Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to University of Mary Washington
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 04:38 PM
               2009 Battleground Relays - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009               
                           Fredericksburg, Virginia                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Chavonne              Thiel College            12.85Q  4 
  2 Williams, Shanequa           Medgar Evers             13.14Q  3 
  3 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College             13.25Q  2 
  4 Charles, Gabrielle           Medgar Evers             13.28Q  1 
  5 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          13.07q  4 
  6 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington          13.19q  4 
  7 Stephenson, D'Janae          Medgar Evers             13.75q  4 
  8 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washington          13.83q  2 
  9 Wright, Alicia               Medgar Evers             13.85   1 
 10 Zimmerman, Laura             York College             13.93   3 
 11 Newman-Blount, Sheba         Goucher College          14.06   4 
 12 Freeman, Tiffany             Gallaudet                14.07   2 
 13 Riggins, Jaquala             Thiel College            14.12   3 
 14 Mozdzynski, Karolina         Hobart & Smith           14.22   3 
 15 Siedschlag, Samantha         Gallaudet                14.39   1 
 16 Hilton, Shalon               Hobart & Smith           14.44   4 
 17 Engram, Elexis               York College             14.51   2 
 18 Phillips, Erin               Gallaudet                14.54   4 
 19 Anderson, Jaimee             Thiel College            14.58   1 
 20 DeSimone, Lauren             York College             14.64   2 
 21 Daniel, Vanessa              Medgar Evers             14.95   3 
 22 Shin, Sunkyung               Hobart & Smith           15.07   1 
 23 Stuger, Tayler               Mary Washington          15.36   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College             12.72  
  2 Green, Chavonne              Thiel College            12.85  
  3 Williams, Shanequa           Medgar Evers             13.28  
  4 Charles, Gabrielle           Medgar Evers             13.29  
  5 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washington          13.48  
  6 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington          13.54  
  7 Stephenson, D'Janae          Medgar Evers             14.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Hayley             Mary Washington        4:57.38  
  2 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah Univ        5:14.81  
  3 Combs, Brittany              Mary Washington        5:17.25  
  4 Thompson, Corie              York College           5:27.29  
  5 Hickie, Sarah                Shenandoah Univ        5:32.02  
  6 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York College           5:34.91  
  7 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah Univ        5:39.15  
  8 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher College        5:39.30  
  9 Malerich, Lauren             York College           5:52.16  
 10 Collis, Alex                 Goucher College        5:52.90  
 11 Sauer, Megan                 York College           6:16.19  
 12 Southworth, Hannah           Goucher College        6:39.83  
 -- Davis, Natisha               Medgar Evers               DNF  
 -- Fraychineaud, Joy            Gallaudet                  DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falcone, Cristy              Unattached            10:13.24  
  2 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet             11:33.51  
  3 Blosser, Tiffany             Thiel College         11:41.17  
  4 McCarthy, Erin               Mary Washington       11:52.90  
  5 Melton, Kristen              Shenandoah Univ       12:24.73  
  6 Keyser, Kelly                Hood College          13:44.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parshall, Melody             York College          20:01.41  
  2 McCarthy, Erin               Mary Washington       20:43.26  
  3 Sgro, Danielle               Hood College          20:52.02  
  4 Riley, Mary                  York College          21:11.04  
  5 Rainbolt, Dawn               Mary Washington       21:19.33  
  6 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet             21:28.90  
  7 Blosser, Tiffany             Thiel College         21:30.21  
  8 Hess, Claudia                York College          21:36.22  
  9 Colantuono, Laura            York College          22:20.12  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Runkle, Kira                 Mary Washington       41:31.10  
  2 Falcone, Cristy              Unattached            41:31.30  
  3 Crowell, Madalyn             Mary Washington       42:47.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          15.62Q  2 
  2 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          16.44Q  1 
  3 Locke, Latoya                Thiel College            17.05q  1 
  4 Robertson, Lisette           Medgar Evers             17.56q  1 
  5 Arneson, Emma                Hood College             18.39q  1 
  6 Cooper, Katrina              York College             18.51q  1 
  6 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah Univ          18.51q  2 
  8 Geesey, Rachelle             York College             18.74q  2 
  9 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College             20.05   1 
 10 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College             20.45   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          15.33  
  2 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          16.06  
  3 Locke, Latoya                Thiel College            16.58  
  4 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah Univ          17.88  
  5 Arneson, Emma                Hood College             17.92  
  6 Cooper, Katrina              York College             18.39  
  7 Robertson, Lisette           Medgar Evers             18.46  
  8 Geesey, Rachelle             York College             18.54  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington        1:05.03  
  2 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington        1:09.95  
  3 Geesey, Rachelle             York College           1:20.59  
  4 Robertson, Lisette           Medgar Evers           1:23.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet             12:47.50  
  2 Kniceley, Sara               Mary Washington       12:50.60  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                    50.74  
  2 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                         50.77  
  3 Medgar Evers College  'A'                             51.55  
  4 Hood College  'A'                                     51.90  
  5 York College  'A'                                     53.93  
  6 Hobart & William Smith College  'A'                   55.20  
  7 Medgar Evers College  'B'                             56.18  
  8 Gallaudet University  'A'                             56.74  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                  1:47.03   2 
  2 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       1:49.55   2 
  3 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           1:51.03   2 
  4 Hood College  'A'                                   1:54.85   2 
  5 Univ. of Mary Washington  'B'                       1:55.68   1 
  6 York College  'A'                                   2:00.96   1 
  7 Gallaudet University  'A'                           2:08.08   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       4:05.79   2 
  2 York College  'A'                                   4:18.35   2 
  3 Thiel College  'A'                                  4:23.31   2 
  4 Goucher College  'A'                                4:33.36   2 
  5 York College  'B'                                   4:42.96   2 
 -- Univ. of Mary Washington  'B'                           DNF   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       9:43.24  
  2 Univ. of Mary Washington  'B'                      10:04.55  
  3 York College  'A'                                  10:09.02  
  4 Thiel College  'A'                                 10:31.10  
  5 Shenandoah University  'A'                         10:31.24  
  6 York College  'C'                                  11:16.67  
  7 York College  'B'                                  11:21.15  
  8 Goucher College  'A'                               11:21.28  
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           1:54.36  
  2 Hood College  'A'                                   1:57.79  
  3 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       1:59.88  
  4 Thiel College  'A'                                  2:00.57  
  5 York College  'A'                                   2:05.09  
  6 Goucher College  'A'                                2:09.71  
  7 Gallaudet University  'A'                           2:17.16  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                      13:08.27  
  2 Thiel College  'A'                                 13:47.71  
  3 York College  'A'                                  13:48.94  
  4 Shenandoah University  'A'                         13:56.09  
  5 York College  'B'                                  15:34.58  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rebecca            Mary Washington          1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington         J1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington         J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Verde, Megan                 York College             1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Thomas, Katie                Hood College            J1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Kwiatkowski, Amanda          Hood College             1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York College          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Horrigan, Brittany           Mary Washington        8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Hershner, Anna               York College           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Bauer, Kim                   Thiel College               NH            
 -- O'Brien, Katie               Mary Washington             NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher College          4.71m   15-05.50 
  2 Carloni, Hannah              Mary Washington          4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Parrish, Jessica             Hood College             4.46m   14-07.75 
  4 Arneson, Emma                Hood College             4.38m   14-04.50 
  5 Weatherly, Lisa              Thiel College           J4.38m   14-04.50 
  6 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washington          4.36m   14-03.75 
  7 Phillips, Erin               Gallaudet                4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah Univ         J4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Montello, Ally               York College             4.20m   13-09.50 
 10 Verde, Megan                 York College             3.96m   13-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stitt, Kim                   Thiel College           10.92m   35-10.00 
  2 Locke, Latoya                Thiel College           10.61m   34-09.75 
  3 Green, Chavonne              Thiel College           10.41m   34-02.00 
  4 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washington         10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Carloni, Hannah              Mary Washington         10.29m   33-09.25 
  6 Smelko, Alaina               York College             9.98m   32-09.00 
  7 Newman-Blount, Sheba         Goucher College         J9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Montello, Ally               York College             9.70m   31-10.00 
  9 Thomas, Katie                Hood College             9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Phillips, Erin               Gallaudet                9.35m   30-08.25 
 11 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher College          8.98m   29-05.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stitt, Kim                   Thiel College           11.82m   38-09.50 
  2 Metzler, Joy                 Thiel College           11.75m   38-06.75 
  3 Mitchell, Kelley             Shenandoah Univ         11.25m   36-11.00 
  4 Driggers, Molly              Mary Washington         10.20m   33-05.75 
  5 Cooney, Abigail              Goucher College          9.42m   30-11.00 
  6 Horrigan, Brittany           Mary Washington          9.35m   30-08.25 
  7 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College             8.95m   29-04.50 
  8 Mahan, Caitlin               York College             8.87m   29-01.25 
  9 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College             7.99m   26-02.75 
 10 Young, Amber                 Thiel College            7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 Prince, Kayla                Goucher College          7.23m   23-08.75 
 12 Brown, Ellen                 Goucher College          6.83m   22-05.00 
 13 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah Univ          6.63m   21-09.00 
 14 Michel, Marie                Medgar Evers             5.90m   19-04.25 
 15 Davis, Natisha               Medgar Evers             5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chomas, Gretchen             Unattached              35.06m     115-00 
  2 Clark, Chelsi                Thiel College           32.09m     105-03 
  3 Metzler, Joy                 Thiel College           28.76m      94-04 
  4 Mahan, Caitlin               York College            28.27m      92-09 
  5 Cooney, Abigail              Goucher College         27.62m      90-07 
  6 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         27.11m      88-11 
  7 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College            24.84m      81-06 
  8 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College            22.70m      74-06 
  9 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College            19.51m      64-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chomas, Gretchen             Unattached              37.39m     122-08 
  2 Cooney, Abigail              Goucher College         34.34m     112-08 
  3 Metzler, Joy                 Thiel College           33.32m     109-04 
  4 Mahan, Caitlin               York College            32.09m     105-03 
  5 Mitchell, Kelley             Shenandoah Univ         31.22m     102-05 
  6 Dolan, Mackenzie             York College            31.11m     102-01 
  7 Murphy, Kayla                Hood College            31.04m     101-10 
  8 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College            26.23m      86-01 
  9 Prince, Kayla                Goucher College         21.28m      69-10 
 10 Brown, Ellen                 Goucher College         17.13m      56-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Czulewicz, Kylie             Thiel College           35.00m     114-10 
  2 Horrigan, Brittany           Mary Washington         34.14m     112-00 
  3 Zimmerman, Laura             York College            29.86m      97-11 
  4 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         29.41m      96-06 
  5 Thompson, Sarah              Thiel College           29.00m      95-02 
  6 Mahan, Caitlin               York College            28.44m      93-04 
  7 Milton, Avon                 Thiel College           28.24m      92-08 
  8 Hamor, Erica                 Hood College            27.94m      91-08 
  9 Weatherly, Lisa              Thiel College           26.44m      86-09 
 10 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet               24.06m      78-11 
 11 Stuger, Tayler               Mary Washington         22.52m      73-11 
 12 Runkle, Kira                 Mary Washington         18.41m      60-05 
 13 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah Univ         15.78m      51-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKoy, Darren                York College             11.36Q  1 
  2 Pearson, Kevin               Unattached               11.39Q  4 
  2 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               11.39Q  2 
  4 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington          11.40Q  3 
  5 Kentouris, Thomas            York College             11.41q  4 
  6 Henise, Gabe                 York College             11.44q  3 
  7 Liggitt, Ryan                York College             11.44q  2 
  8 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington          11.48q  2 
  9 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               11.67   3 
 10 Dick, Nkosi                  Medgar Evers             11.68   1 
 11 Feldman, Alex                Unattached               11.71   1 
 12 Short, Frank                 Mary Washington          11.82   2 
 13 Sajous, Jonathan             Medgar Evers             11.91   4 
 14 Charles, Christon            Medgar Evers             12.10   2 
 15 Cowan, Joe                   Hobart & Smith           12.20   1 
 16 Jones, Fernando              Hobart & Smith           12.32   3 
 17 Khanayon, Chris              Gallaudet                12.35   4 
 18 Chavon, Joseph               Medgar Evers             12.38   4 
 19 Schlotthauer, Jacob          Gallaudet                12.68   3 
 20 Reid, Joel                   Medgar Evers             12.80   4 
 21 Bennett, Reginald            Thiel College            12.93   1 
 22 Visser, Keegan               Hobart & Smith           13.00   2 
 23 Bourgeios, Paul              Gallaudet                13.66   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               11.03  
  2 McKoy, Darren                York College             11.30  
  3 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington          11.35  
  4 Liggitt, Ryan                York College             11.41  
  5 Henise, Gabe                 York College             11.55  
  6 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington          11.55  
  7 Pearson, Kevin               Unattached               11.58  
  8 Kentouris, Thomas            York College             11.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex                Unattached             4:09.67  
  2 Janes, Ryan                  York College           4:10.82  
  3 Friesema, Andrew             York College           4:14.05  
  4 Anderson, Kyle               Mary Washington        4:16.24  
  5 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washington        4:16.68  
  6 Scipione, Adam               Goucher College        4:19.14  
  7 Gayek, David                 Mary Washington        4:22.38  
  8 Farrell, Kyle                Shenandoah Univ        4:26.52  
  9 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah Univ        4:27.90  
 10 Dulaney, Brendan             Thiel College          4:28.38  
 11 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah Univ        4:32.62  
 12 Ames, Blair                  Hood College           4:32.82  
 13 Negreann, Joey               Goucher College        4:32.84  
 14 Neil, Matt                   York College           4:43.51  
 15 Denman, Nicholas             Shenandoah Univ        5:07.62  
 16 Stroud, Jeffrey              Gallaudet              6:19.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeVar, Frank                 Mary Washington        8:55.81  
  2 Hinkle, Jason                York College           9:20.87  
  3 Dulaney, Brendan             Thiel College          9:41.35  
  4 Martin, Zachary              Goucher College        9:42.75  
  5 Montozzi, Bryan              Thiel College          9:57.64  
  6 Turner, Blake                Unattached            10:07.61  
  7 Eich, John                   Thiel College         10:10.27  
  8 Kada, Andrew                 Unattached            10:18.06  
  9 Denman, Nicholas             Shenandoah Univ       10:41.09  
 10 Skwara, Javier               York College          10:51.61  
 11 Davis, Leon                  Goucher College       10:53.40  
 12 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher College       10:55.86  
 13 Schindel, Matthew            Gallaudet             11:29.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacoby, Bert                 Team Blitz            15:49.41  
  2 Fulton, Brian                Mary Washington       16:03.89  
  3 Mullen, Justin               Mary Washington       16:14.18  
  4 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washington       16:15.26  
  5 Anderson, Kyle               Mary Washington       16:18.31  
  6 Newcomb, JT                  Mary Washington       16:28.90  
  7 Pattyson, Jake               Mary Washington       16:33.17  
  8 DeVar, Paul                  Unattached            16:37.50  
  9 Bent, Alex                   Thiel College         17:29.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah Univ       34:28.96  
  2 Wallace, Paul                York College          35:23.97  
  3 Andrews, William             Hood College          35:27.94  
  4 Bent, Alex                   Thiel College         36:21.16  
  5 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood College          36:50.43  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baskin, Anthony              Gallaudet                16.57  
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College             16.99  
  3 Ksiezopolski, Mark           York College             17.15  
  4 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah Univ          18.60  
  5 Campbell, Ryan               York College             18.63  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York College             57.40   2 
  2 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington          58.97   2 
  3 Campbell, Ryan               York College             59.93   2 
  4 Tenure, Steven               Goucher College        1:00.41   2 
  5 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washington        1:00.87   2 
  6 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah Univ        1:00.89   2 
  7 Baskin, Anthony              Gallaudet              1:00.92   1 
  8 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College           1:03.58   2 
  9 Camodeca, Christopher        York College           1:05.65   2 
 10 Fay, Tommy                   Mary Washington        1:06.34   1 
 11 McDuffie, David              Hood College           1:07.62   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marrocco, Andrew             Unattached             9:59.10  
  2 Lestrange, Patrick           York College          10:13.00  
  3 Marino, Chris                Mary Washington       10:30.00  
  4 Adams, Philip                Mary Washington       10:43.60  
  5 Martin, Zachary              Goucher College       10:56.60  
  6 Manning, Nick                Hood College          11:03.70  
  7 Montozzi, Bryan              Thiel College         11:19.70  
  8 Eich, John                   Thiel College         11:46.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                     42.91  
  2 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                         44.43  
  3 Medgar Evers College  'A'                             45.51  
  4 Gallaudet University  'A'                             47.91  
 -- Hood College  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiel College  'A'                                  1:30.75  
  2 York College  'A'                                   1:31.64  
  3 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       1:32.47  
  4 Medgar Evers College  'A'                           1:37.64  
  5 Gallaudet University  'A'                           1:38.97  
  6 Hood College  'A'                                   1:39.39  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       3:25.93   2 
  2 Thiel College  'A'                                  3:30.66   2 
  3 York College  'A'                                   3:35.23   1 
  4 Goucher College  'A'                                3:35.29   2 
  5 Univ. of Mary Washington  'B'                       3:37.69   2 
  6 Univ. of Mary Washington  'C'                       3:40.04   2 
  7 Hood College  'A'                                   3:44.20   2 
  8 Univ. of Mary Washington  'D'                       3:49.72   1 
  9 Hood College  'B'                                   4:15.05   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       7:54.51  
  2 York College  'A'                                   8:04.60  
  3 Thiel College  'A'                                  8:12.80  
  4 Univ. of Mary Washington  'B'                       8:20.01  
  5 Goucher College  'A'                                8:46.49  
  6 Univ. of Mary Washington  'C'                       8:55.50  
  7 Shenandoah University  'A'                          9:02.89  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                       3:36.20  
  2 York College  'A'                                   3:38.26  
  3 Goucher College  'A'                                3:54.36  
  4 Hood College  'A'                                   3:58.49  
  5 Gallaudet University  'A'                           4:12.82  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mary Washington  'A'                      10:27.49  
  2 York College  'A'                                  11:12.28  
  3 Thiel College  'A'                                 11:19.76  
  4 Shenandoah University  'A'                         11:37.66  
  5 Hood College  'A'                                  11:53.80  
  6 Goucher College  'A'                               12:13.78  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Brandon          York College             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Baskin, Anthony              Gallaudet                1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Motlomi, Charles             Medgar Evers            J1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Visser, Keegan               Hobart & Smith           1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Sajous, Jonathan             Medgar Evers             1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Digangi, Chris               Hood College             1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Ducalet, Vaner               Medgar Evers                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ksiezopolski, Mark           York College          13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Digangi, Chris               Hood College         J13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Litz, Chris                  Goucher College       12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Kinnear, Steven              York College          12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washington       11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Silvey, Dan                  York College                NH            
 -- Southward, Kevin             York College                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Pearson, Kevin               Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00 
  3 Coley, Dorran                Thiel College            6.24m   20-05.75 
  4 Everett, Justin              Hood College             6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Prachar, Conor               Hood College             5.72m   18-09.25 
  6 Kane, Jason                  York College             5.60m   18-04.50 
  7 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               5.58m   18-03.75 
  8 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher College          5.49m   18-00.25 
  9 Porter-Lee, Ancil            Medgar Evers             5.40m   17-08.75 
 10 Baskin, Anthony              Gallaudet                5.38m   17-08.00 
 11 Johnson, Nolan               Hood College             4.56m   14-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Backmon, Kevyn               Thiel College           12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Kane, Jason                  York College            12.23m   40-01.50 
  3 Everett, Justin              Hood College            12.10m   39-08.50 
  4 Baskin, Anthony              Gallaudet               11.97m   39-03.25 
  5 Edwards, Ben                 York College            11.91m   39-01.00 
  6 Prachar, Conor               Hood College            10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         14.51m   47-07.25 
  2 Rumburd, Kyfer               Thiel College           12.49m   40-11.75 
  3 Hartman, Jessie              Thiel College           11.98m   39-03.75 
  4 Rynier, Gary                 York College            11.96m   39-03.00 
  5 Emes, Robert                 Thiel College           10.87m   35-08.00 
  6 Diggelmann, Ryan             York College            10.78m   35-04.50 
  7 Pinto, Christopher           Medgar Evers            10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Graham, Anthony              Thiel College           10.48m   34-04.75 
  9 Andren, David                Hood College            10.12m   33-02.50 
 10 Goldberg, Steven             York College             9.99m   32-09.50 
 11 Mitchell, Cameron            Thiel College            9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College             9.83m   32-03.00 
 13 Roach, Matthew               Shenandoah Univ          9.40m   30-10.25 
 14 Renehan, Mark                Goucher College          8.86m   29-01.00 
 15 Anderson, Jason              Mary Washington          8.82m   28-11.25 
 16 Bryan, Justin                Thiel College            8.81m   28-11.00 
 17 Shaffer, Jacob               Thiel College            8.66m   28-05.00 
 18 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College             7.74m   25-04.75 
 19 Weinberger, Jacob            Goucher College          7.15m   23-05.50 
 20 Adebola, Adeyinka            Medgar Evers             6.81m   22-04.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eberhardt, James             Unattached              45.19m     148-03 
  2 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         39.54m     129-09 
  3 Rumburd, Kyfer               Thiel College           37.61m     123-05 
  4 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         37.42m     122-09 
  5 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College            36.09m     118-05 
  6 Hartman, Jessie              Thiel College           35.71m     117-02 
  7 Raywood, Zack                York College            34.38m     112-09 
  8 Diggelmann, Ryan             York College            32.84m     107-09 
  9 Rynier, Gary                 York College            31.19m     102-04 
 10 Mitchell, Cameron            Thiel College           29.99m      98-05 
 11 Vittor, Christopher          York College            29.78m      97-08 
 12 Emes, Robert                 Thiel College           28.84m      94-07 
 13 Andren, David                Hood College            28.61m      93-10 
 14 Graham, Anthony              Thiel College           28.03m      91-11 
 15 Pinto, Christopher           Medgar Evers            23.55m      77-03 
 16 Renehan, Mark                Goucher College         21.46m      70-05 
 17 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College            20.88m      68-06 
 18 Weinberger, Jacob            Goucher College         19.90m      65-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         47.39m     155-06 
  2 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington         42.47m     139-04 
  3 Rynier, Gary                 York College            41.71m     136-10 
  4 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College            40.88m     134-01 
  5 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         35.32m     115-10 
  6 Raywood, Zack                York College            33.81m     110-11 
  7 Andren, David                Hood College            30.53m     100-02 
  8 Goldberg, Steven             York College            30.14m      98-11 
  9 Mitchell, Cameron            Thiel College           28.40m      93-02 
 10 Emes, Robert                 Thiel College           25.28m      82-11 
 11 Renehan, Mark                Goucher College         22.81m      74-10 
 12 Graham, Anthony              Thiel College           19.53m      64-01 
 13 Weinberger, Jacob            Goucher College         17.83m      58-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         53.24m     174-08 
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached              47.07m     154-05 
  3 Raywood, Zack                York College            45.42m     149-00 
  4 Stano, Scott                 Thiel College           45.10m     147-11 
  5 Schindel, Matthew            Gallaudet               42.01m     137-10 
  6 Walborn, Blair               York College            40.52m     132-11 
  7 Haynes, Matt                 Hood College            39.32m     129-00 
  8 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood College            39.03m     128-01 
  9 Roach, Matthew               Shenandoah Univ         38.70m     127-00 
 10 Vittor, Christopher          York College            38.40m     126-00 
 11 Diggelmann, Ryan             York College            37.06m     121-07 
 12 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah Univ         36.36m     119-03 
 13 Shaffer, Jacob               Thiel College           28.39m      93-02 

View: Mobile | Desktop