Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Ursinus College Open - 2/10/2011                        
                       Ursinus College, Collegeville,PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurito, Amanda           SO Ursinus                   7.57   5  10   
  2 Lammers, Lauren           SR Ursinus                   7.77   4   8   
  3 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)                7.85   5   6   
  4 Holladay, Brandi          SO Messiah                   7.93   3   5   
  5 Grammar, Courtney         SO Messiah                   7.98   4   4   
  6 Douglas, Amber            FR York (Pa.)                7.99   3   3   
  7 Weiss, Jessica            FR Alvernia                  8.13   4   2   
  8 Birnbrauer, Amanda        FR Ursinus                   8.21   2   1   
  9 Washington, Chynelle      FR Alvernia                  8.21   3 
 10 Herr, Codi-Amanda         FR Alvernia                  8.25   2 
 11 Tyler, Elisa              FR Ursinus                   8.32   2 
 12 Eugene, Ersikha           FR Messiah                   8.32   3 
 13 Walsh, Caitlin            JR Ursinus                   8.33   2 
 14 Hudson, Annie             FR Ursinus                   8.33   3 
 15 Sebring, Courtney         FR Messiah                   8.39   1 
 16 Wharton, Delicia          SO Ursinus                   8.52   1 
 17 Franko, Michelle          SR Ursinus                   8.73   2 
 18 Miller-Schaeffer, Kaley   FR Ursinus                   8.85   1 
 19 McIntosh, Megan           FR Ursinus                   8.91   1 
 20 Ciesla, Jessica           FR Alvernia                  9.00   1 
 21 Lechleiter, Kate          JR Ursinus                   9.02   1 
 -- Deas, Lauren                 Unattached               X7.44   5 
 -- Cypress Turner, Jill         Tnt Internat             X7.83   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurito, Amanda           SO Ursinus                  27.08   6  10   
  2 King, Kirsten             JR Ursinus                  27.15   6   8   
  3 Lammers, Lauren           SR Ursinus                  27.30   6   6   
  4 Goodenough, Victoria      FR Ursinus                  27.51   6   5   
  5 Doyle, Carina             SO Ursinus                  28.33   5   4   
  6 Redman, Kenyetta          FR York (Pa.)               28.48   6   3   
  7 Grammar, Courtney         SO Messiah                  28.78   4   2   
  8 Williams, Trudy           JR Washington A             29.63   5   1   
  9 Montello, Allyson         SR York (Pa.)               29.74   5 
 10 Byrd, Krysta              SR Washington A             29.82   2 
 11 Herr, Codi-Amanda         FR Alvernia                 29.82   4 
 12 Schaefer, Amy             JR Ursinus                  29.83   3 
 13 Birnbrauer, Amanda        FR Ursinus                  29.93   4 
 14 Weiss, Jessica            FR Alvernia                 29.95   5 
 15 Walsh, Caitlin            JR Ursinus                  30.32   4 
 16 Adams, Tasia              FR Messiah                  30.39   1 
 17 Callahan, Caitlin         SO Ursinus                  30.78   3 
 18 Wharton, Delicia          SO Ursinus                  30.80   3 
 19 Washington, Chynelle      FR Alvernia                 31.33   4 
 20 Douglas, Amber            FR York (Pa.)               31.37   5 
 21 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)               31.65   1 
 22 Tyler, Elisa              FR Ursinus                  31.89   3 
 23 Wildermuth, Taylor        FR Alvernia                 31.95   3 
 24 McIntosh, Megan           FR Ursinus                  32.62   2 
 25 Sebring, Courtney         FR Messiah                  32.70   2 
 26 Miller-Schaeffer, Kaley   FR Ursinus                  32.79   2 
 27 Ciesla, Jessica           FR Alvernia                 33.21   2 
 -- Bellaire, Cheryl             Unattached              X31.20   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Kirsten             JR Ursinus                1:01.27   4  10   
  2 Doyle, Carina             SO Ursinus                1:03.79   4   8   
  3 Loos, Shannon             SR Albright               1:04.34   3   6   
  4 Goldstein, Lauren         JR Ursinus                1:04.49   4   5   
  5 Montello, Allyson         SR York (Pa.)             1:05.48   4   4   
  6 Macera, Francesca         FR Ursinus                1:06.48   4   3   
  7 Kramer, Brianna           SO Ursinus                1:07.31   3   2   
  8 DiPietro, Danielle        SR Albright               1:08.15   3   1   
  9 Williams, Trudy           JR Washington A           1:08.66   2 
 10 Byrd, Krysta              SR Washington A           1:08.93   2 
 11 Adams, Tasia              FR Messiah                1:09.28   3 
 12 Verde, Megan              JR York (Pa.)             1:09.84   2 
 13 Coleman, Stephanie        FR Alvernia               1:09.94   4 
 14 Carroll, Michelle         JR York (Pa.)             1:13.51   1 
 15 Martikainen-Watche, Gret  SR Ursinus                1:15.27   2 
 16 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)             1:15.49   1 
 17 Summers, Epiphany         FR Ursinus                1:19.84   2 
 -- Bellaire, Cheryl             Unattached            X1:09.73   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy           JR York (Pa.)             2:27.81   10   
  2 Nolan, Alison             SR Ursinus                2:28.45    8   
  3 Goldstein, Lauren         JR Ursinus                2:33.52    6   
  4 Spaniol, Anna             JR York (Pa.)             2:33.71    5   
  5 Phillips, Megan           FR York (Pa.)             2:34.02    4   
  6 Lopresti, Anna            FR Ursinus                2:35.70    3   
  7 Kramer, Brianna           SO Ursinus                2:35.95    2   
  8 Stewart, Brenna           FR Messiah                2:37.56    1   
  9 Kellogg, Jordan           SO Ursinus                2:38.16  
 10 Miller, Stephanie         SO Messiah                2:38.27  
 11 Macera, Francesca         FR Ursinus                2:40.34  
 12 Donatone, Stephanie       JR Ursinus                2:42.18  
 13 Stone, Erin               FR Alvernia               2:46.87  
 14 Cragg, Alison             JR Ursinus                2:54.11  
 15 Cimerol, Sabrina          JR Ursinus                2:55.31  
 16 Cinalli, Kelly            FR Ursinus                3:00.46  
 17 Brienza, Gina             SO Ursinus                3:03.19  
 18 Hubert, Sage              SO Ursinus                3:03.43  
 19 Le, Christine             FR Ursinus                3:07.79  
 20 Morris, Alexandra         JR Ursinus                3:09.45  
 21 Summers, Epiphany         FR Ursinus                3:09.47  
 22 Mor, Liora                FR Ursinus                3:09.48  
 23 Minning, Allie            SO Ursinus                3:14.72  
 -- Jones, Janita                Unattached            X2:18.60  
 -- Strycharz, Christa           Unattached            X2:35.14  
 -- Jasper, Lorraine             Unattached            X2:36.62  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Airey, Brooke             JR Messiah                5:37.24   10   
  2 Berninger, Rachel         FR York (Pa.)             5:52.75    8   
  3 Hepp, Victoria            FR Messiah                5:57.35    6   
  4 Cimerol, Sabrina          JR Ursinus                6:08.96    5   
  5 Cragg, Alison             JR Ursinus                6:16.03    4   
  6 McCracken, Chelsea        SO York (Pa.)             6:16.82    3   
  7 Hubert, Sage              SO Ursinus                6:28.00    2   
  8 Cinalli, Kelly            FR Ursinus                6:30.10    1   
  9 Brienza, Gina             SO Ursinus                6:31.97  
 10 Mor, Liora                FR Ursinus                6:45.36  
 11 Minning, Allie            SO Ursinus                6:47.52  
 12 Le, Christine             FR Ursinus                6:48.00  
 -- Strycharz, Christa           Unattached            X5:36.71  
 -- Jasper, Lorraine             Unattached            X5:40.90  
 -- hankin, julie                athena                X5:50.60  
 -- Strycharz, Larissa           Unattached            X5:53.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Alison             SR Ursinus               18:52.19   10   
  2 Albershardt, Rachel       FR Ursinus               19:06.15    8   
  3 Bender, Jennifer          FR Messiah               20:18.42    6   
  4 Donatone, Stephanie       JR Ursinus               20:21.95    5   
  5 Liaw, Christal            SR Messiah               20:35.86    4   
  6 Mason, Kaylene            FR Messiah               21:14.08    3   
  7 Tetla, Michelle           JR Ursinus               21:48.93    2   
  8 Morris, Alexandra         JR Ursinus               24:17.06    1   
 -- hankin, julie                athena               X19:06.31  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodenough, Victoria      FR Ursinus                   8.84   3  10   
  2 Galvin, Amy               FR Ursinus                   9.39   3   8   
  3 Coleman, Stephanie        FR Alvernia                  9.46   3   6   
  4 Hoover, Kaitlyn           FR Messiah                   9.66   2   5   
  5 Heisey, Ellamae           SR Messiah                   9.66   2   4   
  6 Bjorkman, Rachel          SO Messiah                   9.84   2   3   
  7 Valis, Kaitlyn            SR Messiah                  10.03   2   2   
  8 Douglas, Amber            FR York (Pa.)               10.06   3   1   
  9 Franko, Michelle          SR Ursinus                  10.18   2 
 10 Callahan, Caitlin         SO Ursinus                  10.26   1 
 11 Lopresti, Anna            FR Ursinus                  10.79   1 
 12 Carbonell, Christina      SO York (Pa.)               11.37   1 
 -- Cypress Turner, Jill         Tnt Internat            X10.48   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                        1:52.17   2  10   
     1) Goodenough, Victoria FR         2) King, Kirsten JR               
     3) Laurito, Amanda SO              4) Lammers, Lauren SR             
  2 Messiah  'A'                                        2:00.72   2   8   
     1) Grammar, Courtney SO            2) Adams, Tasia FR                
     3) Holladay, Brandi SO             4) Sebring, Courtney FR           
  3 Alvernia  'A'                                       2:01.61   2   6   
     1) Weiss, Jessica FR               2) Coleman, Stephanie FR          
     3) Washington, Chynelle FR         4) Stone, Erin FR                 
  4 Ursinus  'C'                                       x2:02.26   1 
     1) Walsh, Caitlin JR               2) Albershardt, Rachel FR         
     3) Tyler, Elisa FR                 4) Schaefer, Amy JR               
  5 Ursinus  'B'                                       x2:02.45   1 
     1) Shaw, Leah SO                   2) Franko, Michelle SR            
     3) Hovick, Olivia SO               4) Sooksatan, Celina SO           
  6 Ursinus  'D'                                       x2:05.26   1 
     1) Birnbrauer, Amanda FR           2) Wharton, Delicia SO            
     3) Miller-Schaeffer, Kaley FR      4) McIntosh, Megan FR             
 -- Messiah  'B'                                             DQ   2  Started outside of z
     1) Valis, Kaitlyn SR               2) Hoover, Kaitlyn FR             
     3) Heisey, Ellamae SR              4) Bjorkman, Rachel SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                        4:16.86   10   
     1) King, Kirsten JR                2) Doyle, Carina SO               
     3) Goodenough, Victoria FR         4) Macera, Francesca FR           
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:23.09    8   
     1) Montello, Allyson SR            2) Spaniol, Anna JR               
     3) Phillips, Megan FR              4) Parshall, Mandy JR             
  3 Messiah  'A'                                        4:41.26    6   
     1) Airey, Brooke JR                2) Eugene, Ersikha FR             
     3) Stewart, Brenna FR              4) Hoover, Kaitlyn FR             
  4 Ursinus  'B'                                       x5:32.06  
     1) Brienza, Gina SO                2) Summers, Epiphany FR           
     3) Hubert, Sage SO                 4) Cragg, Alison JR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                    10:39.19   10   
     1) Phillips, Megan FR              2) Parshall, Mandy JR             
     3) Berninger, Rachel FR            4) McCracken, Chelsea SO          
  2 Ursinus  'A'                                       10:48.35    8   
     1) Albershardt, Rachel FR          2) Nolan, Alison SR               
     3) Kellogg, Jordan SO              4) Goldstein, Lauren JR           
  3 Ursinus  'B'                                      x11:08.33  
     1) Donatone, Stephanie JR          2) Cimerol, Sabrina JR            
     3) Lopresti, Anna FR               4) Kramer, Brianna SO             
  4 Messiah  'A'                                       11:10.32    6   
     1) Bender, Jennifer FR             2) Liaw, Christal SR              
     3) Mason, Kaylene FR               4) Hoover, Kaitlyn FR             
  5 Ursinus  'C'                                      x13:09.37  
     1) Le, Christine FR                2) Minning, Allie SO              
     3) Morris, Alexandra JR            4) Cinalli, Kelly FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)               1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Hudson, Annie             FR Ursinus                  1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Bjorkman, Rachel          SO Messiah                  1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  3 Galvin, Amy               FR Ursinus                  1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  5 Paczynski, Kate           JR York (Pa.)              J1.52m    4-11.75   4   
  6 Lopresti, Anna            FR Ursinus                  1.37m    4-06.00   3   
  7 Valis, Kaitlyn            SR Messiah                  1.32m    4-04.00   2   
  8 Hoover, Kaitlyn           FR Messiah                  1.27m    4-02.00   1   
  9 LePore, Julianna          FR Ursinus                 J1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- kent, dawn                   Unattached              X1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Amy             JR Ursinus                  2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Tyler, Elisa              FR Ursinus                  2.45m    8-00.50   8   
  3 Seitz, Nicole             FR York (Pa.)              J2.45m    8-00.50   6   
 -- McDonald, Abby            JR Messiah                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjorkman, Rachel          SO Messiah                  4.74m   15-06.75  10   
  2 Pelkey, Hillary           SO Messiah                  4.53m   14-10.50   8   
  3 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)               4.50m   14-09.25   6   
  4 Eugene, Ersikha           FR Messiah                  4.48m   14-08.50   5   
  5 Henry, Chitom             SO York (Pa.)               4.45m   14-07.25   4   
  6 Valis, Kaitlyn            SR Messiah                  4.43m   14-06.50   3   
  7 Sooksatan, Celina         SO Ursinus                 J4.43m   14-06.50   2   
  8 Goodenough, Victoria      FR Ursinus                  4.33m   14-02.50   1   
  9 Douglas, Amber            FR York (Pa.)               4.18m   13-08.75 
 10 Hoover, Kaitlyn           FR Messiah                  4.09m   13-05.00 
 11 Hovick, Olivia            SO Ursinus                 J4.09m   13-05.00 
 12 Shaw, Leah                SO Ursinus                  4.07m   13-04.25 
 13 Lechleiter, Kate          JR Ursinus                  3.99m   13-01.25 
 14 Verde, Megan              JR York (Pa.)               3.87m   12-08.50 
 15 Wildermuth, Taylor        FR Alvernia                 3.58m   11-09.00 
 -- Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat             XFOUL            
 -- Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 -- Cypress Turner, Jill         Tnt Internat            X4.60m   15-01.25 
 -- kent, dawn                   Unattached              X4.15m   13-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura           FR York (Pa.)              10.91m   35-09.50  10   
  2 Shaw, Leah                SO Ursinus                  9.72m   31-10.75   8   
  3 Hovick, Olivia            SO Ursinus                  8.92m   29-03.25   6   
  4 Franko, Michelle          SR Ursinus                  8.76m   28-09.00   5   
 -- Mangano, Dana             SO York (Pa.)                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pelkey, Hillary           SO Messiah                 11.27m   36-11.75  10   
  2 Searle, Amanda            FR Alvernia                10.56m   34-07.75   8   
  3 Williams, Katie           FR Ursinus                 10.44m   34-03.00   6   
  4 Birnbrauer, Amanda        FR Ursinus                 10.11m   33-02.00   5   
  5 King, Kirsten             JR Ursinus                  9.95m   32-07.75   4   
  6 Hermany, Ashley           FR Messiah                  9.79m   32-01.50   3   
  7 Vega, Jazmyn              FR Alvernia                 9.76m   32-00.25   2   
  8 Jackson, Meaghan          SO York (Pa.)               9.68m   31-09.25   1   
  9 Wimberg, Kathryn          SO Alvernia                 9.55m   31-04.00 
 10 Adams, Ticora             SO Ursinus                  9.12m   29-11.25 
 11 Eugene, Ersikha           FR Messiah                  8.91m   29-02.75 
 12 Drebrushenko, Laura       FR Ursinus                  8.52m   27-11.50 
 13 Bartoli, Bianca           JR Ursinus                  8.45m   27-08.75 
 -- Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat            X6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 wright, cam               SO Harcum                    6.67   7  10   
  2 Jones, Lance              JR Ursinus                   6.68   6   8   
  3 Grannum, Jordan           SO Ursinus                   6.70   7   6   
  4 bangura, morlai           FR Harcum                    6.74   6   5   
  5 clayton, tyrone           SO Harcum                    6.82   6   4   
  6 Patrice, Chris            FR York (Pa.)                6.87   7   3   
  7 Andres, Conner            FR Ursinus                   6.92   5   2   
  8 swain, devaughn           FR Harcum                    6.98   7   1   
  9 Richardson, Alton         FR Albright                  7.01   5 
 10 Cavaluchi, Phil           SO York (Pa.)                7.01   6 
 11 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)                7.04   5 
 12 Bunawa, Israel            FR Messiah                   7.07   1 
 13 Camodeca, Christopher     JR York (Pa.)                7.09   5 
 14 Nelson, Caleb             SO York (Pa.)                7.10   2 
 15 Randise, Chris            FR York (Pa.)                7.11   5 
 16 Fritsche, Max             SO Messiah                   7.21   1 
 17 Shelton, James            JR Ursinus                   7.26   3 
 18 Levy, Andrew              JR Ursinus                   7.33   4 
 19 lee, jordan               FR Harcum                    7.35   3 
 20 Yokomizo, John            SR Ursinus                   7.44   1 
 21 Harding, Alex             JR Messiah                   8.66   2 
 -- Nelson, Etroy                Tnt Internat             X6.73   7 
 -- Fulton Sr, Tony              Tnt Internat             X6.79   7 
 -- butler, lovell             6 Tnt Internat             X6.93   4 
 -- Crowell, Matthew          SR Tnt Internat             X7.16   4 
 -- Fields, Clinton              Unattached               X7.18   6 
 -- sawyer, charles              Tnt Internat             X7.22   3 
 -- Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat             X7.54   3 
 -- Lapreziosa, David            Unattached               X8.25   2 
 -- edelstein, fred              Philly Mater             X8.39   2 
 -- Acolatse, Joachom            philadelphia             X8.73   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 wright, cam               SO Harcum                   23.07   6  10   
  2 Grannum, Jordan           SO Ursinus                  23.44   6   8   
  3 Rountree, Chris           SO Ursinus                  23.59   6   6   
  4 bangura, morlai           FR Harcum                   24.42   5   5   
  5 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)               24.43   6   4   
  6 clayton, tyrone           SO Harcum                   24.51   6   3   
  7 Prete, Charles            SR Ursinus                  24.60   4   2   
  8 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)               24.70   4   1   
  9 Adetosoye, Adegbola       SR Washington A             24.76   3 
 10 Wade, Desmon              SR Washington A             24.76   5 
 11 Nelson, Caleb             SO York (Pa.)               24.79   3 
 12 Randise, Chris            FR York (Pa.)               24.80   5 
 13 Flood, Chris              FR Ursinus                  24.91   2 
 14 Melnick, Drew             JR Messiah                  24.96   4 
 15 Craven, Austin            FR Messiah                  25.01   2 
 16 Andres, Conner            FR Ursinus                  25.01   4 
 17 Bunawa, Israel            FR Messiah                  25.16   3 
 18 Levy, Andrew              JR Ursinus                  25.43   4 
 19 Shelton, James            JR Ursinus                  25.44   2 
 20 Richardson, Alton         FR Albright                 25.57   4 
 21 Fritsche, Max             SO Messiah                  25.57   2 
 22 Amatuccio, Michael        JR York (Pa.)               25.59   1 
 23 lee, jordan               FR Harcum                   26.38   5 
 24 Ausel, Andrew             FR Messiah                  27.38   1 
 25 Freeman, Alfred           FR Ursinus                  30.58   3 
 26 Harding, Alex             JR Messiah                  30.73   2 
 -- Johnson, Clinton          SO Unattached              X23.13   6 
 -- Nelson, Etroy                Tnt Internat            X23.90   5 
 -- Crowell, Matthew          SR Tnt Internat            X24.77   3 
 -- sawyer, charles              Tnt Internat            X25.42   3 
 -- Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat            X26.56   2 
 -- Fields, Clinton              Unattached              X26.70   5 
 -- Cretella, Victor             Tnt Internat            X28.30   1 
 -- Lapreziosa, David            Unattached              X29.61   1 
 -- Acolatse, Joachom            philadelphia            X31.05   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gifford, Brendan          SR Ursinus                  52.16   2  10   
  2 Patrice, Chris            FR York (Pa.)               52.60   5   8   
  3 Reynolds, Aaron           SO Messiah                  53.19   6   6   
  4 Wiggins, Ian              FR Ursinus                  53.66   5   5   
  5 wright, cam               SO Harcum                   53.93   6   4   
  6 Craven, Austin            FR Messiah                  54.42   4   3   
  7 Marthaler, Matthew        SO York (Pa.)               54.58   6   2   
  8 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)               54.58   6   1   
  9 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)               54.67   4 
 10 Flood, Chris              FR Ursinus                  54.76   4 
 11 Gofus, Tyler              FR Ursinus                  55.43   2 
 12 Mosher, Ben               JR Ursinus                  55.46   3 
 13 Freeman, Alfred           FR Ursinus                  55.54   3 
 14 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)               55.99   5 
 15 Forney, Derek             SR Messiah                  56.28   4 
 16 White, Le Von             JR York (Pa.)               56.69   4 
 17 Amatuccio, Michael        JR York (Pa.)               57.29   2 
 18 Nelson, Caleb             SO York (Pa.)             1:03.87   4 
 -- Johnson, Clinton          SO Unattached              X52.38   6 
 -- sawyer, charles              Tnt Internat            X58.01   3 
 -- Cretella, Victor             Tnt Internat            X59.76   2 
 -- Lapreziosa, David            Unattached            X1:06.58   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gifford, Brendan          SR Ursinus                1:59.79   10   
  2 Garavel, Jeremy           SR Ursinus                2:00.10    8   
  3 Woolford, Scott           SO Messiah                2:03.77    6   
  4 Praetsch, Trevor          FR Messiah                2:04.57    5   
  5 Gofus, Tyler              FR Ursinus                2:05.93    4   
  6 Garavel, Justin           SR Ursinus                2:07.16    3   
  7 Munoz, Taylor             SR Messiah                2:08.19    2   
  8 Regan, Brian              SR Ursinus                2:09.50    1   
  9 Stortz, Sam               SO Ursinus                2:09.69  
 10 Mosher, Ben               JR Ursinus                2:09.93  
 11 Corrigan, Joe             FR York (Pa.)             2:11.97  
 12 Pane, Nick                JR Ursinus                2:13.74  
 13 Gapinski, Mark            SO Ursinus                2:22.28  
 14 Eppler, Craig             FR York (Pa.)             2:27.61  
 15 Centafont, Jeffrey        SR Ursinus                2:30.38  
 16 Goma, Nicolas             SO Washington A           2:39.34  
 -- Foudos, Louis             SR Unattached            X2:14.05  
 -- Nicastro, J.J.            SO Unattached            X2:20.80  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stortz, Sam               SO Ursinus                4:37.36   10   
  2 Pane, Nick                JR Ursinus                4:39.16    8   
  3 Liddick, Caleb            JR Messiah                4:40.79    6   
  4 Childres, Steve           SO York (Pa.)             4:41.17    5   
  5 Lisachenko, Bogdan        JR Ursinus                4:42.18    4   
  6 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)             4:48.86    3   
  7 Hartung, Tim              FR York (Pa.)             4:55.88    2   
  8 Centafont, Jeffrey        SR Ursinus                5:22.80    1   
 -- Perozze, Vince            FR Unattached            X4:19.69  
 -- lafferty, steve              Unattached            X4:38.50  
 -- Celona, Phil                 Unattached            X4:40.19  
 -- Foudos, Louis             SR Unattached            X4:59.80  
 -- Rechtin, Larry               Unattached            X5:03.79  
 -- Cretella, Victor             Tnt Internat          X5:12.97  
 -- comiskey, Jack               Phila Master          X6:23.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narang, Jatin             FR Ursinus                9:06.83   10   
  2 Eppler, Craig             FR York (Pa.)             9:36.05    8   
  3 LoBianco, Steve              York (Pa.)             9:36.45    6   
 -- Garavel, Jeremy           SR Ursinus                    DNF  
 -- Garavel, Justin           SR Ursinus                    DNF  
 -- Brown, Darryl                Unattached            X8:46.49  
 -- Carrick, Kyle                Unattached            X8:46.98  
 -- DeStefano, Mike           SO Unattached            X9:06.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim              FR York (Pa.)            15:55.23   10   
  2 Childres, Steve           SO York (Pa.)            15:56.89    8   
  3 Herring, Matthew          JR Messiah               16:03.61    6   
  4 Friesema, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)            16:12.06    5   
  5 Gapinski, Mark            SO Ursinus               16:12.99    4   
  6 Hutcheson, Craig          JR Messiah               16:15.84    3   
  7 Springer, Andrew          JR Messiah               16:20.52    2   
  8 Beachtel, Murray          SO Messiah               18:55.88    1   
 -- Celona, Phil                 Unattached           X15:19.85  
 -- Lanier, Kareem            SR Tnt Intl Rac         X16:49.10  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rountree, Chris           SO Ursinus                   7.90   10   
  2 Edwards, Ben              SR York (Pa.)                8.26    8   
  3 Marthaler, Matthew        SO York (Pa.)                8.74    6   
  4 Kletzli, Paul             FR York (Pa.)                8.86    5   
  5 Flood, Chris              FR Ursinus                   8.88    4   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                        1:35.68   10   
     1) Grannum, Jordan SO              2) Wiggins, Ian FR                
     3) Jones, Lance JR                 4) Rountree, Chris SO             
  2 Messiah  'A'                                        1:40.11    8   
     1) Fritsche, Max SO                2) Bunawa, Israel FR              
     3) Forney, Derek SR                4) Pennisi, Richard JR            
  3 Washington Adventist  'A'                           1:43.44    6   
     1) rivers, Kyle SO                 2) Adetosoye, Adegbola SR         
     3) Thompson, Reginald SO           4) Wade, Desmon SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                        3:31.03   10   
     1) Wiggins, Ian FR                 2) Rountree, Chris SO             
     3) Jones, Lance JR                 4) Grannum, Jordan SO             
  2 Ursinus  'B'                                       x3:33.95  
     1) Garavel, Jeremy SR              2) Gofus, Tyler FR                
     3) Mosher, Ben JR                  4) Gifford, Brendan SR            
  3 Cheyney  'A'                                        3:35.33    8   
     1) Wilson, Lionel FR               2) Hyman, Dwayne SO               
     3) Vallery, James SR               4) Gwen, Paul SR                  
  4 Messiah  'A'                                        3:41.15    6   
     1) Craven, Austin FR               2) Forney, Derek SR               
     3) Munoz, Taylor SR                4) Melnick, Drew JR               
  5 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:41.50    5   
     1) Marthaler, Matthew SO           2) Kletzli, Paul FR               
     3) Corrigan, Joe FR                4) Quill, Tyler SO                
  6 Washington Adventist  'A'                           4:12.73    4   
     1) Wade, Desmon SR                 2) affum, Enoch SO                
     3) rivers, Kyle SO                 4) Goma, Nicolas SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        8:42.93   10   
     1) Woolford, Scott SO              2) Hutcheson, Craig JR            
     3) Reynolds, Aaron SO              4) Praetsch, Trevor FR            
  2 Ursinus  'A'                                        8:49.74    8   
     1) Gapinski, Mark SO               2) Narang, Jatin FR               
     3) Stortz, Sam SO                  4) Lisachenko, Bogdan JR          
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     9:02.50    6   
     1) Childres, Steve SO              2) Hartung, Tim FR                
     3) Friesema, Andrew SR             4) Eppler, Craig FR               
  4 Ursinus  'B'                                       x9:09.18  
     1) Garavel, Justin SR              2) Pane, Nick JR                  
     3) Regan, Brian SR                 4) Centafont, Jeffrey SR          
  5 Messiah  'B'                                       x9:19.96  
     1) Liddick, Caleb JR               2) Springer, Andrew JR            
     3) Herring, Matthew JR             4) Beachtel, Murray SO            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Quentin           FR Harcum                   1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Quill, Tyler              SO York (Pa.)               1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  3 Prete, Charles            SR Ursinus                  1.68m    5-06.00   6   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Resiler, Colin            SO Messiah                  4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Pennisi, Richard          JR Messiah                  3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Paulovich, Nicholas       SO York (Pa.)               3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Vasaturo, Chris           JR Messiah                 J3.50m   11-05.75   5   
 -- Yokomizo, John            SR Ursinus                     NH            
 -- Forney, Derek             SR Messiah                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil           SO York (Pa.)               6.29m   20-07.75  10   
  2 Bowers, Jerry             SO York (Pa.)               6.07m   19-11.00   8   
  3 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)               5.84m   19-02.00   6   
  4 Melnick, Drew             JR Messiah                  5.65m   18-06.50   5   
  5 Prete, Charles            SR Ursinus                  5.55m   18-02.50   4   
  6 Hampton, Tim              FR Messiah                  5.36m   17-07.00   3   
  7 Reynolds, Aaron           SO Messiah                  5.16m   16-11.25   2   
  8 Ausel, Andrew             FR Messiah                  4.75m   15-07.00   1   
 -- Rountree, Chris           SO Ursinus                   FOUL            
 -- Thompson, Reginald        SO Washington A              FOUL            
 -- Acolatse, Joachom            philadelphia            X4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rountree, Chris           SO Ursinus                 13.84m   45-05.00  10   
  2 Hampton, Tim              FR Messiah                 11.96m   39-03.00   8   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Andrew              JR Ursinus                 14.01m   45-11.75  10   
  2 Dubos, Austin             JR York (Pa.)              12.27m   40-03.25   8   
  3 Macomber, Ian             SR Ursinus                 12.24m   40-02.00   6   
  4 Clancy, Brian             FR Ursinus                 11.78m   38-07.75   5   
  5 Maurer, Blake             FR Messiah                 11.35m   37-03.00   4   
  6 Goldberg, Steven          JR York (Pa.)              11.28m   37-00.25   3   
  7 Shuttle, Robert           JR Ursinus                 11.19m   36-08.50   2   
  8 Bailey, Marcus            FR York (Pa.)              10.78m   35-04.50   1   
  9 Wansel, Kameron           SO York (Pa.)              10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 High, Jared               SR Messiah                 10.53m   34-06.75 
 11 Raywood, Zack             SR York (Pa.)              10.50m   34-05.50 
 12 Luchon, Paul              FR Ursinus                 10.44m   34-03.00 
 13 Gerber, Will              FR Alvernia                10.26m   33-08.00 
 14 Ausel, Andrew             FR Messiah                 10.11m   33-02.00 
 15 Mehmet, Brian             SO Ursinus                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 16 Emery, Dillon             FR Alvernia                 9.69m   31-09.50 
 17 Gray, Greg                FR York (Pa.)               9.55m   31-04.00 
 18 Jackson, Jay              FR Washington A             9.48m   31-01.25 
 19 Jacobs, Chris             JR Washington A             8.51m   27-11.00 
 -- Agoris, Nick                 Unattached             X11.58m   38-00.00 
 -- Nelson, Etroy                Tnt Internat            X8.78m   28-09.75 
 -- Acolatse, Joachom            philadelphia            X7.54m   24-09.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursinus                    254.50     2) Messiah                   122.50
    3) York (Pa.)                 106        4) Alvernia                   24   
    5) Albright                     7        6) Washington Adventist        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursinus                    195        2) York (Pa.)                146   
    3) Messiah                    110        4) Harcum                     52   
    5) Washington Adventist        10        6) Cheyney                     8   

View: Mobile | Desktop