Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012
                  2012 York College vs Frostburg - 1/21/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    2:02.26   11  
     1) Megan Murphy                    2) Lindsey Buglino                
     3) Kelsie Pike                     4) Chelsea Ross                   
       33.18    33.95    29.31    25.82                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    2:02.46    4  
     1) Kathy Murphy                    2) Alex Minsky                    
     3) Anna Schuster                   4) Courtney Dacheux               
       31.79    34.85    29.28    26.54                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x2:09.81  
     1) Jenny Hinkle                    2) Danielle Marino                
     3) Meg Walker                      4) Megan Shannon                  
     2:09.81                                                               
  4 1-4 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                      2:11.80    2  
     1) Jessica Rice                    2) Erica Minor                    
     3) Jaclyn Franzak                  4) Elizabeth Jarrell              
       35.88    36.88    29.60    29.44                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:42.95   11  
     1) Andy Woods                      2) Jamie Hicks                    
     3) Cody Latchford                  4) Rich Janosky                   
       26.25    29.01    24.35    23.34                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:46.53    4  
     1) Bryant Hughes                   2) Steven Mercer                  
     3) Shane Bonner                    4) James Kovach                   
       28.21    30.87    24.46    22.99                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:55.81  
     1) Andrew Ward                     2) Ryan Callahan                  
     3) Matt Corkwell                   4) Adam Schin                     
       31.55    32.22    27.11    24.93                                    
  4 1-4 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                      1:57.54    2  
     1) John Gregory                    2) Zawdie Coke                    
     3) Caleb Stair                     4) Jeffery Page                   
       30.30    33.06    25.50    28.68                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Samantha Greenwald       Ycp-MA                        12:00.03    9  
      31.73   34.70   35.12   35.64   36.24   36.25   36.20   36.28
      36.47   36.19   36.42   36.91   36.44   36.40   37.21   37.77
      36.73   37.47   35.91   33.95                                
  2 1-4 Maegan Dailey            Ycp-MA                        12:26.14    4  
      33.76   37.69   37.78   37.67   38.11   37.83   37.88   37.78
      37.79   37.43   37.25   37.59   37.06   37.54   37.59   37.30
      37.24   37.39   36.85   36.61                                
  3 1-5 Jessica Rice             Frostburg St.-MD              13:22.91    3  
      35.67   39.27   39.95   40.43   40.77   40.97   41.03   41.11
      40.92   40.96   40.84   40.32   40.77   39.97   40.62   40.16
      40.13   40.18   40.05   38.79                                
  4 1-6 Laurel France            Ycp-MA                        13:31.07    2  
      36.31   39.79   40.83   41.77   41.40   41.38   41.20   40.90
      40.73   40.71   40.47   41.15   40.76   40.26   40.92   40.21
      40.37   40.93   41.00   39.98                                
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bryant Hughes            Ycp-MA                        11:25.98    9  
      29.22   32.48   33.55   33.69   34.23   34.81   34.80   35.08
      35.43   35.26   35.61   35.27   35.71   35.00   34.81   34.75
      34.92   34.82   33.89   32.65                                
  2 1-3 Andrew Ward              Ycp-MA                        12:08.90    4  
      30.29   34.27   35.76   36.78   37.39   37.55   38.07   37.71
      36.99   37.17   37.10   36.68   37.79   37.68   36.80   36.48
      36.86   36.96   36.00   34.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Michaela Guild           Ycp-MA                         2:03.94    9  
      29.25   30.99   32.08   31.62                                
  2 1-2 Jenny Hinkle             Ycp-MA                         2:09.07    4  
      30.81   32.66   33.43   32.17                                
  3 1-3 Megan Murphy             Ycp-MA                         2:16.55    3  
      31.60   33.96   35.73   35.26                                
  4 1-4 Elizabeth Jarrell        Frostburg St.-MD               2:27.23    2  
      32.19   36.98   39.16   38.90                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jack Gottschalk          Ycp-MA                         1:52.76    9  
      24.96   28.21   30.18   29.41                                
  2 1-2 Tyler Ziegler            Ycp-MA                         1:56.86    4  
      26.27   28.33   29.88   32.38                                
  3 1-3 Rich Janosky             Ycp-MA                         1:59.07    3  
      26.51   29.52   31.53   31.51                                
  4 1-4 Peter Zientara           Ycp-MA                        x2:11.07  
      29.45   33.08   34.57   33.97                                
  5 1-5 Jeffery Page             Frostburg St.-MD               2:31.51    2  
      34.23   37.37   40.63   39.28                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chelsea Ross             Ycp-MA                         1:04.33    9  
      31.72   32.61                                                
  2 1-2 Kathy Murphy             Ycp-MA                         1:08.17    4  
      32.84   35.33                                                
  3 1-3 Erica Minor              Frostburg St.-MD               1:11.09    3  
      33.85   37.24                                                
  4 1-4 Bethany Moore            Ycp-MA                         1:14.99    2  
      35.91   39.08                                                
  5 1-5 Kaitlyn Estes            Ycp-MA                        x1:15.46  
      36.37   39.09                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Andy Woods               Ycp-MA                           56.77    9  
      27.84   28.93                                                
  2 1-2 Bryant Hughes            Ycp-MA                         1:02.22    4  
      31.34   30.88                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kelsie Pike              Ycp-MA                         1:17.70    9  
      37.00   40.70                                                
  2 1-2 Alex Minsky              Ycp-MA                         1:18.34    4  
      36.46   41.88                                                
  3 1-3 Danielle Marino          Ycp-MA                         1:20.94    3  
      37.75   43.19                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jamie Hicks              Ycp-MA                         1:04.34    9  
      30.22   34.12                                                
  2 1-2 Caleb Stair              Frostburg St.-MD               1:09.19    4  
      32.69   36.50                                                
  3 1-3 Jeff Buratti             Ycp-MA                         1:09.87    3  
      32.78   37.09                                                
  4 1-4 John Gregory             Frostburg St.-MD               1:10.03    2  
      32.74   37.29                                                
  5 1-5 Ryan Callahan            Ycp-MA                         1:18.01    1  
      35.86   42.15                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Maegan Dailey            Ycp-MA                         2:30.85    9  
      33.69   38.24   38.92   40.00                                
  2 1-3 Anna Schuster            Ycp-MA                         2:33.18    4  
      31.24   36.76   41.49   43.69                                
  3 1-4 Meg Walker               Ycp-MA                         2:37.25    3  
      32.95   39.02   41.87   43.41                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Adam Schin               Ycp-MA                         2:17.06    9  
      27.86   34.38   37.88   36.94                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hannah Edler             Frostburg St.-MD                 25.52    9  
  2 1-2 Lindsey Buglino          Ycp-MA                           27.18    4  
  3 1-3 Megan Shannon            Ycp-MA                           27.24    3  
  4 1-4 Kaitlyn Estes            Ycp-MA                           28.95    2  
  5 1-5 Bethany Moore            Ycp-MA                          x28.98  
  6 1-6 Elizabeth Jarrell        Frostburg St.-MD                 29.37    1  
  7 1-7 Jaclyn Franzak           Frostburg St.-MD                 29.51  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shane Bonner             Ycp-MA                           22.68    9  
  2 1-2 Alex Diehl               Ycp-MA                           22.94    4  
  3 1-3 Jack Gottschalk          Ycp-MA                           23.55    3  
  4 1-4 Zawdie Coke              Frostburg St.-MD                 25.69    2  
  5 1-5 Ryan Callahan            Ycp-MA                          x25.78  
  6 1-6 Vincent Faiella          Frostburg St.-MD                 26.05    1  
  7 1-7 Jeffery Page             Frostburg St.-MD                 29.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hannah Edler             Frostburg St.-MD                 57.04    9  
      27.10   29.94                                                
  2 1-2 Michaela Guild           Ycp-MA                           58.42    4  
      28.71   29.71                                                
  3 1-3 Megan Shannon            Ycp-MA                           59.50    3  
      28.06   31.44                                                
  4 1-4 Erica Minor              Frostburg St.-MD               1:00.78    2  
      28.65   32.13                                                
  5 1-5 Kaitlyn Estes            Ycp-MA                         1:03.19    1  
      31.40   31.79                                                
  6 1-6 Bethany Moore            Ycp-MA                        x1:05.20  
      30.98   34.22                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cody Latchford           Ycp-MA                           50.21    9  
      24.78   25.43                                                
  2 1-2 Alex Diehl               Ycp-MA                           50.60    4  
      24.80   25.80                                                
  3 1-3 John Gregory             Frostburg St.-MD                 54.12    3  
      26.24   27.88                                                
  4 1-4 Matt Corkwell            Ycp-MA                           54.63    2  
      26.14   28.49                                                
  5 1-5 Vincent Faiella          Frostburg St.-MD                 58.08    1  
      27.27   30.81                                                
  6 1-6 Jeffery Page             Frostburg St.-MD               1:08.12  
      32.19   35.93                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Chelsea Ross             Ycp-MA                         2:18.24    9  
      33.28   34.16   34.96   35.84                                
  2 1-3 Kathy Murphy             Ycp-MA                         2:28.60    4  
      34.79   36.77   38.23   38.81                                
  3 1-4 Megan Murphy             Ycp-MA                         2:29.21    3  
      35.74   37.51   38.70   37.26                                
  4 1-6 Laurel France            Ycp-MA                        x2:51.60  
      40.09   43.50   44.15   43.86                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Andy Woods               Ycp-MA                         2:10.59    9  
      29.60   31.96   34.04   34.99                                
  2 1-5 Andrew Ward              Ycp-MA                         2:32.25    4  
      35.73   38.81   39.53   38.18                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lindsey Buglino          Ycp-MA                         2:37.20    9  
      35.62   39.27   41.04   41.27                                
  2 1-2 Kelsie Pike              Ycp-MA                         2:45.38    4  
      37.70   42.23   42.80   42.65                                
  3 1-3 Alex Minsky              Ycp-MA                         2:49.97    3  
      38.15   43.09   44.08   44.65                                
  4 1-4 Danielle Marino          Ycp-MA                        x2:58.30  
      40.54   45.06   45.34   47.36                                
  5 1-5 Jessica Rice             Frostburg St.-MD               2:59.55    2  
      40.52   45.70   46.63   46.70                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jamie Hicks              Ycp-MA                         2:22.08    9  
      32.58   35.82   36.74   36.94                                
  2 1-2 Steven Mercer            Ycp-MA                         2:26.21    4  
      32.39   36.79   38.30   38.73                                
  3 1-3 Jeff Buratti             Ycp-MA                         2:36.21    3  
      34.21   39.10   40.94   41.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Elizabeth Jarrell        Frostburg St.-MD               6:42.71    9  
      35.57   39.70   40.66   40.70   41.04   42.35   42.45   42.29
      40.52   37.43                                                
 -- 1- Jenny Hinkle              Ycp-MA                        X5:37.11  
      31.47   33.78   34.10   34.23   34.80   34.15   34.75   33.32
      33.49   33.02                                                
 -- 1- Samantha Greenwald        Ycp-MA                        X5:41.63  
      31.72   34.16   34.42   34.75   34.28   34.50   34.45   34.76
      34.73   33.86                                                
 -- 1- Laurel France             Ycp-MA                        X6:50.46  
      36.93   40.68   41.90   42.38   41.96   42.21   41.19   41.59
      41.31   40.31                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Vincent Faiella          Frostburg St.-MD               5:50.05    9  
      29.71   35.07   36.29   37.28   36.69   36.08   35.82   36.17
      35.43   31.51                                                
  2 1-2 Zawdie Coke              Frostburg St.-MD               6:23.76    4  
      32.44   34.97   36.91   36.91   37.74   38.65   40.70   42.37
      42.63   40.44                                                
 -- 1- Peter Zientara            Ycp-MA                        X5:49.62  
      30.42   34.67   35.84   36.76   36.89   36.38   36.10   35.89
      35.23   31.44                                                
 -- 1- Ryan Callahan             Ycp-MA                        X6:02.16  
      30.54   35.42   38.11   37.34   37.89   36.51   37.80   37.76
      37.36   33.43                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hannah Edler             Frostburg St.-MD               1:06.01    9  
      29.86   36.15                                                
  2 1-2 Jaclyn Franzak           Frostburg St.-MD               1:08.09    4  
      30.98   37.11                                                
 -- 1- Meg Walker                Ycp-MA                        X1:10.03  
      31.96   38.07                                                
 -- 1- Maegan Dailey             Ycp-MA                        X1:11.60  
      33.67   37.93                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Caleb Stair              Frostburg St.-MD                 57.09    9  
      26.95   30.14                                                
 -- 1- Shane Bonner              Ycp-MA                          X57.26  
      26.24   31.02                                                
 -- 1- Rich Janosky              Ycp-MA                          X57.31  
      26.38   30.93                                                
 -- 1- Adam Schin                Ycp-MA                          X59.47  
      28.07   31.40                                                
 -- 1- Tyler Ziegler             Ycp-MA                          X59.77  
      27.67   32.10                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Anna Schuster             Ycp-MA                        X1:06.65  
      31.65   35.00                                                
 -- 1- Michaela Guild            Ycp-MA                        X1:08.13  
      33.05   35.08                                                
 -- 1- Courtney Dacheux          Ycp-MA                        X1:08.57  
      31.81   36.76                                                
 -- 1- Kelsie Pike               Ycp-MA                        X1:09.42  
      32.64   36.78                                                
 -- 1- Jessica Rice              Frostburg St.-MD              X1:15.06  
      34.80   40.26                                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Steven Mercer             Ycp-MA                        X2:08.17  
      26.92   34.33   37.02   29.90                                
 -- 1- Cody Latchford            Ycp-MA                        X2:12.32  
      26.40   33.51   40.73   31.68                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                      1:53.77   11  
     1) Hannah Edler                    2) Jessica Rice                   
     3) Jaclyn Franzak                  4) Erica Minor                    
       26.54    30.27    29.40    27.56                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    X1:49.67  
     1) Courtney Dacheux                2) Samantha Greenwald             
     3) Michaela Guild                  4) Kathy Murphy                   
       26.96    27.00    27.27    28.44                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    X1:50.31  
     1) Chelsea Ross                    2) Megan Shannon                  
     3) Anna Schuster                   4) Kaitlyn Estes                  
       26.88    27.52    28.11    27.80                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                    X1:54.80  
     1) Alex Minsky                     2) Lindsey Buglino                
     3) Danielle Marino                 4) Bethany Moore                  
       30.11    26.86    30.19    27.64                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                      1:40.79   11  
     1) John Gregory                    2) Vincent Faiella                
     3) Zawdie Coke                     4) Caleb Stair                    
       24.80    24.95    26.78    24.26                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    X1:30.06  
     1) Bryant Hughes                   2) James Kovach                   
     3) Cody Latchford                  4) Shane Bonner                   
       22.86    22.81    22.71    21.68                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    X1:31.84  
     1) Jamie Hicks                     2) Jack Gottschalk                
     3) Alex Diehl                      4) Rich Janosky                   
       23.46    23.30    22.62    22.46                                    
 -- 1- York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                    X1:39.69  
     1) Tyler Ziegler                   2) Jeff Buratti                   
     3) Andrew Ward                     4) Matt Corkwell                  
       23.94    26.93    24.45    24.37                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        142   2. Frostburg State University           66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        139   2. Frostburg State University           50

View: Mobile | Desktop