Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 08:18 PM
               York College of Pa Alumni/Charity Open - 5/1/2010               
                         York College of Pennsylvania                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     66 Tonuzi, Loreta                   YCP                  35.44m 
  2    116 Zerby, Krista                    Hood College         31.21m 
  3    118 Hamor, Erica                     Hood College         29.89m 
  4     58 Lapp, Courtney                   YCP                  29.47m 
  5     59 Homan, Rebecca                   YCP                  27.21m 
  6    138 Stone, Clara                     Messiah              15.28m 
  7     54 Zimmerman, Laura                 YCP                      ND 
  8    117 Polling, Mollie                  Hood College             ND 
  9     36 Moser, Sarah                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     15 Raywood, Zack                    YCP                  56.73m 
  2     31 Cavaluchi, Phil                  YCP                  53.64m 
  3     82 Lafferty, Sean                   NEUM                 45.02m 
  4     18 Dubos, Austin                    YCP                  39.98m 
  5    133 McDaniel, Ethan                  Messiah              39.70m 
  6     81 Dolman, Michael                  NEUM                 39.30m 
  7    101 Lipinski, Jeff                   Hood College         38.32m 
  8     95 Kropf, Daniel                    Alvernia             32.33m 
  9    109 Struss, Ryan                     Hood College         26.72m 
 10     11 Liggitt, Ryan                    YCP                      ND 
 11     34 Clopper, Ryan                    Ycp Alumni               ND 
 12     20 Goldberg, Steven                 YCP                      ND 
 13      9 Walborn, Blair                   Ycp Alumni               ND 
 14     35 Eperthener, Rich                 Ycp Alumni               ND 
 15     69 Paulovich, Nick                  Unattached               ND 
 16     28 Myers, Damian                    YCP                      ND 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     90 Wimberg, Katie                   Alvernia             10.42m 
  2     88 Stengel, Alexandra               Alvernia              9.07m 
  3     41 Dolan, MacKenzie                 YCP                   8.87m 
  4    138 Stone, Clara                     Messiah               8.49m 
  5     59 Homan, Rebecca                   YCP                   7.49m 
  6     54 Zimmerman, Laura                 YCP                      ND 
  7     37 Jackson, Meaghan                 Unattached               ND 
  8    117 Polling, Mollie                  Hood College             ND 
  9     36 Moser, Sarah                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 10     50 Smelko, Alaina                   YCP                      ND 
 11     45 Paczynski, Kate                  YCP                      ND 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     77 Ecret, Joeseph                   NEUM                 13.12m 
  2      2 Lape, Jake                       Ycp Alumni           13.00m 
  3     76 Soto, Jose                       NEUM                 12.34m 
  4     18 Dubos, Austin                    YCP                  12.21m 
  5     30 Wansel, Kameron                  YCP                  11.63m 
  6     20 Goldberg, Steven                 YCP                  11.21m 
  7     15 Raywood, Zack                    YCP                  10.96m 
  8    127 Pawson, Steven                   Messiah              10.76m 
  9     87 Beall, Bo                        Lebanon Valley C     10.52m 
 10    109 Struss, Ryan                     Hood College         10.21m 
 11     96 Marcelin, Dietrich               Alvernia             10.16m 
 12      1 Rynier, Gary                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 13     35 Eperthener, Rich                 Ycp Alumni               ND 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     45 Paczynski, Kate                  YCP                   1.46m 
  2     53 Verde, Megan                     YCP                   1.36m 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     99 Nerney, Brian                    Alvernia              1.88m 
  2    128 Umbenhauer, Seth                 Messiah               1.75m 
  3     32 Lyman, Wid                       YCP                   1.73m 
  4      5 Krotzer, Nathan                  Ycp Alumni               NH 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    111 Arneson, Emmma                   Hood College          4.77m 
  2     89 Wasser, Rebecca                  Alvernia              4.70m 
  3     44 Montello, Allyson                YCP                   4.61m 
  4    112 Cahill, Megan                    Hood College          4.57m 
  5     53 Verde, Megan                     YCP                   4.50m 
  6     50 Smelko, Alaina                   YCP                   4.43m 
  7     57 Carroll, Michelle                YCP                   3.77m 
  8     67 Henry, Chitom                    YCP                      ND 
  9     68 Taylor, Andrea                   YCP                      ND 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     31 Cavaluchi, Phil                  YCP                   6.99m 
  2     26 Bowers, Jerry                    YCP                   6.61m 
  3     74 Best, Jeffrey                    NEUM                  6.50m 
  4     32 Lyman, Wid                       YCP                   6.28m 
  5     38 Brown, Jason                     Unattached            6.00m 
  6     93 Ferrizzi, Brennon                Alvernia              5.93m 
  7     17 Camodeca, Christopher            YCP                   5.52m 
  8    102 DiGangi, Chris                   Hood College             ND 
  9      7 Kane, Jason                      Ycp Alumni               ND 
 10    101 Lipinski, Jeff                   Hood College             ND 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    123 McDonald, Abby                   Messiah               3.20m 
  2     48 Rizzardo, Caitlin                YCP                   2.75m 
  3    112 Cahill, Megan                    Hood College          2.59m 
  4     60 Mast, Jessica                    YCP                   2.59m 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    102 DiGangi, Chris                   Hood College          4.41m 
  2     21 Hinkle, Jason                    YCP                   3.36m 
  3     39 LoBianco, Stephen                Unattached            3.35m 
  4     73 Kinnear, Steve                   Ycp Alumni               NH 
  5     69 Paulovich, Nick                  Unattached               NH 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     90 Wimberg, Katie                   Alvernia             30.27m 
  2    125 Strait, Emily                    Messiah              28.09m 
  3     86 Laudeman, Maurissa               Lebanon Valley C     25.95m 
  4     41 Dolan, MacKenzie                 YCP                  25.87m 
  5    115 Murphy, Kayla                    Hood College         25.27m 
  6     88 Stengel, Alexandra               Alvernia             24.95m 
  7    118 Hamor, Erica                     Hood College         24.39m 
  8     85 Buskirk, Nicole                  Lebanon Valley C     22.52m 
  9     62 Shinn, Katie                     YCP                  20.97m 
 10    138 Stone, Clara                     Messiah              20.64m 
 11     36 Moser, Sarah                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     18 Dubos, Austin                    YCP                  38.72m 
  2     15 Raywood, Zack                    YCP                  37.92m 
  3      2 Lape, Jake                       Ycp Alumni           35.00m 
  4     30 Wansel, Kameron                  YCP                  33.92m 
  5    127 Pawson, Steven                   Messiah              30.43m 
  6    109 Struss, Ryan                     Hood College         25.52m 
  7     35 Eperthener, Rich                 Ycp Alumni               ND 
  8      9 Walborn, Blair                   Ycp Alumni               ND 
  9      1 Rynier, Gary                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 10     34 Clopper, Ryan                    Ycp Alumni               ND 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     50 Smelko, Alaina                   YCP                  10.67m 
  2    114 Nieves, Samantha                 Hood College          9.28m 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     26 Bowers, Jerry                    YCP                  13.13m 
  2     38 Brown, Jason                     Unattached           12.50m 
  3    131 Byler, Joshua                    Messiah              11.03m 
  4      7 Kane, Jason                      Ycp Alumni               ND 
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    125 Strait, Emily                    Messiah              37.07m 
  2    115 Murphy, Kayla                    Hood College         35.15m 
  3     41 Dolan, MacKenzie                 YCP                  30.27m 
  4     62 Shinn, Katie                     YCP                  29.36m 
  5    116 Zerby, Krista                    Hood College         26.59m 
  6     90 Wimberg, Katie                   Alvernia             26.53m 
  7     88 Stengel, Alexandra               Alvernia             26.11m 
  8     86 Laudeman, Maurissa               Lebanon Valley C     25.55m 
  9     85 Buskirk, Nicole                  Lebanon Valley C     23.92m 
 10    118 Hamor, Erica                     Hood College         23.58m 
