Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012
           2012 Capital Athletic Conference Championship - 2/19/2012           
                        results at www.mdtimingllc.com                         
                     George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        NCAA: %  7.79                                                          
        ECAC: #  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson               7.86     # 8.03Q  1 
  2 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)              8.07       8.12Q  2 
  3 Tolson, Kara              SO Salisbury               8.09       8.13Q  3 
  4 Kinyanjui, Kara           FR Frostburg St            8.32       8.36q  3 
  5 Bush, Alexis              FR Frostburg St            8.35       8.40q  2 
  6 Fidele, Deborah           FR York (Pa.)              8.55       8.45q  2 
  7 Ritzman, Hannah           FR York (Pa.)              8.42       8.48   1 
  8 Douglas, Amber            SO York (Pa.)              8.72       8.55   1 
  9 Marshall, Shakeiya        SO Wesley                  8.63       8.56   3 
 10 Cahill, Megan             JR Hood                    8.64       8.58   3 
 11 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                    8.48       8.66   1 
 12 Buck, Emily               FR Salisbury               8.66       8.71   2 
 13 Sabin, Sherleen           SO Wesley                  9.03       8.90   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA: %  7.79                                                          
        ECAC: #  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egonu, Julie              SO Stevenson               8.03       7.93#  10   
  2 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)              8.12       7.99#   8   
  3 Tolson, Kara              SO Salisbury               8.13       8.01#   6   
  4 Kinyanjui, Kara           FR Frostburg St            8.36       8.29    4   
  5 Bush, Alexis              FR Frostburg St            8.40       8.34    2    8.332
  6 Fidele, Deborah           FR York (Pa.)              8.45       8.34    1    8.337
Preliminaries
  7 Ritzman, Hannah           FR York (Pa.)              8.48             
  8 Douglas, Amber            SO York (Pa.)              8.55             
  9 Marshall, Shakeiya        SO Wesley                  8.56             
 10 Cahill, Megan             JR Hood                    8.58             
 11 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                    8.66             
 12 Buck, Emily               FR Salisbury               8.71             
 13 Sabin, Sherleen           SO Wesley                  8.90             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 26.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Kara              SO Salisbury              26.80      26.56#  4  10   
  2 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)             27.63      27.21   4   8   
  3 Brennan, Amy              SR Frostburg St           27.52      27.29   4   6   
  4 Kelly, Paige              FR Mary Washing           27.79      27.44   3   4   
  5 Handy, Whitney            SO Salisbury              27.75      27.69   4   2   
  6 Bush, Alexis              FR Frostburg St           27.72      27.71   4   1   
  7 Greissinger, Alex         SO Salisbury              27.94      27.85   3 
  8 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                   28.15      28.12   3 
  9 Cahill, Megan             JR Hood                   29.43      28.34   2 
 10 Kinyanjui, Kara           FR Frostburg St           28.14      28.48   3 
 11 Reilly, Ashley            FR Salisbury              28.18      28.55   3 
 12 Papuchis, Kathryn         JR Hood                   30.22      29.23   1 
 13 Brown, Rebecca            FR Mary Washing           29.95      29.61   2 
 -- Widdowson, Mollie         SR Hood                                DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAA: %   57.50                                                        
        ECAC: # 1:00.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Handy, Whitney            SO Salisbury            1:02.34    1:00.92   3  10   
  2 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing         1:01.93    1:01.31   3   8   
  3 Greissinger, Alex         SO Salisbury            1:03.32    1:02.15   3   6   
  4 Ritzman, Hannah           FR York (Pa.)           1:03.04    1:02.45   3   4   
  5 Clark, Michelle           FR Salisbury            1:03.68    1:03.01   3   2   
  6 Fidele, Deborah           FR York (Pa.)           1:02.71    1:03.19   3   1   
  7 Carter, Kelsey            SO Mary Washing         1:04.82    1:04.22   2 
  8 Young, Chelsea            SO Hood                 1:04.16    1:04.25   2 
  9 Brennan, Amy              SR Frostburg St                    1:04.27   1 
 10 Donnelly, Courtney        JR Salisbury            1:04.95    1:04.64   2 
 11 Gibat, Jackie             JR York (Pa.)           1:07.42    1:06.21   2 
 12 McCrae, Twila             JR Wesley               1:07.42    1:06.74   2 
 13 Brown, Rebecca            FR Mary Washing         1:07.70    1:06.76   2 
 14 Stone, Miriah             JR Hood                            1:19.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 2:14.59                                                        
        ECAC: # 2:22.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca            SR Salisbury            2:29.48    2:22.42#  10   
  2 Dystant, Alexandra        FR Hood                 2:24.92    2:22.63    8   
  3 Spaniol, Anna             SR York (Pa.)           2:28.79    2:28.60    6   
  4 Lawrence, Claire          JR Salisbury            2:34.42    2:29.51    4   
  5 Whitesell, Gretchen       FR Hood                 2:38.27    2:30.96    2   
  6 Phillips, Megan           SO York (Pa.)           2:33.73    2:31.61    1   
  7 Silveira, Heather         FR Hood                 2:38.59    2:32.15  
  8 Teal, Ameera              FR Salisbury            2:39.09    2:32.40  
  9 Cate, Mara                SR Mary Washing         2:37.16    2:32.88  
 10 McMillan, Owen            FR Mary Washing         2:43.64    2:39.96  
 11 Combs, Brittany           SR Mary Washing                    2:40.77  
 12 Weis, Hannah              FR Hood                 2:42.73    2:41.15  
 13 Parshall, Mandy           SR York (Pa.)           2:32.82    2:43.39  
 14 Bentall, Nia              SO Mary Washing         2:44.31    2:44.75  
 15 Stickle, Amy              JR York (Pa.)           2:36.51    2:48.36  
 16 Allston, Bryn             FR Frostburg St         3:03.54    3:19.61  
 17 Bean, Sara                JR Hood                 3:27.60    3:21.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 4:58.79                                                        
        ECAC: # 5:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca            SR Salisbury            5:27.95    5:16.86   10   
  2 Dystant, Alexandra        FR Hood                 5:28.59    5:18.44    8   
  3 Spaniol, Anna             SR York (Pa.)           5:41.93    5:30.52    6   
  4 Parshall, Mandy           SR York (Pa.)           5:35.87    5:31.52    4   
  5 Parshall, Misty           FR York (Pa.)           5:45.20    5:31.68    2   
  6 Peterson, Alyssa          SO Hood                 5:49.49    5:35.51    1   
  7 Smyth, Trinity            FR Mary Washing         5:42.75    5:35.52  
  8 McMillan, Owen            FR Mary Washing         5:52.42    5:38.21  
  9 Burris, Tristen           JR Wesley               5:49.84    5:40.00  
 10 Phillips, Megan           SO York (Pa.)           5:47.92    5:44.56  
 11 Abell, Emily              FR York (Pa.)           5:52.26    5:48.27  
 12 Combs, Brittany           SR Mary Washing         6:04.38    5:52.00  
 13 Maher, Gabriel            FR Frostburg St         6:04.11    5:55.40  
 14 Henretty, Shannon         JR Stevenson            6:05.96    6:03.32  
 15 Grim, Britta              FR Mary Washing         5:53.91    6:16.09  
 16 Zambreny, Jessica         FR Hood                 6:43.15    6:22.78  
 17 Bean, Caitlin             FR Hood                 6:34.39    6:30.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 17:20.89                                                       
        ECAC: # 18:44.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahneman, Emma            SO Salisbury           19:52.71   19:29.62   10   
  2 Miller, Jess              FR York (Pa.)          20:09.22   19:37.75    8   
  3 Steinman, Anna            JR Salisbury           19:35.11   19:39.84    6   
  4 Polimeni, Kira            FR Salisbury           20:01.37   19:41.60    4   
  5 Dandridge, Erin           SO Mary Washing                   19:48.72    2   
  6 Danielewicz, Nicole       JR York (Pa.)          20:23.13   19:51.26    1   
  7 Delany, Caroline          FR York (Pa.)          20:23.58   19:52.44  
  8 Roesch, Lauren            SO Hood                20:35.20   19:53.89  
  9 Landy, Tara               FR Mary Washing        19:32.54   20:06.82  
 10 Powell, Emily             SR Salisbury           20:23.08   20:38.94  
 11 Early, Jessie             JR Salisbury                      20:43.39  
 12 Hess, Ashley              JR Mary Washing        21:39.04   20:58.48  
 13 Henretty, Shannon         JR Stevenson           21:14.30   21:15.24  
 14 Wendt, Mary Ellen         SO Mary Washing        19:58.56   21:24.16  
 15 Thompson, Corie           SR York (Pa.)          21:22.14   21:25.89  
 16 Bower, Jennifer           SO Frostburg St                   22:50.77  
 17 Moore, Courtney           SR Stevenson           25:29.43   25:01.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        NCAA: %  8.98                                                          
        ECAC: #  9.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Michelle           FR Salisbury               9.88       9.67Q  2 
  2 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing            9.63       9.69Q  3 
  3 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing           10.07       9.88Q  1 
  4 Kelly, Paige              FR Mary Washing            9.81       9.76q  2 
  5 Papuchis, Kathryn         JR Hood                    9.75       9.97q  1 
  6 Taylor, Samantha          SO Frostburg St           10.23      10.06q  3 
  7 Reilly, Ashley            FR Salisbury              10.29      10.10   2 
  8 Allen, Sharis             JR Wesley                 10.13      10.27   3 
  9 Arneson, Emma             SR Hood                   10.28      10.47   1 
 10 Douglas, Amber            SO York (Pa.)             10.98      10.93   1 
 11 Greissinger, Alex         SO Salisbury              10.38      11.03   2 
 12 Widdowson, Mollie         SR Hood                   11.19      11.25   2 
 13 Henry, Chitom             JR York (Pa.)             10.53      11.69   3 
 14 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)             11.29      12.00   2 
 15 Carbonell, Christina      JR York (Pa.)             10.84      12.25   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA: %  8.98                                                          
        ECAC: #  9.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing            9.69       9.45#  10   
  2 Kelly, Paige              FR Mary Washing            9.76       9.52    8   
  3 Clark, Michelle           FR Salisbury               9.67       9.53    6   
  4 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing            9.88       9.81    4   
  5 Taylor, Samantha          SO Frostburg St           10.06       9.89    2   
  6 Papuchis, Kathryn         JR Hood                    9.97       9.90    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Reilly, Ashley            FR Salisbury              10.10             
  8 Allen, Sharis             JR Wesley                 10.27             
  9 Arneson, Emma             SR Hood                   10.47             
 10 Douglas, Amber            SO York (Pa.)             10.93             
 11 Greissinger, Alex         SO Salisbury              11.03             
 12 Widdowson, Mollie         SR Hood                   11.25             
 13 Henry, Chitom             JR York (Pa.)             11.69             
 14 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)             12.00             
 15 Carbonell, Christina      JR York (Pa.)             12.25             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 3:55.91                                                        
        ECAC: # 4:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                    4:14.52    4:08.30#  10   
     1) Greissinger, Alex SO            2) Handy, Whitney SO              
     3) Clark, Michelle FR              4) Tolson, Kara SO                
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:17.99    4:08.43#   8   
     1) Thompson, Brooke JR             2) Carter, Kelsey SO              
     3) Sutherland, Michelle JR         4) Kelly, Paige FR                
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   4:23.09    4:24.38    6   
     1) Ritzman, Hannah FR              2) Fidele, Deborah FR             
     3) Lincoln, Korissa FR             4) Smith, Jasmine FR              
  4 Hood  'A'                                         4:23.74    4:26.26    4   
     1) Young, Chelsea SO               2) Cahill, Megan JR               
     3) Silveira, Heather FR            4) Dystant, Alexandra FR          
  5 Frostburg State  'A'                                         4:48.79    2   
     1) Brennan, Amy SR                 2) Allston, Bryn FR               
     3) Maher, Gabriel FR               4) Adams, Kimberly JR             
  6 Wesley  'A'                                       4:35.90    4:51.13    1   
     1) McCrae, Twila JR                2) Sabin, Sherleen SO             
     3) Allen, Sharis JR                4) Burris, Tristen JR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 11:56.47                                                       
        ECAC: # 13:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                  13:13.60   12:46.14#  10   
     1) Parshall, Misty FR              2) Spaniol, Anna SR               
     3) Phillips, Megan SO              4) Abell, Emily FR                
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        12:47.39#   8   
     1) Smyth, Trinity FR               2) McMillan, Owen FR              
     3) Cate, Mara SR                   4) Harrington, Claire FR          
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                   13:33.44   12:55.67#   6   
     1) Bahneman, Emma SO               2) Donnelly, Courtney JR          
     3) Stinner, Becca SR               4) Steinman, Anna JR              
  4 Hood  'A'                                        14:06.84   13:29.22    4   
     1) Whitesell, Gretchen FR          2) Grizzle, Sophie SO             
     3) Weis, Hannah FR                 4) Peterson, Alyssa SO            
 
Women High Jump 4'2"
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 1.67m                                                          
        ECAC: # 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)             1.57m      1.67m%   5-05.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO   XX 
  2 Tolson, Kara              SO Salisbury                         1.52m    4-11.75   8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)                        1.47m    4-09.75   6   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Michelle           FR Salisbury              1.33m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing                      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Grizzle, Sophie           SO Hood                   1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brown, Rebecca            FR Mary Washing           1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault 7'0"
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 3.65m                                                          
        ECAC: # 3.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          SO Frostburg St           3.05m      3.20m#  10-06.00  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO   XX 
  2 Harrington, Claire        FR Mary Washing           2.76m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Razzano, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)             2.93m      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gerhold, Erika            SO Salisbury              2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seitz, Nicole             SO York (Pa.)             2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ebersole, Samantha        SO Frostburg St           2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Buck, Emily               FR Salisbury              2.46m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Reilly, Ashley            FR Salisbury              2.31m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cahill, Megan             JR Hood                              2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bunker, Chelsea           FR Hood                   2.35m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Swissler, Margarita       FR Hood                   1.98m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Fox, Nikki                FR York (Pa.)                           NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 5.55m                                                          
        ECAC: # 5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine            FR York (Pa.)             5.17m      5.33m#  17-06.00  10   
      4.98m  5.33m  5.21m  5.10m  PASS  PASS
  2 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)             5.09m      5.14m   16-10.50   8   
      5.09m  5.14m  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bush, Alexis              FR Frostburg St           5.06m      5.13m   16-10.00   6   
      4.83m  5.07m  5.13m  4.89m  FOUL  4.81m
  4 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing           4.62m      4.98m   16-04.25   4   
      4.98m  FOUL  4.79m  4.84m  FOUL  4.83m
  5 Greco, Tara               FR Salisbury              4.61m      4.81m   15-09.50   2   
      4.68m  4.60m  4.64m  4.68m  4.81m  4.76m
  6 Kinyanjui, Kara           FR Frostburg St           4.87m      4.80m   15-09.00   1   
      FOUL  4.73m  4.80m  3.95m  4.71m  4.40m
  7 Allen, Sharis             JR Wesley                 4.44m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.43m  4.39m  FOUL  4.19m  4.14m
  8 Clark, Michelle           FR Salisbury              4.67m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.28m  4.50m         
  9 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)             4.73m      4.46m   14-07.75 
      FOUL  4.42m  4.46m         
 10 Reilly, Ashley            FR Salisbury              4.41m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  4.20m  4.35m         
 -- Arneson, Emma             SR Hood                   4.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 11.40m                                                         
        ECAC: # 10.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           SO York (Pa.)            10.68m     11.07m#  36-04.00  10   
      10.47m  10.42m  10.53m  10.42m  FOUL  11.07m
  2 Greco, Tara               FR Salisbury             10.24m     10.78m   35-04.50   8   
      10.25m  10.44m  10.31m  10.48m  10.60m  10.78m
  3 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing          10.39m     10.42m   34-02.25   6   
      10.16m  10.27m  10.30m  10.35m  10.20m  10.42m
  4 Defnet, Holly             SR Salisbury              9.91m     10.34m   33-11.25   4   
      9.86m  9.78m  9.76m  10.34m  10.24m  PASS
  5 Mangano, Dana             JR York (Pa.)             9.39m      9.70m   31-10.00   2   
      9.62m  9.66m  9.70m  9.59m  9.67m  9.63m
  6 DeBeary, Crystal          FR Salisbury              8.96m      9.38m   30-09.25   1   
      9.03m  FOUL  9.23m  9.23m  9.38m  9.38m
  7 Parker, Jocelyn           FR York (Pa.)                        8.88m   29-01.75 
      FOUL  8.88m  FOUL  8.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Grizzle, Sophie           SO Hood                   8.68m      8.86m   29-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.86m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 13.53m                                                         
        ECAC: # 11.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            JR Salisbury             14.04m     13.41m#  44-00.00  10   
      12.99m  13.26m  13.30m  12.74m  13.20m  13.41m
  2 Houghton, Jennifer        SR Salisbury             11.49m     10.96m   35-11.50   8   
      10.35m  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m  FOUL
  3 Defnet, Holly             SR Salisbury             10.64m     10.85m   35-07.25   6   
      10.85m  10.58m  9.89m  10.08m  10.06m  10.23m
  4 Falls, Cheyenne           FR Mary Washing          10.75m     10.75m   35-03.25   4   
      10.62m  10.75m  10.49m  10.53m  10.63m  10.37m
  5 Rose, Meghan              JR Hood                  11.42m     10.48m   34-04.75   2   
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  10.48m  10.40m
  6 Mangold, Sadie            SO Salisbury              9.42m     10.42m   34-02.25   1   
      10.13m  9.90m  10.42m  9.54m  10.31m  9.66m
  7 Jackson, Meaghan          JR York (Pa.)             9.89m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  10.07m  9.79m  9.69m  10.21m  FOUL
  8 Tejera, Nalla             JR Hood                  10.86m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.07m  9.94m  10.26m         
  9 Holtzman, Rachel          SR Salisbury             10.30m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  10.11m  9.69m         
 10 Menniti, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)             9.69m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.15m  FOUL  9.66m         
 11 Randolph, Ericka          FR Frostburg St           9.99m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  8.92m  8.85m         
 12 Smith, Christina          FR Frostburg St           8.34m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.63m  8.59m  8.75m         
 13 Rosa, Mary                FR Frostburg St           6.89m      8.49m   27-10.25 
      6.18m  8.49m  5.98m         
 14 Briscoe, Brittany         SO Stevenson              8.00m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  FOUL  8.17m         
 15 Famini, Shannon           SO Stevenson              9.44m      8.29m   27-02.50 
      8.14m  8.29m  FOUL         
 16 Hoag, Kathryn             FR Frostburg St           6.96m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.89m  7.12m  7.21m         
 17 Adams, Kimberly           JR Frostburg St           4.99m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  4.28m  5.13m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 16.99m                                                         
        ECAC: # 14.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea            JR Salisbury             15.61m     16.30m#  53-05.75  10   
      15.44m  15.36m  FOUL  16.30m  16.13m  16.30m
  2 Houghton, Jennifer        SR Salisbury             15.11m     15.07m#  49-05.50   8   
      15.07m  FOUL  14.65m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Defnet, Holly             SR Salisbury             13.26m     14.08m#  46-02.50   6   
      12.78m  9.88m  13.60m  13.25m  14.08m  14.01m
  4 Holtzman, Rachel          SR Salisbury             14.23m     13.82m   45-04.25   4   
      11.89m  13.82m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mangold, Sadie            SO Salisbury             11.99m     12.63m   41-05.25   2   
      12.03m  11.93m  FOUL  11.64m  12.63m  12.32m
  6 Rose, Meghan              JR Hood                  12.96m     12.38m   40-07.50   1   
      11.94m  12.38m  11.03m  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m
  7 Tejera, Nalla             JR Hood                   5.41m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.47m  10.85m  FOUL  9.29m  FOUL  10.77m
  8 Menniti, Ashley           FR York (Pa.)            10.84m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  8.65m  10.45m         
  9 Falls, Cheyenne           FR Mary Washing           9.72m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  9.04m  10.21m         
 10 Shinn, Katie              JR York (Pa.)            11.44m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  9.20m         
 11 Randolph, Ericka          FR Frostburg St           8.45m      8.63m   28-03.75 
      7.61m  8.63m  8.60m         
 12 Hoag, Kathryn             FR Frostburg St           7.18m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.11m  6.99m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NCAA: %  6.91                                                          
        ECAC: #  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St            7.10       7.11Q  4 
  2 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St            7.11       7.11Q  2 
  3 Beidelman, Michael        FR Hood                    7.16       7.12Q  1 
  4 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.15       7.14Q  3  7.132
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)              7.21       7.14q  3  7.136
  6 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St            7.17       7.16q  1 
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            SO Salisbury               7.23       7.18   2 
  8 Jackson, Adrian           JR Salisbury               7.29       7.21   4 
  9 Austin, Tyler             FR Salisbury               7.24       7.24   4 
 10 Randolph, Marcus          SO Salisbury               7.46       7.25   1 
 11 Jackson, Jason            JR Frostburg St            7.38       7.32   3 
 12 Alexander, Gregory        FR Frostburg St            7.36       7.39   2 
 13 Green, Anthony            SO Wesley                  7.64       7.46   4 
 14 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing                       7.49   3 
 15 Milton, Josh              JR Wesley                  7.39       7.51   1 
 16 Hayes, Isaac              SO Mary Washing            7.64       7.53   2 
 17 Armstrong, Kyle           FR Mary Washing                       7.64   2 
 18 VanEss, Collan            FR Salisbury               7.51       7.64   3 
 19 Duckett, Drew             SO Mary Washing            8.03       8.10   2 
 20 Welch, Todd               FR Hood                    8.05       8.10   3 
 21 Mayne, Tavon              SO Stevenson               8.09       8.14   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        NCAA: %  6.91                                                          
        ECAC: #  7.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St            7.16       7.07#  10   
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St            7.11       7.09#   8    7.086
  3 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.14       7.09#   6    7.090
  4 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St            7.11       7.15    4   
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)              7.14       7.16    2   
  6 Beidelman, Michael        FR Hood                    7.12       7.54    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            SO Salisbury               7.18             
  8 Jackson, Adrian           JR Salisbury               7.21             
  9 Austin, Tyler             FR Salisbury               7.24             
 10 Randolph, Marcus          SO Salisbury               7.25             
 11 Jackson, Jason            JR Frostburg St            7.32             
 12 Alexander, Gregory        FR Frostburg St            7.39             
 13 Green, Anthony            SO Wesley                  7.46             
 14 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing            7.49             
