Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2013 09:27 PM
                            CAC Championships 2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:36.64        2011 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 17:36.64        2011 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
           A: & 16:56.63                                                       
           B: # 17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica           JR MARY WASHINGTON     10:50.62   17:31.37*       
      29.22   31.10   31.81   32.04   32.17   31.91   31.88   31.99
      31.74   32.05   32.00   31.82   32.00   31.67   32.06   32.08
      32.28   32.29   32.15   31.83   32.06   32.26   32.16   32.06
      32.05   32.28   32.40   32.27   32.07   31.93   31.92   31.56
      30.26
  2 Walnut, Ashley            FR MARY WASHINGTON     11:07.83   17:54.69        
      30.13   33.19   33.38   32.97   32.89   33.03   33.18   32.61
      33.21   33.11   32.60   32.19   32.41   32.46   32.51   32.74
      32.35   32.78   32.83   32.46   32.70   32.77   32.95   32.24
      32.75   32.97   32.43   33.02   32.47   32.66   32.36   32.19
      30.15
  3 Carinci, Maddie           SO MARY WASHINGTON     11:18.94   18:06.59        
      30.11   32.33   33.20   32.98   33.03   32.82   33.24   33.18
      33.53   33.16   33.40   32.87   32.66   33.10   33.14   32.86
      33.03   33.31   33.06   32.90   33.12   33.34   33.34   33.28
      33.17   33.13   32.92   33.22   32.93   32.42   32.47   33.03
      32.31
  4 Kohles, Elaina            SO SMCM                11:05.13   18:12.99        
      30.29   32.34   33.01   33.06   33.08   33.21   33.12   33.27
      33.32   33.13   33.06   32.86   32.83   33.08   32.89   32.90
      33.07   33.28   33.74   33.70   33.28   33.21   33.69   33.43
      33.41   33.37   33.04   33.57   33.41   33.41   33.70   33.63
      32.60
  5 O'Connor, Erin            JR SMCM                11:03.03   18:23.62        
      30.54   32.44   32.83   32.67   32.75   33.06   32.90   32.90
      32.92   33.08   33.22   33.46   33.39   33.27   33.78   33.40
      33.35   33.97   33.83   33.77   33.64   34.01   33.98   34.17
      34.14   34.32   34.17   34.01   34.40   33.91   34.26   33.85
      33.23
  6 Hinkle, Jenny             JR YCP                 11:31.48   18:34.45        
      30.53   32.95   33.82   34.11   33.93   33.85   34.09   34.08
      34.00   34.09   34.07   33.93   34.00   33.95   33.95   33.94
      34.29   34.37   33.90   34.12   34.25   34.02   34.06   33.77
      34.06   33.95   33.74   34.19   33.73   33.29   33.92   32.97
      32.53
  7 Schult, Nicki             FR SALISBURY                 NT   18:47.93        
      30.78   32.84   33.85   34.20   34.65   34.69   34.86   34.47
      34.48   34.78   34.84   34.45   34.61   34.66   34.62   34.43
      33.87   34.43   34.30   34.25   34.09   34.14   34.41   34.31
      34.08   34.64   34.34   34.63   34.55   34.12   34.15   33.79
      32.62
  8 Rizkallah, Hannah         JR SMCM                11:27.04   18:51.66        
      30.45   33.05   33.92   34.53   34.47   34.15   34.20   34.26
      34.36   33.98   34.17   33.99   34.78   34.63   34.44   34.31
      34.29   34.22   34.68   34.88   34.51   34.40   34.78   34.47
      34.82   35.18   34.69   35.27   34.63   34.53   35.01   34.68
      32.93
  9 Scott, Kathryn            SR MARYMOUNT           11:12.88   18:58.49        
      31.08   33.43   33.64   33.97   33.81   34.15   34.03   34.14
      34.34   34.53   34.58   34.79   34.49   34.63   34.56   35.22
      34.89   34.77   34.62   34.94   35.03   34.93   34.93   35.04
      34.93   35.00   34.99   35.03   35.11   34.98   35.17   34.99
      33.75
 10 Tonkay, Maddie            FR YCP                 11:53.87   19:06.98        
      30.92   34.25   34.83   34.51   34.79   34.93   34.66   35.12
      34.70   34.75   34.64   34.76   35.07   34.78   34.76   35.06
      34.84   34.74   34.83   34.82   34.89   34.83   34.79   35.02
      35.14   34.92   35.10   35.34   35.35   34.98   35.20   35.45
      34.21
 11 Sullivan, Emma            SR SMCM                11:41.20   19:26.58        
      30.84   34.15   35.04   34.73   34.65   34.99   34.62   34.98
      34.99   35.11   35.04   34.91   35.53   35.38   35.47   35.78
      35.78   36.12   36.08   36.11   36.16   36.18   36.04   36.26
      36.12   35.79   36.09   35.86   35.57   35.80   36.14   35.33
      34.94
 12 Donch, Kaitlyn            SO FROSTBURG ST.             NT   19:28.13        
      31.11   33.43   34.50   34.71   35.23   35.49   35.44   35.53
      35.62   35.59   36.15   35.84   35.69   36.05   35.71   35.70
      35.39   35.51   35.46   35.77   35.58   35.45   35.89   35.60
      35.95   36.23   36.56   36.07   35.45   35.94   35.74   35.39
      34.36
 13 Carbone, Staci            SR SALISBURY           11:55.90   19:31.35        
      31.54   34.52   34.79   35.46   35.61   35.64   35.46   35.66
      35.38   35.48   35.47   35.62   35.50   35.66   35.81   35.80
      36.09   35.75   35.83   36.06   35.62   35.85   36.02   36.07
      36.07   35.46   35.66   35.66   36.01   35.79   36.23   35.44
      34.34
 14 Straight, Karlie          FR SMCM                11:55.90   19:40.56        
      31.37   35.10   35.73   35.64   35.47   35.64   35.99   35.90
      35.95   36.02   36.32   36.00   35.98   36.58   35.99   36.07
      36.03   36.00   36.02   35.72   35.86   35.82   35.91   36.69
      36.19   36.29   36.58   35.73   36.29   35.93   35.63   35.23
      34.89
 15 Campbell, Emily           SO SALISBURY           12:19.40   20:17.86        
                      35.06   35.69   36.81   36.67   36.87   37.61
      37.38   37.40   37.58   36.66   37.91   37.28   37.07   37.60
      37.68   37.63   37.55   36.95   37.21   37.79   37.86   38.46
      36.65   35.91   36.90   37.38   38.70   37.03   37.99   36.45
      35.62
 16 Cook, Christine           SR SALISBURY           12:23.20   20:23.32        
      33.38   36.49   37.78   37.68   37.79   38.04   37.82   38.46
      37.89   37.70   37.46   37.56   37.59   37.43   37.58   37.72
      37.62   36.40   36.83   37.30   36.98   36.37   36.64   37.14
      36.61   36.89   36.98   36.68   36.51   36.78   36.68   36.69
      35.85
 17 Dailey, Meg               SR YCP                 12:52.79   21:02.87        
      32.73   36.93   37.58   38.16   38.03   37.80   38.29   38.03
      38.25   37.97   38.45   38.77   38.85   38.98   38.71   38.83
      39.23   38.88   39.05   38.97   39.13   39.05   38.83   38.86
      38.93   38.61   38.76   38.76   38.38   38.47   38.46   37.37
      36.77
 18 MacDonald, Molly          SR SMCM                12:20.10   21:11.55        
      33.06   36.00   36.96   37.48   37.65   38.31   38.58   38.57
      38.63   38.28   39.25   37.94   38.95   38.55   39.17   38.66
      39.07   39.04   38.91   39.06   38.90   39.01   39.04   39.06
      39.50   39.90   39.17   39.58   39.43   39.36   39.49   39.15
      37.84
 19 France, Laurel            JR YCP                 13:36.43   21:40.34        
      34.76   37.80   38.88   39.72   39.24   39.28   39.29   39.27
      39.27   38.86   39.17   39.21   39.20   39.12   39.49   39.65
      39.80   39.82   40.16   39.84   40.26   40.00   40.04   40.24
      40.13   40.11   40.10   40.17   40.40   40.07   39.43   39.30
      38.26
 -- Neubig, Maggie            FR MARY WASHINGTON     12:14.97  X19:19.95        
      31.88   34.62   35.16   35.02   34.87   34.84   34.58   34.95
      35.32   34.93   35.27   35.10   35.21   35.35   35.54   35.64
      35.82   35.67   35.51   35.09   35.50   35.25   35.38   35.72
      35.24   35.54   35.83   35.48   35.29   35.75   36.11   34.67
      33.82
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
           A: & 15:42.52                                                       
           B: # 16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisig, Zachary            FR MARY WASHINGTON     10:06.35   16:31.06        
      25.76   28.35   29.39   29.78   29.88   30.04   29.87   29.91
      30.12   29.98   30.29   30.15   30.15   30.26   30.24   30.25
      30.50   30.44   30.48   30.62   30.55   30.56   30.49   30.36
      30.53   30.44   30.37   30.47   30.62   30.50   30.23   30.33
      29.15
  2 Garofolo, Andrew          SR MARY WASHINGTON     10:10.82   16:44.62        
      25.60   28.62   29.60   29.74   30.14   29.88   30.18   30.30
      30.34   30.51   30.47   30.77   30.63   31.03   30.61   30.76
      30.92   31.21   30.76   31.15   30.92   31.38   31.02   30.90
      31.16   30.99   31.12   31.17   31.02   30.92   30.81   30.43
      29.56
  3 Burgess, Grant            FR SMCM                10:29.37   16:51.55        
      26.30   29.20   29.84   30.12   30.48   30.47   30.59   30.61
      30.51   30.86   31.05   31.20   31.23   31.08   31.34   31.44
      31.36   31.22   31.17   31.13   30.96   30.89   31.08   31.23
      31.09   31.14   31.11   31.00   31.05   30.65   30.70   30.25
      29.20
  4 Holden, Jackson           SO SMCM                10:43.50   17:01.20        
      26.41   29.83   30.36   30.68   30.85   31.24   31.29   31.25
      31.33   31.10   31.38   31.28   31.10   31.27   31.30   31.56
      31.40   31.53   31.71   30.99   31.00   31.08   31.23   31.49
      31.52   31.39   31.61   31.15   31.13   31.85   30.43   29.58
      29.88
  5 Hogan, Andrew             SR MARY WASHINGTON     10:37.11   17:22.19        
      27.28   30.14   30.65   31.10   31.28   31.06   31.65   31.31
      31.52   31.50   31.43   31.11   30.98   31.77   32.19   31.89
      31.46   31.68   32.17   31.69   31.81   32.50   32.61   32.31
      32.28   32.53   32.76   32.69   31.67   32.29   32.62   31.66
      30.60
  6 Coghill, Chris            SR SMCM                10:51.15   17:44.71        
      28.52   31.10   32.54   32.58   32.48   32.64   32.68   32.46
      33.13   32.81   32.44   33.07   32.58   32.80   32.97   32.78
      32.90   32.81   32.58   32.85   32.76   32.54   32.69   32.48
      32.48   32.23   32.21   31.87   32.02   31.36   31.61   31.66
      30.08
  7 Gillies, Eric             SO SALISBURY           11:13.80   17:46.75        
      27.95   30.28   31.59   31.91   32.22   32.42   32.23   32.61
      32.53   32.65   32.66   32.25   32.52   32.61   32.79   32.63
      32.77   32.88   33.18   32.98   32.85   32.80   32.92   32.89
      32.66   32.71   32.57   32.68   32.97   32.94   32.56   32.38
      30.16
  8 Karimi, Kian              FR SMCM                11:45.83   17:52.39        
      30.20   32.43   33.85   33.11   33.30   33.43   33.13   32.91
      32.89   32.58   32.76   33.04   33.00   32.76   32.65   32.43
      32.81   32.34   32.32   32.50   32.25   32.38   32.19   32.40
      32.47   32.34   32.54   32.72   32.83   32.20   31.93   31.82
      29.88
  9 Kuldell, Philip           SO SALISBURY           11:29.80   17:54.64        
      28.76   31.47   31.98   32.14   32.66   33.20   33.28   32.88
      32.54   32.92   32.92   32.90   33.24   32.92   32.75   33.09
      33.14   33.19   32.84   32.79   32.71   32.87   32.90   31.96
      32.55   32.68   32.87   33.28   33.92   33.31   32.69   31.07
      30.22
 10 Rousseau, Dirk            SR SMCM                11:26.90   18:24.04        
      29.75   33.04   33.56   33.56   32.96   33.52   33.62   33.19
      33.39   33.07   33.32   33.63   33.61   33.89   33.87   34.01
      33.79   33.81   32.99   33.77   33.81   33.91   34.11   33.81
      33.70   33.80   33.94   34.10   33.90   33.91   34.00   34.60
      30.10
 11 Ward, Andrew              SO YCP                 11:54.58   18:24.37        
      28.55   31.49   32.74   33.19   33.27   34.11   34.20   33.21
      34.12   33.99   34.14   34.34   34.01   34.61   34.05   34.31
      34.31   33.85   34.05   33.89   33.68   34.10   33.46   33.33
      33.16   33.77   33.78   33.66   33.81   33.74   33.20   32.79
      31.46
 12 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       SO MARYMOUNT           11:21.23   18:32.60        
      29.13   31.74   32.51   33.12   32.99   33.25   33.38   33.56
      33.63   33.64   34.08   33.69   34.04   34.12   34.19   34.09
      34.29   34.34   34.14   34.31   34.23   34.26   34.52   34.17
      34.29   34.22   34.66   34.44   34.76   34.84   34.28   33.70
      31.99
 13 McKenzie, Jared           SO YCP                 11:59.23   18:35.38        
      28.84   31.25   32.60   32.94   32.99   33.23   33.32   33.08
      33.36   32.45   33.83   33.68   34.12   33.99   33.84   34.32
      34.36   34.83   34.74   35.37   35.14   34.92   34.07   34.75
      34.93   34.59   34.81   35.24   34.58   34.87   34.35   33.18
      32.81
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:01.10                                                        
           B: # 2:06.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SR MARY WASHINGTON      2:09.05    2:07.69        
      29.77   31.88   33.06   32.98                                
  2 Brazier, Robin            SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:07.74    2:09.37        
      29.74   31.65   33.46   34.52                                
  3 Fago, Katie               FR MARY WASHINGTON      2:11.29    2:10.74        
      29.66   33.36   34.41   33.31                                
  4 Perrin, Catherine         JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:09.43    2:11.95        
      31.44   33.49   33.73   33.29                                
  5 Rizzo, Kimberly           SR MARYMOUNT            2:15.36    2:14.78        
      31.82   33.98   34.85   34.13                                
  6 Funk, Lauren              FR MARYMOUNT            2:15.87    2:15.36        
      31.89   33.68   34.96   34.83                                
  7 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:15.86    2:15.97        
      32.47   34.44   35.15   33.91                                
  8 Carinci, Maddie           SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:16.32    2:16.27        
      33.04   34.69   34.89   33.65                                
B - Final
  9 Straight, Karlie          FR SMCM                 2:17.57    2:16.85        
      32.31   34.66   34.99   34.89                                
 10 Greenwald, Sammy          SO YCP                  2:22.13    2:20.07        
      32.43   35.01   36.64   35.99                                
 11 Walls, Colleen            SO SMCM                 2:20.36    2:20.77        
      32.76   35.72   37.18   35.11                                
 12 Donovan, Meghan           SR SALISBURY            2:20.82    2:20.85        
      32.86   35.46   36.63   35.90                                
 13 Murphy, Megan             JR YCP                  2:20.46    2:21.11        
      32.41   35.37   36.99   36.34                                
 14 Hamlin, Allison           FR SALISBURY            2:29.19    2:28.19        
      34.24   37.53   38.35   38.07                                
 15 Adams, Kathryn            FR SALISBURY            2:32.30    2:33.43        
      35.29   38.80   40.61   38.73                                
 16 MacDonald, Molly          SR SMCM                 2:33.59    2:34.44        
      35.61   39.15   40.17   39.51                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:50.37        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:47.89        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:49.08                                                        
           B: # 1:53.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:53.90    1:50.54#       
      25.56   28.16   28.53   28.29                                
  2 Yelmgren, Michael         SO MARY WASHINGTON      1:56.78    1:54.07        
      26.32   28.14   29.67   29.94                                
  3 Forest, Jimmy             JR SMCM                 1:57.98    1:56.88        
      27.30   28.87   30.15   30.56                                
  4 McGhee, Ryan              JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:59.37    1:59.59        
      27.73   29.67   31.16   31.03                                
  5 Hudgins, Mike             SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:01.40    2:00.06        
      27.87   30.12   31.11   30.96                                
  6 Latchford, Cody           SO YCP                  1:59.98    2:00.68        
      28.34   30.38   31.25   30.71                                
  7 Gough, James              JR SALISBURY            2:02.11    2:01.97        
      28.30   31.11   31.71   30.85                                
  8 Woods, Andy               SR YCP                  2:02.95    2:04.50        
      26.54   30.25 1:07.71                                        
B - Final
  9 Ambrose, Rich             SO SALISBURY            2:06.84    2:08.79        
      28.74   32.17   33.89   33.99                                
 10 Dichmann-Schmidt, Martin  FR YCP                  2:15.03    2:12.98        
      30.20   33.34   34.93   34.51                                
 11 Kuldell, Philip           SO SALISBURY            2:19.96    2:14.85        
      31.38   34.54   35.04   33.89                                
 12 Baxter, Darryl            JR SALISBURY            2:18.17    2:17.71        
      30.48   33.58   35.71   37.94                                
 13 Riley, Logan              SR SMCM                 2:23.93    2:21.69        
      32.38   35.32   37.25   36.74                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.09    2/1/2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 50.72                                                          
           B: # 52.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Stephanie        FR MARY WASHINGTON        53.27      52.98        
      25.72   27.26                                                
  2 Banks, Tara               JR MARY WASHINGTON        53.72      53.65        
      25.92   27.73                                                
  3 Thomas, Claire            JR MARYMOUNT              54.38      53.81        
      25.84   27.97                                                
  4 Moran, Katherine          JR MARYMOUNT              54.48      53.82        
      25.30   28.52                                                
  5 Thompson, Meredith        SO MARY WASHINGTON        55.22      54.28        
      26.14   28.14                                                
  6 Ross, Chelsea             SR YCP                    55.10      55.00        
      26.80   28.20                                                
  7 Stone, Casenya            SO YCP                    55.89      55.40        
      26.41   28.99                                                
  8 Dacheux, Courtney         SO YCP                    55.82      55.82        
      26.60   29.22                                                
B - Final
  9 McIlmail, Zoe             FR SMCM                   55.99      55.48        
      26.67   28.81                                                
 10 Edler, Hannah             SO SMCM                   56.14      55.65        
      26.77   28.88                                                
 11 Schiavone, Hattie         JR SMCM                   56.59      55.97        
      26.59   29.38                                                
 12 Simpson, Cara             SR SMCM                   56.86      56.73        
      27.21   29.52                                                
 13 Schuster, Anna            JR YCP                    57.23      56.79        
      27.16   29.63                                                
 14 Hood, Taylor              FR MARYMOUNT              57.20      57.44        
      27.45   29.99                                                
 15 Johnson, Meredith         SO FROSTBURG ST.          57.15      58.07        
      27.54   30.53                                                
 16 Finn, Jaclynne            SR MARYMOUNT              58.39      58.27        
      27.83   30.44                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.31        2011 Austin Clark (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 46.31        2011 Austin Clark (UMW)                           
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold, Matt              SO MARY WASHINGTON        47.39      47.09        
      22.69   24.40                                                
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         SR SMCM                   47.29      47.54        
      22.67   24.87                                                
  3 Garstka, Matthew          FR MARY WASHINGTON        47.90      47.57        
      23.27   24.30                                                
  4 McHugh, Jack              SR MARY WASHINGTON        48.02      47.79        
      22.98   24.81                                                
  5 Solseth, Vance            FR MARY WASHINGTON        47.82      47.95        
      22.96   24.99                                                
  6 Zoli, Paul                SR SALISBURY              48.39      47.98        
      23.43   24.55                                                
  7 Cole, Andrew              SR MARY WASHINGTON        48.43      48.45        
      23.14   25.31                                                
  8 Hughes, Bryant            SO YCP                    48.69      49.96        
      24.19   25.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Bonner, Shane             SO YCP                    48.92      47.98        
      23.02   24.96                                                
 10 Gough, William            FR SALISBURY              49.46      48.54        
      23.12   25.42                                                
 11 Speer, Michael            FR SMCM                   48.83      48.92        
      23.30   25.62                                                
 12 Franklin, Christopher     JR SALISBURY              50.25      48.98        
      23.12   25.86                                                
 13 Robichaud, Eric           SR SALISBURY              50.41      50.19        
      23.77   26.42                                                
 14 Ward, Matthew             JR MARYMOUNT              50.39      50.33        
      23.88   26.45                                                
 15 Sheldon, Jonathan         SO SMCM                   51.82      50.52        
      24.52   26.00                                                
 16 Abrams, Mike              FR SMCM                   51.13      51.37        
      24.97   26.40                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:20.61        2012 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:20.61        2012 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:18.14                                                        
           B: # 2:24.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:18.07    2:17.54&       
      31.00   34.61   35.81   36.12                                
  2 Raab, Brooke              SO SMCM                 2:29.00    2:26.64        
      32.92   36.65   38.18   38.89                                
  3 Hagy, Hannah              FR MARY WASHINGTON      2:29.57    2:30.76        
      33.00   37.62   40.10   40.04                                
  4 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:33.19    2:31.26        
      34.49   38.27   39.90   38.60                                
  5 Callahan, Kristen         JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:30.68    2:31.64        
      34.52   38.28   39.27   39.57                                
  6 O'Connor, Erin            JR SMCM                 2:31.24    2:31.78        
      34.56   38.32   39.17   39.73                                
  7 Wagner, Emily             SR MARYMOUNT            2:33.79    2:32.51        
      35.19   39.13   38.87   39.32                                
  8 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      JR SMCM                 2:31.22    2:35.73        
      34.51   39.46   40.97   40.79                                
B - Final
  9 Donch, Kaitlyn            SO FROSTBURG ST.        2:35.00    2:34.82        
      34.35   38.64   41.70   40.13                                
 10 Pike, Kelsie              JR YCP                  2:38.29    2:37.45        
      35.18   39.95   40.91   41.41                                
 11 Shpak, Eva                SO SMCM                 2:41.29    2:40.98        
      35.61   40.52   41.60   43.25                                
 12 Hester, Jessica           FR MARYMOUNT            2:40.77    2:42.96        
      36.60   40.81   42.23   43.32                                
 13 Phillips, Autumn          GR FROSTBURG ST.        2:48.89    2:46.35        
      36.96   42.67   43.22   43.50                                
 14 Walls, Colleen            SO SMCM                 2:47.91    2:47.31        
      37.08   43.06   44.42   42.75                                
 15 Steele, Brittany          SO SALISBURY            2:48.58    2:49.23        
      36.19   42.37   45.61   45.06                                
 16 Davis, Holly              FR MARYMOUNT            2:52.68    2:53.95        
      39.09   42.79   45.29   46.78                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.87        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.87        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 2:02.55                                                        
           B: # 2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slattery, Peter           SR MARY WASHINGTON      2:08.04    2:07.12        
      28.22   31.60   33.25   34.05                                
  2 Walthall, Kyle            FR YCP                  2:15.38    2:07.24        
      27.82   32.82   33.44   33.16                                
  3 DeBoissiere, Billy        SR SMCM                 2:11.62    2:08.10        
      28.02   32.63   33.23   34.22                                
  4 Moyar, Nate               JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:16.12    2:15.21        
      30.06   33.37   35.03   36.75                                
  5 Ziegler, Tyler            SR YCP                  2:14.75    2:15.34        
      29.36   33.14   35.55   37.29                                
  6 Gardner, Joseph           SO MARYMOUNT            2:19.46    2:18.08        
      30.56   35.38   35.87   36.27                                
  7 Shumaker, Greg            SR MARYMOUNT            2:18.34    2:18.28        
      30.88   34.42   36.17   36.81                                
  8 Shepard, Jonathan         FR FROSTBURG ST.        2:19.33    2:23.15        
      30.13   35.10   39.11   38.81                                
B - Final
  9 Reis, Ryan                SO SMCM                 2:26.89    2:23.72        
      31.83   36.63   37.78   37.48                                
 10 Wilson, Ryan              JR SMCM                 2:29.72    2:25.93        
      32.48   36.79   38.07   38.59                                
 11 Forbes, Colin             SO SALISBURY            2:38.54    2:33.48        
      33.68   38.05   39.75   42.00                                
 12 Bengtson, Michael         JR SALISBURY            2:36.30    2:34.42        
      33.86   38.53   41.47   40.56                                
 13 D'Angelo, Jeffrey         FR MARYMOUNT            2:41.84    2:38.31        
      35.32   39.59   41.82   41.58                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 2:02.93                                                        
           B: # 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR SMCM                 2:10.61    2:07.07#       
      27.98   31.32   33.31   34.46                                
  2 Cox, Abby                 FR MARY WASHINGTON      2:12.21    2:10.29        
      28.65   32.74   33.72   35.18                                
  3 Wunderly, Bridget         SO MARYMOUNT            2:15.32    2:13.87        
      30.18   34.68   34.21   34.80                                
  4 Martin, Allison           JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:13.96    2:14.98        
      30.90   33.66   34.16   36.26                                
  5 Machlin, Cara             FR SMCM                 2:18.09    2:15.68        
      29.79   33.93   35.18   36.78                                
  6 Lewan, Elizabeth          JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:16.71    2:16.81        
      30.29   34.14   35.52   36.86                                
  7 Buglino, Lindsey          SO YCP                  2:19.72    2:18.63        
      30.32   34.58   36.46   37.27                                
  8 Abernathy, Kelsey         SO SMCM                 2:19.71    2:18.74        
      29.91   34.79   36.30   37.74                                
B - Final
  9 Ault, Sarah               SR SALISBURY            2:26.85    2:20.56        
      30.10   34.40   36.37   39.69                                
 10 Smith, Daisy              SR SMCM                 2:24.12    2:23.97        
      31.47   36.25   37.76   38.49                                
 11 Moyer, Andria             FR SALISBURY            2:37.11    2:30.97        
      32.51   37.66   40.00   40.80                                
 12 Mazzoccoli, Angelena      SR MARYMOUNT            2:37.50    2:32.40        
      32.34   39.03   41.39   39.64                                
 13 Walker, Meg               SO YCP                  2:34.87    2:33.75        
      31.84   37.46   41.15   43.30                                
 14 Mstowski, Julie           JR SALISBURY            2:36.98    2:36.31        
      34.56   41.78   40.24   39.73                                
 15 Wumer, Kayla              FR SALISBURY            2:40.77    2:36.79        
      34.40   39.65   43.21   39.53                                
 16 Dailey, Meg               SR YCP                  2:39.21    2:39.96        
      34.28   40.16   42.39   43.13                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.93        2011 William Norfolk (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:49.75        2011 William Norfolk (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:50.36                                                        
           B: # 1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            SO MARY WASHINGTON      1:50.29    1:46.21!       
      23.70   27.00   27.47   28.04                                
  2 Mayer, Sean               FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:58.58    1:55.55        
      25.13   29.13   30.41   30.88                                
  3 Dunn, Vince               FR MARY WASHINGTON      2:00.68    1:56.44        
      25.59   29.28   30.12   31.45                                
  4 Peteren, Thor             SO SMCM                 1:59.29    1:58.60        
      26.46   29.63   30.22   32.29                                
  5 Witkop, Bobby             SR SMCM                 2:00.19    2:00.17        
      25.24   29.74   31.82   33.37                                
  6 Rinaldi, Thomas           SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:00.40    2:00.75        
      25.79   29.90   31.90   33.16                                
  7 Burgess, Grant            FR SMCM                 2:00.45    2:02.02        
      26.87   30.47   32.41   32.27                                
  8 Karimi, Kian              FR SMCM                 2:02.11    2:02.13        
      27.50   30.84   31.98   31.81                                
B - Final
  9 Stair, Caleb              SR FROSTBURG ST.        2:04.24    2:04.35        
      27.10   30.51   31.70   35.04                                
 10 Baroz, Thomas             SR MARYMOUNT            2:09.10    2:06.23        
      27.50   31.30   32.88   34.55                                
 11 Keller, Daniel            SO SALISBURY            2:03.94    2:07.01        
      25.78   32.20   33.87   35.16                                
 12 Schin, Adam               SO YCP                  2:05.69    2:07.23        
      27.32   32.61   34.24   33.06                                
 13 Helferstay, Chip          JR SALISBURY            2:11.92    2:12.40        
      27.96   31.99   34.38   38.07                                
 14 Carpino, Chris            SO SMCM                 2:16.68    2:13.23        
      27.77   33.19   35.27   37.00                                
 15 Corkwell, Matt            JR YCP                  2:21.52    2:17.35        
      28.62   33.51   36.65   38.57                                
 16 Greene, Ryan              FR SALISBURY            2:19.98    2:17.44        
      29.52   34.61   36.68   36.63                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:31.42        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:30.95        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:26.28                                                        
           B: # 3:32.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:40.09    3:34.16        
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Banks, Tara JR                 
     3) Hallock, Stephanie FR           4) Singer, Jessica JR             
       26.09    54.23    25.39    53.57    24.87    53.05    25.58    53.31
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:46.41    3:39.80        
     1) Moran, Katherine JR             2) Hood, Taylor FR                
     3) Wunderly, Bridget SO            4) Thomas, Claire JR              
       25.89    54.10    26.55    56.57    26.88    55.70    25.11    53.43
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:43.96    3:42.34        
     1) McIlmail, Zoe FR                2) Schiavone, Hattie JR           
     3) Edler, Hannah SO                4) Heyde, Kelly SR                
       26.90    55.98    26.81    56.89    26.56    55.48    25.58    53.99
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:53.87    3:42.67        
     1) Ross, Chelsea SR                2) Dacheux, Courtney SO           
     3) Buglino, Lindsey SO             4) Stone, Casenya SO              
       27.04    55.59    26.45    56.03    26.52    55.96    26.12    55.09
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:02.12    3:55.48        
     1) Moyer, Andria FR                2) Alessandrini, Melissa FR       
     3) Ault, Sarah SR                  4) Schult, Nicki FR               
       27.85    58.21    27.94    59.35    28.05  1:00.03    28.01    57.89
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:04.30    4:00.44        
     1) Johnson, Meredith SO            2) Donch, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Phillips, Autumn GR             4) Quintanilla, Maci FR           
       28.00    59.42    28.42    59.13    28.91  1:01.17    28.60  1:00.72
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X3:56.90        
     1) Finn, Jaclynne SR               2) Scott, Kathryn SR              
     3) Rizzo, Kimberly SR              4) Wagner, Emily SR               
       29.60  1:02.60    27.43    57.53    27.16    56.72    28.02  1:00.05
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X3:59.19        
     1) Sullivan, Emma SR               2) Simpson, Cara SR               
     3) Smith, Daisy SR                 4) MacDonald, Molly SR            
       28.75    59.91    27.67    58.24    29.96  1:03.86    27.42    57.18
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:00.73                                                        
           B: # 3:05.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:08.57    3:03.51#       
     1) Anderson, Hugh SO               2) Eckhoff, Nick SR               
     3) Garstka, Matthew FR             4) Arnold, Matt SO                
       21.94    45.12    21.88    45.68    22.24    46.57    21.53    46.14
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:21.34    3:11.63        
     1) Hughes, Bryant SO               2) Ziegler, Tyler SR              
     3) Latchford, Cody SO              4) Bonner, Shane SO               
       23.10    48.19    22.97    48.84    23.06    47.79    21.99    46.81
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:21.16    3:11.86        
     1) Franklin, Christopher JR        2) Ambrose, Rich SO               
     3) Gough, William FR               4) Zoli, Paul SR                  
       22.32    48.43    22.92    49.32    21.85    47.01    22.66    47.10
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:15.53    3:12.62        
     1) Hedquist, Cameron SR            2) DeBoissiere, Billy SR          
     3) Speer, Michael FR               4) Peteren, Thor SO               
       22.82    47.79    23.16    48.63    23.20    48.38    22.84    47.82
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:31.12    3:25.02        
     1) Ward, Matthew JR                2) Shumaker, Greg SR              
     3) Gardner, Joseph SO              4) Baroz, Thomas SR               
       23.59    50.69    25.48    53.64    23.40    49.98    24.07    50.71
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:29.08    3:31.31        
     1) Gregory, John JR                2) Stair, Caleb SR                
     3) Lewis, Jeffrey SR               4) Faiella, Vincent JR            
       24.54    51.70    24.45    51.97    25.17    53.13    25.20    54.51
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X3:12.90        
     1) Ikeda, Rob FR                   2) McHugh, Jack SR                
     3) McGuire, Daniel SR              4) Solseth, Vance FR              
       23.43    48.95    22.36    47.78    22.65    48.91    22.20    47.26
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X3:34.16        
     1) Coghill, Chris SR               2) Rousseau, Dirk SR              
     3) Riley, Logan SR                 4) Holden, Jackson SO             
       24.96    51.40    23.35    49.22    27.06    58.47    25.83    55.07
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X3:51.32        
     1) Vesternark, Christian SR        2) Baroz, William SO              
     3) Patterson, Nigel FR             4) Doeflinger, Kevin SR           
       28.26    59.78    24.72    53.14    25.27    54.20    28.53  1:04.20
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington      1054   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       628
  3. Marymount University                464   4. York College of Pennsylvania        401
  5. Salisbury University                246   6. Frostburg State University          146
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington      1028   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       656
  3. York College of Pennsylvania        407   4. Salisbury University                403
  5. Marymount University                244   6. Frostburg State University          152