Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/23/2014 09:22 PM
                            CAC Championships 2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:31.37        2013 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 17:31.37        2013 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
           A: & 16:34.49                                                       
           B: # 17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica           SR UMW                 10:56.16   17:14.58*       
      28.60   30.54   31.49   31.55   31.59   31.39   31.57   31.80
      31.71   31.45   31.03   31.12   31.29   31.13   31.40   31.64
      31.79   31.57   31.75   31.50   31.52   31.60   31.62   31.80
      31.65   31.72   31.51   31.66   31.57   31.54   31.50   31.23
      29.75
  2 Carinci, Maddie           JR UMW                 11:14.91   17:49.12        
      29.48   32.00   32.11   32.44   32.40   32.32   32.42   32.30
      32.48   32.45   32.31   32.46   32.30   32.38   32.56   32.42
      32.38   32.43   32.23   32.40   32.34   32.56   32.57   32.72
      32.66   32.76   32.80   32.88   32.76   32.82   32.96   32.99
      32.03
  3 Walnut, Ashley            SO UMW                 11:18.83   17:55.31        
      29.26   32.53   32.28   32.93   32.90   32.75   32.85   33.41
      32.25   32.92   32.68   32.87   32.64   32.68   33.05   32.75
      32.66   32.55   32.71   32.60   32.55   32.84   32.94   33.23
      32.97   33.12   32.84   32.61   32.80   32.80   32.63   31.84
      30.87
  4 Kohles, Elaina            JR SMCM                10:53.87   18:00.07        
      29.74   31.90   32.24   32.72   32.63   32.59   32.71   32.67
      32.83   32.71   32.83   32.87   32.93   33.00   32.79   32.86
      33.11   32.75   33.06   33.18   33.30   32.64   33.04   33.22
      32.89   33.11   32.80   32.95   33.04   32.96   33.30   33.05
      31.65
  5 Buglino, Lindsey          JR YCP                 11:05.82   18:01.95        
      29.51   32.43   32.82   32.69   32.64   32.89   32.79   33.03
      32.67   32.56   32.62   32.90   32.65   32.71   32.92   32.83
      32.93   32.93   33.03   33.02   33.23   33.25   33.15   33.04
      33.16   33.16   33.04   33.15   33.13   33.25   33.06   32.87
      31.89
  6 Schult, Nicki             SO SAL                 11:27.42   18:37.58        
      30.10   32.75   33.27   33.52   33.34   33.74   33.70   33.94
      33.94   33.80   33.89   33.97   33.90   33.99   34.18   34.20
      34.25   34.35   34.25   34.25   34.19   34.24   34.26   34.06
      34.31   34.19   34.44   34.44   34.33   34.43   34.39   34.01
      32.96
  7 Hinkle, Jenny             SR YCP                 11:32.19   18:45.81        
      30.29   33.54   33.13   33.78   33.89   34.13   34.04   34.45
      34.15   34.40   34.05   34.47   34.55   34.67   34.24   34.75
      34.33   34.73   34.21   34.80   34.52   34.72   33.97   34.76
      34.63   34.78   34.62   34.65   34.09   33.78   34.12   33.97
      32.60
  8 Tonkay, Madison           SO YCP                 11:51.52   18:56.14        
      30.99   33.61   34.15   34.54   34.39   34.54   34.73   34.30
      34.06   34.47   34.63   34.77   34.53   34.77   34.83   34.53
      34.55   34.53   34.62   35.08   34.89   34.44   34.72   34.84
      34.82   34.76   34.97   34.77   34.67   34.79   34.64   34.34
      32.87
  9 Donch, Kaitlyn            JR FSU                 11:30.60   19:02.15        
      30.88   33.78   34.36   34.45   33.92   34.52   34.37   34.34
      34.71   34.71   34.42   34.50   34.99   34.67   34.47   34.87
      35.12   34.80   35.02   34.76   35.00   35.20   34.96   35.59
      35.20   35.20   35.12   35.08   35.30   35.48   34.82 1:07.54
 10 Rizkallah, Hannah         SR SMCM                11:39.65   19:28.91        
      30.32   33.32   33.83   34.40   34.39   34.74   34.78   34.84
      34.94   34.85   35.03   34.95   35.48   35.57   35.79   35.83
      35.81   36.14   35.98   35.95   36.32   36.43   36.17   36.35
      36.51   36.48   36.73   36.29   36.44   36.53   36.61   36.34
      34.77
 11 Allera, Maria             FR YCP                 12:05.74   19:45.21        
      31.80   34.42   35.23   35.54   35.54   35.82   35.48   35.82
      36.02   36.02   35.94   36.15   36.22   35.98   36.33   36.23
      35.89   36.54   36.36   36.38   36.63   36.73   36.84   36.50
      35.62   36.52   36.67   36.45   36.40   36.29   36.51   36.21
      34.13
 12 Deering, Maggie           FR SAL                 12:09.26   19:46.52        
      31.80   34.83   36.20   36.39   36.36   36.59   36.21   36.38
      36.44   36.29   36.16   36.16   36.32   36.43   36.36   35.90
      36.21   36.34   35.99   36.50   36.28   36.09   36.45   36.12
      36.18   36.43   36.49   36.23   36.01   36.62   36.11   35.13
      32.52
 13 Guay, Claudia             FR SAL                 11:58.61   19:46.63        
      32.42   35.25   35.86   36.29   36.74   36.18   36.48   36.47
      36.52   36.32   36.05   36.39   36.18   36.23   35.92   36.37
      35.96   36.17   36.13   36.41   36.19   36.22   36.34   36.32
      36.22   36.53   36.65   36.29   36.14   35.56   34.85   35.12
      33.86
 14 Parkin, Morgan            FR MMU                 12:39.97   20:23.56        
      32.54   36.06   37.09   37.45   37.21   37.72   37.73   38.04
      37.31   37.31   37.37   37.51   37.36   37.61   37.31   37.95
      37.90   37.68   37.51   37.93   37.79   38.01   37.89   37.36
      37.47   37.21   37.58   36.95   37.01   36.35   36.09   35.53
      33.73
 15 King, Sara                JR FSU                 12:27.08   20:30.21        
      33.34   37.39   36.66   36.19   36.75   37.22   37.29   37.09
      37.24   37.67   37.27   37.72   37.37   37.48   37.51   37.72
      37.26   37.69   37.82   37.25   37.31   37.59   37.22   37.52
      37.48   38.22   37.78   37.35   38.01   38.36   38.07   37.64
      35.73
 16 Campbell, Emily           JR SAL                 12:33.08   20:35.22        
      32.41   35.05   36.70   37.28   37.17   37.50   37.91   37.61
      37.96   38.07   37.11   37.49   37.93   37.62   38.08   38.10
      38.09   37.62   38.45   37.87   38.22   37.58   37.85   38.33
      38.40   37.09   36.97   37.61   38.11   38.37   37.86   37.22
      35.59
 17 Preston, Rebecca          SO MMU                 13:04.87   21:07.00        
      34.18   37.33   37.67   37.96   38.04   37.76   37.92   38.17
      38.32   38.23   38.16   38.48   38.50   38.68   38.98   38.94
      39.20   39.26   38.82   39.13   39.40   39.12   39.36   39.26
      39.12   38.86   38.99   38.90   39.08   39.03   38.09   38.16
      35.90
 18 Dix, Meaghan              FR FSU                 13:27.43   21:27.55        
      35.68   38.48   39.41   38.61   39.14   38.81   38.64   39.10
      39.12   39.06   38.98   38.98   39.01   38.81   39.35   39.43
      39.27   39.33   39.40   39.27   39.52   39.97   39.46   39.20
      39.40   39.75   39.76   39.83   39.28   38.95   39.20   38.64
      36.71
 -- Neubig, Margaret          SO UMW                 11:45.71  X18:38.78        
      30.62   33.26   33.51   33.54   33.59   34.03   33.60   33.94
      34.01   33.52   34.04   34.03   33.86   34.27   34.09   34.08
      34.75   34.28   34.08   33.95   34.11   34.38   34.49   34.23
      34.31   34.21   34.26   34.26   34.46   34.56   34.05   33.63
      32.78
 -- Marquez, Chyenne          SO FSU                 15:31.22  X25:11.04        
      39.07   42.19   44.94   43.71   44.72   45.10   46.00   45.80
      45.50   44.78   46.71   45.07   46.17   47.16                
                      46.75   45.37   46.84   47.05   46.11   45.95
                      46.54                           46.99   45.91
      43.28
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
           A: & 15:06.98                                                       
           B: # 16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisig, Zachary            SO UMW                 10:14.47   16:14.88#       
      25.95   28.58   29.18   29.42   29.78   29.81   29.62   29.66
      29.52   29.47   29.49   29.54   29.37   29.63   29.69   29.61
      29.80   29.93   29.67   29.48   30.08   29.87   30.16   29.81
      30.02   30.06   29.89   29.90   30.14   30.00   29.99   29.31
      28.45
  2 Chartier, Collin          FR MMU                 10:18.29   16:41.21        
      26.45   28.96   29.08   29.60   29.48   29.99   29.63   29.61
      29.66   29.79   29.73   30.35   30.44   30.77   30.68   31.01
      30.53   30.84   30.96   31.22   31.10   31.21   31.45   31.46
      31.43   31.25   31.39   31.77   31.84   31.38   30.73   29.32
      28.10
  3 Burgess, Grant            SO SMCM                10:21.23   16:44.20        
      26.47   29.46   29.78   30.31   30.40   30.40   30.55   30.62
      30.71   30.93   30.82   30.55   30.88   30.99   30.73   30.64
      30.61   30.65   30.73   30.75   30.61   31.03   31.05   30.99
      31.16   31.19   31.29   31.07   31.03   30.37   29.82   29.59
      28.02
  4 Walchuck, Matt            FR SMCM                10:19.02   16:46.56        
      26.70   29.34   30.01   30.11   30.26   30.45   30.29   30.51
      30.29   30.61   30.73   30.84   30.78   30.74   30.93   30.74
      30.75   30.86   30.77   30.95   30.68   30.72   30.73   30.97
      31.11   30.90   31.26   31.13   31.05   30.92   30.58   30.04
      29.81
  5 Gore, Dylan               FR UMW                 10:33.49   17:01.90        
      27.01   29.96   30.55   31.45   31.01   31.21   30.95   31.30
      31.10   31.47   31.30   31.28   31.46   31.67   31.59   31.84
      31.41   31.20   31.11   31.06   30.95   30.66   30.69   31.19
      31.36   31.57   30.96   31.23   31.59   31.33   31.05   31.09
      28.30
  6 Natoli, Carey             SR UMW                 10:54.91   17:13.86        
      28.74   31.67   32.12   32.24   31.99   32.07   32.06   32.11
      31.95   31.74   31.43   31.32   31.67   31.33   31.29   31.09
      31.21   31.42   31.31   31.27   30.89   31.11   31.38   31.33
      31.31   31.44   31.12   31.12   31.33   31.13   30.91   31.05
      29.71
  7 Karimi, Kian              SO SMCM                10:52.88   17:20.44        
      29.35   32.17   32.24   32.54   32.14   31.93   32.22   31.81
      31.57   31.56   31.77   31.78   31.40   31.34   31.13   31.58
      31.55   31.08   31.61   31.39   31.39   31.15   31.38   31.59
      31.61   31.68   31.46   31.52   31.54   31.70   31.63   31.47
      30.16
  8 Terrell, Matthew          FR YCP                 10:46.28   17:21.33        
      27.20   29.96   30.85   31.35   30.70   30.91   30.88   30.99
      31.04   31.12   31.19   31.30   31.63   31.52   31.73   31.84
      31.54   31.95   31.69   32.16   31.58   31.75   32.00   32.27
      32.80   32.71   32.73   32.86   32.72   32.86   32.09   31.98
      31.43
  9 Gough, James              SR SAL                 11:01.11   17:24.66        
      28.64   32.24   32.43   32.90   32.13   32.45   32.61   32.36
      32.64   32.27   32.63   32.56   33.05   32.67   32.27   32.06
      31.91   31.89   31.80   31.76   31.93   31.66   31.66   31.58
      31.12   30.90   31.67   31.20   30.94   30.58   29.19   29.96
      29.00
 10 DiFatta, Sean             SO SAL                 10:53.82   17:32.68        
      28.73   31.37   31.95   32.20   32.07   31.74   32.11   31.89
      32.06   31.90   31.28   31.39   31.70   31.54   31.54   31.48
      31.67   31.28   31.37   31.37   32.31   32.37   32.55   32.45
      32.18   32.82   32.43   32.45   32.80   32.73   32.93   32.88
      31.14
 11 Altobelli, David          SO YCP                 10:36.39   17:44.51        
      27.73   30.46   31.13   32.13   32.60   32.09   32.42   32.46
      32.59   32.77   32.50   32.90   32.76   32.56   32.58   32.73
      32.79   32.98   32.82   32.56   32.74   32.52   32.52   32.28
      32.51   32.53   32.67   32.79   32.35   32.00   32.21   32.14
      31.69
 12 Sheldon, Jon              SR SMCM                10:47.43   17:48.71        
      28.81   32.26   32.39   33.10   33.10   32.89   33.35   33.29
      33.07   33.60   33.44   32.43   32.51   32.50   32.48   32.12
      32.29   32.57   32.62   32.29   32.38   32.18   31.98   32.11
      32.38   32.49   32.59   31.99   32.59   31.99   32.00   31.81
      31.11
 13 Gillies, Eric             JR SAL                 11:14.37   18:03.71        
      27.67   30.44   31.86   32.64   32.79   32.90   32.46   32.54
      33.02   32.99   33.39   33.30   32.95   33.08   32.97   33.11
      33.55   33.39   33.55   33.27   33.18   33.46   33.67   33.26
      33.40   33.66   33.56   33.76   33.62   33.12   33.59   32.37
      31.19
 14 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       JR MMU                 10:57.01   18:04.88        
      29.41   31.88   32.62   33.07   32.91   33.26   33.14   33.36
      33.43   33.37   33.18   33.39   33.35   33.00   33.34   32.82
      32.93   32.94   32.97   32.84   32.42   32.72   32.93   33.15
      33.22   33.21   33.29   33.20   33.49   33.56   33.14   32.65
      30.69
 15 Kirchner, Wynne           FR YCP                 10:55.94   18:38.52        
      30.55   33.27   34.04   33.95   34.64   34.37   34.80   34.26
      34.21   34.75   34.61   34.64   34.19   34.23   34.38   34.05
      34.06   34.33   33.90   34.02   34.03   33.42   33.70   33.90
      34.13   33.92   34.14   34.25   33.79   33.65   32.97   33.13
      32.24
 16 Kuldell, Philip           JR SAL                 11:23.47   18:41.98        
      31.71   31.28   32.12   33.23   33.28   33.23   33.70   33.65
      33.87   34.85   33.93   34.30   34.64   34.53   34.45   34.73
      35.08   34.57   34.89   34.68   34.35   34.96   34.66   34.05
      34.93   34.33   33.48   35.09   34.81   34.18   33.56   33.97
      32.89
 17 Williams, John            FR SAL                 11:12.49   18:42.30        
      27.08   30.50   31.96   32.66   33.04   32.79   33.37   33.08
      33.07   34.56   34.08   35.04   34.22   33.60   34.44   33.40
      35.03   33.79   34.77   35.28   35.51   35.04   35.34   36.14
      35.01   35.52   35.48   35.05   35.59   35.12   35.02   34.88
      32.84
 18 Aylward, Jacob            JR FSU                 12:04.54   19:33.42        
      30.37   33.85   34.70   35.22   35.26   35.23   35.56   35.14
      35.15   35.63   35.87   35.69   35.77   35.90   35.83   35.98
      36.12   36.40   36.58   36.43   35.89   36.47   37.30   36.31
      36.63   36.23   36.70   36.51   36.09   36.39   35.45   35.20
      31.57
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 1:58.26                                                        
           B: # 2:05.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perrin, Catherine         SR UMW                  2:08.50    2:06.72        
      29.86   32.01   32.75   32.10                                
  2 Corley, Anna              FR UMW                  2:09.07    2:08.40        
      29.76   32.26   32.75   33.63                                
  3 Brazier, Robin            JR UMW                  2:12.39    2:10.29        
      31.11   32.43   33.30   33.45                                
  4 Hafey, Hannah             JR SMCM                 2:14.20    2:11.95        
      30.30   32.81   34.25   34.59                                
  5 Schmidt, Kassidy          FR MMU                  2:11.97    2:12.24        
      30.23   32.77   34.20   35.04                                
  6 Fago, Katie               SO UMW                  2:13.15    2:13.65        
      30.41   34.37   34.91   33.96                                
  7 Carinci, Maddie           JR UMW                  2:13.96    2:14.89        
      31.94   33.96   34.82   34.17                                
  8 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SR UMW                  2:13.98    2:19.40        
      33.17   34.91   35.75   35.57                                
B - Final
  9 Funk, Lauren              SO MMU                  2:19.93    2:18.70        
      32.00   34.44   36.15   36.11                                
 10 Straight, Karlie          SO SMCM                 2:18.83    2:18.76        
      31.93   34.59   36.61   35.63                                
 11 Murphy, Megan             SR YCP                  2:22.25    2:18.94        
      32.04   34.72   36.48   35.70                                
 12 Greenwald, Samantha       JR YCP                  2:21.90    2:19.57        
      32.40   34.63   36.63   35.91                                
 13 Liming, Samantha          FR SMCM                 2:21.92    2:21.92        
      33.19   35.89   37.17   35.67                                
 14 Lisk, Rachel              FR SAL                  2:22.83    2:22.57        
      33.10   35.82   36.93   36.72                                
 15 Deering, Maggie           FR SAL                  2:21.92    2:23.40        
      33.40   36.31   37.32   36.37                                
 16 Quintanilla, Maci         SO FSU                  2:23.53    2:23.44        
      33.38   35.83   37.09   37.14                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:50.37        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:47.89        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:45.96                                                        
           B: # 1:53.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eyigor, Okan              FR SAL                  1:53.45    1:52.87#       
      25.38   27.93   29.21   30.35                                
  2 Mayer, Sean               SO UMW                  1:55.38    1:55.61        
      25.93   28.59   30.11   30.98                                
  3 Stoll, Russell            FR YCP                  1:54.23    1:55.63        
      26.91   28.88   30.62   29.22                                
  4 Forest, Jimmy             SR SMCM                 1:57.65    1:55.80        
      26.85   29.01   29.94   30.00                                
  5 Cope, Dylan               JR SMCM                 1:57.83    1:56.44        
      27.54   29.55   29.86   29.49                                
  6 Gough, James              SR SAL                  1:58.33    1:58.26        
      27.75   29.86   30.08   30.57                                
  7 McGhee, Ryan              SR UMW                  1:59.60    1:59.11        
      27.73   29.77   30.72   30.89                                
  8 Essig, Matthew            SO MMU                  2:01.01    2:01.37        
      27.33   29.72   31.04   33.28                                
B - Final
  9 Ikeda, Rob                SO UMW                  2:02.37    1:59.39        
      28.41   30.13   30.78   30.07                                
 10 DiFatta, Sean             SO SAL                  2:01.25    2:00.41        
      28.02   30.24   31.21   30.94                                
 11 Latchford, Cody           JR YCP                  2:02.25    2:01.04        
      28.71   30.30   31.31   30.72                                
 12 DeCoursey, Timothy        FR YCP                  2:04.32    2:03.43        
      29.53   30.77   31.56   31.57                                
 13 Natoli, Carey             SR UMW                  2:03.34    2:04.65        
      29.63   31.28   32.10   31.64                                
 14 Ambrose, Rich             JR SAL                  2:06.31    2:06.26        
      28.81   31.73   33.08   32.64                                
 15 Abrams, Michael           SO SMCM                 2:07.36    2:08.57        
      29.49   31.99   33.28   33.81                                
 16 Schmidt, Martin           SO YCP                  2:09.90    2:09.12        
      29.68   32.32   33.69   33.43                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.09    2/1/2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 49.89                                                          
           B: # 52.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Stephanie        SO UMW                    53.22      52.92        
      25.05   27.87                                                
  2 Banks, Tara               SR UMW                    52.95      52.93        
      25.38   27.55                                                
  3 Thomas, Claire            JR MMU                    54.25      53.47        
      26.00   27.47                                                
  4 Moran, Katherine          SR MMU                    54.41      53.95        
      25.34   28.61                                                
  5 McIlmail, Zoe             SO SMCM                   55.04      54.76        
      26.31   28.45                                                
  6 Dacheux, Courtney         JR YCP                    55.02      54.91        
      25.71   29.20                                                
  7 Abernathy, Kelsey         JR SMCM                   56.85      56.89        
      27.35   29.54                                                
  8 McManus, Ashley           FR YCP                    57.05      56.97        
      27.69   29.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Delsignore, Hanna         FR MMU                    57.39      56.34        
      27.08   29.26                                                
 10 Shannon, Megan            SO YCP                    57.33      56.57        
      26.89   29.68                                                
 11 Johnson, Meredith         JR FSU                    57.47      57.23        
      27.36   29.87                                                
 12 Michielini, Taylor        FR YCP                    59.05      57.94        
      28.33   29.61                                                
 13 Blecha, Isabella          FR MMU                    59.01      58.83        
      28.26   30.57                                                
 14 Rahmlow, Caroline         SR MMU                    58.91      59.03        
      28.12   30.91                                                
 15 Jarrell, Elizabeth        JR FSU                    59.60      59.35        
      28.37   30.98                                                
 16 Andrersen, Katie          SO SMCM                   59.10      59.89        
      28.58   31.31                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 45.12        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 45.12        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 43.66                                                          
           B: # 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bassett, Henry            FR UMW                    46.70      46.10        
      21.76   24.34                                                
  2 Gough, Will               SO SAL                    47.08      46.50        
      22.06   24.44                                                
  3 Tarkenton, Dallas         FR UMW                    47.77      47.75        
      22.52   25.23                                                
  4 Solseth, Vance            SO UMW                    47.93      47.77        
      23.02   24.75                                                
  5 Garstka, Matthew          SO UMW                    47.62      47.80        
      22.68   25.12                                                
  6 Speer, Michael            SO SMCM                   48.19      48.08        
      23.30   24.78                                                
  7 Hughes, Bryant            JR YCP                    48.15      48.23        
      23.31   24.92                                                
  8 Bonner, Shane             JR YCP                    48.01      48.37        
      22.64   25.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Hudgins, Mike             JR UMW                    49.38      48.81        
      23.32   25.49                                                
 10 Nye, Connor               SO UMW                    49.47      49.01        
      23.72   25.29                                                
 11 Byrne, Cameron            FR YCP                    49.35      49.17        
      23.29   25.88                                                
 12 Schirmer, Scott           FR SAL                    49.01      49.37        
      23.71   25.66                                                
 13 Blazer, Jake              SO SAL                    49.76      49.51        
      23.71   25.80                                                
 14 Lilley, Zach              SO SMCM                   49.80      50.06        
      23.88   26.18                                                
 15 Gibbons, James            FR MMU                    49.80      50.27        
      23.95   26.32                                                
 16 Hayes, Tyler              FR MMU                    49.26      50.40        
      24.29   26.11                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:17.54        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:17.54        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:14.96                                                        
           B: # 2:24.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             SR UMW                  2:21.12    2:20.01#       
      31.32   35.52   36.54   36.63                                
  2 Raab, Brooke              JR SMCM                 2:26.74    2:24.86        
      32.45   36.35   37.75   38.31                                
  3 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SR UMW                  2:31.33    2:28.34        
      34.36   37.51   38.51   37.96                                
  4 Hagy, Hannah              SO UMW                  2:28.31    2:28.39        
      33.03   37.65   38.58   39.13                                
  5 O'Connor, Erin            SR SMCM                 2:28.17    2:29.20        
      33.65   37.27   39.19   39.09                                
  6 Radcliffe, Victoria       FR SAL                  2:31.47    2:29.32        
      33.99   38.11   38.99   38.23                                
  7 Callahan, Kristen         SR UMW                  2:29.76    2:29.36        
      33.55   37.38   38.91   39.52                                
  8 Donch, Kaitlyn            JR FSU                  2:34.94    2:36.66        
      34.66   40.07   40.78   41.15                                
B - Final
  9 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SR SMCM                 2:35.53    2:37.35        
      33.54   38.68   41.60   43.53                                
 10 Hester, Jessica           SO MMU                  2:38.84    2:37.46        
      35.61   39.28   40.36   42.21                                
 11 Pike, Kelsie              SR YCP                  2:40.90    2:38.80        
      35.19   40.53   41.13   41.95                                
 12 Shpak, Eva                JR SMCM                 2:44.48    2:42.42        
      36.38   40.84   42.60   42.60                                
 13 Steele, Brittany          JR SAL                  2:44.21    2:45.24        
      36.50   40.86   43.65   44.23                                
 14 Greer, Mikaela            JR SMCM                 2:49.25    2:49.39        
      38.52   42.37   43.52   44.98                                
 15 Marino, Danielle          SR YCP                  2:51.78    2:51.61        
      37.64   43.36   46.63   43.98                                
 16 Davis, Holly              SO MMU                  2:49.68    2:52.16        
      38.17   42.85   45.05   46.09                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.87        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.87        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:58.55                                                        
           B: # 2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walthall, Kyle            SO YCP                  2:03.50    2:02.50*       
      27.56   31.11   32.38   31.45                                
  2 Petersen, Thor            SR SMCM                 2:13.25    2:11.27        
      30.02   33.34   33.77   34.14                                
  3 Bryan, William            FR MMU                  2:16.59    2:11.75        
      28.70   33.50   34.66   34.89                                
  4 Timmerman, Donald         FR YCP                  2:14.63    2:12.29        
      29.10   34.26   34.77   34.16                                
  5 Perdue, Michael           JR UMW                  2:14.43    2:13.66        
      30.60   33.69   34.66   34.71                                
  6 Moyar, Nate               SR UMW                  2:14.08    2:14.10        
      29.70   33.22   35.02   36.16                                
  7 Shepard, Jon              SO FSU                  2:13.37    2:15.33        
      29.28   34.09   35.78   36.18                                
  8 Gardner, Joseph           JR MMU                  2:18.58    2:18.56        
      30.68   34.50   36.50   36.88                                
B - Final
  9 McCullough, Timothy       FR YCP                  2:19.50    2:17.02        
      29.99   34.43   36.17   36.43                                
 10 Paris, Joseph             FR MMU                  2:26.16    2:19.55        
      30.66   35.16   36.76   36.97                                
 11 Wilson, Ryan              SR SMCM                 2:27.23    2:25.18        
      31.89   36.27   37.79   39.23                                
 12 Gregory, John             SR FSU                  2:29.34    2:27.98        
      32.12   37.46   38.72   39.68                                
 13 Reis, Ryan                JR SMCM                 2:29.88    2:29.79        
      32.67   36.82   39.20   41.10                                
 14 Ek, Chris                 SO SAL                  2:35.90    2:34.43        
      31.82   37.97   41.28   43.36                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 1:56.90                                                        
           B: # 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cox, Abby                 SO UMW                  2:13.55    2:11.89        
      28.48   32.30   34.74   36.37                                
  2 Martin, Allison           SR UMW                  2:11.74    2:11.94        
      29.63   32.38   33.72   36.21                                
  3 Machlin, Cara             SO SMCM                 2:15.15    2:13.73        
      29.73   33.10   34.39   36.51                                
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth          SR UMW                  2:16.92    2:14.15        
      29.60   34.05   35.07   35.43                                
  5 Wunderly, Bridget         JR MMU                  2:14.91    2:14.52        
      29.80   33.90   35.29   35.53                                
  6 Gable, Layne              FR SAL                  2:18.47    2:19.09        
      29.80   35.28   36.55   37.46                                
  7 Allera, Maria             FR YCP                  2:24.05    2:23.56        
      30.49   35.33   38.43   39.31                                
  8 Schult, Nicki             SO SAL                  2:22.21    2:29.10        
      31.95   36.96   39.75   40.44                                
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Megan             SR YCP                  2:28.74    2:26.17        
      31.53   35.53   38.72   40.39                                
 10 Wumer, Kayla              SO SAL                  2:31.10    2:31.43        
      33.48   37.80   40.11   40.04                                
 11 Franzak, Jaclyn           JR FSU                  2:33.53    2:32.97        
      33.28   39.16   40.85   39.68                                
 12 Walker, Meg               JR YCP                  2:33.67    2:34.70        
      32.51   38.66   41.14   42.39                                
 13 Moyer, Andria             SO SAL                  2:37.97    2:35.98        
      32.26   38.10   41.08   44.54                                
 14 Dix, Meaghan              FR FSU                  2:36.41    2:38.53        
      36.00   39.81   40.86   41.86                                
 15 Rukstalis, Mae            JR SMCM                 2:45.76    2:42.57        
      35.06   41.20   42.81   43.50                                
 16 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SR SMCM                 2:45.00    2:49.87        
      33.76   41.57   46.18   48.36                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:46.21        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 1:46.21        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:46.31                                                        
           B: # 1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            JR UMW                  1:48.81    1:46.13*       
      23.68   26.95   27.57   27.93                                
  2 Hartt, Nate               SO UMW                  1:58.07    1:56.26        
      26.35   29.75   29.80   30.36                                
  3 Gimple, Tyler             FR UMW                  1:58.23    1:56.79        
      25.85   29.17   30.77   31.00                                
  4 Karimi, Kian              SO SMCM                 1:58.65    1:58.79        
      26.42   30.69   30.25   31.43                                
  5 Witkop, Bobby             JR SMCM                 2:00.24    1:59.53        
      25.88   29.46   31.78   32.41                                
  6 Maranto, Sam              FR UMW                  2:02.35    2:02.17        
      26.98   30.84   31.24   33.11                                
  7 Maida, Travis             FR SAL                  2:07.02    2:07.55        
      27.40   31.71   34.40   34.04                                
  8 Klazynski, Robert         FR MMU                  2:04.79    2:08.52        
      27.23   31.81   33.36   36.12                                
B - Final
  9 Schin, Adam               JR YCP                  2:08.81    2:06.98        
      27.28   32.10   34.25   33.35                                
 10 Kirchner, Wynne           FR YCP                  2:10.97    2:09.02        
      28.47   32.06   33.39   35.10                                
 11 Carpino, Chris            JR SMCM                 2:11.72    2:09.62        
      28.10   32.17   34.19   35.16                                
 12 Powell, Jeremy            SO SAL                  2:13.02    2:12.96        
      28.28   33.60   35.20   35.88                                
 13 Corkwell, Matthew         SR YCP                  2:14.39    2:13.09        
      27.95   33.19   34.86   37.09                                
 14 Combs, Alek               FR FSU                  2:13.90    2:14.88        
      29.24   32.70   34.70   38.24                                
 15 Helferstay, Chip          SR SAL                  2:16.47    2:18.61        
      28.26   33.36   36.89   40.10                                
 -- Gillies, Eric             JR SAL                  2:23.67         DQ        
      30.01   36.37   39.28   41.92                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:31.42        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:30.95        2010 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:31.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:36.07    3:33.59        
     1) Coryell, Shannon FR             2) Hallock, Stephanie SO          
     3) Singer, Jessica SR              4) Banks, Tara SR                 
       25.84    54.12    24.90    53.41    25.65    53.34    25.12    52.72
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:44.60    3:40.77        
     1) Moran, Katherine SR             2) Delsignore, Hanna FR           
     3) Wunderly, Bridget JR            4) Thomas, Claire JR              
       25.79    54.11    26.98    56.45    27.06    56.19    25.35    54.02
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:52.26    3:43.51        
     1) Dacheux, Courtney JR            2) Shannon, Megan SO              
     3) McManus, Ashley FR              4) Buglino, Lindsey JR            
       26.52    56.00    25.94    55.95    26.67    55.82    26.27    55.74
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:47.06    3:43.53        
     1) Hafey, Hannah JR                2) Abernathy, Kelsey JR           
     3) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SR         4) McIlmail, Zoe SO               
       26.63    56.15    27.34    57.25    26.52    55.81    25.84    54.32
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:01.09    3:54.23        
     1) Johnson, Meredith JR            2) Donch, Kaitlyn JR              
     3) Quintanilla, Maci SO            4) Jarrell, Elizabeth JR          
       27.19    57.56    28.20    59.61    28.07    58.69    27.81    58.37
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:59.91    3:54.44        
     1) Schult, Nicki SO                2) Lisk, Rachel FR                
     3) Gable, Layne FR                 4) Radcliffe, Victoria FR         
       29.64  1:01.00    28.19    59.37    27.34    57.92    26.80    56.15
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X4:02.83        
       27.27    56.98    30.64  1:04.06    30.36  1:03.68    27.79    58.11
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                   4:35.22   X4:10.98        
     1) King, Sara JR                   2) Franzak, Jaclyn JR             
     3) Fazenbaker, Sydney FR           4) Alessandrini, Chrissy SO       
       29.13  1:00.24    29.87  1:02.79    31.20  1:05.92    29.53  1:02.03
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:03.51        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:03.51        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:05.16                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:07.53    3:04.74#       
     1) Anderson, Alex JR               2) Tarkenton, Dallas FR           
     3) Garstka, Matthew SO             4) Bassett, Henry FR              
       21.73    45.35    21.82    46.47    22.31    47.25    21.24    45.67
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:21.32    3:11.52        
     1) Terrell, Matthew FR             2) Hughes, Bryant JR              
     3) Latchford, Cody JR              4) Bonner, Shane JR               
       23.06    48.41    22.86    47.90    22.75    48.01    22.19    47.20
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:17.08    3:11.90        
     1) Speer, Michael SO               2) Forest, Jimmy SR               
     3) Walchuck, Matt FR               4) Petersen, Thor SR              
       23.12    47.84    22.38    47.44    22.99    48.65    22.96    47.97
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:20.41    3:12.74        
     1) Eyigor, Okan FR                 2) Schirmer, Scott FR             
     3) Blazer, Jake SO                 4) Gough, Will SO                 
       23.38    48.51    23.30    48.58    22.81    49.23    21.84    46.42
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:18.23    3:19.02        
     1) Hayes, Tyler FR                 2) Gibbons, James FR              
     3) Ward, Matthew SR                4) Essig, Matthew SO              
       23.42    49.57    24.03    50.64    23.18    49.98    23.25    48.83
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:39.89    3:37.82        
     1) Gregory, John SR                2) Shepard, Jon SO                
     3) Faiella, Vincent SR             4) Dobish, Drake SR               
       24.93    52.62    25.09    53.20    25.61    55.36    26.35    56.64
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X3:26.89        
       24.12    49.98    24.76    51.63    24.96    52.37    25.04    52.91
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                   4:08.39   X4:02.55        
     1) Robertson, Cory FR              2) Aylward, Jacob JR              
     3) Page, Jeffery JR                4) Sentz, Brian JR                
       28.02  1:00.96    27.75    59.54    27.05    56.89    30.55  1:05.16
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington      1032   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       536
  3. York College of Pennsylvania        444   4. Marymount University                410
  5. Salisbury University                322   6. Frostburg State University          221
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       937   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       541
  3. York College of Pennsylvania      535.5   4. Salisbury University              407.5
  5. Marymount University                347   6. Frostburg State University          182

View: Mobile | Desktop