Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 06:29 PM
                         VT Final Qualifier - 3/3/2012                         
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.42Q  2 
  2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.45Q  3 
  3 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.53Q  1 
  4 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.45Q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.47Q  3 
  6 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.60Q  1 
  7 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.63q  3 
  8 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.65q  3 
  9 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh                7.66q  1 
 10 Kirlene Roberts           SO Central Mich              7.67q  2 
 11 Darriale Henley           SR Coastal Carolina          7.73q  2 
 12 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                  7.81q  1 
 13 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport             7.96q  1 
 14 Hope Flomo                FR Roanoke                   8.00q  2 
 15 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                 8.08q  2 
 16 Esther Prempeh            FR Roanoke                   8.16q  3 
 17 Lydia Powell              SR Concord                   8.48   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.39Q  1 
  2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.43Q  2 
  3 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.46Q  1 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.53Q  2 
  5 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.49q  1 
  6 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.56q  1 
  7 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.62q  2 
  8 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.63q  2 
  9 Kirlene Roberts           SO Central Mich              7.68   2 
 10 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                  7.71   1 
 11 Darriale Henley           SR Coastal Carolina          7.71   2 
 11 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh                7.71   1 
 13 Hope Flomo                FR Roanoke                   7.97   2 
 14 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                 8.08   2 
 15 Esther Prempeh            FR Roanoke                   8.11   1 
 16 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport             8.13   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.37  
  2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.39  
  3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.40  
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.52  
  5 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.55  
  6 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.60  
  7 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.61  
  8 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto:   23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 23.97   3 
  2 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       24.02   3 
  3 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            24.22   2 
  4 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 24.25   4 
  5 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         24.40   2 
  6 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                     24.69   5 
  7 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                25.06   4 
  8 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina         25.51   5 
  9 Jordan Stokes             FR Virginia                 25.63   5 
 10 Casey Ord                 FR Concord                  26.13   5 
 11 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport            26.27   2 
 12 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                26.39   6 
 13 Whitney Handy             SO Salisbury                27.13   4 
 14 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  27.18   6 
 15 Lydia Powell              SR Concord                  27.35   6 
 16 Kristen Bell              SR Chris Newport            27.37   3 
 -- Karissa Bertling          FR ETSU                        DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Melissa Groce             JR Methodist                   DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
   NCAA Auto:   52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                52.99   1 
  2 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       54.39   2 
  3 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 54.69   2 
  4 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            55.26   1 
  5 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                55.45   1 
  6 Jaleah Wilder             FR Charlotte                56.98   2 
  7 Meagan Gillespie          SR Virginia                 57.88   3 
  8 Jordan Stokes             FR Virginia                 58.11   4 
  9 Melissa Groce             JR Methodist                58.31   3 
 10 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                1:00.05   4 
 11 Whitney Handy             SO Salisbury              1:00.53   4 
 12 Michelle Sutherland       JR Mary Washington        1:00.96   5 
 13 Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington        1:02.43   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA Auto:   2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimarra McDonald             Unattached             2:04.72  
  2 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:08.89  
  3 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:08.94  
  4 Lyndsay Harper               Unattached             2:09.11  
  5 Aja Jackson                  Unattached             2:11.42  
  6 Dira Hansen               SR Chris Newport          2:12.27  
  7 Anja Claussnitzer         SR ETSU                   2:14.40  
  8 Tasia Potasinski          JR Virginia               2:14.51  
  9 Jennifer Weatherly        SR Virginia               2:14.71  
 10 Katarina Smiljanec        FR VT                     2:15.42  
 11 Sarah Trick               SR Capital                2:15.76  
 12 Jayna McGehee             JR Virginia               2:17.58  
 13 Natalia Kuhn              SO Virginia               2:18.14  
