Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/21/2014 08:50 PM
                            CAC Championships 2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:36.27        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.27      2/2009 SMC                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:36.26                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:40.68    1:36.92        
     1) Lewan, Elizabeth SR             2) Fago, Katie SO                 
     3) Banks, Tara SR                  4) Hallock, Stephanie SO          
       24.90    24.86    23.89    23.27                                    
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:42.84    1:41.68        
     1) Thomas, Claire JR               2) Delsignore, Hanna FR           
     3) Blecha, Isabella FR             4) Moran, Katherine SR            
       25.89    25.91    25.78    24.10                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:45.55    1:41.89        
     1) Hafey, Hannah JR                2) Machlin, Cara SO               
     3) Raab, Brooke JR                 4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SR        
       25.87    25.55    25.70    24.77                                    
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:44.10    1:42.73        
     1) Dacheux, Courtney JR            2) Pike, Kelsie SR                
     3) Shannon, Megan SO               4) Buglino, Lindsey JR            
       25.65    26.12    25.38    25.58                                    
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:50.78    1:45.43        
     1) Jarrell, Elizabeth JR           2) Johnson, Meredith JR           
     3) King, Sara JR                   4) Quintanilla, Maci SO           
       27.21    25.11    26.44    26.67                                    
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:49.78    1:48.99        
     1) Moyer, Andria SO                2) Asessandrini, Melissa JR       
     3) Lisk, Rachel FR                 4) Schult, Nicki SO               
       27.52    28.06    26.64    26.77                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:23.62        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:23.62        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:23.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:25.40    1:23.39*       
     1) Anderson, Alex JR               2) Garstka, Matthew SO            
     3) Solseth, Vance SO               4) Bassett, Henry FR              
       20.49    22.13    20.10    20.67                                    
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:29.67    1:26.36        
     1) Franklin, Chris SR              2) Ambrose, Rich JR               
     3) Blazer, Jake SO                 4) Gough, Will SO                 
       22.03    21.96    21.63    20.74                                    
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:29.68    1:26.79        
     1) Bonner, Shane JR                2) Hughes, Bryant JR              
     3) Latchford, Cody JR              4) Lucash, Nicholas FR            
       21.55    21.51    21.82    21.91                                    
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:30.42    1:27.87        
     1) Lilley, Zach SO                 2) Forest, Jimmy SR               
     3) Speer, Michael SO               4) Petersen, Thor SR              
       22.21    21.90    21.71    22.05                                    
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:30.81    1:28.17        
     1) Hayes, Tyler FR                 2) Bryan, William FR              
     3) Gibbons, James FR               4) Ward, Matthew SR               
       22.15    21.83    22.45    21.74                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:38.76    1:43.80        
     1) Dobish, Drake SR                2) Combs, Alek FR                 
     3) Page, Jeffery JR                4) Faiella, Vincent SR            
       26.18    26.18    26.12    25.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 4:45.33                                                        
           B: # 5:03.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singer, Jessica           SR UMW                  5:06.66    5:05.40        
      27.28   29.96   30.82   31.23   31.20   31.08   31.14   31.16
      31.31   30.22                                                
  2 Walnut, Ashley            SO UMW                  5:13.62    5:13.47        
      27.56   30.60   31.27   31.38   31.68   32.13   32.30   32.72
      32.67   31.16                                                
  3 Carinci, Maddie           JR UMW                  5:15.59    5:14.51        
      28.33   30.65   31.33   31.55   31.76   32.26   32.54   32.25
      32.23   31.61                                                
