40.49  
  8       Beyer, Alyssa       FR Gettysburg           2:28.00    2:42.07  
  9       Fox, Nikki          FR York (Pa.)           2:45.00    2:45.31  
 10       Gonzalez, Crystal   SO Washington A         3:00.00    3:05.16  
 11       Cortez, Lucia       SO Washington A         3:00.00    3:17.02  
 12       Bower, Brittney     FR Washington A         3:30.00    3:36.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Parshall, Mandy     SR York (Pa.)           5:00.00    5:07.19    5   
  2       Addison, Yaa        SR Gettysburg           5:09.00    5:10.22    3   
  3       Parshall, Misty     FR York (Pa.)           5:10.00    5:18.49    2   
  4       Lesniak, Meagan     FR Gettysburg           5:11.00    5:20.90    1   
  5       Baxter, Isabella    FR Gettysburg           5:15.00    5:26.19  
  6       Berninger, Rachel   SO York (Pa.)           5:20.00    5:28.74  
  7       Schneider, Anna     JR Gettysburg           5:35.78    5:31.91  
  8       Danielewicz, Nicol  JR York (Pa.)           5:15.00    5:33.46  
  9       Miller, Jess        FR York (Pa.)           5:15.00    5:33.77  
 10       Marotto, Jacquelin  FR Gettysburg           5:29.00    5:38.65  
 11       Novak, Leah         FR Messiah              5:20.00    5:41.28  
 12       Golato, Bridget     FR Gettysburg           5:30.00    5:43.01  
 13       Carrasco, Angela    SR Washington A         6:45.00    6:00.50  
 14       Gonzalez, Crystal   SO Washington A         6:50.00    6:18.38  
 15       Cortez, Lucia       SO Washington A         7:00.00    6:37.79  
 16       Bower, Brittney     FR Washington A         8:00.00    7:33.88  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bender, Jennifer    SO Messiah             10:46.70   10:43.57    5   
  2       Pellowe, Amanda     SR Gettysburg          11:05.00   10:50.11    3   
  3       Higgins, Mary       SR Messiah             10:50.00   11:02.01    2   
  4       Long, Courtney      SR Messiah             11:00.00   11:02.44    1   
  5       Parshall, Mandy     SR York (Pa.)          11:00.00   11:16.12  
  6       Lesniak, Meagan     FR Gettysburg          11:25.00   11:28.80  
  7       Delany, Caroline    FR York (Pa.)          11:20.00   11:28.94  
  8       Miller, Jess        FR York (Pa.)          11:20.00   11:36.10  
  9       Baxter, Isabella    FR Gettysburg          11:35.00   11:40.83  
 10       Danielewicz, Nicol  JR York (Pa.)          11:30.00   11:49.15  
 11       Schneider, Anna     JR Gettysburg          11:59.00   11:53.34  
 12       Marotto, Jacquelin  FR Gettysburg          11:41.82   11:57.09  
 13       Elliott, Korrie     JR Messiah             11:45.00   12:12.31  
 14       Bove, Jennifer      SO Messiah             12:00.00   12:19.94  
 15       Doll, Alyssa        FR Messiah                        12:55.54  
 16       McCracken, Chelsea  JR York (Pa.)          12:30.00   13:00.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 16.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Alexander, Mackenz  FR Messiah                16.89      16.86   1.6   5   
  2       Bragg, Mira         FR Gettysburg             18.95      17.88   1.6   3   
  3       Parker, Jocelyn     FR York (Pa.)             20.00      18.30   1.6   2   
  4       Douglas, Amber      SO York (Pa.)             18.00      18.35   1.6   1   
  5       Senseney, Madison   FR Gettysburg             18.90      20.00   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 1:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Mills, Tiffany      JR Messiah              1:07.72    1:07.39    5   
  2       Gibat, Jackie       JR York (Pa.)           1:17.03    1:16.23    3   
  3       Parker, Jocelyn     FR York (Pa.)           1:20.00    1:25.28    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        51.00      51.06    5   
     1) Adams, Tasia JR                 2) Alexander, Mackenzie FR        
     3) Grammar, Courtney JR            4) Craven, Katie SR               
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     51.00      51.46    3   
     1) Douglas, Amber SO               2) Smith, Jasmine FR              
     3) Rowlands, Laura SO              4) Fidele, Deborah FR             
  3 Washington Adventist  'A'                           54.62      54.74  
     1) Spencer, Kayon JR               2) Panuccio, Danniell SR          