 14 Samantha Sawyer              Unattached             2:18.56  
 15 Jessica Viscusi           FR Mars Hill              2:26.15  
 -- Phoebe Wright                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Fla State                  
   NCAA Auto:   4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Schnell            SR UNC-Greensbo           4:43.20  
  2 Sonya Friend-Uhl             Unattached             4:44.81  
  3 Samantha Dow              JR VT                     4:51.73  
  4 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     4:53.75  
  5 Erin Barker               SR Furman                 4:54.98  
  6 Anna Corrigan             SR Virginia               4:55.03  
  7 Natalie Hall                 Unattached             4:56.19  
  8 Sarah Rapp                FR VT                     4:57.53  
  9 Ariel Karabinus           SO Virginia               4:59.78  
 10 Alexandra Watt            FR VT                     4:59.84  
 11 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia               5:00.54  
 12 Chelsea France            JR Virginia               5:03.12  
 13 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia               5:04.26  
 14 Barbara Strehler          SO Virginia               5:04.41  
 15 Stephanie Cario           SO VT                     5:06.00  
 16 Shawnee Carnett              Unattached             5:08.22  
 17 Taylor Crosson            FR VT                     5:09.69  
 18 Madalyn Nuckols           SO VT                     5:09.78  
 19 Annelise Madison          SO Washington & Lee       5:10.31  
 20 Becca Stinner             SR Salisbury              5:19.11  
 21 Oshin Shukla                 Unattached             6:08.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
   NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kierre Beckles            SO South Carolina            8.20Q  2 
  2 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.32Q  1 
  3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.53Q  3 
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.35Q  1 
  5 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.56Q  2 
  6 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.70Q  3 
  7 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.65q  1 
  8 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.66q  2 
  9 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina          8.78q  1 
 10 Shantell Bingham          FR Virginia                  8.90q  2 
 11 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 9.01q  3 
 12 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                   9.41q  1 
 13 Sarah DeVita              FR Virginia                  9.53q  3 
 14 Sarah Witt                SR Roanoke                   9.53q  2 
 15 Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington           9.72q  3 
 16 Brooke Thompson           JR Mary Washington           9.76q  1 
 17 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  10.15   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
   NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.35Q  1 
  2 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.35Q  2 
  3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.45Q  1 
  4 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.49Q  2 
  5 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.58q  2 
  6 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.61q  1 
  7 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.73q  1 
  8 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 8.78q  1 
  9 Shantell Bingham          FR Virginia                  8.85   1 
 10 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina          8.89   2 
 11 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                   9.32   2 
 12 Sarah DeVita              FR Virginia                  9.37   2 
 13 Sarah Witt                SR Roanoke                   9.56   1 
 14 Brooke Thompson           JR Mary Washington           9.62   2 
 -- Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington             DQ   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
   NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.30  
  2 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.32  
  3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.46  
  4 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.52  
  5 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.63  
  6 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.82  
  7 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 8.83  
  8 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
   NCAA Auto:   3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           3:36.98  
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Martinique Octave JR           
  2 Duke                                                3:40.34  
     1) Elizabeth Kerpon FR             2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
     3) Alexis Roper FR                 4) Lauren Hansson FR              
  3 Charlotte                                           3:40.67  
     1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Lauren Gulley FR               
     3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
   NCAA Auto:   11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                12:55.75  
     1) Erin Rolaf SO                   2) Kristen Bell SR                
     3) Jessica McClelland SO           4) Dira Hansen SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.67- 1.72- 1.77- 1.82- 1.85
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, UNC                          
   NCAA Auto:   1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Theophille       JR Louisville               1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Emily Smith               SR Col. of Char             1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Moira Cronin              FR Virginia                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Joanne Imbert             FR Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina              NH            
 -- Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                    NH            
 -- Laura Rowlands            SO York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Emily Sheets              JR Capital                     NH            
 -- Jenna Elliott             SO Chris Newport               NH            
 -- Jordan Pitchford          FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville                  NH            
 -- Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.19 -3.34 -3.49 -3.64 -3.79 -3.94 -4.09 -4.24-5cm
   Rector FH:   4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Crawford        SO Appalachian              3.64m   11-11.25 
  2 Lyndsey Saunders          FR VT                       3.64m   11-11.25 
  3 Leigh Allin               SO VT                       3.64m   11-11.25 
  4 Chelsea Farr              FR Appalachian              3.64m   11-11.25 
  5 Elizabeth Powell          FR VT                       3.49m   11-05.25 
  6 Jillian Katterhagen       FR Washington & Lee         3.19m   10-05.50 
  7 Lauren Snell              FR Chris Newport            3.19m   10-05.50 
 -- Kalee Hammerton           JR Chris Newport               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.64-3.79-3.94-4.09-4.24-5cm
   Rector FH:   4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
   NCAA Auto:   4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Majester                 Unattached               4.24m   13-11.00 
  2 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.09m   13-05.00 
  3 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.09m   13-05.00 
  4 Amy Fryt                     Unattached               4.09m   13-05.00 
  5 Kelly Phillips               Unattached               3.94m   12-11.00 
  5 Kim Preston               SR Kent State               3.94m   12-11.00 
  5 Lauren Terstappen         SO Clemson                  3.94m   12-11.00 
  5 Richelle Kimble           JR Indiana State            3.94m   12-11.00 
  9 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.94m   12-11.00 
 10 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina           3.94m   12-11.00 
 11 Kristen Brown             SO VT                       3.79m   12-05.25 
 12 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  SO Akron                    3.79m   12-05.25 
 -- Sandi Morris              SO UNC                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   6.67m  2010        Shara Proctor, Florida                      
   NCAA Auto:   6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville               6.10m   20-00.25 
  2 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                6.04m   19-09.75 
  3 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.01m   19-08.75 
  4 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                5.85m   19-02.50 
  5 Edy Ndem                  SO Virginia                 5.74m   18-10.00 
  6 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South         5.65m   18-06.50 
  7 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         5.57m   18-03.25 
  8 LaCear Hubbard            JR Lynchburg                5.17m   16-11.50 
  9 Casey Ord                 FR Concord                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 10 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  4.61m   15-01.50 
 -- April Sinkler                Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   14.23m  2010        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   NCAA Auto:   13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Felix             SR Georgia                 13.02m   42-08.75 
  2 LaTroya Darrell           SR Georgia                 12.91m   42-04.25 
  3 April Sinkler                Unattached              12.70m   41-08.00 
  4 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              12.70m   41-08.00 
  5 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   12.60m   41-04.25 
  6 Malina Simmers            SR Louisville              12.55m   41-02.25 
  7 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.53m   41-01.50 
  8 Britni Strates            FR Virginia                12.32m   40-05.00 
  9 Lexie Burley              SO ETSU                    12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina        12.27m   40-03.25 
 11 Kelly Monteleone          JR ETSU                    11.63m   38-02.00 
 12 Jordan Pitchford          FR Bridgewater             11.50m   37-08.75 
 13 Naria Stovall             FR Methodist               11.01m   36-01.50 
 14 Laura Rowlands            SO York (Pa.)              10.87m   35-08.00 
 -- Jazueline Daniels         JR NC State                  FOUL            
 -- LaCear Hubbard            JR Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 -- Ashley Corum              SO Pittsburgh                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto:   17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    17.01m   55-09.75 
  2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              16.43m   53-11.00 
  3 Valentina Muzaric            Unattached              16.05m   52-08.00 
  4 Khadija Abdullah          JR Louisville              16.04m   52-07.50 
  5 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              14.58m   47-10.00 
  6 Jasmine Suydam            FR Appalachian             13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 Shanice Hairston          FR VT                      12.26m   40-02.75 
  9 Kori Penick               JR Lynchburg               12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 20.68m   67-10.25 
  2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              20.63m   67-08.25 
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              19.76m   64-10.00 
  4 Fidela James              SR Florida                 19.18m   62-11.25 
  5 Aimee Veatch              SR Radford                 18.70m   61-04.25 
  6 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              17.88m   58-08.00 
  7 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               16.44m   53-11.25 
 -- Jennifer Houghton         SR Salisbury                 FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.73Q  2 
  2 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.74Q  1 
  3 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.77Q  3 
  4 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.77Q  1 
  5 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.78Q  2 
  6 Sam Jordan                SR Charlotte                 6.94Q  3 
  7 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State             6.80q  2 
  8 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.85q  2 
  9 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                 6.92q  1 
 10 Roosevelt Colson          FR Methodist                 7.14q  3 
 11 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                  7.14q  1 
 12 Cameron Shaw              FR Mars Hill                 7.20q  3 
 13 Jamerson Turner           FR Mars Hill                 7.30q  2 
 14 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      7.32q  2 
 15 Colton Linton             SR Roanoke                   7.35q  1 
 16 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 7.73q  2 
 -- Walter Mitchell           FR VT                          FS   1 
 -- Jamol James               FR Tennessee                  DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.71Q  2 
  2 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.71Q  1 
  3 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.72Q  1 
  4 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.74Q  2 
  5 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.76q  1 
  6 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.77q  1 
  7 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State             6.79q  2 
  8 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                 6.96q  1 
  9 Sam Jordan                SR Charlotte                 6.97   2 
 10 Roosevelt Colson          FR Methodist                 7.09   2 
 11 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                  7.13   2 
 12 Cameron Shaw              FR Mars Hill                 7.20   1 
 13 Jamerson Turner           FR Mars Hill                 7.28   1 
 14 Colton Linton             SR Roanoke                   7.38   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.69  
  2 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.69  
  3 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.71  
  4 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.74  
  5 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.77  
  6 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        7.94  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto:   20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           21.70   2 
  2 Walter Mitchell           FR VT                       22.03   2 
  3 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                22.07   2 
  4 Austin Von Ohlsen         SO Virginia                 22.24   2 
  5 Daulton Teaford           FR Chris Newport            22.26   3 
  6 Richard Newman            FR Salisbury                22.40   3 
  7 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 22.41   3 
  8 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  22.62   4 
  9 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                 22.66   4 
 -- Garrett Johnson           SO Concord                     DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim O'Dell                JR ETSU                     48.13   1 
  2 Payton Hazzard            FR Virginia                 48.47   1 
  3 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       48.76   1 
  4 Eric Hoepker              SR VT                       48.89   2 
  5 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 49.06   2 
  6 Chris Walker              FR South Carolina           49.95   1 
  7 Richard Newman            FR Salisbury                50.06   2 
  8 Afolabi Shokunbi          FR Virginia                 50.42   3 
  9 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  50.57   3 
 10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 50.59   3 
 11 Austin Von Ohlsen         SO Virginia                 51.10   4 
 12 Allan Meyer               SO Mary Washington          52.01   4 
 13 Garrett Johnson           SO Concord                  56.96   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA Auto:   1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Brown             JR Norfolk State          1:53.87  
  2 Shaowei Tu                SO VT                     1:54.57  
  3 Vibushan Sivakumaran      FR NC State               1:54.60  
  4 Jake Brown                FR Virginia               1:55.21  
  5 Matthew Winkler              Unattached             1:55.30  
  6 Samuel Martin             FR Chris Newport          1:55.61  
  7 Kevin DeWillie            FR VT                     1:56.74  
  8 Matt Shaughnessy          JR Mary Washington        1:57.01  
  9 Nicholas Hedrick          FR Chris Newport          1:57.60  
 10 Reid Taylor               SR Lynchburg              1:57.89  
 11 Thomas Burke              FR Salisbury              1:59.33  
 12 Thomas Gaither            FR South Carolina         2:02.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, N.C. State                     
   NCAA Auto:   3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Judge               SR VT                     4:07.48  
  2 Grant Pollock             FR VT                     4:07.72  
  3 Josef Tessema             SR Norfolk State          4:07.82  
  4 Kevin Dowd                FR VT                     4:09.46  
  5 Michael Hammond              Unattached             4:09.73  
  6 Jason Cusack                 Unattached             4:10.13  
  7 Jared Berman              SO VT                     4:11.85  
  8 Will Mulherin                Unattached             4:12.70  
  9 Filip Jalovy              FR ETSU                   4:13.93  
 10 Lewis Woodard                Unattached             4:15.69  
 11 Ryan Kuhns                   Unattached             4:16.41  
 12 Darren Barlow             FR VT                     4:17.85  
 13 Juan Campos                  Unattached             4:19.93  
 14 Nolan Compton             JR Lynchburg              4:20.50  
 15 Kameron George            JR Norfolk State          4:21.31  
 16 Joey Murray                  Unattached             4:21.85  
 17 Kieran Lee                   Unattached             4:22.45  
 18 Matt Michno               SR Ohio U.                4:23.31  
 19 Lawrence Minor            JR Lynchburg              4:23.59  
 20 Thomas Curtin             FR VT                     4:23.69  
 21 Brandon O'Malley          SO Ohio U.                4:29.80  
 22 Zach Link                    Unattached             4:32.69  
 -- Connor Wilson                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- George Carter                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sean Kelley               SR Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
   NCAA Auto:   7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                   8:16.88  
  2 Robby Peters              JR Concord                8:43.21  
  3 Justin Gragg              SO Mars Hill              8:52.46  
  4 Luke Sohl                 FR Bridgewater            8:53.86  
  5 Eric Blackburn            JR Mars Hill              8:58.81  
  6 Joshua Adcock             SO Mars Hill              8:59.81  
  7 Brad Dugan                JR Concord                9:06.05  
  8 Derek Gibson              FR Mars Hill              9:10.26  
  9 Cory Reed                    Unattached             9:20.29  
 10 Kiel Bollero              FR Mars Hill              9:28.45  
 11 Joel Gibbs                FR Concord                9:45.26  
 -- Nate McClafferty          FR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Kyle Moran                FR Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
   NCAA Auto:   13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Woodford             Unattached            15:31.69  
  2 Christopher Caldwell      SR Furman                15:39.67  
  3 Andrew Friesema           SR York (Pa.)            16:10.69  
  4 Kiel Bollero              FR Mars Hill             16:19.54  
 -- Justin Gragg              SO Mars Hill                  DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.81Q  2 
  2 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.90Q  3 
  3 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.97Q  1 
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.91Q  3 
  5 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.97Q  2 
  6 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             8.04Q  1 
  7 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.19q  3 
  8 Aaron Shepperd            SO Virginia                  8.20q  1 
  9 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.25q  1 
 10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                  8.30q  2 
 11 Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                  8.42q  2 
 12 Rachad Davis              SO Lynchburg                 8.46q  2 
 13 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport             8.57q  1 
 14 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.60q  2 
 15 Edward Curtis             JR Roanoke                   8.83q  1 
 16 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 9.07q  2 
 17 Renaldo Powell            JR Central Mich              9.10   3 
 -- AJ Dohanic                SR Appalachian                 FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.75Q  2 
  2 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.77Q  1 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.82Q  2 
  4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             7.83Q  1 
  5 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.84q  1 
  6 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.89q  2 
  7 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.01q  2 
  8 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.12q  1 
  9 Aaron Shepperd            SO Virginia                  8.13   2 
 10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                  8.23   1 
 11 Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                  8.25   1 
 12 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport             8.46   2 
 13 Rachad Davis              SO Lynchburg                 8.53   2 
 14 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.63   1 
 15 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 8.77   2 
 16 Edward Curtis             JR Roanoke                   8.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.79  
  2 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.86  
  3 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             7.86  
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.89  
  5 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.96  
  6 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.03  
  7 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.15  
  8 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   8.25  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee                                 10:30.26  
     1) Kane Thomas SO                  2) Steven Colliau JR              
     3) Tyler Grant SR                  4) Matt Gossett SR                
  2 Christopher Newport                                10:56.85  
     1) Daniel Richard FR               2) Daulton Teaford FR             
     3) Nicholas Hedrick FR             4) Samuel Martin FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.98- 2.03- 2.08- 2.13- 2.18- 2.23- 2.26
   Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
   NCAA Auto:   2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Purcell            SR Appalachian              2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Michael Edwards           JR Louisville               2.13m    6-11.75 
  3 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport            2.08m    6-09.75 
  4 Sean Reilly               JR Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Bradley James             SO Michigan                 2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 Jeff Fertig               SO Concord                  2.03m    6-08.00 
  7 Marek Navratil            FR ETSU                     2.03m    6-08.00 
  8 David Wilkins             JR South Carolina           1.98m    6-06.00 
 -- Tommy Devita              SO Virginia                    NH            
 -- Jared Bloomquist          FR Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Jon Hendershot            SO Penn State                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.49- 4.64- 4.79- 4.94- 5.09- 5.24 - 5.39 - 5cm
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Uhle                FR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Michael Miller            SR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Mike Uhle                    Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50 
  4 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       4.79m   15-08.50 
  5 Robert Wilson             JR Charlotte                4.64m   15-02.75 
  6 Matthew Armentrout        JR Virginia                 4.64m   15-02.75 
  7 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                4.49m   14-08.75 
  7 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.49m   14-08.75 
 -- David Fishman             JR Chris Newport               NH            
 -- Joseph Taylor             JR Chris Newport               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.94-5.09-5.24-5.39-5cm
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.39m   17-08.25 
  2 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.39m   17-08.25 
  3 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25 
  4 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     5.24m   17-02.25 
  5 Parker Smith              SR UNC                      5.24m   17-02.25 
  6 Jack Greenlee             JR Michigan                 5.24m   17-02.25 
  7 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee                5.24m   17-02.25 
  8 Matt Schuler                 Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
  8 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
 10 Joe Wesley                JR Akron                    5.09m   16-08.25 
 11 Daniel Garrett            SR Akron                    5.09m   16-08.25 
 12 Brad Holtz                   Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
 13 Tyler Porter              SO Tennessee                4.94m   16-02.50 
 14 Josh Kettlewell           SR Central Mich             4.94m   16-02.50 
 14 Joe Davis                 SR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
 -- Shawn Light               SO Akron                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
   NCAA Auto:   8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.61m   24-11.75 
  2 Cadeau Kelley                Unattached               7.51m   24-07.75 
  3 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina           7.36m   24-01.75 
  4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  7.30m   23-11.50 
  5 Jadon Short               FR ETSU                     7.19m   23-07.25 
  6 Maurice Lyke              SO Indiana State            7.07m   23-02.50 
  7 Reginald Steele           SO Pittsburgh               7.05m   23-01.75 
  8 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 Wesley Smith              SR Louisville               6.91m   22-08.00 
 10 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    6.86m   22-06.25 
 11 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       6.43m   21-01.25 
 12 Nathaniel Saint-Preux     JR Mary Washington          6.37m   20-10.75 
 13 Zachary Kezar             FR Lynchburg                6.36m   20-10.50 
 14 Eugene Cummings           JR Bridgewater              6.34m   20-09.75 
 15 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  6.30m   20-08.00 
 16 Kwarteng Asare            JR Chris Newport            6.12m   20-01.00 
 17 Tyjuan Hill               FR Mars Hill                5.98m   19-07.50 
 -- Collister Fahie              Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
   NCAA Auto:   16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron LaGarde             SR Georgia                 15.44m   50-08.00 
  2 Ernest Rollins            SR Indiana State           15.31m   50-02.75 
  3 Corey Fuller              JR VT                      15.13m   49-07.75 
  4 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                15.02m   49-03.50 
  5 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                14.97m   49-01.50 
  6 Jason Johnson             JR ETSU                    14.96m   49-01.00 
  7 Folarin Ijelu             SR Pittsburgh              14.92m   48-11.50 
  8 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                14.70m   48-02.75 
  9 Graham Boone              FR ETSU                    14.16m   46-05.50 
 10 Kwarteng Asare            JR Chris Newport           13.86m   45-05.75 
 11 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                13.29m   43-07.25 
 -- Eugene Cummings           JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Nike                          
   NCAA Auto:   19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.92m   62-01.00 
  2 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    17.90m   58-08.75 
  3 Logan Caldwell            JR Penn State              17.86m   58-07.25 
  4 Trey Davis                SR Minnesota               17.10m   56-01.25 
  5 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian             16.99m   55-09.00 
  6 Justin Smith              SR Radford                 16.35m   53-07.75 
  7 Greg Wilson               SO Lynchburg               14.94m   49-00.25 
  8 Eric Van Dunk             JR Lynchburg               14.70m   48-02.75 
  9 Luke Thomason             JR VCU                     14.40m   47-03.00 
 10 Travis Riner              SO Mars Hill               13.68m   44-10.75 
 11 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 12 Ralph Davis               SR Lynchburg               12.50m   41-00.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA Auto:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 21.60m   70-10.50 
  2 Denis Mahmic              JR VT                      20.55m   67-05.25 
  3 David Triassi             JR Florida                 20.11m   65-11.75 
  4 Ethan Dennis              SO Michigan                19.62m   64-04.50 
  5 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian             19.44m   63-09.50 
  6 Ralph Davis               SR Lynchburg               16.55m   54-03.75 
  7 Jay Drenner               SR Salisbury               16.39m   53-09.25 
  8 Greg Wilson               SO Lynchburg               15.97m   52-04.75 
  9 Jonathon Wade             SR Chris Newport           13.32m   43-08.50 

View: Mobile | Desktop