 11     36 Moser, Sarah                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 12     58 Lapp, Courtney                   YCP                      ND 
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1      2 Lape, Jake                       Ycp Alumni           39.00m 
  2     15 Raywood, Zack                    YCP                  36.30m 
  3     20 Goldberg, Steven                 YCP                  33.46m 
  4     18 Dubos, Austin                    YCP                  28.55m 
  5    101 Lipinski, Jeff                   Hood College         27.96m 
  6    109 Struss, Ryan                     Hood College         26.72m 
  7    121 McAuliffe, Brian                 Unattached               ND 
  8     34 Clopper, Ryan                    Ycp Alumni               ND 
  9      1 Rynier, Gary                     Ycp Alumni               ND 
 10     96 Marcelin, Dietrich               Alvernia                 ND 
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    107 Greenlees, Brendan               Hood College       36:10.37 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    111 Arneson, Emmma                   Hood College          16.75 
  2     67 Henry, Chitom                    YCP                   17.76 
  3    113 Widdowson, Mollie                Hood College          18.51 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     27 Marthaler, Matthew               YCP                   16.55 
  2     12 Campbell, Ryan                   YCP                   16.81 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    120 Parrish, Jessica                 Hood College          12.62 
  2    119 Talley, Jessica                  Hood College          12.98 
  3     54 Zimmerman, Laura                 YCP                   13.47 
  4     42 Engram, Elexis                   YCP                   13.49 
  5     65 Wright, Blaire                   YCP                   13.99 
  6     89 Wasser, Rebecca                  Alvernia              14.38 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     14 Kentouris, Thomas                YCP                   11.03 
  2     11 Liggitt, Ryan                    YCP                   11.21 
  3     28 Myers, Damian                    YCP                   11.23 
  4    134 Melnick, Drew                    Messiah               11.34 
  5     74 Best, Jeffrey                    NEUM                  11.39 
  6      4 Henise, Gabe                     Ycp Alumni            11.45 
  7     93 Ferrizzi, Brennon                Alvernia              11.55 
  8      3 Toula, Danny                     Ycp Alumni            11.70 
  9     98 McDonald, Adrien                 Alvernia              12.01 
 10    105 Cahill, Mike                     Hood College          12.09 
 11     32 Lyman, Wid                       YCP                   12.18 
 12    100 Rivers, Lonnie                   Alvernia              12.20 
 13     97 McCullum, Jonathan               Alvernia              12.36 
 14    135 Reagan, James                    Messiah               12.91 
 15     24 White, Le Von                    YCP                      NT 
 16    102 DiGangi, Chris                   Hood College             NT 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     55 Kauffman, MacKenzie              YCP                12:56.71 
  2     52 Thompson, Corie                  YCP                13:02.13 
  3     43 Hess, Claudia                    YCP                      NT 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     22 Lestrange, Patrick               YCP                 9:51.68 
  2     39 LoBianco, Stephen                Unattached         10:00.00 
  3     21 Hinkle, Jason                    YCP                10:00.00 
  4     13 Friesema, Andrew                 YCP                10:04.02 
  5     91 Buller, Corey                    Alvernia           13:05.60 
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hood College  'A'                                      50.32 
  2  York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                      51.86 
     1) 42 Engram, Elexis               2) 68 Taylor, Andrea              
     3) 44 Montello, Allyson            4) 54 Zimmerman, Laura            
  3  York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                      54.00 
  4  York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                      55.00 
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                      42.11 
     1) 14 Kentouris, Thomas            2) 28 Myers, Damian               
     3) 11 Liggitt, Ryan                4) 33 McKoy, Darren               
  2  York College of Pa Alumni  'A'                         44.00 
     1) 3 Toula, Danny                  2) 6 Hill, Joe                    
     3) 7 Kane, Jason                   4) 4 Henise, Gabe                 
  3  Hood College  'A'                                      44.65 
  4  Alvernia University  'A'                               45.60 
     1) 94 Fretz, Joshua                2) 99 Nerney, Brian               
     3) 98 McDonald, Adrien             4) 93 Ferrizzi, Brennon           
  5  York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                         NT 
  6  Hood College  'B'                                         NT 
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     46 Parshall, Mandy                  YCP                 4:52.15 
  2    126 Kramer, Julie                    Messiah             5:09.00 
  3     78 Rehder, Kelly                    NEUM                5:25.12 
  4     61 McCracken, Chelsea               YCP                 5:28.12 
  5     84 Dodson, Megan                    NEUM                6:09.30 
  6     49 Sauer, Megan                     YCP                 6:09.90 
  7    129 Baum, Stevie                     Messiah             9:21.87 
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    124 Pastore, Ryan                    Messiah             4:08.00 
  2    104 Ames, Blair                      Hood College        4:20.03 
  3    103 Andrews, William                 Hood College        4:25.08 
  4     25 Andrews, Steven                  YCP                      NT 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     44 Montello, Allyson                YCP                 1:02.18 
  2     68 Taylor, Andrea                   YCP                 1:03.41 
  3     51 Spaniol, Anna                    YCP                 1:03.63 
  4     78 Rehder, Kelly                    NEUM                1:06.67 
  5     79 Broadhurst, Kaitlyn              NEUM                1:07.22 
  6     63 Stickle, Amy                     YCP                 1:08.25 
  7    114 Nieves, Samantha                 Hood College             NT 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     93 Ferrizzi, Brennon                Alvernia              50.45 
  2     28 Myers, Damian                    YCP                   50.49 
  3    122 Palmer, Eddy                     Messiah               51.00 
  4    136 Reynolds, Aaron                  Messiah               51.50 
  5    108 Shelley, Brett                   Hood College          51.85 
  6     29 Nelson, Caleb                    YCP                   52.97 
  7    105 Cahill, Mike                     Hood College          53.31 
  8     24 White, Le Von                    YCP                   53.65 
  9     99 Nerney, Brian                    Alvernia              54.13 
 10     75 Bucko, Andrew                    NEUM                  55.39 
 11     83 Matkowski, David                 NEUM                  55.60 
 12     97 McCullum, Jonathan               Alvernia              57.45 
 13     92 Emmanuele, Christopher           Alvernia              59.87 
 14      8 Gaither, James                   Unattached               NT 
 15    100 Rivers, Lonnie                   Alvernia                 NT 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     46 Parshall, Mandy                  YCP                 2:20.62 
  2     61 McCracken, Chelsea               YCP                 2:36.12 
  3     78 Rehder, Kelly                    NEUM                2:36.12 
  4     63 Stickle, Amy                     YCP                 2:37.12 
  5     79 Broadhurst, Kaitlyn              NEUM                2:40.44 
  6     80 Conner, Annamarie                NEUM                2:43.12 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     21 Hinkle, Jason                    YCP                 1:59.00 
  2     10 Mackall, Akeem                   YCP                 1:59.00 
  3    104 Ames, Blair                      Hood College        2:02.43 
  4     71 Cristaldi, Patrick               Unattached          2:05.50 
  5     72 Zynda, Avior                     Unattached          2:05.50 
  6     70 Michael, Josh                    Unattached          2:05.50 
  7    103 Andrews, William                 Hood College        2:08.18 
  8     75 Bucko, Andrew                    NEUM                2:15.12 
  9     23 Skwara, Javier                   YCP                 2:20.00 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    113 Widdowson, Mollie                Hood College        1:17.60 
  2     55 Kauffman, MacKenzie              YCP                 1:23.85 
  3     67 Henry, Chitom                    YCP                      NT 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     19 Edwards, Ben                     YCP                   55.47 
  2     27 Marthaler, Matthew               YCP                   58.15 
  3    106 Benoit, Matthew                  Hood College          58.67 
  4    139 Wisler, Austin                   Messiah               59.00 
  5     12 Campbell, Ryan                   YCP                   59.15 
  6     22 Lestrange, Patrick               YCP                   59.23 
  7    110 Zietoon, Naseem                  Hood College          59.95 
  8    137 Smeiles, Jeff                    Messiah             1:00.00 
  9    130 Book, Trevor                     Messiah             1:00.00 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    120 Parrish, Jessica                 Hood College          26.87 
  2    112 Cahill, Megan                    Hood College          27.24 
  3    119 Talley, Jessica                  Hood College          27.27 
  4     54 Zimmerman, Laura                 YCP                   27.42 
  5     68 Taylor, Andrea                   YCP                   27.69 
  6     51 Spaniol, Anna                    YCP                   28.03 
  7     53 Verde, Megan                     YCP                   28.53 
  8     42 Engram, Elexis                   YCP                   28.88 
  9     44 Montello, Allyson                YCP                   28.92 
 10     50 Smelko, Alaina                   YCP                   28.93 
 11     45 Paczynski, Kate                  YCP                   29.34 
 12     65 Wright, Blaire                   YCP                   30.12 
 13     89 Wasser, Rebecca                  Alvernia              30.39 
 14    114 Nieves, Samantha                 Hood College          32.05 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     28 Myers, Damian                    YCP                   22.30 
  2     11 Liggitt, Ryan                    YCP                   22.31 
  3     93 Ferrizzi, Brennon                Alvernia              22.89 
  4      4 Henise, Gabe                     Ycp Alumni            22.99 
  5    134 Melnick, Drew                    Messiah               23.05 
  6     83 Matkowski, David                 NEUM                  23.71 
  7     94 Fretz, Joshua                    Alvernia              23.76 
  8     24 White, Le Von                    YCP                   24.65 
  9     98 McDonald, Adrien                 Alvernia              24.81 
 10     97 McCullum, Jonathan               Alvernia              24.88 
 11     32 Lyman, Wid                       YCP                   25.15 
 12     29 Nelson, Caleb                    YCP                   25.54 
 13    135 Reagan, James                    Messiah               26.37 
 14    106 Benoit, Matthew                  Hood College          26.74 
 15     92 Emmanuele, Christopher           Alvernia              26.91 
 16     20 Goldberg, Steven                 YCP                      NT 
 17     10 Mackall, Akeem                   YCP                      NT 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     47 Parshall, Melody                 YCP                19:34.44 
  2     64 Wilson, Tuesday                  YCP                20:58.95 
  3    132 Elliott, Korrie                  Messiah            21:16.70 
  4     56 Colantuono, Laura                YCP                22:12.13 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     40 Fernandez, Luke                  Ycp Alumni               NT 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                    4:15.12 
     1) 44 Montello, Allyson            2) 68 Taylor, Andrea              
     3) 50 Smelko, Alaina               4) 46 Parshall, Mandy             
  2  Hood College  'A'                                    4:21.86 
  3  Neumann University  'A'                                   NT 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Messiah College  'A'                                    3.32 
     1) 137 Smeiles, Jeff               2) 130 Book, Trevor               
     3) 139 Wisler, Austin              4) 122 Palmer, Eddy               
  2  Hood College  'A'                                    3:32.43 
  3  Alvernia University  'A'                             3:33.77 
     1) 94 Fretz, Joshua                2) 93 Ferrizzi, Brennon           
     3) 98 McDonald, Adrien             4) 99 Nerney, Brian               
  4  York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                    3:35.00 
     1) 29 Nelson, Caleb                2) 27 Marthaler, Matthew          
  5  York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                    3:40.00 
     1) 22 Lestrange, Patrick           2) 25 Andrews, Steven             
     3) 23 Skwara, Javier               4) 13 Friesema, Andrew            
  6  York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                    4:00.00 
     1) 20 Goldberg, Steven             2) 18 Dubos, Austin               
     3) 15 Raywood, Zack                4) 30 Wansel, Kameron