     3) Ogbankwa, Emilia SO             4) Williams, Trudy JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:07.88&   5   
     1) Craven, Katie SR                2) Martin, Liz SO                 
     3) Airey, Brooke SR                4) Mills, Tiffany JR              
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   4:23.09    4:24.17    3   
     1) Fidele, Deborah FR              2) Lincoln, Korissa FR            
     3) Gibat, Jackie JR                4) Phillips, Megan SO             
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                   4:32.00    4:31.67  
     1) Addison, Yaa SR                 2) Golato, Bridget FR             
     3) Powell, Olivia FR               4) Beyer, Alyssa FR               
  4 Washington Adventist  'A'                         4:34.95    4:35.00  
     1) Williams, Trudy JR              2) Carrasco, Angela SR            
     3) Gonzalez, Crystal SO            4) Panuccio, Danniell SR          
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 10:12.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                             10:27.30    5   
     1) Phillips, Megan SO              2) Parshall, Mandy SR             
     3) Parshall, Misty FR              4) Delany, Caroline FR            
  2 Messiah  'A'                                     10:20.00   11:08.59    3   
     1) Novak, Leah FR                  2) Stuck, Katie JR                
     3) Hepp, Victoria SO               4) Sunderland, Nicole SO          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Rowlands, Laura     SO York (Pa.)             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2       Maier, Kira         JR Messiah                1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Flatau, Taylor      FR Gettysburg             1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Bernini, Danielle   FR Gettysburg             1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Alexander, Mackenz  FR Messiah                1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Mills, Alyssa       FR Messiah                1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7       McMaster, Cari      SO Gettysburg             1.44m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Mangano, Dana       JR York (Pa.)             1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 3.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Razzano, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)             2.93m      2.73m    8-11.50   5   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Poletti, Rachel     SO Messiah                2.89m      2.73m    8-11.50   3   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Hinkeldey, Eva      SO Gettysburg             2.74m      2.73m    8-11.50   2   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Fox, Nikki          FR York (Pa.)             2.50m         NH            
     1.98 2.13 2.28 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Dumas, Kayleigh     FR York (Pa.)             2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Smith, Jasmine      FR York (Pa.)             5.33m      5.45m&  0.2  17-10.75   5   
     4.95m(0.4) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.2)      
  2       Mangano, Dana       JR York (Pa.)             5.00m      4.86m   1.6  15-11.50   3   
     4.86m(1.6) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.7) 4.58m(0.3)      
  3       Sancho, Suzette     FR Messiah                4.59m      4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75   2   
     4.72m(1.6) 4.55m(1.4) 4.49m(1.7) 4.82m(+0.0)      
  4       Bjorkman, Rachel    JR Messiah                5.11m      4.80m   0.8  15-09.00   1   
     4.77m(1.9) FOUL(0.2) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.8)      
  5       Spence, Donteris    SO York (Pa.)             4.94m      4.75m   0.3  15-07.00 
     4.75m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.26m(1.1) 4.43m(+0.0)      
  6       McMaster, Cari      SO Gettysburg             4.72m      4.45m   0.2  14-07.25 
     4.45m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.40m(1.2) 4.42m(1.9)      
  7       Senseney, Madison   FR Gettysburg             4.26m      4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
     4.20m(2.4) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.31m(1.4) 4.05m(0.3)      
  8       Burns, Nicole       SR Gettysburg             3.96m      4.01m   1.5  13-02.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.08m(1.1) 3.33m(1.2) 4.01m(1.5)      
 --       Rowlands, Laura     SO York (Pa.)             5.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 11.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Rowlands, Laura     SO York (Pa.)            11.50m     10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50   5   
     10.60m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2       Bjorkman, Rachel    JR Messiah               10.87m     10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75   3   
     10.04m(0.2) 9.86m(+0.0) 10.10m(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0)      
  3       Mangano, Dana       JR York (Pa.)            10.34m     10.04m  -0.3  32-11.25   2   
     9.76m(+0.0) 9.96m(0.7) 10.04m(-0.3) 9.94m(+0.0)      
  4       Sancho, Suzette     FR Messiah                           9.89m  +0.0  32-05.50   1   
     9.14m(+0.0) 9.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.77m(+0.0)      
  5       McMaster, Cari      SO Gettysburg             9.44m      9.78m  +0.0  32-01.00 
     9.47m(+0.0) 9.77m(+0.0) 9.74m(-0.5) 9.78m(+0.0)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Meaghan    JR York (Pa.)            10.34m     10.95m   35-11.25   5   
      9.77m  10.62m  10.50m  10.95m      
  2       Maier, Kira         JR Messiah               10.45m     10.50m   34-05.50   3   
      10.50m  10.49m  10.37m  FOUL      
  3       Rice, Vanessa       SO Washington A           9.39m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.42m  9.38m  9.73m      
  4       Hartz, Celia        SO Gettysburg             9.75m      9.69m   31-09.50   2   
      9.56m  8.49m  8.01m  9.69m      
  5       Napolitano, Ashley  FR Messiah               10.55m      9.62m   31-06.75   1   
      FOUL  8.35m  9.62m  9.62m      
  6       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)             9.76m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.38m  8.86m  8.49m  8.84m      
  7       Menniti, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)            10.25m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  FOUL  8.46m  FOUL      
  8       Van Tuyl, Alexandr  SR Gettysburg             7.16m      8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.16m  7.63m  7.77m  8.43m      
  9       Gordon, Vinessa     FR Washington A           3.04m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.67m  5.11m  5.37m  5.33m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Maier, Kira         JR Messiah               37.98m     38.42m&    126-00   5   
      30.06m  37.64m  38.42m  FOUL       
  2       Mills, Alyssa       FR Messiah               31.04m     33.90m     111-03   3   
      30.66m  32.24m  33.90m  FOUL      
  3       Hartz, Celia        SO Gettysburg            32.00m     32.44m     106-05   2   
      31.91m  32.44m  FOUL  29.97m      
  4       Menniti, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)            29.00m     27.49m      90-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.49m  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Shinn, Katie        JR York (Pa.)            34.00m     36.36m     119-03   5   
      FOUL  34.13m  36.36m  FOUL      
  2       Maier, Kira         JR Messiah                          32.53m     106-09   3   
      31.71m  FOUL  FOUL  32.53m      
  3       Menniti, Ashley     FR York (Pa.)            34.00m     30.06m      98-07   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.06m  29.00m      
  4       Napolitano, Ashley  FR Messiah               23.48m     23.00m      75-05   1   
      FOUL  23.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Pelkey, Hillary     JR Messiah               42.94m     33.62m     110-04   5   
      FOUL  33.62m  FOUL  33.62m      
  2       Hartz, Celia        SO Gettysburg            32.00m     31.84m     104-05   3   
      29.73m  28.79m  31.84m  31.77m      
  3       Demonda, Brittany   SO York (Pa.)            33.00m     31.70m     104-00   2   
      FOUL  31.70m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4       Mills, Alyssa       FR Messiah               31.36m     29.58m      97-00   1   
      29.58m  FOUL  FOUL  28.15m      
  5       Watson, Chelsey     FR Messiah               28.98m     29.54m      96-11 
      29.54m  26.84m  27.01m  29.43m      
