Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Lebanon Valley College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 03:43 PM
                Lebanon Valley College Invitational - 1/28/2012                
                             Arnold Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ASC: *  7.16  2008        Devan Cool/Fatima Gaston, Schuylkill Val./Re
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson               7.28       7.54q  3 
  2 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            7.56       7.58q  2 
  3 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin         Lebanon Vall            7.65       7.62q  1 
  4 Antensteiner, Ines           Lebanon Vall            7.65       7.71q  1 
  5 Taylor, Shelby               King's (Pa.)            8.10       8.01q  2 
  6 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                7.80       8.13q  3 
  7 Broomfield, Kelsely          Catholic                7.90       8.20   3 
  8 Yanora, Brittany             King's (Pa.)            7.70       8.23   2 
  9 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic                8.37       8.33   1 
 10 Hercik, Haley                Lebanon Vall            8.27       8.37   1 
 11 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic                           8.55   3 
 12 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)            8.70       9.04   3 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  7.16  2008        Devan Cool/Fatima Gaston, Schuylkill Val./Re
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            7.58       7.50  
  2 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson               7.54       7.52  
  3 Antensteiner, Ines           Lebanon Vall            7.71       7.54  
  4 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin         Lebanon Vall            7.62       7.62  
  5 Taylor, Shelby               King's (Pa.)            8.01       7.99  
  6 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                8.13       8.26  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ASC: *  6.30  1/9/2010    Thomas Walker, Milton Hershey HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Walter                Middlesex CC            6.84       6.87q  2 
  2 Kain, Brendan                Lebanon Vall            6.81       6.95q  3 
  3 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall            6.89       6.97q  1 
  4 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall            6.90       6.97q  2 
  5 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson               6.64       7.01q  4 
  6 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste                       7.05q  4 
  7 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC            6.99       7.07   3 
  8 Moore, De'Von                Lebanon Vall            7.09       7.26   4 
  9 Taylor, Anthony              Thaddeus Ste                       7.28   3 
 10 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)            7.20       7.32   1 
 11 Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson               6.87       7.33   1 
 12 Jacobs, Vaughn               Thaddeus Ste                       7.35   1 
 13 Oliver, Michael              King's (Pa.)            7.00       7.36   4 
 14 Smith, Carlos                Thaddeus Ste                       7.38   4 
 15 Tynes, Tyler                 King's (Pa.)            7.10       7.39   3 
 16 Fureman, Jonathan            Lebanon Vall            7.16       7.41   2 
 17 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson               7.50       7.62   2 
 18 Coble, Isaiah                Thaddeus Ste                       7.93   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  6.30  1/9/2010    Thomas Walker, Milton Hershey HS            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste            7.05       6.86  
  2 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall            6.97       6.90  
  3 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall            6.97       6.95  
  4 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC            7.07       6.96  
  5 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson               7.01       7.04  
  6 Kain, Brendan                Lebanon Vall            6.95       8.06  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ASC: * 1:22.71  1/29/2011   Alisha Farrell, Lebanon Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samper, Jamielyn             Lebanon Vall         1:25.41    1:27.71   3 
  2 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic             1:22.00    1:30.12   3 
  3 Broomfield, Kelsely          Catholic             1:23.00    1:30.24   3 
  4 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic             1:29.87    1:34.08   3 
  5 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic             1:40.00    1:36.94   2 
  6 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)                      1:41.35   1 
  7 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)         1:45.00    1:43.91   2 
  8 McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)         1:50.00    1:50.27   1 
 
Event 4  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         ASC: * 1:11.21  1/29/2011   Troy Brown, Goucher                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry, Michael               Middlesex CC         1:07.10    1:13.78   2 
  2 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Vall         1:18.00    1:20.64   1 
  3 Karess, Brandon              Lebanon Vall         1:20.00    1:22.48   1 
  4 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)         1:16.00    1:22.79   1 
  5 Cowan, Justin                Stevenson            1:10.00    1:23.56   2 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         ASC: * 2:22.86  1999        Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kinley, Laura                Catholic             2:30.00    2:30.61   2 
  2 Frederick, Tiffany           Lebanon Vall         2:30.00    2:32.02   2 
  3 Coleman-Combs, Emani         Middlesex CC         2:38.10    2:36.72   2 
  4 Peretti, Tali                Catholic             2:35.00    2:42.61   2 
  5 Docal, Maria                 Catholic             2:44.00    2:44.48   2 
  6 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic             2:44.00    2:44.67   2 
  7 Nicol, Kirstie               King's (Pa.)         2:45.00    2:46.47   1 
  8 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic             2:42.61    2:48.75   2 
  9 Keich, Alyssa                Lebanon Vall         2:45.00    2:50.53   1 
 10 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic             2:40.00    2:51.65   2 
 11 Dolan, Corine                Catholic                        2:53.18   1 
 12 Bartnik, Weronika            Middlesex CC         2:56.44    2:53.81   1 
 13 Salapa, Hannah               Lebanon Vall         2:55.00    2:56.35   1 
 14 Moore, Courtney              Stevenson            3:20.00    3:18.03   1 
 15 Kolberg, Christine           Catholic                        3:31.54   1 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         ASC: * 2:00.53  1999        Josh Heebner, Moravian College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harnish, Michael             Lebanon Vall         2:00.00    2:00.75   2 
  2 Bonds, Eliott                Lebanon Vall         2:00.00    2:07.73   2 
  3 Lambert, Tim                 King's (Pa.)         2:12.00    2:10.81   2 
  4 Uryc, Kevin                  Thaddeus Ste         2:08.03    2:12.79   2 
  5 Hall, Richard                Thaddeus Ste         2:17.69    2:14.93   2 
  6 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall         2:10.00    2:19.25   2 
  7 Jallat, Nick                 King's (Pa.)         2:17.00    2:24.79   2 
  8 Mulvenna, Nial               Thaddeus Ste                    2:25.18   1 
  9 Gordon, Andre                Middlesex CC         2:19.10    2:26.79   1 
 10 Baran, Tyler                 King's (Pa.)         2:24.00    2:27.28   1 
 11 Gramling, Patrick            King's (Pa.)         2:18.00    2:27.43   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Justin             King's (Pa.)         2:26.00    2:37.67   1 
 13 Schemel, Gary                King's (Pa.)         2:46.00    2:57.58   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 5:16.30  1/29/2011   Jenn Cronin, Lebanon Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinley, Laura                Catholic             5:40.00    5:49.09  
  2 Stockdale, Dana              Lebanon Vall         5:40.00    5:50.10  
  3 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic             5:53.00    6:03.92  
  4 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic             6:55.00    6:04.37  
  5 Nicol, Kirstie               King's (Pa.)         6:05.00    6:09.26  
  6 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic             5:49.07    6:12.12  
  7 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson            6:09.49    6:25.48  
  8 Shay, Amber                  Lebanon Vall         6:20.00    6:26.44  
  9 Schiminger, Madeline         King's (Pa.)         6:15.00    6:39.27  
 10 Britton, Jessica             Stevenson                       6:53.26  
 11 Reed, Whitney                Thaddeus Ste                    7:25.64  
 12 Moore, Courtney              Stevenson            7:10.00    7:34.74  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 4:42.40  1/29/2011   Steven Childres, York                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moulton, Robert              King's (Pa.)         4:42.00    4:40.70* 
  2 D'Angelo, Nicholas           Lebanon Vall         4:37.00    4:44.82  
  3 Lambert, Tim                 King's (Pa.)         4:57.00    4:55.64  
  4 Hammell, John                Unattached           4:55.00    4:57.28  
  5 Lewandowski, Brent           King's (Pa.)         4:51.00    4:58.82  
  6 MacNeal, Brendan             Thaddeus Ste         5:10.87    4:58.94  
  7 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste         5:13.16    5:06.55  
  8 Guarino, Nick                King's (Pa.)         5:03.00    5:12.14  
  9 Gramling, Patrick            King's (Pa.)         5:09.00    5:13.69  
 10 Medina, Steven               King's (Pa.)         5:11.00    5:15.93  
 11 MacNeal, Bob                 King's (Pa.)         5:06.00    5:19.98  
 12 Migatulski, Dan              King's (Pa.)         5:17.00    5:21.69  
 13 Jallat, Nick                 King's (Pa.)         5:13.00    5:24.45  
 14 Battipaglia, Vincent         King's (Pa.)         5:15.00    5:29.43  
 15 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson            5:15.00    5:33.25  
 16 Baran, Tyler                 King's (Pa.)         5:19.00    5:35.79  
 17 Gonzalez, Justin             King's (Pa.)         5:39.00    6:06.50  
 18 Ufkes, Thomas                Thaddeus Ste                    6:08.18  
 19 Thompson, Chris              King's (Pa.)         5:45.00    6:08.25  
 20 Schemel, Gary                King's (Pa.)         6:05.00    6:41.14  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 10:39.08  2012        Maria Snyder, Northern Bedford HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Alyssa               Lebanon Vall        11:35.00   11:56.32  
  2 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic            12:15.00   12:01.19  
  3 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson           12:19.65   12:09.57  
  4 Anderson, Kate               Lebanon Vall        12:07.90   12:27.43  
  5 Eroh, Brianna                Lebanon Vall        12:34.99   12:29.80  
  6 O'Malley, Jill               King's (Pa.)        12:20.00   12:32.31  
  7 Vasiliu, Caitlin             Lebanon Vall        12:55.00   12:57.67  
  8 Eyler, Rachel                Lebanon Vall        13:08.00   12:58.33  
  9 Black, Sarah                 Lebanon Vall        12:55.00   13:05.17  
 10 Britton, Jessica             Stevenson           13:19.55   13:25.95  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 9:08.12  1/9/2011    Joey Negreann, Goucher                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goelz, Andrew                Lebanon Vall         9:00.00    9:13.08  
  2 Moulton, Robert              King's (Pa.)         9:20.00    9:24.04  
  3 Lewandowski, Brent           King's (Pa.)         9:50.00    9:42.18  
  4 Hammell, John                Unattached          10:00.00    9:43.74  
  5 Lincoln-Decusatis, Gabri     Lebanon Vall        10:10.00   10:03.73  
  6 Guarino, Nick                King's (Pa.)        10:15.00   10:04.38  
  7 Medina, Steven               King's (Pa.)        10:25.00   10:16.61  
  8 MacNeal, Bob                 King's (Pa.)        10:20.00   10:20.91  
  9 Garraway, Mark               Lebanon Vall        10:30.00   10:33.86  
 10 Migatulski, Dan              King's (Pa.)        10:35.00   10:34.78  
 11 Battipaglia, Vincent         King's (Pa.)        10:30.00   10:39.47  
 12 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson           10:34.02   10:45.78  
 13 Riley, Johnathan             Lebanon Vall        10:30.00   10:50.34  
 14 Ufkes, Thomas                Thaddeus Ste        12:59.27   11:41.56  
 15 Thompson, Chris              King's (Pa.)        11:45.00   11:58.35  
 
Event 11  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  8.44  1994        Sharon Edmunds/Kathy Lauletta, Catonsville H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall            8.70       8.63  
  2 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic               10.30      10.16  
  3 Olson, Samantha              King's (Pa.)           10.15      10.69  
  4 Smith, Ashley                Lebanon Vall                      10.76  
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  7.53  2008        Manny Morris, Octorara HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Vall            7.80       7.92  
  2 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson               7.86       8.26  
  3 Sweeper, Darryl              Lebanon Vall            8.21       8.36  
  4 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste                       8.61  
  5 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)              9.40       8.77  
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  5-04              9 times                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doran, Courtney              Catholic             4-09.75    4-10.00  
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall         5-01.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: *  7-00  2005        Ryan Fritz, Octorara HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Vall         6-02.00    5-08.00  
  2 Moucheron, Eric              Lebanon Vall         5-03.75    5-00.00  
  3 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)         5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 11-02  1/8/2011    Caitlin Eberly, Mechancsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rayman, Lindsey              Unattached                     10-06.00  
  2 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson           11-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Wallen, Cassandra            Lebanon Vall        10-07.00    9-06.00  
  4 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic             9-00.25   J9-06.00  
  5 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        10-07.00    9-00.00  
 -- Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)                           NH  
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 15-01.75  1996        CJ Brown, Moravian College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)                     13-00.00  
  2 Schober, Zach                York (Pa.)                     12-06.00  
  3 Gingrich, Deryk              Lebanon Vall        12-11.50  J12-06.00  
  4 DiAngelis, Dominic           Lebanon Vall        12-05.50  J12-06.00  
  5 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)                     12-00.00  
  6 Chin Shue, Kevin             King's (Pa.)        11-01.00   10-06.00  
 -- Weir, Michael                Lebanon Vall        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)                           NH  
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 18-03.75  1995        Jenn Nauss, Lebanon Valley College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        16-03.00      4.95m  
  2 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic            14-11.00      4.87m  
  3 Mauer, Annese                Lebanon Vall        14-04.50      4.55m  
  4 Stramara, Tori               Lebanon Vall        14-09.75      4.46m  
  5 Williamson, Candance         Catholic            15-00.00      4.39m  
  6 McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)        13-01.50      3.31m  
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 23-03.75  2008        Shane Whitmyer, Wilson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Polt, Kevin                  Middlesex CC        20-07.75      6.24m  
  2 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste                      6.19m  
  3 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall        20-06.00      6.17m  
  3 Miller, Joseph               Lebanon Vall        22-09.00      6.17m  
  5 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall        20-06.00      5.93m  
  6 Pugh, Mickeal                Lebanon Vall                      5.69m  
  7 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC                      5.42m  
  8 Fureman, Jonathan            Lebanon Vall        18-06.50      5.36m  
  9 Uryc, Kevin                  Thaddeus Ste                      5.05m  
 10 Ginsburg, Zachary            Stevenson           15-02.75      4.58m  
 11 Coble, Isaiah                Thaddeus Ste                      4.45m  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 37-00.25  2007        Kristin Brandt, Central Mountain         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stramara, Tori               Lebanon Vall        31-08.75      9.76m  
  2 Williamson, Candance         Catholic            31-01.75      9.66m  
  3 Hercik, Haley                Lebanon Vall        30-00.00      9.05m  
 -- McAfee, Catherine            King's (Pa.)        26-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Mauer, Annese                Lebanon Vall        28-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 20  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 46-03.50  1/8/2011    Jared Posey, William Penn HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Leonard              Thaddeus Ste                     12.57m  
  2 Johnson, Trey                Middlesex CC        35-11.25     12.31m  
  3 Polt, Kevin                  Middlesex CC        41-05.25     12.30m  
  4 Miller, Joseph               Lebanon Vall        43-02.25     12.13m  
  5 Sweeper, Darryl              Lebanon Vall        38-06.75     12.05m  
  6 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall        41-06.00     11.90m  
  7 Ginsburg, Zachary            Stevenson           31-08.00      9.64m  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 48-03  1997        Heather Coyler, East Juniata                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic            39-00.00     12.42m  
  2 Clark, Mary                  Catholic            33-09.50     10.37m  
  3 Smolka, Mariah               Lebanon Vall        34-11.25      9.84m  
  4 Seiber, Taylor               Lebanon Vall        28-11.75      9.82m  
  5 Hejnas, Claire               Lebanon Vall        29-09.00      8.62m  
  6 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson           32-00.00      8.39m  
  7 Gillis, Hannah               Catholic            28-00.00      8.11m  
  8 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic            26-01.75      8.10m  
  9 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson                         8.00m  
 10 Fontaine, Christine          Catholic            24-10.00      7.77m  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 57-00  1996        Toby Colyer, East Juniata HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biever, Tim                  Unattached                       14.06m  
  2 Scott, Andrew                Unattached          45-00.00     13.15m  
  3 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic            37-02.25     11.55m  
  4 Valdez, Nathanael            Lebanon Vall        39-00.25     10.90m  
  5 Krisanits, Bradley           Lebanon Vall        35-00.25     10.03m  
  6 Palmadessa, Ryan             Catholic            30-10.50      9.22m  
  7 Mryne, Trevor                Stevenson                         8.78m  
  8 Cristaldi, Patrick           Stevenson                         7.22m  
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 55-00  1/31/2009   Alyssa Catalano, Franklin & Marshall        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Mary                  Catholic            37-04.50     11.75m  
  2 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall        24-05.00     11.09m  
  3 Denny, Corine                Lebanon Vall        13-07.50     10.32m  
  4 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic            26-07.00      9.83m  
  5 Fontaine, Christine          Catholic            23-11.75      7.78m  
  6 Price, Stephanie             Lebanon Vall                      7.25m  
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
         ASC: * 54-01.75  1/29/2011   Zach Bleiler, Lebanon Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic            45-00.25     13.60m  
  2 Biever, Tim                  Unattached                       12.71m  
  3 Shetrom, Jesse               Lebanon Vall                      9.81m  
 
Event 25  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall                       1937  
  2 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall                       1656  
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             10.08     563
  2 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall             11.20     377
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall             1.37m     481
  2 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             1.17m     284
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             9.25m     480
  2 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall             7.45m     364
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall             4.15m     343
  2 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             4.08m     326
 
Event 25  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall           3:09.31     284
  2 Monico, Stephanie            Lebanon Vall           3:38.66      91
 
Event 26  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                            3747  
  2 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                            3596  
  3 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall                       3334  
  4 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall                       3144  
  5 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                            2405  
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                   7.15     653
  2 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall              7.23     628
  3 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall              7.34     592
  4 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                   7.37     583
  5 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                   7.76     465
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  5.72m     527
  2 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             5.68m     519
  3 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall             5.27m     435
  4 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  5.18m     417
  5 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  4.57m     303
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall            10.24m     500
  2 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             9.86m     477
  3 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  9.43m     451
  4 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  8.49m     395
  5 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  7.61m     343
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             1.65m     504
  1 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  1.65m     504
  3 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall             1.59m     457
  4 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  1.53m     411
  5 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  1.38m     303
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                   9.04   2    593
  2 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall              9.55   2    489
  3 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             10.09   1    390
  4 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  10.15   1    379
  5 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  12.24   1    103
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                  4.05m     631
  2 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                  3.95m     603
  3 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall             2.95m     345
  4 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                  2.45m     231
  5 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             2.35m     210
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Drew                  Messiah                3:01.22     652
  2 Pennisi, Richard             Messiah                3:01.28     652
  3 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                3:12.28     549
  4 Greene, Kevin                Lebanon Vall           3:20.14     480
  5 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall           3:23.50     452
 
Event 27  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley  'B'                                          3:57.78   2 
     1) Frederick, Tiffany              2) Bonds, Eliott                  
     3) Samper, Jamielyn                4) Harnish, Michael               
  2 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                          3:58.75   2 
     1) Fitti-Hafer, Kristin            2) Moore, De'Von                  
     3) Farrell, Allisha                4) Duncan, Jerome                 
  3 Lebanon Valley  'C'                                          4:14.99   1 
     1) Stramara, Tori                  2) Pugh, Mickeal                  
     3) O'Hara, Kathyrn                 4) Sweeper, Darryl                
  4 Middlesex CC  'A'                                            4:18.75   1 
  5 King's (Pa.)  'A'                                            4:21.14   2 
     1) Taylor, Shelby                  2) Tynes, Tyler                   
     3) Yanora, Brittany                4) Oliver, Michael                
  6 Lebanon Valley  'D'                                          4:31.81   1 
     1) Stockdale, Dana                 2) Bond, Ian                      
     3) Slingwine, Arielle              4) Karess, Brandon                
  7 Lebanon Valley  'E'                                          4:33.51   1 
     1) Shay, Amber                     2) D'Angelo, Nicholas             
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Talarico, Alex                 
  8 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                                        4:46.59   2 
     1) Mulvenna, Nial                  2) Uryc, Kevin                    
     3) Taylor, Anthony                 4) Hall, Richard                  

View: Mobile | Desktop