  4 Kohles, Elaina            JR SMCM                 5:16.50    5:16.20        
      29.04   30.54   31.49   31.64   32.00   32.36   32.60   32.53
      32.42   31.58                                                
  5 Buglino, Lindsey          JR YCP                  5:16.07    5:16.39        
      28.13   30.91   31.71   32.10   32.51   32.30   32.84   32.71
      32.53   30.65                                                
  6 Machlin, Cara             SO SMCM                 5:18.56    5:16.59        
      29.26   31.52   32.03   31.88   31.89   32.06   31.74   31.92
      32.20   32.09                                                
  7 McIlmail, Zoe             SO SMCM                 5:16.23    5:17.94        
      28.81   31.20   31.80   31.83   32.03   32.53   32.81   32.62
      32.54   31.77                                                
  8 Hinkle, Jenny             SR YCP                  5:20.73    5:23.06        
      29.56   31.53   32.33   32.70   33.01   33.04   32.96   32.85
      33.15   31.93                                                
B - Final
  9 O'Connor, Erin            SR SMCM                 5:22.90    5:17.04        
      28.76   31.09   31.74   32.34   32.42   32.31   32.44   32.39
      32.28   31.27                                                
 10 Wunderly, Bridget         JR MMU                  5:30.19    5:28.61        
      30.34   32.35   32.69   32.96   33.35   33.48   33.61   33.80
      33.57   32.46                                                
 11 McManus, Ashley           FR YCP                  5:39.71    5:29.49        
      30.16   33.09   33.73   33.68   33.74   33.66   33.77   33.09
      33.21   31.36                                                
 12 Tonkay, Madison           SO YCP                  5:33.86    5:33.24        
      30.53   33.00   33.39   33.46   33.93   34.52   34.35   34.13
      33.63   32.30                                                
 13 Hester, Jessica           SO MMU                  5:39.93    5:35.12        
      30.44   33.60   33.60   33.29   33.57   33.66   34.16   34.81
      34.38   33.61                                                
 14 Rizkallah, Hannah         SR SMCM                 5:32.22    5:35.63        
      29.28   32.46   33.52   34.21   34.44   34.77   34.52   34.77
      34.35   33.31                                                
 15 Allera, Maria             FR YCP                  5:45.69    5:40.62        
      30.50   33.38   33.97   34.31   34.64   35.19   35.28   34.77
      34.65   33.93                                                
 16 Asessandrini, Melissa     JR SAL                  5:48.89    5:43.29        
      30.72   33.46   34.16   34.25   34.42   34.33   35.00   35.91
      35.85   35.19                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:35.78        2013 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 4:34.73        2013 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
           A: & 4:23.23                                                        
           B: # 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gimple, Tyler             FR UMW                  4:43.39    4:36.29#       
      24.89   27.18   27.43   27.44   27.81   28.12   28.37   28.24
      28.44   28.37                                                
  2 Eisig, Zachary            SO UMW                  4:48.82    4:43.58        
      25.56   28.30   28.86   28.89   28.70   28.78   28.78   28.69
      28.91   28.11                                                
  3 Chartier, Collin          FR MMU                  4:51.02    4:46.37        
      25.88   28.15   28.65   29.02   28.96   29.29   29.42   29.41
      29.31   28.28                                                
  4 Burgess, Grant            SO SMCM                 4:51.04    4:48.37        
      25.66   28.30   28.82   29.04   29.16   29.45   29.76   29.74
      29.64   28.80                                                
  5 Walchuck, Matt            FR SMCM                 4:52.27    4:48.81        
      25.60   28.63   28.93   29.18   29.59   29.00   29.05   29.63
      29.93   29.27                                                
  6 Gough, James              SR SAL                  4:53.43    4:51.46        
      25.63   28.10   29.01   29.16   29.62   29.83   29.96   30.42
      30.44   29.29                                                
  7 Essig, Matthew            SO MMU                  4:50.19    4:54.47        
      25.15   27.59   28.32   28.94   29.02   29.49   30.93   32.07
      31.60   31.36                                                
  8 Latchford, Cody           JR YCP                  4:54.12    4:58.89        
      25.45   28.55   29.61   30.07   30.62   30.59   30.85   30.74
      31.45   30.96                                                
B - Final
