Licensed to Lebanon Valley College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 05:36 PM
                   2010 LVC Outdoor Invitational - 3/19/2010                   
                    Lebanon Valley College / Annville, Pa.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   42.95      43.82    6   
     1) Myers, Damian                   2) Camodeca, Christopher          
     3) McKoy, Darren                   4) Liggitt, Ryan                  
  2 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         45.60      44.35    3   
  3 Alvernia University  'A'                                       49.16    1   
     1) McCullum, Jonathan              2) Rivers, Lonnie                 
     3) Parker, Eric                    4) Cassidy, Michael               
 -- Penn State Berks  'B'                               48.00        DNF  
     1) Rinker, Shawn                   2) Ho, Eric                       
     3) Langseth, Logan                 4) Fowler, Nate                   
 -- Penn State Berks  'A'                               45.00         DQ  
     1) Smith, Kwane                    2) Del Toro, Johnnyangel          
     3) Bowers, Dave                    4) Dierolf, Brad                  
 
Event 2  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                       3:50.50    3:44.46    6   
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 3:38.26    3:45.28    3   
     1) Myers, Damian                   2) Mackall, Akeem                 
     3) Camodeca, Christopher           4) Cavaluchi, Phil                
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                           3:45.00    3:48.45    1   
  4 Alvernia University  'A'                                     3:51.77  
     1) Fretz, Joshua                   2) Nerney, Brian                  
     3) McDonald, Adrien                4) Ferrizzi, Brennon              
  5 Lebanon Valley College  'B'                       3:59.50    3:57.15  
  6 Penn State Berks  'A'                             4:28.00    4:18.15  
     1) Smith, Kwane                    2) Brown, Ryan                    
     3) Radomski, Ben                   4) Langseth, Logan                
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jason                York College         4:07.00    4:12.82    6   
  2 D'Angelo, Nick               Lebanon Vall         4:20.00    4:16.23    4   
  3 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall         4:20.00    4:17.70    2   
  4 Mccullough, Chris            Gettysburg C         4:12.00    4:18.48    1   
  5 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg C         4:27.00    4:21.01  
  6 Butterworth, Jeff            Gettysburg C         4:13.00    4:23.06  
  7 Repack, Brenden              Gettysburg C         4:15.00    4:25.58  
  8 Mcdougal, Dan                Gettysburg C         4:27.00    4:26.21  
  9 Friesema, Andrew             York College         4:10.00    4:27.47  
 -- Boheneck, Jason              Unattached                     X4:15.45  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, John                Lebanon Vall        16:27.73   16:42.93    6   
  2 Daniels, Thomas              Gettysburg C        16:30.00   17:05.65    4   
  3 Childres, Steven             York College        16:29.72   17:14.61    2   
  4 Wallace, Paul                York College        16:22.00   17:27.78    1   
  5 Tierney, Patrick             Lebanon Vall        17:40.00   17:56.33  
  6 Skwara, Javier               York College        17:23.15   18:17.38  
  7 Askins, Andrew               Gettysburg C        19:00.00   18:46.33  
  8 Lowy, Andy                   Penn State B        19:00.00   19:35.36  
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg C         2:04.00    2:04.01    6   
  2 Hinkle, Jason                York College         2:02.66    2:06.65    4   
  3 Friesema, Andrew             York College         2:03.81    2:08.87    2   
  4 Quill, Tyler                 York College         2:08.00    2:10.64    1   
  5 Hart, Jack                   Gettysburg C         2:12.00    2:14.05  
  6 Abruzzo, Adam                Lebanon Vall         2:14.00    2:18.11  
  7 Scheiber, Greg               Gettysburg C         2:21.00    2:25.47  
 -- Boheneck, Jason              Unattached                     X2:10.61  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Ryan               York College           16.81      17.63    6   
  2 Mclaughlin, Brandon          York College           16.49      17.70    4   
  3 Marthaler, Matthew           York College           17.00      17.86    2   
  4 Humphrey, Todd               York College           17.71      19.42    1   
  5 Demakis, William             Gettysburg C           19.50      20.22  
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marthaler, Matthew           York College           58.79      59.73    6   
  2 Humphrey, Todd               York College           58.81    1:02.78    4   
  3 Campbell, Ryan               York College           59.15    1:04.24    2   
  4 Demakis, William             Gettysburg C         1:02.50    1:05.05    1   
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Joe                  Lebanon Vall         5-10.00      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  2 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia             5-06.00      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  3 Mclaughlin, Brandon          York College         6-02.00      1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  4 Fretz, Joshua                Alvernia             5-08.00      1.73m    5-08.00   1   
  5 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Vall         5-06.00      1.68m    5-06.00 
  6 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall         5-04.00      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg C         5-03.00      1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall         5-02.00       FAIL            
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Joe                  Lebanon Vall        20-00.00      6.13m   20-01.50   5   
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil              York College        22-04.50      6.13m   20-01.50   5   
  3 Bowers, Jerry                York College        21-01.50      6.08m   19-11.50   2   
  4 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia            18-01.00      5.54m   18-02.25   1   
  5 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall        17-11.25      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          5.46m   17-11.00 
  7 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall        18-05.75      5.43m   17-09.75 
  8 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg C        18-00.00      5.16m   16-11.25 
 -- Sayeh, Dekonti               Gettysburg C        20-01.00       FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall        40-02.00     13.15m   43-01.75   6   
  2 Bowers, Jerry                York College        41-04.50     12.21m   40-00.75   4   
  3 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg C        38-00.00     11.69m   38-04.25   2   
  4 Fretz, Joshua                Alvernia            37-02.25     10.45m   34-03.50   1   
 -- Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall        41-02.00       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Damian                York College           11.42      11.45   4   6   
  2 McKoy, Darren                York College           11.32      11.46   4   4   
  3 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall           11.40      11.46   4   2   
  4 Cavaluchi, Phil              York College           11.42      11.55   4   1   
  5 Liggitt, Ryan                York College           11.39      11.67   4 
  6 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia                          11.82   2 
  7 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall           11.90      11.89   3 
  8 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall           11.54      11.89   3 
  9 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg C           11.85      11.91   3 
 10 McDonald, Adrien             Alvernia                          12.01   1 
 11 Brown, Ryan                  Penn State B           11.70      12.13   3 
 12 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall           11.70      12.18   3 
 13 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg C           12.00      12.23   3 
 14 Bowers, Dave                 Penn State B           11.70      12.24   3 
 15 Smith, Kwane                 Penn State B           11.30      12.33   4 
 16 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall           12.30      12.35   3 
 17 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          12.42   2 
 18 Rivers, Lonnie               Alvernia                          12.47   1 
 19 Anastasiadis, Spiros         Lebanon Vall                      12.64   2 
 20 McCullum, Jonathan           Alvernia                          12.80   1 
 21 Parker, Eric                 Alvernia                          12.90   2 
 22 Cassidy, Michael             Alvernia                          13.37   2 
 23 Haring, Mike                 Penn State B           15.00      13.58   2 
 24 Ho, Eric                     Penn State B           13.50      13.67   2 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Damian                York College           22.88      22.77   4   6   
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                York College           22.88      23.25   4   4   
  3 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall           24.20      23.46   3   2   
  4 Kentouris, Thomas            York College           23.00      23.57   4   1   
  5 McKoy, Darren                York College           23.00      23.87   4 
  6 Ferrizzi, Brennon            Alvernia               25.10      23.88   2 
  7 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg C           23.50      24.07   4 
  8 Del Toro, Johnnyangel        Penn State B           22.50      24.11   4 
  9 Ho, Eric                     Penn State B           28.00      24.22   1 
 10 Fretz, Joshua                Alvernia               25.07      24.30   3 
 11 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall           25.14      24.66   2 
 12 Nelson, Caleb                York College           23.84      24.75   4 
 13 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall           25.09      24.84   3 
 14 Bowers, Dave                 Penn State B           24.40      24.99   3 
 15 McDonald, Adrien             Alvernia               25.43      25.00   2 
 16 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          25.03   1 
 17 Anastasiadis, Spiros         Lebanon Vall           25.10      25.37   2 
 18 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg C           24.25      25.49   3 
 19 McCullum, Jonathan           Alvernia               26.36      25.53   2 
 20 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall           25.22      25.73   2 
 21 Langseth, Logan              Penn State B           25.00      25.75   3 
 22 Rinker, Shawn                Penn State B           26.00      27.21   2 
 23 Emmanuele, Christopher       Alvernia               27.06      27.81   2 
 24 Fowler, Nate                 Penn State B                      28.86   1 
 -- Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall           24.30        DNF   3 
 -- White, Le Von                York College           24.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg C           52.50      52.70   2   6   
  2 Camodeca, Christopher        York College           53.11      52.98   2   4   
  3 Fretz, Joshua                Alvernia               59.40      53.50   1   2   
  4 Nelson, Caleb                York College           54.75      53.60   2   1   
  5 White, Le Von                York College           54.88      53.65   2 
  6 Horning, Alex                Gettysburg C           55.00      54.28   1 
  7 Mackall, Akeem               York College           53.62      54.95   2 
  8 Del Toro, Johnnyangel        Penn State B           52.00      55.18   2 
  9 Anderson, Jeff               Unattached             55.00      55.65   2 
 10 Nerney, Brian                Alvernia                          55.89   1 
 11 Tanasoca, Paul               Gettysburg C           57.00      57.14   1 
 12 Rinker, Shawn                Penn State B           56.00      58.30   1 
 13 Langseth, Logan              Penn State B           55.00      58.48   2 
 14 Radomski, Ben                Penn State B         1:00.00      58.94   1 
 15 Emmanuele, Christopher       Alvernia             1:04.00    1:02.64   1 
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Vall          138-00     40.39m     132-06   6   
  2 Raywood, Zack                York College          117-08     34.45m     113-00   4   
  3 Dubos, Austin                York College        25-04.25     34.36m     112-09   2   
  4 Wansel, Kameron              York College        95-04.75     32.33m     106-01   1   
  5 Scott, Andrew                Lebanon Vall          120-00     31.40m     103-00 
  6 Baron, Greg                  Gettysburg C          100-00     27.64m      90-08 
  7 Barr, Scott                  Alvernia                         22.64m      74-03 
 
Event 15  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Vall          150-00     41.34m     135-07   6   
  2 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Vall          120-00     36.33m     119-02   4   
  3 Raywood, Zack                York College        17-09.75     35.59m     116-09   2   
  4 Wansel, Kameron              York College                     33.64m     110-04   1   
  5 Goldberg, Steven             York College          104-05     32.24m     105-09 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Vall          163-00     54.60m     179-02   6   
  2 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Vall          160-00     49.50m     162-05   4   
  3 Raywood, Zack                York College        75-08.50     45.67m     149-10   2   
  4 Barr, Scott                  Alvernia                         44.07m     144-07   1   
  5 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Vall          158-00     43.08m     141-04 
  6 Kropf, Daniel                Alvernia                         29.72m      97-06 
  7 Buller, Corey                Alvernia                         29.61m      97-02 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew                Lebanon Vall        48-01.50     13.81m   45-03.75   6   
  2 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Vall        47-10.75     13.36m   43-10.00   4   
  3 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Vall                     12.15m   39-10.50   2   
  4 Baron, Greg                  Gettysburg C        42-11.00     12.10m   39-08.50   1   
  5 Wansel, Kameron              York College        38-01.75     11.15m   36-07.00 
  6 Dubos, Austin                York College        37-01.00     10.91m   35-09.50 
  7 Goldberg, Steven             York College        35-09.50     10.40m   34-01.50 
  8 Beall, Ed                    Lebanon Vall        30-04.50     10.24m   33-07.25 
  9 Marcelin, Dietrich           Alvernia            32-07.75      9.81m   32-02.25 
 10 Haring, Mike                 Penn State B        34-00.75      9.28m   30-05.50 
 11 Fowler, Nate                 Penn State B        26-00.00      8.00m   26-03.00 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ksiezopolski, Mark           York College        12-11.75   14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  2 Paulovich, Nicholas          York College        12-11.75   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  3 DiVirgilo, Dave              Unattached                     12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  4 Bissell, Brad                Gettysburg C        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         52.60      50.72    6   
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   53.44      54.07    3   
     1) Zimmerman, Laura                2) Engram, Elexis                 
     3) Montello, Allyson               4) Verde, Megan                   
 
Event 20  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                       4:24.50    4:22.43    6   
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                            4:33.21    3   
     1) Parshall, Melody                2) Zimmerman, Laura               
     3) Engram, Elexis                  4) Montello, Allyson              
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                           4:45.00    4:37.75    1   
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Amanda             York College         5:20.66    5:15.31    6   
  2 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg C         5:15.00    5:17.20    4   
  3 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg C         5:23.00    5:31.11    2   
  4 Devivo, Emily                Lebanon Vall         5:51.00    5:38.57    1   
  5 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York College         5:50.12    5:44.48  
  6 Anderson, Kate               Lebanon Vall         6:02.00    5:59.03  
  7 Eroh, Brianna                Lebanon Vall         6:07.00    6:06.87  
  8 Spohn, Rachel                Alvernia                        8:55.15  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York College        20:20.37   20:24.75    6   
  2 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg C        20:45.00   21:17.37    4   
  3 Thompson, Corie              York College        21:09.88   21:22.68    2   
  4 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg C        21:30.00   22:09.13    1   
  5 Hess, Claudia                York College        22:07.61   22:19.80  
  6 Dende, Liz                   York College        23:04.66   22:53.65  
  7 Colantuono, Laura            York College                   23:49.97  
 -- Ninos, Kym                   Penn State B        28:00.00        DNF  
 -- Druther, Kathleen            Unattached                    X18:53.72  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Amanda             York College         2:30.63    2:32.04    6   
  2 Spaniol, Anna                York College         2:29.63    2:32.46    4   
  3 Harbin, Gabrielle            York College         2:33.04    2:33.75    2   
  4 Mccracken, Chelsea           York College         2:43.89    2:43.05    1   
  5 Lindt, Rachel                Lebanon Vall         2:49.00    2:43.06  
  6 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York College         2:46.23    2:46.05  
  7 Stickle, Amy                 York College         2:48.77    2:46.61  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall           16.20      16.15    6   
  2 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall           18.20      18.05    4   
  3 Henry, Chitom                York College           18.34      18.54    2   
  4 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg C           16.50      19.65    1   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klingler, Miranda            Lebanon Vall         1:17.20    1:15.18    6   
  2 Bonifant, Jennifer           Alvernia                        1:21.54    4   
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg C         4-10.00      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  2 Paczynski, Kate              York College         4-09.75      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  2 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall         4-09.75      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  4 Verde, Megan                 York College         4-08.00      1.42m    4-07.75   1   
  5 Bonifant, Jennifer           Alvernia                          1.32m    4-04.00 
  6 Rene, Princessca             Alvernia                          1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg C        17-00.00      4.81m   15-09.50   6   
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        16-07.50      4.50m   14-09.25   4   
  3 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall        16-01.75      4.48m   14-08.50   2   
  4 Montello, Allyson            York College        14-07.25      4.45m   14-07.25   1   
  5 Verde, Megan                 York College        14-04.00      4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Rene, Princessca             Alvernia                          4.23m   13-10.50 
  7 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall        13-07.50      4.17m   13-08.25 
  8 Paczynski, Kate              York College        13-03.75      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Carroll, Michelle            York College        13-05.00       FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg C        36-06.00     10.67m   35-00.25   6   
  2 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall        36-03.75     10.56m   34-07.75   4   
  3 Rene, Princessca             Alvernia                          9.77m   32-00.75   2   
  4 Montello, Allyson            York College        32-03.00      9.53m   31-03.25   1   
  5 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall        29-07.00      9.47m   31-01.00 
  6 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall        32-10.00      9.35m   30-08.25 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall           13.00      12.86   2   6   
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall           13.30      13.16   2   4   
  3 Evison, Katie                Lebanon Vall           13.70      13.46   2   2   
  4 Mclean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall           13.70      13.76   2   1   
  5 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg C           13.25      13.90   2 
  6 Engram, Elexis               York College           13.90      13.96   2 
  7 Taylor, Andrea               York College           14.20      14.27   1 
  8 Wright, Blaire               York College           14.12      14.50   2 
  9 Henry, Chitom                York College           14.34      15.29   1 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall           27.78      27.63   2   6   
  2 Mclean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall                      28.03   2   4   
  3 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg C           27.00      28.76   2   2   
  4 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg C           28.50      29.19   2   1   
  5 Montello, Allyson            York College           28.90      29.36   2 
  6 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg C                      30.37   1 
  7 Paczynski, Kate              York College           30.69      30.49   2 
  8 Carroll, Michelle            York College           30.53      30.64   2 
  9 Bonifant, Jennifer           Alvernia                          31.28   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg C         1:02.48    1:01.85    6   
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall         1:05.72    1:02.30    4   
  3 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg C         1:00.27    1:02.71    2   
  4 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg C         1:05.72    1:10.24    1   
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wimberg, Katie               Alvernia                         30.27m      99-04   6   
  2 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College           88-07     24.30m      79-09   4   
  3 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia                         24.07m      79-00   2   
  4 Kahlil, Nahed                Lebanon Vall                     22.67m      74-04   1   
  5 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Vall                     22.20m      72-10 
  6 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall                     21.28m      69-10 
  7 Shinn, Katie                 York College        58-06.75     20.37m      66-10 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College           89-04     31.51m     103-04   6   
  2 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall                     24.86m      81-07   4   
  3 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Vall                     21.35m      70-00   2   
  4 Kahlil, Nahed                Lebanon Vall                     20.14m      66-01   1   
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tonuzi, Loreta               York College           92-10     33.74m     110-08   6   
  2 Lapp, Courtney               York College           83-09     28.87m      94-09   4   
  3 Homan, Rebecca               York College        69-02.25     28.51m      93-06   2   
  4 Derk, Steph                  Lebanon Vall           95-00     26.79m      87-11   1   
  5 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg C           70-00     22.02m      72-03 
  6 Wimberg, Katie               Alvernia                         20.28m      66-06 
  7 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Vall                     19.94m      65-05 
  8 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia                         15.44m      50-08 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derk, Steph                  Lebanon Vall        31-02.75      9.48m   31-01.25   6   
  2 Wimberg, Katie               Alvernia            34-02.25      9.40m   30-10.25   4   
  3 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College        29-00.75      9.19m   30-02.00   2   
  4 Stengel, Alexandra           Alvernia            29-09.50      8.73m   28-07.75   1   
  5 Homan, Rebecca               York College        24-04.50      7.55m   24-09.25 
  6 Lapp, Courtney               York College        25-05.00      7.12m   23-04.50 
  7 Shinn, Katie                 York College        20-07.25      6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York College         9-06.25   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  2 Weaver, Ashley               Lebanon Vall        10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  3 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  4 Mast, Jessie                 York College         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
 -- Fortugno, Tracy              Lebanon Vall         9-00.00         NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lebanon Valley College      90        2) York College of Pennsylva  72   
    3) Gettysburg College          43        4) Alvernia University        19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College of Pennsylvan 112        2) Lebanon Valley College     80   
    3) Gettysburg College          23        4) Alvernia University        11   

View: Mobile | Desktop