 15 Milton, Josh              JR Wesley                  7.51             
 16 Hayes, Isaac              SO Mary Washing            7.53             
 17 Armstrong, Kyle           FR Mary Washing            7.64             
 18 VanEss, Collan            FR Salisbury               7.64             
 19 Duckett, Drew             SO Mary Washing            8.10             
 20 Welch, Todd               FR Hood                    8.10             
 21 Mayne, Tavon              SO Stevenson               8.14             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: # 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Richard           FR Salisbury              23.22      22.60#  6  10   
  2 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St           22.98      22.66#  6   8   
  3 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                 22.82      22.68#  6   6   
  4 Beidelman, Michael        FR Hood                   23.46      22.92   5   4   
  5 Adedeji, Jacob            SO Salisbury              23.37      23.35   6   2   
  6 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St           23.10      23.38   6   1   
  7 Jamison, Joquan           FR York (Pa.)             23.51      23.62   5 
  8 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St           24.04      23.63   4 
  9 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)             23.64      23.73   5 
 10 Raymond, Yvon             JR Frostburg St           24.03      23.80   4 
 11 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                   24.25      23.81   3 
 12 Hayden, Markese           SR Frostburg St           24.02      24.00   4 
 13 Bechtel, Matt             SR Mary Washing                      24.00   1 
 14 Randolph, Marcus          SO Salisbury              24.54      24.05   3 
 15 VanEss, Collan            FR Salisbury              24.21      24.26   4 
 16 Jackson, Adrian           JR Salisbury              24.24      24.26   4 
 17 Milton, Josh              JR Wesley                 24.00      24.46   5 
 18 Carroll, Daniel           SO Mary Washing           25.30      24.70   2 
 19 Sanders, Quincy           FR Wesley                 24.84      24.71   3 
 20 Tuxbury, Ben              SO Mary Washing                      24.80   1 
 21 Lesnewich, Greg           JR Mary Washing           25.08      24.87   3 
 22 White, Le Von             SR York (Pa.)             23.88      25.10   5 
 23 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing           25.44      25.18   2 
 24 Mudray, Andre             FR Wesley                 25.89      25.84   2 
 25 Welch, Todd               FR Hood                   28.18      26.08   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAA: % 49.40                                                          
        ECAC: # 50.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles           SR Frostburg St           49.96      49.78#  4  10   
  2 Newman, Richard           FR Salisbury              52.90      50.47#  4   8   
  3 Beidelman, Michael        FR Hood                   52.64      51.10   4   6   
  4 White, Le Von             SR York (Pa.)             53.91      52.45   3   4   
  5 Williams, Eric            SO Frostburg St           53.15      52.70   4   2   
  6 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing           53.92      52.85   3   1   
  7 Symons, Zach              SR Salisbury              54.32      53.01   3  53.0012
  8 Evans, Teron              FR Wesley                            53.01   1  53.0014
  9 Bussard, Blake            FR Salisbury              54.09      53.06   3 
 10 Hopkins, Devon            FR Salisbury              53.61      53.40   4 
 11 Echard, Dalton            SO Mary Washing           54.17      53.40   3 
 12 Osbonre, Zak              SO Salisbury              54.71      53.66   2 
 13 Bennett, Thomas           SR Frostburg St           54.22      53.68   3 
 14 Jamison, Joquan           FR York (Pa.)             52.13      53.85   4 
 15 Tuxbury, Ben              SO Mary Washing           54.62      53.96   2 
 16 Johnson, Jermaine         JR Frostburg St                      55.04   1 
 17 Green, Anthony            SO Wesley                            55.95   1 
 18 Carroll, Daniel           SO Mary Washing           57.22      56.54   2 
 19 Cooke, Torez              FR Frostburg St           58.40      57.09   2 
 20 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing           56.29      58.14   2 
 21 Mango, Mike               JR Wesley               1:01.74    1:02.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 1:53.38                                                        
        ECAC: # 1:57.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles           SR Frostburg St         1:58.87    1:57.31   10   
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         JR Mary Washing         1:58.97    1:58.52    8   
  3 Burke, Thomas             FR Salisbury            2:01.73    1:58.61    6   
  4 Feliciano, Wil            FR York (Pa.)           2:00.94    2:00.08    4   
  5 Robertson, Kevin          JR Mary Washing         2:04.68    2:00.30    2   
  6 Deminne, Kevin            JR Salisbury            2:04.31    2:00.95    1   
  7 Gankiewicz, Cody          SO Salisbury            2:05.01    2:01.27  
  8 Hayden, Anthony           FR Frostburg St         2:07.07    2:02.11  
  9 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)           2:03.32    2:02.18  
 10 Fichter, Zach             JR Mary Washing         2:04.68    2:02.35  
 11 Dawes, Nate               SO Mary Washing         2:05.22    2:02.44  
 12 Cifuentes, Justin         FR Hood                 2:09.99    2:03.97  
 13 Justis, David             SO Mary Washing         2:02.56    2:04.98  
 14 Dyjack, Matthew           SO Hood                 2:12.92    2:09.26  
 15 Montano, Miguel           JR Frostburg St         2:07.61    2:10.94  
 16 Catalfamo, Christopher    SO Hood                 2:08.54    2:11.86  
 17 Acton, Jordan             JR Hood                 2:03.44    2:17.20  
 18 Rhoads, Deege             FR Stevenson            2:25.57    2:30.09  
 19 Janasek, T.J.             FR Stevenson            2:34.66    2:39.20  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 4:11.94                                                        
        ECAC: # 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              SO York (Pa.)           4:34.87    4:22.53   10   
  2 Green, William            FR Mary Washing         4:34.13    4:26.23    8   
  3 Shelley, Brett            JR Hood                 4:40.98    4:27.37    6   
  4 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)           4:34.37    4:29.67    4   
  5 Childres, Steve           JR York (Pa.)           4:32.06    4:30.44    2   
  6 Marino, Chris             SR Mary Washing         4:36.25    4:32.01    1   
  7 Hallenbeck, Matthew       SO Salisbury                       4:32.93  
  8 Ache, Daniel              JR Mary Washing         4:45.90    4:33.26  
  9 Austin, Nathan            SO Salisbury            4:43.82    4:34.33  
 10 Henderson, Jesse          SO Frostburg St         4:40.23    4:35.09  
 11 Jacobs, Daniel            SO Hood                 4:45.13    4:45.32  
 12 Caupp, Gavin              JR Frostburg St         4:37.62    4:47.77  
 13 Sanz-Guerrero, Andy       SO Mary Washing         4:55.62    4:50.38  
 14 McNamara, Stephen         SO Hood                 4:48.50    4:51.03  
 15 Miluski, Tyler            JR Salisbury            4:51.13    4:52.59  
 16 Justis, David             SO Mary Washing         4:37.83    5:04.44  
 17 Dello Buono, Alex         FR Wesley               4:59.06    5:06.78  
 18 Rhoads, Deege             FR Stevenson            5:33.27    5:22.98  
 19 Liegey, Michael           SO Wesley               5:30.66    5:25.23  
 20 Janasek, T.J.             FR Stevenson            5:23.69    5:29.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 14:35.77                                                       
        ECAC: # 15:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              SO York (Pa.)          15:49.31   15:32.71   10   
  2 Plunkett, Scott           JR Mary Washing        15:52.66   15:36.24    8   
  3 Childres, Steve           JR York (Pa.)          15:49.28   15:47.84    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, John          SR Salisbury           15:45.86   15:49.07    4   
  5 Healy, Sean               JR Mary Washing        16:10.09   15:49.43    2   
  6 Arias, Alex               FR Salisbury           16:00.89   15:50.14    1   
  7 Harrison, Stephen         SR Mary Washing        16:00.19   15:54.35  
  8 Toller, David             SR Salisbury           16:13.72   15:58.33  
  9 Anderson, Joel            SO Salisbury           16:08.23   16:14.40  
 10 Skarda, Tim               SR Salisbury           16:09.74   16:15.41  
 11 Eppler, Craig             SO York (Pa.)          16:12.74   16:24.05  
 12 Henderson, Jesse          SO Frostburg St        16:32.14   16:24.18  
 13 Lyons, Corey              SO Mary Washing        16:26.03   16:30.25  
 14 Turner, Blake             JR Mary Washing        16:31.90   16:38.86  
 15 Murray, Wil               FR York (Pa.)          17:00.62   16:56.33  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        NCAA: %  8.27                                                          
        ECAC: #  8.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldana, Nicolas           SO Hood                    8.40       8.67Q  3 
  2 Austin, Tyler             FR Salisbury               8.79       8.90Q  1 
  3 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.65       8.92Q  2 
  4 Newman, Richard           FR Salisbury               8.95       8.84q  3 
  5 Hopkins, Devon            FR Salisbury               9.06       8.85q  3 
  6 Echard, Dalton            SO Mary Washing            9.17       8.96q  2 
  7 Wilson, Tyree             SO Hood                    8.72       9.00   1 
  8 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing            9.40       9.20   1 
  9 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                    9.26       9.21   1 
 10 Slawson, Nick             FR Hood                    9.74       9.37   1 
 11 Charles, Sam              FR Salisbury               9.43       9.53   3 
 12 Patterson, Alex           FR Frostburg St            9.40       9.54   2 
 13 Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)              9.42       9.62   3 
 14 Fama, Justin              JR Frostburg St            9.47       9.85   1 
 15 Kletzli, Paul             SO York (Pa.)              9.47       9.90   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        NCAA: %  8.27                                                          
        ECAC: #  8.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.92       8.43#  10   
  2 Newman, Richard           FR Salisbury               8.84       8.54#   8   
  3 Aldana, Nicolas           SO Hood                    8.67       8.68    6   
  4 Austin, Tyler             FR Salisbury               8.90       8.69    4   
  5 Hopkins, Devon            FR Salisbury               8.85       8.75    2   
  6 Echard, Dalton            SO Mary Washing            8.96       8.87    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Wilson, Tyree             SO Hood                    9.00             
  8 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing            9.20             
  9 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Hood                    9.21             
 10 Slawson, Nick             FR Hood                    9.37             
 11 Charles, Sam              FR Salisbury               9.53             
 12 Patterson, Alex           FR Frostburg St            9.54             
 13 Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)              9.62             
 14 Fama, Justin              JR Frostburg St            9.85             
 15 Kletzli, Paul             SO York (Pa.)              9.90             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        NCAA: % 3:18.88                                                        
        ECAC: # 3:26.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                              3:31.96    3:28.63   10   
     1) Manson, Chauncey JR             2) Williams, Eric SO              
     3) Francillon, Devin FR            4) Jacobs, Charles SR             
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                    3:32.97    3:29.35    8   
     1) Hopkins, Devon FR               2) Austin, Tyler FR               
     3) Bussard, Blake FR               4) Newman, Richard FR             
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:37.55    3:31.46    6   
     1) Echard, Dalton SO               2) Robertson, Kevin JR            
     3) Meyer, Allan SO                 4) Shaughnessy, Matt JR           
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:35.42    3:33.43    4   
     1) White, Le Von SR                2) Jamison, Joquan FR             
     3) Follety, John FR                4) Kletzli, Paul SO               
  5 Hood  'A'                                         3:46.46    3:41.35    2   
     1) Zietoon, Naseem JR              2) Wilson, Tyree SO               
     3) Slawson, Nick FR                4) Aldana, Nicolas SO             
  6 Wesley  'A'                                       4:00.13    3:43.61    1   
     1) Evans, Teron FR                 2) Sanders, Quincy FR             
     3) Thompson, Korey JR              4) Bundy, Matt SO                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAA: %  9:59.45                                                       
        ECAC: # 10:38.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                             11:07.22   10:54.44   10   
     1) Anderson, Chris FR              2) Corona, Frank FR               
     3) Ache, Daniel JR                 4) Green, William FR              
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                   11:09.62   10:57.05    8   
     1) Austin, Nathan SO               2) Symons, Zach SR                
     3) Burke, Thomas FR                4) Fitzgerald, John SR            
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                                        11:00.38    6   
     1) Mead, Patrick SO                2) Calloway, Jordan SR            
     3) Collins, Matthew SO             4) Caupp, Gavin JR                
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                  10:45.02   11:06.34    4   
     1) Smith, Matt SO                  2) Friesema, Andrew SR            
     3) Feliciano, Wil FR               4) Robertson, Aaron SO            
  5 Hood  'A'                                        11:30.60   11:13.56    2   
     1) McNamara, Stephen SO            2) Acton, Jordan JR               
     3) Jacobs, Daniel SO               4) Shelley, Brett JR              
  6 Wesley  'A'                                                 12:02.61    1   
     1) Liegey, Michael SO              2) Green, Anthony SO              
     3) Mango, Mike JR                  4) Dello Buono, Alex FR           
 
Men High Jump 5'2"
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 2.05m                                                          
        ECAC: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Jacob            SO Salisbury              1.93m      1.97m#   6-05.50  10   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mathis, Joshua            FR Salisbury              1.89m      1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rickell, Christopher      FR Frostburg St           1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Herbert, Paul             JR Salisbury              1.79m      1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)             1.89m      1.82m    5-11.50   2   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lilly, John               SR Mary Washing           1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kuna, John                FR Salisbury              1.79m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Quill, Tyler              JR York (Pa.)             1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault 10'0"
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 4.80m                                                          
        ECAC: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiGangi, Chris            SR Hood                   4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chowhan, Drew             FR York (Pa.)             3.96m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Powell, Steven            SO Hood                   3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindahl, Graham           FR Salisbury              3.77m      3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Paulovich, Nicholas       JR York (Pa.)             3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75   1.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lohr, Michael             FR Mary Washing           3.47m      3.65m   11-11.75   1.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Schilling, Anthony        SO Frostburg St           3.00m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Shriver, Calvin           SR Frostburg St           3.55m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bogush, Daniel            FR York (Pa.)             3.80m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Schober, Zach             SO York (Pa.)             3.84m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 7.05m                                                          
        ECAC: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR Mary Washing           6.60m      6.66m   21-10.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  6.52m  6.66m
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil           JR York (Pa.)             6.64m      6.49m   21-03.50   8   
      6.48m  PASS  6.44m  6.25m  6.36m  6.49m
  3 Ford, Curtis              FR Salisbury              5.93m      6.47m   21-02.75   6   
      6.47m  6.46m  6.45m  6.41m  6.14m  6.17m
  4 Herbert, Paul             JR Salisbury              5.47m      6.25m   20-06.25   4   
      6.25m  5.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.25m
  5 Adedeji, Jacob            SO Salisbury              6.05m      6.19m   20-03.75   2   
      FOUL  5.77m  5.90m  6.19m  6.12m  6.07m
  6 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St                      6.03m   19-09.50   1   
      5.40m  FOUL  5.92m  6.03m  5.91m  6.01m
  7 Quill, Tyler              JR York (Pa.)             5.82m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.78m  5.94m  5.97m  5.76m  5.67m  5.76m
  8 Alexander, Gregory        FR Frostburg St           5.86m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m         
  9 Hopkins, Devon            FR Salisbury              5.93m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.64m  5.39m         
 10 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)             5.71m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.38m  5.55m  5.53m         
 11 Green, Anthony            SO Wesley                 5.00m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.51m  FOUL  5.42m         
 12 Midder, Trevon            FR Wesley                 4.82m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.07m  4.77m  5.25m         
 13 Lilly, John               SR Mary Washing           6.05m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m         
 14 Revere, James             FR Frostburg St           5.21m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.91m         
 15 Davis, Jamone             FR Hood                   4.67m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.36m  FOUL  4.55m         
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary         FR Stevenson              4.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 14.47m                                                         
        ECAC: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR Mary Washing          13.02m     13.56m#  44-06.00  10   
      12.62m  13.06m  FOUL  12.82m  13.56m  FOUL
  2 Ford, Curtis              FR Salisbury                        13.05m   42-09.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.26m  13.05m  12.90m  FOUL
  3 Rogers, Zachary           SO York (Pa.)            12.19m     12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      11.92m  12.32m  12.63m  12.70m  12.77m  12.95m
  4 Lilly, John               SR Mary Washing                     12.92m   42-04.75   4   
      FOUL  12.66m  12.70m  12.92m  12.56m  12.92m
  5 Herbert, Paul             JR Salisbury                        12.79m   41-11.50   2   
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.53m  12.79m
  6 Justis, David             SO Mary Washing                     12.39m   40-07.75   1   
      11.94m  12.39m  12.18m  12.11m  12.28m  12.35m
  7 Hopkins, Devon            FR Salisbury             12.31m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m
  8 Bockarie, Todd            FR Wesley                11.89m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.80m  11.86m  11.87m         
  9 Rickell, Christopher      FR Frostburg St                     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.95m  11.14m  FOUL         
 10 Revere, James             FR Frostburg St          11.40m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Slawson, Nick             FR Hood                   9.70m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.72m  10.76m  10.63m         
 -- Nichols, Andrew           SO York (Pa.)             9.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary         FR Stevenson              9.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Quill, Tyler              JR York (Pa.)            11.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 16.33m                                                         
        ECAC: # 14.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay              SR Salisbury             14.19m     14.01m   45-11.75  10   
      13.68m  FOUL  13.32m  13.40m  13.80m  14.01m
  2 Smith, Christian          JR Frostburg St          13.23m     13.95m   45-09.25   8   
      12.64m  13.27m  13.71m  FOUL  13.26m  13.95m
  3 DiPascale, Ryan           FR Salisbury             13.77m     13.91m   45-07.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  12.96m  13.91m  13.87m
  4 Burkett, Dylan            FR Salisbury             13.02m     13.89m   45-07.00   4   
      13.21m  12.93m  13.28m  13.33m  12.53m  13.89m
  5 Palescando, Alexander     FR York (Pa.)            11.95m     12.16m   39-10.75   2   
      11.75m  12.11m  11.91m  12.16m  FOUL  11.96m
  6 Davis III, Robert         SO Frostburg St          11.56m     11.76m   38-07.00   1   
      11.76m  11.38m  FOUL  11.45m  11.04m  11.47m
  7 Robair, Ken               SO Stevenson             11.71m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.51m  11.74m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  10.61m
  8 Wansel, Kameron           JR York (Pa.)            11.29m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  10.97m         
  9 Dubos, Austin             SR York (Pa.)            12.11m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.42m         
 10 Cronin, Matt              JR Mary Washing          11.99m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.97m  10.93m         
 11 Jordan, Jeff              FR Salisbury             11.90m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.64m  FOUL  11.03m         
 12 Stine, Seth               FR Frostburg St          10.61m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      9.67m  FOUL  10.72m         
 13 McCloskey, Robert         JR Wesley                10.40m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.42m  10.54m         
 14 Jenson, Greg              SR York (Pa.)            10.10m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.43m  10.47m  10.38m         
 15 Keyser, Zach              SR Hood                   9.93m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kraft, Eddie              SO York (Pa.)            11.41m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.87m         
 17 Patterson, Alex           FR Frostburg St          10.00m      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  9.01m  8.64m         
 18 Fitch, Giovanni           FR Frostburg St          10.03m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      FOUL  9.37m  9.32m         
 19 Shivnen, Alex             FR Mary Washing           8.39m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      FOUL  8.37m  8.69m         
 20 Zimmer, Gunther           SO Hood                   7.99m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  7.46m  7.50m         
 21 Ayer, Alexander           SO Hood                   7.04m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.96m  6.72m  7.20m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        NCAA: % 18.63m                                                         
        ECAC: # 15.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay              SR Salisbury             16.65m     17.19m#  56-04.75  10   
      16.79m  16.55m  FOUL  16.81m  17.19m  16.54m
  2 Burkett, Dylan            FR Salisbury             12.17m     12.91m   42-04.25   8   
      12.21m  11.23m  12.67m  12.91m  12.30m  FOUL
  3 Davis III, Robert         SO Frostburg St          12.64m     12.59m   41-03.75   6   
      11.24m  11.96m  10.49m  12.16m  12.59m  FOUL
  4 McCloskey, Robert         JR Wesley                12.22m     12.13m   39-09.75   4   
      12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.28m
  5 Jordan, Jeff              FR Salisbury             11.49m     12.05m   39-06.50   2   
      11.71m  11.68m  12.05m  11.79m  11.35m  FOUL
  6 Kraft, Eddie              SO York (Pa.)            12.10m     11.88m   38-11.75   1   
      10.92m  11.63m  11.88m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL
  7 Wansel, Kameron           JR York (Pa.)            11.91m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.95m  10.89m
  8 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Frostburg St          11.05m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.86m  10.64m  11.24m         
  9 Cronin, Matt              JR Mary Washing          11.36m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  10.53m  10.97m         
 10 Fitch, Giovanni           FR Frostburg St           9.56m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      9.74m  10.02m  10.72m         
 11 Keyser, Zach              SR Hood                   9.04m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.23m  FOUL  9.53m         
 12 Terzulli, Nicholas        FR Frostburg St           8.35m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  8.48m         
 13 Ayer, Alexander           SO Hood                   5.94m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.53m  6.73m  FOUL         
 14 Zimmer, Gunther           SO Hood                   7.65m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m         
 15 Shivnen, Alex             FR Mary Washing           6.97m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.75m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  188        2) York (Pa.)                120   
    3) Mary Washington             76        4) Frostburg State            35   
    5) Hood                        32        6) Stevenson                  10   
    7) Wesley                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  150        2) Frostburg State            91   
    3) York (Pa.)                  78.50     4) Mary Washington            74.50
    5) Hood                        43        6) Wesley                     28   

View: Mobile | Desktop