Licensed to Lebanon Valley College                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2009 LVC Outdoor Invitational - 3/20/2009                   
                                 Annville, Pa                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Light, Josh                  Lebanon Valley           11.00   1    6  
  2 Kentouris, Thomas            York                     11.10   1    4  
  3 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Valley           11.60   1    2  
  4 Ksiezopolski, Mark           York                     11.80   1    1  
  5 Griffith, Robert             Wilkes                   12.10   1 
  6 Sodipo, Olusola              Lebanon Valley           12.20   2 
  7 Clements, Chris              Lebanon Valley           12.30   2 
  7 O'Brien, Charles             Lebanon Valley           12.30   2 
  9 Acosta, Ronny                Lebanon Valley           12.40   2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engram, Elexis               York                     13.80     6  
  2 Barra, Nicole                Lebanon Valley           14.00     4  
  3 Montello, Allyson            York                     14.10     2  
  4 DeSimone, Lauren             York                     14.20     1  
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Valley           15.40     6  
  2 Phanthavong, Bryan           Lebanon Valley           16.00     4  
  3 Edwards, Ben                 York                     16.10     2  
  4 Campbell, Ryan               York                     16.90     1  
  5 Hickox, Tyler                York                     17.00  
  6 McLaughlin, Brandon          York                     17.90  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kelsey              Lebanon Valley           16.60     6  
  2 Cooper, Kat                  York                     17.60     4  
  3 Geesey, Rachelle             York                     18.20     2  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liggitt, Ryan                York                     22.60   1    6  
  2 Light, Josh                  Lebanon Valley           23.00   1    4  
  3 Duncan, Jerome               Lebanon Valley           23.20   1    2  
  4 Kentouris, Thomas            York                     24.00   1    1  
  5 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Valley           24.40   2 
  6 Sodipo, Olusola              Lebanon Valley           25.80   2 
  7 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Valley           25.90   1 
  8 O'Brien, Charles             Lebanon Valley           26.40   2 
  9 Acosta, Ronny                Lebanon Valley           27.00   2 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Laura             York                     27.90     6  
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Valley           28.40     4  
  3 Bloemer, Terah               York                     29.20     2  
  4 Smelko, Alaina               York                     29.50     1  
  5 Staten, Kanika               Goucher                  29.70  
  6 Verde, Megan                 York                     30.00  
  7 Engram, Elexis               York                     30.20  
  8 DeSimone, Lauren             York                     30.60  
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carullo, Kevin               York                     53.60     6  
  2 Liggitt, Ryan                York                     53.80     4  
  3 Homer, Bill                  York                     54.50     2  
  4 Cisarik, Tyler               Lebanon Valley           54.70     1  
  5 Griffith, Robert             Wilkes                   55.10  
  6 Young, Andrew                Lebanon Valley         1:01.40  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Valley         1:02.50     6  
  2 Parshall, Mandy              York                   1:05.90     4  
  3 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:07.30     2  
  4 Spaniol, Anna                York                   1:08.10     1  
  5 Bloemer, Terah               York                   1:09.60  
  6 Staten, Kanika               Goucher                1:10.20  
  7 Wasniewski, Stephanie        Wilkes                 1:50.00  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York                     58.20     6  
  2 Bauer, Chris                 Lebanon Valley           58.80     4  
  3 Campbell, Ryan               York                   1:01.90     2  
  4 McLaughlin, Brandon          York                   1:02.80     1  
  5 Hickox, Tyler                York                   1:03.00  
  6 Tenure, Steve                Goucher                1:03.40  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman Blount, Sheba         Goucher                1:12.10     6  
  2 Santiago, Yesenia            Lebanon Valley         1:17.20     4  
  3 Klingler, Miranda            Lebanon Valley         1:20.00     2  
  4 Geesey, Rachelle             York                   1:21.10     1  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan                  York                   2:02.20     6  
  2 Friesema, Andrew             York                   2:03.80     4  
  3 Bosse, Danny                 York                   2:04.40     2  
  4 Love, Kevin                  York                   2:04.70     1  
  5 Anderson, Jeff               Lebanon Valley         2:05.20  
  6 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                2:09.00  
  7 Seiberling, Troy             Unattached             2:14.70  
  8 Stagno, Adam                 Goucher                2:15.00  
  9 Lucena, Israel               Lebanon Valley         2:22.30  
 10 Vo, Mike                     Lebanon Valley         2:23.50  
 11 Rodriguez, Willie            Lebanon Valley         2:40.20  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York                   2:35.00     6  
  2 Parshall, Mandy              York                   2:36.50     4  
  3 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York                   2:48.00     2  
  4 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                2:52.60     1  
  5 Collis, Alex                 Goucher                2:55.00  
  6 Sauer, Megan                 York                   3:01.20  
  7 Wasniewski, Stephanie        Wilkes                 3:21.70  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan                  York                   4:12.60     6  
  2 Love, Kevin                  York                   4:16.72     4  
  3 Friesema, Andrew             York                   4:18.40     2  
  4 Bosse, Danny                 York                   4:19.19     1  
  5 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                4:28.00  
  6 Seiberling, Troy             Unattached             4:33.70  
  7 Lincoln-Decusatis, Gabri     Lebanon Valley         4:40.50  
  8 D'Angelo, Nick               Lebanon Valley         4:43.10  
  9 Lucena, Israel               Lebanon Valley         4:56.30  
 10 Wardle, Nick                 Lebanon Valley         4:57.60  
 11 Rodriguez, Willie            Lebanon Valley         4:57.90  
 
Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willow, Amy                  Lebanon Valley         5:25.30     6  
  2 Thompson, Corie              York                   5:28.40     4  
  3 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York                   5:35.80     2  
  4 Riley, Mary                  York                   5:57.00     1  
  5 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                5:57.40  
  6 Collis, Alex                 Goucher                6:00.50  
  7 Dende, Liz                   York                   6:09.60  
  8 Sauer, Megan                 York                   6:11.30  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jason                York                  16:15.60     6  
  2 Wallace, Paul                York                  16:33.90     4  
  3 Lestrange, Patrick           York                  16:44.20     2  
  4 Kilefner, Bret               York                  16:56.80     1  
  5 Negreann, Joey               Goucher               17:00.30  
  6 Galan, Eli                   Lebanon Valley        17:03.00  
  7 Martin, Zach                 Goucher               17:18.70  
  8 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Valley        17:33.30  
  9 Gethins, Andew               Goucher               19:27.80  
 10 Manzi, Chris                 Wilkes                19:48.80  
 -- Lobianco, Stephen            Unattached           X15:57.60  
 
Event 16  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York                  20:24.60     6  
  2 Hess, Claudia                York                  22:42.00     4  
  3 Colantuono, Laura            York                  23:15.10     2  
  4 Southworth, Hannah           Goucher               25:26.60     1  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York                  18-07.00     6  
  2 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher               18-06.75     4  
  3 Liggitt, Ryan                York                  17-11.25     2  
  4 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Valley        17-09.00     1  
  5 Kriner, Jessie               Lebanon Valley        17-08.50  
  6 Young, Andrew                Lebanon Valley        17-04.75  
  7 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Valley        17-03.75  
  8 Acosta, Ronny                Lebanon Valley        16-05.50  
  9 Griesmeser, Michael          Wilkes                15-01.00  
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapp, Amanda                Lebanon Valley        15-05.25     6  
  2 Montello, Allyson            York                  15-01.50     4  
  3 Reilly, Jenn                 Lebanon Valley        15-00.00     2  
  4 Barra, Nicole                Lebanon Valley       J15-00.00     1  
  5 Verde, Megan                 York                  14-06.75  
 -- Santiago, Yesenia            Lebanon Valley            FOUL  
 -- Carroll, Michelle            York                      FOUL  
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phanthavong, Bryan           Lebanon Valley        39-03.25     6  
  2 Kriner, Jessie               Lebanon Valley        38-03.25     4  
  3 Young, Andrew                Lebanon Valley        37-07.00     2  
  4 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Valley        36-09.50     1  
  5 Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Valley        35-01.00  
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman Blount, Sheba         Goucher               33-05.25     6  
  2 Knapp, Amanda                Lebanon Valley        33-04.25     4  
  3 Smelko, Alaina               York                  33-00.00     2  
  4 Montello, Allyson            York                  31-06.50     0.5
  4 Reilly, Jenn                 Lebanon Valley        31-06.50     0.5
  6 Barra, Nicole                Lebanon Valley        31-05.00  
 
Event 21  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Valley          173-06     6  
  2 Raywood, Zack                York                    167-08     4  
  3 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Valley          162-08     2  
  4 Walborn, Blair               York                    137-00     1  
  5 Diggelmann, Ryan             York                    134-07  
  6 Vittor, Christopher          York                    120-10  
  7 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                  76-00  
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jenn                 Lebanon Valley          113-01     6  
  2 Knapp, Amanda                Lebanon Valley          101-06     4  
  3 Mahan, Caitlin               York                     96-03     2  
  4 Tague, Danielle              York                     95-00     1  
  5 Zimmerman, Laura             York                     87-00  
  6 Magelot, Katie               York                     74-10  
  7 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley           67-04  
  8 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                  55-05  
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Valley          136-08     6  
  2 Rynier, Gary                 York                    133-01     4  
  3 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Valley          113-04     2  
  4 Goldberg, Steven             York                     99-00     1  
  5 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                  83-04  
  6 Fees, Matthew                Lebanon Valley           81-07  
  7 Bowne, Mark                  Lebanon Valley           74-09  
  8 Weinberger, Jake             Goucher                  58-07  
 -- Krozser, Ryan                York                      FOUL  
 -- Raywood, Zack                York                      FOUL  
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 100-08     6  
  2 Mahan, Caitlin               York                     98-08     4  
  3 Mackenzie, Dolan             York                     92-03     2  
  4 Campbell, Katie              Lebanon Valley           66-06     1  
  5 Prince, Kayla                Goucher                  53-05  
 
Event 25  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Valley          123-06     6  
  2 Avey, Chris                  Lebanon Valley          110-02     4  
  3 Raywood, Zack                York                    109-09     2  
  4 Rynier, Gary                 York                    100-07     1  
  5 Vittor, Christopher          York                    100-05  
  6 Diggelmann, Ryan             York                     92-06  
  7 Walborn, Blair               York                     77-03  
  8 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                  76-05  
  9 Weinberger, Jake             Goucher                  53-06  
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Katie              Lebanon Valley           99-08     6  
  2 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley           89-03     4  
  3 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                  89-01     2  
  4 Mahan, Caitlin               York                     82-04     1  
  5 Magelot, Katie               York                    J82-04  
  6 Mackenzie, Dolan             York                     78-01  
  7 Tague, Danielle              York                     66-05  
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew                Lebanon Valley        42-09.00     6  
  2 Bleiler, Zach                Lebanon Valley        40-06.25     4  
  3 Rynier, Gary                 York                  40-02.25     2  
  4 Avey, Chris                  Lebanon Valley        38-03.00     1  
  5 Bowne, Mark                  Lebanon Valley        36-01.50  
  6 Diggelmann, Ryan             York                  34-04.50  
  7 Goldberg, Steven             York                  33-07.00  
  8 Krozser, Ryan                York                  31-11.50  
  9 Fees, Matthew                Lebanon Valley        30-10.50  
 10 Renehan, Mark                Goucher               28-04.50  
 11 Weinberger, Jake             Goucher               22-07.75  
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Katie              Lebanon Valley        30-06.25     6  
  2 Mackenzie, Dolan             York                  29-09.75     4  
  3 Derk, Steph                  Lebanon Valley        28-10.50     2  
  4 Mahan, Caitlin               York                  27-05.00     1  
  5 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher               27-04.75  
  6 Prince, Kayla                Goucher               21-11.25  
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon          York                   5-08.00     6  
  2 Young, Andrew                Lebanon Valley         5-02.00     3  
  2 Kriner, Jessie               Lebanon Valley         5-02.00     3  
 -- Griffith, Robert             Wilkes                      NH  
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley         4-09.00     6  
  2 Knapp, Amanda                Lebanon Valley         4-06.00     4  
  3 Verde, Megan                 York                  J4-06.00     2  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                           44.00     6  
  2 York College  'A'                                     44.80     4  
  3 Lebanon Valley College  'B'                           47.60     2  
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                           52.10     6  
  2 York College  'A'                                     54.50     4  
  3 York College  'B'                                     55.50     2  
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         3:36.40     6  
  2 York College  'A'                                   3:38.10     4  
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                   4:30.60     6  
  2 Goucher College  'A'                                4:41.00     4  
  3 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         4:41.60     2  
  4 York College  'C'                                   4:44.00     1  
  5 York College  'B'                                   5:03.90  
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ksiezopolski, Mark           York                  13-00.00     6  
  2 Landshof, Michael            Lebanon Valley       J13-00.00     4  
  3 Litz, Chris                  Goucher               12-06.00     2  
  4 Southward, Kevin             York                  11-00.00     1  
  5 Ross, Ryan                   York                   9-00.00  
 -- Silvey, Dan                  York                        NH  
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York                  10-00.00     6  
  2 Fortugno, Tracy              Lebanon Valley         9-00.00     4  
  3 Hershner, Anna               York                   8-06.00     2  
  4 Kozlowski, Andrea            Lebanon Valley         7-00.00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College               105.50     2) Lebanon Valley College     97.50
    3) Goucher College             28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York College               119        2) Lebanon Valley College    104   
    3) Goucher College              6                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop