Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012
             Green-White Inter-Squad Alumni Challenge - 3/17/2012              
                              York College of Pa                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1     6 Smith, Jasmine         Ycp- Green                        13.06   NWI   5   
  2    27 Douglas, Amber         Ycp- Green                        13.57   NWI   3   
  3     1 Rowlands, Laura        Ycp- Green                        13.81   NWI   2   
  4    58 Lincoln, Korissa       Ycp - White                       14.43   NWI   1   
  5    57 Gibat, Jackie          Ycp - White                       14.74   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1     6 Smith, Jasmine         Ycp- Green             27.00      27.86   NWI   5   
  2    50 Ritzman, Hannah        Ycp - White            28.25      29.27   NWI   3   
  3    58 Lincoln, Korissa       Ycp - White            28.75      29.28   NWI   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     7 Fidele, Deborah        Ycp- Green           1:02.50    1:04.67    5   
  2    57 Gibat, Jackie          Ycp - White          1:07.00    1:06.91    3   
  3    53 Fox, Nikki             Ycp - White                     1:13.01    2   
  4    50 Ritzman, Hannah        Ycp - White          1:02.00    1:20.29    1   
  5    31 Dumas, Kayleigh        Ycp- Green                      1:25.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    43 Phillips, Megan        Ycp - White                     2:42.92    5   
  2    42 Parshall, Misty        Ycp - White                     2:53.27    3   
  3    12 Abell, Emily           Ycp- Green                      2:53.85    2   
  4    11 Berninger, Rachel      Ycp- Green                      2:57.03    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Parshall, Mandy        Ycp- Green                      5:38.40    5   
  2    34 Miller, Jess           Ycp - White                     5:39.32    3   
  3    42 Parshall, Misty        Ycp - White                     5:52.93    2   
  4    44 Delany, Caroline       Ycp - White                     5:53.64    1   
  5    41 Danielewicz, Nicol     Ycp - White                     5:57.07  
  6    12 Abell, Emily           Ycp- Green                      6:05.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Parshall, Mandy        Ycp- Green                     11:48.75    5   
  2    41 Danielewicz, Nicol     Ycp - White                    11:55.68    3   
  3    34 Miller, Jess           Ycp - White                    11:58.14    2   
  4    44 Delany, Caroline       Ycp - White                    12:29.94    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    13 Henry, Chitom          Ycp- Green                        18.44   NWI   5   
  2    52 Parker, Jocelyn        Ycp - White                       19.00   NWI   3   
  3    27 Douglas, Amber         Ycp- Green                        20.08   NWI   2   
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa - White  'A'                              4:47.50    5   
  2 York College of Pa- Green  'A'                               5:19.24    3   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     1 Rowlands, Laura        Ycp- Green             1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    19 Mangano, Dana          Ycp- Green                           NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    36 Razzano, Ashley        Ycp - White                       2.89m    9-05.75   5   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    94 Rizzardo, Caitlin      York College of                  J2.89m    9-05.75   3   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3    54 Seitz, Nicole          Ycp - White                       2.43m    7-11.50   2   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4    53 Fox, Nikki             Ycp - White                       2.28m    7-05.75   1   
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 --    31 Dumas, Kayleigh        Ycp- Green                           NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1    35 Spaniol, Anna          Ycp - White                       4.90m   NWI  16-01.00   5   
     FOUL      4.66m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) FOUL           
  2     1 Rowlands, Laura        Ycp- Green             5.14m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75   3   
     4.75m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)      
  3    19 Mangano, Dana          Ycp- Green                        4.40m   NWI  14-05.25   2   
     4.40m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)      
 --     6 Smith, Jasmine         Ycp- Green             5.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1     1 Rowlands, Laura        Ycp- Green            11.07m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50   5   
     FOUL      10.29m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI)        
  2    19 Mangano, Dana          Ycp- Green                        9.46m   NWI  31-00.50   3   
     9.41m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)        