  9 Terrell, Matthew          FR YCP                  4:55.58    4:51.96        
      26.31   28.28   29.41   29.48   29.56   30.18   30.10   29.92
      30.14   28.58                                                
 10 Walthall, Kyle            SO YCP                  4:57.69    4:52.76        
      25.83   28.45   29.70   29.58   29.66   30.09   30.44   30.31
      29.98   28.72                                                
 11 Gore, Dylan               FR UMW                  4:55.78    4:55.13        
      25.89   28.38   29.27   29.34   29.88   30.33   30.61   30.19
      31.19   30.05                                                
 12 Hartt, Nate               SO UMW                  4:59.55    4:58.62        
      26.78   28.86   29.97   30.04   30.62   30.59   30.77   31.01
      30.91   29.07                                                
 13 Sheldon, Jon              SR SMCM                 5:00.66    4:59.04        
      27.34   30.01   30.60   30.93   30.58   30.31   30.02   30.99
      29.68   28.58                                                
 14 Maranto, Sam              FR UMW                  4:58.37    4:59.66        
      26.84   28.73   29.50   30.02   30.40   30.54   30.86   31.33
      31.29   30.15                                                
 15 Altobelli, David          SO YCP                  5:02.95    5:03.63        
      26.35   28.89   29.82   30.71   30.60   31.60   31.21   31.71
      31.40   31.34                                                
 16 McCullough, Timothy       FR YCP                  5:11.75    5:07.95        
      26.29   29.87   30.90   31.20   31.57   31.54   31.83   32.24
      31.96   30.55                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:00.57                                                        
           B: # 2:08.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cox, Abby                 SO UMW                  2:09.48    2:09.06        
      28.32   32.33   37.28   31.13                                
  2 Callahan, Kristen         SR UMW                  2:11.56    2:10.33        
      28.94   32.71   37.85   30.83                                
  3 Brazier, Robin            JR UMW                  2:11.58    2:10.35        
      28.47   32.45   39.21   30.22                                
  4 Corley, Anna              FR UMW                  2:12.39    2:10.89        
      28.44   33.14   38.56   30.75                                
  5 Raab, Brooke              JR SMCM                 2:13.28    2:11.89        
      28.93   33.66   38.30   31.00                                
  6 Radcliffe, Victoria       FR SAL                  2:13.51    2:12.94        
      28.32   35.00   38.53   31.09                                
  7 Martin, Allison           SR UMW                  2:13.46    2:13.56        
      28.96   33.44   38.42   32.74                                
  8 Schmidt, Kassidy          FR MMU                  2:18.73    2:19.44        
      29.09   33.80   43.31   33.24                                
B - Final
  9 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SR SMCM                 2:20.84    2:18.87        
      30.02   38.45   38.75   31.65                                
  9 Gable, Layne              FR SAL                  2:20.23    2:18.87        
      28.80   35.05   42.81   32.21                                
 11 Guay, Claudia             FR SAL                  2:25.31    2:24.11        
      31.26   37.29   43.55   32.01                                
 12 Adams, Kathryn            SO SAL                  2:23.77    2:24.45        
      31.17   35.08   45.05   33.15                                
 13 Funk, Lauren              SO MMU                  2:24.78    2:26.09        
      31.73   34.00   46.57   33.79                                
 14 Straight, Karlie          SO SMCM                 2:25.99    2:26.27        
      31.74   35.41   44.71   34.41                                
 15 Quintanilla, Maci         SO FSU                  2:25.87    2:26.32        
      31.12   37.52   44.29   33.39                                
 16 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SR SMCM                 2:28.80    2:27.73        
      31.88   38.21   42.52   35.12                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:50.67        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:47.97                                                        
           B: # 1:53.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarkenton, Dallas         FR UMW                  1:56.70    1:54.88        
      24.21   30.19   32.83   27.65                                
  2 Forest, Jimmy             SR SMCM                 1:56.03    1:55.73        
      25.62   29.08   33.54   27.49                                
  3 Nye, Connor               SO UMW                  1:59.90    1:57.89        
      26.20   28.78   34.56   28.35                                
  4 Moyar, Nate               SR UMW                  2:00.54    1:58.72        
      26.20   28.82   34.48   29.22                                
  5 Witkop, Bobby             JR SMCM                 2:00.94    2:00.37        
      24.73   31.07   36.35   28.22                                
  6 McGhee, Ryan              SR UMW                  2:00.53    2:00.71        
      25.92   30.10   35.79   28.90                                
  7 Stoll, Russell            FR YCP                  2:01.37    2:02.46        
      26.77   29.67   37.19   28.83                                
  8 Gardner, Joseph           JR MMU                  2:04.24    2:04.60        
      26.96   32.11   35.08   30.45                                
B - Final
  9 Gregory, John             SR FSU                  2:04.88    2:03.61        
      27.95   30.63   36.13   28.90                                
 10 Timmerman, Donald         FR YCP                  2:06.24    2:04.26        
      26.48   34.40   33.93   29.45                                
 11 DeCoursey, Timothy        FR YCP                  2:07.01    2:05.03        
      27.01   31.71   37.41   28.90                                
 12 Maida, Travis             FR SAL                  2:06.59    2:06.13        
      26.63   32.90   36.26   30.34                                
 13 Shepard, Jon              SO FSU                  2:08.89    2:06.19        
      27.75   33.27   34.73   30.44                                
 14 Klazynski, Robert         FR MMU                  2:08.25    2:07.25        
      25.44   32.67   39.07   30.07                                
 15 Paris, Joseph             FR MMU                  2:07.78    2:08.19        
      26.41   33.59   36.78   31.41                                
 16 Schin, Adam               JR YCP                  2:10.49    2:10.79        
      26.31   34.04   40.62   29.82                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 23.80        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 23.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 22.91                                                          
           B: # 23.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Stephanie        SO UMW                    24.21      24.23        
  2 Moran, Katherine          SR MMU                    24.57      24.34        
  3 Banks, Tara               SR UMW                    24.50      24.42        
  4 Thomas, Claire            JR MMU                    25.40      24.63        
  5 Coryell, Shannon          FR UMW                    24.81      24.86        
  6 Lewan, Elizabeth          SR UMW                    24.80      24.94        
  7 Fago, Katie               SO UMW                    25.11      25.21        
  8 Dacheux, Courtney         JR YCP                    25.25      25.48        
B - Final
  9 Shannon, Megan            SO YCP                    25.95      25.81        
 10 Johnson, Meredith         JR FSU                    25.99      25.87        
 11 Hafey, Hannah             JR SMCM                   25.90      25.98        
 12 Abernathy, Kelsey         JR SMCM                   26.30      26.33        
 13 Delsignore, Hanna         FR MMU                    26.29      26.49        
 14 Blecha, Isabella          FR MMU                    26.40      26.51        
 15 Michielini, Taylor        FR YCP                    26.80      26.73        
 16 Jarrell, Elizabeth        JR FSU                    26.97      26.93        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.45        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 20.45        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 19.81                                                          
           B: # 20.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            JR UMW                    20.74      20.57#       
  2 Bassett, Henry            FR UMW                    21.29      21.20        
  3 Gough, Will               SO SAL                    21.42      21.32        
  4 Solseth, Vance            SO UMW                    21.90      21.68        
  5 Bonner, Shane             JR YCP                    21.61      21.72        
  6 Garstka, Matthew          SO UMW                    21.81      21.79        
  7 Hayes, Tyler              FR MMU                    21.93      21.86        
  8 Franklin, Chris           SR SAL                    21.90      22.11        
B - Final
  9 Hughes, Bryant            JR YCP                    22.09      22.04        
 10 Hudgins, Mike             JR UMW                    22.18      22.10        
 11 Lilley, Zach              SO SMCM                   22.07      22.14        
 12 Speer, Michael            SO SMCM                   22.34      22.18        
 13 Blazer, Jake              SO SAL                    22.25      22.22        
 14 Bryan, William            FR MMU                    22.52      22.53        
 15 Ambrose, Rich             JR SAL                    22.40      22.63        
 15 Lucash, Nicholas          FR YCP                    22.55      22.63        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:52.48        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:52.48        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:53.49                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                4:06.69    3:54.69        
     1) Fago, Katie SO                  2) Kerico, Amber SR               
     3) Hagy, Hannah SO                 4) Hallock, Stephanie SO          
       28.21    59.71    30.09  1:04.92    26.15    58.48    23.54    51.58
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                4:12.17    4:04.21        
     1) Hafey, Hannah JR                2) Raab, Brooke JR                
     3) Machlin, Cara SO                4) McIlmail, Zoe SO               
       30.29  1:02.26    31.15  1:06.93    28.06  1:00.54    25.98    54.48
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:13.66    4:10.53        
     1) Schmidt, Kassidy FR             2) Hester, Jessica SO             
     3) Wunderly, Bridget JR            4) Thomas, Claire JR              
       30.01  1:02.43    33.71  1:12.76    28.21  1:00.11    25.96    55.23
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:25.94    4:15.36        
     1) Deering, Maggie FR              2) Radcliffe, Victoria FR         
     3) Gable, Layne FR                 4) Schult, Nicki SO               
       32.17  1:06.59    32.66  1:10.07    28.76  1:02.21    27.50    56.49
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 4:25.57    4:16.37        
     1) Murphy, Megan SR                2) Dacheux, Courtney JR           
     3) Pike, Kelsie SR                 4) Buglino, Lindsey JR            
       31.72  1:05.64    32.93  1:11.23    28.66  1:03.27    26.75    56.23
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:34.92    4:18.94        
     1) Quintanilla, Maci SO            2) Donch, Kaitlyn JR              
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn JR              4) Johnson, Meredith JR           
       32.50  1:06.62    33.65  1:11.76    29.76  1:03.72    26.53    56.84
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:24.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:26.02    3:23.15#       
     1) Mayer, Sean SO                  2) Anderson, Alex JR              
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas FR            4) Bassett, Henry FR              
       24.42    50.31    26.71    56.77    22.96    50.08    21.52    45.99
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:38.07    3:30.03        
     1) Stoll, Russell FR               2) Walthall, Kyle SO              
     3) Latchford, Cody JR              4) Bonner, Shane JR               
       25.51    53.29    25.68    55.58    23.99    53.48    22.22    47.68
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:41.32    3:33.59        
     1) Forest, Jimmy SR                2) Petersen, Thor SR              
     3) Witkop, Bobby JR                4) Speer, Michael SO              
       26.42    53.80    28.12    59.31    24.76    53.24    22.47    47.24
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:48.57    3:37.72        
     1) Eyigor, Okan FR                 2) Maida, Travis FR               
     3) Franklin, Chris SR              4) Gough, Will SO                 
       24.48    51.31    30.49  1:05.17    24.45    53.74    22.27    47.50
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:40.50    3:39.61        
     1) Essig, Matthew SO               2) Bryan, William FR              
     3) Klazynski, Robert FR            4) Hayes, Tyler FR                
       27.51    56.94    27.64    59.28    25.18    54.57    23.06    48.82
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:07.56    3:59.00        
     1) Gregory, John SR                2) Shepard, Jon SO                
     3) Combs, Alek FR                  4) Faiella, Vincent SR            
       30.43  1:02.93    28.23  1:01.11    27.41    59.83    25.86    55.13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       288   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       155
  3. Marymount University                131   4. York College of Pennsylvania        118
  5. Salisbury University                 89   6. Frostburg State University           64
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       267   2. York College of Pennsylvania      146.5
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       137   4. Marymount University                115
  5. Salisbury University              114.5   6. Frostburg State University           65

View: Mobile | Desktop