Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 06:04 PM
                Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor - 4/19/2008                
                         York College of Pennsylvania                          
                                   York, PA                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adami, Christian             Salisbury               59.59m  
  2 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)              53.55m  
  3 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         52.31m  
  4 Willis, Andrew               Salisbury               47.12m  
  5 Walborn, Blair               York (Pa.)              46.75m  
  6 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                    46.09m  
  7 Jones, Andrew                York (Pa.)              44.59m  
  8 Richardson, Chad             York (Pa.)              43.05m  
  9 Walker, Matt                 Wesley                  41.46m  
 10 Schindel, Matt               Gallaudet               40.00m  
 11 Warrick, Jamie               Hood                    34.78m  
 12 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood                    33.37m  
 13 Dickens, Jeff                Hood                    30.36m  
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahan, Caitlin               York (Pa.)              29.34m  
  2 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         28.03m  
  3 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet               26.79m  
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                    25.47m  
  5 Reichard, Katie              Hood                    23.82m  
  6 Becker, Sarah                York (Pa.)              21.60m  
  7 Nicotera, Emily              Mary Washington         20.60m  
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stansbury, Melissa           Salisbury               10.74m  
  2 Johnson, Janay               Salisbury               10.71m  
  3 Mahan, Caitlin               York (Pa.)              10.70m  
  4 Becker, Sarah                York (Pa.)              10.12m  
  5 Dolan, MacKenzie             York (Pa.)               9.36m  
  6 Biggus, Sontia               Wesley                   9.32m  
  7 Murphy, Kayla                Hood                     8.22m  
  8 Berry, Jessie                York (Pa.)               7.32m  
  9 Reichard, Katie              Hood                     6.94m  
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               14.28m  
  2 Rynier, Gary                 York (Pa.)              12.71m  
  3 Hardesty, Keith              Salisbury               12.23m  
  4 Diggelman, Ryan              York (Pa.)              11.37m  
  5 Urdahl, John                 Salisbury               10.71m  
  6 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                    10.37m  
  7 Jones, Andrew                York (Pa.)              10.10m  
  8 Krozser, Ryan                York (Pa.)               8.35m  
  9 Warrick, Jamie               Hood                     8.08m  
 10 Dickens, Jeff                Hood                     7.37m  
 -- Lindsay, Robert              Hood                        DQ   illegal uniform
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York (Pa.)               3.03m  
  2 Knapstein, Rachel            Salisbury                2.88m  
  3 Hershner, Anna               York (Pa.)               2.73m  
  4 Cronise, Kristen             York (Pa.)               2.58m  
  4 Falcone, Cristina            Mary Washington          2.58m  
  6 Woodburn, Courtney           Mary Washington          2.28m  
  7 Bezzek, Andrea               York (Pa.)               2.13m  
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinnear, Steve               York (Pa.)               3.95m  
  2 Trenary, Zachary             Salisbury               J3.95m  
  3 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washington          3.65m  
  4 Tedford, Adam                Salisbury                3.50m  
  5 Eichel, Geoff                York (Pa.)               3.35m  
  6 Woolley, Tom                 Salisbury                3.20m  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 German, Justin               Mary Washington          1.96m  
  2 Krotzer, Nathan              York (Pa.)              J1.96m  
  3 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington          1.92m  
  4 Price, Bobby                 Salisbury               J1.92m  
  5 Cook, Adam                   Salisbury                1.84m  
  6 Pash, Nick                   Salisbury                1.72m  
 -- McLaughlin, Brandon          York (Pa.)                  DQ   illegal use of visua
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulger, Jenn                 Salisbury                1.60m  
  2 Zimmerman, Katelyn           Mary Washington          1.56m  
  3 Hambley, Carly               Mary Washington         J1.56m  
  4 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          1.52m  
  5 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          1.48m  
  6 Thomas, Katie                Hood                     1.44m  
  7 Phillips, Charlese           Salisbury                1.40m  
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hambley, Carly               Mary Washington          5.18m   0.3 
  2 Bulger, Jenn                 Salisbury                4.93m  -0.1 
  3 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          4.92m   0.9 
  4 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          4.80m  -1.0 
  5 Cox, Ashley                  Wesley                  J4.80m   1.4 
  6 Thomas, Katie                Hood                     4.78m   0.1 
  7 Maruchi-Turner, Mandy        Salisbury                4.71m   0.5 
  8 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          4.62m  +0.0 
  9 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)               4.53m   1.4 
 10 Parrish, Jessica             Hood                     4.45m  +0.0 
 11 Smelko, Alaina               York (Pa.)               4.10m   0.9 
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington          6.83m   1.0 
  2 Beavers, Larry               Wesley                   6.61m  -0.6 
  3 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                6.22m   2.4 
  4 Everett, Justin              Hood                     6.18m  -0.3 
  5 German, Justin               Mary Washington          6.15m  +0.0 
  6 Krotzer, Nathan              York (Pa.)               6.05m  -0.2 
  7 Liggitt, Ryan                York (Pa.)               5.90m  -2.4 
  8 Begendorf, Joe               York (Pa.)               5.86m  -0.9 
  9 Garrison, Davis              Salisbury                5.80m   0.8 
 10 Price, Bobby                 Salisbury                5.63m   0.7 
 11 Kane, Jason                  York (Pa.)               5.42m   0.1 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stansbury, Melissa           Salisbury               34.50m  
  2 Johnson, Janay               Salisbury               33.55m  
  3 Biggus, Sontia               Wesley                  32.88m  
  4 Becker, Sarah                York (Pa.)              31.98m  
  5 Berry, Jessie                York (Pa.)              29.22m  
  6 Mahan, Caitlin               York (Pa.)              29.10m  
  7 Dolan, MacKenzie             York (Pa.)              25.50m  
  8 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         24.23m  
  9 Nicotera, Emily              Mary Washington         22.91m  
 10 Reichard, Katie              Hood                    20.03m  
 11 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                    19.05m  
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               45.90m  
  2 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         35.17m  
  3 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)              35.08m  
  4 Hardesty, Keith              Salisbury               32.46m  
  5 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                    31.53m  
  6 Diggelman, Ryan              York (Pa.)              30.78m  
  7 Richardson, Chad             York (Pa.)              30.48m  
  8 Rynier, Gary                 York (Pa.)              30.38m  
  9 Urdahl, John                 Salisbury               29.82m  
 10 Warrick, Jamie               Hood                    29.26m  
 11 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington         26.98m  
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Sarah                York (Pa.)              40.71m  
  2 Johnson, Janay               Salisbury               34.11m  
  3 Dolan, MacKenzie             York (Pa.)              31.91m  
  4 Mahan, Caitlin               York (Pa.)              30.19m  
  5 Murphy, Kayla                Hood                    29.00m  
  6 Stansbury, Melissa           Salisbury               28.39m  
  7 Nicotera, Emily              Mary Washington         23.13m  
  8 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                    22.76m  
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               44.20m  
  2 Rynier, Gary                 York (Pa.)              42.42m  
  3 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                    39.85m  
  4 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington         34.15m  
  5 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         33.26m  
  6 Urdahl, John                 Salisbury               32.48m  
  7 Hardesty, Keith              Salisbury               32.20m  
  8 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)              31.70m  
  9 Lindsay, Robert              Hood                    31.11m  
 10 Lipinski, Jeff               Hood                    22.45m  
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hambley, Carly               Mary Washington         10.79m  -2.3 
  2 Smelko, Alaina               York (Pa.)              10.28m  -2.7 
  3 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          9.95m  -1.9 
  4 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)               9.83m  -3.6 
  5 Maruchi-Turner, Mandy        Salisbury                9.59m  -3.0 
  6 Zimmerman, Katelyn           Mary Washington          9.32m  -0.3 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury               13.43m  -1.0 
  2 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington         13.11m  -1.9 
  3 Briscoe, Quentin             Salisbury               13.09m  -2.8 
  4 Garrison, Davis              Salisbury               12.34m  -0.5 
  4 Krotzer, Nathan              York (Pa.)              12.34m  -3.2 
  6 Everett, Justin              Hood                    12.04m  -3.8 
  7 Kane, Jason                  York (Pa.)              11.89m   1.0 
  8 Begendorf, Joe               York (Pa.)              10.88m  -2.5 
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fulton, Brian                Mary Washington       34:20.74  
  2 Thomas, Ben                  Salisbury             34:59.46  
  3 Stokes, Buck                 Salisbury             35:20.49  
  4 Newcomb, JT                  Mary Washington       36:58.21  
  5 Snyder, Kevin                York (Pa.)            37:59.23  
  6 Greenlees, Brendan           Hood                  38:18.52  
  7 Bean, Adam                   York (Pa.)            39:01.07  
  8 Rawlins, Matthew             Mary Washington       39:01.77  
 -- Kada, Andrew                 Mary Washington            DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berge, Masha                 Salisbury             41:03.52  
  2 Sgro, Danielle               Hood                  41:24.23  
  3 DeMichele, Amy               Salisbury             43:17.28  
  4 Stromberg, Kristin           Salisbury             44:34.21  
  5 Cox, Erin                    Mary Washington       44:51.66  
  6 Siegmund, Karen              Mary Washington       47:17.35  
  7 Yoder, Erika                 Mary Washington       47:35.38  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          15.49  -1.9 
  2 Hambley, Carly               Mary Washington          16.28  -1.9 
  3 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          16.41  -1.9 
  4 Bulger, Jenn                 Salisbury                17.20  -1.9 
  5 Cox, Ashley                  Wesley                   17.32  -1.9 
  6 Vivlamore, Nicole            Salisbury                17.87  -1.9 
  7 Thomas, Katie                Hood                     18.08  -1.9 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beavers, Larry               Wesley                   15.88  -1.7 
  2 Hill, Joe                    York (Pa.)               16.27  -1.7 
  3 Briscoe, Quentin             Salisbury                16.36  -1.7 
  4 McLaughlin, Brandon          York (Pa.)               16.98  -1.7 
  5 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                17.45  -1.7 
  6 Campbell, Ryan               York (Pa.)               18.04  -1.7 
  7 Hickox, Tyler                York (Pa.)               18.09  -1.7 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spriggs, Delannie            Salisbury                10.78q -2.2  1 
  2 Acker, Justin                Salisbury                10.94q -1.2  2 
  3 Clark, Michael               Wesley                   11.09q -1.1  3 
  4 Beavers, Larry               Wesley                   11.09q -1.1  3 
  5 Wesley, Lamont               Salisbury                11.15q -2.2  1 
  6 Liggitt, Ryan                York (Pa.)               11.28q -1.1  3 
  7 Teal, Kevin                  Salisbury                11.30q -1.2  2 
  8 Kentouris, Thomas            York (Pa.)               11.57q -1.2  2 
  9 Hicks, Thaddeus              Salisbury                11.59  -2.2  1 
 10 Turner, Wayne                Salisbury                11.62  -1.2  2 
 11 Henise, Gabe                 York (Pa.)               11.63  -2.2  1 
 12 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington          11.68  -1.2  2 
 13 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington          11.75  -2.2  1 
 14 Spriggs, Ricardo             Salisbury                11.84  -2.2  1 
 15 Richardson, Chad             York (Pa.)               11.90  -1.2  2 
 16 Toula, Danny                 York (Pa.)               11.95  -1.1  3 
 17 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington          12.13  -1.1  3 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Spriggs, Delannie            Salisbury                10.83  -2.6 
  2 Beavers, Larry               Wesley                   10.91  -2.6 
  3 Acker, Justin                Salisbury                11.05  -2.6 
  4 Clark, Michael               Wesley                   11.19  -2.6 
  5 Wesley, Lamont               Salisbury                11.22  -2.6 
  6 Teal, Kevin                  Salisbury                11.24  -2.6 
  7 Liggitt, Ryan                York (Pa.)               11.42  -2.6 
  8 Kentouris, Thomas            York (Pa.)               11.76  -2.6 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood                     13.04  -2.3 
  2 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington          13.20  -2.3 
  3 Phillips, Charlese           Salisbury                13.25  -2.3 
  4 Sorrell, Jennifer            Mary Washington          13.83  -2.3 
  5 Cox, Ashley                  Wesley                   13.91  -2.3 
  6 Macintosh, Ashleigh          Salisbury                14.13  -2.3 
  7 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)               14.14  -2.3 
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nastasiak, Bill              Salisbury             10:03.12  
  2 Jaeger, Jesse                York (Pa.)            10:19.47  
  3 Andrews, William             Hood                  10:24.25  
  4 Pattyson, Jake               Mary Washington       10:29.75  
  5 Michael, Josh                York (Pa.)            10:59.87  
  6 Manning, Nick                Hood                  11:00.12  
  7 Blickle, Carl                Salisbury             11:14.65  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falcone, Cristina            Mary Washington       11:17.95  
  2 Sullivan, Kelly              Salisbury             11:26.63  
  3 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka            Salisbury             12:18.14  
  4 DePaul, Lauren               Salisbury             12:19.29  
  5 Smith, Lauren                Hood                  12:57.88  
  6 Kniceley, Sara               Mary Washington       13:03.54  
  7 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet             13:12.44  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        41.04  
  2 Wesley  'A'                                           42.16  
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       43.83  
  4 Hood  'A'                                             44.27  
 -- Mary Washington  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                  50.16  
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                        51.30  
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       53.83  
  4 Hood  'A'                                             56.44  
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Eric                 Salisbury              4:01.60  
  2 Cash, Matt                   Mary Washington        4:02.43  
  3 Driscoll, Jason              Mary Washington        4:09.51  
  4 Bosse, Danny                 York (Pa.)             4:10.78  
  5 Love, Kevin                  York (Pa.)             4:11.04  
  6 Cavedo, Brent                Mary Washington        4:12.94  
  7 Dickerson, Zack              Salisbury              4:19.13  
  8 Badolato, Chris              Mary Washington        4:27.21  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Hayley             Mary Washington        4:55.04  
  2 Witek, Kristy                Mary Washington        5:00.08  
  3 McInerny, Casey              Salisbury              5:05.04  
  4 Tollett, Liz                 Salisbury              5:18.01  
  5 Parshall, Melody             York (Pa.)             5:22.37  
  6 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York (Pa.)             5:31.29  
  7 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet              5:45.46  
  8 McCarthy, Erin               Mary Washington        5:49.06  
  9 Dende, Liz                   York (Pa.)             5:58.04  
 10 Stiles, Sara                 Hood                   6:03.51  
 11 Colantuono, Laura            York (Pa.)             6:18.73  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Singleton, Samuel            Salisbury                48.94   2 
  2 Komolafe, Ola                Hood                     49.91   2 
  3 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington          51.11   2 
  4 Randall, Sean                Wesley                   51.71   2 
  5 Krotzer, Nathan              York (Pa.)               51.93   2 
  6 Cahill, Mike                 Hood                     52.16   2 
  7 Horner, Bill                 York (Pa.)               52.25   2 
  8 Jupitz, Sean                 Salisbury                52.93   1 
  9 Komolafe, Tomilayo           Hood                     52.97   1 
 10 Kauffman, Brad               York (Pa.)               53.43   1 
 11 Richardson, Chad             York (Pa.)               54.00   1 
 12 Norton, Terrell              Wesley                   54.21   1 
 13 Motley, Matt                 Mary Washington          54.22   1 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Victoria             Salisbury                58.91   2 
  2 Hopkins, Colleen             Mary Washington          59.38   2 
  3 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washington        1:01.96   2 
  4 Canzanese, Alicia            Salisbury              1:02.37   2 
  5 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington        1:04.01   2 
  6 Walter, Melanie              Mary Washington        1:04.32   1 
  7 Bloemer, Terah               York (Pa.)             1:08.73   1 
  8 DeSimone, Lauren             York (Pa.)             1:11.06   1 
  9 Keyser, Kelly                Hood                   1:16.58   1 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Sean                Mary Washington        1:56.14  
  2 Yousuf, Mo                   Mary Washington        1:56.42  
  3 Michael, Josh                Salisbury              1:57.78  
  4 Jones, Tim                   Mary Washington        1:58.39  
  5 Miller, Matt                 Salisbury              1:59.04  
  6 Ames, Blair                  Hood                   2:01.14  
  7 Mackall, Akeem               York (Pa.)             2:04.74  
  8 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)             2:08.35  
  9 Cavedo, Brent                Mary Washington        2:09.33  
 10 Love, Kevin                  York (Pa.)             2:11.43  
 11 Bosse, Danny                 York (Pa.)             2:12.52  
 12 Delaney, Steve               Hood                   2:19.88  
 13 Quilala, Albert              Gallaudet              2:36.19  
 -- Cash, Matt                   Mary Washington            DNF  
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winchester, Chia             Mary Washington        2:22.43  
  2 Sullivan, Hayley             Mary Washington        2:24.12  
  3 Witek, Kristy                Mary Washington        2:26.54  
  4 McInerny, Casey              Salisbury              2:27.70  
  5 Bryant, Ali                  Mary Washington        2:28.74  
  6 Parshall, Melody             York (Pa.)             2:33.75  
  7 Kauffman, Mackenzie          York (Pa.)             2:40.87  
  8 Olney, Kari                  Gallaudet              2:45.36  
  9 Sauer, Megan                 York (Pa.)             2:47.39  
 10 Tollett, Liz                 Salisbury              2:48.16  
 11 Smolenski, Nicole            York (Pa.)             2:48.31  
 12 Porave, Jennifer             Wesley                 2:50.73  
 13 Stiles, Sara                 Hood                   2:52.56  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vander Vilet, Colton         Salisbury                55.47   2 
  2 Briscoe, Quentin             Salisbury                55.53   2 
  3 Hill, Joe                    York (Pa.)               58.24   2 
  4 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington          59.16   2 
  5 Marfut, Michael              Salisbury                59.21   1 
  6 Phillip, Shawn               Salisbury              1:00.22   2 
  7 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washington        1:01.55   2 
  8 Hickox, Tyler                York (Pa.)             1:01.66   1 
  9 McLaughlin, Brandon          York (Pa.)             1:04.12   1 
 10 Mackall, Akeem               York (Pa.)             1:04.41   1 
 11 Fay, Thomas                  Mary Washington        1:04.87   1 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington        1:05.49  
  2 Hambley, Carly               Mary Washington        1:06.94  
  3 Bulger, Jenn                 Salisbury              1:07.36  
  4 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington        1:09.00  
  5 Vivlamore, Nicole            Salisbury              1:13.53  
  6 Thomas, Katie                Hood                   1:15.78  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beavers, Larry               Wesley                   22.23  -3.8  3 
  2 Spriggs, Delannie            Salisbury                22.30  -3.8  3 
  3 Acker, Justin                Salisbury                22.55  -3.8  3 
  4 Teal, Kevin                  Salisbury                22.70  -3.8  3 
  5 Clark, Michael               Wesley                   22.72  -4.1  2 
  6 Liggitt, Ryan                York (Pa.)               22.80  -3.8  3 
  7 Wesley, Lamont               Salisbury                22.95  -3.8  3 
  8 Singleton, Samuel            Salisbury                23.00  -3.8  3 
  9 Hicks, Thaddeus              Salisbury                23.41  -4.1  2 
 10 Turner, Wayne                Salisbury                23.49  -4.1  2 
 11 Jenkins, Ryan                Hood                     24.08  -3.4  1 
 12 Toula, Danny                 York (Pa.)               24.22  -3.4  1 
 13 Kentouris, Thomas            York (Pa.)               24.33  -4.1  2 
 14 Randall, Sean                Wesley                   24.77  -4.1  2 
 15 Frazier, David               Hood                     25.14  -3.4  1 
 16 Fay, Thomas                  Mary Washington          26.13  -3.4  1 
 17 Schindel, Matt               Gallaudet                26.50  -3.4  1 
 18 Chanin, Jonathan             Gallaudet                27.88  -3.4  1 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jessica             Hood                     26.26  -3.8  2 
  2 Phillips, Charlese           Salisbury                26.64  -3.8  2 
  3 Hopkins, Colleen             Mary Washington          26.73  -3.8  2 
  4 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington          26.92  -3.8  2 
  5 Lawson, Victoria             Salisbury                27.82  -3.8  2 
  6 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washington          28.25  -3.8  2 
  7 Cox, Ashley                  Wesley                   29.04  -3.1  1 
  8 Bloemer, Terah               York (Pa.)               29.58  -3.1  1 
  9 Macintosh, Ashleigh          Salisbury                29.80  -3.1  1 
 10 Hurd, Kate                   Mary Washington          30.72  -3.1  1 
 11 DeSimone, Lauren             York (Pa.)               31.12  -3.1  1 
 12 Keyser, Kelly                Hood                     35.13  -3.1  1 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeVar, Frank                 Mary Washington       15:49.87  
  2 Graves, Eric                 Salisbury             15:50.20  
  3 Driscoll, Jason              Mary Washington       16:24.48  
  4 Provonche, Matt              York (Pa.)            17:06.12  
  5 Fernandez, Luke              York (Pa.)            17:12.37  
  6 Downs, Matt                  Mary Washington       17:17.76  
  7 Yourstone, Dustin            Salisbury             17:51.14  
  8 Wallace, Paul                York (Pa.)            18:09.59  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tripp, Ann                   Mary Washington       19:03.66  
  2 Falcone, Cristina            Mary Washington       19:03.69  
  3 Sullivan, Kelly              Salisbury             19:18.42  
  4 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka            Salisbury             20:03.63  
  5 DePaul, Lauren               Salisbury             21:10.76  
  6 Blue, Megan                  Salisbury             21:50.16  
  7 Hess, Claudia                York (Pa.)            24:53.14  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:20.95  
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:21.66  
  3 Hood  'A'                                           3:29.56  
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:32.51  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:01.87  
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:16.99  
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:29.59  
  4 Hood  'A'                                           5:04.48  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Washington            251        2) Salisbury                 198   
    3) York (Pa.)                  97        4) Hood                       49   
    5) Wesley                      13        6) Gallaudet                   6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  246        2) Mary Washington           154   
    3) York (Pa.)                 117        4) Wesley                     54   
    5) Hood                        43                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop