Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2010 01:19 PM
                 York College of Pa Spring Opener - 3/13/2010                  
                              York College of Pa                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wuenstel, Michelle           Washington &           12.93      13.00   1 
  2 Talley, Jessica              Hood College           12.98      13.09   1 
  3 McElhany, Katelynd           Washington &                      13.23   3 
  4 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Valley C       13.60      13.30   1 
  5 McLean, Meg                  Lebanon Valley C                  13.70   3 
  5 Evison, Katie                Lebanon Valley C                  13.70   2 
  7 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College                      13.79   3 
  8 Engram, Elexis               York College of        13.50      13.99   1 
  9 Clarke, Katie                Goucher                13.10      14.01   1 
 10 Henry, Chitom                York College of        14.10      14.40   2 
 11 Wright, Blaire               York College of        13.95      14.51   1 
 12 Zimmerman, Laura             York College of        13.45      14.57   1 
 13 Smelko, Alaina               York College of        13.90      14.59   1 
 14 Taylor, Andrea               York College of        14.00      14.76   2 
 15 Kelley, Lacey                Hood College                      15.82   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wuenstel, Michelle           Washington &           27.36      27.18   1 
  2 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher                28.24      28.95   1 
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                           29.89   3 
  4 Mosi, Brittany               Washington &           30.10      32.15   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher              1:03.17    1:05.00   1 
  2 Farrell, Alisha              Lebanon Valley C     1:05.70    1:06.55   1 
  3 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher              1:06.19    1:09.56   1 
  4 Montello, Allyson            York College of      1:05.32    1:12.12   1 
  5 Staten, Kanika               Goucher              1:11.45    1:14.39   1 
  6 Mosi, Brittany               Washington &         1:14.13    1:19.24   1 
  7 Buxton, Angela               Goucher              1:30.55    1:24.12   2 
  8 Schmidt, Kat                 York College of      1:18.00    1:35.83   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stickle, Amy                 York College of      2:36.00    2:48.03   1 
  2 McCracken, Chelsea           York College of      2:43.00    2:49.79   1 
  3 Lindt, Rachel                Lebanon Valley C                2:49.80   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harbin, Gabby                York College of      5:45.00    5:38.90  
  2 Devivo, Emily                Lebanon Valley C                5:51.00  
  3 McCracken, Chelsea           York College of      5:50.00    5:56.90  
  4 Anderson, Kate               Lebanon Valley C                6:02.50  
  5 Eroh, Brianna                Lebanon Valley C                6:08.70  
  6 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher              6:00.00    6:16.40  
  7 McFadden, Brittany           York College of                 6:33.70  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Corie              York College of     13:00.00   13:03.10  
  2 Colantuono, Laura            York College of                13:03.29  
  3 Kauffman, MacKenzie          York College of     13:00.00   14:03.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York College of     20:26.00   20:30.00  
  2 Hess, Claudia                York College of     22:07.00   22:30.00  
  3 Laboue, Joanna               Hood College        23:22.00   22:49.00  
  4 Dende, Liz                   York College of                23:00.00  
  5 Augustson, Hailey            Goucher             23:55.03   24:12.00  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tuesday              York College of                45:17.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McElhany, Katelynd           Washington &           15.84      17.88  
  2 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Valley C                  18.37  
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                           18.54  
  4 Henry, Chitom                York College of        18.23      19.66  
  5 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College           19.41      20.92  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Risley, Tierney              Washington &         1:12.00    1:15.03  
  2 Nieves, Samantha             Hood College                    1:32.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goucher College  'A'                                51.71      53.77  
  2 Washington & Jefferson  'A'                                    53.95  
     1) Wuenstel, Michelle              2) McElhany, Katelynd             
     3) Risley, Tierney                 4) Mosi, Brittany                 
  3 Hood College  'A'                                   51.19      55.76  
  4 York College of PA  'A'                             52.55      55.99  
     1) Engram, Elexis                  2) Montello, Allyson              
     3) Smelko, Alaina                  4) Zimmerman, Laura               
  5 York College of PA  'B'                             53.00      56.74  
     1) Verde, Megan                    2) Spaniol, Anna                  
     3) Carroll, Michelle               4) Wright, Blaire                 
  6 Alvernia University  'A'                                     1:00.92  
     1) Wasser, Rebecca                 2) Rene, Princessca               
     3) Bonifant, Jennifer              4) Truax, Nicole                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verde, Megan                 York College of        1.43m      1.37mq 
  2 Paczynski, Kate              York College of        1.47m      1.32mq 
  2 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington &                      1.32mq 
 -- Ey, Chloe                    Hood College           1.37m         NH  
 -- Nieves, Samantha             Hood College                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Montello, Allyson            York College of        4.45m      4.22mq 
  2 Verde, Megan                 York College of        4.42m      4.13mq 
  3 Ey, Chloe                    Hood College           4.38m      4.10mq 
  4 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Valley C       4.16m      4.09mq 
  4 Wasser, Rebecca              Alvernia               4.45m      4.09mq 
  6 Rene, Princessca             Alvernia                          3.94mq 
  7 Paczynski, Kate              York College of        4.08m      3.86mq 
  8 Carroll, Michelle            York College of        3.97m      3.75mq 
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Smelko, Alaina               York College of       10.36m      9.92mq 
  2 Thompson, Taylor             Washington &          10.24m      9.44mq 
 -- Nieves, Samantha             Hood College                       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mogel, Stefanie              Washington &                     31.31mq 
  2 Tonuzi, Loreta               York College of       33.60m     28.29mq 
  3 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College          25.04m     28.10mq 
  4 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington &                     28.07mq 
  5 Zerby, Krista                Hood College                     26.00mq 
  6 Lapp, Courtney               York College of       27.60m     25.52mq 
  7 Zimmerman, Laura             York College of       30.80m     25.21mq 
  8 Banks, Chandra               Hood College          20.46m     19.29mq 
  9 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          18.13m     17.63m  
 -- Wimberg, Katie               Alvernia                             ND  
 -- Derk, Steph                  Lebanon Valley C                     ND  
 -- Homan, Rebecca               York College of       27.60m         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Light, Josh                  Lebanon Valley C       11.50      11.40   1 
  2 Evans III, Will              Goucher                11.40      11.48   1 
  3 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Valley C                  11.50   3 
  4 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Valley C                  11.54   4 
  5 Clements, Chris              Lebanon Valley C                  11.70   2 
  6 Digman, Michael              Washington &                      11.79   2 
  7 Liggitt, Ryan                York College of        11.39      11.81   1 
  8 Buckley, Joshua              Washington &           11.50      11.89   1 
  9 Prachar, Conor               Hood College                      11.91   2 
 10 Ruggeri, Salvatore           Washington &           11.50      12.13   1 
 11 Hockman, Taylor              Washington &           11.50      12.16   1 
 12 Gardner, Bill                Lebanon Valley C                  12.33   3 
 13 McDufffie, David             Hood College           12.96      12.64   2 
 14 Ausherman, Jacob             Hood College           13.04      12.92   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liggitt, Ryan                York College of        23.00      22.95   1 
  2 Ruggeri, Salvatore           Washington &           24.44      23.03   1 
  3 Hockman, Taylor              Washington &           24.73      23.24   1 
  4 White, Le Von                York College of        24.65      24.99   1 
  5 Anastasiadis, Spiros         Lebanon Valley C                  25.30   2 
  6 Kemp, Ryan                   Washington &           25.24      25.52   2 
  7 Digman, Michael              Washington &           25.50      25.64   2 
  8 Litz, Chris                  Goucher                           25.70   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Jordan              Hood College                      54.87   2 
  2 Nelson, Caleb                York College of        53.55      54.89   1 
  3 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                56.00      54.95   1 
  4 Kemp, Ryan                   Washington &           57.75      55.84   1 
  5 White, Le Von                York College of        53.55      57.31   1 
  6 Cahill, Mike                 Hood College                      59.78   2 
  7 Benoit, Matthew              Hood College                    1:00.88   2 
  8 Ausherman, Jacob             Hood College                    1:05.52   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Valley C     2:08.00    2:08.10   1 
  2 Ryan, Scott                  Washington &         2:05.37    2:10.12   1 
  3 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Valley C                2:10.40   3 
  4 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington &         2:08.00    2:12.76   1 
  5 Mackall, Akeem               York College of      2:00.00    2:13.41   1 
  6 Scipione, Adam               Goucher              2:11.24    2:15.68   2 
  7 Tenure, Steven               Goucher              2:13.89    2:17.37   2 
  8 Johnson, Anthony             Washington &         2:12.09    2:18.24   2 
  9 Amatuccio, Michael           York College of                 2:18.77   3 
 10 Camodeca, Christopher        York College of      2:05.00    2:18.86   1 
 11 Horner, Bill                 York College of      2:05.00    2:20.04   1 
 12 Bashioum, Joshua             Washington &         2:15.00    2:21.33   2 
 13 Howard, Andrew               Washington &         2:15.50    2:22.92   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Scott                  Washington &         4:18.00    4:18.70  
  2 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington &         4:35.00    4:26.30  
  3 D'Angelo, Nick               Lebanon Valley C                4:28.50  
  4 Bashioum, Joshua             Washington &         4:40.00    4:38.90  
  5 Howard, Andrew               Washington &         4:41.00    4:42.20  
  6 Ames, Blair                  Hood College         4:36.70    4:44.90  
  7 Hanrahan, Bryan              Washington &         4:42.00    4:45.00  
  8 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher              4:54.72    5:03.70  
  9 Howard, Cameron              Goucher                         5:37.20  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jason                York College of     16:07.81   16:45.27  
  2 Wallace, Justin              Lebanon Valley C    16:27.00   16:54.27  
  3 Childres, Steve              York College of     16:29.72   17:03.00  
  4 Wallace, Paul                York College of     16:33.90   17:22.00  
  5 Shelley, Brett               Hood College        17:25.40   17:28.50  
  6 Manta, Nick                  Goucher             18:13.09   17:40.00  
  7 Tierney, Pat                 Lebanon Valley C    17:56.00   17:40.60  
  8 Greenless, Brendan           Hood College        17:53.80   17:50.00  
  9 Andrews, Steven              York College of     16:40.00   18:08.00  
 10 Skwara, Javier               York College of     17:00.00   18:32.59  
 -- Provonche, Matt              York College of     16:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew, William              Hood College                   35:04.53  
  2 Martin, Zachary              Goucher             34:54.64   35:28.71  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Greg                 Washington &           16.25      16.10  
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College of        16.49      17.11  
  3 Campbell, Ryan               York College of        16.81      17.15  
  4 Marthaler, Matthew           York College of        16.80      18.31  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Greg                 Washington &           59.00    1:00.14  
  2 Marthaler, Matthew           York College of                 1:00.47  
  3 Humphrey, Todd               York College of      1:05.00    1:03.79  
  4 Campbell, Ryan               York College of        59.15    1:05.00  
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College                    1:07.28  
  6 McDufffie, David             Hood College         1:12.49    1:20.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lestrange, Patrick           York College of                10:56.00  
  2 Shelley, Brett               Hood College        11:05.10   11:14.00  
  3 Gudeman, David               Hood College        11:47.70   11:47.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of PA  'A'                             42.98      45.31  
     1) Myers, Damian                   2) Liggitt, Ryan                  
     3) Kentouris, Thomas               4) White, Le Von                  
  2 York College of PA  'B'                             42.99      46.44  
     1) Camodeca, Christopher           2) McKoy, Darren                  
     3) Cavaluchi, Phil                 4) Bowers, Jerry                  
  3 Hood College  'A'                                   46.09      47.26  
  4 Alvernia University  'A'                                       48.17  
     1) Fretz, Joshua                   2) Ferrizzi, Brennon              
     3) McDonald, Adrien                4) McCullum, Jonathan             
  5 Alvernia University  'B'                                       52.04  
     1) Buller, Corey                   2) Cassidy, Michael               
     3) Emmanuele, Christopher          4) Rivers, Lonnie                 
 -- Washington & Jefferson  'A'                         44.07         DQ  
     1) Ruggeri, Salvatore              2) Hockman, Taylor                
     3) Buckley, Joshua                 4) French, Greg                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College of        1.92m      1.72mq 
  2 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          1.68mq 
 -- Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Valley C       1.62m         NH  
 -- Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Valley C       1.67m         NH  
 -- DiGangi, Chris               Hood College                         NH  
 -- Gardner, Bill                Lebanon Valley C       1.67m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowers, Jerry                York College of        6.44m      5.94mq 
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood College                      5.90mq 
  3 Hockman, Taylor              Washington &           6.57m      5.73mq 
  4 French, Greg                 Washington &           6.23m      5.72mq 
  5 Prachar, Conor               Hood College           6.14m      5.57mq 
  6 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               5.51m      5.39mq 
  7 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          5.16mq 
  8 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Valley C       5.63m      4.86mq 
  9 Gardner, Bill                Lebanon Valley C       5.46m      4.65m  
 10 McDufffie, David             Hood College           5.03m      4.45m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 French, Greg                 Washington &          13.01m     12.20mq 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Valley C                 49.30mq 
  2 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Valley C                 47.55mq 
  3 Barringer, Daniel            Washington &                     46.41mq 
  4 Barr, Scott                  Alvernia                         42.79mq 
  5 Paulovich, Nicholas          York College of                  35.51mq 
  6 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College          35.21m     31.60mq 
  7 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          18.40m     19.10mq 

This information is intended solely for the use of the individual to whom
it is addressed. Any review, disclosure, copying, distribution or use of
this e-mail communication by others is strictly prohibited.  If you are 
not the intended recipient, please notify us immediately by returning 
this message to the sender and delete all copies.