  3    52 Parker, Jocelyn        Ycp - White                       8.14m   NWI  26-08.50   2   
     8.14m(NWI) 8.00m(NWI) FOUL      7.90m(NWI)        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    25 Jackson, Meaghan       Ycp- Green                       10.51m   34-05.75   5   
      9.65m  FOUL  9.65m  10.51m       
  2    21 Menniti, Ashley        Ycp- Green                       10.04m   32-11.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.47m  10.04m        
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    21 Menniti, Ashley        Ycp- Green                       26.83m      88-00   5   
      26.58m  FOUL  25.90m  26.83m        
  2    10 Shinn, Katie           Ycp- Green                       24.54m      80-06   3   
      24.54m  23.61m  23.43m  FOUL        
  3    25 Jackson, Meaghan       Ycp- Green                       21.58m      70-10   2   
      FOUL  13.66m  21.58m  20.32m        
  4    26 DeMonda, Brittany      Ycp- Green                       18.67m      61-03   1   
      17.44m  16.56m  16.95m  18.67m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    10 Shinn, Katie           Ycp- Green                       34.18m     112-02   5   
      34.18m  32.29m  30.44m  30.14m       
  2    21 Menniti, Ashley        Ycp- Green                       29.50m      96-09   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.50m  29.32m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     7 Fidele, Deborah        Ycp- Green                       21.74m      71-04   5   
      FOUL  21.74m  20.57m  20.72m       
  2    31 Dumas, Kayleigh        Ycp- Green                       20.27m      66-06   3   
      FOUL  20.27m  20.11m  20.07m       
 --    26 DeMonda, Brittany      Ycp- Green                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    47 Dubos, Austin          Ycp - White                       11.34   NWI  2   5   
  2    22 Follety, John          Ycp- Green                        11.78   NWI  2   3   
  3    85 Hue, Andre             York College of                   12.05   NWI  2   2   
  4    16 Camodeca, Christop     Ycp- Green             11.70      12.25   NWI  2   1   
  5    87 Teague, John           York College of                   12.55   NWI  2 
  6    83 Hue, Eric              York College of                   13.72   NWI  2 
  7    84 Craley, Matthew        York College of                   16.92   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1     4 Jamison, Joquan        Ycp- Green             23.60      23.43   NWI   5   
  2    90 Allen, Edgar           Unattached             22.50      24.37   NWI   3   
  3    24 Goldberg, Steven       Ycp- Green             28.00      25.43   NWI   2   
  4    79 Henise, Gabe           York College of        24.00      25.69   NWI   1   
  5    83 Hue, Eric              York College of                   26.48   NWI 
  6    70 Carrigan, Tim          York College of                   27.65   NWI 
 --    45 White, Le Von          Ycp - White            23.80        DNF   NWI 
 --    84 Craley, Matthew        York College of                     DNF   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     4 Jamison, Joquan        Ycp- Green             52.00      51.90    5   
  2    45 White, Le Von          Ycp - White            52.50      52.20    3   
  3    30 McGinley, Sean         Ycp- Green             56.00      57.19    2   
  4    63 Broxton, Deion         Ycp - White            55.00      57.30    1   
  5    48 Kletzli, Paul          Ycp - White            56.00      59.34  
  6    84 Craley, Matthew        York College of                 1:02.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    49 Robertson, Aaron       Ycp - White                     2:16.79    5   
  2    46 Eppler, Craig          Ycp - White                     2:19.88    3   
  3    29 Corrigan, Joe          Ycp- Green                      2:26.52    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    49 Robertson, Aaron       Ycp - White                     4:51.78    5   
  2    46 Eppler, Craig          Ycp - White                     4:56.56    3   
  3    17 Murray, Wil            Ycp- Green                      5:01.44    2   
  4    32 Stetson, Michael       Ycp- Green                      5:08.07    1   
  5    61 Orlando, Joey          Ycp - White                     5:08.74  
  6    28 Glassmoyer, Paul       Ycp- Green                      5:13.12  
  7    83 Hue, Eric              York College of                 5:18.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Hartung, Tim           Ycp- Green                      9:39.62    5   
  2    46 Eppler, Craig          Ycp - White                     9:47.82    3   
  3    15 Smith, Matt            Ycp- Green                      9:53.73    2   
  4    20 Childres, Steve        Ycp- Green                      9:55.10    1   
  5    64 Ward, Andrew           Ycp - White                    10:14.41  
  6    62 Simpson, Connor        Ycp - White                    10:16.78  
  7    28 Glassmoyer, Paul       Ycp- Green                     10:20.56  
  8    78 Uebele, Matthew        York College of     11:20.00   10:44.21  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    48 Kletzli, Paul          Ycp - White                       18.37   NWI   5   
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa- Green  'A'                               3:55.06    5   
  2 York College of Pa - White  'A'                              4:02.67    3   
  3 York College of Pa Alumni  'C'                              x4:48.01  
  4 York College of Pa Alumni  'A'                    4:15.00    4:51.11  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    33 Krotzer, Nathan        York College of        2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    40 Rogers, Zach           Ycp - White                       1.85m    6-00.75   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    51 Quill, Tyler           Ycp - White                       1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    62 Simpson, Connor        Ycp - White                       1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5    68 Kane, Jason            York College of                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6     3 Hartung, Tim           Ycp- Green                        1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7    92 Green, Brian           York College of                   1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    39 Chowhan, Drew          Ycp - White                       3.96m   12-11.75   5   
     3.00 3.35 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.27 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2     8 Schober, Zach          Ycp- Green                        3.81m   12-06.00   3   
     3.00 3.35 3.65 3.81 3.96 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3    18 Paulovich, Nick        Ycp- Green                        3.00m    9-10.00   2   
     3.00 3.35 3.65 
        O    P  XXX 
  4    91 Kinnear, Steve         York College of                  J3.00m    9-10.00   1   
     3.00 3.35 3.65 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1     2 Cavaluchi, Phil        Ycp- Green             6.46m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   5   
     5.96m(NWI) FOUL      6.14m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)      
  2    51 Quill, Tyler           Ycp - White                       6.00m   NWI  19-08.25   3   
     FOUL      5.82m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI)      
  3    69 Bowers, Jerry          York College of        5.79m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25   2   
     FOUL      5.66m(NWI) FOUL      5.87m(NWI)      
  4    33 Krotzer, Nathan        York College of        5.18m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(NWI)      
  5    40 Rogers, Zach           Ycp - White                       5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.57m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)      
  6    16 Camodeca, Christop     Ycp- Green                        5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.50m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)      
  7    68 Kane, Jason            York College of        5.18m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
     5.06m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1    40 Rogers, Zach           Ycp - White                      12.17m   NWI  39-11.25   5   
     FOUL      11.63m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) 11.76m(NWI)      
  2    51 Quill, Tyler           Ycp - White                      11.28m   NWI  37-00.25   3   
     11.06m(NWI) 11.28m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.94m(NWI)       
  3    68 Kane, Jason            York College of       11.27m     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.95m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI)        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    95 Adantor, Yao           Unattached                       15.02m   49-03.50   5   
      14.68m  15.02m  14.43m  14.70m      
  2    98 Bartels, Andy          Unattached                       14.96m   49-01.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL       
  3    37 Palescando, Alex       Ycp - White           12.24m     13.01m   42-08.25   2   
      11.71m  12.51m  12.72m  13.01m       
  4    75 Lape, Jake             York College of                  12.33m   40-05.50   1   
      11.59m  FOUL  12.33m  12.32m      
  5    14 Wansel, Kamerson       Ycp- Green                       12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.62m  12.00m      
  6     5 Kraft, Eddie           Ycp- Green                       11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  11.69m      
  7    66 Agoris, Nick           Unattached            12.20m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.70m  11.40m  11.77m  FOUL      
  8    73 Rynier, Gary           York College of                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  9    47 Dubos, Austin          Ycp - White                      11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.08m  11.16m      
 10    86 Spear, Brian           York College of                  10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.64m  FOUL  10.96m  FOUL      
 11    76 Eperthener, Rich       York College of       10.66m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12    55 Bailey, Marcus         Ycp - White                      10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  10.81m      
 13    65 Jensen, Greg           Ycp - White                      10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.48m      
 14    56 Zippilli, Matthew      Ycp - White                       9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.02m  FOUL  9.26m  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    55 Bailey, Marcus         Ycp - White                      42.01m     137-10   5   
      28.32m  40.87m  FOUL  42.01m       
  2    47 Dubos, Austin          Ycp - White                      36.21m     118-09   3   
      34.66m  36.11m  35.30m  36.21m       
  3    23 Aponte, Alex           Ycp- Green                       36.20m     118-09   2   
      36.20m  35.80m  FOUL  35.81m      
  4    14 Wansel, Kamerson       Ycp- Green                       33.19m     108-11   1   
      29.77m  32.16m  33.19m  31.88m      
  5    75 Lape, Jake             York College of                  33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6    37 Palescando, Alex       Ycp - White                      32.66m     107-02 
      30.75m  32.10m  32.66m  32.05m      
  7    76 Eperthener, Rich       York College of       30.48m     31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  FOUL  31.26m  31.88m       
  8     5 Kraft, Eddie           Ycp- Green                       31.92m     104-09 
      FOUL  31.92m  FOUL  PASS      
  9    86 Spear, Brian           York College of                  27.59m      90-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.59m  26.29m       
 10    56 Zippilli, Matthew      Ycp - White                      24.84m      81-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.84m       
 11    67 Walborn, Blair         York College of                  24.83m      81-05 
      21.61m  20.62m  FOUL  24.83m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    74 Raywood, Zack          York College of                  39.61m     129-11   5   
      38.84m  39.61m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2    75 Lape, Jake             York College of                  37.81m     124-00   3   
      37.81m  37.09m  FOUL  36.22m      
  3    73 Rynier, Gary           York College of                  37.38m     122-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.38m  FOUL      
  4    24 Goldberg, Steven       Ycp- Green                       35.80m     117-05   1   
      34.38m  35.80m  FOUL  35.75m      
  5    14 Wansel, Kamerson       Ycp- Green                       34.06m     111-09 
      33.45m  FOUL  FOUL  34.06m      
  6     5 Kraft, Eddie           Ycp- Green                       33.33m     109-04 
      33.26m  33.33m  FOUL  29.18m      
  7    76 Eperthener, Rich       York College of       27.43m     30.81m     101-01 
      29.75m  28.40m  30.81m  FOUL       
  8    56 Zippilli, Matthew      Ycp - White                      19.90m      65-03 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  19.90m      
 --    95 Adantor, Yao           Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    97 Smith, A.J.            Unattached                       54.57m     179-00   5   
      52.14m  54.57m  51.56m  50.60m        
  2     2 Cavaluchi, Phil        Ycp- Green                       49.43m     162-02   3   
      49.43m  47.29m  48.56m  47.05m       
  3    76 Eperthener, Rich       York College of       48.76m     49.00m     160-09   2   
      45.01m  49.00m  44.26m  44.87m       
  4    30 McGinley, Sean         Ycp- Green                       42.70m     140-01   1   
      42.70m  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5    67 Walborn, Blair         York College of                  33.76m     110-09 
      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL  33.76m        
  6    56 Zippilli, Matthew      Ycp - White                      32.92m     108-00 
      32.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7    96 Di Batista, Jake       Unattached                       31.51m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.51m       
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa- Green  'A'                               5:45.62    5   
  2 York College of Pa Alumni  'A'                    5:00.00    6:21.12    3   
 -- York College of Pa - White  'A'                                  DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College of Pa- Green   96        2) York College of Pa - Whit  55   
    3) York College of Pa Alumni    3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College of Pa - White  68        2) York College of Pa- Green  54   
    3) York College of Pa Alumni   27                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop