Licensed to Goucher College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 06:25 PM
              Goucher College Track and Field Classic - 3/29/2008              
                          Gopher Stadium, Towson Md.                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Ferguson              Hagerstown CC          13.00      13.35q  NWI  1 
  2 Amanda Leatherman            Ursinus College        13.83      13.55q  NWI  1 
  3 Angeline Diamond             Loyola                 13.45      13.57q  NWI  2 
  4 Sheba Newman-Blount          Goucher College        13.59      13.70q  NWI  3 
  5 Nicole Varga                 Ursinus College                   13.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Jillian Proniewych           Ursinus College        13.87      14.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Paige Godfrey                Loyola                 13.45      14.11q  NWI  3 
  8 Lauren Lammers               Ursinus College        14.14      14.14q  NWI  3 
  9 Catherine Abbondanza         Goucher College        14.42      14.49   NWI  1 
 10 Alaina Smelko                York College           14.12      14.63   NWI  2 
 11 Ashley Green                 Ursinus College        16.43      14.71   NWI  3 
 12 Katie Clark                  Ursinus College        14.06      14.73   NWI  2 
 13 Kristen Amoroso              Ursinus College                   14.79   NWI  1 
 14 Lauren DeSimone              York College           14.73      14.80   NWI  2 
 15 Megan Detrani                Johns Hophins U        13.55      14.83   NWI  2 
 16 Maria DeOliveira             Ursinus College        15.48      16.72   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie Ferguson              Hagerstown CC          13.35      13.38   NWI   10  
  2 Sheba Newman-Blount          Goucher College        13.70      13.44   NWI    8  
  3 Angeline Diamond             Loyola                 13.57      13.55   NWI    6  
  4 Amanda Leatherman            Ursinus College        13.55      13.87   NWI    4  
  5 Paige Godfrey                Loyola                 14.11      14.00   NWI    2  
  6 Jillian Proniewych           Ursinus College        14.06      14.26   NWI    1  
  7 Lauren Lammers               Ursinus College        14.14      14.70   NWI 
  8 Nicole Varga                 Ursinus College        13.84      15.02   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dana Macaluso                Goucher College        27.12      27.47   NWI  3   10  
  2 Angeline Diamond             Loyola                 26.90      27.66   NWI  3    8  
  3 Leslie Ferguson              Hagerstown CC          28.00      28.29   NWI  3    6  
  4 Kristin Duling               McDaniel               27.50      28.38   NWI  3    4  
  5 Cassandra Liriano            Hagerstown CC          28.50      28.45   NWI  3    2  
  6 Paige Godfrey                Loyola                 27.50      29.24   NWI  3    1  
  7 Lauren Lammers               Ursinus College        28.99      29.49   NWI  3 
  8 Terah Bloemer                York College           31.20      29.95   NWI  2 
  9 Catherine Abbondanza         Goucher College        30.35      30.19   NWI  2 
 10 Megan Detrani                Johns Hophins U        29.67      31.10   NWI  2 
 11 Anna Hershner                York College           32.70      31.14   NWI  2 
 12 Lauren DeSimone              York College           33.00      31.23   NWI  2 
 13 Erin Balsamo                 McDaniel               29.50      31.35   NWI  2 
 14 Ashley Green                 Ursinus College        34.45      33.97   NWI  1 
 15 Erin Quigley                 Ursinus College        36.47      35.08   NWI  1 
 16 Morgan Gennetta              Ursinus College        36.66      36.19   NWI  1 
 -- Katie Clark                  Ursinus College        29.05         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Virginia Odierno             McDaniel               29.90         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Kristen Amoroso              Ursinus College        29.92         NT   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kristin Duling               McDaniel             1:02.50    1:05.25   2   10  
  2 Nicole Varga                 Ursinus College      1:07.20    1:08.58   2    8  
  3 Terah Bloemer                York College         1:13.00    1:10.94   1    6  
  4 Samantha Solomon             Goucher College      1:16.98    1:16.10   1    4  
  5 Morgan Gennetta              Ursinus College                 1:20.97   1    2  
  6 Aime Baier                   Hagerstown CC        1:10.00    1:21.49   2    1  
  7 Erin Quigley                 Ursinus College      1:24.84    1:21.55   1 
 -- Melanie Mitchell             Loyola               1:02.20         NT   2 
 -- Nikki Staten                 Goucher College      1:15.00         NT   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christa Johnson              Ursinus College      2:23.72    2:27.83    10  
  2 Alison Nolan                 Ursinus College      2:29.84    2:29.24     8  
  3 Jordan Atha                  Hagerstown CC        2:30.00    2:30.53     6  
  4 Deb Yanessa                  Ursinus College      2:32.97    2:32.99     4  
  5 Kelly Gonzalez               Johns Hophins U      2:28.00    2:33.28     2  
  6 Kate Cervo                   Loyola               2:25.00    2:34.27     1  
  7 Courtney McNamara            Loyola               2:40.00    2:34.63  
  8 Lindsey Hollenshead          Hagerstown CC        2:30.00    2:39.45  
  9 MacKenzie Kauffman           York College         2:42.00    2:41.80  
 10 Kristen Ford                 Loyola               2:34.00    2:43.10  
 11 Rebecca Foner                Goucher College      2:41.68    2:43.48  
 12 Jessica Diehl                Johns Hophins U      2:38.00    2:48.42  
 13 Leah Mainerio                Johns Hophins U      2:42.00    2:48.69  
 14 Jessie Hollingsworth         Johns Hophins U      2:45.00    2:50.55  
 15 Yasamin Ekrami               Montgomery                      2:51.68  
 16 Laura Kranish                Johns Hophins U      2:55.00    2:54.46  
 17 Hannah Southworth            Goucher College      2:56.65    2:55.07  
 18 Shannon Tulley               Ursinus College      2:40.36    2:55.42  
 19 Kaitlin Beckert              Loyola               2:38.00    2:55.59  
 20 Liz Dende                    York College         2:57.00    2:58.01  
 21 Claudia Hess                 York College                    2:58.11  
 22 Megan Sauer                  York College         2:56.00    2:58.33  
 23 Nicole Kevitch               Ursinus College      2:54.35    2:58.45  
 24 Laura Colantouno             York College         3:15.00    3:01.22  
 25 Katie Callahan               Ursinus College      3:15.60    3:04.72  
 26 Laura Faith                  Ursinus College      3:41.50    4:05.69  
 -- Nicole Smolenski             York College         2:57.00         NT  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christa Johnson              Ursinus College      5:00.88    4:58.30    10  
  2 Alison Nolan                 Ursinus College      5:10.01    5:01.90     8  
  3 Jordan Atha                  Hagerstown CC        5:10.00    5:04.09     6  
  4 Deb Yanessa                  Ursinus College      5:13.33    5:06.94     4  
  5 Kate Cervo                   Loyola               4:55.00    5:11.67     2  
  6 Lindsey Hollenshead          Hagerstown CC        5:10.00    5:13.71     1  
  7 Melody Parshall              York College         5:15.00    5:15.91  
  8 Courtney McNamara            Loyola               5:20.00    5:16.26  
  9 Jessica Chin                 Johns Hophins U      5:08.00    5:16.72  
 10 MacKenzie Kauffman           York College         5:37.00    5:27.95  
 11 Kaitlin Beckert              Loyola               5:20.00    5:32.42  
 12 Jessica Dittman              McDaniel             5:30.00    5:35.19  
 13 Emily Peoples                McDaniel             5:25.00    5:35.64  
 13 Rebecca Foner                Goucher College      5:33.68    5:35.64  
 15 Roxanne Fleischer            McDaniel             5:30.00    5:36.11  
 16 Stephanie Rogman             Ursinus College      5:45.80    5:46.21  
 17 Liz Dende                    York College         6:06.00    5:46.77  
 18 Yasamin Ekrami               Montgomery                      5:54.16  
 19 Nicole Kevitch               Ursinus College      5:50.13    5:54.46  
 20 Megan Sauer                  York College         6:07.00    5:57.00  
 21 Claudia Hess                 York College                    5:57.65  
 22 Laura Colantouno             York College         6:24.00    6:11.56  
 23 Katie Callahan               Ursinus College                 6:44.03  
 24 Laura Faith                  Ursinus College                 8:00.60  
 -- Rachel Griffith              McDaniel             5:50.00         NT  
 -- Vanessa Lanio                Johns Hophins U      5:39.00         NT  
 -- Lisa Katchan                 McDaniel             6:15.00         NT  
 -- Katie Griffith               McDaniel             5:50.00         NT  
 -- Nicole Smolenski             York College         6:08.00         NT  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christa Johnson              Ursinus College     11:18.82   11:09.51    10  
  2 Alex Salani                  Loyola              11:00.00   11:23.37     8  
  3 Deb Yanessa                  Ursinus College                11:28.97     6  
  4 Beth Gentry                  Loyola              10:47.00   11:43.87     4  
  5 Kate Young                   Goucher College     12:00.00   11:52.84     2  
  6 Emily Peoples                McDaniel            12:00.00   12:08.53     1  
  7 Roxanne Fleischer            McDaniel            12:15.00   12:20.15  
  8 Jessica Dittman              McDaniel            12:20.00   12:23.41  
  9 Laurette Hammill             Loyola              11:40.00   12:58.53  
 -- Lisa Katchan                 McDaniel            13:50.00         NT  
 -- Lindsey Hollenshead          Hagerstown CC       11:50.00         NT  
 -- Katie Griffith               McDaniel            12:35.00         NT  
 -- Rachel Griffith              McDaniel            13:05.00         NT  
 -- Liz Brennan                  Ursinus College     11:30.91        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara McNally                 Ursinus College     18:59.45   19:29.49    10  
  2 Alison Nolan                 Ursinus College     19:07.47   19:37.79     8  
  3 Melody Parshall              York College        21:00.00   19:59.83     6  
  4 Stephanie Rogman             Ursinus College     21:57.16   21:59.19     4  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rosenberg            Ursinus College                43:56.43    10  
  2 Sharon Green                 Johns Hophins U     42:00.00   44:51.11     8  
  3 Rachel Griffith              McDaniel                       47:20.09     6  
  4 Katie Griffith               McDaniel                       48:35.82     4  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dayna Mizzer                 Goucher College        16.88      16.61   NWI   10  
  2 Amanda Leatherman            Ursinus College        16.92      16.71   NWI    8  
  3 Cassandra Liriano            Hagerstown CC          17.00      16.73   NWI    6  
  4 Courtney Marro               Loyola                 17.00      17.96   NWI    4  
  5 Michelle Franko              Ursinus College        18.54      18.12   NWI    2  
  6 Erin Balsamo                 McDaniel               17.95      19.29   NWI    1  
 -- Stefanie McCole              McDaniel               17.75         NT   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Leatherman            Ursinus College      1:10.03    1:13.29    10  
  2 Nicole Gilhuley              Loyola               1:11.00    1:17.42     8  
  3 Michelle Franko              Ursinus College                 1:21.87     6  
 -- Stefanie McCole              McDaniel                             NT  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Brennan                  Ursinus College     13:56.47   13:10.03    10  
  2 Allyson Seger                Johns Hophins U     13:50.00   13:33.14     8  
  3 Shannon Tulley               Ursinus College     13:30.00   13:59.32     6  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goucher College                                     52.97      52.98    10  
  2 Ursinus College                                                53.24     8  
  3 York College of Pa.                                 54.61      55.62     6  
  4 Hagerstown Commnuity College                        59.00      55.94     4  
  5 McDaniel College                                    52.51      56.76     2  
  6 Ursinus College  'B'                                        x1:01.01  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola College of Md.                             4:15.00    4:34.16    10  
  2 Goucher College                                   4:30.00    4:35.96     8  
  3 York College of Pa.                               4:43.00    4:36.58     6  
  4 McDaniel College                                  4:18.00    4:43.27     4  
  5 York College of Pa.  'B'                          5:00.00   x5:03.42  
 -- Ursinus College  'B'                                              NT  
 -- Ursinus College                                                   NT  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Amaducci                 Loyola                 1.52m      1.58m    5-02.25   10  
  2 Melanie Mitchell             Loyola                 1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25    8  
  3 Dayna Mizzer                 Goucher College        1.44m      1.37m    4-06.00    6  
  4 Allyson Montello             York College           1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00    4  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Cronise              York College           2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25   10  
  2 Caitlin Rizzardo             York College           2.74m      2.45m    8-00.50    7  
  2 Anna Hershner                York College           2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50    7  
  4 Kristen Amoroso              Ursinus College        2.43m      2.30m    7-06.50    4  
 -- Andrea Bezzek                York College                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Mitchell             Loyola                 4.57m      4.72mq  NWI  15-06.00 
  2 Dana Macaluso                Goucher College        5.14m      4.62mq  NWI  15-02.00 
  3 Sheba Newman-Blount          Goucher College        4.54m     J4.62mq  NWI  15-02.00 
  4 Jillian Proniewych           Ursinus College        4.66m      4.51mq  NWI  14-09.75 
  5 Kristen Amoroso              Ursinus College        4.18m      4.32mq  NWI  14-02.25 
  6 Alaina Smelko                York College           4.41m      4.25mq  NWI  13-11.50 
  7 Lauren Lammers               Ursinus College        4.60m      4.21mq  NWI  13-09.75 
  8 Kathleen Schiro              Johns Hophins U        4.49m      4.18mq  NWI  13-08.75 
  8 Kim Amaducci                 Loyola                 4.57m      4.18mq  NWI  13-08.75 
 10 Megan Detrani                Johns Hophins U        4.49m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 11 Danelle Christie             Johns Hophins U        4.69m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 12 Dayna Mizzer                 Goucher College        4.49m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 13 Erin Balsamo                 McDaniel               4.26m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 14 Michelle Franko              Ursinus College        3.70m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 -- Maria DeOliveira             Ursinus College        4.34m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Julie Donovan                Loyola                 4.57m       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Allyson Montello             York College           4.67m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheba Newman-Blount          Goucher College        9.70m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75   10  
  2 Alaina Smelko                York College          10.16m      9.98m   NWI  32-09.00    8  
  3 Allyson Montello             York College           9.75m      9.73m   NWI  31-11.25    6  
  4 Danelle Christie             Johns Hophins U        9.75m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50    4  
  5 Dana Macaluso                Goucher College        9.65m      8.97m   NWI  29-05.25    2  
 -- Michelle Franko              Ursinus College        8.54m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jillian Proniewych           Ursinus College       10.31m      9.65m   31-08.00   10  
  2 Sarah Becker                 York College          10.05m      9.50m   31-02.00    8  
  3 MacKenzie Dolan              York College           9.44m      9.29m   30-05.75    6  
  4 Melanie Mitchell             Loyola                10.36m      9.04m   29-08.00    4  
  5 Caitlin Mahan                York College           9.14m      8.79m   28-10.25    2  
  6 Jen Norton                   Ursinus College        9.04m      8.40m   27-06.75    1  
  7 Erin Balsamo                 McDaniel               8.83m      7.87m   25-10.00 
  8 Abigail Cooney               Goucher College        8.67m      7.80m   25-07.25 
  9 Kala Haltner                 York College           7.62m      7.40m   24-03.50 
 10 Jessie Berry                 York College           8.53m      6.50m   21-04.00 
 11 Dayna Mizzer                 Goucher College                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Becker                 York College          30.48m     31.47m     103-03   10  
  2 Jessie Berry                 York College          29.87m     29.07m      95-04    8  
  3 Caitlin Mahan                York College          30.48m     28.25m      92-08    6  
  4 Abigail Cooney               Goucher College                  27.51m      90-03    4  
  5 MacKenzie Dolan              York College          25.90m     24.08m      79-00    2  
  6 Jen Norton                   Ursinus College                  22.29m      73-01    1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Becker                 York College          35.05m     36.43m     119-06   10  
  2 Abigail Cooney               Goucher College       29.05m     28.84m      94-07    8  
  3 Caitlin Mahan                York College          27.12m     27.93m      91-08    6  
  4 MacKenzie Dolan              York College          25.90m     27.44m      90-00    4  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Mitchell             Loyola                38.10m     33.22m     109-00   10  
  2 Perrin Moses                 Ursinus College       29.76m     31.68m     103-11    8  
  3 Brandi Rockwell              Hagerstown CC         34.82m     30.61m     100-05    6  
  4 Jillian Proniewych           Ursinus College       28.21m     29.48m      96-09    4  
  5 Caitlin Mahan                York College          25.90m     27.37m      89-09    2  
  6 Catherine Abbondanza         Goucher College       26.08m     26.81m      87-11    1  
  7 Kristen Amoroso              Ursinus College                  25.41m      83-04 
  8 Whitney Woodall              Ursinus College       23.56m     23.79m      78-01 
  9 Sarah Becker                 York College          22.86m     20.05m      65-09 
 10 Jen Norton                   Ursinus College       23.12m     19.55m      64-02 
 11 Erin Balsamo                 McDaniel                         18.45m      60-06 
 12 Dayna Mizzer                 Goucher College                  17.27m      56-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Evans                Ursinus College        10.95      10.95   NWI   10  
  2 Yves Didier                  Montgomery             11.10      11.10   NWI    8  
  3 Charles Prete                Ursinus College        11.26      11.26   NWI    6  
  4 Ryan Liggitt                 York College           11.28      11.28   NWI    4  
  5 Kenny Seidl                  Johns Hophins U        11.69      11.69   NWI    2  
  6 Thomas Kentouris             York College           11.71      11.71   NWI    1  
  7 Chad Richardson              York College           12.00      12.00   NWI 
  8 Darwin McJimpsey             Montgomery                        13.95   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Evans                Ursinus College        21.81      22.08   NWI  4   10  
  2 Ryan Liggitt                 York College           23.79      22.80   NWI  4    8  
  3 Yves Didier                  Montgomery                        23.01   NWI  1    6  
  4 Tim Smith                    Howard CC              23.30      23.34   NWI  4    4  
  5 Kenny Seidl                  Johns Hophins U        23.66      23.67   NWI  4    2  
  6 Chris DeLaiglesia            Johns Hophins U        23.78      24.09   NWI  4    1  
  7 Eric Ansberger               York College                      24.35   NWI  2 
  8 Nick Bendas                  Ursinus College        23.96      24.73   NWI  3 
  9 Charles Prete                Ursinus College        24.15      24.94   NWI  3 
 10 Thomas Kentouris             York College           25.60      25.02   NWI  3 
 11 Kevin Dolliver               Ursinus College        24.63      25.98   NWI  3 
 12 Chris Windish                York College           26.30      26.10   NWI  3 
 13 Inki Hong                    Ursinus College        26.54      26.60   NWI  2 
 14 Kyle Levers                  McDaniel               24.70      26.62   NWI  3 
 15 Will Schleichert             Goucher College        27.66      26.71   NWI  2 
 16 Chris Litz                   Goucher College        26.50      27.51   NWI  3 
 -- Nitu Siwakoti                Montgomery                           NT   NWI  2 
 -- Shean Cain                   Unattached                          XNT   NWI  1 
 -- Cornelius Queen              Johns Hophins U        23.67         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Darwin McJimpsey             Montgomery                           NT   NWI  2 
 -- Kevin Summers                Howard CC              22.70         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Andrew Milller               Ursinus College        27.00         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Gordon Dinnall               Howard CC              24.30         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Paul Kelly                   Howard CC              23.60         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Lamar Moore                  York College                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Joe Begendorf                York College                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Dwayne Perry                 Ursinus College        28.28         NT   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Summers                Howard CC              52.10      52.68   2   10  
  2 Chris DeLaiglesia            Johns Hophins U        53.50      52.78   2    8  
  3 Brad Kauffman                York College           55.78      53.16   2    6  
  4 Bill Horner                  York College           53.80      53.61   2    4  
  5 Kieran Dowling               Unattached -lc         53.00      54.65   2    2  
  6 Mohammed Salih               Howard CC                         58.65   1    1  
  7 Kyle Levers                  McDaniel               54.40      58.73   2 
  8 Will Schleichert             Goucher College        59.64      59.09   1 
 -- Cornelius Queen              Johns Hophins U        52.40         NT   2 
 -- Nathan Krotzer               York College           52.90         NT   2 
 -- Shean Cain                   Unattached                          XNT   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Podlesnik               Hagerstown CC        1:58.00    2:01.01   3   10  
  2 Cody Crutchley               McDaniel             2:02.00    2:02.71   3    8  
  3 Ben Schumacher               Ursinus College      1:59.30    2:02.90   3    6  
  4 Dustin Addams                Hagerstown CC        2:04.00    2:03.73   3    4  
  5 Kevin Love                   York College         2:07.22    2:04.90   2    2  
  6 Danny Bosse                  York College         2:14.15    2:05.87   1    1  
  7 Josh Michael                 York College         2:05.10    2:06.94   3 
  8 Charles Rooney               Goucher College      2:10.32    2:07.09   2 
  9 Andrew Friesema              York College         2:06.30    2:07.84   2 
 10 Eric Miller                  Johns Hophins U      2:06.00    2:07.97   2 
 11 Bobby Huynh                  Johns Hophins U      2:04.00    2:08.15   3 
 12 Akeem Mackall                York College         2:04.70    2:08.26   3 
 13 Nick Wilbur                  McDaniel             2:02.00    2:08.32   3 
 14 Casey Bauer                  Hagerstown CC        2:06.00    2:08.59   2 
 15 Kelson Logan                 Montgomery                      2:10.29   1 
 16 Brett Imbemba                Ursinus College      2:15.91    2:13.24   1 
 17 Jeremy Garavel               Ursinus College      2:07.30    2:17.03   2 
 18 Nick Pollard                 Howard CC            2:11.00    2:19.79   2 
 19 Emmanuel Weboah              Montgomery                      2:20.33   1 
 20 Leonard Moffa                Ursinus College      2:10.94    2:24.43   2 
 21 Omid Hoseini                 Howard CC            2:14.00    2:24.61   2 
 22 Daniel Kabwasa               Montgomery                      2:25.00   1 
 23 Seth Schaffer                Ursinus College      2:22.90    2:26.34   1 
 24 Brian Neumaier               Howard CC            2:16.00    2:32.13   1 
 25 Sam Barry                    Howard CC                       2:32.31   1 
 -- Opeyemi Olagbaju             Howard CC                            NT   1 
 -- Robbi Young                  Unattached                     X2:14.48   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Podlesnik               Hagerstown CC        4:04.00    4:12.00    10  
  2 Danny Bosse                  York College         4:20.00    4:14.80     8  
  3 Cody Crutchley               McDaniel             4:12.00    4:15.80     6  
  4 Justin Cole                  Hagerstown CC        4:12.00    4:16.70     4  
  5 Scott Pusateri               McDaniel             4:15.00    4:19.40     2  
  6 Ben Schumacher               Ursinus College      4:21.46    4:19.60     1  
  7 Adam Scipione                Goucher College      4:23.66    4:20.00  
  8 Kevin Love                   York College         4:21.00    4:20.50  
  9 Tim Snyder                   McDaniel             4:15.00    4:24.80  
 10 Dave Gildea                  Ursinus College      4:33.48    4:25.14  
 11 Kelson Logan                 Montgomery                      4:26.22  
 12 Dan White                    McDaniel             4:20.00    4:27.35  
 13 Jeremy Garavel               Ursinus College      4:29.32    4:28.56  
 14 Drew Lefkof                  Johns Hophins U      4:35.00    4:30.10  
 15 Robbi Young                  Unattached                      4:32.19  
 16 Dan Pike                     Johns Hophins U      4:30.00    4:35.22  
 17 Chris Senske                 Ursinus College                 4:38.64  
 18 Andrei Hansen                Montgomery                      4:38.76  
 19 Brett Imbemba                Ursinus College      4:37.82    4:39.62  
 20 Dale Kreitler                Johns Hophins U      4:25.00    4:40.87  
 21 Will Brandenburg             McDaniel             4:35.00    4:44.21  
 22 Omid Hoseini                 Howard CC            4:43.00    4:45.69  
 23 Rex King                     Howard CC            4:36.00    4:47.60  
 24 Leonard Moffa                Ursinus College      4:33.67    4:49.68  
 25 Justin Garavel               Ursinus College      4:43.48    4:50.31  
 26 Jeff Centafont               Ursinus College                 4:54.14  
 27 Seth Schaffer                Ursinus College      5:04.68    5:13.34  
 28 Brian Neumaier               Howard CC            4:47.00    5:19.31  
 29 Sam Barry                    Howard CC                       5:37.13  
 -- Dustin Addams                Hagerstown CC        4:12.00         NT  
 -- Casey Bauer                  Hagerstown CC        4:30.00         NT  
 -- Brendan Gifford              Ursinus College      4:18.00         NT  
 -- Tim Burns                    Unattached -lc       4:06.00   X4:15.20  
 -- Sean Barrett                 Unattached -lc       4:19.00   X4:27.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Cheng                  Johns Hophins U      9:10.00    9:21.95    10  
  2 Scott Pusateri               McDaniel             9:20.00    9:29.11     8  
  3 Kelson Logan                 Montgomery                      9:38.85     6  
  4 Paul Wallace                 York College                    9:42.95     4  
  5 Russell Morin                McDaniel             9:30.00    9:43.59     2  
  6 Dave Gildea                  Ursinus College      9:46.67    9:48.20     1  
  7 Adam Scipione                Goucher College     10:20.00    9:50.73  
  8 Tim Snyder                   McDaniel             9:10.00    9:58.43  
  9 Chris Senske                 Ursinus College     10:46.62   10:36.75  
 10 Brett Imbemba                Ursinus College                10:37.99  
 11 Will Brandenburg             McDaniel             9:50.00   10:38.90  
 12 Leonard Moffa                Ursinus College     10:13.21   11:00.02  
 -- Sam Alexander                Johns Hophins U     10:00.00         NT  
 -- Luke Fernandez               York College                         NT  
 -- Dan White                    McDaniel             9:30.00         NT  
 -- Chris Heibell                Unattached -lc       8:18.00   X8:37.64  
 -- Brian Parker                 Unattached -lc       8:38.00   X8:46.23  
 -- Gian Caccia                  Unattached -lc       8:38.00   X8:54.09  
 -- Dan McDevitt                 Unattached -lc       8:47.00   X8:56.01  
 -- Keith Forlenza               Unattached -lc       8:47.00   X8:59.60  
 -- Steve Febish                 Unattached -lc       9:20.00   X9:39.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan White                    McDaniel            16:30.00   16:44.20    10  
  2 Dustin Addams                Hagerstown CC       16:00.00   16:51.10     8  
  3 Andrei Hansen                Montgomery                     16:54.40     6  
  4 Matt Provonche               York College        17:20.80   17:05.30     4  
  5 Ryan Shifler                 Hagerstown CC       17:30.00   17:09.30     2  
  6 Luke Fernandez               York College                   17:28.10     1  
  7 Jeff Centafont               Ursinus College     18:09.52   19:27.50  
 -- Jason Hinkle                 Unattached          17:20.00  X16:54.20  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Bean                    York College                   35:02.59    10  
  2 Kevin Snyder                 York College                   35:20.40     8  
  3 Dante Dimidio                Ursinus College                35:54.10     6  
 -- Doug Ripley                  Unattached                    X37:40.98  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Granteed                Ursinus College        15.22      15.46q  NWI  2 
  2 Joe Hill                     York College           15.90      16.34q  NWI  2 
  3 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College        16.22      16.35q  NWI  2 
  4 Brandon McLaughlin           York College           17.27      17.40q  NWI  1 
  4 Ryan Campbell                York College           17.40      17.40q  NWI  1 
  6 Steven Tenure                Goucher College        17.97      17.91q  NWI  2 
  7 Ryan Tang                    Johns Hophins U        18.20      18.10q  NWI  1 
  8 Tyler Hickox                 York College           17.50      18.59q  NWI  2 
 -- Howard Patterson             Unattached                       X16.40   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Granteed                Ursinus College        15.46      15.00   NWI   10  
  2 Joe Hill                     York College           16.34      15.70   NWI    8  
  3 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College        16.35      16.00   NWI    6  
  4 Brandon McLaughlin           York College           17.40      16.70   NWI    4  
  5 Ryan Campbell                York College           17.40      17.40   NWI    2  
  6 Ryan Tang                    Johns Hophins U        18.10      17.60   NWI    1  
  7 Steven Tenure                Goucher College        17.91      17.70   NWI 
  8 Tyler Hickox                 York College           18.59      17.80   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Granteed                Ursinus College        57.78      57.94   2   10  
  2 Chris Stinnette              McDaniel               57.50      58.36   2    8  
  3 Joe Hill                     York College                    1:00.36   1    6  
  4 Rick Gonzalez                McDaniel               59.50    1:00.92   2    4  
  5 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College      1:01.28    1:01.55   2    2  
  6 Steven Tenure                Goucher College      1:00.35    1:01.77   2    1  
  7 Tyler Hickox                 York College         1:05.60    1:03.10   1 
  8 Brendan Ference              Goucher College      1:03.49    1:03.85   2 
  9 Brandon McLaughlin           York College         1:05.50    1:04.29   1 
 10 Ryan Campbell                York College         1:07.65    1:04.83   1 
 11 Lee Ouyang                   Johns Hophins U      1:03.50    1:05.16   2 
 12 Akeem Mackall                York College         1:02.79    1:09.05   2 
 13 Tim Carrigan                 York College         1:06.38    1:10.97   1 
 14 Lamar Moore                  York College                    1:11.18   1 
 -- Howard Patterson             Unattached                          XNT   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Jaeger                 York College        10:10.00   10:12.84    10  
  2 Jeremy Garavel               Ursinus College     10:20.00   10:44.74     8  
  3 Justin Garavel               Ursinus College     10:20.00   11:22.54     6  
  4 Zachary Martin               Goucher College     10:26.49   12:11.43     4  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ursinus College                                     43.90      43.89    10  
  2 York College of Pa.                                 45.29      45.56     8  
  3 Montgomery College                                             46.71     6  
  4 Howard Community College                                       49.48     4  
 -- Ursinus College  'B'                                             DNF  
 -- Goucher College                                     46.75         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York College of Pa.                               3:39.67    3:33.22    10  
  2 McDaniel College                                  3:32.50    3:38.95     8  
  3 Goucher College                                   3:42.71    3:45.14     6  
  4 Montgomery College                                           3:54.47     4  
  5 Ursinus College  'B'                                        x5:09.04  
 -- Ursinus College                                   3:34.00         NT  
 -- Howard Community College                                          NT  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Krotzer               York College           1.85m      1.88m    6-02.00   10  
  2 Brandon Evans                Ursinus College        1.94m      1.83m    6-00.00    7  
  2 Charles Prete                Ursinus College        1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00    7  
  4 Travis Youngs                Ursinus College        1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00    4  
  5 Derreck Metcalf              Unattached                        1.73m    5-08.00    2  
  6 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College                  J1.73m    5-08.00    1  
  7 Brandon McLaughlin           York College           1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Kinnear               York College           3.85m      4.05m   13-03.50   10  
  2 Chris Litz                   Goucher College        3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75    8  
  3 Inki Hong                    Ursinus College        3.49m      3.35m   10-11.75    6  
  4 Ted Heron                    Johns Hophins U        3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00    4  
 -- Galen Theus                  Howard CC                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Curtis Ford III              Howard CC                         6.29m   NWI  20-07.75   10  
  2 Charles Prete                Ursinus College        6.43m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00    8  
  3 Justin Houck                 Hagerstown CC          6.09m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75    6  
  4 Nathan Krotzer               York College           5.82m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    4  
  5 Nick Bendas                  Ursinus College        6.29m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00    1.5
  5 Derreck Metcalf              Unattached                        6.02m   NWI  19-09.00    1.5
  7 Eric Ansberger               York College           5.78m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
  8 Ryan Liggitt                 York College           5.50m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  9 Kevin Dolliver               Ursinus College        5.98m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
 10 Howard Patterson             Unattached                        5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 11 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College        5.89m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 12 Larbi Dakkouni               Montgomery                        5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 13 Andrew Milller               Ursinus College        5.61m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Travis Youngs                Ursinus College       13.94m     13.23m   NWI  43-05.00   10  
  2 Justin Houck                 Hagerstown CC         13.71m     12.94m   NWI  42-05.50    8  
  3 Nick Bendas                  Ursinus College       12.87m     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25    6  
  4 Nathan Krotzer               York College          11.93m     11.74m   NWI  38-06.25    4  
  5 Jason Kane                   York College          12.24m     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50    2  
  6 Jon Dickson                  Ursinus College       12.03m     11.59m   NWI  38-00.25    1  
  7 Brendan Ference              Goucher College       10.98m     11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
  8 Amir Fayek                   Johns Hophins U       11.88m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  9 Larbi Dakkouni               Montgomery                       10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
 10 Joe Begendorf                York College                     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
 11 Kevin Dolliver               Ursinus College       10.97m     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
 12 Andrew Milller               Ursinus College       11.61m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
 -- Ronte Lee                    Unattached            13.71m       XDNF   NWI           
 -- Curtis Ford III              Howard CC                           DNF   NWI           
 -- Eric Ansberger               York College                        DNF   NWI           
 -- Steven Kinnear               York College          11.10m        DNF   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Jones                   Hagerstown CC         14.98m     14.16m   46-05.50   10  
  2 Jason Maier                  McDaniel              14.63m     14.00m   45-11.25    8  
  3 Adam Dieseroth               Hagerstown CC         14.47m     12.66m   41-06.50    6  
  4 Jon Keith Fowler             Ursinus College       12.99m     12.39m   40-07.75    4  
  5 Tyler Wolf                   Ursinus College       11.67m     11.71m   38-05.00    2  
  6 Frank DiMeglio               Ursinus College       11.70m     11.49m   37-08.50    1  
  7 Tyler Wade                   Howard CC             10.40m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  8 Chris Prior                  McDaniel              12.80m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Vincent DiMeglio             Ursinus College       11.89m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 10 Gary Rynier                  York College          11.39m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 11 Jordan Lowery                Hagerstown CC         12.95m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 12 Andrew Jones                 York College          10.14m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 13 Zack Raywood                 York College          10.47m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 14 Will Katinowsky              Ursinus College                   9.06m   29-08.75 
 15 Ryan Krotzer                 York College           8.59m      8.58m   28-01.75 
 16 Brendan Ference              Goucher College                   8.44m   27-08.25 
 -- Jabre Parker                 Hagerstown CC         11.98m         ND            
 -- Nick Agoris                  Unattached            12.90m        XND            
 -- Martin Blithe                Ursinus College       10.32m         ND            
 -- Jacob Weinberger             Goucher College        6.07m         ND            
 -- Steve Phillips               Ursinus College       10.45m         ND            
 -- Dan Witmer                   Ursinus College       11.36m         ND            
 -- Ian Macomber                 Ursinus College       13.18m         ND            
 -- Mike Knowles                 Montgomery                         FOUL            
 -- Jake Lape                    Unattached                      X12.44m   40-09.75 
 -- Ryan Clopper                 Unattached                       X8.83m   28-11.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Dieseroth               Hagerstown CC         46.99m     44.10m     144-08   10  
  2 Jason Maier                  McDaniel              39.62m     37.97m     124-07    8  
  3 Jon Keith Fowler             Ursinus College       33.90m     37.18m     122-00    6  
  4 Greg Zara                    Ursinus College       39.77m     37.14m     121-10    4  
  5 Zack Raywood                 York College                     34.25m     112-04    2  
  6 Tyler Wolf                   Ursinus College       33.24m     33.68m     110-06    1  
  7 Jordan Lowery                Hagerstown CC         36.98m     32.51m     106-08 
  8 Ryan Clopper                 Unattached                       31.32m     102-09 
  9 Tyler Wade                   Howard CC                        30.71m     100-09 
 10 Gary Rynier                  York College          21.21m     30.41m      99-09 
 11 Vincent DiMeglio             Ursinus College       29.28m     28.95m      95-00 
 12 Will Katinowsky              Ursinus College       27.20m     27.69m      90-10 
 13 Frank DiMeglio               Ursinus College       28.21m     27.62m      90-07 
 14 Chad Richardson              York College                     24.97m      81-11 
 15 Blair Walborn                York College          19.78m     23.77m      78-00 
 16 Martin Blithe                Ursinus College                  21.79m      71-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gary Rynier                  York College          38.40m     41.47m     136-01   10  
  2 Jake Lape                    Unattached                       39.04m     128-01    8  
  3 Adam Dieseroth               Hagerstown CC         39.97m     35.00m     114-10    6  
  4 Ryan Clopper                 Unattached                       32.62m     107-00    4  
  5 Zack Raywood                 York College          25.93m     28.83m      94-07    2  
  6 Jason Maier                  McDaniel                         27.49m      90-02    1  
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Fox                     Ursinus College       52.55m     57.88mq    189-11 
  2 Zack Raywood                 York College          49.88m     46.52mq    152-07 
  3 Chris Prior                  McDaniel              50.29m     46.38mq    152-02 
  4 Jason Maier                  McDaniel              47.24m     45.03mq    147-09 
  5 Tyler Wolf                   Ursinus College       45.21m     44.52mq    146-01 
  6 Greg Zara                    Ursinus College       55.47m     43.74mq    143-06 
  7 Blair Walborn                York College          40.79m     43.71mq    143-05 
  8 Justin Houck                 Hagerstown CC         36.57m     42.39mq    139-01 
  9 Steve Phillips               Ursinus College       45.49m     41.97m     137-08 
 10 Andrew Jones                 York College          40.99m     40.09m     131-06 
 11 Ted Heron                    Johns Hophins U       35.05m     39.68m     130-02 
 12 Adam Dieseroth               Hagerstown CC         45.94m     39.58m     129-10 
 13 Chad Richardson              York College          40.08m     37.84m     124-02 
 14 Jon Keith Fowler             Ursinus College       33.32m     34.83m     114-03 
 15 Ryan Krotzer                 York College          30.60m     34.60m     113-06 
 16 Will Katinowsky              Ursinus College       33.98m     33.30m     109-03 
 17 Brendan Ference              Goucher College                  25.37m      83-03 
 -- Mike Knowles                 Montgomery                          DNF            
 -- Jabre Parker                 Hagerstown CC         29.97m        DNF            
 -- Ian Macomber                 Ursinus College                     DNF            
 -- John McCormack               Ursinus College       51.25m        DNF            
 -- Ryan Clopper                 Unattached                      X44.62m     146-05