  6       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)            30.00m     26.96m      88-05 
      20.15m  26.96m  26.11m  22.06m      
  7       Van Tuyl, Alexandr  SR Gettysburg            30.48m     23.45m      76-11 
      23.45m  FOUL  FOUL  21.31m      
  8       Senseney, Madison   FR Gettysburg            24.38m     22.58m      74-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.58m      
  9       Dumas, Kayleigh     FR York (Pa.)            19.94m     22.30m      73-02 
      22.30m  FOUL  21.27m  20.24m      
 10       Strite, Amanda      FR Messiah                          18.19m      59-08 
      17.40m  15.47m  18.19m  16.53m      
 11       Burns, Nicole       SR Gettysburg            18.28m     17.46m      57-03 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.15m  17.46m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Bay, Andrew         JR Gettysburg             11.45      11.39   0.9  3   5   
  2       Thompson, Reginald  SR Washington A           11.64      11.44  -0.1  2 
  3       Algier, Andrew      SO Messiah                11.60      11.58  -0.1  2   3   
  4       Follety, John       FR York (Pa.)             11.50      11.65   0.9  3   2   
  5       Lambert, Josh       SO Messiah                11.40      11.86   0.9  3   1   
  6       Fritsche, Max       SR Messiah                11.60      11.93  -0.1  2 
  7       Camodeca, Christop  SR York (Pa.)             11.79      12.14  -0.1  2 
  8       rivers, Kyle        SO Washington A           13.80      12.20   0.3  1 
  9       Feinberg, Evan      SO Gettysburg             12.55      12.20   0.3  1 
 10       affum, Enoch        SR Washington A           13.90      12.34   0.3  1 
 11       Todd, T.J.          JR Washington A           11.50      12.41   0.9  3 
 12       Ghadamual, Awwal    SO Washington A           13.00      12.69   0.3  1 
 13       Harding, Alex       SO Messiah                14.00      14.42   0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Yoder, Alex         FR Messiah                22.36      22.21&  0.3  4   5   
  2       Jamison, Joquan     FR York (Pa.)             22.79      22.98   0.3  4   3   
  3       Daniels, Simeon     SO Gettysburg             23.50      23.35   0.3  4   2   
  4       Bay, Andrew         JR Gettysburg             23.18      23.39   0.3  4   1   
  5       Thompson, Reginald  SR Washington A           23.00      23.42   0.3  4 
  6       Follety, John       FR York (Pa.)             23.20      23.61   0.3  4 
  7       Fritsche, Max       SR Messiah                24.10      23.96  -0.8  3 
  8       Witmer, Eric        FR Messiah                           24.13   0.1  1 
  9       Ismael, Jinmi       SR Washington A           24.60      24.19  -0.8  3 
 10       Demakis, William    JR Gettysburg             24.68      24.64  -0.8  3 
 11       Adekanye, Barnabas  SO Washington A           26.00      25.54  -0.5  2 
 12       rivers, Kyle        SO Washington A           26.00      25.69   0.1  1 
 13       Bogush, Daniel      FR York (Pa.)             24.20      25.78  -0.8  3 
 14       Feinberg, Evan      SO Gettysburg             25.29      25.97  -0.5  2 
 15       Schober, Zach       SO York (Pa.)             25.50      26.01  -0.5  2 
 16       McGinley, Sean      FR York (Pa.)             25.00      26.60  -0.8  3 
 17       Ghadamual, Awwal    SO Washington A           26.00      26.98   0.1  1 
 18       Harding, Alex       SO Messiah                26.00      29.24   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Jamison, Joquan     FR York (Pa.)             49.85      50.49   3   5   
  2       Newhook, Tyler      SR Messiah                51.90      51.11   3   3   
  3       Reynolds, Aaron     JR Messiah                52.00      52.05   3   2   
  4       McGill, Jonphilip   FR Messiah                52.00      53.29   3   1   
  5       Ismael, Jinmi       SR Washington A           57.00      53.61   2 
  6       Demakis, William    JR Gettysburg             53.00      53.97   3 
  7       Daniels, Lemar      FR Washington A         1:02.00      56.23   2 
  8       McGinley, Sean      FR York (Pa.)             55.00      56.44   2 
  9     1 Zerebuble, Beyene      Washington A                      56.48   1 
 10       Christiansen, Kyle  SO Washington A         1:08.00      57.07   1 
 11       Adekanye, Barnabas  SO Washington A         1:05.00      57.87   2 
 12       Nkwanyuo, Abanda    SO Washington A         1:02.00      58.94   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Feliciano, Wil      FR York (Pa.)           1:58.00    1:56.90    5   
  2       Sharp, Joe          JR Gettysburg           1:58.00    1:57.57    3   
  3       Horvath, Jeffrey    FR Gettysburg           2:01.00    1:59.74    2   
  4       Witmer, Eric        FR Messiah              1:58.00    1:59.91    1   
  5       Woolford, Scott     SR Messiah              1:58.00    2:01.46  
  6       Wiseman, Brad       JR Gettysburg           1:59.00    2:02.96  
  7       Friesema, Andrew       Unattached           2:00.00    2:04.28  
  8       Matzke, Ryan        FR Gettysburg           2:07.67    2:05.41  
  9       Childres, Steve     JR York (Pa.)           2:07.00    2:08.79  
 10       Hartung, Tim        SO York (Pa.)           2:05.00    2:09.49  
 11       Keith, Tyler        JR Gettysburg           2:04.63    2:10.79  
 12       Albert, Abram       SO Messiah              2:08.00    2:12.15  
 13       Smith, Matt         SO York (Pa.)           2:12.00    2:13.40  
 14       Robertson, Aaron    SO York (Pa.)           2:05.00    2:15.63  
 15       Eppler, Craig       SO York (Pa.)           2:09.00    2:16.27  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Robertson, Aaron    SO York (Pa.)           4:10.00    4:14.31    5   
  2       Hartung, Tim        SO York (Pa.)           4:10.00    4:14.36    3   
  3       Childres, Steve     JR York (Pa.)           4:10.00    4:17.96    2   
  4       Keith, Tyler        JR Gettysburg           4:19.00    4:18.67    1   
  5       Herring, Matthew    SR Messiah              4:22.35    4:20.13  
  6       Stetson, Michael    FR York (Pa.)           4:22.00    4:26.69  
  7       Smith, Matt         SO York (Pa.)           4:30.00    4:29.44  
  8       Eppler, Craig       SO York (Pa.)           4:20.00    4:29.63  
  9       Murray, Wil         FR York (Pa.)           4:30.00    4:30.22  
 10       Gerlach, David      SO Messiah              4:30.00    4:31.93  
 11       Matzke, Ryan        FR Gettysburg           4:40.00    4:32.50  
 12       Simpson, Connor     SO York (Pa.)           4:45.00    4:40.88  
 13       Albert, Abram       SO Messiah              4:35.00    4:42.05  
 14       Glassmoyer, Paul    SO York (Pa.)           4:50.00    4:58.20  
 15       Marcus, Matt        FR Messiah              5:05.00    5:10.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hartung, Tim        SO York (Pa.)           8:50.00    8:54.82    5   
  2       Springer, Andrew    SR Messiah              9:15.00    8:59.29    3   
  3       Childres, Steve     JR York (Pa.)           8:50.00    9:14.92    2   
  4       Friesema, Andrew       Unattached           9:00.00    9:21.78  
  5       Herring, Daniel     SR Messiah              9:28.00    9:28.97    1   
  6       Eppler, Craig       SO York (Pa.)           9:20.00    9:35.56  
  7       Murray, Wil         FR York (Pa.)           9:25.00    9:43.64  
  8       Stetson, Michael    FR York (Pa.)           9:20.00    9:44.05  
  9       Smith, Matt         SO York (Pa.)           9:40.00    9:46.66  
 10       Ward, Andrew        FR York (Pa.)          10:00.00    9:47.48  
 11       Corrigan, Joe       SO York (Pa.)           9:50.00   10:03.66  
 12       Miller, Ethan       FR Gettysburg          10:25.00   10:09.02  
 13       Simpson, Connor     SO York (Pa.)           9:45.00   10:15.95  
 14       McGaughran, Caleb   FR Messiah              9:50.00   10:18.32  
 15       Glassmoyer, Paul    SO York (Pa.)          10:00.00   10:38.31  
 16       Zeigler, Joel       FR Messiah              9:55.00   10:42.84  
 17       Schirk, Alexander   FR Gettysburg          11:45.00   11:29.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       White, Nicholas     FR Messiah                16.11      16.20   0.5   5   
  2       Engle, Drew         FR Messiah                           17.43   0.5   3   
  3       Kletzli, Paul       SO York (Pa.)             17.25      17.49   0.5   2   
  4       Bogush, Daniel      FR York (Pa.)             17.50      18.21   0.5   1   
  5       Brown, Derrik       SO Messiah                18.00      18.24   0.5 
  6       Daniels, Lemar      FR Washington A           16.50      18.54   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       White, Nicholas     FR Messiah                           57.42    5   
  2       Kletzli, Paul       SO York (Pa.)             59.99    1:01.17    3   
  3       Vasaturo, Chris     SR Messiah                         1:03.02    2   
  4       Daniels, Lemar      FR Washington A         1:10.00    1:04.37  
  5       Corrigan, Joe       SO York (Pa.)           1:08.02    1:05.78    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     44.44      43.66&   5   
     1) Follety, John FR                2) Jamison, Joquan FR             
     3) Camodeca, Christopher SR        4) Cavaluchi, Phil JR             
  2 Messiah  'A'                                        44.00      45.38    3   
     1) Fritsche, Max SR                2) Plummer, Ricardo SO            
     3) Algier, Andrew SO               4) Hampton, Tim SO                
  3 Washington Adventist  'A'                           45.45      45.86  
     1) Ismael, Jinmi SR                2) Adekanye, Barnabas SO          
     3) Nkwanyuo, Abanda SO             4) Thompson, Reginald SR          
 -- Washington Adventist  'B'                                        DNF  
     1)                                 2) rivers, Kyle SO                
     3) Goma, Nicolas SR                4) affum, Enoch SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:33.43    3:29.60    5   
     1) Follety, John FR                2) Broxton, Deion FR              
     3) Jamison, Joquan FR              4) Feliciano, Wil FR              
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:32.29    3   
     1) Sharp, Joe JR                   2) Demakis, William JR            
     3) Senseney, Tom JR                4) Daniels, Simeon SO             
  3 Messiah  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:39.31  
     1) Lambert, Josh SO                2) McGill, Jonphilip FR           
     3) Engle, Drew FR                  4) Newhook, Tyler SR              
  4 Washington Adventist  'A'                         4:12.05    3:40.68  
     1) Adekanye, Barnabas SO           2) Daniels, Lemar FR              
     3) Nkwanyuo, Abanda SO             4) Ismael, Jinmi SR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 8:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                      7:50.00    8:12.53    5   
     1) Witmer, Eric FR                 2) Reynolds, Aaron JR             
     3) Woolford, Scott SR              4) Newhook, Tyler SR              
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                              8:33.00    3   
     1) Feliciano, Wil FR               2) Hartung, Tim SO                
     3) Robertson, Aaron SO             4) Childres, Steve JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Krotzer, Nathan        Unattached             1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P    P  XPP 
  2       Rogers, Zachary     SO York (Pa.)             1.89m      1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Daniels, Simeon     SO Gettysburg             1.77m      1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Quill, Tyler        JR York (Pa.)             1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4       Anderson, Devon     FR Messiah                           1.70m    5-07.00   1.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6       Engle, Drew         FR Messiah                1.64m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P  XPP 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Cross, Matt         SR Messiah                4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Reisler, Colin      JR Messiah                4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Chowhan, Drew       FR York (Pa.)             4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4       Vasaturo, Chris     SR Messiah                3.84m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 --       Bogush, Daniel      FR York (Pa.)             3.80m         NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Algier, Andrew      SO Messiah                3.54m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --       Schober, Zach       SO York (Pa.)             3.85m         NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Paulovich, Nichola  JR York (Pa.)             3.80m         NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Cavaluchi, Phil     JR York (Pa.)             6.81m      6.57m   2.2  21-06.75   5   
     FOUL(3.6) 6.57m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) PASS           
  2       Thompson, Reginald  SR Washington A           5.97m      6.42m   2.5  21-00.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 6.42m(2.5) PASS           
  3       Feliciano, Wil      FR York (Pa.)                        6.41m   1.8  21-00.50   3   
     5.51m(1.6) 5.81m(0.2) 6.41m(1.8)         
  4       Rogers, Zachary     SO York (Pa.)             5.90m      6.32m   1.8  20-09.00   2   
     6.10m(0.9) 6.02m(1.2) 6.13m(2.1) 6.32m(1.8)      
  5       Anderson, Devon     FR Messiah                5.32m      6.04m   3.6  19-09.75   0.50
     6.04m(3.6) FOUL(2.7) PASS      PASS           
  5       Quill, Tyler        JR York (Pa.)             6.00m      6.04m   0.5  19-09.75   0.50
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 6.04m(0.5) 6.03m(+0.0)      
  7       Makinde, Edward     FR Gettysburg             5.94m      5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 5.89m(1.9) 5.91m(+0.0)      
  8       McCarty, Andrew     FR Gettysburg             5.79m      5.80m   2.0  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.80m(2.0) 5.68m(2.3) FOUL(1.3)      
  9       Christiansen, Kyle  SO Washington A           5.33m      5.70m   2.2  18-08.50 
     5.65m(3.3) 5.66m(1.9) 5.70m(2.2) 4.19m(0.8)      
 10       Camodeca, Christop  SR York (Pa.)             5.52m      5.69m   2.3  18-08.00 
     5.69m(2.3) 5.56m(1.3) 5.44m(4.1) PASS           
 11       Daniels, Lemar      FR Washington A           4.87m      5.64m   3.2  18-06.00 
     5.64m(3.2) 5.30m(3.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(4.0)      
 11       Senseney, Tom       JR Gettysburg             5.79m      5.64m   4.0  18-06.00 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.64m(4.0) 5.10m(1.4) PASS           
 13       rivers, Kyle        SO Washington A           5.02m      5.56m   3.9  18-03.00 
     5.56m(3.9) 5.49m(3.7) 4.55m(3.6) 5.40m(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Rogers, Zachary     SO York (Pa.)            12.95m     13.10m   0.6  42-11.75   5   
     12.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.97m(1.4) 13.10m(0.6)      
  2       Makinde, Edward     FR Gettysburg            12.49m     12.46m   1.5  40-10.50   3   
     11.86m(+0.0) 12.46m(1.5) 12.41m(1.6) 12.30m(1.0)      
  3       Brown, Jason           Unattached                       12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00 
     12.24m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  4       Quill, Tyler        JR York (Pa.)            12.00m     11.80m   1.5  38-08.75   2   
     11.80m(1.5) 11.69m(+0.0) 11.59m(1.9) 11.71m(0.8)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stutzman, Trevor    FR Messiah               15.70m     15.58m&  51-01.50   5   
      13.89m  14.92m  15.58m  FOUL      
  2       Palescando, Alexan  FR York (Pa.)            13.01m     12.91m   42-04.25   3   
      10.74m  12.91m  12.63m  12.65m      
  3       Dubos, Austin       SR York (Pa.)            12.11m     11.47m   37-07.75   2   
      11.40m  11.26m  11.38m  11.47m      
  4       Agoris, Nick           Unattached            12.19m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.43m  11.44m  11.38m  11.32m      
  5       Jackson, Jay           Washington A          10.46m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.09m  11.07m  11.36m  11.33m      
  6       Kraft, Eddie        SO York (Pa.)            11.89m     11.08m   36-04.25   1   
      FOUL  10.75m  10.34m  11.08m      
  7       Jensen, Greg        SR York (Pa.)            11.00m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.26m  10.76m  10.78m  9.98m      
  8       Stockner, Jacob     FR Messiah               10.25m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      7.01m  9.19m  10.06m  10.28m      
  9       Senseney, Tom       JR Gettysburg             9.75m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.04m  9.95m  9.09m  9.59m      
 10       Ausel, Andrew       SO Messiah                9.14m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.24m  9.88m  9.18m  9.52m      
 11       Bailey, Marcus      SO York (Pa.)            11.85m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.53m  FOUL      
 12       Alant, Franscoise      Washington A                      9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  8.92m  8.17m  8.61m       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stutzman, Trevor    FR Messiah               45.24m     45.93m&    150-08   5   
      43.08m  FOUL  45.93m  FOUL      
  2       Bailey, Marcus      SO York (Pa.)            42.01m     41.79m     137-01   3   
      38.15m  41.79m  39.29m  FOUL      
  3       Dubos, Austin       SR York (Pa.)            36.12m     39.38m     129-02   2   
      39.38m  39.00m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4       Aponte, Alexander   FR York (Pa.)            36.20m     35.62m     116-10   1   
      35.62m  35.28m  33.75m  33.76m      
  5       Palescando, Alexan  FR York (Pa.)            30.00m     35.42m     116-02 
      34.00m  35.42m  33.17m  35.22m      
  6       Kraft, Eddie        SO York (Pa.)            37.85m     33.69m     110-06 
      33.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7       Senseney, Tom       JR Gettysburg            30.48m     29.52m      96-10 
      28.29m  22.18m  29.52m  28.14m      
  8       Pennisi, Richard    SR Messiah                          26.86m      88-01 
      26.86m  22.58m  23.33m  FOUL      
  9       Ausel, Andrew       SO Messiah               21.41m     24.70m      81-00 
      FOUL  24.66m  23.65m  24.70m      
 10       Engle, Drew         FR Messiah                          23.13m      75-11 
      FOUL  23.13m  PASS  PASS      
 11       affum, Enoch        SR Washington A          24.53m     17.65m      57-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.65m  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stutzman, Trevor    FR Messiah               35.00m     42.82m     140-06   5   
      FOUL  39.18m  41.73m  42.82m      
  2       Goldberg, Steven    SR York (Pa.)            35.18m     36.09m     118-05   3   
      35.28m  36.09m  33.54m  FOUL      
  3       Kraft, Eddie        SO York (Pa.)            37.75m     34.04m     111-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.04m  FOUL       
  4       Stockner, Jacob     FR Messiah                          30.89m     101-04   1   
      30.89m  30.09m  FOUL  29.49m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   ECAC DIII: & 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Shuey, Ryan            Unattached                       56.14m&    184-02 
      56.14m  52.10m  53.44m  50.55m      
  2       Cavaluchi, Phil     JR York (Pa.)            56.55m     48.66m     159-08   5   
      48.66m  FOUL            
  3       McGinley, Sean      FR York (Pa.)            45.00m     43.25m     141-11   3   
      40.73m  39.44m  43.25m  42.02m      
  4       Aponte, Alexander   FR York (Pa.)            40.00m     41.97m     137-08   2   
      41.54m  41.97m  38.72m  40.53m      
  5       Senseney, Tom       JR Gettysburg            39.62m     41.72m     136-10   1   
      41.72m  36.73m  39.49m  38.25m      
  6       Paulovich, Nichola  JR York (Pa.)            39.83m     41.07m     134-09 
      38.01m  39.34m  36.47m  41.07m      
  7       Engle, Drew         FR Messiah                          37.49m     123-00 
      37.49m  36.73m  36.19m  34.12m      
  8       Zippilli, Matthew   FR York (Pa.)            33.00m     33.06m     108-05 
      33.02m  33.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9       Pennisi, Richard    SR Messiah               44.07m     32.07m     105-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.07m  FOUL      
 10       Leber, Matt         FR Messiah               33.18m     31.41m     103-01 
      25.13m  25.44m  26.77m  31.41m      
 11       Torres, Stefan      FR Messiah               30.28m     30.39m      99-08 
      30.39m  30.34m  27.89m  28.98m      
 12       Goma, Nicolas       SR Washington A          36.57m     29.81m      97-10 
      24.21m  25.47m  24.18m  29.81m      
 13       Ausel, Andrew       SO Messiah               35.70m     28.20m      92-06 
      26.12m  27.94m  28.20m  25.82m      
 --       affum, Enoch        SR Washington A          27.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Messiah                     94        2) York (Pa.)                 75   
    3) Gettysburg                  29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York (Pa.)                 105        2) Messiah                    70   
    3) Gettysburg                  24                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop